Stay Connected

05/10/10 Howard County Championships
Monday, 10 May 2010 21:57    PDF Print E-mail

Robby Creese complete the triple  9:15, 4:17,1:57

{jcomments on}

 

VIDEO GALLERY

 

 



 

Event 5  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================
River Hill and Anna Demaree went out to an early lead and held it until the anchor leg when Oakland Mills caught them at the last handoff. While OM's Tiffany Lang was grabbing the lead on the last lap, Mt. Hebron's Liz Tawa caught both coming off the final turn. Tawa held on for the win as River Hill got past Oakland Mills in the last 50 meters for second.
=======================================================================

Section  1  

  1 Mount Hebron High School  'A'                      10:11.00   10   

Mt. Hebron
Karli Buescher        02:27.78/02:27.78
Paige Vane        02:37.33/05:05.11
Chelsea Vane        02:36.17/07:41.28
Liz Tawa        02:28.31/10:09.59
Total:    10:09.59   
         

  2 River Hill  'A'                                    10:11.15    8   

     1) Demaree, Anna 11                2) Dunn, Lisa 12                  

     3)                                 4) Young, Leanne 10    

River Hill
Lap:0    02:25.80/02:25.80
Lap:1    02:30.59/04:56.39
Lap:2    02:41.11/07:37.50
Lap:3    02:33.28/10:10.78
Total:    10:10.78           

  3 Oakland Mills HS  'A'                              10:12.36    6  

Oakland Mill
Lap:0    02:29.52/02:29.52
Lap:1    02:29.74/04:59.26
Lap:2    02:39.33/07:38.59
Lap:3    02:33.81/10:10.40
Total:    10:12.18

             

  4 Long Reach  'A'                                    10:18.85    4   

     1) Vanagas, Michelle 9             2) Johnson, Allie 9               

     3) Rebaza, Angelina 9              4) Vanagas, Nicole 12             

  5 Hammond  'A'                                       10:19.02    2   

     1) Wolo, Beatrice 12               2) Williams, Djnab 12             

     3) Molly, Albano 13                4) Broady, Kayla 12               

  6 Howard H.S.  'A'                                   10:20.11    1   

     1) Adejumo, Hollie                 2) Haden, Caroline                

     3) Ko, Natalie                     4) Mill, Meredith                 

  7 Reservoir Gators  'A'                              10:23.73  

     1) Fowler, Megan                   2) Alms, Cindy 13                 

     3) Oliver, Amy 13                  4) Gibson, Alyse  

Reservoir
Lap:0    02:37.74/02:37.74
Lap:1    02:44.46/05:22.20
Lap:2    02:30.59/07:52.79
Lap:3    02:30.03/10:22.82
Total:    10:22.82

                

  8 Atholton Raiders  'A'                              10:24.65  

     1) Scheckelhoff, Tessa             2) Saki, Margeret 13              

     3) Nellis, Amy                     4) Kaiser, Alyssa                 

  9 Centennial Girls  'A'                              10:56.58  

     1) Kroder, Erin 13                 2) Olszewski, Emily 11            

     3) Paterson, Abby 11               4) Joseph, Olivia 11              

 10 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                               10:57.97  

     1) Folsum, Jenny                   2) Laureno, Maria                 

     3) McLeod, Natovian                4) Berges, Jackie                 

 11 Wilde Lake  'A'                                    11:17.02  

     1) Berry, Karen                    2) Boone, Emma                    

 12 Glenelg  'A'                                       11:17.62  

     1) Swanhart, Lanie                 2) Helman, Andrea                 

 

Event 6  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================
Reservoir battled Atholton during the first leg with River Hill and Glenelg staying close.  By the midway point of the second leg, Reservoir had the race well in hand and was never headed.
=======================================================================

  1 Reservoir Gators  'A'                               8:04.18   10   

Reservoir
Jeff Carrion        02:01.19/02:01.19
Josh Campbell        02:01.17/04:02.36
Ryan Jackson        01:58.57/06:00.93
Jimmy Peterson        02:02.33/08:03.26
Total:    08:03.26     
           

  2 Atholton Raiders  'A'                               8:14.22    8   

Atholton
Lap:0    01:59.79/01:59.79
Lap:1    02:04.64/04:04.43
Lap:2    02:03.51/06:07.94
Lap:3    02:05.41/08:13.35
Total:    08:13.35   
          

  3 River Hill  'A'                                     8:23.36    6   

River Hill
Lap:0    02:04.05/02:04.05
Lap:1    02:06.43/04:10.48
Lap:2    02:04.74/06:15.22
Lap:3    02:06.79/08:22.01
Total:    08:22.01   
 

  4 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                                8:29.25    4   

     1) Hynson, Mike                    2) MacMurtray, Aran               

     3) Musa, Kyle                      4) Kessler, Cameron               

  5 Centennial Girls  'A'                               8:33.72    2   

     3) Gao, Yunpeng 10                 4) Routt, Thomas 10               

  6 Glenelg  'A'                                        8:42.58    1   

Glenelg
Lap:0    02:02.44/02:02.44
Lap:1    02:07.12/04:09.56
Lap:2    02:12.49/06:22.05
Lap:3    02:19.49/08:41.54
Total:    08:41.54      
       

  7 Mount Hebron High School  'A'                       8:44.15  

  8 Long Reach  'A'                                     8:53.54  

     1) Breeden, Chris 12               2) Wilson, Nate 11                

     3) Donaldson, Robert 9             4) Timbers, Malik 11              

  9 Howard H.S.  'A'                                    8:55.43  

     1) Hoskin, Dominique 11            2) Perez, Patrick 10              

     3) Fernandez, Rafi 10              4) Eagles, Mark 11                

 10 Hammond  'A'                                        9:00.81  

     1) Kevin, Albano 11                2) Kwon, Sean 11                  

     3)                                 4) Ray, Niel 11                   

 11 Wilde Lake  'A'                                     9:00.90  

     1) Baldwin, John                   2)                                

     3)                                 4) Rhoton, Rob                    

 12 Oakland Mills HS  'A'                               9:05.94  

     1) Andrews, Sam 13                 2) Drew, Dominic 12               

     3) Tian, Jacky 12                  4) Bowling, Cameron 13            


Event 9  Girls 3200 Meter Run

=======================================================================
Heat 1 Lap Leaders - Jen King, River Hill Start to finish- 1:19.4/2:53.8/4:29.2/6:06.4/7:43.5/9:23.6/11:01.5/12:35.8

Becky Yep was the clear leader after the first 10 meters. After hitting the 1600 in 5:23 the only question was whether she could get under the 11:00 mark. Needing sub 85 last second lap, Yep easily got it with a 1:16.6 for her final 400.  Sister Rachel, a freshman, will keep the family honor going by grabbing second place in 11:42.

Becky Yep
Lap:0    01:15.96/01:15.96
Lap:1    01:21.03/02:36.99
Lap:2    01:22.51/03:59.50
Lap:3    01:23.43/05:22.93
Lap:4    01:23.78/06:46.71
Lap:5    01:23.14/08:09.85
Lap:6    01:25.93/09:35.78
Lap:7    01:16.65/10:52.43
Total:    10:52.43

Rachel Yep
Lap:0    01:17.86/01:17.86
Lap:1    01:27.22/02:45.08
Lap:2    01:27.76/04:12.84
Lap:3    01:30.97/05:43.81
Lap:4    01:30.30/07:14.11
Lap:5    01:32.87/08:46.98
Lap:6    01:30.33/10:17.31
Total:    10:17.31

Leann Young
Lap:0    01:18.88/01:18.88
Lap:1    01:27.63/02:46.51
Lap:2    01:30.63/04:17.14
Lap:3    01:35.49/05:52.63
Lap:4    01:38.94/07:31.57
Lap:5    01:37.55/09:09.12
Lap:6    01:44.29/10:53.41
Lap:7    01:39.17/12:32.22
Total:    12:32.22


=======================================================================

Section  1  

  1       King, Jen           12 River Hill            12:35.88  

  2       Rzegocki, Mary         Wilde Lake            13:00.79  

  3       Berges, Jackie         Marriotts Ri          13:39.40  

  4       Rachel, Dvornicky   12 Centennial G          13:40.40  

  5       Folsum, Jenny          Marriotts Ri          13:47.05  

  6       Cash, Hannah           Glenelg               13:50.12  

  7       Helman, Andrea         Glenelg               14:27.78  

  8       Olszewski, Emily    11 Centennial G          14:33.07  

  9       Lao, Serena            Wilde Lake            15:02.49  

 10       Schnorf, Christi       Wilde Lake            15:21.71  

 11       Johnson, Kayla         Atholton Rai          15:29.38  

Section  2  

  1       Yep, Becky          10 Mount Hebron          10:53.79   10   

  2       Yep, Rachel         13 Mount Hebron          11:42.17    8   

  3       Adejumo, Hollie        Howard H.S.           11:48.82    6   

  4       Dawson, Nicole      12 Hammond               11:57.95    4   

  5       MacDermott, Caragh     Glenelg               12:01.23    2   

  6       Brand, Sarah        13 Oakland Mill          12:08.62    1   

  7       Heneghan, Megan     11 River Hill            12:18.78  

  8       Young, Leanne       10 River Hill            12:33.61  

  9       Lechmann, Marissa   13 Mount Hebron          12:42.02  

 10       Alms, Cindy         13 Reservoir Ga          13:25.43  

 11       Scheckelhoff, Tess     Atholton Rai          14:00.48  



Event 10  Boys 3200 Meter Run

=======================================================================
Heat 1 Lap Leaders - 1:15.2/2:34.5/3:54.6/5:13.7/6:33.6/7:55.4/9:14.6/10:28.1

Heat 2 - The race of the afternoon had Creese, Punyua, Matasakis and Pacheco running as a unit through the first 1600 passing the mark in 4:41. Pacheco tried to push the pace, but Punyua quickly regained the lead. Pacheco was forced to shorten his step as Matasakis made a move to grab onto the top two leaders and that forced the Atholton star off the pace. Matasakis lost contact as the pace quickened the final two laps. Punyua who held the lead through most of race could not hold off Creese's surge with a 600 remaining. Creese's 1:03.8 final lap was too much for Punyua to answer.

Robbie Creese
Lap:0    02:17.79/02:17.79
Lap:1    01:12.17/03:29.96
Lap:2    01:10.66/04:40.62
Lap:3    01:11.16/05:51.78
Lap:4    01:10.35/07:02.13
Lap:5    01:08.35/08:10.48
Lap:6    01:03.84/09:14.32
Total:    09:14.32

Kikane Punyua
Lap:0    01:08.06/01:08.06
Lap:1    01:08.62/02:16.68
Lap:2    01:12.82/03:29.50
Lap:3    01:10.73/04:40.23
Lap:4    01:11.20/05:51.43
Lap:5    01:10.27/07:01.70
Lap:6    01:09.25/08:10.95
Lap:7    01:06.35/09:17.30
Total:    09:17.30

Contantine Matasakis
Lap:0    02:18.04/02:18.04
Lap:1    02:22.80/04:40.84
Lap:2    01:11.28/05:52.12
Lap:3    01:10.77/07:02.89
Lap:4    01:15.09/08:17.98
Lap:5    01:11.95/09:29.93
Total:    09:29.93

Matt Pacheco
Lap:0    01:08.62/01:08.62
Lap:1    01:09.87/02:18.49
Lap:2    01:11.60/03:30.0
Lap:4    02:22.55/05:52.77
Lap:5    01:20.65/07:13.42
Lap:7    01:19.59/08:34.54
Lap:8    01:14.30/09:48.84
Total:    09:48.84


=======================================================================

Section  1  

  1       Mikulis, David      12 River Hill            10:28.41  

  2       Sheehy, Chris          Reservoir Ga          10:29.58  

  3       Beschner, Jacob        Marriotts Ri          10:32.25  

  4       Drago, Steve           Marriotts Ri          10:45.87  

  5       Williams, Jimmy     11 Hammond               10:48.28  

  6       Patel, Pranay       12 Centennial G          10:50.10  

  7       Bowling, Cameron    13 Oakland Mill          11:00.85  

  8       Rau, Danny          13 Howard H.S.           11:01.98  

  9       Stadler, Reed       10 River Hill            11:17.14  

 10       Ciarleglio, Tony       Marriotts Ri          11:19.44  

 11       Richardson, Ed         Reservoir Ga          11:30.57  

 12       Walker, Tim         10 Centennial G          11:31.58  

 13       Tian, Jacky         12 Oakland Mill          11:34.09  

 14       Watson, Stephen     12 Centennial G          11:38.19  

 15       Frank, Ryan         11 Howard H.S.           11:44.79  

 16       King, Tyler            Reservoir Ga          12:07.87  

Section  2  

  1       Creese, Robbie         Glenelg                9:15.28   10   

  2       Punyua, Kikanae        Wilde Lake             9:18.95    8   

  3       Matsakis, Constant  10 Mount Hebron           9:31.08    6   

  4       Pacheco, Matthew       Atholton Rai           9:49.02    4   

  5       Wang, Andy          12 River Hill             9:54.81    2   

  6       Goodwin, Doug          Glenelg               10:03.94    1   

  7       Clark, Austin          Glenelg               10:06.47  

  8       Parlette, Andrew       Atholton Rai          10:06.89  

  9       Russell, Stuart     10 Mount Hebron          10:08.80  

 10       Mertz, Kevin        11 Mount Hebron          10:09.82  

 11       Andrews, Sam        13 Oakland Mill          10:11.54  

 12       King, Ryland           Atholton Rai          10:11.70  

 13       Wilson, Nate        11 Long Reach            10:14.52  

 14       Kroeker, Michael       Wilde Lake            10:25.52  

 15       Valdivia, Kevin        Wilde Lake            10:51.56  

 

Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1       Tape, Jacqueline    11 Long Reach               15.37q  2

  2       Wheeler, Tayler     10 Oakland Mill             15.48q  2

  3       Knauff, Lauren      12 River Hill               16.62q  1

  4       Pope, Cassandra     13 Oakland Mill             17.04q  3

  5       Newell, Jasmine     10 Long Reach               17.66q  1

  6       Evans, Jennifer     10 River Hill               17.84q  2

  7       Davis, Cassidy      13 River Hill               18.59q  2

  8       Kent, Taylor        10 Oakland Mill             18.71q  1

  9       Mumby, Christine       Marriotts Ri             18.73   3

 10       Perry, Caylyn          Wilde Lake               18.76   1

 11       Kenerson, Bri          Marriotts Ri             19.08   3

 12       Jackson, Briana        Howard H.S.              19.09   2

 13       Hilton, Marissa     11 Mount Hebron             19.25   2

 14       Awodele, Sandra        Reservoir Ga             19.35   3

 15       Suh, Julie             Marriotts Ri             19.47   1

 16       Young, Kai          12 Hammond                  19.98   3

 17       Okoronkwo, Uzochi   10 Long Reach               20.06   3

 18       Winfree, Reenae        Wilde Lake               20.22   3

 19       Konstanzer, Heathe     Reservoir Ga             20.88   2

 20       D\'Angelo, Gabriel  13 Mount Hebron             20.95   1

 21       Brouwers, Julia        Wilde Lake               21.01   1

 22       Adebekun, Temi         Reservoir Ga             21.20   2

 

Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1       Tape, Jacqueline    11 Long Reach               15.21   10  

  2       Wheeler, Tayler     10 Oakland Mill             15.82    8  

  3       Knauff, Lauren      12 River Hill               17.46    6  

  4       Pope, Cassandra     13 Oakland Mill             17.86    4  

  5       Evans, Jennifer     10 River Hill               17.91    2  

  6       Kent, Taylor        10 Oakland Mill             19.00    1  

  7       Davis, Cassidy      13 River Hill               19.41 

 

Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1       Furr, Wayne-Michae  10 Howard H.S.              15.14q  4

  2       Freeman, Purcell    10 Long Reach               15.41q  3

  3       Rolle, DeCion       10 Hammond                  15.45q  2

  3       Robinson, Edward       Atholton Rai             15.45q  2

  5       Haley, Paul         12 Mount Hebron             15.64q  1

  6       Mitchell, Kyle         Reservoir Ga             15.83q  4

  7       Yamoah, Chris          Reservoir Ga             15.93q  1

  8       Tucker, Bradford    11 Mount Hebron             16.07q  3

  9       Reynolds, Jonathan  10 Wilde Lake               16.11   3

 10       Kirby, Darnelle     10 Wilde Lake               16.18   4

 11       Evans, Adrian       10 Long Reach               16.63   1

 12       Ferguson, Todje     11 Howard H.S.              17.00   2

 13       Rollow, Russel         Wilde Lake               17.25   3

 14       Childs, Tenard      12 Oakland Mill             17.71   4

 15       Kumbelay, Aaron     13 Oakland Mill             17.96   1

 16       McCombs, Mark       10 River Hill               18.01   4

 17       Kim, John           12 Centennial G             18.29   1

 18       Thomas, Jalen          Reservoir Ga             18.45   3

 19       Tsusaki, Nicholas      Atholton Rai             18.55   4

 20       Massuda, Joe           Marriotts Ri             18.77   2

 21       Levi-Goerlich, Kev     Atholton Rai             18.84   2

 22       Shin, Justin        10 River Hill               19.01   2

 23       Qiu, Eric           10 River Hill               19.59   1

 24       Straumanis, Tyler   13 Howard H.S.              20.23   1

 25       Medina, Dan         12 Centennial G             20.32   3

 26       McDowell, John         Marriotts Ri             20.51   4

 27       Legare, Terence     10 Oakland Mill             20.65   3

 28       Harris, Elijah      10 Long Reach               21.43   2

 29       Case, Garrett       10 Centennial G             22.13   1

 

Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1       Freeman, Purcell    10 Long Reach               15.25   10  

  2       Furr, Wayne-Michae  10 Howard H.S.              15.43    8  

  3       Rolle, DeCion       10 Hammond                  15.63    6  

  4       Robinson, Edward       Atholton Rai             15.67    4  

  5       Mitchell, Kyle         Reservoir Ga             15.72    2  

  6       Haley, Paul         12 Mount Hebron             15.97    1  

  7       Tucker, Bradford    11 Mount Hebron             16.03 

  8       Yamoah, Chris          Reservoir Ga             16.17 

 

Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1       Scott, Aneesha      11 Long Reach               12.28q  4

  2       Coleman, Dorehn     12 River Hill               12.64q  3

  3       Harris, Alexis         Reservoir Ga             12.67q  2

  4       Yuille, Marie       10 Oakland Mill             12.69q  3

  5       Simone, Jackson     12 Centennial G             12.82q  2

  6       Moore, Kiarra       11 River Hill               12.92q  4

  7       Scott, Anna         10 Long Reach               12.98q  1

  8       Jones, Stephanie       Glenelg                  13.08q  4

  9       Mercer, Amanda      10 Hammond                  13.28   4

 10       Togan, Ade             Marriotts Ri             13.37   1

 11       Bondurant, Grace    11 Atholton Rai             13.42   2

 12       Clay, Sierra           Reservoir Ga             13.58   3

 13       Okoya, Tamarra      12 Hammond                  13.64   1

 14       Mitchell, Megan        Marriotts Ri             13.88   4

 15       Whitney, Sheina        Reservoir Ga             14.00   3

 16       Carmone, Lena       11 Mount Hebron             14.04   1

 17       Phillips, Amadi        Atholton Rai             14.07   1

 18       Williams, Patience  12 Hammond                  14.09   3

 19       Nickens, Synclaire     Marriotts Ri             14.11   2

 20       Roberts, Bethany    12 Centennial G             14.13   2

 21       Johnson, Angie      10 Mount Hebron             14.41   3

 21       Arobo, Myrrh           Howard H.S.              14.41   1

 23       Yard, Amanda        10 River Hill               14.63   1

 24       Tiller, Jami        13 Mount Hebron             14.70   4

 25       Wooten, Alicia      13 Oakland Mill             15.07   4

 26       Mills, Cristal         Wilde Lake               15.48   3

 

Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1       Scott, Aneesha      11 Long Reach               12.52   10  

  2       Coleman, Dorehn     12 River Hill               12.88    8  

  3       Yuille, Marie       10 Oakland Mill             12.93    6  

  4       Harris, Alexis         Reservoir Ga             13.05    4  

  5       Simone, Jackson     12 Centennial G             13.11    2  

  6       Moore, Kiarra       11 River Hill               13.33    1  

  7       Jones, Stephanie       Glenelg                  13.41 

  8       Scott, Anna         10 Long Reach               13.73 

 

Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1       Dada, Oladotun         Atholton Rai             11.05q  4

  2       Lang, Tariq         10 Hammond                  11.09q  2

  3       Wood, Tyler            Reservoir Ga             11.19q  1

  4       Sosoo, Alwyn           Reservoir Ga             11.30q  5

  5       Wilkins, Spencer    10 Mount Hebron             11.38q  3

  5       Brown, Matt         11 Long Reach               11.38q  5

  7       King, Andrew           Atholton Rai             11.39q  5

  8       Alexander, Christo  11 Hammond                  11.42q  3

  9       Sherriff, Gibrill      Reservoir Ga             11.50   2

 10       Vaughn, Ramaah      10 River Hill               11.63   1

 10       Dixon, Armani          Marriotts Ri             11.63   4

 12       Rhoden, Phillip     11 Long Reach               11.64   3

 13       Cross, Allen        10 Long Reach               11.68   4

 14       DeGraft-Johnson, K     Marriotts Ri             11.71   4

 15       Childs, Terrence    12 Oakland Mill             11.72   4

 16       Anderson, Brandon   10 Centennial G             11.76   2

 17       Hughes, Anthony     11 Oakland Mill             11.81   5

 18       Poole, Josh         13 Centennial G             11.81   5

 19       Soetje, Erick       13 River Hill               11.82   3

 20       Akinsanya, DJ       12 Hammond                  11.88   4

 21       Street, Brandon     11 Howard H.S.              11.91   1

 22       Messina, Mike          Glenelg                  12.10   2

 22       Young, David        10 Wilde Lake               12.10   2

 22       Smith, Jason        10 Mount Hebron             12.10   2

 25       Black, Zack         13 Howard H.S.              12.15   3

 26       Howell, Terrance    12 River Hill               12.60   3

 27       Ambalavanar, Ram    12 Centennial G             12.75   3

 

Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1       Dada, Oladotun         Atholton Rai             11.24   10  

  2       Wilkins, Spencer    10 Mount Hebron             11.31    8  

  3       Lang, Tariq         10 Hammond                  11.47    6  

  4       King, Andrew           Atholton Rai             11.54    4  

  5       Wood, Tyler            Reservoir Ga             11.58    2  

  6       Sosoo, Alwyn           Reservoir Ga             11.61    1  

  7       Brown, Matt         11 Long Reach               11.74 

  8       Alexander, Christo  11 Hammond                  11.75 

 

Event 7  Girls 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1       Scott, Aneesha      11 Long Reach               25.29q  5

  2       Yuille, Marie       10 Oakland Mill             25.87q  3

  3       Coleman, Dorehn     12 River Hill               26.15q  4

  4       Simone, Jackson     12 Centennial G             26.57q  1

  5       Harris, Alexis         Reservoir Ga             26.87q  2

  6       Moore, Kiarra       11 River Hill               26.94q  1

  7       Lang, Naba          13 Hammond                  27.11q  3

  8       Scott, Anna         10 Long Reach               27.20q  4

  9       Kristen, Clarkson   10 Centennial G             27.58   2

 10       Okoya, Tamarra      12 Hammond                  28.10   3

 11       Wilkins, Michaela   12 Mount Hebron             28.18   3

 12       Whitney, Sheina        Reservoir Ga             28.26   4

 13       Clay, Sierra           Reservoir Ga             28.31   5

 14       Nichols, Meredith      Glenelg                  28.38   4

 15       Seale, Tessa        12 Centennial G             28.58   3

 16       Dawson, Jackie      11 Mount Hebron             28.74   1

 17       Williams, Patience  12 Hammond                  28.76   5

 18       Mitchell, Megan        Marriotts Ri             28.84   1

 19       Crump, Tori            Howard H.S.              28.92   2

 20       Carmone, Lena       11 Mount Hebron             29.32   5

 21       Jones, Allie           Marriotts Ri             29.52   2

 22       Brown, Sasha           Howard H.S.              30.05   4

 23       Yard, Amanda        10 River Hill               30.28   1

 24       Wooten, Alicia      13 Oakland Mill             31.37   3

 25       Hayes, Alexia          Wilde Lake               31.65   3

 26       Kaminsky, Christin     Glenelg                  31.74   2

 27       Gonlin, Jasmine        Wilde Lake               32.39   5

 --       Togan, Ade             Marriotts Ri                DQ   5

 

Event 7  Girls 200 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1       Scott, Aneesha      11 Long Reach               25.68   10  

  2       Coleman, Dorehn     12 River Hill               26.11    8  

  3       Simone, Jackson     12 Centennial G             26.98    6  

  4       Harris, Alexis         Reservoir Ga             27.10    4  

  5       Moore, Kiarra       11 River Hill               27.30    2  

  6       Scott, Anna         10 Long Reach               28.09    1  

  7       Yuille, Marie       10 Oakland Mill             28.15 

 

Event 8  Boys 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1       Dada, Oladotun         Atholton Rai             22.64q  3

  2       Wilkins, Spencer    10 Mount Hebron             22.76q  4

  3       Drew, Terrance      11 Oakland Mill             22.77q  5

  3       Wood, Tyler            Reservoir Ga             22.77q  1

  5       Lang, Tariq         10 Hammond                  22.78q  1

  6       Brown, Matt         11 Long Reach               23.04q  1

  7       Vaughn, Ramaah      10 River Hill               23.69q  4

  8       Ridley, Dorian      10 Mount Hebron             23.73q  3  .724

  9       Soetje, Erick       13 River Hill               23.73   2  .728

 10       Cross, Allen        10 Long Reach               23.75   2

 11       Hughes, Anthony     11 Oakland Mill             24.04   3

 12       Richardson, Blake      Glenelg                  24.05   1

 12       Macklin, Corey         Reservoir Ga             24.05   1

 14       MacMurtray, Aran       Marriotts Ri             24.11   3

 15       Watkins, Mike       11 Long Reach               24.12   3

 16       DeGraft-Johnson, K     Marriotts Ri             24.15   5

 17       Zohorsky, Brian     11 Mount Hebron             24.25   5

 18       Deluty, David       10 Howard H.S.              24.32   2

 19       Drummer, Malachi    11 Hammond                  24.43   4

 20       Anderson, Mike      13 Howard H.S.              24.83   1

 20       Young, David        10 Wilde Lake               24.83   4

 22       Furr, Wesley        13 Howard H.S.              25.02   5

 23       Zhu, Brian          13 River Hill               25.08   3

 24       Thomas, Tyler       10 Centennial G             25.32   4

 25       Krahe, Eddie        13 Centennial G             25.50   2

 26       Banta, Ryan            Marriotts Ri             25.74   3

 27       Barry, Jack         11 Centennial G             25.78   1

 28       Zimmerman, Tim         Glenelg                  25.82   5

 29       Brown, Weston          Glenelg                  26.07   4

 

Event 8  Boys 200 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1       Drew, Terrance      11 Oakland Mill             22.68   10  

  2       Dada, Oladotun         Atholton Rai             22.99    8  

  3       Brown, Matt         11 Long Reach               23.16    6  

  4       Wood, Tyler            Reservoir Ga             23.66    4  

  5       Wilkins, Spencer    10 Mount Hebron             24.06    2  

  6       Vaughn, Ramaah      10 River Hill               24.45    1  

  7       Ridley, Dorian      10 Mount Hebron             25.28 



Event 11  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Hammond  'A'                                        1:46.88   2  10  

     1) Okoya, Tamarra 12               2) Wolo, Beatrice 12             

     3) Broady, Kayla 12                4) Lang, Naba 13                 

  2 Long Reach  'A'                                     1:47.14   2   8  

     1) Taylor, Brianna 11              2) Tape, Jacqueline 11           

     3) Fawole, Kristen 9               4) Scott, Anna 10                

  3 River Hill  'A'                                     1:47.29   2   6  

     1) Moore, Kiarra 11                2) Coleman, Dorehn 12            

  4 Reservoir Gators  'A'                               1:48.23   2   4  

     1) Harris, Alexis                  2) Whitney, Sheina               

     3) Clay, Sierra                    4)                               

  5 Centennial Girls  'A'                               1:48.62   2   2  

     1) Simone, Jackson 12              2) Seale, Tessa 12               

     3) Zoddy, Imoisili 11              4) Kristen, Clarkson 10          

  6 Glenelg  'A'                                        1:50.94   2   1  

     1) Lockard, Marie                  2) Lyons, Amanda                 

     3) Nichols, Meredith               4) Jones, Stephanie              

  7 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                                1:52.58   1

     1) Togan, Ade                      2) Mitchell, Megan               

     3) Jones, Allie                    4) McLeod, Natovian              

  8 Mount Hebron High School  'A'                       1:53.29   1

     1) Donaldson, Eryn 10              2) Wilkins, Michaela 12          

     3) Dawson, Jackie 11               4) Carmone, Lena 11              

  9 Atholton Raiders  'A'                               1:53.68   1

     1) Palmer, Jackie 12               2) Odocha, Chioma                

     3) Bondurant, Grace 11             4) Phillips, Amadi               

 10 Howard H.S.  'A'                                    1:54.27   1

     1) London, Christine               2) Arobo, Myrrh                  

     3) Crump, Tori                     4) Closson, Hannah               

 11 Oakland Mills HS  'A'                               1:59.91   1

     1) Seldon, Brittany 10             2) Pope, Cassandra 13            

     3) Wooten, Alicia 13               4) Kent, Taylor 10               

 12 Wilde Lake  'A'                                     2:04.78   1

     1) Winfree, Reenae                 2) Exantus, Johann               

 

Event 12  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Oakland Mills HS  'A'                               1:29.69   2  10  

     1) Diggs, Cecil 10                 2) Ealey, Gage 10                

     3) Childs, Terrence 12             4) Drew, Terrance 11             

  2 Atholton Raiders  'A'                               1:29.75   2   8  

     1) King, Andrew                    2) Thomas, Kenny                 

     3) Hairston, Brandon               4) Dada, Oladotun                

  3 Reservoir Gators  'A'                               1:30.62   2   6  

     1) Sherriff, Gibrill               2) Wood, Tyler                   

     3)                                 4) Robinson, Micheal             

  4 Long Reach  'A'                                     1:31.38   2   4  

     1) Freeman, Purcell 10             2) Cross, Allen 10               

     3) Rhoden, Phillip 11              4) Brown, Matt 11                

  5 Hammond  'A'                                        1:32.73   2   2  

     1) Akinsanya, DJ 12                2) Alexander, Christopher 11     

     3) Rolle, DeCion 10                4) Usher, Nathan 11              

  6 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                                1:34.22   1   1  

     1) MacMurtray, Aran                2) Dixon, Armani                 

     3) Costley, Alex                   4) DeGraft-Johnson, Kweku        

  7 Wilde Lake  'A'                                     1:34.71   2

     1) Young, David 10                 2) Kirby, Darnelle 10            

     3) Nickens, Terrell 11             4) Reynolds, Jonathan 10         

  8 Mount Hebron High School  'A'                       1:35.23   1

     1) Burk, Matt 10                   2) Davis, Dijoun 10              

     3) Better, Aaron 10                4) Wolfarth, Evan 10             

  9 Howard H.S.  'A'                                    1:35.33   1

     1) Anderson, Mike 13               2) Caruso, Ryan 11               

     3) Deluty, David 10                4) Okoye, Ed 10                  

 10 River Hill  'A'                                     1:35.45   1

     1) Hoenicke, Nolan 12              2) Vaughn, Ramaah 10             

     3) Zhu, Brian 13                   4) Soetje, Erick 13              

 11 Glenelg  'A'                                        1:36.70   1

     1) Messina, Mike                   2) Richardson, Blake             

     3) May, Alex                       4)                               

 12 Centennial Girls  'A'                               1:39.16   1

     1) Poole, Josh 13                  2) Medina, Julian 12             

     3) Thomas, Tyler 10                4) Anderson, Brandon 10          

 

Event 13  Girls 1600 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1       Yep, Becky          10 Mount Hebron           5:11.50   10  

  2       Mill, Meredith         Howard H.S.            5:17.96    8  

  3       Joseph, Olivia      11 Centennial G           5:29.38    6  

  4       Young, Leanne       10 River Hill             5:30.39    4  

  5       Tawa, Liz           11 Mount Hebron           5:30.54    2  

  6       Buescher, Karli     12 Mount Hebron           5:30.67    1  

  7       Gibson, Alyse          Reservoir Ga           5:32.66 

  8       Demaree, Anna       11 River Hill             5:35.40 

  9       Nellis, Amy            Atholton Rai           5:36.44 

 10       MacDermott, Caragh     Glenelg                5:43.27 

 11       Dawson, Nicole      12 Hammond                5:46.74 

 12       Lang, Tiffany       12 Oakland Mill           5:48.92 

 13       Heneghan, Megan     11 River Hill             5:52.22 

 14       Zagahab, Soriayah   10 Reservoir Ga           5:58.46 

 15       Swanhart, Lanie        Glenelg                6:00.61 

 16       Rzegocki, Mary         Wilde Lake             6:01.06 

 17       Horosczak, Emma        Glenelg                6:01.38 

 18       Nupp, Emily            Wilde Lake             6:01.61 

 19       Hemler, Alyssa      13 Oakland Mill           6:01.88 

 20       Kroder, Erin        13 Centennial G           6:02.25 

 21       Saki, Margeret      13 Atholton Rai           6:03.97 

 22       Fowler, Megan          Reservoir Ga           6:04.88 

 23       Malkin, Abigail        Wilde Lake             6:05.12 

 24       Folsum, Jenny          Marriotts Ri           6:13.82 

 25       Koh, Hannah            Marriotts Ri           6:15.48 

 26       Laux, Erica            Marriotts Ri           6:18.28 

 27       Schofield, Kelly    11 Centennial G           6:18.73 

 28       Haden, Caroline        Howard H.S.            6:20.02 

 29       Mooney, Lauren         Atholton Rai           7:01.81 

 

Event 14  Boys 1600 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1       Creese, Robbie         Glenelg                4:17.32   10  

  2       Heydrick, Scott     11 River Hill             4:20.21    8  

  3       Matsakis, Constant  10 Mount Hebron           4:22.03    6  

  4       Jackson, Ryan          Reservoir Ga           4:22.70    4  

  5       Punyua, Kikanae        Wilde Lake             4:22.74    2  

  6       Schuler, Eric       10 Reservoir Ga           4:26.29    1  

  7       Buescher, Russell   10 Mount Hebron           4:31.18 

  8       Belson, Connor         Atholton Rai           4:34.71 

  9       Wang, Andy          12 River Hill             4:35.87 

 10       Parlette, Andrew       Atholton Rai           4:38.97 

 11       Clark, Austin          Glenelg                4:39.68 

 12       Goodwin, Doug          Glenelg                4:42.14 

 13       Oldhouser, Sam      12 River Hill             4:43.01 

 14       Kroeker, Michael       Wilde Lake             4:43.46 

 15       Andrews, Sam        13 Oakland Mill           4:44.64 

 16       Routt, Thomas       10 Centennial G           4:45.93 

 17       Mertz, Kevin        11 Mount Hebron           4:46.39 

 18       Beschner, Jacob        Marriotts Ri           4:47.32 

 19       Virostek, Tim          Wilde Lake             4:50.39 

 20       Wilson, Nate        11 Long Reach             4:51.53 

 21       Hynson, Mike           Marriotts Ri           4:51.82 

 22       Kevin, Albano       11 Hammond                4:53.33 

 23       Isberg, John           Marriotts Ri           4:54.83 

 24       Patel, Pranay       12 Centennial G           4:55.58 

 25       Gao, Yunpeng        10 Centennial G           4:56.09 

 26       Nellis, Brett          Atholton Rai           4:57.15 

 27       Bowling, Cameron    13 Oakland Mill           4:59.71 

 28       Kwon, Sean          11 Hammond                4:59.90 

 29       Eagles, Mark        11 Howard H.S.            5:00.95 

 30       Perez, Patrick      10 Howard H.S.            5:01.18 

 31       Fowler, Chris          Reservoir Ga           5:03.74 

 32       Fernandez, Rafi     10 Howard H.S.            5:28.65 

 33       Lampron, Nick       10 Oakland Mill           5:31.16 

 

Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Run

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1       Coleman, Dorehn     12 River Hill               60.05   5  10  

  2       Yuille, Marie       10 Oakland Mill             60.83   5   8  

  3       Lang, Naba          13 Hammond                  61.82   5   6  

  4       Wolo, Beatrice      12 Hammond                  62.36   5   4  

  5       Kaiser, Alyssa         Atholton Rai             63.24   4   2  

  6       Broady, Kayla       12 Hammond                  63.46   5   1  

  7       Kristen, Clarkson   10 Centennial G             64.44   5

  8       Lyons, Amanda          Glenelg                  64.91   5

  9       Seale, Tessa        12 Centennial G             65.23   4

 10       McLeod, Natovian       Marriotts Ri             65.34   4

 11       Greenberg, Adrienn     Glenelg                  66.01   4

 12       Marcelli, Megaret      Mount Hebron             66.56   3

 13       Celtnieks, Lara     13 Oakland Mill             66.91   3

 14       Konstanzer, Heathe     Reservoir Ga             66.95   3

 15       Fredrickson, Shelb   9 Long Reach               67.09   4

 16       Brown, Sasha           Howard H.S.              67.15   3

 17       Ohlhaver, Megan        Mount Hebron             67.37   4

 18       Rebaza, Angelina     9 Long Reach               67.61   3

 19       Vanagas, Michelle    9 Long Reach               68.16   4

 20       Garrsion, Chloe     13 River Hill               68.77   2

 21       Grejda, Emily          Marriotts Ri             69.38   2

 22       Orozco, Daniela        Reservoir Ga             72.21   2

 23       Williams, Jamila    13 Mount Hebron             73.25   2

 24       Christina, Gai      12 Centennial G             74.00   1

 25       Marshall, Lauren       Wilde Lake               74.99   2

 26       Lampron, Jessica    12 Oakland Mill             75.00   1

 27       Belton, Michelle       Wilde Lake               76.75   2

 28       Cooper, Jamie          Marriotts Ri             78.00   1

 

Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Run

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1       Drew, Terrance      11 Oakland Mill             50.03   5  10  

  2       Wilkins, Spencer    10 Mount Hebron             51.08   5   8  

  3       Ealey, Gage         10 Oakland Mill             51.17   4   6  

  4       Hairston, Brandon      Atholton Rai             51.65   5   4  

  5       Poole, Josh         13 Centennial G             52.28   4   2  

  6       Richardson, Blake      Glenelg                  52.38   4   1  

  7       Peterson, Jimmy        Reservoir Ga             52.65   5

  8       Ridley, Dorian      10 Mount Hebron             52.67   5

  9       Wolfarth, Evan      10 Mount Hebron             52.72   5

 10       MacMurtray, Aran       Marriotts Ri             53.35   4

 11       Shea, David         11 Reservoir Ga             53.41   4

 12       Carr, Jordan        12 Howard H.S.              54.05   4

 13       Thomas, Jalen          Reservoir Ga             54.10   3

 14       Timbers, Malik      11 Long Reach               54.25   5

 15       Stone, Arvind       12 River Hill               54.79   3

 16       Musa, Kyle             Marriotts Ri             54.80   3

 17       Hoskin, Dominique   11 Howard H.S.              55.09   3

 18       Hairston, Christop     Atholton Rai             55.48   4

 19       Ikwubuo, Kennedy    10 Oakland Mill             55.68   2

 20       May, Alex              Glenelg                  55.89   3

 21       Usher, Nathan       11 Hammond                  56.15   4

 22       Breeden, Chris      12 Long Reach               56.37   2

 23       McLeod, Oji            Marriotts Ri             56.67   1

 24       Anuh, Humphrey      13 Hammond                  56.77   2

 25       Salisbury, Sean     13 River Hill               56.93   3

 26       Rhoton, Rob            Wilde Lake               57.07   2

 27       Witschey, Steve     10 Centennial G             57.30   1

 28       Hershfeld, Michael  12 Centennial G             58.06   2

 29       Ndiang, Zathy       11 Wilde Lake               58.36   3

 30       Tilva, Varun        11 River Hill               58.94   2

 

Event 17  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1       Tape, Jacqueline    11 Long Reach               46.12   4  10  

  2       Vanagas, Nicole     12 Long Reach               47.67   4   8  

  3       Wheeler, Tayler     10 Oakland Mill             48.72   4   6  

  4       London, Christine      Howard H.S.              49.66   4   4  

  5       Bell, Morgan        10 Hammond                  49.74   3   2  

  6       Omolana, Tayo          Reservoir Ga             50.33   4   1  

  7       Bondurant, Grace    11 Atholton Rai             50.83   4

  8       Lockard, Marie         Glenelg                  51.28   4

  9       Kenerson, Bri          Marriotts Ri             51.97   3

 10       Newell, Jasmine     10 Long Reach               52.16   4

 11       Pope, Cassandra     13 Oakland Mill             53.40   3

 12       Knauff, Lauren      12 River Hill               54.08   3

 13       Suh, Julie             Marriotts Ri             54.11   3

 14       Konstanzer, Heathe     Reservoir Ga             54.29   3

 15       Davis, Cassidy      13 River Hill               55.20   3

 16       Young, Kai          12 Hammond                  55.50   2

 17       Blissett, Terra        Marriotts Ri             55.95   2

 18       Brouwers, Julia        Wilde Lake               56.01   2

 19       Winfree, Reenae        Wilde Lake               56.07   1

 20       Siegel, Emma        11 Mount Hebron             56.08   2

 21       Benner, Morgan      13 River Hill               57.33   2

 22       Jackson, Briana        Howard H.S.              58.10   3

 23       Scheckelhoff, Tess     Atholton Rai             60.05   1

 24       Vleck, Erica        13 Mount Hebron             61.19   1

 25       D\'Angelo, Gabriel  13 Mount Hebron             61.59   1

 

Event 18  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1       Mitchell, Kyle         Reservoir Ga             41.80   4  10  

  2       Rolle, DeCion       10 Hammond                  41.87   4   8  

  3       Reynolds, Jonathan  10 Wilde Lake               42.24   4   6  

  4       Robinson, Edward       Atholton Rai             42.30   4   4  

  5       Burk, Matt          10 Mount Hebron             42.30   4   2  

  6       Musa, Kyle             Marriotts Ri             43.31   3   1  

  7       Evans, Adrian       10 Long Reach               44.11   3

  8       Yamoah, Chris          Reservoir Ga             45.29   4

  9       Childs, Tenard      12 Oakland Mill             45.46   3

 10       Levi-Goerlich, Kev     Atholton Rai             45.83   2

 11       Massuda, Joe           Marriotts Ri             45.86   3

 12       Haley, Paul         12 Mount Hebron             45.89   4

 13       Furr, Wayne-Michae  10 Howard H.S.              46.07   3

 14       Kumbelay, Aaron     13 Oakland Mill             46.13   3

 15       Childs, Terrence    12 Oakland Mill             46.65   3

 16       Thomas, Davontae       Wilde Lake               47.02   3

 17       Tsusaki, Nicholas      Atholton Rai             47.13   2

 18       McCombs, Mark       10 River Hill               47.19   2

 19       Kim, John           12 Centennial G             47.37   1

 20       Ferguson, Todje     11 Howard H.S.              47.75   2

 21       Ang, Sam            11 Centennial G             47.95   2

 22       Johnson, James      12 Mount Hebron             47.99   2

 23       Freeman, Purcell    10 Long Reach               48.42   4

 24       Qiu, Eric           10 River Hill               48.56   1

 25       Harris, Elijah      10 Long Reach               48.68   2

 26       Robertson, Aaron       Wilde Lake               49.41   2

 27       Medina, Dan         12 Centennial G             50.18   1

 28       Clark, Mitchell     11 River Hill               50.98   1

 29       McDowell, John         Marriotts Ri             51.24   1

 30       Straumanis, Tyler   13 Howard H.S.              51.68   1

 

Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1       Mill, Meredith         Howard H.S.            2:22.85   10  

  2       Yep, Becky          10 Mount Hebron           2:24.75    8  

  3       Giampalmo, Christi     Glenelg                2:24.78    6  

  4       Joseph, Olivia      11 Centennial G           2:27.59    4  

  5       Brand, Sarah        13 Oakland Mill           2:28.15    2  

  6       Buescher, Karli     12 Mount Hebron           2:29.79    1  

  7       Oliver, Amy         13 Reservoir Ga           2:30.02 

  8       Demaree, Anna       11 River Hill             2:30.54 

  9       Gibson, Alyse          Reservoir Ga           2:32.29 

 10       Dunn, Lisa          12 River Hill             2:32.77 

 11       Tawa, Liz           11 Mount Hebron           2:33.67 

 12       Molly, Albano       13 Hammond                2:38.08 

 13       Laureno, Maria         Marriotts Ri           2:38.94 

 14       Auth, Kendall       11 River Hill             2:40.24 

 15       Hemler, Alyssa      13 Oakland Mill           2:43.40 

 16       Vanagas, Michelle    9 Long Reach             2:43.76 

 17       Johnson, Allie       9 Long Reach             2:45.07 

 18       Rebaza, Angelina     9 Long Reach             2:46.72 

 19       Berry, Karen           Wilde Lake             2:48.37 

 20       Boone, Emma            Wilde Lake             2:48.91 

 21       Koh, Hannah            Marriotts Ri           2:49.29 

 22       Horosczak, Emma        Glenelg                2:51.08 

 23       Folsum, Jenny          Marriotts Ri           2:52.31 

 24       Schofield, Kelly    11 Centennial G           2:54.04 

 25       Gonlin, Vanessa        Wilde Lake             2:57.91 

 26       Pflaum, Rhani          Reservoir Ga           2:58.21 

 

Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1       Creese, Robbie         Glenelg                1:57.19   10  

  2       Carrion, Jeff       10 Reservoir Ga           2:00.02    8  

  3       Buescher, Russell   10 Mount Hebron           2:01.48    6  

  4       Matsakis, Constant  10 Mount Hebron           2:02.11    4  

  5       Punyua, Kikanae        Wilde Lake             2:02.38    2  

  6       McLellan, Douglas      Atholton Rai           2:04.12    1  

  7       Timbers, Malik      11 Long Reach             2:05.63 

  8       Jackson, Ryan          Reservoir Ga           2:05.75 

  9       Mikulis, David      12 River Hill             2:06.69 

 10       Belson, Connor         Atholton Rai           2:07.46 

 11       Oldhouser, Sam      12 River Hill             2:08.05 

 12       Virostek, Tim          Wilde Lake             2:08.09 

 13       Knight, Tyler       10 Mount Hebron           2:08.61 

 14       Konstanzer, Jermey     Reservoir Ga           2:08.79 

 15       Kessler, Cameron       Marriotts Ri           2:08.98 

 16       Heydrick, Scott     11 River Hill             2:10.74 

 17       Beschner, Jacob        Marriotts Ri           2:13.21 

 18       Hynson, Mike           Marriotts Ri           2:13.53 

 19       Andrews, Sam        13 Oakland Mill           2:14.21 

 20       Eagles, Mark        11 Howard H.S.            2:14.65 

 21       Donaldson, Robert    9 Long Reach             2:14.87 

 22       Perez, Patrick      10 Howard H.S.            2:14.89 

 23       Judd, Kevin         11 Centennial G           2:14.99 

 24       Drew, Dominic       12 Oakland Mill           2:15.03 

 25       Peck, Zach          11 Centennial G           2:15.61 

 26       Coffey, Sean           Glenelg                2:15.80 

 27       Millar, Matt        10 Oakland Mill           2:17.19 

 28       Baldwin, John          Wilde Lake             2:17.49 

 29       Ray, Niel           11 Hammond                2:18.96 

 30       Savage, Adam        10 Centennial G           2:19.41 

 31       Poligardo, Jacob    12 Howard H.S.            2:25.12 

 32       Hairston, Brandon      Atholton Rai           2:28.52 

 33       Moran, Charles       9 Long Reach             2:35.61 

 

Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Long Reach  'A'                                       51.25   2  10  

  2 Centennial Girls  'A'                                 51.84   2   8  

  3 River Hill  'A'                                       52.54   2   6  

  4 Hammond  'A'                                          52.86   2   4  

  5 Reservoir Gators  'A'                                 53.85   2   2  

  6 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                                  53.90   1   1  

  7 Glenelg  'A'                                          54.82   2

  8 Howard H.S.  'A'                                      55.80   2

  9 Mount Hebron High School  'A'                         56.14   1

 10 Oakland Mills HS  'A'                                 56.49   1

 11 Wilde Lake  'A'                                       58.92   1

 

Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Hammond  'A'                                          44.33   2  10  

  2 Reservoir Gators  'A'                                 44.56   2   8  

  3 Atholton Raiders  'A'                                 44.92   2   6  

  4 Oakland Mills HS  'A'                                 45.49   2   4  

  5 River Hill  'A'                                       46.08   1   2  

  6 Mount Hebron High School  'A'                         46.32   2   1  

  7 Long Reach  'A'                                       46.63   2

  8 Glenelg  'A'                                          46.64   1

  9 Howard H.S.  'A'                                      46.69   2

 10 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                                  48.42   1

 11 Centennial Girls  'A'                                 48.97   1

 12 Wilde Lake  'A'                                       52.67   2

 

Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Long Reach  'A'                                     4:08.71   2  10  

  2 Hammond  'A'                                        4:10.29   2   8  

  3 River Hill  'A'                                     4:23.17   2   6  

  4 Howard H.S.  'A'                                    4:23.68   2   4  

  5 Glenelg  'A'                                        4:27.75   2   2  

  6 Oakland Mills HS  'A'                               4:27.82   2   1  

  7 Mount Hebron High School  'A'                       4:34.01   2

  8 Reservoir Gators  'A'                               4:38.81   1

  9 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                                4:52.57   1

 10 Centennial Girls  'A'                               4:55.35   1

 11 Wilde Lake  'A'                                     5:00.40   1

 

Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Oakland Mills HS  'A'                               3:25.67   2  10  

  2 Reservoir Gators  'A'                               3:32.45   2   8  

  3 Mount Hebron High School  'A'                       3:33.61   2   6  

  4 Centennial Girls  'A'                               3:39.25   2   4  

  5 Howard H.S.  'A'                                    3:40.19   2   2  

  6 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                                3:40.41   1   1  

  7 Hammond  'A'                                        3:42.32   2

  8 Atholton Raiders  'A'                               3:44.49   1

  9 River Hill  'A'                                     3:45.70   1

 

Event 25  Girls High Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1       Donaldson, Eryn     10 Mount Hebron           5-04.00   10  

  2       Chioma, Ichoku      11 Centennial G           5-00.00    8  

  3       Odocha, Chioma         Atholton Rai           4-08.00    6  

  4       Newell, Jasmine     10 Long Reach             4-08.00    4  

  5       Pelikan, Katie         Atholton Rai           4-08.00    2  

  6       Jackson, Briana        Howard H.S.            4-06.00    1  

  7       Tuttle, Katherine      Reservoir Ga           4-04.00 

  8       Palmer, Jackie      12 Atholton Rai           4-04.00 

  9       Oehrig, Caroline       Glenelg                4-02.00 

  9       Evans, Jennifer     10 River Hill             4-02.00 

 11       Blazkiw, Anna          Howard H.S.            4-02.00 

 12       Vleck, Erica        13 Mount Hebron           4-00.00 

 13       Rayner, Darcey         Howard H.S.            4-00.00 

 14       Olszewski, Emily    11 Centennial G           4-00.00 

 14       Ward, Tiffany       10 Long Reach             4-00.00 

 --       Davis, Kelly        10 River Hill                  NH 

 --       Blissett, Terra        Marriotts Ri                NH 

 --       Durveneau, Ashley   10 Long Reach                  NH 

 --       Hughes, Emma           Wilde Lake                  NH 

 --       Maybin, Connie      13 Mount Hebron                NH 

 --       Davis, Caitlin      10 River Hill                  NH 

 --       Michelle, Kuan      12 Centennial G                NH 

 

Event 26  Boys High Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1       Davis, Dijoun       10 Mount Hebron           6-00.00   10  

  2       Yamoah, Chris          Reservoir Ga           5-10.00    7  

  2       Carr, Jordan        12 Howard H.S.            5-10.00    7  

  4       Kirby, Darnelle     10 Wilde Lake             5-08.00    4  

  5       Gardner, Dante      12 Wilde Lake             5-08.00    2  

  6       Haley, Paul         12 Mount Hebron           5-08.00    1  

  7       Ellison, Dequan        Atholton Rai           5-06.00 

  7       Richburg, Brandon   10 Oakland Mill           5-06.00 

  8       Nalepa, Zach        10 Centennial G           5-06.00 

  8       Jackson, Evan       12 Howard H.S.            5-06.00 

  8       Better, Aaron       10 Mount Hebron           5-06.00 

 12       Wells, Timothy         Atholton Rai           5-02.00 

 12       Rolle, DeCion       10 Hammond                5-02.00 

 12       Drew, Dominic       12 Oakland Mill           5-02.00 

 12       McMichael, Karl     10 Atholton Rai           5-02.00 

 16       Koehler, Austin        Marriotts Ri           5-00.00 

 16       Bell, Moleek        12 Long Reach             5-00.00 

 --       Schneider, Andrew      Marriotts Ri                NH 

 --       Okang, Alfred       11 River Hill                  NH 

 --       Qiu, Eric           10 River Hill                  NH 

 --       Ortiga, Ty          12 Wilde Lake                  NH 

 --       Lee, Brian          13 Centennial G                NH 

 

Event 27  Girls Pole Vault

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1       Burnett, Mackenzie     Wilde Lake             8-00.00   10  

  2       Davis, Caitlin      10 River Hill             7-06.00    8  

  3       Davis, Kelly        10 River Hill             7-06.00    6  

  4       Oda, Homari         11 Centennial G           7-06.00    4  

  5       Kenerson, Bri          Marriotts Ri           7-00.00    2  

  6       Belden, Mariah         Reservoir Ga           7-00.00    1  

  7       Michelle, Kuan      12 Centennial G           6-06.00 

  7       Shoemaker, Adriann     Wilde Lake             6-06.00 

  7       Hilton, Marissa     11 Mount Hebron           6-06.00 

 10       Pelikan, Katie         Atholton Rai           6-00.00 

 10       Boone, Emma            Wilde Lake             6-00.00 

 10       Cooper, Jamie          Marriotts Ri           6-00.00 

 10       Wood, Kelsey           Reservoir Ga           6-00.00 

 10       Davis, Cassidy      13 River Hill             6-00.00 

 --       Barker, Gabby          Marriotts Ri                NH 

 --       Lang, Tiffany       12 Oakland Mill                NH 

 --       Nolan, Lindsey         Glenelg                     NH 

 

Event 28  Boys Pole Vault

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1       Hoenicke, Nolan     12 River Hill            11-07.00   10  

  2       Fichman, Chris      12 River Hill            11-00.00    8  

  3       Rollow, Russel         Wilde Lake            10-00.00    6  

  4       Seldon, Etienne     11 Oakland Mill          10-00.00    4  

  5       Harris, Grant       11 Centennial G          10-00.00    2  

  6       Walters, John          Marriotts Ri           9-06.00    1  

  7       Clark, Eamonn       10 Centennial G           9-06.00 

  8       Morakinyo, Tola     13 Wilde Lake             9-06.00 

  9       Jo, Josh            13 Centennial G           9-06.00 

 10       Owens, Spencer      12 Mount Hebron           9-00.00 

 11       Rector, Evan           Reservoir Ga           8-06.00 

 11       Nellis, Christophe     Atholton Rai           8-06.00 

 13       McDowell, John         Marriotts Ri           8-00.00 

 13       Jones, Wade          9 Wilde Lake             8-00.00 

 13       Knapp, Graham       13 Mount Hebron           8-00.00 

 16       Martin, Jon         12 Long Reach             7-06.00 

 16       Almario, Jose       10 River Hill             7-06.00 

 18       Yacynych, David     12 Mount Hebron           7-00.00 

 --       Pittman, Chaz       13 Oakland Mill                NH 

 --       Beschner, Daniel       Marriotts Ri                NH 

 

Event 29  Girls Long Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1       Fawole, Kristen      9 Long Reach            16-05.00   10  

  2       Chioma, Ichoku      11 Centennial G          16-03.75    8  

  3       Burnett, Mackenzie     Wilde Lake            16-01.00    6  

  4       Davis, Caitlin      10 River Hill            15-08.25    4  

  5       Mercer, Amanda      10 Hammond               15-07.00    2  

  6       Davis, Kelly        10 River Hill            15-07.00    1  

  7       Donaldson, Eryn     10 Mount Hebron          15-05.50 

  8       Closson, Hannah        Howard H.S.           15-02.00 

  9       Williams, Djnab     12 Hammond               14-09.50 

 10       Bondurant, Grace    11 Atholton Rai          14-09.00 

 11       Maybin, Connie      13 Mount Hebron          14-08.50 

 12       Zoddy, Imoisili     11 Centennial G          14-07.00 

 13       Miller, Jermika     13 Hammond               14-00.00 

 14       Jones, Allie           Marriotts Ri          13-08.00 

 15       Suh, Julie             Marriotts Ri          13-00.00 

 16       Sowa, Imoisili      12 Centennial G          12-08.50 

 17       Loughrige, Shannon     Wilde Lake            12-07.00 

 18       Gayles, Morgan      10 Mount Hebron          12-04.00 

 19       Ripple, Julia       10 River Hill            12-01.00 

 20       Okoronkwo, Uzochi   10 Long Reach            11-05.50 

 

Event 30  Boys Long Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1       Ealey, Gage         10 Oakland Mill          22-09.00   10  

  2       King, Andrew           Atholton Rai          22-08.50    8  

  3       Yamoah, Chris          Reservoir Ga          21-06.00    6  

  4       Thomas, Kenny          Atholton Rai          21-03.00    4  

  5       Okoye, Ed           10 Howard H.S.           20-10.00    2  

  6       Pumphrey, Curtis       Atholton Rai          20-10.00    1  

  7       Davis, Dijion       10 Mount Hebron          20-07.00 

  8       Mitchell, Kyle         Reservoir Ga          19-10.00 

  9       Cross, Allen        10 Long Reach            19-09.00 

 10       Smith, Jason        10 Mount Hebron          19-04.50 

 11       Drummer, Malachi    11 Hammond               19-02.50 

 12       Gardner, Dante      12 Wilde Lake            19-01.00 

 13       St. Martin, Scott      Marriotts Ri          18-10.00 

 14       Drew, Dominic       12 Oakland Mill          18-09.50 

 15       Better, Aaron       10 Mount Hebron          18-09.00 

 16       Furr, Wesley        13 Howard H.S.           18-04.00 

 17       Ortiga, Ty          12 Wilde Lake            18-03.00 

 18       Childs, Tenard      12 Oakland Mill          18-02.00 

 19       Mynatt, Jordan      10 Wilde Lake            18-00.00 

 20       Bell, Moleek        12 Long Reach            17-11.00 

 21       Medina, Julian      12 Centennial G          17-09.50 

 22       Dixon, Armani          Marriotts Ri          17-09.00 

 23       Watkins, Mike       11 Long Reach            17-06.00 

 24       Lee, Stephen        13 River Hill            17-04.50 

 25       Knauff, Brian       13 River Hill            17-00.75 

 26       Kang, Eric             Marriotts Ri          16-08.00 

 27       Almario, Jose       10 River Hill            16-05.00 

 --       Medina, Dan         12 Centennial G               DNF 

 --       Givens, Todd        12 Centennial G               DNF 

 --       Jones, Jonathan     12 Howard H.S.                DNF 

 

Event 31  Girls Triple Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1       Wheeler, Tayler     10 Oakland Mill          33-08.00   10  

  2       Donaldson, Eryn     10 Mount Hebron          33-02.00    8  

  3       Burnett, Mackenzie     Wilde Lake            33-00.00    6  

  4       Davis, Caitlin      10 River Hill            32-11.50    4  

  5       Vanagas, Nicole     12 Long Reach            32-10.50    2  

  6       Maybin, Connie      13 Mount Hebron          31-04.00    1  

  7       Zoddy, Imoisili     11 Centennial G          31-02.50 

  8       Knauff, Lauren      12 River Hill            30-06.50 

  9       Fawole, Kristen      9 Long Reach            30-02.50 

 10       Oehrig, Caroline       Glenelg               30-00.00 

 11       Davis, Kelly        10 River Hill            29-09.50 

 12       Taylor, Brianna     11 Long Reach            29-05.00 

 13       Jones, Allie           Marriotts Ri          28-09.00 

 14       Phillips, Amadi        Atholton Rai          28-08.00 

 15       Rayner, Darcey         Howard H.S.           28-01.00 

 16       Palmer, Jackie      12 Atholton Rai          27-04.00 

 16       Lundell, Alexandra  11 Mount Hebron          27-04.00 

 18       Sowa, Imoisili      12 Centennial G          27-03.00 

 19       Hughes, Emma           Wilde Lake            26-01.00 

 20       Lampron, Jessica    12 Oakland Mill          25-10.50 

 21       Jackson, Briana        Howard H.S.           25-07.00 

 

Event 32  Boys Triple Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1       Thomas, Kenny          Atholton Rai          43-11.00   10  

  2       Mitchell, Kyle         Reservoir Ga          42-09.00    8  

  3       Pumphrey, Curtis       Atholton Rai          41-10.00    6  

  4       Robinson, Micheal      Reservoir Ga          41-04.25    4  

  5       Robinson, Edward       Atholton Rai          40-10.00    2  

  6       Diggs, Cecil        10 Oakland Mill          40-09.50    1  

  7       Gardner, Dante      12 Wilde Lake            39-10.00 

  8       Carr, Jordan        12 Howard H.S.           39-00.50 

  9       Ortiga, Ty          12 Wilde Lake            36-10.00 

 --       Bell, Moleek        12 Long Reach                  ND 

 --       Watkins, Mike       11 Long Reach                  ND 

 --       Furr, Wayne-Michae  10 Howard H.S.                 ND 

 --       Mynatt, Jordan      10 Wilde Lake                  ND 

 --       Jackson, Evan       12 Howard H.S.                 ND 

 --       Koehler, Austin        Marriotts Ri                ND 

 --       Flach, Tyler           Marriotts Ri                ND 

 --       Watts, Andrew          Marriotts Ri                ND 

 --       Legare, Terence     10 Oakland Mill                ND 

 --       Pittman, Chaz       13 Oakland Mill                ND 

 --       Haley, Paul         12 Mount Hebron                ND 

 --       Knauff, Brian       13 River Hill                  ND 

 --       Almario, Jose       10 River Hill                  ND 

 --       Lee, Stephen        13 River Hill                  ND 

 --       Medina, Julian      12 Centennial G                ND 

 --       Drummer, Malachi    11 Hammond                     ND 

 --       Medina, Dan         12 Centennial G                ND 

 --       Glaze, Justin       12 Mount Hebron                ND 

 --       Johnson, James      12 Mount Hebron                ND 

 

Event 33  Girls Discus Throw

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1       Gross, Arnesha      10 Hammond                 100-09   10  

  2       Clay, Samantha      09 Reservoir Ga             97-00    8  

  3       Chioma, Ichoku      11 Centennial G             92-09    6  

  4       Olujobi, Tope       11 River Hill               89-05    4  

  5       Doermann, Meghan       Howard H.S.              86-03    2  

  6       Dabo, M\'Ballou     10 Long Reach               79-08    1  

  7       Sowa, Imoisili      12 Centennial G             79-07 

  8       Seldon, Brittany    10 Oakland Mill             76-00 

  9       Bikoi, Jeanne       12 River Hill               75-11 

 10       Moijueh, Denisha    12 Atholton Rai             75-03 

 11       Doermann, Jessica      Howard H.S.              74-09 

 12       Cox, Kayla             Marriotts Ri             73-04 

 13       Nwabuezie, Ekenedi     Wilde Lake               73-01 

 14       Paterson, Abby      11 Centennial G             66-05 

 15       Klawson, Emily         Marriotts Ri             64-04 

 16       Gregley-Bey, Rashi     Wilde Lake               63-02 

 17       Vleck, Nicole       11 Mount Hebron             60-07 

 18       Coleman, Niwa       11 River Hill               60-04 

 19       Roche, Aleisha         Reservoir Ga             59-11 

 20       Reynolds, Tahjae    12 Hammond                  57-02 

 21       Niezelski, Sarah    12 Mount Hebron             56-09 

 22       Chun, Jennifer         Marriotts Ri             56-01 

 23       Hickson, Tyshawn       Reservoir Ga             55-09 

 24       Danaher, Amanda        Howard H.S.              53-07 

 25       Scott, Hannah       13 Oakland Mill             52-04 

 26       Sinarimbo, Ash      10 Oakland Mill             50-09 

 --       Davies, Rina           Wilde Lake                FOUL 

 

Event 34  Boys Discus Throw

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1       Adantor, Yao        10 Reservoir Ga            147-01   10  

  2       Guardala, Griffin      Wilde Lake              120-11    8  

  3       Patrick, David      11 Hammond                 119-07    6  

  4       LeRoy, Jamie        10 Centennial G            118-09    4  

  5       Horstkamp, Ross     10 Centennial G            115-01    2  

  6       Phillips, Donald    10 Oakland Mill            114-08    1  

  7       Dibattista, Jake       Reservoir Ga            104-06 

  8       Smith, Erik         11 Wilde Lake               95-11 

  9       Fugate, Lyle           Marriotts Ri             92-02 

 10       Rutten, Brad           Reservoir Ga             90-02 

 11       Vines, Anthony      11 Wilde Lake               90-00 

 12       Greene, Trent          Marriotts Ri             86-09 

 13       Padonu, Demi        10 Hammond                  85-05 

 14       Ezenwanne, Eric     11 Oakland Mill             84-01 

 15       Thomas, Brendan      9 Long Reach               81-08 

 16       Gwynn, Marcus       10 Mount Hebron             80-07 

 17       Cox, Cameron           Marriotts Ri             80-04 

 18       Gero, Damien        10 Oakland Mill             79-08 

 19       Williams, Dominic    9 Long Reach               78-02 

 20       Stasak, Kevin       10 Centennial G             77-10 

 21       Parham, Shamir      12 Howard H.S.              77-03 

 22       McBride, Dejae      11 Howard H.S.              74-06 

 23       Karas, Scott        11 River Hill               72-10 

 24       Potember, Max       10 River Hill               69-10 

 25       Reddi, Ashwin       13 River Hill               69-01 

 26       King, Wesley           Atholton Rai             68-08 

 27       Vong, Loi           12 Atholton Rai             65-06 

 --       Brown, Adam         11 Atholton Rai              FOUL 

 

Event 35  Girls Shot Put

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1       Clay, Samantha      09 Reservoir Ga          32-11.00   10  

  2       Gross, Arnesha      10 Hammond               32-01.00    8  

  3       Cox, Kayla             Marriotts Ri          27-05.50    6  

  4       Olujobi, Tope       11 River Hill            26-04.00    4  

  5       Seldon, Brittany    10 Oakland Mill          25-04.00    2  

  6       Doermann, Meghan       Howard H.S.           24-10.00    1  

  7       Doermann, Jessica      Howard H.S.           24-09.00 

  8       Alli, Maryam           Reservoir Ga          23-04.00 

  9       Nwabuezie, Ekenedi     Wilde Lake            23-02.00 

 10       Hickson, Tyshawn       Reservoir Ga          22-11.00 

 11       Dabo, M\'Ballou     10 Long Reach            22-09.00 

 11       Chun, Jennifer         Marriotts Ri          22-09.00 

 13       Carter, Cameron        Howard H.S.           22-01.50 

 14       Paterson, Abby      11 Centennial G          21-05.00 

 14       Reynolds, Tahjae    12 Hammond               21-05.00 

 16       Niezelski, Sarah    12 Mount Hebron          21-01.50 

 17       Moijueh, Denisha    12 Atholton Rai          20-11.00 

 18       Vleck, Nicole       11 Mount Hebron          20-10.00 

 19       Scott, Hannah       13 Oakland Mill          19-08.00 

 20       Davies, Rina           Wilde Lake            19-01.00 

 21       Coleman, Niwa       11 River Hill            19-00.00 

 22       Vook, Valerie       12 Centennial G          18-07.00 

 23       Gregley-Bey, Rashi     Wilde Lake            17-02.00 

 

Event 36  Boys Shot Put

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1       Adantor, Yao        10 Reservoir Ga          49-03.00   10  

  2       Phillips, Donald    10 Oakland Mill          43-05.00    8  

  3       LeRoy, Jamie        10 Centennial G          38-06.00    6  

  4       Ezenwanne, Eric     11 Oakland Mill          37-06.00    4  

  5       Jones, Christian    10 Wilde Lake            37-03.00    2  

  6       Caruso, Ryan        11 Howard H.S.           35-10.50    1  

  7       Patrick, David      11 Hammond               35-08.00 

  7       Gwynn, Marcus       10 Mount Hebron          35-08.00 

  9       Horstkamp, Ross     10 Centennial G          35-07.50 

 10       Rutten, Brad           Reservoir Ga          35-05.50 

 11       Salazar, Jon        12 Atholton Rai          34-04.00 

 12       King, Wesley           Atholton Rai          33-09.00 

 13       Williams, Darrian   10 Wilde Lake            33-05.00 

 14       Cox, Cameron           Marriotts Ri          32-07.00 

 15       Parham, Shamir      12 Howard H.S.           32-05.00 

 16       Prior, Jayme        10 Mount Hebron          31-08.00 

 17       Adiqwe, Odera       11 Long Reach            31-07.00 

 18       Fugate, Lyle           Marriotts Ri          31-03.00 

 19       Padonu, Demi        10 Hammond               31-02.00 

 20       Myrick, Mark        12 Long Reach            30-10.00 

 21       Reynold, Adam       10 Reservoir Ga          30-06.50 

 22       Williams, Dominic    9 Long Reach            30-02.00 

 23       Guardala, Griffin      Wilde Lake            29-03.00 

 24       Karas, Scott        11 River Hill            29-01.00 

 25       Reddi, Ashwin       13 River Hill            28-10.00 

 26       Greene, Trent          Marriotts Ri          28-08.00 

 27       Potember, Max       10 River Hill            27-09.50 

 28       Tucker, Bradford    11 Mount Hebron          27-05.00 

 29       McBride, Dejae      11 Howard H.S.           25-06.00 

 30       Allen, Eric         11 Atholton Rai          25-05.00 

 --       Stasak, Kevin       10 Centennial G              FOUL 

 --       Seldon, Etienne     11 Oakland Mill               DNF 

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) River Hill                  98        1) Long Reach                 98  

    3) Mount Hebron High School    69        4) Hammond                    61  

    5) Oakland Mills HS            55        6) Centennial Girls           54  

    7) Howard H.S.                 37        8) Reservoir Gators           34  

    9) Wilde Lake                  22       10) Glenelg                    11  

   11) Atholton Raiders            10       12) Marriotts Ridge             9  

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Reservoir Gators           109        2) Atholton Raiders           92  

    3) Oakland Mills HS            78        4) Mount Hebron High School   61  

    5) Wilde Lake                  40        6) Hammond                    38  

    7) River Hill                  37        8) Glenelg                    33  

    9) Centennial Girls            22       10) Howard H.S.                20  

   10) Long Reach                  20       12) Marriotts Ridge             8  


 

Last Updated ( Tuesday, 01 June 2010 12:04 )