Stay Connected

12/22/10 Dwight Scott Relays
Thursday, 30 December 2010 13:24    PDF Print E-mail




Licensed to Smithsburg High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/22/2010 09:34 PM

Dwight Scott Western Maryland Relays - 12/22/2010               

HCC                                      

Results                                    



Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

Finals

1 Frederick  'A'                                    1:52.00    1:53.90   5  10   

1) Bowie, Cherelle                 2) James, Alisha                  

3) Miller, Qurontez                4) Cosby, Kaitlyn                 

2 South Hagerstown  'A'                             1:56.30    1:54.30   4   8   

1) Streeter, Elizsha               2) Sandeen, Jaid                  

3) Freeman, Hayley                 4) Johnson, Jasmin                

3 Middletown  'A'                                   1:53.00    1:54.80   5   6   

1) Breeze, Katie                   2) Bidle, Stephanie               

3) Giauque, Amanda                 4) Bussard, Katie                 

4 Century  'A'                                      1:56.00    1:55.80   5   4   

1) Bush, Alexis                    2)                                

5 Smithsburg  'A'                                   1:57.60    1:55.90   4   2   

1) Cardone, Mia                    2)                                

6 Williamsport  'A'                                 1:57.00    1:59.10   4   0.50

6 North Hagerstown  'A'                             1:59.00    1:59.10   3   0.50

1) Rockwell, Taylor                2) Steich, Brianna                

3) Drenning, Desiree               4) Unger, Emily                   

8 Walkersville  'A'                                 1:58.00    2:00.80   4

1) Cleveland, Shelby               2)                                

9 Tuscarora  'A'                                    1:55.70    2:01.20   5

1) Clarke, Krystal                 2)                                

10 Linganore  'A'                                    1:59.00    2:04.00   3

1) Spurrier, Morgan                2) Brady, Kelly                   

3) Suever, Jamie                   4) Purtee, Miriah                 

11 Boonsboro  'A'                                    2:06.00    2:08.00   2

1) Wallace, Allyson                2) Bowman, Tiffany                

3) Cronise, Lauren                 4) Mannix, Kelsey                 

12 Oakdale  'A'                                      2:10.00    2:09.20   2

1) Coggins, Jess                   2) Jenkins, Mia                   

3) Sly, Miranda                    4) Leech, Bianca                  

13 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                      1:58.00    2:13.50   3

1) Aromolaran, Yeni                2) Haller, Taylor                 

3) Coston, Camille                 4) Wilson, Julia                  

14 Catoctin  'A'                                                2:13.80   1

1) Weant, Kylie                    2)                                

15 Urbana  'A'                                       2:10.00    2:14.70   2

1) Tomasulo, Alex                  2) Montello, Dominique            

3) Cooley, Meagan                  4) Alexander, Morgan              

16 Clear Spring  'A'                                 2:05.00    2:15.10   3

1) Carey, Valerie                  2) Brandt, Alyssa                 

3) Elwood, Sarah                   4) Reed, Josie                    

17 Brunswick  'A'                                    2:15.00    2:35.20   1

1) Nativi, Jackie                  2) Rodriguez, Karla               

3) Douglas, Erin                   4) Gabriel, Jessica               



Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

School*                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Williamsport  'A'                                 4:34.00    4:28.70   4  10   

2 Boonsboro  'A'                                    4:36.00    4:32.30   3   8   

1) Cronise, Emily                  2) Mower, Savannah                

3) Chalkley, Zora                  4) Sullivan, Maggie               

3 Linganore  'A'                                    4:30.00    4:32.50   4   6   

1) Hartman, Laura                  2) Clark, Michelle                

3) Johnson, Tess                   4) Brady, Kelly                   

4 Century  'A'                                      4:35.90    4:36.80   4   4   

1) Dearie, Allie                   2)                                

5 Middletown  'A'                                   4:30.00    4:38.60   4   2   

1) Elliott, Jessica                2) Weikert, Peyton                

3) Giauque, Alycia                 4) Breeze, Katie                  

6 Catoctin  'A'                                     4:37.00    4:43.80   3   1   

1) Stone, Hannah                   2) Valentine, Kelsey              

3) Myers, Kristen                  4) Best, Emma                     

7 Oakdale  'A'                                      4:40.00    4:47.00   3

1) Hammer, Gabriella               2) King, Emma                     

3) Leech, Bianca                   4) Prescott, Loren                

8 Smithsburg  'A'                                   4:40.40    4:48.00   2

1) Thompson, Sarah                 2)                                

9 Walkersville  'A'                                 4:40.00    4:50.20   3

1) Gupta, Ellen                    2)                                

10 North Hagerstown  'A'                             5:09.00    4:51.00   1

1) Randall, Christine              2) Unger, Emily                   

3) Santa maria, Delaney            4) Domingues, Chantelle           

11 Urbana  'A'                                       5:00.00    5:00.50   1

1) Gorman, Brianna                 2) Robertshaw, Kayln              

3) Shenk, Jennifer                 4) Murdock, Erin                  

12 Brunswick  'A'                                    5:20.00    5:08.40   1

1) Zumbach, Helen                  2) Thompson, Ellie                

3) D'Andrea-Penna, Gina            4) Eiben, Nicole                  

13 Frederick  'A'                                    5:10.00    5:10.20   1

1) Azadi, Naseem                   2) Lim, Leslie                    

3) Tross, Kathryn                  4) Cosby, Kaitlyn                 

14 South Hagerstown  'A'                             5:00.00    5:13.00   2

1) Senghore, Awa                   2)                                

15 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                      4:55.00    5:31.90   2

1) Pianta, Alexa                   2) Ingram, Rachel                 

3) Sherman, CeCe                   4) Brownfield, Breana             



Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================================

School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

1 Century  'A'                                     10:23.60   10:24.30   10   

1) Dearie, Allie                   2)                                

2 Middletown  'A'                                  10:30.00   10:50.50    8   

1) Breeze, Katie                   2) Smith, Natalie                 

3) Noffsinger, Annie               4) Clements, Veronica             

3 North Hagerstown  'A'                            10:25.00   10:55.30    6   

1) Wills, Caroline                 2) Seiler, Ashley                 

3) Simmons, Emily                  4) Moody, Michey                  

4 Boonsboro  'A'                                   10:42.00   10:57.50    4   

1) Rickerds, Katie                 2) Zielinski, Sarah               

3) Moore, Amy                      4) Doane, Rachel                  

5 Walkersville  'A'                                10:40.00   11:00.00    2   

1) Caulfield, Leigh                2)                                

6 Linganore  'A'                                   11:00.00   11:00.60    1   

1) Tregoning, Delaney              2) Ludwig, Nicole                 

3) Hugen, Jessica                  4) Grotte, Paige                  

7 Urbana  'A'                                      11:15.00   11:13.70  

1) Berger, Ashley                  2) Eby, Katie                     

3) Bruder, Kira                    4) Meyer, Rachel                  

8 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                     11:00.00   11:16.40  

1) Icard, Jacy                     2) Levine, Katie                  

3) Nicewarner, Erica               4) Kowalk, Katherine              

9 Williamsport  'A'                                11:12.00   11:26.70  

10 Catoctin  'A'                                    11:20.00   11:28.60  

1) Laamanen, Alice                 2) Wolf, Sarah                    

3) Demarais, Megan                 4) Trapane, Anna                  

11 Smithsburg  'A'                                  11:37.40   11:36.40  

1) Cline, Taylor                   2)                                

12 Frederick  'A'                                   11:20.00   11:40.50  

1) Azadi, Naseem                   2) Maher, Gabbi                   

3) Sullivan, Kaitlyn               4) Elliott, Victoria              

13 Oakdale  'A'                                     11:53.00   12:17.30  

1) Blanchard, Katrina              2) Davis, Madison                 

3) Ullrich, Breanna                4) Walters, Cori                  

14 Brunswick  'A'                                   12:00.00   12:58.90  

1) Bartlett, Savannah              2) Eiben, Nicole                  

3) Bertoni, Maria                  4) D'Andrea-Penna, Gina           



Girls 1600 Sprint Medley

===================================================================================

School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Frederick  'A'                                    4:30.00    4:33.30   3  10   

1) Bowie, Cherelle                 2) James, Alisha                  

3) Guillen, Kallie                 4) Miller, Qurontez               

2 Linganore  'A'                                    4:40.00    4:38.50   3   8   

1) Hartman, Laura                  2) Henyon, McKenna                

3) Johnson, Tess                   4) Clark, Michelle                

3 Williamsport  'A'                                 4:35.00    4:38.80   3   6   

4 Catoctin  'A'                                     4:39.80    4:40.70   3   4   

1) Stone, Hannah                   2) Myers, Kristen                 

3) Saylor, ShaLeigh                4) Ridenour, Brooke               

5 Oakdale  'A'                                      5:30.00    4:55.10   1   2   

1) Bromhal, Erin                   2) Hammer, Gabriella              

3) King, Emma                      4) Edwards, Katherine             

6 Century  'A'                                      4:40.00    4:56.70   3   1   

1) Bush, Alexis                    2)                                

7 Urbana  'A'                                       5:05.00    4:59.40   2

1) Lambert, Terez                  2) Mondal, Riya                   

3) Usiak, Katie                    4) Wagner, Kaitlyn                

8 Middletown  'A'                                   4:35.00    5:05.50   3

1) Bussard, Katie                  2) Giauque, Alycia                

3) Bidle, Stephanie                4) Clements, Veronica             

9 Boonsboro  'A'                                    5:05.00    5:09.00   2

1) Fiola, Jaclyn                   2) Kadin, Sharlana                

3) Cunningham, Kortney             4) Valentine, Jazmine             

10 Walkersville  'A'                                            5:12.30   1

1) Krowfli, Dahlia                 2)                                

11 North Hagerstown  'A'                             5:08.00    5:12.50   1

1) Santa maria, Delaney            2) Unger, Emily                   

3) Jackson, Raven                  4) Steich, Brianna                

12 South Hagerstown  'A'                             5:00.00    5:13.10   2

1) Streeter, Elizsha               2)                                

13 Clear Spring  'A'                                 5:00.00    5:19.50   2

1) Elwood, Sarah                   2) Garner, Cayla                  

3) Brandt, Alyssa                  4) Carey, Valerie                 

14 Tuscarora  'A'                                    4:53.00    5:20.10   2

1) Griesemer, Bonnie               2)                                

15 Smithsburg  'A'                                   5:00.00    5:27.60   2

1) Cardone, Mia                    2)                                

16 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                      5:25.00    5:41.40   1

1) Carmona, Gabrielle              2) Scott, Emily                   

3) Antoneos, Penny                 4) Martinez, Raquel               

17 Brunswick  'A'                                    5:25.00    5:48.90   1

1) Poole, Danielle                 2) Thompson, Ellie                

3) Bergman, Meg                    4) Eiben, Nicole                  



Girls Distance Medley

================================================================================

School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

1 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                     12:45.00   12:58.24   10   

1) Powell, Annie                   2) Plombon, Savanna               

3) Galligan, Kristen               4) Brownfield, Breana             

2 Century  'A'                                     13:45.00   13:27.75    8   

1) Linde, Maura                    2)                                

3 Walkersville  'A'                                           13:50.57    6   

1) Hub, Erin                       2)                                

4 Urbana  'A'                                      12:40.00   13:58.80    4   

1) Stuart, Meg                     2) Snyder, Kylie                  

3) Kastner, Kayla                  4) Askine, Sarah                  

5 Middletown  'A'                                  13:34.00   13:59.64    2   

1) Whitesell, Gretchen             2) Shafer, Esther                 

3) Noffsinger, Annie               4) Smith, Natalie                 

6 Boonsboro  'A'                                   13:55.00   14:04.40    1   

1) Rickerds, Katie                 2) Zielinski, Sarah               

3) Cronise, Emily                  4) Moore, Amy                     

7 Linganore  'A'                                   14:30.00   14:25.85  

1) Mellsuo, Emily                  2) Brady, Kelly                   

3) Hugen, Jessica                  4) Ludwig, Nicole                 

8 Williamsport  'A'                                13:20.00   14:32.47  

9 Smithsburg  'A'                                  15:00.00   14:33.52  

1) Johnson, Lauren                 2)                                

10 Frederick  'A'                                   14:40.00   14:38.68  

1) Cosby, Kaitlyn                  2) Sullivan, Kaitlyn              

3) Guillen, Kallie                 4) Maher, Gabbi                   

11 Catoctin  'A'                                    14:30.00   14:49.64  

1) Laamanen, Alice                 2) Best, Emma                     

3) Lavelle, Jessica                4) Valentine, Kelsey              

12 North Hagerstown  'A'                            14:22.00   15:36.35  

1) Domingues, Chantelle            2) Ward, Emily                    

3) Moody, Michey                   4) Bradford, Caroline             

13 Oakdale  'A'                                     14:41.00   16:04.61  

1) Blanchard, Katrina              2) Davis, Madison                 

3) Ullrich, Breanna                4) Edwards, Katherine             

14 Clear Spring  'A'                                14:45.00   16:12.50  

1) Dudley, Kierston                2) Shelton, Mikaela               

3) Speak, Miranda                  4) Yost, Brittany                 

15 Brunswick  'A'                                   15:40.00   16:47.00  

1) D'Andrea-Penna, Gina            2) Zumbach, Helen                 

3) Bertoni, Maria                  4) Bartlett, Savannah             

16 South Hagerstown  'A'                                       16:55.95  

1) Breeden, Jordan                 2)                                

17 Tuscarora  'A'                                   15:58.00   17:38.12  

1) Clarke, Krystal                 2)                                



Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle

===================================================================================

School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

1 North Hagerstown  'A'                               40.00      33.90   2  10   

1) Steich, Brianna                 2) Jackson, Raven                 

3) Rockwell, Taylor                4) Unger, Emily                   

2 Frederick  'A'                                      38.00      34.10   2   8   

1) Bowie, Cherelle                 2) James, Alisha                  

3) Cosby, Kaitlyn                  4) Miller, Qurontez               

3 Urbana  'A'                                         34.00      34.70   3   6   

1) Amegashie, Anavi                2) Berger, Ashley                 

3) Stewart, Marissa                4) Francois, Jahan                

4 Smithsburg  'A'                                     38.00      35.20   2   4   

1) Dilandro, Dominique             2) Portoghese, Allie              

5 Linganore  'A'                                      35.00      35.40   3   2   

1) Clark, Michelle                 2) Hartman, Laura                 

3) Spurrier, Morgan                4) Henyon, McKenna                

6 Tuscarora  'A'                                      34.70      35.60   3   1   

1) Black, Ebony                    2)                                

7 South Hagerstown  'A'                               37.60      36.30   3

1) Sandeen, Jaid                   2) Streeter, Elizsha              

3) Freeman, Hayley                 4) Senghore, Awa                  

7 Williamsport  'A'                                   35.90      36.30   3

9 Walkersville  'A'                                   39.00      36.40   2

1) Dodd, Ashley                    2)                                

10 Boonsboro  'A'                                       8.75      37.00   3

1) Sullivan, Maggie                2) Kadin, Sharlana                

3) Hensley, Erica                  4) Chalkley, Zora                 

11 Middletown  'A'                                                40.30   1

1) Ayenu, Cloe                     2) Elliott, Jessica               

3) Darliing, Shannon               4) Heavner, Luci                  

12 Catoctin  'A'                                       41.00      41.50   1

1) Layton, Brittney                2) Maly, Shelby                   

3) Potts, Jessica                  4) Saylor, ShaLeigh               

-- Century  'A'                                        38.00        DNF   2

1) Bush, Alexis                    2)                                

-- Brunswick  'A'                                                   DNF   1

1) Poole, Danielle                 2) Gabriel, Jessica               

3) Caraher, Jenna                  4) Connelly, Rose                 



Girls High Jump Relay

================================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

1 Stone, Hannah                Catoctin             5-06.00    5-04.00    3.50

2 Brownfield, Breana           Governor Tho         5-04.00    5-02.00    1.50

2 Wagner, Beth                 North Hagers         5-02.00    5-02.00    5   

4 Tregoning, Delaney           Linganore            5-02.00    5-00.00    3.50

4 Sandeen, Jaid                South Hagers         5-00.00    5-00.00    1.50

6 Tiburzi, Olivia              Century              4-10.00    4-10.00    0.50

7 Jerwick, Jonelle             Smithsburg           4-08.00    4-08.00  

7 Kelly, Kristin               North Hagers         4-06.00    4-08.00    5   

9 Mounts, Megan                Walkersville         4-08.00    4-06.00  

9 Elwood, Sarah                Clear Spring         4-08.00    4-06.00  

9 Myers, Savannah              Linganore            4-10.00    4-06.00    3.50

9 High Jumper 2, Williamsp     Williamsport         4-06.00    4-06.00  

9 Tross, Kathryn               Frederick                       4-06.00  

9 Chalkley, Zora               Boonsboro            4-00.00    4-06.00  

15 Kadin, Sharlana              Boonsboro            4-04.00    4-04.00  

15 Brewer, Michaela             South Hagers         4-04.00    4-04.00    1.50

15 High Jumper 1, Williamsp     Williamsport         4-06.00    4-04.00  

18 Best, Emma                   Catoctin             4-02.00    4-02.00    3.50

18 Wilson, Julia                Governor Tho         4-00.00    4-02.00    1.50

18 Elliott, Victoria            Frederick                       4-02.00  

18 Neral, Dannie                Century              4-06.00    4-02.00    0.50

18 Amegashie, Anavi             Urbana               4-04.00    4-02.00  

18 Carey, Valerie               Clear Spring         4-08.00    4-02.00  

18 Francois, Jahan              Urbana               4-02.00    4-02.00  

25 Leech, Bianca                Oakdale                         4-00.00  

25 Dahbi, Aicha                 Smithsburg           3-09.00    4-00.00  

25 Clarke, Krystal              Tuscarora            8-00.00    4-00.00  

25 Ayenu, Cloe                  Middletown                      4-00.00  

25 Reinmitz, Emily              Oakdale              4-06.00    4-00.00  

25 Zubajlo, Becka               Brunswick            4-03.00    4-00.00  

25 Dodd, Ashley                 Walkersville                    4-00.00  

-- Farmer, Sarah                Brunswick            3-09.00         NH  

-- Thompson, Brie               Tuscarora                            NH  

-- Tsinonis, Theoni             Middletown                           NH  



Girls Pole Vault Relay

================================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

1 King, Emma                   Oakdale             11-00.00   10-00.00    2.50

2 Stewart, Marissa             Urbana               9-06.00    9-00.00    2.50

2 Nolan, Colleen               Linganore           10-00.00    9-00.00    5   

2 Sandeen, Jaid                South Hagers         8-06.00    9-00.00    4   

2 Jerwick, Jonelle             Smithsburg          10-06.00    9-00.00    1   

2 Johnson, Tess                Linganore            9-00.00    9-00.00    5   

7 England, Sarah               South Hagers         8-00.00    8-00.00    4   

7 Deckert, Megan               Boonsboro            8-06.00    8-00.00    0.50

9 Kalisz, Justine              Urbana               7-00.00    7-00.00    2.50

9 Frey, Erin                   Middletown                      7-00.00  

9 Kowalk, Katherine            Governor Tho         7-00.00    7-00.00  

9 Vaulter 3, Williamsport      Williamsport         8-00.00    7-00.00  

13 Bromhal, Erin                Oakdale                         6-00.00    2.50

13 Thompson, Ellie              Brunswick            5-00.00    6-00.00  

13 Vaulter 4, Williamsport      Williamsport         8-00.00    6-00.00  

13 Gerhold, Emma                Smithsburg                      6-00.00    1   

13 Icard, Jacy                  Governor Tho         6-06.00    6-00.00  

13 Billotti, Linda              Middletown           7-00.00    6-00.00  

13 Moats, Emily                 Boonsboro            7-00.00    6-00.00    0.50

13 Pauley, Kristen              Century                         6-00.00  

13 Collings, Maddy              Brunswick            6-00.00    6-00.00  

22 Smith, Emily                 North Hagers         4-06.00    5-00.00  

22 Neral, Dannie                Century                         5-00.00  

22 Kelly, Kristin               North Hagers         6-00.00    5-00.00  

22 Poole, Megan                 Walkersville                    5-00.00  



Girls Shot Put Relay

================================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

1 Ovejera, Tamara              Governor Tho        36-06.00   34-10.75    5   

2 Mounts, Megan                Walkersville        32-10.50   33-10.25    3   

3 Smith, Alicia                Governor Tho        31-09.75   33-05.00    5   

4 Anderson, Charlotte          North Hagers        31-03.00   30-09.50    1   

5 Clark, Michelle              Linganore           31-00.00   30-00.50    4   

6 Capparelli, Kelsey           Century             27-01.75   28-08.00    2   

7 Yuille, Crystal              Urbana              27-06.00   28-06.25  

8 Purtee, Miriah               Linganore           27-00.00   27-10.25    4   

9 Cochran, Samantha            Boonsboro           29-04.50   27-10.00    0.50

10 Schoen, Katie                Smithsburg          27-08.25   26-07.50  

11 Rich, Jordan                 Century             25-09.25   26-06.00    2   

12 Heaney, Cate                 Boonsboro           24-04.25   26-04.50    0.50

13 Wiles, Tessa                 Clear Spring        26-07.50   24-11.00  

14 Smith, Emily                 North Hagers        23-03.50   23-11.50    1   

15 Thrower 4, Williamsport      Williamsport        22-00.00   23-09.00  

16 England, Sarah               South Hagers                   23-08.00  

17 Ramirez, Marta               Walkersville                   23-04.00    3   

18 Harper, Jennifer             Urbana              24-05.25   23-01.50  

19 Slayman, Gabby               Smithsburg          25-04.50   23-00.25  

20 Davis, Biz                   Catoctin            23-04.25   22-09.50  

21 Eckenrode, Alexandra         Brunswick           24-10.00   22-07.50  

22 White, Stephanie             Tuscarora           50-06.00   22-05.00  

23 Gerald, Alexis               Tuscarora                      22-03.50  

24 Branham, Diane               South Hagers        24-00.00   21-05.00  

25 Sines, Jocelyn               Clear Spring        45-00.00   20-07.25  

26 Gray, Paige                  Catoctin            22-06.00   20-05.00  

27 Thrower 3, Williamsport      Williamsport        22-00.00   19-08.50  

28 Gonzalez, Maya               Brunswick           22-00.00   19-00.75  



Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                      1:35.30    1:34.50   5  10   

1) Johnson, Nico                   2) Randolph, Treyvon              

3) Newman, Richard                 4) Hairston, Nate                 

2 Linganore  'A'                                    1:33.00    1:36.50   5   8   

1) Riddle, Joseph                  2) Dorsey, Jeremy                 

3) Randall, Dwayne                 4) Anwar, Alexander               

3 South Hagerstown  'A'                             1:39.80    1:36.80   4   6   

1) Young, Tyquan                   2) Stubbs, Nick                   

3) Rittenhouse, Chip               4) Alston, Jordan                 

4 Walkersville  'A'                                 1:37.50    1:38.40   4   4   

1) Depadua, Jose                   2)                                

5 North Hagerstown  'A'                             1:47.00    1:39.10   2   2   

1) Toth, Matt                      2) Johnson, Olympic               

3) Wilkins, Colton                 4) Johnson, Rico                  

6 Williamsport  'A'                                 1:40.00    1:39.30   3   1   

7 Urbana  'A'                                       1:40.00    1:39.40   3

1) Sparks, Shawn                   2) Young, Zach                    

3) Young, Seth                     4) Heavner, Bradley               

8 Smithsburg  'A'                                   1:40.00    1:39.60   3

1) Smith, Derek                    2)                                

9 Tuscarora  'A'                                    1:36.70    1:40.00   5

1) Sprinkle, TJ                    2) Giles, Quille                  

3) Heyden, Chris                   4) Johnson, Tio                   

10 Middletown  'A'                                   1:39.00    1:40.20   4

1) Hamilton, Rakim                 2)                                

11 Century  'A'                                      1:37.40    1:42.10   5

1) Titus, Josh                     2)                                

12 Catoctin  'A'                                     1:50.00    1:45.90   1

1) Hurd, Chris                     2) Martinez, Chris                

3) Baseley, Garrett                4)                                

13 Boonsboro  'A'                                    1:48.00    1:46.20   2

1) Fairhall, Devon                 2) Wallace, Vaughn                

3) Guttry, Brandon                 4) Seabright, Charlie             

14 Oakdale  'A'                                      1:48.00    1:46.90   2

1) Gruber, James                   2)                                

15 Frederick  'A'                                    1:40.00    1:47.20   3

1) Gregory, Deon                   2) Berkman, Alex                  

3) Canter, Tristan                 4) Cruz, Javar                    

16 Brunswick  'A'                                    1:58.00    2:01.20   1

1) Wigfield, Tyler                 2) Nuesbaum, Brady                

3) Eiben, Nathaniel                4) Jenkins, Mathais               

17 Clear Spring  'A'                                 1:40.00    2:01.50   4

1) Hopkins, David                  2) Yetter, Eric                   

3) Yellott, Ben                    4) Breakall, Jared                



Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                      3:38.00    3:37.30   5  10   

1) Newman, Richard                 2) Randolph, Treyvon              

3) Johnson, Nico                   4) Hairston, Nate                 

2 Walkersville  'A'                                 3:38.00    3:37.80   5   8   

1) Depadua, Jose                   2)                                

3 Catoctin  'A'                                     3:39.00    3:40.30   5   6   

1) Paguirigan, Zach                2) Patterson, Deven               

3) Humerick, Brandon               4) Lindahl, Graham                

4 Linganore  'A'                                    3:39.00    3:41.30   5   4   

1) Anwar, Alex                     2) Dorsey, Jeremy                 

3) Randall, Dwayne                 4) Cook, Jeffrey                  

5 Century  'A'                                      3:47.80    3:42.00   3   2   

1) Titus, Josh                     2)                                

6 South Hagerstown  'A'                             3:48.00    3:44.40   3   0.50

1) Moquin, Jarred                  2) Mirthoka, Alvin                

3) Rittenhouse, Chip               4) Cardone, Marco                 

6 Boonsboro  'A'                                    3:39.00    3:44.40   4   0.50

1) Kopp, Kenny                     2) Moser, Evan                    

3) Gussio, Coby                    4) Flora, Rodney                  

8 Urbana  'A'                                       3:48.00    3:48.20   3

1) Heavner, Brad                   2) Kasprzak, Christopher          

3) Laughland, Gavin                4) Sparks, Shawn                  

9 Williamsport  'A'                                 3:42.00    3:51.50   4

10 Middletown  'A'                                   3:47.00    3:56.20   4

1) Weston, Ryan                    2)                                

11 Smithsburg  'A'                                   4:00.10    3:59.40   2

1) Brown, Alex                     2)                                

12 Frederick  'A'                                    3:52.00    4:00.20   3

1) Leishman, Andrew                2) Cate, Darrian                  

3) Yingling, Joey                  4) Martinez, George               

13 North Hagerstown  'A'                             4:02.00    4:02.80   2

1) Toth, Matt                      2) Campbell, Diamond              

3) Johnson, Olympic                4) Hose, Jordy                    

14 Brunswick  'A'                                    3:58.00    5:06.80   2

1) Cash, Aaron                     2) Dennison, Bobby                

3) Burr, Colin                     4) Blackmon, Jake                 

-- Oakdale  'A'                                      4:08.00         DQ   1

1) Chapman, Mikey                  2)                                

-- Tuscarora  'A'                                    3:45.40         DQ   4

1) Moore, Ryan                     2) Sprinkle, TJ                   

3) Foster, Marcus                  4) Giles, Quille                  



Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================================

School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

1 Urbana  'A'                                       8:35.00    8:36.70   10   

1) Lewis, Jeremy                   2) Hayslett, Austin               

3) Villenueve, Eric                4) Ugast, Frederick               

2 Walkersville  'A'                                 8:45.00    8:39.60    8   

1) Myers, Jacob                    2)                                

3 Linganore  'A'                                    8:28.00    8:43.00    6   

1) Bruning, Braden                 2) Baquet, David                  

3) Hugen, Bryan                    4) Duboyce, Patrick               

4 Tuscarora  'A'                                    8:55.00    8:45.10    4   

1) Jones, Logan                    2) Yarros, Christian              

3) Majett, Javon                   4) Majett, Jamiel                 

5 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                      8:55.00    8:57.20    2   

1) Phillips, Caleb                 2) Tuzson, Filip                  

3) Graham, Matt                    4) Ntienou, Christian             

6 Catoctin  'A'                                     9:05.00    9:11.40    1   

1) Dorsey, David                   2) Dorsey, Kevin                  

3) Trapane, Nick                   4) Valcarcel, Julio               

7 Middletown  'A'                                   8:52.00    9:12.70  

1) Atchison, William               2)                                

8 Smithsburg  'A'                                   9:07.30    9:13.40  

1) Tilden, Nick                    2)                                

9 Williamsport  'A'                                 9:13.00    9:14.30  

10 Frederick  'A'                                    8:40.00    9:18.70  

1) Leishman, Andrew                2) Cate, Darrian                  

3) Yingling, Joey                  4) Martinez, George               

11 Boonsboro  'A'                                    9:00.00    9:21.30  

1) Allnutt, Ethan                  2) Testa, Josh                    

3) Ryberg, Eric                    4) Lacey, Arthur                  

12 Century  'A'                                      9:17.50    9:35.70  

1) Pezza, Nick                     2)                                

13 Oakdale  'A'                                                 9:52.80  

1) Baldree, Eric                   2)                                

14 South Hagerstown  'A'                             9:21.00    9:59.80  

1) Horning, Brandon                2)                                

15 Brunswick  'A'                                   10:30.00   10:17.50  

1) Shields, Colin                  2) Zumbach, Nate                  

3) Trettel, Daniel                 4)                                

16 North Hagerstown  'A'                            11:00.00   10:36.30  

1) Smith, Tyler                    2) Hamilton, Joey                 

3) Shank, Taylor                   4) Edlund, Jordan                 



Boys 1600 Sprint Medley

===================================================================================

School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Catoctin  'A'                                     3:48.80    3:48.20   3   9   

1) Patterson, Deven                2) Paguirigan, Zach               

3) Stone, Jeff                     4) Lawson, Harlan                 

1 Century  'A'                                      4:00.00    3:48.20   2   9   

1) Woods, Julian                   2)                                

3 Boonsboro  'A'                                    3:48.00    3:49.40   3   6   

1) Gussio, Coby                    2) Moser, Evan                    

3) Testa, Josh                     4) Flora, Rodney                  

4 Williamsport  'A'                                 3:55.00    3:51.90   3   4   

5 Frederick  'A'                                    3:54.00    3:56.80   3   2   

1) Cruz, Javar                     2) Gregory, Deon                  

3) Leishman, Andrew                4) Martinez, George               

6 Urbana  'A'                                       4:05.00    3:58.20   2   1   

1) Allwardt, Joshua                2) Anderson, Logan                

3) Roth, Michael                   4) Laughland, Gavin               

7 South Hagerstown  'A'                             4:05.00    3:59.10   2

1) Moquin, Jarred                  2)                                

8 Linganore  'A'                                    3:42.00    4:02.30   3

1) Cook, Jeffrey                   2) Moody, Kyle                    

3) Lyons, George                   4) Rankin, Keegan                 

9 Brunswick  'A'                                    4:20.00    4:03.20   1

1) Arey, Scott                     2) Trettel, Daniel                

10 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                      4:03.00    4:06.70   2

1) Drummond, Devin                 2) Daniels, Calvin                

3) Clausman, Chris                 4) Baul, Andrew                   

11 Walkersville  'A'                                 4:03.00    4:09.50   2

1) Ezell, Quentin                  2)                                

12 Tuscarora  'A'                                    3:50.40    4:10.70   3

1) Mwale, Emmanuel                 2) Brooks, Caleb                  

3) Myers, Charlie                  4) Dabbs, John                    

13 Middletown  'A'                                   4:12.00    4:30.50   1

1) Dagenhart, Justin               2)                                

14 Smithsburg  'A'                                   4:00.00    4:35.70   2

1) Smith, Derek                    2)                                

15 North Hagerstown  'A'                             4:52.00    4:50.80   1

1) Keefer, Ryan                    2) Wilkins, Colton                

3) Balint, Max                     4) Clark, James                   

16 Clear Spring  'A'                                 4:25.00    5:09.60   1

1) Wertz, Dylan                    2) Breakall, Jared                

3) Yellott, Ben                    4) Repp, Devin                    

17 Oakdale  'A'                                      4:15.00    5:14.80   1

1) Good, Connor                    2)                                



Boys Distance Medley

================================================================================

School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

1 Linganore  'A'                                   11:02.00   11:08.60   10   

1) Bruning, Braden                 2) Duboyce, Patrick               

3) Randall, Dwayne                 4) Homce, David                   

2 Urbana  'A'                                       9:00.00   11:12.40    8   

1) Hayslett, Austin                2) Ugast, Frederick               

3) Lewis, Jeremy                   4) Allwardt, Joshua               

3 Williamsport  'A'                                11:30.00   11:35.70    6   

4 Century  'A'                                     11:31.00   11:36.80    4   

1) Pezza, Nick                     2)                                

5 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                     11:35.00   11:37.10    2   

1) Omar, Hassan                    2) Jeanneret, Matt                

3) Tuzson, Filip                   4) Morse, Kyle                    

6 Walkersville  'A'                                12:15.00   11:40.30    1   

1) Myers, Jacob                    2)                                

7 Catoctin  'A'                                    11:30.00   11:41.40  

1) Dorsey, David                   2) Dorsey, Kevin                  

3) Trapane, Nick                   4) Humerick, Brandon              

8 Middletown  'A'                                  11:59.00   11:53.00  

1) Drum, Andy                      2)                                

9 Tuscarora  'A'                                   11:30.60   12:22.90  

1) Bendorf, Matthew                2) Sowell, Marcus                 

3) Klein, Ellery                   4) Sander, Chris                  

10 Boonsboro  'A'                                   12:14.00   12:26.00  

1) Ryberg, Eric                    2) Kersting, Tom                  

3) Allnutt, Ethan                  4) Prunty, Tommy                  

11 South Hagerstown  'A'                                       12:32.90  

1) Hockensmith, Daniel             2)                                

12 Smithsburg  'A'                                  12:48.00   12:38.60  

1) Jerwick, Jason                  2)                                

13 Brunswick  'A'                                   13:00.00   13:14.60  

1) Trettel, Daniel                 2) Griffin, Danny                 

3) Noonan, Christian               4)                                

14 Frederick  'A'                                   12:15.00   13:34.60  

1) Adegbite, Gracious              2) Bruce, Asri                    

3) Worsham, Leonard                4) Long, Jamie                    

15 Oakdale  'A'                                                13:37.50  

1) Closs, Brian                    2)                                

16 Clear Spring  'A'                                13:30.00   13:55.30  

1) Wertz, Dylan                    2) Mehaffie, Brad                 

3) Hill, Jason                     4) Schneider, Gabe                

17 North Hagerstown  'A'                            12:30.00   13:58.10  

1) Campbell, Diamond               2) Edlund, Jordan                 

3) Shank, Taylor                   4) Muggenburg, Derek              



Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle

===================================================================================

School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Linganore  'A'                                      29.00      28.70   3  10   

1) Anwar, Alexander                2) Dorsey, Jeremy                 

3) Riddle, Joseph                  4) Randall, Dwayne                

2 Century  'A'                                        20.20      29.10   3   8   

1) Woods, Julian                   2)                                

3 Tuscarora  'A'                                      31.00      29.50   3   6   

1) Heyden, Chris                   2) Johnson, Tio                   

3) Foster, Marcus                  4) Giles, Quille                  

4 South Hagerstown  'A'                               31.50      29.80   2   4   

1) Green, Anthony                  2) Alston, Jordan                 

3) Herring, Devon                  4) Stubbs, Nick                   

5 Frederick  'A'                                      36.10      30.60   1   2   

1) Cruz, Javar                     2) Ochoa, Lagrand                 

3) Macauley, Justin                4) Van Bloem, Ben                 

6 Middletown  'A'                                     30.90      30.80   3   0.50

1) Lumley, Hunter                  2)                                

6 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                        33.10      30.80   2   0.50

1) Newman, Richard                 2) Johnson, Nico                  

3) Hairston, Nate                  4)                                

8 Williamsport  'A'                                   33.20      31.30   2

9 Urbana  'A'                                         30.00      31.40   3

1) Kasprzak, Christopher           2) Davis, Jacob                   

3) Roth, Michael                   4) Serrano, Josue                 

10 Smithsburg  'A'                                     35.00      31.50   2

1) Leonards, Darien                2) Betson, Cody                   

11 Boonsboro  'A'                                       9.56      31.60   3

1) Guttry, Brandon                 2) Kopp, Kenny                    

3) Flora, Rodney                   4) Gussio, Coby                   

12 Walkersville  'A'                                   31.90      32.00   2

1) Smith, Sam                      2)                                

12 Catoctin  'A'                                       33.90      32.00   2

1) Baseley, Garrett                2) Lawson, Harlan                 

3) Nowaczyk, Craig                 4) Martinez, Chris                

14 North Hagerstown  'A'                               40.50      33.50   1

1) Hose, Jordy                     2) Toth, Matt                     

3) Johnson, Olympic                4) Ashby, Steven                  

-- Brunswick  'A'                                                   DNF   1

1) Teague, Nathan                  2) Smith, Chance                  

-- Oakdale  'A'                                                     DNF   1

1) McConnell, Ian                  2)                                



Boys High Jump Relay

================================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

1 Kopp, Kenny                  Boonsboro            6-00.00    6-02.00    4.50

1 Billups, Edwin               Governor Tho         5-08.00    6-02.00  

3 Hamilton, Rakim              Middletown           6-00.00    6-00.00    4.50

4 Jenkins, William             Brunswick            5-03.00    5-08.00    2.50

4 Johnson, Olympic             North Hagers         5-06.00    5-08.00  

6 Scott, Gary                  Middletown          11-06.00    5-06.00    4.50

6 Simons, Patrick              Walkersville                    5-06.00  

6 Rought, George               Century              5-08.00    5-06.00    2.50

9 Flora, Rodney                Boonsboro            5-06.00    5-04.00    4.50

10 High Jumper 3, Williamsp     Williamsport         5-08.00    5-02.00  

10 Conahan, Kyle                Century              5-02.00    5-02.00    2.50

12 Farmer, Nathan               Brunswick            5-00.00    5-00.00    2.50

12 McGill, Colby                Linganore            5-04.00    5-00.00    1   

12 Kirby, Matt                  Smithsburg           4-09.00    5-00.00  

12 Hill, Taylor                 Linganore            5-06.00    5-00.00    1   

-- Hurd, Chris                  Catoctin                             NH  

-- Repp, Devin                  Clear Spring                         NH  

-- Martinez, Chris              Catoctin                             NH  

-- High Jumper 4, Williamsp     Williamsport         5-08.00         NH  

-- Leishman, Andrew             Frederick                            NH  

-- Adegbite, Gracious           Frederick                            NH  

-- Gupta, Archit                Urbana               5-00.00         NH  

-- Morse, Kyle                  Governor Tho         5-02.00         NH  

-- Maiben, Myron                Walkersville        10-06.00         NH  

-- Hose, Jordy                  North Hagers         5-00.00         NH  

-- Betson, Cody                 Smithsburg           5-06.00         NH  

-- Cory, Caudell                Clear Spring         9-00.00         NH  

-- Herring, Devon               South Hagers         5-02.00         NH  

-- Green, Anthony               South Hagers         5-02.00         NH  



Boys Pole Vault Relay

================================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

1 Shirima, Lewis               Governor Tho        11-06.00   13-07.00    5   

2 Diaz, Nathan                 Brunswick           11-06.00   11-06.00    3   

2 Bowen, Nick                  Walkersville        12-00.00   11-06.00    0.25

2 Karroll, Johnny              Smithsburg          11-06.00   11-06.00    4   

5 Porter, Nick                 Smithsburg           9-06.00   11-00.00    4   

6 Kopp, Kenny                  Boonsboro           10-06.00   10-06.00    2   

7 Testa, Josh                  Boonsboro            9-06.00   10-00.00    2   

7 Ewald, Jacob                 Brunswick            9-06.00   10-00.00    3   

7 Reeser, Nate                 Century             10-00.00   10-00.00    0.25

10 Donitzen, Greg               Governor Tho         9-06.00    9-06.00    5   

10 Fritz, Seth                  Middletown          10-06.00    9-06.00    1   

10 Tsinonis, Andrew             Middletown          20-00.00    9-06.00    1   

13 Anderson, Logan              Urbana               9-00.00    9-00.00  

13 Lindahl, Graham              Catoctin            10-06.00    9-00.00  

15 Vaulter 2, Williamsport      Williamsport         9-06.00    8-06.00  

15 Austin, Justin               Century              9-00.00    8-06.00    0.25

17 Ginsburg, Zachary            Oakdale                         8-00.00  

17 Van Bloem, Ben               Frederick                       8-00.00  

17 Smith, Tyler                 North Hagers         8-00.00    8-00.00  

17 Hill, Taylor                 Linganore            8-00.00    8-00.00  

21 Robertson, Ryan              Walkersville         8-00.00    7-00.00    0.25

-- Riley, Nicholas              Oakdale                              NH  

-- Vaulter 1, Williamsport      Williamsport         9-06.00         NH  

-- Nowaczyk, Craig              Catoctin            10-00.00         NH  

-- White, Jason                 North Hagers         7-00.00         DQ  



Boys Shot Put Relay

================================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

1 Uthe, Brian                  Governor Tho        49-05.00   52-02.00    5   

2 Lowery, John                 Boonsboro           48-03.25   48-10.00    4   

3 Kaas, Joe                    Governor Tho        43-05.75   43-01.50    5   

4 Connelly, William            Linganore           43-03.00   43-00.00    2   

5 Winters, Anthony             North Hagers        40-00.00   42-00.25  

6 Myers, Charlie               Tuscarora           37-00.50   41-02.75    3   

7 Dennis, Jay                  Walkersville        42-01.50   40-06.25    1   

8 Crowe, Stuart                Tuscarora           37-00.00   40-01.25    3   

9 Silverman, Tyler             Catoctin            41-09.25   39-08.50    0.50

10 Blair, Dan                   Century             36-01.00   36-11.25  

11 Heavner, Connor              Urbana              37-00.00   36-07.00  

12 Homce, David                 Linganore           36-00.00   36-05.50    2   

13 DeArchangelis, Shawn         Middletown          74-00.00   35-08.25  

14 DeRoner, Brian               Catoctin            38-06.00   35-04.25    0.50

15 Fitch, Giovanni              Century             34-11.00   35-03.00  

16 Hawkins, Matt                Walkersville        36-08.00   35-02.50    1   

17 Karroll, Johnny              Smithsburg          36-01.50   35-00.25  

18 Ramella, Nick                Brunswick           35-02.00   34-09.50  

19 Neally, Luke                 Frederick           60-00.00   34-09.00  

20 Stokes, Dan                  South Hagers        34-08.50   34-04.00  

21 Crites, Dylan                Clear Spring        60-00.00   34-01.00  

22 Pagel, Alex                  Brunswick           34-06.00   33-11.25  

23 Seabright, Charlie           Boonsboro           33-03.00   32-06.50    4   

24 Strietz, Dan                 Middletown          34-09.50   31-02.50  

25 Giffin, Daniel               Clear Spring        32-05.25   30-10.25  

26 Thrower 1, Williamsport      Williamsport        31-00.00   29-08.50  

27 Volz, Andrew                 South Hagers        29-04.25   28-07.50  

28 Sparks, Zach                 Urbana              29-00.00   27-02.25  

29 Lachemann, Conner            North Hagers        29-00.00   26-05.75  

30 Grove, Mark                  Smithsburg                     25-08.50  

31 Thrower 2, Williamsport      Williamsport        31-00.00   25-00.50  

32 Van Bloem, Ben               Frederick                      24-03.25  



Women - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) Linganore                   42        2) Century                    32   

3) North Hagerstown            28.50     4) Frederick                  28   

5) Governor Thomas Johnson     23        6) South Hagerstown           19   

7) Middletown                  18        8) Williamsport               16.50

9) Boonsboro                   15        9) Urbana                     15   

11) Walkersville                14       12) Catoctin                   12   

13) Smithsburg                   8       14) Oakdale                     7   

15) Tuscarora                    1                                           



Men - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) Governor Thomas Johnson     44.50     2) Linganore                  44   

3) Century                     28.50     4) Boonsboro                  27.50

5) Walkersville                23.50     6) Urbana                     19   

7) Catoctin                    17        8) Tuscarora                  16   

9) Middletown                  11.50    10) Williamsport               11   

10) Brunswick                   11       12) South Hagerstown           10.50

13) Smithsburg                   8       14) Frederick                   4   

15) North Hagerstown             2

Last Updated ( Thursday, 15 December 2011 16:37 )