Stay Connected

10/26/08 Washington County Championships
Saturday, 25 October 2008 19:00    PDF Print E-mail

Washington County Championships
Forsythe and Lilley post wins
 
Washington County Championship - Girls Varsity
Hagerstown, Maryland
Oct. 26, 2008

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   North Hagerstown         22    2    3    4    5    8    9   10   20:43.2    1:40.0
  2   Smithsburg               63    6   11   12   16   18   23   25   21:51.2    1:23.3
  3   Williamsport             65    1    7   17   19   21   28   31   21:40.9    3:12.0
  4   Clear Spring            105   13   14   22   27   29   32   35   22:55.8    1:55.3
  5   Boonsboro               115   15   20   24   26   30   33   34   23:10.2    1:54.9

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
South Hagerstown

Individuals

1. North Hagerstown
    2  Taryn Shank, Sr*            19:57.5    6:39
    3  Alison Harrell, Jr*         20:19.0    6:46
    4  Brooke Pettner, Sr*         20:49.0    6:56
    5  Amanda Martin, Fr*          20:53.0    6:58
    8  Josie Smith, Jr*            21:37.5    7:12
    9  Christine Brugh, Jr*        21:39.5    7:13
   10  Sarai Suarez, Jr*           21:54.0    7:18
Time = 1:43:35.8     Places = 22

2. Smithsburg
    6  Stephanie Breen, Jr*        20:53.7    6:58
   11  Lyndsie Delosier, So*       21:57.0    7:19
   12  Taylor Cline, Fr*           21:57.3    7:19
   16  Jamie Wisz, Sr*             22:11.1    7:24
   18  Braden Grosh, Jr*           22:17.0    7:26
   23  Allie Nickels, So*          23:13.8    7:45
   25  Emily Bolton, Sr*           23:23.9    7:48
Time = 1:49:16.0     Places = 63

3. Williamsport
    1  Tracey Forsythe, Sr*        19:46.5    6:36
    7  Kellie Quinn, Sr*           20:54.5    6:58
   17  Amy Whitcraft, So*          22:16.6    7:26
   19  Kayla Ferrario, Sr*         22:28.4    7:29
   21  Ginger Berry, Sr*           22:58.5    7:39
   28  Miranda Willis, Fr*         23:50.3    7:57
   31  Chloe Thompson, Sr*         25:04.2    8:21
Time = 1:48:24.5     Places = 65

4. Clear Spring
   13  Hillary Jardine, Sr*        21:59.3    7:20
   14  Taylor Reid, Jr*            22:03.3    7:21
   22  Erica Vermuelen, Sr*        23:00.2    7:40
   27  Mikaela Shelton, Fr*        23:41.6    7:54
   29  Sydney Frazee, Jr*          23:54.5    7:58
   32  Whiyney Blickenstaff, So*   26:20.8    8:47
   35  Devon Jacobs, So*           29:12.5    9:44
Time = 1:54:38.7     Places = 105

5. Boonsboro
   15  Morgan Holmes, Sr*          22:09.5    7:23
   20  Katie Marshall, Sr*         22:51.8    7:37
   24  Shannon McClellan, Fr*      23:15.3    7:45
   26  Bridgette Nitza, So*        23:30.1    7:50
   30  Sarah Lake, So*             24:04.4    8:01
   33  Kimmy Seabright, Fr*        26:22.7    8:48
   34  Nathasha Maiorana, Jr*      26:24.6    8:48
Time = 1:55:50.9     Places = 115
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Tracey Forsythe, Sr*        19:46.5    6:36  Williamsport
    2     2  Taryn Shank, Sr*            19:57.5    6:39  North Hagerstown
    3     3  Alison Harrell, Jr*         20:19.0    6:46  North Hagerstown
    4     4  Brooke Pettner, Sr*         20:49.0    6:56  North Hagerstown
    5     5  Amanda Martin, Fr*          20:53.0    6:58  North Hagerstown
    6     6  Stephanie Breen, Jr*        20:53.7    6:58  Smithsburg
    7     7  Kellie Quinn, Sr*           20:54.5    6:58  Williamsport
    8     8  Josie Smith, Jr*            21:37.5    7:12  North Hagerstown
    9     9  Christine Brugh, Jr*        21:39.5    7:13  North Hagerstown
   10    10  Sarai Suarez, Jr*           21:54.0    7:18  North Hagerstown
   11    11  Lyndsie Delosier, So*       21:57.0    7:19  Smithsburg
   12    12  Taylor Cline, Fr*           21:57.3    7:19  Smithsburg
   13    13  Hillary Jardine, Sr*        21:59.3    7:20  Clear Spring
   14    14  Taylor Reid, Jr*            22:03.3    7:21  Clear Spring
   15    15  Morgan Holmes, Sr*          22:09.5    7:23  Boonsboro
   16    16  Jamie Wisz, Sr*             22:11.1    7:24  Smithsburg
   17    17  Amy Whitcraft, So*          22:16.6    7:26  Williamsport
   18    18  Braden Grosh, Jr*           22:17.0    7:26  Smithsburg
   19    19  Kayla Ferrario, Sr*         22:28.4    7:29  Williamsport
   20    20  Katie Marshall, Sr*         22:51.8    7:37  Boonsboro
   21    21  Ginger Berry, Sr*           22:58.5    7:39  Williamsport
   22    22  Erica Vermuelen, Sr*        23:00.2    7:40  Clear Spring
   23    23  Allie Nickels, So*          23:13.8    7:45  Smithsburg
   24    24  Shannon McClellan, Fr*      23:15.3    7:45  Boonsboro
   25    25  Emily Bolton, Sr*           23:23.9    7:48  Smithsburg
   26    26  Bridgette Nitza, So*        23:30.1    7:50  Boonsboro
   27    27  Mikaela Shelton, Fr*        23:41.6    7:54  Clear Spring
   28    28  Miranda Willis, Fr*         23:50.3    7:57  Williamsport
   29    29  Sydney Frazee, Jr*          23:54.5    7:58  Clear Spring
   30    30  Sarah Lake, So*             24:04.4    8:01  Boonsboro
   31    31  Chloe Thompson, Sr*         25:04.2    8:21  Williamsport
   32    32  Whiyney Blickenstaff, So*   26:20.8    8:47  Clear Spring
   33    33  Kimmy Seabright, Fr*        26:22.7    8:48  Boonsboro
   34    34  Nathasha Maiorana, Jr*      26:24.6    8:48  Boonsboro
   35        Danica Gunjak, Jr*          26:28.3    8:49  South Hagerstown
   36        Amanda McGee, So*           26:49.3    8:56  South Hagerstown
   37    35  Devon Jacobs, So*           29:12.5    9:44  Clear Spring
   38        Mekleet Teferri, Jr         29:22.7    9:48  Sout Hagerstown

Washington County Championship - Boys Varsity

Hagerstown, Maryland

Oct. 26, 2008

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Williamsport             31    1    3    5   10   12   16   17   16:38.9    1:49.4
  2   Smithsburg               58    2    8    9   18   21   27   38   17:29.0    2:57.5
  3   North Hagerstown         82    6   14   15   23   24   25   33   18:11.8    2:23.8
  4   Boonsboro                92    7   11   20   26   28   29   35   18:29.6    2:37.9
  5   Clear Spring            106    4   19   22   30   31   32        18:45.8    3:18.4
  6   South Hagerstown        159   13   34   36   37   39   40   41   20:46.8    6:25.4

Individuals

1. Williamsport
    1  Michael Lilley, Sr          15:33.3    5:11
    3  Naseem Haje, Sr             16:01.8    5:21
    5  Rio Ferrario, Sr            17:02.9    5:41
   10  Jesse Buchman, Sr           17:14.0    5:45
   12  Nathanial Clark, Sr         17:22.6    5:48
   16  Graylon Wright, So          17:55.2    5:58
   17  Evan Clark, Sr              18:07.4    6:02
Time = 1:23:14.5     Places = 31

2. Smithsburg
    2  David Wilson, Jr            15:54.3    5:18
    8  Jacob Shriver, Jr           17:09.9    5:43
    9  Zach Cross, Sr              17:11.6    5:44
   18  Nick Tilden, So             18:17.5    6:06
   21  Chris Ecker, Sr             18:51.8    6:17
   27  Sam Brnilovich, Jr          19:43.7    6:35
   38  Evan Dennis, Jr             22:11.5    7:24
Time = 1:27:24.9     Places = 58

3. North Hagerstown
    6  Nathan Ober, Sr             17:05.5    5:42
   14  Ben Kofoet, Jr              17:37.7    5:53
   15  Charlie Abeles, Sr          17:49.0    5:56
   23  Sean Austin, Sr             18:57.7    6:19
   24  Bob Hardinge, Sr            19:29.3    6:30
   25  Pierce Kuglar, Sr           19:30.0    6:30
   33  Chris Pangborn, Sr          20:28.2    6:49
Time = 1:30:59.0     Places = 82

4. Boonsboro
    7  Jordan Acton, Sr            17:06.9    5:42
   11  Evan Moser, So              17:17.8    5:46
   20  Daniel Powell, Jr           18:40.8    6:14
   26  Zac McGee, So               19:37.7    6:33
   28  Tyler Hann, Sr              19:44.8    6:35
   29  Arthur Lacey, So            19:46.0    6:35
   35  Scott Rice, Sr              20:50.3    6:57
Time = 1:32:27.8     Places = 92

5. Clear Spring
    4  Cory Horton, Sr             16:39.0    5:33
   19  Brandon Schildtknecht, So   18:24.6    6:08
   22  Scott Hovermale, Fr         18:56.8    6:19
   30  Kyle Downs, Sr              19:51.4    6:37
   31  Garrett Davis, Fr           19:57.4    6:39
   32  Nate Brandt, Jr             19:58.3    6:39
Time = 1:33:49.1     Places = 106

6. South Hagerstown
   13  Brandon Mauck, Sr           17:24.5    5:48
   34  Alvin Muthoka, Fr           20:30.8    6:50
   36  Drew Merrill, Fr            21:01.8    7:01
   37  Jake Bucher, Jr             21:07.1    7:02
   39  Frederick Huang, So         23:49.8    7:57
   40  Troy McGee, Fr              25:48.0    8:36
   41  Mark Teunnis, Sr            27:18.6    9:06
Time = 1:43:53.8     Places = 159
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Michael Lilley, Sr          15:33.3    5:11  Williamsport
    2     2  David Wilson, Jr            15:54.3    5:18  Smithsburg
    3     3  Naseem Haje, Sr             16:01.8    5:21  Williamsport
    4     4  Cory Horton, Sr             16:39.0    5:33  Clear Spring
    5     5  Rio Ferrario, Sr            17:02.9    5:41  Williamsport
    6     6  Nathan Ober, Sr             17:05.5    5:42  North Hagerstown
    7     7  Jordan Acton, Sr            17:06.9    5:42  Boonsboro
    8     8  Jacob Shriver, Jr           17:09.9    5:43  Smithsburg
    9     9  Zach Cross, Sr              17:11.6    5:44  Smithsburg
   10    10  Jesse Buchman, Sr           17:14.0    5:45  Williamsport
   11    11  Evan Moser, So              17:17.8    5:46  Boonsboro
   12    12  Nathanial Clark, Sr         17:22.6    5:48  Williamsport
   13    13  Brandon Mauck, Sr           17:24.5    5:48  South Hagerstown
   14    14  Ben Kofoet, Jr              17:37.7    5:53  North Hagerstown
   15    15  Charlie Abeles, Sr          17:49.0    5:56  North Hagerstown
   16    16  Graylon Wright, So          17:55.2    5:58  Williamsport
   17    17  Evan Clark, Sr              18:07.4    6:02  Williamsport
   18    18  Nick Tilden, So             18:17.5    6:06  Smithsburg
   19    19  Brandon Schildtknecht, So   18:24.6    6:08  Clear Spring
   20    20  Daniel Powell, Jr           18:40.8    6:14  Boonsboro
   21    21  Chris Ecker, Sr             18:51.8    6:17  Smithsburg
   22    22  Scott Hovermale, Fr         18:56.8    6:19  Clear Spring
   23    23  Sean Austin, Sr             18:57.7    6:19  North Hagerstown
   24    24  Bob Hardinge, Sr            19:29.3    6:30  North Hagerstown
   25    25  Pierce Kuglar, Sr           19:30.0    6:30  North Hagerstown
   26    26  Zac McGee, So               19:37.7    6:33  Boonsboro
   27    27  Sam Brnilovich, Jr          19:43.7    6:35  Smithsburg
   28    28  Tyler Hann, Sr              19:44.8    6:35  Boonsboro
   29    29  Arthur Lacey, So            19:46.0    6:35  Boonsboro
   30    30  Kyle Downs, Sr              19:51.4    6:37  Clear Spring
   31    31  Garrett Davis, Fr           19:57.4    6:39  Clear Spring
   32    32  Nate Brandt, Jr             19:58.3    6:39  Clear Spring
   33    33  Chris Pangborn, Sr          20:28.2    6:49  North Hagerstown
   34    34  Alvin Muthoka, Fr           20:30.8    6:50  South Hagerstown
   35    35  Scott Rice, Sr              20:50.3    6:57  Boonsboro
   36    36  Drew Merrill, Fr            21:01.8    7:01  South Hagerstown
   37    37  Jake Bucher, Jr             21:07.1    7:02  South Hagerstown
   38    38  Evan Dennis, Jr             22:11.5    7:24  Smithsburg
   39    39  Frederick Huang, So         23:49.8    7:57  South Hagerstown
   40    40  Troy McGee, Fr              25:48.0    8:36  South Hagerstown
   41    41  Mark Teunnis, Sr*           27:18.6    9:06  South Hagerstown



Washington County Championship - JV Combined

Hagerstown, Maryland

Oct. 26, 2008


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1        Michael Wyant, Jr           19:25.0    6:28  Williamsport
    2        Stephen Ingraham, Sr        19:27.6    6:29  Williamsport
    3        Zach Shoemaker, Fr          19:51.0    6:37  Williamsport
    4        Beckezhan Nurkhaidarov, Fr  20:00.6    6:40  North Hagerstown
    5        Ethan Robinson, Fr          20:02.0    6:41  North Hagerstown
    6        Brent Baker, Jr             20:20.3    6:47  Williamsport
    7        Justin Bowie, Jr            20:42.2    6:54  Williamsport
    8        Sean Walters, Sr            20:55.5    6:58  Williamsport
    9        James Burns, Jr             20:56.7    6:59  Williamsport
   10        Kevin Walters, Jr           21:07.2    7:02  Williamsport
   11        Caleb Jernigan, Jr          21:08.4    7:03  Williamsport
   12        Eric Ryburg, So             21:12.6    7:04  Boonsboro
   13        Dylan Bright, So            21:22.9    7:08  Boonsboro
   14        Will Boyer, So              21:31.0    7:10  Williamsport
   15        Aaron Purdham, Jr           21:46.2    7:15  Williamsport
   16        Jordan Leatherman, Sr       21:47.1    7:16  Williamsport
   17        Troy Moyers, So             22:13.0    7:24  Williamsport
   18        Steven Purdham, Sr          22:22.5    7:27  Smithsburg
   19        Brent Goebel, Fr            22:23.2    7:28  Williamsport
   20        Neil Patel, Fr              22:24.4    7:28  Williamsport
   21        Jordan Garver, Sr           22:32.2    7:31  Boonsboro
   22        C J Ridenour, Sr            22:39.6    7:33  Clear Spring
   23        Brittany Winders, Jr*       22:43.0    7:34  Smithsburg
   24        Nate Golden, Jr             22:49.0    7:36  Clear Spring
   25        Logan Kendall, Fr           22:53.0    7:38  Smithsburg
   26        Julie Lewis, Jr*            22:53.4    7:38  Smithsburg
   27        Kyle Buckholtz, So          22:56.6    7:39  Williamsport
   28        Daniel Rutherford, Sr       23:27.2    7:49  North Hagerstown
   29        Derek Muggenburg            23:44.4    7:55  North Hagerstown
   30        Matthew Henry, So           23:48.0    7:56  Williamsport
   31        Abbie Bauer, Jr*            23:57.8    7:59  Smithsburg
   32        Austin Britner, Jr          24:00.6    8:00  Williamsport
   33        Brad Gelwicks, Fr           24:01.1    8:00  Clear Spring
   34        Erika Kline, Fr*            24:54.4    8:18  North Hagerstown
   35        Joe Waeyaert, Sr            25:10.0    8:23  Smithsburg
   36        Drake Kessell, Fr           25:14.2    8:25  South Hagerstown
   37        Desiree Drenning, So*       25:26.2    8:29  North Hagerstown
   38        Christen Brown, Sr*         25:36.7    8:32  North Hagerstown
   39        Ashley Seiler, So*          25:38.0    8:33  North Hagerstown
   40        Victoria Bowers, So*        26:00.1    8:40  Boonsboro
   41        Samantha Ebersole, Jr*      26:06.0    8:42  Williamsport
   42        Lynsay Reinhardt, Sr*       26:18.9    8:46  Smithsburg
   43        Mara Dennis, Fr*            26:19.7    8:47  Smithsburg
   44        Almichael Thomas, So        26:20.4    8:47  Boonsboro
   45        Kaitlyn Githens, Fr*        26:43.0    8:54  Williamsport
   46        Alissa Miller, So*          26:44.3    8:55  North Hagerstown
   47        Emily Moschel, Fr*          26:51.2    8:57  Williamsport
   48        Amber Mills, Jr*            27:15.9    9:05  Clear Spring
   49        Katelyn Gelles, So*         27:34.5    9:11  Boonsboro
   50        Rebekah Minnick, Jr*        27:38.7    9:13  Smithsburg
   51        Nikki Wyant, Fr*            28:11.9    9:24  Williamsport
   52        Zach Tennant, Jr            28:12.5    9:24  South Hagerstown
   53        Molly Fahey, Jr*            28:23.4    9:28  Boonsboro
   54        Kelly Tinlin, Jr*           28:36.3    9:32  North Hagerstown
   55        Katie Fitzgerald, So*       28:57.8    9:39  North Hagerstown
   56        Haley Dagenhart, So*        28:58.4    9:39  Boonsboro
   57        Rachel Lilley, Fr*          29:17.3    9:46  Williamsport
   58        Lindsey Mills, Sr*          29:21.1    9:47  Clear Spring
   59        Erica Wisz, So*             29:28.0    9:49  Smithsburg
   60        Paige Flook, So*            30:16.0   10:05  Boonsboro
   61        Taylor Starliper, Fr*       30:27.6   10:09  Williamsport
   62        Alexa Decker, Fr*           31:17.2   10:26  Williamsport
   63        Tiffany Velez, Fr*          31:18.6   10:26  Williamsport
   64        Heather Price, Fr*          31:43.2   10:34  Williamsport
   65        Amber Repp, Fr*             31:45.5   10:35  Williamsport
   66        Brooke Price, Fr*           32:16.8   10:46  Williamsport
   67        Heather Lewis, Fr*          32:24.3   10:48  Smithsburg
   68        Holly Hovis, Sr             32:43.9   10:55  Smithsburg
 
 
Last Updated ( Sunday, 06 March 2011 19:44 )