Stay Connected

04/28/10 St. Andrews, Winston Churchill, Northwood, BCC
Wednesday, 28 April 2010 21:01    PDF Print E-mail
BCC, Nwood, StA @ WC
Hosted By: Winston Churchill
Potomac, Maryland
2010-04-28

Licensed to Winston Churchill High School
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/28/2010 09:23 PM
           B-CC, Northwood and St. Andrew's at Churchill - 4/28/2010           
                         Winston Churchill High School                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kea, Arlyce                  Northwood                17.7h  
  1 Bode, Ellie                  St. Andrew's             17.7h  
  3 Belikove, Tasha              St. Andrew's             19.7h  
  4 Lin, Hung-yu                 Churchill                20.2h  
  5 Yang, Andrea                 Churchill                20.3h  
  6 Wilson, Eugenia              B-C C                    21.4h  
  7 Osborne, Christine           B-C C                    24.7h  
 
Event 2  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  'A'                       10:10.80  
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                             10:27.00  
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  'B'                       11:40.80  
  4 St. Andrew's Episcopal  'A'                        11:48.90  
  5 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  'C'                       11:52.60  
 
Event 3  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                              8:29.00  
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  'A'                        8:41.90  
  3 Northwood High School  'A'                          9:22.10  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prince, Tevin                Northwood                15.8h  
  2 Rhee, John                   Churchill                16.7h  
  3 Grimm, Andres                St. Andrew's             18.0h  
  4 Leung, Cho-Hsien             Churchill                18.4h  
  5 Hardy, Kyle                  St. Andrew's             19.8h  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wolf, Kathryn                Churchill                12.0h   1
  2 Parker, Le'Quisha            Northwood                12.2h   1
  3 Sarr, Yamundow               Northwood                12.9h   1
  4 Wade, Brittney               B-C C                    13.3h   1
  5 Caulk, Taylor                Churchill                13.4h   1
  6 Harrington, Nia              B-C C                    13.5h   1
  7 Kleinman, Olivia             Churchill                13.9h   2
  7 Vinson, Sierra               Churchill                13.9h   4
  9 Potter, Jamie                B-C C                    14.1h   4
 10 Katouzian, Sarvadad          Churchill                14.2h   4
 10 Asher, Hillary               Churchill                14.2h   3
 12 Diggs, Alanna                B-C C                    14.3h   3
 13 Namude, Maliza               Churchill                14.4h   5
 13 Nash, Shayna                 B-C C                    14.4h   2
 15 Williams, Sophey             B-C C                    14.5h   4
 15 Obayomi, Aderonke            Churchill                14.5h   5
 15 Ibson, Zoe                   B-C C                    14.5h   4
 15 Tunkara, Fatoumatta          B-C C                    14.5h   3
 15 Sloley, Chinyere             Churchill                14.5h   5
 20 Braganza, Ariana             B-C C                    14.6h   3
 20 Yeutter, Cameron             B-C C                    14.6h   3
 20 Roy, Emily                   B-C C                    14.6h   3
 23 Kleinman, Natalie            Churchill                14.7h   4
 23 Aubinoe, Savannah            Churchill                14.7h   4
 25 Ettinger, Sophie             Churchill                14.8h   5
 25 Baer, Kaitlin                B-C C                    14.8h   7
 25 Caulk, Shannon               Churchill                14.8h   3
 28 Bray, Miranda                B-C C                    14.9h   4
 28 Carr, Khadija                B-C C                    14.9h   3
 28 Aubinoe, Darien              Churchill                14.9h   5
 31 Gramkee, Nuria               Churchill                15.0h   5
 32 Stallone, Phillie            B-C C                    15.1h   6
 33 Collins, Briyah              B-C C                    15.3h   6
 34 Cuaycong, Joyce              B-C C                    15.4h   6
 35 Sundback, Bernadette         B-C C                    15.7h   7
 36 Hubberman, Paige             Churchill                15.8h   5
 37 Rotella, Valeria             B-C C                    15.9h   6
 37 Ford, Imani                  B-C C                    15.9h   6
 39 Manglik, Avantika            B-C C                    16.0h   6
 40 Desrouleaux, Reina           B-C C                    16.2h   6
 41 Flibbert, Nicole             B-C C                    16.6h   7
 42 Sumaniba, Astrea             St. Andrew's             17.4h   5
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Peatross, John               St. Andrew's             11.3h   1
  2 Phillips-Spencer, Micah      Churchill                11.4h   1
  3 Conklin, Darian              St. Andrew's             11.5h   1
  4 Bowis, Robert                Churchill                11.6h   1
  5 Prince, Tevin                Northwood                11.7h   1
  6 Vaughn, Gary                 Northwood                11.9h   2
  7 Gadji, Ange                  Northwood                12.1h   1
  8 Musa, Edward                 Northwood                12.2h   4
  8 Thomas, Michael              St. Andrew's             12.2h   4
 10 Portnoy, Joshua              Churchill                12.5h   2
 11 Traversa, Julian             Churchill                12.7h   4
 12 Bratschi, Adam               Churchill                12.8h   2
 13 Rome, John                   Churchill                13.0h   3
 13 Yang, Yanzhi                 Churchill                13.0h   3
 15 Rodriguez-Fuller, Gabrie     B-C C                    13.1h   1
 16 Miotti, Alessandro           St. Andrew's             13.7h   3
 16 Ajay, Gautam                 Churchill                13.7h   3
 18 Brown, Zachary               Churchill                13.9h   5
 19 Blume, Bobby                 St. Andrew's             14.1h   5
 19 Montanez, Gabriel            B-C C                    14.1h   1
 21 Dunn, David                  St. Andrew's             14.3h   3
 22 Kale, Joseph                 Churchill                14.4h   5
 23 Adams, Matt                  St. Andrew's             14.5h   3
 24 Arsharjavan, Rumtin          St. Andrew's             14.6h   5
 25 Cowan, Travis                St. Andrew's             14.7h   2
 26 Mitterhoff, Matt             St. Andrew's             15.1h   5
 27 Sullivan, Liam               St. Andrew's             15.2h   3
 28 Siyoum, Nehemiah             B-C C                    15.8h   4
 29 Stuart, Morgan               B-C C                    16.0h   2
 30 Untiveros, Lucas             B-C C                    16.9h   2
 31 Coran, Sam                   Churchill                20.2h   2
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Giedd, Alexandra             Churchill              5:27.10  
  2 Jester, Hallie               B-C C                  5:32.80  
  3 Raigns, Judi                 B-C C                  5:44.10  
  4 Judeh, Laila                 Churchill              5:46.00  
  5 O'Connor, Darcy              B-C C                  5:46.30  
  6 Jacobson, Sophie             Churchill              5:49.00  
  7 Siegel, Gabrielle            Churchill              5:53.30  
  8 Johne, Vera                  Churchill              5:53.60  
  9 Bojanova, Diana              Churchill              5:54.80  
 10 Chetrit, Camille             Churchill              6:04.50  
 11 Kershner, Morgan             Northwood              6:05.30  
 12 McAlister, Amy               Churchill              6:08.50  
 13 Reitzes, Sarah               Churchill              6:13.90  
 14 Crouch, Elena                B-C C                  6:20.30  
 15 Shapiro, Emily               Churchill              6:21.40  
 16 McCotter, Catherine          Churchill              6:21.80  
 17 Tapper, Sophia               Churchill              6:22.50  
 18 Satin, Sara                  Churchill              6:22.80  
 19 Jacobson, Ellen              B-C C                  6:28.20  
 20 Stephens, Abby               B-C C                  6:36.60  
 21 Perthel, Jeanette            Churchill              6:37.40  
 22 DeMayo, Jessica              Churchill              6:39.40  
 23 Jacobson, Sylvia             B-C C                  6:40.10  
 24 Worthy, Caroline             St. Andrew's           6:42.00  
 25 Bell, Julia                  Churchill              6:45.20  
 26 Weckerling, Sarah            Churchill              6:45.70  
 27 Scanlan, Erin                Churchill              6:46.20  
 28 Valero, Mercedes             Churchill              6:46.60  
 29 Rivera, Krissia              St. Andrew's           6:47.90  
 30 Ikenson, Anna                Churchill              7:00.10  
 31 Glakas, Christina            Churchill              7:00.90  
 32 Glakas, Alexandra            Churchill              7:01.50  
 33 Hainbach, Sarah              B-C C                  7:01.90  
 34 Kosmaoglou, Joanna           Churchill              7:03.90  
 35 Miranda, Darcy               Northwood              7:04.70  
 36 Bachrach, Camille            Churchill              7:05.40  
 37 Avila, Jakie                 Northwood              7:09.20  
 38 Chevat, Caroline             Churchill              7:10.50  
 39 Webshet, Beza                Northwood              7:11.20  
 40 Liu, Amy                     Churchill              7:11.80  
 41 Dmitriev, Dora               Churchill              7:12.30  
 42 Khatib, Dina                 Churchill              7:15.30  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elhage, Tarek                Churchill              4:41.60  
  2 Aougab, Samir                Churchill              4:43.00  
  3 Weinstein, Zachary           Churchill              4:45.20  
  4 Rosenberg, Adam              Churchill              4:50.50  
  5 Henderson, Chris             B-C C                  4:53.50  
  6 Masuoka, So                  Churchill              5:05.50  
  7 Horowitz, Zach               St. Andrew's           5:06.00  
  8 Hollrah, Christoper          Churchill              5:07.60  
  9 Douglass, E.J.               St. Andrew's           5:08.00  
 10 Weston-Dawkes, William       Churchill              5:09.20  
 11 Tashayyod, Rustin            Churchill              5:10.00  
 12 Catterall, Philip            B-C C                  5:10.40  
 13 Simpson, Ben                 St. Andrew's           5:11.10  
 14 Horton, Thomas               B-C C                  5:12.10  
 15 Robbins, Eli                 St. Andrew's           5:12.80  
 16 Rheingold, Evan              Churchill              5:13.20  
 17 Ross, Seth                   Churchill              5:16.70  
 18 Fisher, Brandon              Churchill              5:17.20  
 19 Crouch, Andrew               B-C C                  5:17.60  
 20 Silber, Samuel               Churchill              5:18.10  
 21 Haskins, Andrew              Churchill              5:20.20  
 22 Blooston, Leo                Churchill              5:20.60  
 23 Shahinian, Simon             Churchill              5:22.00  
 24 Blum, James                  Churchill              5:23.90  
 25 Boliek, West                 Northwood              5:25.00  
 26 Hein, John                   Churchill              5:27.10  
 27 Thomas, Jashawn              Churchill              5:28.50  
 28 Henry, Mark                  Churchill              5:31.10  
 29 Oppler, Scott                Churchill              5:34.50  
 30 Spielman, Benjamin           Churchill              5:35.60  
 31 Hall, Nick                   Northwood              5:36.10  
 32 Lum, Everett                 Churchill              5:37.20  
 33 Kleyman, Michael             Churchill              5:37.60  
 34 Donnelly, Gavin              B-C C                  5:39.80  
 35 Picard, Greg                 B-C C                  5:40.20  
 36 Hennessey, Aiden             B-C C                  5:41.10  
 37 Gura, Colin                  Churchill              5:41.80  
 38 Harris, Benjamin             Churchill              5:42.40  
 39 Stauffer, Daniel             B-C C                  5:43.10  
 40 Bourg, Garrett               Churchill              5:43.90  
 41 Franceski, John              Churchill              5:44.40  
 42 Machlis, Daniel              Churchill              5:46.20  
 43 Kee, Andrew                  Churchill              5:55.10  
 44 Hunsinger, Justin            Churchill              6:11.30  
 45 Maibach, Jacob               St. Andrew's           6:23.20  
 46 Onwuzuruike, Chuck           St. Andrew's           6:49.40  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  'A'                        1:53.10  
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                              1:54.10  
  3 Northwood High School  'A'                          1:56.30  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northwood High School  'A'                          1:37.00  
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  'A'                        1:40.80  
  3 Winston Churchill  'A'                              1:41.20  
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Parker, Le'Quisha            Northwood                59.0h   1
  2 Sarr, Yamundow               Northwood              1:00.4h   1
  3 Fikri, Maryam                Churchill              1:00.5h   1
  4 Shehata, Laila               B-C C                  1:04.3h   1
  5 Scretchen, Vanessa           Northwood              1:05.6h   2
  6 Leuba, Kate                  B-C C                  1:05.9h   1
  7 Abdullahi, Binta             Churchill              1:07.1h   2
  8 Yeutter, Cameron             B-C C                  1:07.5h   2
  9 Heaton, Amy                  B-C C                  1:08.3h   2
 10 Bojanova, Diana              Churchill              1:08.9h   1
 11 Ibson, Zoe                   B-C C                  1:10.4h   2
 12 Schoch, Mariah               Churchill              1:10.7h   3
 13 Bruno, Marisa                Churchill              1:11.1h   3
 14 Sundback, Bernadette         B-C C                  1:11.6h   2
 15 Hitz, Emily                  Churchill              1:12.0h   3
 16 Rales, Jaclyn                St. Andrew's           1:13.0h   2
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Raker, Zachary               Churchill                51.4h   1
  2 Masuoka, Sei                 Churchill                53.0h   1
  3 Conway, William              Churchill                54.2h   2
  3 Shelton, Nick                Northwood                54.2h   1
  5 Russo, Andrew                Northwood                55.6h   1
  6 Dorsey, Julien               B-C C                    56.9h   2
  7 Shin, Soohwan                Churchill                57.1h   2
  8 Barrett, Alexander           B-C C                    57.5h   1
  9 Tapper, Gregory              Churchill                58.9h   2
 10 Mardem-Bey, Sami             St. Andrew's             59.2h   1
 11 Segun, David                 B-C C                  1:01.0h   1
 12 Nealley, Harrison            St. Andrew's           1:02.1h   2
 13 Dixon, Ben                   B-C C                  1:02.4h   2
 14 Rodriguez-Fuller, Gabrie     B-C C                  1:02.7h   3
 15 Braganza, Max                B-C C                  1:05.9h   3
 16 Dudek, Max                   B-C C                  1:13.8h   3
 17 Arya, Abhas                  B-C C                  1:16.3h   3
 18 Untiveros, Lucas             B-C C                  1:16.5h   3
 -- Conklin, Darian              St. Andrew's                DQ   1
 
Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Giedd, Alexandra             Churchill             11:49.60  
  2 Farrell, Ava                 B-C C                 12:02.50  
  3 Jester, Hallie               B-C C                 12:11.30  
  4 McAlister, Amy               Churchill             12:49.30  
  5 Bourg, Charlotte             Churchill             13:07.70  
  6 Cohen, Claire                B-C C                 13:15.90  
  7 Thomas, Alison               B-C C                 13:24.00  
  8 Nakasaka, Laura              B-C C                 14:16.30  
  9 Kershner, Morgan             Northwood             14:25.20  
 
Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Weinstein, Zachary           Churchill             10:21.00  
  2 Gerson, Eliot                B-C C                 10:28.00  
  3 Rheingold, Justin            Churchill             10:35.00  
  4 Valero, Daniel               Churchill             10:43.50  
  5 Thiyagarajan, Sushen         Churchill             10:45.00  
  6 Stephens, Trevor             B-C C                 10:49.60  
  7 Shannon, Luke                Churchill             10:52.60  
  8 Douglass, E.J.               St. Andrew's          11:36.10  
  9 Robbins, Eli                 St. Andrew's          11:37.30  
 10 Blum, Alexander              Churchill             11:45.40  
 11 Frampus, Patrick             B-C C                 11:56.80  
 12 Franceski, John              Churchill             12:22.90  
 13 Hennessey, Aiden             B-C C                 12:31.90  
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martinez, Alejandra          Churchill                48.0h  
  2 Kea, Arlyce                  Northwood                53.8h  
  3 Shehata, Laila               B-C C                    54.6h  
  4 Yang, Andrea                 Churchill                55.3h  
  5 Belikove, Tasha              St. Andrew's             56.0h  
  6 Osborne, Christine           B-C C                  1:10.2h  
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prince, Tevin                Northwood                41.0h  
  2 Rhee, John                   Churchill                43.9h  
  3 Lee, Jonathan                Churchill                45.1h  
  4 Grimm, Andres                St. Andrew's             46.1h  
  5 Hardy, Kyle                  St. Andrew's             47.7h  
  6 Causey, Chris                Northwood                48.9h  
  7 Horton, Thomas               B-C C                    54.5h  
  8 Garcia, Andrew               St. Andrew's             57.5h  
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Parker, Le'Quisha            Northwood                24.3h   1
  2 Wolf, Kathryn                Churchill                24.7h   1
  3 Sarr, Yamundow               Northwood                26.5h   1
  4 Wade, Brittney               B-C C                    27.2h   1
  5 Rowley, Zoey                 Northwood                27.4h   2
  6 Harrington, Nia              B-C C                    27.5h   1
  7 Maizlish, Jennifer           Churchill                28.0h   1
  8 Leuba, Caroline              B-C C                    28.5h   2
  9 Lewis, Jennifer              Churchill                28.8h   2
 10 Vinson, Sierra               Churchill                28.9h   4
 11 Hildreth, Christine          Churchill                29.0h   3
 12 Asher, Hillary               Churchill                29.1h   2
 13 Nash, Shayna                 B-C C                    29.2h   2
 14 Carr, Khadija                B-C C                    29.3h   3
 15 Kleinman, Olivia             Churchill                29.4h   2
 16 Heaton, Amy                  B-C C                    29.8h   3
 17 Tunkara, Fatoumatta          B-C C                    30.0h   3
 17 Kleinman, Natalie            Churchill                30.0h   4
 19 Roy, Emily                   B-C C                    30.1h   3
 19 Namude, Maliza               Churchill                30.1h   6
 19 Potter, Jamie                B-C C                    30.1h   2
 22 Schoch, Mariah               Churchill                30.2h   6
 23 Braganza, Ariana             B-C C                    30.4h   3
 23 Yeutter, Cameron             B-C C                    30.4h   4
 25 Diggs, Alanna                B-C C                    30.5h   3
 26 Sloley, Chinyere             Churchill                30.6h   6
 27 Ibson, Zoe                   B-C C                    30.7h   4
 28 Katouzian, Sarvadad          Churchill                30.8h   6
 28 Lin, Hung-yu                 Churchill                30.8h   5
 30 Caulk, Shannon               Churchill                30.9h   3
 31 Ettinger, Sophie             Churchill                31.0h   6
 31 Yang, Andrea                 Churchill                31.0h   4
 31 Williams, Sophey             B-C C                    31.0h   4
 34 Obayomi, Aderonke            Churchill                31.2h   6
 35 Gramkee, Nuria               Churchill                32.2h   6
 36 Rotella, Valeria             B-C C                    32.7h   4
 36 Hubberman, Paige             Churchill                32.7h   6
 38 Sundback, Bernadette         B-C C                    32.8h   5
 39 Manglik, Avantika            B-C C                    32.9h   5
 40 Collins, Briyah              B-C C                    33.1h   5
 41 Cuaycong, Joyce              B-C C                    33.4h   5
 42 Stallone, Phillie            B-C C                    34.0h   5
 43 Ford, Imani                  B-C C                    34.1h   5
 44 Desrouleaux, Reina           B-C C                    35.0h   4
 45 Flibbert, Nicole             B-C C                    38.1h   5
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Phillips-Spencer, Micah      Churchill                22.9h   1
  2 Raker, Zachary               Churchill                23.0h   2
  3 Bowis, Robert                Churchill                23.1h   1
  4 Peatross, John               St. Andrew's             23.2h   1
  5 Conklin, Darian              St. Andrew's             23.4h   1
  6 Vaughn, Gary                 Northwood                24.1h   2
  6 Gadji, Ange                  Northwood                24.1h   1
  8 Musa, Edward                 Northwood                24.7h   1
  9 Bratschi, Adam               Churchill                24.9h   2
 10 Portnoy, Joshua              Churchill                25.0h   2
 11 Thomas, Michael              St. Andrew's             25.2h   2
 12 Shin, Soohwan                Churchill                25.7h   4
 13 Yang, Yanzhi                 Churchill                26.2h   3
 14 Rome, John                   Churchill                27.0h   3
 15 Brown, Zachary               Churchill                28.2h   4
 16 Braganza, Max                B-C C                    29.0h   2
 17 Montanez, Gabriel            B-C C                    29.1h   3
 18 Dixon, Ben                   B-C C                    29.6h   1
 19 Blume, Bobby                 St. Andrew's             29.7h   4
 20 Adams, Matt                  St. Andrew's             30.1h   3
 21 Maibach, Marcus              St. Andrew's             31.9h   2
 22 Dudek, Max                   B-C C                    33.1h   2
 23 Siyoum, Nehemiah             B-C C                    33.3h   4
 24 Stuart, Morgan               B-C C                    33.5h   3
 25 Untiveros, Lucas             B-C C                    34.2h   4
 26 Arya, Abhas                  B-C C                    34.9h   4
 27 Coran, Sam                   Churchill                41.9h   3
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fikri, Maryam                Churchill              2:24.40  
  2 Raigns, Judi                 B-C C                  2:29.60  
  3 Farrell, Ava                 B-C C                  2:36.10  
  4 Jacobson, Sophie             Churchill              2:39.40  
  5 O'Connor, Darcy              B-C C                  2:39.70  
  6 Bojanova, Diana              Churchill              2:40.80  
  7 Siegel, Gabrielle            Churchill              2:42.40  
  8 Huskey, Cara                 St. Andrew's           2:45.60  
  9 Thomas, Alison               B-C C                  2:47.70  
 10 Judeh, Laila                 Churchill              2:50.10  
 11 Kershner, Morgan             Northwood              2:50.50  
 12 Bruno, Marisa                Churchill              2:50.60  
 13 Hitz, Emily                  Churchill              2:51.00  
 14 McCotter, Catherine          Churchill              2:51.30  
 15 Reitzes, Sarah               Churchill              2:52.30  
 16 Jacobson, Ellen              B-C C                  2:54.30  
 17 McAlister, Amy               Churchill              2:54.90  
 18 Tapper, Sophia               Churchill              2:56.10  
 19 Bachrach, Camille            Churchill              2:58.40  
 20 Glakas, Christina            Churchill              3:01.30  
 21 Chetrit, Camille             Churchill              3:01.60  
 22 Satin, Sara                  Churchill              3:01.90  
 23 Stephens, Abby               B-C C                  3:02.20  
 24 Orsini, Stephanie            St. Andrew's           3:03.00  
 25 Shapiro, Emily               Churchill              3:03.80  
 26 DeMayo, Jessica              Churchill              3:04.40  
 27 Crouch, Elena                B-C C                  3:05.70  
 28 Perthel, Jeanette            Churchill              3:07.90  
 29 Miranda, Darcy               Northwood              3:08.70  
 30 Kosmaoglou, Joanna           Churchill              3:09.20  
 31 Liu, Amy                     Churchill              3:09.60  
 32 Ikenson, Anna                Churchill              3:10.60  
 33 Jacobson, Sylvia             B-C C                  3:10.90  
 34 Weckerling, Sarah            Churchill              3:11.30  
 35 Glakas, Alexandra            Churchill              3:12.70  
 36 Simon, Molly                 St. Andrew's           3:14.40  
 37 Worthy, Caroline             St. Andrew's           3:16.90  
 38 Khatib, Dina                 Churchill              3:17.80  
 39 Dmitriev, Dora               Churchill              3:18.00  
 40 Chevat, Caroline             Churchill              3:18.50  
 41 Valero, Mercedes             Churchill              3:18.80  
 42 Hainbach, Sarah              B-C C                  3:25.40  
 
Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Conway, William              Churchill              2:04.4h  
  2 Masuoka, Sei                 Churchill              2:05.10  
  3 Elhage, Tarek                Churchill              2:06.20  
  4 Aougab, Samir                Churchill              2:08.10  
  5 Henderson, Chris             B-C C                  2:08.80  
  6 Kim, Alexander               Churchill              2:10.30  
  7 Rosenberg, Adam              Churchill              2:12.90  
  8 Russo, Andrew                Northwood              2:15.00  
  9 Valero, Daniel               Churchill              2:17.30  
 10 Agbaniyaka, Boni             St. Andrew's           2:17.60  
 11 Horton, Thomas               B-C C                  2:18.40  
 12 Goodrich, Hunter             St. Andrew's           2:20.10  
 13 Weston-Dawkes, William       Churchill              2:20.60  
 14 Tapper, Gregory              Churchill              2:20.80  
 15 Royle, William               St. Andrew's           2:21.70  
 16 Masuoka, So                  Churchill              2:23.80  
 17 Fisher, Brandon              Churchill              2:24.40  
 18 Causey, Chris                Northwood              2:24.70  
 19 Hein, John                   Churchill              2:24.80  
 20 Tashayyod, Rustin            Churchill              2:26.20  
 21 Lum, Everett                 Churchill              2:26.90  
 22 Silber, Samuel               Churchill              2:28.00  
 23 Blum, James                  Churchill              2:28.80  
 24 Haskins, Andrew              Churchill              2:29.90  
 25 Shahinian, Simon             Churchill              2:30.20  
 26 Kahn, Gabe                   St. Andrew's           2:30.40  
 27 Blooston, Leo                Churchill              2:30.90  
 28 Crouch, Andrew               B-C C                  2:32.60  
 29 Izadpanah, Arman             St. Andrew's           2:34.10  
 30 Henry, Mark                  Churchill              2:34.40  
 31 Bourg, Garrett               Churchill              2:34.90  
 32 Rheingold, Evan              Churchill              2:35.20  
 33 Oppler, Scott                Churchill              2:36.40  
 34 Spielman, Benjamin           Churchill              2:37.70  
 35 Harris, Benjamin             Churchill              2:38.00  
 36 Mishra, Vikas                Churchill              2:38.30  
 37 Blum, Alexander              Churchill              2:39.10  
 38 Stauffer, Daniel             B-C C                  2:39.40  
 39 Picard, Greg                 B-C C                  2:40.70  
 40 Kee, Andrew                  Churchill              2:41.90  
 41 Nealley, Harrison            St. Andrew's           2:43.30  
 42 Machlis, Daniel              Churchill              2:43.90  
 43 Hollrah, Christoper          Churchill              2:44.20  
 44 Kleyman, Michael             Churchill              2:46.40  
 45 Gura, Colin                  Churchill              2:47.70  
 46 Hunsinger, Justin            Churchill              2:49.10  
 47 Atchole, Willy               St. Andrew's           2:51.70  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                                49.8h  
  2 Northwood High School  'A'                            52.2h  
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  'A'                          54.1h  
  4 Winston Churchill  'B'                                56.6h  
  5 Winston Churchill  'C'                                57.7h  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                                45.2h  
  2 St. Andrew's Episcopal  'A'                           46.3h  
  3 Northwood High School  'A'                            46.9h  
  4 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  'A'                          48.0h  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                              4:22.50  
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  'A'                        4:23.10  
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  'B'                        4:39.60  
  4 Northwood High School  'A'                          4:50.40  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northwood High School  'A'                          3:44.40  
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                              3:53.40  
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  'A'                        3:55.60  
  4 St. Andrew's Episcopal  'A'                         4:23.60  
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martinez, Alejandra          Churchill              4-06.00  
  2 Stanton, Alexandra           Churchill              4-04.00  
  2 Namude, Maliza               Churchill              4-04.00  
  4 Braganza, Ariana             B-C C                  4-02.00  
  4 Hildreth, Christine          Churchill              4-02.00  
  4 Scretchen, Vanessa           Northwood              4-02.00  
  4 Diggs, Alanna                B-C C                  4-02.00  
  4 Ndubisi, Mimie               B-C C                  4-02.00  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grimm, Andres                St. Andrew's           5-04.00  
  1 Raker, Zachary               Churchill              5-04.00  
  3 Barrett, Alexander           B-C C                  5-02.00  
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caulk, Taylor                Churchill             16-04.00  
  2 Stanton, Alexandra           Churchill             15-01.00  
  2 Polite, Serenah              Churchill             15-01.00  
  4 Aubinoe, Savannah            Churchill             14-03.00  
  5 Ndubisi, Mimie               B-C C                 13-07.00  
  6 Aubinoe, Darien              Churchill             13-02.00  
  7 Caulk, Shannon               Churchill             12-07.00  
  8 Orevba, Naomi                B-C C                 12-00.00  
  9 Flibbert, Nicole             B-C C                 10-07.00  
 10 Stallone, Phillie            B-C C                 10-04.00  
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peatross, John               St. Andrew's          20-03.00  
  2 Bowis, Robert                Churchill             19-08.00  
  3 McNeil, De'Vante             Northwood             18-04.00  
  4 Thomas, Michael              St. Andrew's          17-10.00  
  5 Grimm, Andres                St. Andrew's          17-05.00  
  5 Rodriguez-Fuller, Gabrie     B-C C                 17-05.00  
  5 Dorsey, Julien               B-C C                 17-05.00  
  8 Ross, Seth                   Churchill             16-02.00  
  9 Braganza, Max                B-C C                 13-11.00  
 
Event 29  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Polite, Serenah              Churchill             32-08.00  
  2 Caulk, Taylor                Churchill             32-04.00  
  3 Sloley, Chinyere             Churchill             28-08.00  
  4 Orevba, Naomi                B-C C                 26-09.00  
  5 O'Connor, Darcy              B-C C                 25-07.00  
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peatross, John               St. Andrew's          41-01.00  
  2 Dorsey, Julien               B-C C                 34-06.00  
  3 Ross, Seth                   Churchill             33-10.00  
  4 Shannon, Luke                Churchill             32-11.00  
  5 Braganza, Max                B-C C                 28-10.00  
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parker, Le'Quisha            Northwood             27-11.00  
  2 Orevba, Ruth                 B-C C                 25-02.00  
  3 Obayomi, Aderonke            Churchill             24-03.00  
  4 Astrove, Michelle            Churchill             23-09.00  
  5 Koenick, Lori                Churchill             22-01.00  
  6 Orevba, Naomi                B-C C                 19-07.00  
  7 Carr, Khadija                B-C C                 19-05.00  
  8 Dagalakis, Maria             Churchill             18-10.00  
  8 Gregory, Nicole              Northwood             18-10.00  
 10 Kea, Arlyce                  Northwood             18-08.00  
 11 Gay, Tiffani                 Northwood             18-07.00  
 12 Meltzer, Rachel              B-C C                 17-05.00  
 13 Roberts, Erica               Churchill             16-02.00  
 14 Cooper, Hannah               Churchill             15-06.00  
 15 Gimble, Rebecca              Churchill             14-11.00  
 -- Stallone, Phillie            B-C C                       DQ  
 -- Ghirma, Sina                 Northwood                   DQ  
 -- Webshet, Beza                Northwood                   DQ  
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Banks, Charles               B-C C                 41-04.00  
  2 Onley, Martin                Northwood             40-09.00  
  3 Elhage, Nadim                Churchill             39-02.00  
  4 Kale, Joseph                 Churchill             36-03.00  
  5 O'Rouke, Walter              Northwood             35-11.00  
  6 Kane, Calvin                 Northwood             31-02.00  
  7 Leonard, Baker               St. Andrew's          30-10.00  
  8 Agyire, Nana Twum            B-C C                 28-07.00  
  9 Dunn, David                  St. Andrew's          27-03.00  
 10 Doherty, Devin               B-C C                 21-07.00  
 -- Cowan, Travis                St. Andrew's                DQ  
 -- Kaplan, Joshua               Churchill                   DQ  
 -- Sump, Jackson                St. Andrew's                DQ  
 -- Mitterhoff, Matt             St. Andrew's                DQ  
 -- Tinubu, Funmi                St. Andrew's                DQ  
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Orevba, Ruth                 B-C C                    71-10  
  2 Gay, Tiffani                 Northwood                64-11  
  3 Astrove, Michelle            Churchill                63-00  
  4 Koenick, Lori                Churchill                56-09  
  5 Roberts, Erica               Churchill                51-03  
  6 Carr, Khadija                B-C C                    51-01  
  7 Dagalakis, Maria             Churchill                45-02  
  8 Ghirma, Sina                 Northwood                45-01  
  9 Meltzer, Rachel              B-C C                    45-00  
 10 Orevba, Naomi                B-C C                    44-06  
 11 Gimble, Rebecca              Churchill                39-03  
 12 Cooper, Hannah               Churchill                38-10  
 13 Stallone, Phillie            B-C C                    34-02  
 -- Gregory, Nicole              Northwood                   DQ  
 -- Webshet, Beza                Northwood                   DQ  
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Banks, Charles               B-C C                   103-01  
  2 Kale, Joseph                 Churchill                86-04  
  3 Onley, Martin                Northwood                82-06  
  4 Sump, Jackson                St. Andrew's             79-04  
  5 Kane, Calvin                 Northwood                74-01  
  6 O'Rouke, Walter              Northwood                66-06  
  7 Cowan, Travis                St. Andrew's             66-02  
  8 Leonard, Baker               St. Andrew's             66-01  
  9 Dunn, David                  St. Andrew's             61-00  
 10 Doherty, Devin               B-C C                    60-11  
 11 Tinubu, Funmi                St. Andrew's             60-06  
 12 Agyire, Nana Twum            B-C C                    59-00  
 13 Sullivan, Liam               St. Andrew's             54-02  
 14 Mitterhoff, Matt             St. Andrew's             53-00  
 -- Kaplan, Joshua               Churchill                   DQ  

Licensed to Winston Churchill High School       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/28/2010
           B-CC, Northwood and St. Andrew's at Churchill - 4/28/2010           
                         Winston Churchill High School                         
                      Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 34                      
 
                                     Women                                     
       Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS   86.75     49.25 Northwood High School         
       Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  125.00     11.00 St. Andrew's Episcopal        
             Winston Churchill   90.00     47.00 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS       
         Northwood High School   85.00     24.00 St. Andrew's Episcopal        
             Winston Churchill  101.00     36.00 Northwood High School         
             Winston Churchill  128.00      9.00 St. Andrew's Episcopal        
 
                                      Men                                      
         Northwood High School   70.00     58.00 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS       
        St. Andrew's Episcopal   73.33     61.66 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS       
             Winston Churchill  103.00     32.00 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS       
        St. Andrew's Episcopal   70.00     58.00 Northwood High School         
             Winston Churchill   98.50     33.50 Northwood High School         
             Winston Churchill  106.00     30.00 St. Andrew's Episcopal        


Last Updated ( Sunday, 06 March 2011 18:34 )