Stay Connected

12/20/10 Anne Arundel County Relays
Thursday, 30 December 2010 12:45    PDF Print E-mail



Licensed to Chesapeake High School - MD
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/20/2010 09:21 PM
Anne Arundel County Indoor Relays - 12/20/2010                 
PG Sports & Learning Complex                          
Results                                    

Event 1  Girls 4x1600 Yard Relay
================================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Severna Park  'A'                                24:00.00    23:31.8   10   
2 Annapolis  'A'                                   24:00.00    23:32.4    8   
3 Severna Park  'B'                                26:00.00    25:12.6    6   
4 Broadneck  'A'                                   25:30.00    25:37.9    4   
5 Chesapeake-AA  'A'                               26:10.00    26:03.3    2   
6 South River  'A'                                 27:30.00    26:24.2    1   
7 Broadneck  'B'                                   27:20.00    26:48.6  

Event 2  Boys 4x1600 Yard Relay
================================================================================
School*                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Annapolis  'A'                                   18:00.00    19:15.2   10   
2 Severna Park  'A'                                 8:32.00    19:30.6    8   
3 Chesapeake-AA  'A'                               19:40.00    19:32.5    6   
4 Old Mill  'A'                                                20:05.1    4   
5 South River  'A'                                 20:15.00    20:17.0    2   
6 Severna Park  'B'                                 8:34.60    20:25.4    1   
7 Broadneck  'A'                                   20:40.00    20:27.5  
8 Arundel  'A'                                     21:00.00    21:13.8  
9 Annapolis  'B'                                   20:00.00    21:57.4  
10 Chesapeake-AA  'B'                               22:00.00    22:24.4  
11 Broadneck  'B'                                   22:20.00    23:10.8  
12 North County  'A'                                22:00.00    23:34.1  

Event 3  Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Old Mill  'A'                                       33.70       32.8   3  10   
2 Severna Park  'A'                                   35.10       34.1   3   8   
3 Chesapeake-AA  'A'                                  35.00       34.7   3   6   
4 Broadneck  'A'                                      37.90       36.4   2   4   
5 North County  'A'                                   37.40       37.0   2   2   
6 Annapolis  'A'                                      40.00       37.2   1   1   
7 South River  'A'                                    39.50       37.6   1
7 Chesapeake-AA  'B'                                  37.00       37.6   3
9 Arundel  'A'                                        40.00       39.1   1

Event 4  Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Old Mill  'A'                                       30.90       29.9   2  10   
2 Chesapeake-AA  'A'                                  32.20       30.8   2   8   
3 Glen Burnie  'A'                                                31.8   1   6   
4 Broadneck  'A'                                      32.50       32.6   1   4   
5 Arundel  'A'                                        32.00       35.1   2   2   
6 Chesapeake-AA  'B'                                  34.20       36.1   1   1   

Event 5  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Broadneck  'A'                                   10:05.00     9:59.6   10   
2 Severna Park  'A'                                10:25.00    10:13.5    8   
3 Annapolis  'B'                                   10:40.00    10:15.1    6   
4 Broadneck  'B'                                   10:30.00    10:55.3    4   
5 Broadneck  'C'                                   11:00.00    11:01.4    2   
6 South River  'A'                                 10:50.00    11:06.9    1   
7 Old Mill  'A'                                    10:45.00    11:08.6  
8 Severna Park  'B'                                10:45.00    11:24.8  
9 Chesapeake-AA  'A'                               11:50.00    11:56.6  
10 Arundel  'A'                                     12:00.00    12:38.9  
11 Northeast  'A'                                   12:00.00    12:40.5  

Event 6  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Broadneck  'A'                                    8:40.00     8:40.6   10   
2 Meade  'A'                                        8:45.50     8:45.5    8   
3 North County  'A'                                 8:45.00     8:46.1    6   
4 Severna Park  'A'                                 8:50.00     9:17.6    4   
5 Chesapeake-AA  'A'                                9:17.00     9:27.2    2   
6 Annapolis  'A'                                    9:00.00     9:28.5    1   
7 Broadneck  'B'                                    9:00.00     9:28.9  
8 South River  'A'                                  9:04.00     9:39.2  
9 Arundel  'A'                                     10:02.00     9:43.0  
10 Severna Park  'B'                                 9:10.00     9:57.9  
11 Old Mill  'A'                                    10:30.00     9:58.4  
12 Chesapeake-AA  'B'                               10:35.00    10:04.3  
13 Annapolis  'B'                                    9:20.00    10:08.9  
14 Broadneck  'D'                                    9:30.00    10:18.6  
15 Broadneck  'E'                                    9:40.00    10:21.9  
16 Northeast  'A'                                   10:37.20    10:32.9  
17 Arundel  'B'                                     11:00.00    10:56.9  
18 Chesapeake-AA  'C'                               11:20.00    11:04.2  

Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Old Mill  'A'                                     1:49.50     1:48.3   4  10   
2 Meade  'A'                                        1:53.20     1:52.2   4   8   
3 Broadneck  'A'                                    1:56.60     1:53.2   4   6   
4 Annapolis  'A'                                    1:55.00     1:56.9   4   4   
5 Severna Park  'A'                                 1:57.80     1:58.6   4   2   
6 South River  'A'                                  2:01.20     2:00.6   3   1   
7 Arundel  'A'                                      2:02.00     2:00.9   3
8 Severna Park  'B'                                 2:00.10     2:01.4   3
9 Glen Burnie  'A'                                  2:03.00     2:02.2   3
10 Old Mill  'B'                                     2:05.00     2:03.8   2
11 Chesapeake-AA  'A'                                2:01.00     2:04.9   3
12 Meade  'B'                                                    2:07.1   1
12 South River  'B'                                  2:07.20     2:07.1   2
14 Arundel  'B'                                      2:20.00     2:07.7   1
15 North County  'C'                                 2:10.00     2:07.9   2
16 Chesapeake-AA  'B'                                2:04.00     2:08.3   2
17 Chesapeake-AA  'C'                                2:04.00     2:08.9   3
17 Arundel  'C'                                                  2:08.9   1
19 Broadneck  'B'                                    2:05.00     2:09.3   2
20 Old Mill  'C'                                                 2:10.6   1
21 Northeast  'A'                                    2:10.40     2:11.4   1
22 North County  'B'                                 2:05.00     2:26.1   2

Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Annapolis  'A'                                    1:35.00     1:35.3   5  10   
2 Old Mill  'A'                                     1:37.00     1:36.1   5   8   
3 North County  'A'                                 1:35.00     1:36.7   5   6   
4 Broadneck  'A'                                    1:38.20     1:36.8   4   4   
5 Meade  'A'                                        1:34.00     1:37.2   5   2   
6 Arundel  'A'                                      1:38.00     1:38.4   5   1   
7 Meade  'B'                                                    1:39.6   1
8 Broadneck  'B'                                    1:41.20     1:41.3   4
9 Glen Burnie  'A'                                  1:42.00     1:43.2   4
10 Annapolis  'B'                                    1:41.00     1:43.7   4
11 Southern  'A'                                     1:38.00     1:43.8   5
12 South River  'A'                                  1:42.20     1:44.8   3
13 Old Mill  'B'                                     1:42.00     1:45.6   3
14 Northeast  'A'                                    1:46.30     1:46.5   2
15 South River  'B'                                  1:45.50     1:46.6   3
16 Arundel  'B'                                      1:45.00     1:47.4   3
17 Chesapeake-AA  'A'                                1:42.00     1:48.1   4
18 Glen Burnie  'B'                                  1:42.00     1:49.4   3
19 Severna Park  'A'                                             1:50.9   1
20 Broadneck  'C'                                    1:45.60     1:51.7   2
21 Chesapeake-AA  'B'                                1:48.00     1:53.5   2
22 Broadneck  'D'                                    1:51.40     1:53.9   1
23 Arundel  'C'                                      1:47.00     2:01.7   2
24 North County  'C'                                             2:13.9   1

Event 9  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Arundel  'A'                                      4:10.00     4:29.4   2  10   
2 Arundel  'B'                                      4:25.00     4:48.9   2   8   
3 Severna Park  'A'                                 5:20.00     4:50.1   1   6   
4 Annapolis  'A'                                      30.00     4:50.3   2   4   
5 Meade  'A'                                        4:51.80     4:50.8   2   2   
6 Chesapeake-AA  'A'                                4:43.00     4:51.9   2   1   
7 North County  'A'                                 4:40.00     5:04.9   2
8 Broadneck  'A'                                    4:55.00     5:10.4   1
9 Chesapeake-AA  'B'                                5:00.00     5:16.6   1
10 Glen Burnie  'A'                                              5:25.4   1
11 Northeast  'A'                                    6:25.00     5:31.6   1

Event 10  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Annapolis  'A'                                    3:40.00     3:55.3   3  10   
2 Meade  'A'                                        4:00.00     3:55.5   2   8   
3 North County  'A'                                 3:42.00     3:58.5   3   6   
4 Glen Burnie  'A'                                  4:13.00     4:00.9   2   4   
5 Severna Park  'A'                                             4:04.6   1   2   
6 Southern  'A'                                     3:49.00     4:05.3   3   1   
7 Chesapeake-AA  'A'                                4:04.00     4:08.8   2
8 South River  'A'                                  4:04.00     4:10.3   2
9 Arundel  'B'                                      4:00.00     4:11.9   2
10 Broadneck  'A'                                    4:11.00     4:16.8   2
11 South River  'B'                                  4:16.00     4:17.1   1
12 Broadneck  'B'                                    4:20.00     4:17.9   1
13 Chesapeake-AA  'B'                                4:17.00     4:23.4   1
14 Arundel  'A'                                      3:20.00     4:27.7   3
14 Northeast  'A'                                    5:30.00     4:27.7   1
16 Southern  'B'                                     4:20.00     4:42.2   1

Event 11  Girls Distance Medley
================================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Severna Park  'A'                                12:52.00    13:45.2   10   
2 Chesapeake-AA  'A'                               14:18.00    13:55.2    8   
3 Severna Park  'B'                                14:00.00    14:13.3    6   
4 Broadneck  'B'                                   13:12.00    14:25.1    4   
5 Broadneck  'A'                                   13:03.00    14:26.1    2   
6 Old Mill  'A'                                    15:00.00    14:58.6    1   
7 Annapolis  'A'                                   14:00.00    15:03.4  
8 South River  'A'                                 14:26.00    15:10.9  
9 Arundel  'A'                                     13:04.00    15:42.1  
10 Northeast  'A'                                   17:00.00    15:46.9  

Event 12  Boys Distance Medley
================================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Annapolis  'A'                                   11:40.00    11:14.5   10   
2 Severna Park  'A'                                11:20.00    11:31.9    8   
3 Chesapeake-AA  'A'                               10:53.00    11:32.4    6   
4 Broadneck  'A'                                   11:30.00    11:57.2    4   
5 Old Mill  'A'                                    14:00.00    12:03.2    2   
6 Arundel  'A'                                     11:00.00    12:17.9    1   
7 South River  'A'                                 12:00.00    12:23.7  
8 Broadneck  'B'                                               12:33.5  
9 South River  'B'                                 12:45.00    12:43.8  
10 Southern  'A'                                    11:41.00    13:33.1  
11 Northeast  'A'                                   16:00.00    13:48.8  
12 Arundel  'B'                                     13:00.00    13:53.7  
13 Chesapeake-AA  'B'                               13:00.00    14:13.9  
14 North County  'B'                                12:10.00    14:15.6  

Event 13  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Old Mill  'A'                                     4:15.00     4:13.3   3  10   
2 Broadneck  'A'                                    4:26.00     4:22.5   3   8   
3 Arundel  'A'                                      4:30.00     4:23.5   3   6   
4 Meade  'A'                                        4:20.30     4:24.6   3   4   
5 Broadneck  'B'                                    4:35.00     4:32.3   3   2   
6 South River  'A'                                  4:33.00     4:32.9   3   1   
7 Severna Park  'B'                                 5:00.00     4:34.7   1
8 Severna Park  'A'                                 4:40.00     4:35.9   2
9 Meade  'B'                                                    4:41.9   1
10 Chesapeake-AA  'A'                                4:40.00     4:47.4   2
11 South River  'B'                                  4:58.00     4:53.6   1
12 Chesapeake-AA  'C'                                5:00.00     4:56.3   1
13 Old Mill  'B'                                     4:40.00     5:08.3   2
14 Glen Burnie  'A'                                  4:58.00     5:09.9   2
15 Arundel  'B'                                      5:00.00     5:10.5   1
16 Chesapeake-AA  'D'                                            5:14.3   1
17 Northeast  'A'                                    5:15.00     5:16.2   1
18 Chesapeake-AA  'B'                                4:50.00     5:27.5   2

Event 14  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Meade  'A'                                        3:34.50     3:39.9   4  10   
2 Broadneck  'A'                                    3:48.00     3:40.3   4   8   
3 South River  'A'                                  3:56.00     3:50.1   4   6   
4 Chesapeake-AA  'A'                                3:50.00     3:50.7   4   4   
5 Arundel  'A'                                      4:00.00     3:50.9   3   2   
6 Old Mill  'B'                                     4:00.00     3:51.6   4   1   
7 Arundel  'B'                                      4:20.00     3:54.8   2
8 South River  'B'                                  4:15.00     3:56.7   2
9 Broadneck  'C'                                    4:03.00     3:58.2   3
10 Severna Park  'A'                                 3:51.00     3:58.4   4
11 Meade  'B'                                                    4:05.1   1
12 Annapolis  'A'                                    4:00.00     4:07.8   3
13 Old Mill  'C'                                                 4:08.9   1
14 Broadneck  'B'                                    3:56.00     4:12.8   4
15 Broadneck  'E'                                    4:15.00     4:12.9   2
16 Chesapeake-AA  'B'                                4:06.00     4:15.6   3
17 Broadneck  'D'                                    4:10.00     4:25.1   3
18 South River  'C'                                  4:19.00     4:25.9   2
19 Arundel  'C'                                      4:27.00     4:30.1   1
20 Broadneck  'F'                                    4:21.00     4:36.7   1
21 Annapolis  'C'                                                4:37.2   1
22 Northeast  'A'                                    4:34.40     4:40.9   1
23 Chesapeake-AA  'C'                                4:20.00     4:56.3   2

Event 15  Girls Pole Vault Relay
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Kara Lingenfelter            Chesapeake-AA                   8-06.00    3.33
2 Ashley Reilly                Chesapeake-AA                   8-00.00    3.33
3 Sarah Taylor                 Chesapeake-AA                   7-00.00    3.33
4 Talya Stocksdale             Chesapeake-AA                   6-06.00  

Event 16  Boys Pole Vault Relay
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Ian Gancarz                  Old Mill                       11-06.00    3.33
1 Glenn Metzler                Old Mill                       11-06.00    3.33
3 Brennan Hardesty             Chesapeake-AA                  11-00.00    2.66
4 Brett Hudson                 Chesapeake-AA                  10-06.00    2.66
4 Coleman Benson               Chesapeake-AA                  10-06.00    2.66
6 Adam Blevins                 Chesapeake-AA                  10-00.00  
7 Tyler Callen                 Old Mill                        9-06.00    3.33
8 Christopher Thomas           Chesapeake-AA                   8-06.00  
9 Jake Ritterpusch             Chesapeake-AA                   7-00.00  
10 Matthew Wojciechowski        Chesapeake-AA                   6-00.00  
11 Andre DiPaola                Chesapeake-AA                   5-06.00  

Event 17  Girls Shot Put Relay
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Casey Smith                  Chesapeake-AA                  36-02.50    3.33
2 Adrienne Gebele              Broadneck                      32-05.00    2.66
3 Amelia Jacobs                Chesapeake-AA                  28-02.50    3.33
4 Alexis Taylor                Old Mill                       26-03.50    0.66
5 Mary Teare                   Chesapeake-AA                  25-05.25    3.33
6 Angela Davidson              Arundel                        25-04.75    2   
7 Caitlin Harmon               Chesapeake-AA                  25-01.50  
8 camille king                 Severna Park                   24-07.50  
9 Carly Bair                   Chesapeake-AA                  24-02.25  
10 Kimberly Federowicz          Chesapeake-AA                  23-11.00  
11 Hannah Lancaster             Broadneck                      23-04.50    2.66
12 bethany studnicky            Severna Park                   23-04.00  
12 Molly Marbut                 South River                    23-04.00    1.33
14 Karie Holian                 South River                    23-01.75    1.33
15 Elizabeth Twigg              Arundel                        22-08.50    2   
16 Madison Munsey               Broadneck                      22-06.75    2.66
17 Brooke Blankenship           Chesapeake-AA                  21-11.25  
18 Anissa Durham                Old Mill                       21-11.00    0.66
19 Kristin Atwell               Broadneck                      21-01.75  
20 Alyssa Hall                  Annapolis                      20-11.50    0.33
21 Alison Graf                  Broadneck                      20-11.25  
22 Rebecca Mardesich            Chesapeake-AA                  20-04.50  
23 Ashley Cantor                South River                    20-00.00    1.33
24 Chelsea Deal                 North County                   19-09.50  
25 Brittany Snider              Arundel                        19-06.50    2   
26 Taylor Rey                   Chesapeake-AA                  19-00.50  
27 Alexis Hall                  Annapolis                      18-11.00    0.33
28 Khadijah Nesbit              Annapolis                      18-10.75    0.33
29 Brooke Walker                Broadneck                      16-11.50  
30 Michaela Gran                North County                   16-02.50  
31 Jessica McCallister          Old Mill                       16-01.75    0.66

Event 18  Boys Shot Put Relay
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Jake Sanner                  Chesapeake-AA                  44-11.00    3.33
2 Drew Allam                   Chesapeake-AA                  44-04.75    3.33
3 John Poindexter              Old Mill                       41-03.25    2.66
4 Alex Dembinski               Old Mill                       40-01.75    2.66
5 Chris Morneau                Severna Park                   39-08.25    2   
6 Tyler Blankenship            Chesapeake-AA                  38-04.00    3.33
7 Travis Costa                 Northeast                      38-03.00    1.33
8 Jonathan Greene              Broadneck                      38-01.00    0.66
9 Michael Harris               Northeast                      37-07.25    1.33
10 Emmanuel Mitchell            Old Mill                       37-01.25    2.66
11 Grant Harris                 Broadneck                      36-05.00    0.66
12 Nicholas Ose                 South River                    35-09.50    0.33
13 Dan Urban                    Severna Park                   35-09.25    2   
14 Mike Asero                   Broadneck                      34-11.50    0.66
15 James Norberg                Severna Park                   34-07.50    2   
16 Tom Wilson                   Arundel                        33-11.25  
17 Nico Branford                Northeast                      33-08.75    1.33
18 Shane Madden                 South River                    33-05.25    0.33
19 Michael Storey               Broadneck                      32-11.75  
20 Branden Miller               Glen Burnie                    29-05.25  
21 Matthew Bacot                North County                   28-11.50  
22 Woodrow Freeman              Glen Burnie                    28-07.50  
23 Mike Brown                   Arundel                        27-11.50  
24 Michael Boryk                Chesapeake-AA                  27-11.00  
25 Daniel King                  Chesapeake-AA                  27-07.50  
26 Andy Morales                 North County                   27-05.00  
27 John Bell                    Southern                       27-00.50  
28 David Hannon                 Broadneck                      26-10.75  
29 Christian Bohanan            Broadneck                      26-06.50  
30 Bernard Meadows              Old Mill                       25-08.00  
31 Peter Hanley                 South River                    22-11.25    0.33
32 Ryan Bartkowiak              Chesapeake-AA                  22-08.50  
33 Josh Pinover                 Broadneck                      18-02.75  
-- Brian Rose                   Southern                           FOUL  
-- Torey Jones                  Arundel                            FOUL  

Event 19  Girls High Jump Relay
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Aubree Frye                  Chesapeake-AA                   5-02.00    3.33
2 Alysaa Davis                 Arundel                         5-00.00    2.66
3 Karie Holian                 South River                     4-08.00    2   
4 Jessica Garrett              Old Mill                        4-06.00    2   
4 Marcy Lenz                   Chesapeake-AA                   4-06.00    3.33
4 Karima Hilliard              Old Mill                        4-06.00    2   
7 Alexandra Dystant            Arundel                         4-02.00    2.66
7 Kara Lingenfelter            Chesapeake-AA                   4-02.00    3.33
9 Candice Brown                Arundel                         4-00.00    2.66
9 Anna D'Ambra                 South River                     4-00.00    2   
9 Molly Marbut                 South River                     4-00.00    2   
-- Jessica McCallister          Old Mill                           FAIL  

Event 20  Boys High Jump Relay
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Thomas Clemson               Chesapeake-AA                   5-10.00    3.33
2 Jason Crane                  Chesapeake-AA                   5-06.00    3.33
3 Andre DiPaola                Chesapeake-AA                   5-04.00    3.33
3 Gavin Baird                  South River                     5-04.00    4   
3 Ben Hannon                   Broadneck                       5-04.00    6   
6 Devon McClain                Old Mill                        5-00.00    3   
6 David Munro                  Arundel                         5-00.00    3   
6 Trevor Baird                 South River                     5-00.00    4   
-- Grant Harris                 Broadneck                          FAIL  
-- Steve Wiley                  Old Mill                           FAIL  
-- Kevin Carlie                 Arundel                            FAIL  
-- Matt Cobb                    South River                        FAIL  
-- James Meyers                 Broadneck                          FAIL  
-- Devon Thomas                 Arundel                            FAIL  
-- Christopher Rinard           Chesapeake-AA                      FAIL  
-- Steven Meyer                 Chesapeake-AA                      FAIL  
-- Matthew Wojciechowski        Chesapeake-AA                      FAIL  

Event 21  Girls Long Jump Relay
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Adrienne Williams            Meade                          14-08.00    3.33
2 a Saaalaam                   Meade                          14-04.00    3.33
3 Jessica Garrett              Old Mill                       14-02.00    2.66
4 Nichelle McMillan            Meade                          13-05.00    3.33
5 Rebekah Powell               Chesapeake-AA                  13-03.00    2   
5 Robin Powell                 Chesapeake-AA                  13-03.00    2   
5 Taylor Parson                Old Mill                       13-03.00    2.66
8 Karima Hilliard              Old Mill                       13-01.00    2.66
9 Raenell Dorsey               North County                   12-11.00    1   
10 Alysaa Davis                 Arundel                        12-09.00    1.33
11 Koreena Thompson             Chesapeake-AA                  12-06.00    2   
12 Alyssa Vlcej                 Northeast                      11-09.00    0.50
12 Alexsa Arroyo                Arundel                        11-09.00    1.33
14 Jennie Rucker                North County                   11-00.00    1   
15 Kirstyn Gant                 Arundel                        10-07.00    1.33
16 Tiffany Shipe                Northeast                      10-04.00    0.50
-- Claudine Kawaley             Northeast                          FOUL  

Event 22  Boys Long Jump Relay
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Derek Holland                Meade                          20-00.50    3.33
2 Kevin Carlie                 Arundel                        19-05.50    2   
3 Keith Smith                  Old Mill                       19-03.00    1.33
4 Joshua Gonzalez              South River                    18-11.50  
5 Erik Kerns                   Meade                          18-09.00    3.33
6 Mark Bickley                 Broadneck                      18-07.00    2.66
7 Andrew Watson                Annapolis                      18-04.50    0.33
8 Gregory Whitlow              Meade                          18-02.50    3.33
9 Jason Crane                  Chesapeake-AA                  17-08.00    0.66
10 David Bowman                 Broadneck                      17-06.00    2.66
11 DeAndre Cunningham           Annapolis                      17-03.50    0.33
12 Robbie Fox                   Broadneck                      17-03.00    2.66
13 Syeed Mahid                  Arundel                        16-08.00    2   
14 Gabriel Parson               Old Mill                       16-06.50    1.33
14 Thomas Clemson               Chesapeake-AA                  16-06.50    0.66
16 Jonathan Garfield            Arundel                        16-04.50    2   
17 Matthew Wojciechowski        Chesapeake-AA                  16-04.00    0.66
17 Michael Gonzalez             Old Mill                       16-04.00    1.33
19 Loi Nguyen                   South River                    15-11.50  
20 Kevin Proctor                Northeast                      15-06.50  
21 Troy Murphy                  Glen Burnie                    14-09.00  
22 Woodrow Freeman              Glen Burnie                    14-06.00  
23 Branden Miller               Glen Burnie                    14-02.50  
24 Michael Pope                 Northeast                      13-11.00  
25 Chase Rudisell               South River                    13-07.00  
26 Sam Patton                   Annapolis                      13-00.50    0.33
27 Derek Weisgerber             Northeast                      11-08.00  

Event 23  Girls Triple Jump Relay
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Jessica Garrett              Old Mill                       31-01.50    3.33
2 Karima Hilliard              Old Mill                       28-09.50    3.33
3 Faybrina Gogue               North County                   26-00.00    2   
4 Bilikis Odejayi              Old Mill                       25-11.50    3.33
5 Robin Powell                 Chesapeake-AA                  25-06.50    2.66
6 Rebekah Powell               Chesapeake-AA                  24-06.50    2.66
7 Alexsa Arroyo                Arundel                        23-11.00    2   
8 Koreena Thompson             Chesapeake-AA                  23-10.00    2.66
9 Jennie Rucker                North County                   23-05.50    2   
10 Kirstyn Gant                 Arundel                        23-03.00    2   
11 Kamilia Arroyo               Arundel                        22-09.00    2   

Event 24  Boys Triple Jump Relay
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Mark Bickley                 Broadneck                      41-00.50    3.33
2 Kevin Carlie                 Arundel                        40-05.00    2   
3 Keith Smith                  Old Mill                       40-01.00    1   
4 Justin Spencer               Broadneck                      39-07.00    3.33
5 Robbie Fox                   Broadneck                      39-06.50    3.33
6 Jonathan Strange             Annapolis                      37-11.00    2   
7 Jason Crane                  Chesapeake-AA                  37-09.00    2.66
8 Andre DiPaola                Chesapeake-AA                  37-00.00    2.66
9 DeAndre Cunningham           Annapolis                      36-03.00    2   
10 Matthew Wojciechowski        Chesapeake-AA                  33-04.50    2.66
11 Josh Thompson                Arundel                        33-02.00    2   
12 Sam Patton                   Annapolis                      33-01.50    2   
13 Michael Gonzalez             Old Mill                       32-09.00    1   
-- AJ Protin                    Arundel                            FOUL  
-- Steve Wiley                  Old Mill                           FOUL  

Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Chesapeake-AA               61        2) Severna Park               56   
3) Old Mill                    55        4) Broadneck                  54   
5) Arundel                     48        6) Meade                      24   
7) Annapolis                   24        8) South River                14   
9) North County                 8       10) Northeast                   1   

Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Chesapeake-AA               65        2) Broadneck                  56   
3) Old Mill                    52        4) Annapolis                  48   
5) Meade                       38        6) Severna Park               29   
7) Arundel                     19        8) North County               18   
9) South River                 17       10) Glen Burnie                10   
11) Northeast                    4       12) Southern                    1

Last Updated ( Thursday, 15 December 2011 16:38 )
 
0 Votes

0 Comments