Stay Connected

05/08/10 Katie Jenkins Invitaitonal
Sunday, 09 May 2010 05:45    PDF Print E-mail
Licensed to Sherwood High School        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/8/2010 09:07 PM
            Katie Jenkins Invitational 2010  - 5/7/2010 to 5/8/2010            
                             Sherwood High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olamide, Simi                James Hubert           13.24      12.37Q  2
  2 Adams, Dasia                 Richard Mont           13.14      13.34Q  6
  3 Burroughs, Aaliyah           St John's Co           13.94      13.52Q  5
  4 Oliver, Alex                 St John's Co           13.74      13.60Q  4
  5 Wade, Brittney               Bethesda-Che           13.29      13.76Q  3
  6 Glasper, Ashley              Sherwood               13.53      14.25Q  1
  7 Tshimanga, Chouassi          Rockville              13.50      13.67q  5
  8 Hall, Tiara                  Clarksburg             13.61      13.73q  6
  9 Rawlins, Shardae             James Hubert           13.74      13.80q  3
  9 Pinckney, Lindsay            Springbrook            13.56      13.80q  4
 11 Stickler, Morgan             Clarksburg             13.24      13.92q  4
 12 Vinson, Sierra               Winston Chur           14.10      13.95q  2
 13 Harrington, Nia              Bethesda-Che           13.64      13.99   6
 14 Hart, Aimee                  Wheaton                13.54      14.08   2
 15 Sewell, Lasette              Richard Mont           14.24      14.10   2
 16 Obayomi, Aderonke            Winston Chur           14.20      14.39   6
 16 Christopher, Ashley          Richard Mont           13.94      14.39   1
 18 Aluko Roberts, Rashida       Springbrook            14.14      14.49   6
 19 Robinson, Kayla              Sherwood               14.44      14.55   4
 20 Hargraves, Jordon            Seneca Valle           13.94      14.56   3
 21 Nguiandjo, Kristelle         Seneca Valle           13.94      14.60   1
 22 Tang-How, Gina               Seneca Valle           14.64      14.65   5
 23 Namude, Maliza               Winston Chur           14.30      14.74   4
 24 Smith, Neashawn              Springbrook            15.14      14.90   1
 25 Darrel, Carolyn              Rockville              14.50      15.04   3
 26 Madrid, Jessica              Wheaton                15.24      20.18   6
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Olamide, Simi                James Hubert           12.37      12.70Q  2
  2 Adams, Dasia                 Richard Mont           13.34      13.36Q  1
  3 Wade, Brittney               Bethesda-Che           13.76      13.47q  2
  4 Tshimanga, Chouassi          Rockville              13.67      13.58q  1
  5 Burroughs, Aaliyah           St John's Co           13.52      13.72q  1
  6 Oliver, Alex                 St John's Co           13.60      13.77q  2
  7 Rawlins, Shardae             James Hubert           13.80      13.80   2
  8 Pinckney, Lindsay            Springbrook            13.80      13.82   1
  9 Hall, Tiara                  Clarksburg             13.73      14.00   2
 10 Vinson, Sierra               Winston Chur           13.95      14.04   2
 11 Stickler, Morgan             Clarksburg             13.92      14.08   1
 12 Glasper, Ashley              Sherwood               14.25      14.68   1
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Olamide, Simi                James Hubert           12.70      12.26  
  2 Adams, Dasia                 Richard Mont           13.36      12.72  
  3 Tshimanga, Chouassi          Rockville              13.58      13.02  
  4 Oliver, Alex                 St John's Co           13.77      13.20  
  5 Wade, Brittney               Bethesda-Che           13.47      13.27  
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Brandon            St John's Co           11.74      11.31Q  3
  2 Hebron, Payne                Linganore              11.54      11.51Q  5
  3 Thompson, Neimann            Rockville              11.48      11.62Q  7
  4 Moreno, Devin                Clarksburg             11.57      11.74Q  4
  5 Thomas, Matthew              Linganore              11.74      11.84Q  2
  6 Dantzler, Tony               Springbrook            11.74      11.87Q  1
  7 Blege, Sena                  Seneca Valle           11.44      11.88Q  6
  8 Riddle, Joseph               Linganore              11.77      11.83q  4
  9 Wiggins, Christian           Seneca Valle           12.24      12.04q  1
 10 Summers, Kyle                Clarksburg             12.04      12.06q  3
 11 Kamara, Adel                 Springbrook            11.84      12.15q  2
 12 Cudjoe, Joseph               Seneca Valle           12.14      12.22q  2
 13 Zier, Alex                   Georgetown P           11.94      12.23   6
 13 Asante, Kwabena              James Hubert           12.00      12.23   7
 15 Young, Samoy                 James Hubert           12.44      12.24   3
 16 Downs, Mark                  St John's Co           11.84      12.35   1
 17 Bailer, Ben                  Richard Mont           12.14      12.36   1
 18 Ibrahim, Rachid              Richard Mont           12.24      12.37   3
 19 Wright, Danny                St John's Co           12.34      12.42   6
 19 Mulchandani, Alex            Georgetown P           11.84      12.42   5
 21 Starks, Aaron                Wheaton                11.84      12.44   7
 22 Ferguson, Aaron              Wheaton                12.34      12.66   1
 23 Kelly, Paul                  Georgetown P           12.04      12.68   4
 24 Michaeloff, Zachary          Rockville              12.34      12.71   6
 25 Bratschi, Adam               Winston Chur           12.30      12.79   7
 26 Traversa, Julian             Winston Chur           12.30      12.84   5
 27 Eyo, Etim                    Sherwood               12.34      12.95   5
 28 Grant, Gregory               Sherwood               12.94      13.14   3
 28 Julius, Jackson              Wheaton                12.24      13.14   2
 30 Carlo, Ruben                 Rockville                         13.29   4
 31 Sutton, Quincey              James Hubert           12.68      13.43   1
 32 Charles, Gabriel             Sherwood               12.44      13.54   7
 33 Sangwa, Nick                 Springbrook                       13.88   3
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Williams, Brandon            St John's Co           11.31      11.32Q  2
  2 Thompson, Neimann            Rockville              11.62      11.42Q  1
  3 Moreno, Devin                Clarksburg             11.74      11.64q  2
  4 Hebron, Payne                Linganore              11.51      11.65q  1
  5 Thomas, Matthew              Linganore              11.84      11.70q  2
  6 Dantzler, Tony               Springbrook            11.87      11.84q  1
  7 Blege, Sena                  Seneca Valle           11.88      11.85   1
  8 Riddle, Joseph               Linganore              11.83      11.86   2
  9 Kamara, Adel                 Springbrook            12.15      11.96   1
 10 Wiggins, Christian           Seneca Valle           12.04      12.06   2
 11 Cudjoe, Joseph               Seneca Valle           12.22      12.18   2
 -- Summers, Kyle                Clarksburg             12.06         FS   1
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Brandon            St John's Co           11.32      11.24  
  2 Thomas, Matthew              Linganore              11.70      11.42  
  3 Hebron, Payne                Linganore              11.65      11.44  
  4 Moreno, Devin                Clarksburg             11.64      11.60  
  5 Dantzler, Tony               Springbrook            11.84      11.78  
 -- Thompson, Neimann            Rockville              11.42         DQ  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Freeman, Bailee              Clarksburg             16.56      16.54Q  2
  2 Crowlley, Danielle           Richard Mont           16.44      16.70Q  3
  3 Tang-How, Gina               Seneca Valle           18.74      18.49Q  1
  4 Yang, Andrea                 Winston Chur           19.54      19.61Q  4
  5 Rhoades, Victoria            Sherwood               17.84      17.58q  2
  6 Anderson, Casey              Sherwood               18.14      18.56q  1
  7 Rodriguez, Marilyn           Richard Mont           18.94      18.67q  2
  8 Hargraves, Jordon            Seneca Valle           18.69      19.23q  3
  9 Claggett, Briani             Clarksburg             19.08      19.48q  1
 10 Brooks, Jessica              Springbrook            19.84      19.73q  3
 11 Lin, Hung-yu                 Winston Chur           19.30      19.91q  2
 12 Fetty, Hope                  Sherwood               18.64      20.39q  3
 13 Suttora, Hannah              Winston Chur           20.40      20.44   3
 14 Shehata, Laila               Bethesda-Che           21.15      21.14   1
 15 Woods, Ashley                James Hubert           21.69      21.58   2
 16 Chirigos, Deanna             James Hubert           22.37      21.92   4
 17 Austin, Abbey                Rockville              25.00      23.31   4
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Crowlley, Danielle           Richard Mont           16.70      16.48Q  2
  2 Freeman, Bailee              Clarksburg             16.54      16.75Q  1
  3 Rhoades, Victoria            Sherwood               17.58      17.58q  1
  4 Tang-How, Gina               Seneca Valle           18.49      18.15q  2
  5 Hargraves, Jordon            Seneca Valle           19.23      18.36q  1
  6 Claggett, Briani             Clarksburg             19.48      18.53q  1
  7 Anderson, Casey              Sherwood               18.56      18.54   2
  8 Rodriguez, Marilyn           Richard Mont           18.67      18.70   2
  9 Yang, Andrea                 Winston Chur           19.61      19.18   1
 10 Brooks, Jessica              Springbrook            19.73      19.24   2
 11 Lin, Hung-yu                 Winston Chur           19.91      19.63   2
 12 Fetty, Hope                  Sherwood               20.39      20.34   1
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Freeman, Bailee              Clarksburg             16.75      16.87  
  2 Rhoades, Victoria            Sherwood               17.58      17.37  
  3 Hargraves, Jordon            Seneca Valle           18.36      18.05  
  4 Tang-How, Gina               Seneca Valle           18.15      21.60  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dorsey, Jeremy               Linganore              16.24      15.29Q  1
  2 Randall, Dwayne              Linganore              15.04      15.82Q  4
  3 Ingram, Justin               James Hubert           17.04      17.84Q  3
  4 Rhee, John                   Winston Chur           16.40      17.88Q  2
  5 McGuire, Nick                Georgetown P           16.94      17.02q  1
  6 Wu, Strong                   Clarksburg             19.06      18.53q  2
  7 Kolczynski, Andrew           Georgetown P           18.64      18.60q  2
  8 Acedera, Paul                Clarksburg             17.24      18.67q  4
  9 Xydis, Nick                  Richard Mont           17.84      19.01q  3
 10 Gavett, William              Sherwood               19.44      19.48q  4
 11 Stephens, Johari             Sherwood               21.04      19.66q  1
 12 Assie, Kevin                 James Hubert           20.14      19.86q  4
 13 Perkins, Christian           Richard Mont           20.24      19.98   4
 14 Gerald Batoula, Sigfried     Springbrook            21.64      21.01   1
 15 Carlo, Ruben                 Rockville              22.39      21.74   3
 16 Asare, Simon                 Springbrook            21.44      21.89   2
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Dorsey, Jeremy               Linganore              15.29      15.39Q  1
  2 Randall, Dwayne              Linganore              15.82      15.41Q  2
  3 Rhee, John                   Winston Chur           17.88      16.57q  1
  4 McGuire, Nick                Georgetown P           17.02      16.81q  1
  5 Ingram, Justin               James Hubert           17.84      17.03q  2
  6 Wu, Strong                   Clarksburg             18.53      17.71q  2
  7 Acedera, Paul                Clarksburg             18.67      18.13   1
  8 Kolczynski, Andrew           Georgetown P           18.60      18.17   2
  9 Xydis, Nick                  Richard Mont           19.01      18.50   1
 10 Gavett, William              Sherwood               19.48      19.22   2
 11 Stephens, Johari             Sherwood               19.66      19.27   2
 12 Assie, Kevin                 James Hubert           19.86      19.78   1
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Randall, Dwayne              Linganore              15.41      15.08  
  2 Dorsey, Jeremy               Linganore              15.39      15.15  
  3 Rhee, John                   Winston Chur           16.57      16.58  
  4 McGuire, Nick                Georgetown P           16.81      16.70  
  5 Wu, Strong                   Clarksburg             17.71      17.74  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olamide, Simi                James Hubert           26.04      26.83Q  1
  2 Reed, Domonique              St John's Co                      27.54Q  5
  3 Rawlins, Shardae             James Hubert           28.64      27.55Q  4
  4 Wade, Brittney               Bethesda-Che           26.99      27.76Q  2
  5 Tshimanga, Chouassi          Rockville              27.13      28.29Q  6
  6 Maizlish, Jennifer           Winston Chur           28.24      28.41Q  3
  7 Hall, Tiara                  Clarksburg                        28.21q  5
  8 Harrington, Nia              Bethesda-Che           27.74      28.30q  5
  9 Davis, Tiffany               St John's Co                      28.77q  4
 10 Olutisefun, Taiwo            Richard Mont           30.24      28.97q  3
 10 Hildreth, Christine          Winston Chur           29.00      28.97q  5
 12 Leuba, Caroline              Bethesda-Che           28.74      29.20q  3
 13 Nguiandjo, Kristelle         Seneca Valle           29.74      29.59   1
 14 Asher, Hillary               Winston Chur           29.34      29.62   2
 15 Aluko Roberts, Rashida       Springbrook            30.24      29.71   5
 16 Mitchell, Brianna            James Hubert           30.37      30.70   3
 17 Darrel, Carolyn              Rockville              30.00      30.75   2
 18 Mayarata, Suvipuli           Rockville              33.41      31.07   1
 19 Vignon, Diane                Sherwood               31.34      31.33   5
 20 Smith, Neashawn              Springbrook            30.84      31.41   4
 21 Scotland, Eboni              Wheaton                31.64      31.72   6
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Olamide, Simi                James Hubert           26.83      26.94Q  2
  2 Reed, Domonique              St John's Co           27.54      27.77Q  1
  3 Wade, Brittney               Bethesda-Che           27.76      27.89q  2
  4 Tshimanga, Chouassi          Rockville              28.29      28.27q  2
  5 Rawlins, Shardae             James Hubert           27.55      28.40q  1
  6 Harrington, Nia              Bethesda-Che           28.30      28.54q  2
  7 Maizlish, Jennifer           Winston Chur           28.41      28.55   1
  8 Davis, Tiffany               St John's Co           28.77      28.98   2
  9 Hall, Tiara                  Clarksburg             28.21      29.09   1
 10 Hildreth, Christine          Winston Chur           28.97      29.44   1
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Reed, Domonique              St John's Co           27.77      27.13  
  2 Wade, Brittney               Bethesda-Che           27.89      27.21  
  3 Tshimanga, Chouassi          Rockville              28.27      27.35  
  4 Rawlins, Shardae             James Hubert           28.40      27.82  
  5 Harrington, Nia              Bethesda-Che           28.54      28.17  
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Brandon            St John's Co           23.14      22.69q  4
  2 Raker, Zachary               Winston Chur           23.00      23.39q  7
  3 Moreno, Devin                Clarksburg             23.14      23.41q  4
  4 Thompson, Neimann            Rockville              22.80      23.43q  6
  5 James, Terrence              Bethesda-Che           22.59      23.53q  3
  6 Ayers, Malcolm               Clarksburg             23.14      23.69q  1
  7 Davis, Owen                  Georgetown P           23.04      23.76q  5
  8 Hebron, Payne                Linganore              23.14      23.77q  2
  9 Downs, Mark                  St John's Co           23.74      23.90q  7
 10 Radway, Leroy                James Hubert           23.53      23.95q  1
 11 Walker, Bevin                James Hubert           23.93      24.04q  3
 12 Thomas, Matthew              Linganore              24.10      24.05q  7
 13 Epie, Emerson                Springbrook                       24.32   5
 14 Kamara, Adel                 Springbrook            24.04      24.38   6
 15 Thomas, Elijah               Wheaton                24.74      24.39   4
 16 Hamilton, David              Richard Mont           23.74      24.45   6
 17 Wiggins, Christian           Seneca Valle           24.44      24.50   1
 18 Riddle, Joseph               Linganore              23.94      24.56   3
 19 Blege, Sena                  Seneca Valle           24.14      24.57   2
 20 Williams, Jordan             Springbrook            23.24      24.69   2
 21 McLeod, Ricardo              Wheaton                23.64      24.82   5
 22 Ibrahim, Rachid              Richard Mont           24.44      25.05   7
 23 Angel, Zachary               Richard Mont           24.34      25.07   4
 24 Bratschi, Adam               Winston Chur           24.74      25.15   1
 25 Kelly, Paul                  Georgetown P           24.94      25.19   3
 26 Richey, Tommy                Georgetown P           24.84      25.22   6
 27 Edmonds, Deji                St John's Co           24.74      25.25   5
 28 Garrett, Kizon               Clarksburg             24.14      25.31   2
 29 Segun, David                 Bethesda-Che           25.64      25.54   7
 30 McClafferty, Brendan         Bethesda-Che           26.24      25.96   5
 31 Hinds, Jamal                 Wheaton                25.44      26.40   6
 32 Roger, Kipsang               Seneca Valle           27.44      27.23   4
 33 Shin, Soohwan                Winston Chur           25.00      27.35   3
 34 Bowes, Gerard                Sherwood               27.74      27.45   2
 35 Clifford, Phillip            Rockville              28.00      28.38   1
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Williams, Brandon            St John's Co           22.69      22.80q  1
  2 James, Terrence              Bethesda-Che           23.53      22.87q  1
  3 Moreno, Devin                Clarksburg             23.41      23.07q  2
  4 Davis, Owen                  Georgetown P           23.76      23.20q  2
  5 Walker, Bevin                James Hubert           24.04      23.50q  2
  6 Raker, Zachary               Winston Chur           23.39      23.55q  2
  7 Thompson, Neimann            Rockville              23.43      23.64   1
  8 Radway, Leroy                James Hubert           23.95      23.65   2
  9 Ellsworth, Xavier            St John's Co                      24.22   1
 10 Thomas, Matthew              Linganore              24.05      24.80   1
 11 Hebron, Payne                Linganore              23.77      25.15   1
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Brandon            St John's Co           22.80      22.85  
  2 James, Terrence              Bethesda-Che           22.87      23.13  
  3 Davis, Owen                  Georgetown P           23.20      23.28  
  4 Moreno, Devin                Clarksburg             23.07      23.29  
  5 Raker, Zachary               Winston Chur           23.55      23.58  
  6 Walker, Bevin                James Hubert           23.50      23.72  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              9:51.00   10:01.80  
     1) Farrell, Ava                    2) Jester, Hallie                 
     3) Donnelly, Paige                 4) Reingruber, Grace              
  2 Clarksburg                                       10:25.00   10:17.68  
     1) Dirks, Julianne                 2)                                
  3 Winston Churchill                                10:25.00   10:21.67  
     1) Bojanova, Diana                 2) Jacobson, Sophie               
     3) Johne, Vera                     4) Siegel, Gabrielle              
  4 Richard Montgomery                               10:43.00   10:35.68  
     1) Pedowitz, Nikki                 2) Delapaz, Elena                 
     3) Porquin, Genesis                4) Tolerton, Emma                 
  5 Rockville                                        10:50.00   11:05.12  
     1) Ramey, Maddie                   2) Horvat, Alison                 
     3) Ferro, Amy                      4) Nagiel, Katie                  
  6 Sherwood                                         11:03.10   11:06.70  
     1) Mahlmann, Ariel                 2) Osborne, Morgan                
     3) Tosatto, Gillian                4) Poe-Yamagata, Emma             
 
Event 8  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Georgetown Prep                                   7:43.50    8:18.63  
     1) Chapin, Joey                    2) Woiwode, Joseph                
     3) Letourneau, Nick                4) Hornsby, Russell               
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              8:45.00    8:34.50  
     1) Stephens, Trevor                2) Damtoft, Eric                  
     3) Henderson, Chris                4) Gerson, Eliot                  
  3 James Hubert Blake                                8:49.00    8:42.31  
     1) Oxley, Darius                   2) Raju, Rohan                    
     3) Constantine, Cameron            4) Agok, Nhial                    
  4 Winston Churchill                                 8:48.00    8:56.30  
     1) Rosenberg, Adam                 2) Tapper, Gregory                
     3) Weston-Dawkes, William          4) Masuoka, So                    
  5 Linganore                                         8:40.00    9:02.27  
     1) Ek, Brian                       2) Limpert, Rick                  
     3) Rankin, Keegan                  4) Hall, Ryan                     
  6 Sherwood                                          9:24.00    9:02.59  
     1) Lutschaunig, Nicholas           2) Kang, Dustin                   
     3) Siberry, Vikram                 4) Johnson, Steven                
  7 St John's College                                            9:13.66  
     1) Wasel, Paul                     2) Andre, Claro                   
     3) Lazarraga, Sergio               4) Casselle, Simon                
  8 Rockville                                         8:50.00    9:22.28  
     1) Cothran, Jonathan               2) Cadigan, Brian                 
     3) Osgood, Forrest                 4) Austin, Nathan                 
  9 Wheaton                                           9:20.00    9:25.49  
     1) Hill, Stephon                   2) Chanthunya, Siti               
     3) Bekele, Michael                 4) Njerakey, Naimbai              
 
Event 9  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Daley, Abbey                 Clarksburg          12:00.00   11:52.85  
  2 Farrell, Ava                 Bethesda-Che        11:51.91   11:55.13  
  3 Judeh, Laila                 Winston Chur        12:30.00   12:09.48  
  4 Ferro, Amy                   Rockville           12:40.00   12:14.97  
  5 Nagiel, Katie                Rockville           12:15.00   12:16.22  
  6 Jacobson, Sophie             Winston Chur        12:30.00   12:40.47  
  7 Jester, Hallie               Bethesda-Che        12:11.30   12:47.39  
  8 Resendiz, Fatima             Richard Mont        13:11.00   12:51.14  
  9 Mahlmann, Ariel              Sherwood            13:50.40   13:29.46  
 10 Osborne, Morgan              Sherwood            13:47.00   13:43.14  
 11 Montiel, Dd                  Springbrook         14:25.53   13:58.21  
 12 Shchelokova, Anna            Wheaton             14:30.00   14:18.87  
 13 McCue, Caroline              Sherwood            14:32.20   14:42.24  
 14 Austin, Kayleigh             Seneca Valle        17:21.00   15:46.99  
 15 Kim, Janet                   Richard Mont        15:00.00   15:58.00  
 
Event 10  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Narang, Jatin                Clarksburg          10:00.00    9:53.52  
  2 Bruning, Braden              Linganore            9:45.00    9:55.66  
  3 Austin, Nathan               Rockville           10:13.00    9:57.93  
  4 Duboyce, Patrick             Linganore            9:50.00    9:58.69  
  5 Rudy, Adam                   Linganore            9:50.00   10:11.91  
  6 Gerson, Eliot                Bethesda-Che        10:28.00   10:19.29  
  7 Stephens, Trevor             Bethesda-Che        10:49.60   10:22.91  
  8 Shannon, Luke                Winston Chur        10:38.90   10:26.43  
  9 Warfield, Anthony            Georgetown P        10:25.00   10:28.79  
 10 McMahon, Sean                Richard Mont        10:49.00   10:32.08  
 11 Thiyagarajan, Sushen         Winston Chur        10:34.70   10:34.62  
 12 Valero, Daniel               Winston Chur        10:43.50   10:37.56  
 13 Hogan, Kevin                 Sherwood            10:39.90   10:38.20  
 14 Siberry, Vikram              Sherwood            10:45.63   10:41.65  
 15 Tolnay, Adam                 Richard Mont        11:15.00   10:45.00  
 16 McCullough, Jack             Richard Mont        10:44.00   10:53.01  
 17 Apter, Ross                  Rockville           11:30.00   11:15.57  
 18 Crouch, Andrew               Bethesda-Che        11:50.00   11:19.14  
 19 Gaffney, Conner              James Hubert        11:30.00   11:33.72  
 20 Berger, Jeffrey              Sherwood            10:55.60   11:38.84  
 21 Chisholm, Nicolas            Rockville           12:01.00   11:55.90  
 22 Harris, Anthony              James Hubert        12:30.00   12:16.08  
 23 Mollaneda, Patrick           Wheaton             14:00.00   14:34.40  
 
Event 11  Girls 8x200 Meter Relay 8x200 Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 James Hubert Blake                                3:49.00    3:43.02   2
     1) Oxley, Grace                    2) Kish, Peace                    
     3) Clarke, Dawn                    4) Olamide, Simi                  
  2 Sherwood                                          3:52.50    3:54.19   2
     1) Tzamaras, Demetra               2) Glasper, Ashley                
     3) Becker, Alexa                   4) Russell, Teresa                
  3 St John's College                                 3:58.00    3:54.42   2
     1) Branch, Vanessa                 2) Reed, Domonique                
     3) Camp, Jordan                    4) Burroughs, Aaliyah             
  4 Richard Montgomery                                4:03.00    3:57.15   1
     1) Sewell, Lasette                 2) Pedowitz, Nikki                
     3) Crowlley, Danielle              4) Delapaz, Elena                 
  5 Winston Churchill                                 4:03.00    4:00.76   2
     1) Yang, Andrea                    2) Ettinger, Sophie               
     3) Vinson, Sierra                  4) Sloley, Chinyere               
  6 Sherwood  'B'                                     4:12.00   x4:21.64   1
     1) Anderson, Casey                 2) Jakobowski, Nicole             
     3) Witt, Emily                     4) Barnard, Tyler                 
 -- Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              3:55.00         DQ   2
     1) Vlanton, Brianna                2) Nash, Shayna                   
     3) Leuba, Caroline                 4) Braganza, Ariana               
 
Event 12  Boys 8x200 Meter Relay 8x200 Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery                                3:09.00    3:08.40   2
     1) Bailer, Ben                     2) Angel, Zachary                 
     3) Hamilton, David                 4) Hang, Zimin                    
  2 Georgetown Prep                                   3:06.00    3:12.17   2
     1) Davis, Owen                     2) McGarry, William               
     3) Woiwode, Joseph                 4) Letourneau, Nick               
  3 Sherwood                                          3:18.00    3:14.27   1
     1) Cole, Alexander                 2) Eyo, Etim                      
     3) Grant, Gregory                  4) Kalantary, Quemarse            
  4 Seneca Valley                                     3:21.00    3:22.30   1
     1) Wiggins, Christian              2) Blege, Sena                    
     3) Cudjoe, Joseph                  4) Venturan, Alex                 
  5 Wheaton                                           3:30.00    3:22.39   1
     1) McLeod, Ricardo                 2) Chanthunya, Siti               
     3) Njerakey, Naimbai               4) Thomas, Elijah                 
  6 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              3:15.00    3:35.27   1
     1) Barrett, Alex                   2) McClafferty, Brendan           
     3) Banks, Charles                  4) Shamma, Casey                  
  7 Winston Churchill                                 3:33.00    3:37.22   1
     1) Bratschi, Adam                  2) Rome, John                     
     3) Traversa, Julian                4) Shin, Soohwan                  
 -- Springbrook                                       3:15.00         DQ   2
     1) Williams, Jordan                2) Simmons, Mike                  
     3) Bodog-Bikim, Etienne            4) Kamara, Adel                   
 -- Linganore                                         3:09.00         DQ   2
     1) Lyons, George                   2) James, Tommy                   
     3) Galetti, Anthony                4) Hall, Ryan T.                  
 -- James Hubert Blake                                3:10.00         DQ   2
     1) Walker, Bevin                   2) Ingram, Justin                 
     3) Asante, Kwabena                 4) Radway, Leroy                  
 
Event 13  Girls Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ryland, Charnay              Clarksburg          34-02.00   35-01.75q    10.71m
  2 Oxley, Grace                 James Hubert        34-04.00   34-08.50q    10.57m
  3 Kish, Peace                  James Hubert        33-08.25   34-07.00q    10.54m
  4 Smith, Samantha              Richard Mont        32-01.00   33-11.00q    10.33m
  5 Freeman, Bailee              Clarksburg          32-07.50   33-04.00q    10.16m
  6 Crowlley, Danielle           Richard Mont        32-00.00   32-06.50q     9.91m
  7 Holston, Alexandra           Sherwood                       27-11.50q     8.52m
  8 Brown, Simone                Sherwood                       27-01.50q     8.26m
  9 Stickler, Morgan             Clarksburg          30-00.00   27-00.50      8.24m
 10 Lederer, Allison             Sherwood                       26-09.50      8.16m
 11 Sloley, Chinyere             Winston Chur        28-08.00   26-00.00      7.92m
 -- Brand, Molly                 Richard Mont        29-08.00         ND            
 -- Gray, Zahirah                Wheaton             31-00.00         ND            
 -- Orevba, Naomi                Bethesda-Che        27-07.75         ND            
 -- Hardgrove, Julia             Bethesda-Che        28-01.50         ND            
 
Event 13  Girls Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ryland, Charnay              Clarksburg          35-01.75   35-01.75     10.71m
  2 Oxley, Grace                 James Hubert        34-08.50   34-08.50     10.57m
  3 Kish, Peace                  James Hubert        34-07.00   34-07.00     10.54m
  4 Smith, Samantha              Richard Mont        33-11.00   33-11.00     10.33m
  5 Freeman, Bailee              Clarksburg          33-04.00   33-04.00     10.16m
  6 Crowlley, Danielle           Richard Mont        32-06.50   32-06.50      9.91m
  7 Holston, Alexandra           Sherwood            27-11.50   27-11.50      8.52m
  8 Brown, Simone                Sherwood            27-01.50   27-01.50      8.26m
 
Event 14  Boys Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nkogallogo, Derechee         Richard Mont        20-10.00   19-11.50q     6.08m
  2 Bodog-Bikim, Etienne         Springbrook         18-06.00   19-08.00q     5.99m
  3 Mulchandani, Alex            Georgetown P        21-09.00   19-06.75q     5.96m
  4 Dantzler, Tony               Springbrook         17-09.00   18-11.25q     5.77m
  5 Mensah, Jonathon             Richard Mont        19-07.00   18-08.00q     5.68m
  6 Morning, Curtis              Springbrook         18-08.00   18-06.50q     5.65m
  7 Johnson III, Lenzy           Sherwood            18-11.00   18-04.00q     5.58m
  8 Herrera, Joshua              Sherwood            14-05.00   18-03.50q     5.57m
  9 Ingram, Justin               James Hubert        17-10.50   18-00.00      5.48m
 10 Gruenwald, Nick              Georgetown P        19-07.00   17-09.00      5.41m
 11 Dorsey, Julien               Bethesda-Che        17-05.00   17-00.00      5.18m
 12 Julius, Jackson              Wheaton             17-00.00   16-11.25      5.16m
 13 Ferguson, Aaron              Wheaton             17-01.50   16-10.75      5.14m
 14 Wu, Strong                   Clarksburg          17-00.00   16-08.50      5.09m
 15 Joseph, Paul                 Clarksburg          17-00.00   16-08.00      5.08m
 16 Shannon, Luke                Winston Chur        14-07.00   15-06.00      4.72m
 17 Kivitz, Scott                Sherwood            15-08.50   15-00.75      4.59m
 -- Roger, Kipsang               Seneca Valle                         ND            
 -- Jawarish, Adam               Seneca Valle                         ND            
 -- Quinn, Fonati                Richard Mont        20-06.75         ND            
 -- Bowman, Ben                  Linganore           18-02.00         ND            
 -- Little, Jaylen               Clarksburg          18-07.00         ND            
 -- McLeod, Ricardo              Wheaton             18-01.00         ND            
 -- Patterson, Markee            Linganore           19-02.50         ND            
 -- Coiner, Julian               Linganore           15-09.00         ND            
 
Event 14  Boys Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nkogallogo, Derechee         Richard Mont        19-11.50   19-11.00      6.07m
  2 Bodog-Bikim, Etienne         Springbrook         19-08.00   19-08.00      5.99m
  3 Mulchandani, Alex            Georgetown P        19-06.75   19-06.75      5.96m
  4 Dantzler, Tony               Springbrook         18-11.25   18-11.25      5.77m
  5 Mensah, Jonathon             Richard Mont        18-08.00   18-08.00      5.68m
  6 Morning, Curtis              Springbrook         18-06.50   18-06.50      5.65m
  7 Johnson III, Lenzy           Sherwood            18-04.00   18-04.00      5.58m
  8 Herrera, Joshua              Sherwood            18-03.50   18-03.50      5.57m
 
Event 15  Girls High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Clarke, Dawn                 James Hubert         4-06.00    4-11.00      1.49m
  2 Claggett, Briani             Clarksburg           5-00.00    4-10.00      1.47m
  3 Martinez, Alejandra          Winston Chur         4-10.00   J4-10.00      1.47m
  4 Tshimanga, Chouassi          Rockville            5-01.00   J4-10.00      1.47m
  5 Freeman, Bailee              Clarksburg           4-10.00   J4-10.00      1.47m
  6 Lederer, Allison             Sherwood                       J4-10.00      1.47m
  7 Holston, Alexandra           Sherwood             5-00.00    4-08.00      1.42m
  8 Brown, Simone                Sherwood                        4-06.00      1.37m
  9 Braganza, Ariana             Bethesda-Che         4-06.00    4-04.00      1.32m
 -- Hildreth, Christine          Winston Chur         4-02.00         NH            
 -- Hardgrove, Julia             Bethesda-Che         4-04.00         NH            
 -- Smith, Samantha              Richard Mont         4-10.00         NH            
 -- Diggs, Alanna                Bethesda-Che         4-02.00         NH            
 -- Brand, Molly                 Richard Mont         4-06.00         NH            
 -- Namude, Maliza               Winston Chur         4-04.00         NH            
 -- Rodriguez, Marilyn           Richard Mont         4-04.00         NH            
 -- Leaman, Sarah                Clarksburg           4-08.00         NH            
 
Event 16  Boys Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Serafinis, Thor              Good Counsel          173-04     176-01q    53.67m
  2 Sutton, Quincey              James Hubert        22-01.50     138-06q    42.21m
  3 Watson, Ryan                 Good Counsel                     135-08q    41.35m
  4 Donnay-wood, Anthony         James Hubert          126-03     134-09q    41.07m
  5 Edokobi, Nnamdi              Richard Mont          133-07     126-02q    38.45m
  6 Ganbin, Brendon              Sherwood              113-00     125-01q    38.12m
  7 Green, Julian                Georgetown P          109-07     122-08q    37.38m
  8 Robinson, Michael            Springbrook           111-10     118-01q    35.99m
  9 Gomez, Dylan                 James Hubert          112-10     115-04     35.15m
 10 Nassabeh, Brandon            Seneca Valle          117-03     109-08     33.42m
 11 Kale, Joseph                 Winston Chur           86-04     108-06     33.07m
 12 Scarff, Nick                 Georgetown P          109-09     104-09     31.92m
 13 Knowles, Daniel              Good Counsel                     102-10     31.34m
 14 Oelschlaeger, Keith          Sherwood               97-10      97-11     29.84m
 15 Kaplan, Joshua               Winston Chur           99-00      97-05     29.69m
 16 Kamel, Mustafa               Sherwood               93-10      97-01     29.59m
 17 Ledesma, Ricardo             Sherwood               87-11      95-01     28.98m
 18 Maddox, Jamal                Richard Mont           99-00      92-10     28.29m
 19 Beauvil, Chris               Springbrook            92-05      84-00     25.60m
 20 Velasquez, Brian             Richard Mont           84-06      80-06     24.53m
 21 N'Guessau-Gbe, Darrell       Springbrook            76-05      74-07     22.73m
 22 Agyire, Nana Twum            Bethesda-Che           59-00      63-07     19.38m
 23 Doherty, Devin               Bethesda-Che           60-11      58-01     17.70m
 -- Connelly, William            Linganore                            ND            
 -- Guthrie, Nick                Georgetown P                         ND            
 -- Julius, Jackson              Wheaton                70-00         ND            
 -- King, Kevin                  Clarksburg             85-00         ND            
 -- Anoh, Moses                  Clarksburg          01-11.75         ND            
 -- Banks, Charles               Bethesda-Che          103-01         ND            
 -- Viriya, Tanasak              Wheaton                95-06         ND            
 -- Bonneville, Ike              Linganore              98-01         ND            
 -- Hernandez, Miguel            Clarksburg             92-03         ND            
 
Event 16  Boys Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Serafinis, Thor              Good Counsel          176-01     176-01     53.67m
  2 Sutton, Quincey              James Hubert          138-06     138-06     42.21m
  3 Watson, Ryan                 Good Counsel          135-08     135-08     41.35m
  4 Donnay-wood, Anthony         James Hubert          134-09     134-09     41.07m
  5 Edokobi, Nnamdi              Richard Mont          126-02     126-02     38.45m
  6 Ganbin, Brendon              Sherwood              125-01     125-02     38.15m
  7 Green, Julian                Georgetown P          122-08     122-08     37.38m
  8 Robinson, Michael            Springbrook           118-01     118-01     35.99m
 
Event 17  Girls Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 White, Milan                 Springbrook         34-07.50   35-04.00q    10.76m
  2 Porzel, Rachel               James Hubert        34-11.75   35-01.50q    10.70m
  3 Hart, Aimee                  Wheaton             31-04.50   33-05.00q    10.18m
  4 Owusu-Mainoo, Virginia       Seneca Valle        33-06.00   33-02.00q    10.10m
  5 Falden, Christyna            James Hubert        26-00.25   29-01.00q     8.86m
  6 Mbieleu Tchappi, Elvira      Seneca Valle        26-11.00   27-11.00q     8.50m
  7 Dunn, Olivia                 Sherwood            26-10.00   26-04.00q     8.02m
  8 Koenick, Lori                Winston Chur        23-00.00   25-00.00      7.62m
  9 Astrove, Michelle            Winston Chur        24-02.00   24-09.00      7.54m
 10 Logan, Katelin               Sherwood            23-03.00   24-05.50      7.45m
 11 Berry, Rasheeda              Richard Mont        24-04.00   24-02.00      7.36m
 12 Foster, Marrissa             Richard Mont        21-01.00   23-09.00      7.23m
 13 Obayomi, Aderonke            Winston Chur        26-07.00   23-00.00      7.01m
 14 Brown, Kamesha               Seneca Valle        21-11.50   22-02.50      6.76m
 15 Parker, Shannan              Springbrook         20-09.50   21-04.00      6.50m
 16 Corbett, Caroline            Sherwood            19-07.50   20-06.00      6.24m
 17 Weiner, Erica                Seneca Valle                   20-02.00      6.14m
 18 Meltzer, Rachel              Bethesda-Che        19-04.00   17-11.00      5.46m
 19 Baker, Suzanne               Richard Mont        18-06.00   15-04.00      4.67m
 
Event 17  Girls Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 White, Milan                 Springbrook         35-04.00   35-04.00     10.76m
  2 Porzel, Rachel               James Hubert        35-01.50   35-01.50     10.70m
  3 Hart, Aimee                  Wheaton             33-05.00   33-05.00     10.18m
  4 Owusu-Mainoo, Virginia       Seneca Valle        33-02.00   33-02.00     10.10m
  5 Falden, Christyna            James Hubert        29-01.00   29-01.00      8 begin_of_the_skype_highlighting              00 29-01.00 8      end_of_the_skype_highlighting.86m
  6 Mbieleu Tchappi, Elvira      Seneca Valle        27-11.00   27-11.00      8.50m
  7 Dunn, Olivia                 Sherwood            26-04.00   26-04.00      8.02m
 
Event 20  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Daley, Abbey                 Clarksburg           5:30.00    5:26.36  
  2 Reingruber, Grace            Bethesda-Che         5:37.60    5:30.76  
  3 Ferro, Amy                   Rockville            6:00.00    5:37.50  
  4 Donnelly, Paige              Bethesda-Che         5:25.00    5:40.48  
  5 Delapaz, Elena               Richard Mont         5:46.00    5:41.89  
  6 Jester, Hallie               Bethesda-Che         5:32.80    5:43.64  
  7 Jacobson, Sophie             Winston Chur         5:49.00    5:46.91  
  8 Tolerton, Emma               Richard Mont         5:49.31    5:49.11  
  9 Nagiel, Katie                Rockville            5:45.00    5:50.10  
 10 Tomlinson, Amanda            Sherwood             6:07.31    5:53.59  
 11 Chetrit, Camille             Winston Chur         6:01.80    6:02.28  
 12 Tosatto, Gillian             Sherwood             6:12.00    6:05.44  
 13 McAlister, Amy               Winston Chur         6:08.50    6:07.24  
 14 Poe-Yamagata, Emma           Sherwood             6:11.80    6:17.40  
 15 Horvat, Alison               Rockville            6:24.00    6:21.06  
 16 Choi, Allison                Clarksburg           6:15.00    6:27.32  
 17 Shchelokova, Anna            Wheaton              6:30.00    6:34.51  
 18 Montiel, Dd                  Springbrook          6:34.14    6:35.41  
 19 Austin, Kayleigh             Seneca Valle         7:46.97    7:51.58  
 
Event 21  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Martin, Sam                  Richard Mont         4:37.00    4:31.42  
  2 Austin, Nathan               Rockville            4:40.00    4:32.07  
  3 Chapin, Joey                 Georgetown P         4:37.85    4:32.55  
  4 Bruning, Braden              Linganore            4:31.85    4:38.87  
  5 Bertrand, Will               Clarksburg           4:40.00    4:41.89  
  6 Aougab, Samir                Winston Chur         4:43.00    4:41.98  
  7 Narang, Jatin                Clarksburg           4:30.00    4:42.66  
  8 Duboyce, Patrick             Linganore            4:38.37    4:42.86  
  9 Cantor, Jacob                Richard Mont         4:50.00    4:42.97  
 10 Gerson, Eliot                Bethesda-Che         4:57.20    4:43.58  
 11 Henderson, Chris             Bethesda-Che         4:51.65    4:44.67  
 12 Damtoft, Eric                Bethesda-Che         4:38.43    4:46.57  
 13 Rudy, Adam                   Linganore            4:37.50    4:49.85  
 14 McNamara, James              Richard Mont         4:35.00    4:50.03  
 15 Ashur, Nick                  Georgetown P         4:48.00    4:50.19  
 16 Kelley, Martin               St John's Co         4:57.00    4:56.05  
 17 Osgood, Forrest              Rockville            4:50.00    4:56.18  
 18 Masuoka, So                  Winston Chur         4:56.00    4:58.00  
 19 Pepelnjak, John              Georgetown P         4:52.00    5:00.31  
 20 Weston-Dawkes, William       Winston Chur         4:59.00    5:01.51  
 21 Raju, Rohan                  James Hubert         5:13.97    5:02.72  
 22 Cadigan, Brian               Rockville            4:59.00    5:04.57  
 23 Constantine, Cameron         James Hubert         5:11.38    5:08.72  
 24 Larsen, Christian            Sherwood             4:57.80    5:09.42  
 25 Thomas, James                Clarksburg           5:00.00    5:10.82  
 26 Kang, Dustin                 Sherwood             5:08.00    5:13.04  
 27 Gaffney, Conner              James Hubert         5:24.21    5:13.15  
 28 Asfaw, Sorre                 Springbrook          5:28.40    5:19.81  
 29 Berger, Jeffrey              Sherwood             5:15.70    5:26.34  
 30 Foo, Ken                     St John's Co                    5:30.26  
 31 Andre, Claro                 St John's Co                    5:44.96  
 
Event 22  Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Jessica             Clarksburg           1:02.14    1:02.2h   4
  2 Randall, Taylor              Clarksburg           1:01.64    1:02.9h   4
  3 Leuba, Caroline              Bethesda-Che         1:04.28    1:03.9h   3
  4 Camp, Jordan                 St John's Co         1:03.94    1:04.2h   4
  5 Shehata, Laila               Bethesda-Che         1:04.44    1:04.5h   3
  6 Adams, Dasia                 Richard Mont         1:04.24    1:04.6h   4
  7 Taiwo, Olutisefun            Richard Mont         1:08.24    1:07.0h   3
  8 Yeutter, Cameron             Bethesda-Che         1:07.64    1:07.53   2
  9 Asher, Hillary               Winston Chur         1:06.86    1:09.11   2
 10 Lundquist, Carissa           St John's Co         1:05.14    1:09.4h   3
 11 Bruno, Marisa                Winston Chur         1:09.20    1:10.82   2
 12 Rhuebottom, Loren            James Hubert         1:12.45    1:11.60   2
 13 Scotland, Eboni              Wheaton              1:09.94    1:12.87   1
 14 Scanlon, Elizabeth           Sherwood             1:15.54    1:14.66   1
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Letourneau, Nick             Georgetown P           50.74      50.9h   6
  2 Ayers, Malcolm               Clarksburg             51.14      52.1h   6
  3 James, Terrence              Bethesda-Che           55.70      52.5h   5
  4 Martin, Sam                  Richard Mont           54.34      53.1h   5
  5 McNamara, James              Richard Mont           55.04      53.4h   5
  6 Williams, Jordan             Springbrook            53.14      53.9h   6
  7 Ellsworth, Xavier            St John's Co                      54.1h   1
  8 Larson, Matt                 Georgetown P           54.64      54.9h   5
  9 Garrett, Kizon               Clarksburg             54.14      55.0h   5
 10 Conner, Richard              Linganore              56.07      55.5h   4
 11 Young, Samoy                 James Hubert           56.14      55.5h   4
 12 Joseph, Paul                 Clarksburg             53.14      55.6h   6
 13 Barrett, Alex                Bethesda-Che           57.00      55.8h   3
 14 McGarry, William             Georgetown P           54.00      55.8h   6
 15 Krangar, Terry               Seneca Valle           56.55      56.1h   4
 16 Philip, Ntando               Sherwood               56.74      56.4h   3
 17 Michaeloff, Zachary          Rockville              58.00      56.6h   3
 18 Ek, Brian                    Linganore              56.17      56.7h   4
 19 Cantor, Jacob                Richard Mont           56.04      57.2h   4
 20 Shin, Soohwan                Winston Chur           57.00      57.3h   3
 21 Hinds, Jamal                 Wheaton                58.34      57.7h   3
 22 Edmonds, Deji                St John's Co                      58.1h   1
 23 Tapper, Gregory              Winston Chur           58.90      58.9h   2
 24 Abrams, Matt                 Sherwood             1:00.84      59.7h   2
 25 Kalantary, Quemarse          Sherwood             1:01.24    1:00.6h   2
 26 Ajay, Gautam                 Winston Chur         1:06.00    1:05.9h   2
 
Event 24  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Martinez, Alejandra          Winston Chur           45.98      46.1h   4
  2 Irving, Amina                James Hubert           51.87      49.1h   4
  3 Pickles, Cassidy             Clarksburg             51.74      53.3h   4
  4 Brand, Molly                 Richard Mont           53.94      53.5h   3
  5 Shehata, Laila               Bethesda-Che           54.44      54.0h   3
  6 Fetty, Hope                  Sherwood               55.44      54.2h   3
  7 Rodriguez, Marilyn           Richard Mont           52.41      54.3h   4
  8 Neff, Amanda                 Clarksburg             59.14      54.8h   2
  9 Yang, Andrea                 Winston Chur           52.00      54.9h   4
 10 Lin, Hung-yu                 Winston Chur           56.00      56.1h   3
 11 Scanlon, Elizabeth           Sherwood               58.24    1:00.7h   2
 12 Chirigos, Deanna             James Hubert         1:03.59    1:01.2h   1
 13 Austin, Abbey                Rockville            1:20.00    1:02.9h   1
 
Event 25  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Jashawn              Winston Chur           41.80      40.1h   4
  2 McGuire, Nick                Georgetown P           40.78      41.0h   4
  3 Hang, Zimin                  Richard Mont           41.94      42.3h   4
  4 Kolczynski, Andrew           Georgetown P           47.44      44.1h   3
  5 Xydis, Nick                  Richard Mont           44.64      44.8h   4
  6 Wu, Strong                   Clarksburg             47.14      45.5h   3
  7 Assie, Kevin                 James Hubert           48.09      45.6h   2
  8 Larsen, Aidan                Georgetown P           46.88      46.1h   3
  9 Gavett, William              Sherwood               47.70      46.6h   3
 10 Perkins, Christian           Richard Mont           48.44      48.7h   2
 11 Johnson, Dewayne             Clarksburg             46.84      49.2h   3
 12 Asare, Simon                 Springbrook            50.74      49.5h   1
 13 Carlo, Ruben                 Rockville              49.00      49.5h   2
 14 Stephens, Johari             Sherwood               52.74      49.6h   1
 -- Njerakey, Naimbai            Wheaton                50.14         DQ   2
 
Event 26  Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Reingruber, Grace            Bethesda-Che         2:29.27    2:29.94   3
  2 Farrell, Ava                 Bethesda-Che         2:36.10    2:30.63   3
  3 Leuba, Caroline              Bethesda-Che         2:30.33    2:31.09   3
  4 Ferro, Amy                   Rockville            2:45.00    2:33.67   2
  5 Seals, Ayanna                St John's Co                    2:34.8h   1
  6 Bojanova, Diana              Winston Chur         2:34.00    2:35.22   3
  7 Siegel, Gabrielle            Winston Chur         2:40.00    2:36.23   3
  8 Dirks, Julianne              Clarksburg           2:42.40    2:39.19   3
  9 Porquin, Genesis             Richard Mont         2:43.10    2:42.85   3
 10 Reddy, Karimireddy           Richard Mont         2:46.00    2:44.33   2
 11 Mahlmann, Ariel              Sherwood             2:51.18    2:46.75   2
 12 Tomlinson, Amanda            Sherwood             2:47.10    2:48.01   2
 13 Neff, Kim                    Clarksburg           2:45.00    2:48.71   2
 14 Poe-Yamagata, Emma           Sherwood             2:47.20    2:48.93   2
 15 Isama, Antonette             St John's Co                    2:54.4h   1
 16 Shchelokova, Anna            Wheaton              3:01.00    3:05.2h   1
 17 Austin, Kayleigh             Seneca Valle         3:31.77    3:23.0h   1
 18 Williams, Sydni              St John's Co                    3:26.6h   1
 
Event 27  Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Woiwode, Joseph              Georgetown P         1:51.75    1:54.03   5
  2 Hornsby, Russell             Georgetown P         1:53.31    1:56.72   5
  3 Hackett, Joel                Clarksburg           2:02.00    2:02.79   5
  4 Casselle, Simon              St John's Co         2:10.00    2:05.63   4
  5 Henderson, Chris             Bethesda-Che         2:08.40    2:07.23   4
  6 Rosenberg, Adam              Winston Chur         2:07.00    2:08.14   4
  7 Austin, Nathan               Rockville            2:08.00    2:08.56   4
  8 Hang, Zimin                  Richard Mont         2:01.00    2:08.69   5
  9 Agok, Nhial                  James Hubert         2:09.31    2:10.20   4
 10 Stephens, Trevor             Bethesda-Che         2:06.04    2:10.75   5
 11 Woytowitz, Erik              Linganore            2:09.60    2:10.88   4
 12 Damtoft, Eric                Bethesda-Che         2:15.20    2:10.97   3
 13 Soriano, David               Springbrook          2:15.40    2:13.30   3
 14 Oxley, Darius                James Hubert         2:11.00    2:14.49   4
 15 Valero, Daniel               Winston Chur         2:17.30    2:14.56   3
 16 Kruger, Isaac                Richard Mont         2:18.50    2:14.83   3
 17 Chapin, Joey                 Georgetown P         2:01.30    2:15.05   5
 18 Lutschaunig, Nicholas        Sherwood             2:22.90    2:15.33   2
 19 Johnson, Dewayne             Clarksburg           2:20.00    2:17.04   3
 20 Larsen, Christian            Sherwood             2:20.00    2:17.22   2
 21 Fisher, Brandon              Winston Chur         2:22.40    2:17.57   2
 22 Tolnay, Adam                 Richard Mont         2:14.00    2:18.52   3
 23 Krangar, Terry               Seneca Valle         2:19.73    2:21.17   3
 24 Wasel, Paul                  St John's Co         2:20.00    2:21.34   2
 25 Alemu - Wondima, Dereje      Sherwood             2:24.00    2:22.05   2
 26 Njerakey, Naimbai            Wheaton              2:19.00    2:23.87   3
 27 Apter, Ross                  Rockville            2:20.00    2:24.33   2
 28 Andre, Claro                 St John's Co         2:22.00    2:26.87   2
 29 Lazarraga, Sergio            St John's Co         2:15.00    2:27.56   3
 
Event 28  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 St John's College                                   53.04      51.48   2
     1) Branch, Vanessa                 2) Reed, Domonique                
     3) Burroughs, Aaliyah              4) Camp, Jordan                   
  2 James Hubert Blake                                  51.24      51.83   2
     1) Oxley, Grace                    2) Kish, Peace                    
     3) Clarke, Dawn                    4) Olamide, Simi                  
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                54.34      53.21   2
     1) Braganza, Ariana                2) Harrington, Nia                
     3) Wade, Brittney                  4) Williams, Katie                
  4 Clarksburg                                          53.14      53.55   2
     1) Anyangwe, Noella                2)                                
  5 Winston Churchill                                   54.80      54.27   1
     1) Vinson, Sierra                  2) Maizlish, Jennifer             
     3) Hildreth, Christine             4) Namude, Maliza                 
  6 Sherwood                                            55.64      56.68   1
     1) Anderson, Casey                 2) Glasper, Ashley                
     3) Nghiem, Elaine                  4) Robinson, Kayla                
  7 Springbrook                                         57.04      58.11   1
     1) Pinckney, Lindsay               2) Aluko Roberts, Rashida         
     3) Regusters, Christina            4) Smith, Neashawn                
  8 Seneca Valley                                                  58.13   1
     1) Mbieleu Tchappi, Elvira         2) Nguiandjo, Kristelle           
     3) Hargraves, Jordon               4) Tang-How, Gina                 
 
Event 29  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Linganore                                           44.65      44.11   2
     1) Muckel, Jeremy                  2) Riddle, Joseph                 
     3) Dorsey, Jeremy                  4) Thomas, Matthew                
  2 Richard Montgomery                                  44.64      44.86   2
     1) Veii, Jaquille                  2) Bailer, Ben                    
     3) Mensah, Jonathon                4) Nkogallogo, Derechee           
  3 Clarksburg                                          44.14      45.43   2
     1) Moreno, Devin                   2)                                
  4 James Hubert Blake                                             45.46   1
     1) Walker, Bevin                   2) Ingram, Justin                 
     3) Asante, Kwabena                 4) Radway, Leroy                  
  5 Georgetown Prep                                     45.04      46.20   2
     1) McGuire, Nick                   2) Mulchandani, Alex              
     3) Davis, Owen                     4) Zier, Alex                     
  6 Springbrook                                         45.94      46.36   2
     1) Atabong, Emmanuel               2) Simmons, Mike                  
     3) Dantzler, Tony                  4) Kamara, Adel                   
  7 Seneca Valley                                                  46.86   1
     1) Roger, Kipsang                  2) Wiggins, Christian             
     3) Blege, Sena                     4) Cudjoe, Joseph                 
  8 Sherwood                                            48.24      47.07   1
     1) Philip, Ntando                  2) Eyo, Etim                      
     3) Grant, Gregory                  4) Kalantary, Quemarse            
  9 Winston Churchill                                   48.00      48.45   1
     1) Bratschi, Adam                  2) Rome, John                     
     3) Traversa, Julian                4) Portnoy, Joshua                
 
Event 30  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Clarksburg                                        4:15.00    4:17.49   2
     1) O'Brien, Jessica                2)                                
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              4:25.00    4:26.15   2
     1) Donnelly, Paige                 2) Jester, Hallie                 
     3) Farrell, Ava                    4) Reingruber, Grace              
  3 St John's College                                            4:28.55   1
     1) Ettienne, Lerae                 2) Lundquist, Carissa             
     3) Branch, Vanessa                 4) Davis, Tiffany                 
  4 Richard Montgomery                                4:35.00    4:33.29   1
     1) Christopher, Ashley             2) Blue, Anna                     
     3) Pedowitz, Nikki                 4) Delapaz, Elena                 
  5 James Hubert Blake                                4:33.00    4:37.58   2
     1) Irving, Amina                   2) Mitchell, Brianna              
     3) Rhuebottom, Loren               4) Domingo, Mavis                 
  6 Sherwood                                          4:52.00    4:53.85   1
     1) Afinnih, Karimat                2) Jaeschke, Michelle             
     3) Witt, Emily                     4) Jakobowski, Nicole             
 
Event 31  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Georgetown Prep                                   3:20.30    3:25.33  
     1) Davis, Owen                     2) Woiwode, Joseph                
     3) Letourneau, Nick                4) Hornsby, Russell               
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              3:44.00    3:42.63  
     1) Segun, David                    2) James, Terrence                
     3) Dorsey, Julien                  4) Barrett, Alex                  
  3 Clarksburg                                        3:35.00    3:43.27  
     1) Moreno, Devin                   2)                                
  4 James Hubert Blake                                3:43.00    3:43.65  
     1) Oxley, Darius                   2) Assie, Kevin                   
     3) Lee, Daniel                     4) Agok, Nhial                    
  5 Winston Churchill                                 3:50.00    4:02.49  
     1) Rosenberg, Adam                 2) Shin, Soohwan                  
     3) Tapper, Gregory                 4) Masuoka, So                    
  6 Sherwood                                          4:18.00    4:05.64  
     1) Campbell, Connor                2) Stephens, Johari               
     3) Mazur, Eric                     4) Gavett, William                
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Quinn, Fonati                Richard Mont        43-06.00   41-06.00q    12.64m
  2 Nkogallogo, Derechee         Richard Mont        41-10.00   40-01.00q    12.21m
  3 Bodog-Bikim, Etienne         Springbrook         41-00.50   39-11.50q    12.17m
  4 Mariko, Shahidou             Richard Mont        40-04.00   39-04.00q    11.98m
  5 Donnay-wood, Anthony         James Hubert        40-00.50   38-04.00q    11.68m
  6 Joseph, Paul                 Clarksburg                     36-05.75q    11.11m
  7 Johnson III, Lenzy           Sherwood            37-10.50   35-11.25q    10.95m
  8 Bowman, Ben                  Linganore           34-05.00   34-10.50q    10.62m
  9 Dorsey, Julien               Bethesda-Che        34-06.00   34-09.50     10.60m
 10 Hall, Ryan                   Linganore           36-09.25   33-10.00     10.31m
 11 Dantzler, Tony               Springbrook         36-04.50   33-09.50     10.29m
 12 Shannon, Luke                Winston Chur        33-00.00   32-11.75     10.05m
 13 Kivitz, Scott                Sherwood                       29-02.50      8.90m
 14 Shoop, Alexander             Sherwood                       28-06.00      8.68m
 -- Wu, Strong                   Clarksburg          37-11.50       FOUL            
 -- Gruenwald, Nick              Georgetown P        37-11.50       FOUL            
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Quinn, Fonati                Richard Mont        41-06.00   41-06.00     12.64m
  2 Nkogallogo, Derechee         Richard Mont        40-01.00   40-01.00     12.21m
  3 Bodog-Bikim, Etienne         Springbrook         39-11.50   39-11.50     12.17m
  4 Mariko, Shahidou             Richard Mont        39-04.00   39-04.00     11.98m
  5 Donnay-wood, Anthony         James Hubert        38-04.00   38-04.00     11.68m
  6 Joseph, Paul                 Clarksburg          36-05.75   36-05.75     11.11m
  7 Johnson III, Lenzy           Sherwood            35-11.25   35-11.25     10.95m
  8 Bowman, Ben                  Linganore           34-10.50   34-10.50     10.62m
 
Event 33  Girls Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ryland, Charnay              Clarksburg          15-09.50   16-04.00q     4.97m
  2 Oliver, Alex                 St John's Co        18-00.00   15-06.00q     4.72m
  3 Kish, Peace                  James Hubert        16-09.25   15-04.00q     4.67m
  4 Pinckney, Lindsay            Springbrook         16-10.00   14-09.00q     4.49m
  5 Freeman, Bailee              Clarksburg          17-00.50   14-06.00q     4.41m
  6 Ndubisi, Mimie               Bethesda-Che        14-01.50   14-04.00q     4.36m
  7 Stickler, Morgan             Clarksburg          14-08.00   13-09.00q     4.19m
  8 Hargraves, Jordon            Seneca Valle        15-01.00   13-05.00q     4.08m
  9 Rodriguez, Marilyn           Richard Mont        13-06.00   12-08.00      3.86m
  9 Lee, Jess                    Sherwood            11-06.00   12-08.00      3.86m
 11 Maizlish, Jennifer           Winston Chur        14-00.00   12-00.00      3.65m
 12 Caulk, Shannon               Winston Chur        12-07.00   11-05.00      3.47m
 -- Nash, Shayna                 Bethesda-Che        10-11.25       FOUL            
 -- Clarke, Dawn                 James Hubert        14-02.00       FOUL            
 
Event 33  Girls Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ryland, Charnay              Clarksburg          16-04.00   16-04.00      4.97m
  2 Oliver, Alex                 St John's Co        15-06.00   15-06.00      4.72m
  3 Kish, Peace                  James Hubert        15-04.00   15-04.00      4.67m
  4 Pinckney, Lindsay            Springbrook         14-09.00   14-09.00      4.49m
  5 Freeman, Bailee              Clarksburg          14-06.00   14-06.00      4.41m
  6 Ndubisi, Mimie               Bethesda-Che        14-04.00   14-04.00      4.36m
  7 Stickler, Morgan             Clarksburg          13-09.00   13-09.00      4.19m
 
Event 34  Boys High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bradley, Thomas              Richard Mont         5-10.00    5-10.00      1.77m
  2 Akyen, Paul                  Clarksburg           5-04.00    5-08.00      1.72m
  3 Pride, Damien                Clarksburg           5-04.00   J5-08.00      1.72m
  4 Morning, Curtis              Springbrook          5-06.00   J5-08.00      1.72m
  5 Barrett, Alex                Bethesda-Che         5-06.00    5-06.00      1.67m
  6 Mariko, Shahidou             Richard Mont         5-04.00    5-04.00      1.62m
  7 Kirksey, Sonny               Richard Mont         5-10.00   J5-04.00      1.62m
  7 Gruenwald, Nick              Georgetown P         5-06.00   J5-04.00      1.62m
  9 Donnay-wood, Anthony         James Hubert         5-06.00   J5-04.00      1.62m
 10 Bowman, Ben                  Linganore            5-04.00    5-00.00      1.52m
 11 Coffie, Chris                Springbrook                    J5-00.00      1.52m
 11 Portner, Daniel              Sherwood             5-00.00   J5-00.00      1.52m
 13 Starks, Aaron                Wheaton              5-06.00   J5-00.00      1.52m
 -- Herrera, Joshua              Sherwood             5-00.00         NH            
 -- Jackson, Ryan                Clarksburg           5-04.00         NH            
 -- Kivitz, Scott                Sherwood             5-00.00         NH            
 
Event 35  Girls Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Porzel, Rachel               James Hubert           88-08     103-03q    31.47m
  2 Owusu-Mainoo, Virginia       Seneca Valle           94-03      99-10q    30.42m
  3 Opiekun, Christie            Clarksburg             90-00      77-09q    23.69m
  4 Foster, Marrissa             Richard Mont           70-00      76-05q    23.29m
  5 Astrove, Michelle            Winston Chur           68-10      75-04q    22.96m
  6 Falden, Christyna            James Hubert           75-04      71-05q    21.76m
  7 Berry, Rasheeda              Richard Mont           59-05      70-02q    21.38m
  8 Corbett, Caroline            Sherwood               66-07      68-06q    20.87m
  9 Randall, Taylor              Clarksburg          68-01.25      68-02     20.77m
 10 Koenick, Lori                Winston Chur           56-09      63-11     19.48m
 11 Scanlon, Elizabeth           Sherwood               59-11      61-06     18.74m
 12 Parker, Shannan              Springbrook            43-05      56-07     17.24m
 13 Dagalakis, Maria             Winston Chur           53-11      55-07     16.94m
 14 Mbieleu Tchappi, Elvira      Seneca Valle                      55-02     16.81m
 15 Carr, Khadija                Bethesda-Che           51-01      54-03     16.53m
 16 Baker, Suzanne               Richard Mont           56-06      52-06     16.00m
 17 Meltzer, Rachel              Bethesda-Che           57-01      51-00     15.54m
 18 Taylor, Charlotte            Rockville              46-00      43-07     13.28m
 -- Ramey, Maddie                Rockville              50-00         ND            
 -- Kamel, Yasmine               Sherwood               48-07         ND            
 -- Weiner, Erica                Seneca Valle           67-01         ND            
 -- Oswald, Priscilla            Clarksburg             40-03         ND            
 -- Wiley, Kionna                James Hubert           42-09         ND            
 -- Portillo, Xiomara            Seneca Valle           84-05         ND            
 -- Orevba, Ruth                 Bethesda-Che           71-10         ND            
 -- White, Milan                 Springbrook            85-01       FOUL            
 
Event 35  Girls Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Owusu-Mainoo, Virginia       Seneca Valle           99-10     115-05     35.17m
  2 Porzel, Rachel               James Hubert          103-03     106-03     32.38m
  3 Opiekun, Christie            Clarksburg             77-09      77-09     23.69m
  4 Foster, Marrissa             Richard Mont           76-05      76-05     23.29m
  5 Astrove, Michelle            Winston Chur           75-04      75-04     22.96m
  6 Falden, Christyna            James Hubert           71-05      71-05     21.76m
  7 Berry, Rasheeda              Richard Mont           70-02      70-02     21.38m
  8 Corbett, Caroline            Sherwood               68-06      68-06     20.87m
 
Event 36  Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Serafinis, Thor              Good Counsel        56-02.75   52-08.50q    16.06m
  2 Edokobi, Nnamdi              Richard Mont        44-04.00   45-06.00q    13.86m
  3 Knowles, Daniel              Good Counsel                   44-07.00q    13.58m
  4 Donnay-wood, Anthony         James Hubert        41-11.00   43-09.00q    13.33m
  5 Banks, Charles               Bethesda-Che        41-09.00   43-05.00q    13.23m
  6 Daniel, Chaquille            Clarksburg          46-00.00   43-04.00q    13.20m
  7 Elhage, Nadim                Winston Chur        39-02.00   42-05.00q    12.92m
  8 Green, Julian                Georgetown P        39-10.50   40-05.50q    12.33m
  9 Ganbin, Brendon              Sherwood            42-00.00   40-05.00     12.31m
 10 Beauvil, Chris               Springbrook         39-08.50   39-10.00     12.14m
 11 Sutton, Quincey              James Hubert        41-10.00   38-08.50     11.79m
 12 Nassabeh, Brandon            Seneca Valle        37-11.00   37-07.50     11.46m
 13 Kale, Joseph                 Winston Chur        38-03.50   37-06.00     11.43m
 14 Cudjoe, Joseph               Seneca Valle        37-08.00   36-11.00     11.25m
 14 Chase, Ty                    Richard Mont        38-11.50   36-11.00     11.25m
 16 Robinson, Michael            Springbrook         36-06.50   35-03.50     10.75m
 16 George-ikoli, Anthony        Richard Mont        36-08.00   35-03.50     10.75m
 18 Gomez, Dylan                 James Hubert        33-10.50   34-04.50     10.47m
 19 Ledesma, Ricardo             Sherwood            29-07.00   32-09.50      9.99m
 20 Kaplan, Joshua               Winston Chur        31-07.00   32-05.00      9.88m
 21 Kamel, Mustafa               Sherwood            32-05.75   31-07.00      9.62m
 22 Agyire, Nana Twum            Bethesda-Che        30-01.50   31-06.00      9.60m
 23 Oelschlaeger, Keith          Sherwood            33-00.50   31-03.00      9.52m
 24 Cudjoe, Isaac                Seneca Valle        32-10.50   31-01.00      9.47m
 25 Guthrie, Nick                Georgetown P        31-00.00   30-11.50      9.43m
 26 Larsen, Colin                Georgetown P        26-10.50   27-10.00      8.48m
 27 Doherty, Devin               Bethesda-Che        22-07.00   21-04.00      6.50m
 -- Broussoul, Patrick           Clarksburg          30-00.00         ND            
 -- King, Kevin                  Clarksburg          30-00.00         ND            
 -- Tucker, Austin               Linganore           33-00.00         ND            
 -- N'Guessau-Gbe, Darrell       Springbrook         32-08.50         ND            
 -- Bonneville, Ike              Linganore           33-04.50         ND            
 -- Julius, Jackson              Wheaton             32-00.00         ND            
 -- Connelly, William            Linganore           40-10.50         ND            
 -- Viriya, Tanasak              Wheaton             32-04.00         ND            
 
Event 36  Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Serafinis, Thor              Good Counsel        52-08.50   53-10.00     16.40m
  2 Edokobi, Nnamdi              Richard Mont        45-06.00   45-06.00     13.86m
  3 Knowles, Daniel              Good Counsel        44-07.00   45-00.00     13.71m
  4 Daniel, Chaquille            Clarksburg          43-04.00   44-08.00     13.61m
  5 Banks, Charles               Bethesda-Che        43-05.00   44-04.00     13.51m
  6 Donnay-wood, Anthony         James Hubert        43-09.00   44-03.50     13.50m
  7 Elhage, Nadim                Winston Chur        42-05.00   42-06.50     12.96m


   
Last Updated ( Tuesday, 01 June 2010 12:07 )