Stay Connected

05/08/10 Kent Island Invitational
Sunday, 09 May 2010 17:14    PDF Print E-mail
Kent Island Invitational - 5/7/2010
 
 
  Kent Island High School
 
 
  Results
 
 

Girls 100 Meter Dash
  Name   Yr   School   Seed Prelims   H#
         
Preliminaries
1   Hurd, Erika   Manchester Valley 12.70 13.2 Q   1  
       
2   Hammond, Ebony   North Caroline HS 13.60 13.3 Q   2  
       
2   Krasko, Jessie 12   Queen Anne's HS 13.20 13.3 Q   2  
       
4   Corbin, Marietta   Harford Tech 12.80 13.4 Q   1  
       
5   Robinson, Jasmine   North Caroline HS 12.90 13.4 Q   2  
       
6   Ferre, Michelle 11   Kent Island HS 13.10 13.8 Q   1  
       
6   Adams, Keyona   North Caroline HS 13.30 13.8 Q   1  
       
8   Bosley, Cassidy 9   Kent Island HS 13.50 13.9 Q   2  
       
9   Saddler, Angela   Easton HS 13.60 13.9   1  
       
10   Phillips, Natalie   Manchester Valley 13.90 14.0   1  
       
10   Miles, Naryah 11   Queen Anne's HS 12.00 14.0   2  
       
12   Butler, Brianna   Easton HS 13.80 14.2   2  
       
13   Stokling, Raven   Harford Tech 14.10 14.4   2  
       
14   Molock, Tiara   North Dorchester HS 14.50 15.0   2  
       

Girls 100 Meter Dash
  Name   Yr   School   Prelims Finals   Points
         
Finals
1   Hurd, Erika   Manchester Valley 13.2 12.7  
  10
       
2   Corbin, Marietta   Harford Tech 13.4 13.1  
  8
       
3   Krasko, Jessie 12   Queen Anne's HS 13.3 13.4  
  6
       
4   Adams, Keyona   North Caroline HS 13.8 13.6  
  4
       
5   Hammond, Ebony   North Caroline HS 13.3 13.8  
  2
       
6   Ferre, Michelle 11   Kent Island HS 13.8 13.9  
  1
       
7   Bosley, Cassidy 9   Kent Island HS 13.9 14.1  
 
       
8   Robinson, Jasmine   North Caroline HS 13.4 14.3  
 
       

Girls 200 Meter Dash
  Name   Yr   School   Seed Prelims   H#
         
Preliminaries
1   Robinson, Jasmine   North Caroline HS 26.90 27.4 Q   1  
       
2   Corbin, Marietta   Harford Tech 26.60 27.8 Q   2  
       
3   Bosley, Cassidy 9   Kent Island HS 28.30 28.2 Q   1  
       
4   Adams, Keyona   North Caroline HS 27.30 28.3 Q   2  
       
5   Ferre, Michelle 11   Kent Island HS 27.80 28.5 Q   2  
       
6   Phillips, Montasia   North Caroline HS 27.90 29.3 Q   1  
       
7   Phillips, Natalie   Manchester Valley 27.60 28.6 Q   2  
       
8   Saddler, Angela   Easton HS 27.00 30.8 Q   1  
       
9   Butler, Brianna   Easton HS 27.00 29.1   2  
       
10   Spence, Jasmine 9   Queen Anne's HS 28.40 29.8   2  
       

Girls 200 Meter Dash
  Name   Yr   School   Prelims Finals   Points
         
Finals
1   Corbin, Marietta   Harford Tech 27.8 26.1  
  10
       
                                                                                                                                                       
2   Robinson, Jasmine   North Caroline HS 27.4 27.1  
  8
       
3   Adams, Keyona   North Caroline HS 28.3 27.1  
  6
       
4   Bosley, Cassidy 9   Kent Island HS 28.2 28.1  
  4
       
5   Saddler, Angela   Easton HS 30.8 29.1  
  2
       
         
6   Phillips, Montasia   North Caroline HS 29.3 29.1  
  1
       
7   Ferre, Michelle 11   Kent Island HS 28.5 29.1  
 
       

Girls 400 Meter Dash
  Name   Yr   School   Seed Finals   H# Points
         
1   Baytop, Ciara   Manchester Valley 1:03.00 1:02.6   3   10
       
2   Parreco, Angela 12   Kent Island HS 1:04.50 1:03.5   3   8
       
3   Davis, Allie   North Caroline HS 1:03.00 1:04.2   3   6
       
4   Melton, Taylor   Harford Tech 1:04.00 1:06.6   3   4
       
5   Burns, Marchez   North Caroline HS 1:04.00 1:07.0   3   1   . 50
         
5   McIntyre, Ashley   Manchester Valley 1:06.00 1:07.0   2   1   . 50
         
7   Onukwubiri, Joelle 11   Kent Island HS 1:04.60 1:07.1   3  
       
8   Calloway, Angie 12   Queen Anne's HS 1:09.00 1:07.3   2  
       
9   Jones, Jada   Harford Tech 1:04.00 1:08.2   3  
       
10   Campbell, Eryn   Harford Tech 1:04.00 1:08.3   3  
       
11   Molock, Tiara   North Dorchester HS 1:09.00 1:09.7   2  
       
12   Dutt, Sheila   North Dorchester HS 1:10.00 1:10.7   2  
       
13   Cook, Keeley   Easton HS 1:12.00 1:13.5   2  
       
14   Williamson, Lana 9   Queen Anne's HS 1:15.00 1:20.7   1  
       

Girls 800 Meter Run
  Name   Yr   School   Seed Finals   Points
         
1   Calloway, Frances 12   Queen Anne's HS 2:32.00 2:33.7  
  10
       
2   Shrader, Shelby   Manchester Valley 2:31.00 2:35.9  
  8
       
3   Masucci, Emily 10   Kent Island HS 2:36.00 2:42.6  
  6
       
4   Smith, Jasmine   Harford Tech 2:50.00 2:44.4  
  4
       
5   Johnson, Jasmine   Harford Tech 2:47.00 2:49.3  
  2
       
6   Bielecki, Brooke   Easton HS 2:55.00 2:51.1  
 
  . 50
         
6   Northrop, Jacklyn 9   Kent Island HS 2:36.00 2:51.1  
 
  . 50
         
8   Bach, Sarah   Manchester Valley 2:43.00 2:53.0  
 
       
9   McCarthy, Kirsten   Manchester Valley 2:43.00 2:54.1  
 
       
10   Korell, MarLeigh   North Caroline HS 2:56.00 3:01.0  
 
       
11   Simpson, Kara   North Caroline HS 3:10.00 3:09.6  
 
       
12   DeMateo, Valerie   Easton HS 3:15.00 3:19.1  
 
       
13   Murphy, Shelby   North Dorchester HS 3:16.00 3:23.4  
 
       

Girls 1600 Meter Run
  Name   Yr   School   Seed Finals   Points
         
1   Masucci, Emily 10   Kent Island HS 5:47.00 5:43.7  
  10
       
2   Midcap, Lyn   Easton HS 5:54.00 5:48.4  
  8
       
3   Northrop, Jacklyn 9   Kent Island HS 5:54.00 5:53.8  
  6
       
4   Shrader, Shelby   Manchester Valley 5:50.00 5:58.2  
  4
       
5   Doleschal, Katie   Harford Tech 5:50.00 6:07.8  
  2
       
6   Hickman, Ellie 9   Kent Island HS 6:26.00 6:09.7  
  1
       
7   McGrath, Caitlin 11   Kent Island HS 6:26.00 x6:11.6  
 
       
8   Bach, Sarah   Manchester Valley 6:00.00 6:24.5  
 
       
                                                                                                                                                       
9   McCarthy, Kirsten   Manchester Valley 6:00.00 6:27.0  
 
       
10   Murphy, Shelby   North Dorchester HS 7:08.00 6:54.7  
 
       
11   Pate, Savannah   North Caroline HS 7:00.00 6:58.7  
 
       
12   Hurley, Natalie   North Dorchester HS 7:10.00 7:37.8  
 
       

Girls 3200 Meter Run
  Name   Yr   School   Seed Finals   Points
         
1   Masucci, Madi 9   Kent Island HS 12:08.00 12:20.2  
  10
       
2   Staver, Charlotte 11   Queen Anne's HS 11:25.00 12:58.1  
  8
       
3   Midcap, Lyn   Easton HS 13:01.00 13:04.3  
  6
       
4   Hoban, Jamie   Harford Tech 12:50.00 13:12.8  
  4
       
5   Clark, Kelli 9   Kent Island HS 13:38.00 13:16.1  
  2
       
6   Bean, Caitlin 11   Kent Island HS 13:42.00 13:34.9  
  1
       
7   Moulden, Jocelyn 9   Kent Island HS 13:44.00 x13:49.3  
 
       
8   Murphy, Shelby   North Dorchester HS 16:43.00 16:01.2  
 
       
9   Smith, Kelsey   North Dorchester HS 18:32.00 16:02.2  
 
       

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
  Name   Yr   School   Seed Prelims   H#
         
Preliminaries
1   Diamond, Desirae   Harford Tech 16.10 16.3 Q   2  
       
2   Foster, Jasmine   North Caroline HS 16.50 17.5 Q   1  
       
3   Gates, Amanda   Manchester Valley 16.80 17.5 Q   2  
       
4   Singleton, Cierra   Harford Tech 16.60 17.6 Q   1  
       
5   Dutt, Sheila   North Dorchester HS 17.90 18.3 Q   1  
       
6   Nicholson, Savannah 9   Kent Island HS 19.20 19.5 Q   2  
       
7   Pilar, Casey   Harford Tech 19.60 20.9 Q   2  
       
8   Mainguy, Maggie   Easton HS 20.10 21.0 Q   1  
       
9   Konigkramer, Megan 12   Kent Island HS 19.80 21.1   1  
       
10   Wilson, Kenya 9   Queen Anne's HS 19.40 21.5   1  
       

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
  Name   Yr   School   Prelims Finals   Points
         
Finals
1   Diamond, Desirae   Harford Tech 16.3 16.0  
  10
       
2   Gates, Amanda   Manchester Valley 17.5 16.7  
  8
       
3   Singleton, Cierra   Harford Tech 17.6 17.1  
  6
       
4   Foster, Jasmine   North Caroline HS 17.5 17.2  
  4
       
5   Dutt, Sheila   North Dorchester HS 18.3 18.2  
  2
       
6   Nicholson, Savannah 9   Kent Island HS 19.5 18.8  
  1
       
7   Mainguy, Maggie   Easton HS 21.0 21.1  
 
       
---   Pilar, Casey   Harford Tech 20.9 DQ  
 
       

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
  Name   Yr   School   Seed Finals   H# Points
         
1   Singleton, Cierra   Harford Tech 49.10 50.1   2   10
       
2   Whiteley, Kelsey   North Caroline HS 52.00 51.1   2   8
       
3   Dutt, Sheila   North Dorchester HS 55.00 51.1   2   6
       
4   Foster, Jasmine   North Caroline HS 53.00 52.1   2   4
       
5   Mainguy, Maggie   Easton HS 52.00 56.0   2   2
       
6   Pilar, Casey   Harford Tech 55.10 58.1   1   1
       
7   Nicholson, Savannah 9   Kent Island HS 55.00 1:00.1   2  
       
8   Konigkramer, Megan 12   Kent Island HS 58.40 1:00.5   1  
       
                                                                                                                                                       

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
  Team  
  Relay   Seed Finals   Points
         
1   Harford Tech   A 50.94 51.1  
  10
       
  1) Coley, Erica 2) Corbin, Marietta 3) Diamond, Desirae 4) Watson, Kayla
 
2   North Caroline HS   A 52.00 52.1  
  8
       
  1) Acree, Deva 2) Adams, Keyona 3) Phillips, Montasia 4) Robinson, Jasmine
 
3   Manchester Valley   A 50.90 53.1  
  6
       
  1) Gates, Amanda 2) Phillips, Natalie 3) Hurd, Erika
 
4   Easton HS   A 51.00 53.1  
  4
       
  1) Brummell, Jhy 2) Edwards, Taijsa 3) Butler, Brianna 4) Saddler, Angela
 
5   Queen Anne's HS   A 55.20 55.1  
  2
       
  1) Miles, Naryah 11 2) Spence, Jasmine 9 3) Bell, Ivory 11 4) Krasko, Jessie 12
 
6   Kent Island HS   A 59.00 58.1  
  1
       
  1) Kelly, April 11 2) Shields, Bryana 9 3) Nicholson, Savannah 9 4) Hickman, Ellie 9
 

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
  Team  
  Relay   Seed Finals   Points
         
1   North Caroline HS   A 1:49.00 1:49.6  
  10
       
  1) Acree, Deva 2) Adams, Keyona 3) Phillips, Montasia 4) Whiteley, Kelsey
 
2   Harford Tech   A 1:48.00 1:51.8  
  8
       
  1) Corbin, Marietta 2) Watson, Kayla 3) Stokling, Raven 4) Singleton, Cierra
 
3   Kent Island HS   A 1:54.00 1:52.9  
  6
       
  1) Ferre, Michelle 11 2) Onukwubiri, Joelle 11 3) Bosley, Cassidy 9 4) Parreco, Angela 12
 
4   Manchester Valley   A 1:52.00 1:54.3  
  4
       
  1) Gates, Amanda 2) Donovan, Megan 3) Phillips, Natalie 4) Badders, Julianne
 
5   Easton HS   A 1:53.90 1:55.0  
  2
       
  1) Brummell, Jhy 2) Edwards, Taijsa 3) Butler, Brianna 4) Saddler, Angela
 
6   Queen Anne's HS   A 1:55.00 1:57.7  
  1
       
  1) Spence, Jasmine 9 2) Miles, Naryah 11 3) Krasko, Jessie 12 4) Dulin, Megan 9
 
7   North Dorchester HS   A 2:20.00 2:10.4  
 
       

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
  Team  
  Relay   Seed Finals   Points
         
1   Kent Island HS   A 4:30.00 4:25.2  
  10
       
  1) Onukwubiri, Joelle 11 2) Parreco, Angela 12 3) Bosley, Cassidy 9 4) Ferre, Michelle 11
 
2   Harford Tech   A 4:21.00 4:31.3  
  8
       
  1) Jones, Jada 2) Melton, Taylor 3) Watson, Kayla 4) Jones, Brianna
 
3   Manchester Valley   A 4:21.00 4:35.1  
  6
       
  1) Baytop, Ciara 2) Shrader, Shelby 3) Donovan, Megan 4) Palmer, Sierra
 
4   North Caroline HS   A 4:25.00 4:44.2  
  4
       
  1) Acree, Deva 2) Burns, Marchez 3) Davis, Allie 4) Lester, Amber
 
5   North Dorchester HS   A 4:57.00 4:49.7  
  2
       
6   Easton HS   A 4:31.00 4:59.3  
  1
       
  1) Wright, Taylor 2) Cook, Keeley 3) Mainguy, Maggie 4) Bolainez, Joscelyn
 

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
  Team  
  Relay   Seed Finals   Points
         
1   Kent Island HS   A 11:34.00 10:44.4  
  10
       
  1) Parreco, Angela 12 2) Northrop, Jacklyn 9 3) Masucci, Madi 9 4) Masucci, Emily 10
 
2   Harford Tech   A 10:40.00 10:56.0  
  8
       
  1) Hoban, Jamie 2) Doleschal, Katie 3) Melton, Taylor 4) Jones, Brianna
 
3   Queen Anne's HS   A 9:48.00 11:06.6  
  6
       
  1) Staver, Charlotte 11 2) Vooris, Emily 10 3) Calloway, Angie 12 4) Calloway, Frances 12
 
                                                                                                                                                       
(Girls 4x800 Meter Relay)
  Team  
  Relay   Seed Finals   Points
         
4   Manchester Valley   A 10:44.00 11:07.7  
  4
       
  1) Shrader, Shelby 2) Baytop, Ciara 3) Bach, Sarah 4) McCarthy, Kirsten
 
5   North Caroline HS   A 12:00.00 11:46.4  
  2
       
  1) Ireland, Anna 2) Korell, MarLeigh 3) Lester, Amber 4) Pate, Savannah
 
6   Easton HS   A 12:23.00 12:21.0  
  1
       
  1) Cook, Keeley 2) Song, Sarah 3) Midcap, Lyn 4) Bielecki, Brooke
 
7   North Dorchester HS   A 13:01.00 13:08.6  
 
       

Girls High Jump
  Name   Yr   School   Seed Finals   Points
         
1   Hurd, Erika   Manchester Valley 5-06.00 5-02.00  
  10
       
2   Acree, Deva   North Caroline HS 5-00.00 5-00.00  
  8
       
3   Onukwubiri, Joelle 11   Kent Island HS 4-08.00 4-06.00  
  5
       
3   Davis, Allie   North Caroline HS 4-08.00 4-06.00  
  5
       
5   Campbell, Eryn   Harford Tech 4-08.00 4-04.00  
  2
       
6   Miles, Donyae 10   Queen Anne's HS 4-04.00 4-04.00  
  1
       
7   Morrison, Abbigal   Easton HS 4-04.00 4-04.00  
 
       
8   Lingham, Morgan   Harford Tech 4-04.00 4-02.00  
 
       
8   Brinster, Christina 11   Kent Island HS 4-08.00 4-02.00  
 
       
10   Cannon, Allison   Manchester Valley 4-02.00 4-00.00  
 
       
---   Cook, Kara   North Dorchester HS 4-01.00 NH  
 
       
---   Wilson, Kenya 9   Queen Anne's HS 4-04.00 NH  
 
       

Girls Pole Vault
  Name   Yr   School   Seed Finals   Points
         
1   Whiteley, Kelsey   North Caroline HS 7-00.00 7-03.00  
  10
       
2   Shields, Bryana 9   Kent Island HS 6-06.00 7-00.00  
  8
       
3   Niles, Courtney   Manchester Valley 6-06.00 6-06.00  
  5
       
3   Foy, Alejandra   Harford Tech 6-06.00 6-06.00  
  5
       
5   Bunker, Chelsea   North Caroline HS 7-00.00 J6-06.00  
  2
       
6   Kelly, April 11   Kent Island HS 7-00.00 6-00.00  
  1
       

Girls Long Jump
  Name   Yr   School   Seed Finals   Points
         
1   Diamond, Desirae   Harford Tech 16-05.00 16-10.00  
  10
       
2   Edwards, Taijsa   Easton HS 16-00.00 15-05.50  
  8
       
3   Gates, Amanda   Manchester Valley 14-10.00 15-02.00  
  6
       
4   Badders, Julianne   Manchester Valley 14-05.00 14-11.00  
  4
       
5   Donovan, Megan   Manchester Valley 13-07.00 14-08.00  
  2
       
6   Foster, Jasmine   North Caroline HS 15-00.00 13-11.00  
  1
       
7   Kelly, April 11   Kent Island HS 14-00.00 13-10.00  
 
       
8   Hammond, Ebony   North Caroline HS 14-00.00 12-11.00  
 
       
9   Brummell, Jhy   Easton HS 15-00.00 12-07.00  
 
       
10   Lingham, Morgan   Harford Tech 13-06.00 12-04.00  
 
       
11   Bell, Ivory 11   Queen Anne's HS 16-01.00 12-02.00  
 
       
12   Rogers, Lashawna   North Dorchester HS 12-07.00 10-04.00  
 
       

Girls Triple Jump
  Name   Yr   School   Seed Finals   Points
         
1   Diamond, Desirae   Harford Tech 33-07.00 34-11.00  
  10
       
2   Badders, Julianne   Manchester Valley 32-06.00 33-10.00  
  8
       
                                                                                                                                                       
(Girls Triple Jump)
  Name   Yr   School   Seed Finals   Points
         
3   Edwards, Taijsa   Easton HS 33-00.00 33-04.00  
  6
       
4   Whiteley, Kelsey   North Caroline HS 32-00.00 30-09.00  
  4
       
5   Lingham, Morgan   Harford Tech 29-07.00 30-02.00  
  2
       
6   Kelly, April 11   Kent Island HS 30-04.00 29-10.00  
  1
       
7   Foster, Jasmine   North Caroline HS 28-06.00 28-05.00  
 
       
8   McIntyre, Ashley   Manchester Valley 28-00.00 27-06.00  
 
       
9   Simpson, Kara   North Caroline HS 26-00.00 26-05.00  
 
       

Girls Shot Put
  Name   Yr   School   Seed Finals   Points
         
1   Miles, Donyae 10   Queen Anne's HS 32-02.00 31-03.00  
  10
       
2   Burns, Marchez   North Caroline HS 32-00.00 29-09.00  
  8
       
3   Selckman, Ashley 11   Kent Island HS 26-11.00 28-01.00  
  6
       
4   Coley, Erica   Harford Tech 27-05.00 27-05.00  
  4
       
5   Maddox, Olivia 9   Queen Anne's HS 29-01.00 27-01.50  
  2
       
6   Novak, Krystyna   North Dorchester HS 20-00.00 20-10.50  
  1
       
7   Quissay, Marissa   Manchester Valley 21-00.00 18-10.50  
 
       
8   Nquygen, Darlena   North Dorchester HS 18-00.00 16-00.50  
 
       
9   Hall, Leslie   Manchester Valley 19-00.00 14-11.50  
 
       

Girls Discus Throw
  Name   Yr   School   Seed Finals   Points
         
1   Selckman, Ashley 11   Kent Island HS 82-10 83-10  
  10
       
2   Burns, Marchez   North Caroline HS 70-00 81-09  
  8
       
3   Coley, Erica   Harford Tech 93-02 81-01  
  6
       
4   Wojtowicz, Olivia 10   Queen Anne's HS 80-02 76-03.50  
  4
       
5   Bach, Sarah   Manchester Valley 63-00 66-09  
  2
       
6   Maddox, Olivia 9   Queen Anne's HS 66-05 63-01  
  1
       
7   Quissay, Marissa   Manchester Valley 53-00 56-00  
 
       
8   Hubbard, Shelbe   North Dorchester HS 50-00 44-07  
 
       
9   Bunker, Chelsea   North Caroline HS 50-00 42-06  
 
       
10   Hall, Leslie   Manchester Valley 52-00 40-05.50  
 
       

Boys 100 Meter Dash
  Name   Yr   School   Seed Prelims   H#
         
Preliminaries
1   Thrower, Randy 10   Queen Anne's HS 11.80 11.7 Q   2  
       
1   Kellum, Dennis   Easton HS 11.60 11.7 Q   2  
       
3   Saddler, Brandon   Easton HS 11.30 11.8 Q   3  
       
4   Terry, Brandon 11   Queen Anne's HS 11.60 11.9 Q   1  
       
5   Dubyoski, LO   Loyola 11.70 11.9 Q   3  
       
6   Stanford, Ryan   Easton HS 11.60 12.0 Q   1  
       
7   Hammond, Evan   Harford Tech 11.70 12.2 q   3  
       
7   Baxter, Matt 11   Kent Island HS 11.20 12.2 q   1  
       
9   Abugo, LO   Loyola 11.70 12.3   1  
       
10   Maleki, Matt 10   Kent Island HS 12.10 12.5   2  
       
10   Newbill, Jermaine   North Dorchester HS 12.50 12.5   3  
       
12   Walston, Chris   North Caroline HS 11.30 12.8   2  
       
13   Robinson, Samson   Harford Tech 11.46 23.4   2  
       

Boys 100 Meter Dash
  Name   Yr   School   Prelims Finals   Points
         
Finals
1   Saddler, Brandon   Easton HS 11.8 11.7  
  10
       
                                                                                                                                                       
2   Hammond, Evan   Harford Tech 12.2 11.8  
  8
       
3   Kellum, Dennis   Easton HS 11.7 12.0  
  6
       
4   Thrower, Randy 10   Queen Anne's HS 11.7 J12.0  
  4
       
5   Stanford, Ryan   Easton HS 12.0 12.2  
  2
       
6   Terry, Brandon 11   Queen Anne's HS 11.9 12.4  
  1
       
7   Dubyoski, LO   Loyola 11.9 12.5  
 
       
8   Baxter, Matt 11   Kent Island HS 12.2 12.7  
 
       

Boys 200 Meter Dash
  Name   Yr   School   Seed Prelims   H#
         
Preliminaries
1   Hammond, Evan   Harford Tech 23.50 23.9 Q   2  
       
2   O'Brien, LO   Loyola 24.00 24.4 Q   1  
       
3   Maleki, Matt 10   Kent Island HS 25.30 25.0 Q   3  
       
3   Fitzgerald, LO   Loyola 24.60 25.0 Q   3  
       
5   Baxter, Matt 11   Kent Island HS 24.00 24.4 Q   2  
       
6   Gomez, Juan   North Caroline HS 24.00 24.6 Q   1  
       
7   Saddler, Brandon   Easton HS 25.10 24.7 q   2  
       
8   Kennedy, Graeme   Manchester Valley 24.08 25.2 q   2  
       
9   Fofano, Bambo   Easton HS   25.4   1  
         
10   Walston, Chris   North Caroline HS 24.10 25.7   2  
       
11   Blevins, Jacob   Manchester Valley 26.50 27.9   3  
       

Boys 200 Meter Dash
  Name   Yr   School   Prelims Finals   Points
         
Finals
1   Hammond, Evan   Harford Tech 23.9 23.1  
  10
       
2   Saddler, Brandon   Easton HS 24.7 24.1  
  8
       
3   Baxter, Matt 11   Kent Island HS 24.4 24.1  
  5
       
3   Gomez, Juan   North Caroline HS 24.6 24.1  
  5
       
5   Fitzgerald, LO   Loyola 25.0 25.1  
  2
       
6   O'Brien, LO   Loyola 24.4 25.1  
  1
       
7   Kennedy, Graeme   Manchester Valley 25.2 25.1  
 
       
8   Maleki, Matt 10   Kent Island HS 25.0 25.1  
 
       

Boys 400 Meter Dash
  Name   Yr   School   Seed Finals   H# Points
         
1   Jourdak, Tim 10   Kent Island HS 52.10 52.4   3   10
       
2   Oliver, LO   Loyola 52.90 53.2   3   8
       
3   Rich, Cameron 10   Kent Island HS 53.70 54.3   3   6
       
4   Smothers, Isaiah   Harford Tech 55.00 56.4   2   4
       
5   Gomez, Juan   North Caroline HS 53.20 56.5   3   2
       
6   Thompson, Darren   North Dorchester HS 56.00 58.1   2   1
       
7   Gills, Isaiah   Harford Tech 55.00 58.9   3  
       
8   Weidefeld, LO   Loyola 56.00 59.1   2  
       
9   Piedmont, LO   Loyola 55.40 1:00.7   2  
       
10   Hall, Austin   North Caroline HS 1:00.20 1:02.3   1  
       
11   Monahan, LO   Loyola 56.80 x1:02.8   1  
       

Boys 800 Meter Run
  Name   Yr   School   Seed Finals   Points
         
1   Steimer, Elliot 11   Kent Island HS 2:04.00 2:05.9  
  10
       
2   Bradley, Mark   Easton HS 2:08.00 2:08.2  
  8
       
                                                                                                                                                       
3   Mill, Shane 12   Kent Island HS 2:10.00 2:10.5  
  6
       
4   Farwell, Ben   Easton HS 2:10.00 2:14.5  
  4
       
5   Schulties, Alex   North Caroline HS 2:11.00 2:16.6  
  2
       
6   Dyson, Bo   North Caroline HS 2:18.50 2:16.8  
  1
       
7   Perry, LO   Loyola 2:15.00 2:18.1  
 
       
8   Chenoweth, Tyler   Manchester Valley 2:17.00 2:21.3  
 
       
9   Mudd, LO   Loyola 2:18.00 2:26.0  
 
       
10   Thompson, Darren   North Dorchester HS 2:18.00 2:26.9  
 
       
11   Lynch, Joshua   North Dorchester HS 2:29.00 2:27.0  
 
       

Boys 1600 Meter Run
  Name   Yr   School   Seed Finals   Points
         
1   Worob, Tip   North Caroline HS 4:22.00 4:32.7  
  10
       
2   Steimer, Elliot 11   Kent Island HS 4:41.00 4:36.2  
  8
       
3   Lobo, LO   Loyola 4:50.00 4:44.7  
  6
       
4   Fitzpatrick, LO   Loyola 4:49.00 4:46.1  
  4
       
5   Corbusier, LO   Loyola 4:49.00 4:46.5  
  2
       
6   Farwell, Ben   Easton HS 4:59.00 4:52.4  
  1
       
7   Bradley, Mark   Easton HS 5:06.00 4:53.1  
 
       
8   Schulties, Alex   North Caroline HS 5:13.20 4:56.9  
 
       
9   Schilling, Anthony   North Caroline HS 5:20.60 5:24.2  
 
       
10   Chenoweth, Tyler   Manchester Valley 5:28.75 5:25.6  
 
       
11   Norfolk, Wyatt   North Dorchester HS 6:00.00 5:44.2  
 
       
12   Roy, Matt 9   Queen Anne's HS 6:25.00 5:50.3  
 
       
13   Wilkes, Sedgie   Harford Tech 5:45.00 6:18.9  
 
       

Boys 3200 Meter Run
  Name   Yr   School   Seed Finals   Points
         
1   Worob, Tip   North Caroline HS 10:00.00 10:19.5  
  10
       
2   Stuecker, Carleton 10   Kent Island HS 10:49.00 10:36.6  
  8
       
3   Caldwell, Timmy 10   Kent Island HS 10:56.00 11:15.7  
  6
       
4   Schulties, Alex   North Caroline HS 11:30.50 11:28.8  
  4
       
5   Nerenburg, LO   Loyola 11:36.00 11:32.2  
  2
       
6   Carlucci, Dominic 11   Kent Island HS 11:20.00 11:34.7  
  1
       
7   Jordan, Ernie   North Caroline HS 11:40.00 12:12.1  
 
       

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
  Name   Yr   School   Seed Prelims   H#
         
Preliminaries
1   Wright, Billy 11   Kent Island HS 16.50 16.7 Q   1  
       
2   Ireland, Iam   North Caroline HS 16.00 16.9 Q   2  
       
3   Charles, Saddam   North Dorchester HS 17.50 17.9 Q   1  
       
4   Baxter, Luke 11   Kent Island HS 16.90 18.0 Q   2  
       
5   Kilson, Demetrus 11   Queen Anne's HS 18.60 19.1 Q   1  
       
6   Joyner, Andre   Harford Tech 19.10 19.7 Q   2  
       
7   Demby, Reginald 11   Queen Anne's HS 18.20 19.8 Q   2  
       
8   Thomas, Romelo   North Caroline HS 18.50 20.2 Q   1  
       
9   Reichman, LO   Loyola 18.00 19.9   2  
       
Preliminaries ... (Boys 110 Meter Hurdles)
  Name   Yr   School   Seed Prelims   H#
         
10   Evans, Ryan   Manchester Valley 22.04 22.5   2  
       
11   Wontrop, LO   Loyola 17.70 23.2   1  
       
                                                                                                                                                       

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
  Name   Yr   School   Prelims Finals   Points
         
Finals
1   Ireland, Iam   North Caroline HS 16.9 15.9  
  10
       
2   Wright, Billy 11   Kent Island HS 16.7 16.8  
  8
       
3   Charles, Saddam   North Dorchester HS 17.9 17.7  
  6
       
4   Baxter, Luke 11   Kent Island HS 18.0 J17.7  
  4
       
5   Joyner, Andre   Harford Tech 19.7 19.0  
  2
       
6   Kilson, Demetrus 11   Queen Anne's HS 19.1 19.2  
  1
       
7   Demby, Reginald 11   Queen Anne's HS 19.8 J19.2  
 
       

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
  Name   Yr   School   Seed Finals   H# Points
         
1   Wright, Billy 11   Kent Island HS 42.40 42.2   2   10
       
2   Ireland, Iam   North Caroline HS 47.00 43.5   1   8
       
3   Baxter, Luke 11   Kent Island HS 43.30 43.9   2   6
       
4   Reichman, LO   Loyola 49.00 44.7   1   4
       
5   Joyner, Andre   Harford Tech 45.10 45.2   2   2
       
6   Hinton, Paul 12   Kent Island HS 46.40 45.5   2   1
       
7   Charles, Saddam   North Dorchester HS 47.00 46.2   1  
       
8   Kilson, Demetrus 11   Queen Anne's HS 46.20 46.7   2  
       
9   Wontrop, LO   Loyola 48.50 54.8   1  
       

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
  Team  
  Relay   Seed Finals   Points
         
1   Easton HS   A 45.00 45.1  
  10
       
  1) Fofano, Bambo 2) Stanford, Ryan 3) Saddler, Brandon 4) Kellum, Dennis
 
2   Loyola   A 46.90 46.0  
  8
       
  1) Fitzgerald, LO 2) Dubyoski, LO 3) O'Brien, LO 4) Young, LO
 
3   Harford Tech   A 45.52 46.1  
  6
       
  1) Brown, Corey 2) Gills, Isaiah 3) Hammond, Evan 4) Robinson, Samson
 
4   Queen Anne's HS   A 45.30 46.1  
  4
       
  1) Reese, Cody 12 2) Willis, Chris 11 3) Thrower, Randy 10 4) Terry, Brandon 11
 
5   Kent Island HS   A 48.00 47.1  
  2
       
  1) Baxter, Matt 11 2) Maleki, Matt 10 3) Jourdak, Tim 10 4) Rich, Cameron 10
 
6   North Caroline HS   A 45.30 50.1  
  1
       
  1) Bivens, Savon 2) Thomas, Romelo 3) Walston, Chris 4) Brow, Rodney
 
7   North Dorchester HS   A 54.00 52.1  
 
       
  1) Rahman, Ahmed 2) Ramirez, Crencenzio 3) Lynch, Joshua 4) Torres, Jorge
 

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
  Team  
  Relay   Seed Finals   H# Points
         
1   Easton HS   A 1:32.00 1:33.9   2   10
       
  1) Kellum, Dennis 2) Saddler, Brandon 3) Bradley, Mark 4) Fofano, Bambo
 
2   Harford Tech   A 1:34.50 1:36.0   2   8
       
  1) Brown, Corey 2) Gills, Isaiah 3) Robinson, Samson 4) Hammond, Evan
 
3   Queen Anne's HS   A 1:33.20 1:37.5   2   6
       
  1) Brown, Dontrail 11 2) Terry, Brandon 11 3) Thrower, Randy 10 4) Willis, Chris 11
 
(Boys 4x200 Meter Relay)
  Team  
  Relay   Seed Finals   H# Points
         
4   Loyola   A 1:42.00 1:38.6   1   4
       
  1) O'Brien, LO 2) Fitzgerald, LO 3) Panzarella, LO 4) Young, LO
 
                                                                                                                                                       
5   Kent Island HS   A 1:39.00 1:39.0   2   2
       
  1) Baxter, Matt 11 2) Jourdak, Tim 10 3) Maleki, Matt 10 4) Rich, Cameron 10
 
6   North Caroline HS   A 1:36.70 1:45.3   2   1
       
  1) Ireland, Iam 2) Darnell, Lake 3) Squires, Charles 4) Walston, Chris
 
7   North Dorchester HS   A 1:41.00 1:46.1   1  
       

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
  Team  
  Relay   Seed Finals   Points
         
1   Loyola   A 3:40.00 3:37.6  
  10
       
  1) Piedmont, LO 2) Erford, LO 3) Fitzgerald, LO 4) Finley, LO
 
2   Kent Island HS   A 3:34.00 3:38.0  
  8
       
  1) Rich, Cameron 10 2) Steimer, Elliot 11 3) Jourdak, Tim 10 4) Wright, Billy 11
 
3   North Dorchester HS   A 4:00.00 3:57.9  
  6
       
4   Queen Anne's HS   A 3:51.00 3:59.2  
  4
       
  1) Simms, Robert 11 2) Draper, Samuel 11 3) Reese, Cody 12 4) Mandes, Jude 11
 
5   North Caroline HS   A 3:35.20 4:03.6  
  2
       
  1) Buckle, Joey 2) Gomez, Juan 3) Darnell, Lake 4) Squires, Charles
 

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
  Team  
  Relay   Seed Finals   Points
         
1   Loyola   A 8:24.00 8:29.5  
  10
       
  1) Monahan, LO 2) Weidefeld, LO 3) Finley, LO 4) Erford, LO
 
2   Kent Island HS   A 8:45.00 8:56.6  
  8
       
  1) Steimer, Elliot 11 2) Mill, Shane 12 3) Lee, Donovan 11 4) Carroll, Anthony 9
 
3   North Caroline HS   A 9:02.90 9:15.3  
  6
       
  1) Dyson, Bo 2) Jordan, Ernie 3) Schilling, Anthony 4) Schulties, Alex
 
4   Easton HS   A 9:30.00 9:41.2  
  4
       
  1) Bradley, Mark 2) Farwell, Ben 3) Kulp, Sam 4) Gustafson, Shawn
 

Boys High Jump
  Name   Yr   School   Seed Finals   Points
         
1   Reese, Cody 12   Queen Anne's HS 5-10.00 5-08.00  
  10
       
2   Buckle, Joey   North Caroline HS 5-08.00 5-06.00  
  8
       
3   Courtney, LO   Loyola 5-02.00 J5-06.00  
  6
       
4   Stanford, Ryan   Easton HS 5-08.00 J5-06.00  
  4
       
5   Cunningham, Kane 10   Kent Island HS 5-10.00 J5-06.00  
  1   . 50
         
5   Alsup, Keenan 12   Queen Anne's HS 5-08.00 J5-06.00  
  1   . 50
         
7   Panzarella, LO   Loyola 5-06.00 5-04.00  
 
       
8   Brown, Corey   Harford Tech 5-06.00 5-02.00  
 
       
9   Martin, Andy 9   Kent Island HS 5-00.00 5-00.00  
 
       

Boys Pole Vault
  Name   Yr   School   Seed Finals   Points
         
1   Powell, Steven 12   Kent Island HS 12-06.00 12-06.00  
  10
       
2   Hinton, Paul 12   Kent Island HS 12-06.00 12-00.00  
  8
       
3   Dubyoski, LO   Loyola 12-00.00 11-06.00  
  6
       
4   Hatcher, Jonathan   North Caroline HS 10-06.00 11-00.00  
  4
       
5   Brandt, Trevor 11   Kent Island HS 10-00.00 J11-00.00  
  2
       
6   Sutherland, David 12   Queen Anne's HS 11-06.00 10-06.00  
  1
       
7   Gunda, Desi   North Caroline HS 10-00.00 10-00.00  
 
       
(Boys Pole Vault)
  Name   Yr   School   Seed Finals   Points
         
8   Blevins, Jacob   Manchester Valley 9-00.00 9-06.00  
 
       
                                                                                                                                                       
9   Schilling, Anthony   North Caroline HS 10-06.00 9-00.00  
 
       

Boys Long Jump
  Name   Yr   School   Seed Finals   Points
         
1   Brown, Corey   Harford Tech 20-01.00 20-09.00  
  10
       
2   Young, LO   Loyola 18-06.00 19-09.00  
  8
       
3   Draper, Samuel 11   Queen Anne's HS 18-08.00 18-09.00  
  6
       
4   Moran, LO   Loyola 18-00.00 18-00.00  
  4
       
5   Wright, Billy 11   Kent Island HS 18-08.00 17-00.00  
  2
       
6   Hall, Austin   North Caroline HS 18-00.00 15-09.00  
  1
       
7   Lynch, Joshua   North Dorchester HS 15-00.00 14-06.00  
 
       
8   Norfolk, Wyatt   North Dorchester HS 15-07.00 13-09.00  
 
       

Boys Triple Jump
  Name   Yr   School   Seed Finals   Points
         
1   Draper, Samuel 11   Queen Anne's HS 38-06.00 40-09.00  
  10
       
2   Young, LO   Loyola 39-10.00 39-05.00  
  8
       
3   Gills, Isaiah   Harford Tech 35-11.00 38-03.00  
  6
       
4   Buckle, Joey   North Caroline HS 39-00.00 37-05.00  
  4
       
5   Moran, LO   Loyola 37-00.00 36-10.00  
  2
       
6   Evans, Ryan   Manchester Valley 32-04.00 32-09.00  
  1
       
7   Joyner, Andre   Harford Tech 33-01.00 31-01.00  
 
       

Boys Shot Put
  Name   Yr   School   Seed Finals   Points
         
1   Everngum, Nicholas   Easton HS 41-06.00 41-10.50  
  10
       
2   Keith, Jeremy 12   Queen Anne's HS 43-02.00 41-06.00  
  8
       
3   White, Warren   North Caroline HS 40-00.00 39-01.50  
  6
       
4   Murray, Dennis 10   Queen Anne's HS 40-01.00 38-08.50  
  4
       
5   Green, Keith 12   Queen Anne's HS 39-05.00 38-03.00  
  2
       
6   Conlon, Chris 11   Kent Island HS 38-07.00 35-01.50  
  1
       
7   Baxter, Luke 11   Kent Island HS 37-10.00 34-00.00  
 
       
8   Scowden, Greg   Harford Tech 33-01.00 33-09.00  
 
       
9   Zeiler, TJ   Harford Tech 33-10.00 32-02.00  
 
       
10   Martin, Cody   North Dorchester HS 28-00.00 30-04.00  
 
       
11   Brooks, Aaron   Easton HS 34-00.00 30-00.00  
 
       
12   Hughes, Will   Harford Tech 32-00.00 28-02.00  
 
       
13   Leonardi, Zachary   Manchester Valley 30-03.50 26-08.50  
 
       
14   Trang, Tony   North Dorchester HS 24-00.00 26-02.00  
 
       
15   Whiteley, Ben   North Caroline HS   21-09.50  
 
         

Boys Discus Throw
  Name   Yr   School   Seed Finals   Points
         
1   Keith, Jeremy 12   Queen Anne's HS 129-05 126-02.50  
  10
       
2   White, Warren   North Caroline HS 130-00 124-03.50  
  8
       
3   Green, Keith 12   Queen Anne's HS 104-01 111-06  
  6
       
4   Jordan, Ernie   North Caroline HS   96-06  
  4
         
5   Scowden, Greg   Harford Tech 80-06 88-00  
  2
       
6   Zeiler, TJ   Harford Tech 65-05 J88-00  
  1
       
7   Baxter, Luke 11   Kent Island HS 95-03 85-05  
 
       
(Boys Discus Throw)
  Name   Yr   School   Seed Finals   Points
         
8   Martin, Cody   North Dorchester HS 85-00 77-01.50  
 
       
                                                                                                                                                       
9   Leonardi, Zachary   Manchester Valley 71-01 62-06.50  
 
       
10   Hughes, Will   Harford Tech 62-00 60-00  
 
       
11   Myers, LO   Loyola 70-00 51-08  
 
       
12   Whiteley, Ben   North Caroline HS   47-07.75  
 
         
13   Von Lange, LO   Loyola 85-00 36-10  
 
       

  Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
 
 
 
1)   Harford Tech 134   2)   North Caroline HS   114.5
       
3)   Kent Island HS 108.5   4)   Manchester Valley   98.5
       
5)   Queen Anne's HS 51   6)   Easton HS   40.5
       
7)   North Dorchester HS 11
 

  Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
 
 
 
1)   Kent Island HS 133.5   2)   North Caroline HS   97
       
3)   Loyola 95   4)   Queen Anne's HS   78.5
       
5)   Easton HS 77   6)   Harford Tech   59
       
7)   North Dorchester HS 13   8)   Manchester Valley   1
       

Last Updated ( Tuesday, 01 June 2010 12:06 )