Stay Connected

04/27/10 Bayside League Meet #7
Wednesday, 28 April 2010 20:55    PDF Print E-mail
Meet #7 – 4/28/2010 – at Stephen Decatur
Boys’ Results


3200m Relay
1.  Parkside            9:11.7
2.  Decatur            9:25.8
3.  Bennett            9:47.7
4.  Snow Hill            10:12.5
5.  Salisbury Christian        10:12.6
6.  Mardela            10:59.5

110m High Hurdles
1.  Morris Wigfall        Wicomico    15.7
2.  Jimmy Wells        Decatur    16.0
3.  Greg Petersen        Decatur    16.8
4.  Markeese Hines        Northampton    16.9
5.  Davae Williams        Northampton    17.4
6.  Brandon Mahon        Wicomico    18.1

100m
1.  Cordonte’ Ayres        Decatur    11.0
2.  Eldon Smith        Wicomico    11.5
3.  Jahmal Outten        Washington    11.7
4.  Renato Moor        Bennett    11.9
4.  Shameal Stanley        Decatur    11.9
6.  Dante Curtis        Washington    12.0

Long Jump
1.  Victor White        Wicomico    19’6.5
2.  Marc Agboton        Parkside    18’11.5
3.  Chris Rodden        Decatur    17’1.25
4.  Davae Williams        Northampton    17’1
5.  Brandon Mahon        Wicomico    16’10
6.  Ken Wharton        Snow Hill    16’7.25

Pole Vault
1.  Matt Allenbaugh        Decatur    12’0
2.  Brad Hollowell        Decatur    11’0
3.  Dan Cericola        Decatur    9’0
4.  Mudia Jessa        Parkside    7’6
5.  Blair Osborne        Parkside    7’6
6.  Tyler Gardiner        Parkside    7’0

1600m
1.  Timmy Travitz        Parkside    5:02.3
2.  Quashaun Willis        Snow Hill    5:03.6
3.  Kevin Janz            Crisfield    5:05.5
4.  Darrien Drummond        Arcadia    5:13.2
5.  Corey Zimmer        Decatur    5:13.9
6.  Brett Lueders        Decatur    5:14.9

800m Relay
1.  Wicomico            1:35.0
2.  Decatur            1:36.0
3.  Snow Hill            1:40.5
4.  Washington            1:44.8
5.  Parkside            1:46.1
6.  Bennett            1:47.5



400m
1.  Joey Lertora        Decatur    54.6
2.  Zach Osbourne        Parkside    55.2
3.  Tymiere Townsend        Snow Hill    55.9
4.  Tommy Robinson        Parkside    57.0
5.  Jay Birckett            Holly Grove    57.5
5.  Chris Hurley        Decatur    57.5

High Jump
1.  Josh Scarborough        Crisfield    6’2
2.  Greg Petersen        Decatur    6’0
3.  Sam Jackson        Washington    6’0
4.  Dionte Moore        Decatur    5’10
5.  Eric Wood            Parkside    5’6
6.  Tom Lubeski        Decatur    5’6

3200m
1.  Timmy Travitz        Parkside        11:06.4
2.  Quashaun Willis        Snow Hill        11:15.3
3.  Corey Zimmer        Decatur        11:30.4
4.  Micah Laremore        Salisbury Christian    11:51.8
5.  Brett Lueders        Decatur        11:58.5
6.  Manuel Rosales        Arcadia        12:39.7

300m Intermediate Hurdles
1.  Markeese Hines        Northampton        44.0
2.  Jimmy Wells        Decatur        44.4
2.  Morris Wigfall        Wicomico        44.4
4.  Raheem Hammond        Snow Hill        45.1
5.  Greg Petersen        Decatur        46.9
6.  Eric Wood            Parkside        47.7

Shotput
1.  Brandon Moore        Wicomico        45’8
2.  Mike Kempa        Decatur        43’2.5
3.  S Purnell            Snow Hill        38’0
4.  R. Gray            Northampton        37’5
5.  James Merryman        Decatur        37’2
6.  M. Mapp            Nandua        35’11.5

200m
1.  Cordonte’ Ayres        Decatur        22.5
2.  Tymiere Townsend        Snow Hill        23.2
3.  Joey Lertora        Decatur        23.6
4.  Danny Cericola        Decatur        23.9
5.  Eldon Smith        Wicomico        24.1
6.  W. Kennedy            Wicomico        24.6

Triple Jump
1. Morris Wigfall        Wicomico        43’1
2.  James Merryman        Decatur        42’11.75
3.  Victor White        Wicomico        42’5
4.  Jordan Bynes        Wicomico        40’1.75
5.  Chris Siers            Bennett        39’11
6.  Marc Agboton        Parkside        37’10.5

Meet #7 – 4/28/2010 – at Stephen Decatur
Girls’ Results


3200m Relay
1.  Decatur            11:28.3                    
2.  Parkside            12:32.7
3.  Salisbury Christian        12:34.4
4.  Crisfield            12:42.4
5.  Wicomico            13:32.2

100m High Hurdles
1.  Chakira Sells        Bennett        15.8                
2.  Dinah Lake            Washington        17.4                
3. Crystal Chavous        Northampton        17.6
4.  Rume Jessa        Parkside        17.8
5.  Symphonie Jackson    Northampton        19.2
6.  Quiana Tirado        Washington        19.4

100m
1.  Sarah Booker        Washington        12.9
2.  Tianya Hankerson        Parkside        13.0
3.  Stephanie Dunton        Northampton        13.3
4.  Ashley Orr            Bennett        13.7
5.  Shelby Gardiner        Parkside        13.8
6.  Beon’tay Marshall        Arcadia        13.9
6.  Hillary Watford        Bennett        13.9
6.  Rebekah Scott        Decatur        13.9

High Jump
1.  Sydney Coker        Bennett        4’8
2.  Lauren Morton        Bennett        4’8
3.  Katie Purnell        Decatur        4’6
4.  Tyesha Dale        Decatur        4’6
5.  Tyqueisha Harmon        Arcadia        4’6
6.  Bria Townsend        Arcadia        4’6

1600m
1.  Liz Davidson        Decatur        6:09.2
2.  Greta Downes        Salisbury Christian    6:13.3
3.  Kelly Cosgriff        Decatur        6:34.3
4.  Becky Early            Mardela        6:43.2
5.  Olivia Skeen        Wicomico        6:46.9
6.  Lindsay Linerman        Washington        6:52.9

800m Relay
1.  Bennett            1:54.1
2.  Parkside            1:57.0
3.  Northampton        1:59.0
4.  Decatur            2:01.1
5.  Washington            2:02.9
6.  Snow Hill            2:08.5

400m
1.  Tianya Hankerson        Parkside        61.3
2.  Bradley Janson        Decatur        62.9
3.  Breonna Evans        Nandua        65.6
4.  Symphonie Jackson    Northampton        67.3
5.  Ravyn Saunders        Decatur        68.4
6.  Joy Mudoh            Parkside        69.9


Long Jump
1.  Rume Jessa        Parkside        16’0.5
2.  Tianya Hankerson        Parkside        14’2
3.  Kelsey Larger        Bennett        14’1
4.  Abbey Shobe        Holly Grove        13’10
5.  Katie Purnell        Decatur        13’8.5
6.  Tyesha Dale        Decatur        13’8

3200m
1.  Alicia Arrivello        Decatur        13:41.5
2.  Greta Downes        Salisbury Christian    13:52
3.  Liz Davidson        Decatur        14:25
4.  Becky Early            Mardela        14:45
5.  Azaria Panni        Parkside        15:09.3
6.  Robyn Bell            Decatur        15:35.9

Pole Vault
1.  Jessie Ames        Decatur        8’6
2.  Jeanna Vignale        Decatur        8’0
3.  Shelby Gardiner        Parkside        8’0
4.  Kirsten Hawkins        Decatur        7’0

300m Intermediate Hurdles
1.  Chakira Sells        Bennett        49.8
2.  Isabella Iampieri        Decatur        53.9
3.  Jessie Ames        Decatur        56.1
4.  Kelsey Larger        Bennett        56.8
5.  Abby Shobe        Holly Grove        58.3
6.  Shikeera Collick        Decatur        62.1

Shotput
1.  Crystal Chavous        Northampton        35’8
2.  R. Sterling            Mardela        28’11
3.  K. Williams            Northampton        27’8
4.  E. Frazier            Mardela        27’7
5.  D. Rhock            Washington        27’1
6.  Janet Davidson        Decatur        23’10

200m
1.  Sarah Booker        Washington        27.6
2.  Bradley Janson        Decatur        28.0
3.  Cierra Upshur        Northampton        28.1
4.  Rebekah Scott        Decatur        28.6
4.  Janell Taylor        Northampton        28.6
6.  Breonna Evans        Nandua        29.8

Triple Jump
1.  Rume Jessa        Parkside        32’8.5
2.  Katie Purnell        Decatur        30’8.25
3.  Amelia McNamara        Parkside        28’8.5
4.  Alex Davis            Wicomico        27’0.5
5.  Ly’Vea Oliver        Decatur        26’9.5
6.  Tyesha Dale        Decatur        26’6.5

800m
1.  Ravyn Saunders        Decatur        2:41.6
2.  Carly Bodolus        Decatur        2:42.5
3.  Lauren Cosgriff        Decatur        2:46.0
4.  Danielle Miller        Snow Hill        2:48.6
5.  Brittney Calandra        Snow Hill        2:49.6
6.  Greta Downes        Salisbury Christian    2:55.7

400m Relay
1.  Northampton        53.8
2.  Bennett            54.9
3.  Decatur            56.3
4.  Arcadia            60.2
5.  Snow Hill            65.9

Discus
1.  E. Frazier            Mardela        85’4
2.  Rodgers            Arcadia        81’1.5
3.  Crystal Chavous        Northampton        78’3.5
4.  Rhock            Washington        75’2
5.  Rebecca Swistak        Decatur        74’0.5
6.  Erika Henry            Decatur        66’2

1600m Relay
1.  Decatur            4:50.6
2.  Bennett            5:05.1
3.  Snow Hill            5:05.8
4.  Parkside            5:18.6
5.  Wicomico            5:25.6
6.  Salisbury Christian        5:31.9

Last Updated ( Sunday, 06 March 2011 16:09 )