Stay Connected

12/30/11 Boo Williams Holiday Invite
Sunday, 02 January 2011 08:06    PDF Print E-mail


Boo Williams Winter Invitational
Hosted By: Lakeland
Hampton, Virginia
2010-12-29

Boo Williams Winter Break Invitational
Complete Results from Milesplit.us


Licensed to Atlantic Coast Timing Systems - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/30/2010 03:40 PM
2010 Boo Williams Winter Break Invitational - 12/29/2010 to 12/30/2010     
Boo Williams Sportsplex                            
Hampton, VA                                  
Results                                    

Girls 55 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
BWSP facilit: %  6.96  2/27/2010   Christal Peterson, Phoebus                  
Meet Record: @  7.13  12/28/2009  Christal Peterson, Phoebus HS               
E. Reg. Qual: #  7.39                                                          
AAA St. Qual: $  7.35                                                          
Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shufford, Jenira             Heritage (Ne            7.18     $ 7.29q  3
2 Sharp, Olicia                Wakefield               7.12     $ 7.31q  4
3 Porter, Kiara                Tabb                    7.34     $ 7.34q  1
4 Seward, Justice              Salem (Virgi            7.37       7.44q  2
5 Graham, Ariah                Wakefield               7.23       7.48q  2
6 Culver, Sierra               Green Run               7.51       7.49q  4
7 Vaughan, Jazmine             Phoebus                 7.34       7.57   1
7 Russell, Shamara             Phoebus                 7.39       7.57   3
9 Knox-Wilson, J'Niyah         Hampton                 7.75       7.79   1
10 Clarke, Augusta              Manchester              7.85       7.82   1
11 Fair, Diamond                Elizabeth Se            8.45       7.94   1
12 Clarke, Shanice              Manchester              7.95       8.03   3
13 Horne, Erica                 Hampton                 8.02       8.23   4
14 Burns, Danielle              Elizabeth Se            8.09       8.25   3
15 Jones, Jacquay               Lakeland                8.34       8.26   1
16 King, Brittni                Tabb                    7.92       8.42   2
17 Ricks, Kiera                 Lakeland                8.70       8.65   2

Girls 55 Meter Dash High School
=========================================================================
BWSP facilit: %  6.96  2/27/2010   Christal Peterson, Phoebus                  
Meet Record: @  7.13  12/28/2009  Christal Peterson, Phoebus HS               
E. Reg. Qual: #  7.39                                                          
AAA St. Qual: $  7.35                                                          
Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Sharp, Olicia                Wakefield               7.31       7.13@
2 Seward, Justice              Salem (Virgi            7.44       7.32$
3 Porter, Kiara                Tabb                    7.34       7.35$
4 Shufford, Jenira             Heritage (Ne            7.29       7.36#
5 Graham, Ariah                Wakefield               7.48       7.38#
6 Culver, Sierra               Green Run               7.49       7.50  

Girls 60 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
BWSP facilit: %  7.62  12/29/2009  Adenike Pedro, Elizabeth Se                 
Meet Record: @  7.62  12/29/2009  Adenike Pedro, Elizabeth Se                 
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
1 Peterson, Christal           Phoebus                 7.50       7.47@  2
2 Davis, Dannielle             Southeast Ra            7.67       7.80   2
3 Johnson, Kayla               Wakefield               7.77       7.96   2
4 Fisher, Desiree              Wakefield               7.71       7.98   2
5 Mckenzie, Kaydianne          Phoebus                 7.70       8.08   2
6 Young, Briana                Elizabeth Se            7.99       8.43   1
7 Taliaferro, Erin             Elizabeth Se            8.37       8.53   1

Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 26.07  12/28/2009  Adenike Pedro, Elizabeth Se                 
Meet Record: @ 26.07  12/28/2009  Adenike Pedro, Elizabeth Se                 
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
1 Porter, Kiara                Tabb                   25.15      25.47@  2
2 Davis, Dannielle             Southeast Ra           24.50      25.48@  2
3 Johnson, Kayla               Wakefield              26.25      26.66   1
4 Teague, Tiana                Elizabeth Se           26.49      26.80   1
5 Fisher, Desiree              Wakefield              25.98      27.03   1
6 Young, Briana                Elizabeth Se           25.39     J27.03   2
7 Ray, Chantel                 Hampton                25.00      27.11   2
8 Russell, Shamara             Phoebus                25.50      27.16   1
9 King, Kennedy                Phoebus                25.80      27.82   1

Girls 300 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 38.86  2/28/2009   Marlena Wesh, Landstown                     
Meet Record: @ 40.73  12/29/2009  Ariah Graham, Wakefield HS                  
E. Reg. Qual: # 41.54                                                          
AAA St. Qual: $ 41.24                                                          
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
1 Graham, Ariah                Wakefield              38.80      40.08@  9
2 Sharp, Olicia                Wakefield              39.56      40.60@  9
3 Legg, Thireyona              Booker T. Wa           43.07      41.70   7
4 Roberts, Christen            Grassfield             42.62      42.85   8
5 Young, Briana                Elizabeth Se           41.99      43.02   9
6 Seward, Justice              Salem (Virgi           43.71      43.13   7
7 Shepherd, Kristen            Booker T. Wa           43.63      43.33   7
8 Gray, Desmonae               Western Bran                      43.49   2
9 Morris, Ilissa               Highland Spr           41.78      44.11   9
10 McCarty, Madeleine           Kellam                 44.53      44.33   6
11 Wheeler, Jessica             Maggie Walke           42.41      44.65   9
12 Williams, Alyse              Elizabeth Se           43.97      44.71   7
13 King, Brittni                Tabb                   46.49      44.85   5
14 Douglas, Kendra              Southeast Ra           42.84      44.95   8
15 Yates, Tazmine               Phoebus                44.90      45.52   6
16 Taliaferro, Erin             Elizabeth Se           44.22      45.97   6
17 Holloway, Sherhae            Highland Spr           42.53      46.88   8
18 Delony, Rachel               Lee-Davis              45.34      47.00   6
19 Chidiuto, Ononiu             Great Bridge           45.83      47.04   5
20 Lewis, Rachel                Kellam                 47.78      48.01   3
21 Clarke, Augusta              Manchester             46.93      48.71   4
22 Taylor, Sara                 Maggie Walke           47.51      49.05   4
23 Godwin, Joy                  Kecoughtan                        50.30   1
24 Lawson, Gina                 Grafton High           49.72      50.66   3
25 Little, Irielle              Western Bran           46.43      51.87   5
26 Jackson, C                   Kecoughtan             47.64      53.90   4
27 Richards, Chelsea            Southeast Ra           49.84      54.05   3
28 France, Jasmine              Western Bran                      54.53   2
29 Sarr, Amber                  Lakeland                          56.83   1
30 Delacey, Patsy               Western Bran                      56.96   1

Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 1:01.82  12/29/2009  Qualitra Brown, Kings Fork H              
Meet Record: @ 1:01.82  12/29/2009  Qualitra Brown, Kings Fork H              
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
1 Patillo, Tiana               Wakefield              57.00      59.65@  2
2 Wilder, Jaleah               Southeast Ra           56.06      59.74@  2
3 Porter, Kiara                Tabb                   56.78    1:00.06@  2
4 Gilliam, Justina             Phoebus                58.70    1:00.93@  1
5 Teague, Tiana                Elizabeth Se           58.69    1:01.26@  2
6 Lassiter, Shamia             Western Bran                    1:01.56@  1
7 Epps, Simone                 Western Bran                    1:04.47   1
8 Syers, Serwaa                Elizabeth Se         1:00.65    1:05.06   1
9 Cook, Darsheal               Highland Spr         1:00.01    1:05.56   1
10 Crawford, Dreamer            Wakefield              58.00    1:07.81   2

Girls 500 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 1:13.30  2/27/2010   Monica Williams, Green Run                
Meet Record: @ 1:19.25  12/28/2009  Ashley Sessoms, Hampton HS                
E. Reg. Qual: # 1:19.54                                                        
AAA St. Qual: $ 1:17.87                                                        
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
1 Williams, Monica             Green Run            1:13.30    1:16.70$  5
2 Wilder, Jaleah               Southeast Ra         1:19.07    1:19.56   5
3 Aymonin, Julia               Tabb                 1:17.91    1:19.64   5
4 Jenkins, Ricole              Wakefield            1:18.75    1:21.48   5
5 Gilliam, Justina             Phoebus              1:18.50    1:22.48   5
6 Chambers, Rayna              Elizabeth Se         1:24.68    1:23.18   3
7 Williams, Alexis             Green Run            1:28.90    1:24.02   2
8 McCarty, Madeleine           Kellam               1:25.75    1:24.57   3
9 Birek, Michaela              Wakefield            1:20.92    1:25.11   4
10 Gilliam, Jacqueline          Phoebus              1:27.37    1:26.10   2
11 Soistmann, Leigh Ann         Tabb                 1:23.53    1:26.29   4
12 Covington, Arriana           Ben  L. Smit         1:28.61    1:27.04   2
13 Weast, Lizzie                Manchester           1:27.54    1:27.74   2
14 Kilgore, Briauna             Elizabeth Se         1:27.06    1:30.62   3
15 Parries, Nakari              Hampton              1:32.00    1:34.86   1
16 Halligan, Maddie             Manchester           1:32.01    1:36.62   1
17 Cloudeh, Khadijah            Lakeland             1:30.00    1:37.91   2

Girls 800 Meter Run High School
=========================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 2:32.64  12/28/2009  Joi Johnson, Elizabeth Se                 
Meet Record: @ 2:32.64  12/28/2009  Joi Johnson, Elizabeth Se                 
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Spiers *, Anna               Maggie Walke         2:15.22    2:21.08@
2 Jenkins, Ricole              Wakefield            2:20.00    2:24.32@
3 Mchenry, Tianna              Knightdale           2:17.44    2:24.37@
4 Goff, Nicole                 Grafton High         2:26.00    2:29.85@
5 Wright, Chelsea              Western Bran                    2:32.57@
6 Oputa, Angelina              Elizabeth Se         2:25.78    2:32.92  
7 hanley, rachel               Wakefield            2:25.00    2:38.15  
8 Smith, Ariel                 Kecoughtan           2:28.55    2:38.31  
9 Syers, Serwaa                Elizabeth Se         2:32.92    2:38.80  
10 Harrow, Leigh                Middlesex            3:00.00    2:58.91  

Girls 1000 Meter Run High School
=========================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 2:55.38  2/28/2009   Paige Johnston, Midlothian                
Meet Record: @ 3:07.23  12/28/2009  Anna Spiers, Maggie Walke                 
E. Reg. Qual: # 3:10.44                                                        
AAA St. Qual: $ 3:03.31                                                        
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dinning, Emily               Stonebridge          3:14.54    3:12.07  
2 Mchenry, Tianna              Knightdale           3:20.19    3:13.68  
3 Pollard, Lauren              West Johnsto         3:12.00    3:14.84  
4 Wells, Alexandria            Wakefield            3:18.94    3:19.76  
5 Hardesty, Deanna             Enloe                           3:24.37  
6 Ray, Sarah                   Manchester           3:32.06    3:24.85  
7 Driscoll, Katherine          Wakefield            3:19.00    3:25.93  
8 Meshaw, Becca                West Johnsto         3:21.00    3:30.60  
9 Taylor, Abbie                Manchester           3:32.75    3:35.37  
10 Walters, Ciarra              Elizabeth Se         3:37.91    3:36.73  
11 Taylor, Chelsea              Elizabeth Se         3:45.00    3:40.48  
12 allison, jennifer            Green Run            3:50.00    4:06.68  
13 Lee, Diamond                 Green Run            3:50.00    4:11.82  

Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
=========================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 4:55.72  2/27/2010   Kathleen Lautzenheiser, Midlothian        
Meet Record: @ 5:18.45  12/29/2009  Anna Spiers, Maggie Walke                 
E. Reg. Qual: # 5:32.44                                                        
AAA St. Qual: $ 5:14.27                                                        
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Galton *, Rachel             Maggie Walke         5:15.71    5:19.08#
2 Dinning, Emily               Stonebridge          5:28.49    5:22.18#
3 Pollard, Lauren              West Johnsto         5:22.00    5:22.24#
4 Park, Nicole                 Ocean Lakes          5:39.24    5:28.10#
5 Page, Chelsea                Grafton High         5:29.23    5:42.59  
6 Swart *, Madison             Maggie Walke         5:23.00    5:43.74  
7 Trent, Savannah              Ocean Lakes          5:45.85    5:49.50  
8 Anderson, Morgan             First Coloni         5:29.67    5:55.92  
9 Meshaw, Becca                West Johnsto         5:45.00    5:56.91  
10 Harclesty, Deanna            Enloe                           5:57.45  
11 Delacey, Patsy               Western Bran         6:17.53    5:59.39  
12 Dudek, Alexis                Western Bran         6:00.12    6:05.17  
13 Hosey, Justice               Kecoughtan                      6:05.61  
14 Puffett, Nicole              Elizabeth Se         5:31.81    6:09.50  
15 Griffin, Jessica             Kellam               5:58.75    6:15.35  
16 Sheehan, Haley               Wakefield            5:50.95    6:21.40  
17 Keng, Candace                Manchester           5:56.05    6:25.36  
18 Mansini, Taylor              Manchester           6:20.00    6:27.51  
19 Harrow, Leigh                Middlesex            6:28.17    6:30.00  
20 Walton, Zoe                  Hampton              6:51.00    6:46.37  
21 Brokaw, Marissa              Green Run            6:30.00    6:46.97  
22 Bishop, Courtney             Elizabeth Se         6:15.00    7:05.10  
23 Procopi, Leah                Gloucester           6:30.00    7:13.93  
-- Wells, Alexandria            Wakefield            5:27.88        DNF  

Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
=========================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 10:48.39  2/27/2010   Sophie Chase, Lake Braddoc               
Meet Record: @ 11:36.92  12/29/2009  Bonny Turnage, Lee-Davis HS              
E. Reg. Qual: # 11:57.81                                                       
AAA St. Qual: $ 11:20.88                                                       
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Park, Samantha               Ocean Lakes         11:45.44   12:12.10  
2 Ardiff *, Lindsay            Maggie Walke        12:30.32   12:22.07  
3 Lull *, Jessica              Maggie Walke        11:47.22   12:27.40  
4 Flannery, Amelia             Kecoughtan          13:22.50   12:28.59  
5 Crow, Erin                   Tabb                12:27.25   12:34.73  
6 Motley, Abby                 Kellam              11:22.92   12:50.23  
7 Enderle, Devon               Wakefield           12:07.00   13:03.60  
8 Oh, Shelly                   Wakefield           12:20.00   13:25.68  
9 Medina, Erica                Manchester          13:54.60   13:33.41  
10 Gray, Brittany               Menchville          13:19.06   14:09.86  
11 Croeber, Megan               Ocean Lakes         13:55.81   14:35.30  
-- Brower, Nichole              Green Run           17:00.00        DNF  
-- Taylor, Chloe                Green Run           17:51.57        DNF  

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles High School
============================================================================
BWSP facilit: %  7.99  2/26/2010   Samantha Scarlett, Bethel                   
Meet Record: @  8.24  12/29/2009  Dannielle Davis, Southeast Ra               
E. Reg. Qual: #  8.74                                                          
AAA St. Qual: $  8.66                                                          
Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davis, Dannielle             Southeast Ra            8.00     @ 8.04q  3
2 Ray, Chantel                 Hampton                 8.50     $ 8.53q  1
3 Vaughan, Jazmine             Phoebus                 8.41     $ 8.60q  1
4 Boddie, Vamonie              Phoebus                 8.65       8.82q  2
5 Tucker, Taylor               Elizabeth Se            8.88       8.99q  1
6 Birek, Michaela              Wakefield               8.79       9.10q  3
7 Atcherson, Eva-Mallay        Elizabeth Se            9.63       9.18   2
8 Utley, Chelsea               Green Run               8.09      10.08   2
9 Famimiko, Biola              Manchester             10.42      10.14   1
10 Peay, Sydney                 Manchester              9.21      11.46   3

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles High School
=========================================================================
BWSP facilit: %  7.99  2/26/2010   Samantha Scarlett, Bethel                   
Meet Record: @  8.24  12/29/2009  Dannielle Davis, Southeast Ra               
E. Reg. Qual: #  8.74                                                          
AAA St. Qual: $  8.66                                                          
Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Davis, Dannielle             Southeast Ra            8.04       7.97%
2 Vaughan, Jazmine             Phoebus                 8.60       8.37$
3 Ray, Chantel                 Hampton                 8.53       8.51$
4 Tucker, Taylor               Elizabeth Se            8.99       8.71#
5 Birek, Michaela              Wakefield               9.10       8.80  
6 Boddie, Vamonie              Phoebus                 8.82       8.81  

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
============================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 1:40.72  2/5/2010    , Western Branch                          
Willams, Taylor, Tyson, Ellick                    
Meet Record: @ 1:45.79  12/29/2009  Deep Creek HS, Deep Creek H               
J Chattman, K Cooper, K Gibbs, R Hodge            
E. Reg. Qual: # 1:48.44                                                        
AAA St. Qual: $ 1:46.91                                                        
School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
1 Western Branch  'A'                               1:40.73    1:40.83@  2
1) Williams, Shakia                2) Epps, Simone                   
3) Lee, Javette                    4) Tyson, Keilah                  
2 Phoebus  'A'                                      1:45.02    1:44.97@  2
1) Mckenzie, Kaydianne             2) King, Kennedy                  
3) Russell, Shamara                4) Peterson, Christal             
3 Green Run  'A'                                    1:49.06    1:45.87$  2
1) Williams, Monica                2) Utley, Chelsea                 
3) Culver, Sierra                  4) Lambert, Michaela              
4 Wakefield  'A'                                    1:42.00    1:46.34$  2
1) Birek, Michaela                 2) Fisher, Desiree                
3) Patillo, Tiana                  4) Johnson, Kayla                 
5 Booker T. Washington  'A'                         1:49.52    1:49.48   2
1) Legg, Thireyona                 2) Hines, Wanda                   
3) Shepherd, Kristen               4) Cole, Ruby                     
6 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'                  1:49.37    1:50.62   2
1) Thomas, Tammy                   2) Burns, Danielle                
3) Taliaferro, Erin                4) Young, Shannell                
7 Hampton  'A'                                      1:56.22    1:54.57   1
1) Owens, Johnnie                  2) Bell, Kayla                    
3) Knox-Wilson, J'Niyah            4) Cooper, Kiara                  
8 Manchester  'A'                                   1:58.36    1:54.83   1
1) Peay, Sydney                    2) Clarke, Shanice                
3) Famimiko, Biola                 4) Doldron, Solange               

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay "DASHERS" High School
=========================================================================
E. Reg. Qual: # 4:13.94                                                        
AAA St. Qual: $ 4:05.89                                                        
School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wakefield  'A'                                    3:47.00    3:56.52$
1) Graham, Ariah                   2) Jenkins, Ricole                
3) Patillo, Tiana                  4) Sharp, Olicia                  
2 Western Branch  'A'                               4:02.09    4:01.69$
1) Calhoun, Alana                  2) Lassiter, Shamia               
3) Taylor, Taranisha               4) Ellick, Tiffany                
3 Phoebus  'A'                                      4:00.52    4:04.51$
1) Boddie, Vamonie                 2) Gilliam, Justina               
3) Mckenzie, Kaydianne             4) Peterson, Christal             
4 Kecoughtan  'A'                                   4:15.42    4:12.09#
5 Green Run  'A'                                    4:04.58    4:18.46  
1) Lambert, Michaela               2) Utley, Chelsea                 
3) Williams, Alexis                4) Williams, Monica               

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
=========================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 3:54.75  2/21/2009   , Bethel                                  
Combs, Williams, Cuffee, Fraenk                   
Meet Record: @ 3:57.69  12/29/2009  Wakefield HS, Wakefield HS                
M Birek, A Graham, O Sharp, O Sharp               
E. Reg. Qual: # 4:13.94                                                        
AAA St. Qual: $ 4:05.89                                                        
School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'                  4:20.46    4:16.69  
1) Thomas, Tammy                   2) Harris, Cristen                
3) Syers, Serwaa                   4) Williams, Alyse                
2 Maggie Walker  'A'                                4:23.09    4:26.98  
1) Spiers *, Anna                  2) Wheeler, Jessica               
3) Swart *, Madison                4) Ash *, Cami                    
3 Manchester  'A'                                   4:34.98    4:30.16  
1) Famimiko, Biola                 2) Doldron, Solange               
3) Weast, Megan                    4) Weast, Lizzie                  
4 Hampton  'A'                                      4:38.46    4:30.45  
1) Cooper, Brittany                2) Bell, Kayla                    
3) Knox-Wilson, J'Niyah            4) Cooper, Kiara                  
-- Highland Springs  'A'                             4:19.46        DNF  

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
=========================================================================
BWSP facilit: %  9:20.43  2/26/2010   Midlothian, Midlothian                   
C Benjaman, M Johnston, A Witt, K Lautzenheiser   
Meet Record: @ 10:16.31  12/29/2009  Bethel, Bethel                           
R Combs, M Moore, C Pannell, J Wright             
E. Reg. Qual: # 10:20.94                                                       
AAA St. Qual: $  9:44.98                                                       
School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kecoughtan  'A'                                  10:32.88   10:28.56  
2 Wakefield  'A'                                   10:26.65   10:44.75  
1) Enderle, Devon                  2) Wells, Alexandria              
3) Driscoll, Katherine             4) hanley, rachel                 
3 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'                 10:48.84   10:59.19  
1) Puffett, Nicole                 2) Allen, Lakia                   
3) Syers, Serwaa                   4) Oputa, Angelina                
4 Manchester  'A'                                  11:18.77   11:41.11  
1) Weast, Megan                    2) Weast, Lizzie                  
3) Keng, Candace                   4) Ray, Sarah                     
5 Hampton  'A'                                     12:35.86   11:56.86  
1) Dunn, Deonna                    2) Cooper, Brittany               
3) Stumpf, Emily                   4) Hatfield, Shanice              
6 Green Run  'A'                                   12:45.37   12:13.63  
1) Williams, Alexis                2) Brokaw, Marissa                
3) Taylor, Chloe                   4) Lee, Diamond                   

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley High School
=========================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 4:35.32  12/28/2009  Phoebus HS, Phoebus HS                    
S Belfield, J Gilliam, P Harris, S Russell        
Meet Record: @ 4:35.32  12/28/2009  Phoebus HS, Phoebus HS                    
S Belfield, J Gilliam, P Harris, S Russell        
School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wakefield  'A'                                    3:48.00    4:20.64@
1) Graham, Ariah                   2) Sharp, Olicia                  
3) Patillo, Tiana                  4) Jenkins, Ricole                
2 Tabb  'A'                                         4:18.22    4:32.01@
1) Soistmann, Leigh Ann            2) Burney, Kimani                 
3) Aymonin, Julia                  4) King, Brittni                  
3 Phoebus  'A'                                                 4:52.00  
1) Belfield, Santana               2) Gilliam, Jacqueline            
3) King, Kennedy                   4) Yates, Tazmine                 
4 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'                  5:00.92    5:11.19  
1) Teague, Tiana                   2) Kilgore, Briauna               
3) Taliaferro, Erin                4) Fair, Diamond                  
5 Manchester  'A'                                   4:46.00    5:11.66  
1) Peay, Sydney                    2) Clarke, Shanice                
3) Famimiko, Biola                 4) Wells, Taylor                  

Girls Distance Medley High School
=========================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 13:57.67  12/28/2009  Western Branch HS, Western Bran          
B Andrews, A Cantwell, A Justice, J Justice       
Meet Record: @ 13:57.67  12/28/2009  Western Branch HS, Western Bran          
B Andrews, A Cantwell, A Justice, J Justice       
School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wakefield  'A'                                   12:20.00   14:33.63  
1) Enderle, Devon                  2) Wells, Alexandria              
3) Driscoll, Katherine             4) Crawford, Dreamer              
2 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'                            14:34.15  
1) Walters, Ciarra                 2) Harris, Cristen                
3) Chambers, Rayna                 4) Oputa, Angelina                
3 Manchester  'A'                                  13:45.00   16:21.62  
1) Famimiko, Biola                 2) Diamond, Courtney              
3) Keyser, Holly                   4) Keng, Candace                  

Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle High School
=========================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lee-Davis  'A'                                      36.40      36.86  
1) Golden, Montasia                2) Jackson, Brie                  
3) Houff, Rachel                   4) Madison, Lacie                 
2 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'                    45.00      37.97  
1) Burns, Danielle                 2) Atcherson, Eva-Mallay          
3) Tucker, Taylor                  4) Antoine, Javonne               

Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
BWSP facilit: %  5-09  2/28/2009   Pearl Bickerstaff, Potomac                  
Meet Record: @  5-04  12/28/2009  Teiara Denmark, First Coloni                
E. Reg. Qual: #  4-10                                                          
AAA St. Qual: $  5-02                                                          
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Utley, Chelsea               Green Run            5-08.50    5-04.00@
2 Antoine, Javonne             Elizabeth Se         4-10.00    4-10.00#
3 Knight, Mechelle             Lakeland             5-00.00   J4-10.00#
4 Birek, Michaela              Wakefield            5-02.00   J4-10.00#
5 Thompson, Raven              Manchester           4-10.00    4-08.00  
6 Atcherson, Eva-Mallay        Elizabeth Se         4-08.00   J4-08.00  
7 Famimiko, Biola              Manchester           4-10.00   J4-08.00  

Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 12-07  2/26/2010   Lizzie Powell, Patrick Henr                 
Meet Record: @  9-06  12/28/2009  Cameron Overstreet, Atlee High Schoo        
E. Reg. Qual: #  8-00                                                          
AAA St. Qual: $  9-06                                                          
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 White, Sydney                East Forsyth        12-00.00   11-06.00@
2 Lee, Kristin                 Wakefield           11-00.00   10-00.00@
3 Wash, Gabrielle              Lakeland                        7-06.00  

Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
BWSP facilit: %    20-00  2/28/2009   Tynita Butts, T.C. Butts                 
Meet Record: @    19-01  12/29/2009  Jazmen Townsend, Grassfield              
E. Reg. Qual: #    17-00                                                       
AAA St. Qual: $ 17-07.75                                                       
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Clarke, Shanice              Manchester          16-08.50   16-09.00  
2 Morris, Ilissa               Highland Spr        16-10.50  J16-09.00  
3 Fair, Diamond                Elizabeth Se        16-05.50   16-08.00  
4 Mckenzie, Kaydianne          Phoebus                        16-06.00  
5 Antoine, Javonne             Elizabeth Se                   16-03.25  
6 Vaughan, Jazmine             Phoebus                        16-00.25  
7 Douglas, Kendra              Southeast Ra        16-08.00   15-09.00  
8 Culver, Sierra               Green Run           16-02.00   15-08.00  
8 Thomas, Tammy                Elizabeth Se        16-01.25   15-08.00  
10 Holloway, Sherhae            Highland Spr        16-09.50   15-06.00  
11 Atcherson, Eva-Mallay        Elizabeth Se                   15-05.00  
12 Doldron, Solange             Manchester          15-10.25   15-02.00  
13 Cloudeh, Khadijah            Lakeland            14-01.00   13-04.25  
14 Burney, Kimani               Tabb                15-07.00   13-03.00  
15 Ricks, Kiera                 Lakeland            13-09.75   12-06.00  
16 Dunn, Deonna                 Hampton             15-00.75   11-04.25  

Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 41-02.50  2/3/2009    Karimah Shepherd, Grassfield             
Meet Record: @ 37-09.50  12/28/2009  Teiara Denmark, First Coloni             
E. Reg. Qual: #    35-00                                                       
AAA St. Qual: $ 36-07.25                                                       
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mckenzie, Kaydianne          Phoebus                        36-07.25$
2 Douglas, Kendra              Southeast Ra        37-07.00   36-03.50#
3 Antoine, Javonne             Elizabeth Se                   35-08.50#
4 Utley, Chelsea               Green Run           34-08.50   34-07.00  
5 Tucker, Taylor               Elizabeth Se        35-01.50   33-07.50  
6 Clarke, Shanice              Manchester          34-10.50   33-03.00  
7 Vaughan, Jazmine             Phoebus                        32-09.00  
8 Allen, Lakia                 Elizabeth Se        33-00.00   31-01.00  
9 Johnson, Kayla               Wakefield           30-01.00   30-09.00  
10 Thompson, Raven              Manchester          30-00.00   30-07.50  
11 Burney, Kimani               Tabb                31-05.00   30-05.00  

Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
BWSP facilit: %    43-03  2/13/2009   Jaleesa Williams, First Colonial         
Meet Record: @ 38-09.25  12/28/2009  Sydni Cobb, Western Bran                 
E. Reg. Qual: #    33-04                                                       
AAA St. Qual: $ 37-07.25                                                       
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Smith, Asia                  Highland Spr        35-11.00   37-00.00#
2 Tweedy, Ayanna               L.C. Bird           35-07.00   33-11.50#
3 Banks, Jazmine               Gloucester                     33-04.25#
4 Wattson, Kendra              Booker T. Wa        37-05.00   31-11.00  
5 Otighigbo, Sarah             Elizabeth Se        29-09.50   29-02.00  
6 Brookins, Dymon              First Coloni        30-08.75   28-10.00  
7 Shurland, Halle              Wakefield           33-00.00   26-11.00  
8 Bozeman, Taylor              Hampton             25-10.00   24-04.00  
9 Davis, Tamya                 Hampton             26-01.00   23-08.50  
10 Rowell, Kat                  Manchester                     23-06.50  
11 Batson, Irene                Manchester                     22-08.00  
12 Lambson, Jana                Green Run           28-06.00   21-09.00  

Girls 55 Meter Dash MS elite Middle School
============================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brown, Carolyn               Eaton Eagles Mid                   7.48q  1
2 Philson, Jada                Unattached                         7.62q  1
3 Greenlee, Ashley             Unattached                         7.78q  2
4 Mitchell, Dashai             Unattached                         7.79q  1
5 Washington, Twanika          Eaton Eagles Mid                   7.89q  1
6 Burrell, Mariah              Unattached                         7.90q  2
7 Coles, Trezure               Unattached                         7.99   2
8 Jackson, Ashanti             Eaton Eagles Mid                   8.10   2
9 Bradsby, Jayla               Unattached                         8.17   1
10 Davis, Ashley                Unattached                         8.19   1
11 Lucas, Ariah                 Eaton Eagles Mid                   8.66   2
12 Hall, Meah                   Unattached                         8.77   2

Girls 55 Meter Dash MS elite Middle School
=========================================================================
Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Carolyn               Eaton Eagles Mid        7.48       7.48  
2 Philson, Jada                Unattached              7.62       7.54  
3 Greenlee, Ashley             Unattached              7.78       7.82  
4 Mitchell, Dashai             Unattached              7.79       7.86  
5 Burrell, Mariah              Unattached              7.90       7.93  
6 Washington, Twanika          Eaton Eagles Mid        7.89       8.07  

Girls 200 Meter Dash MS elite Middle School
============================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
1 Brown, Carolyn               Eaton Eagles Mid                  26.49   2
2 Philson, Jada                Unattached                        27.52   2
3 Greenlee, Ashley             Unattached                        27.61   2
4 Coles, Trezure               Unattached                        28.60   1
5 Washington, Twanika          Eaton Eagles Mid                  28.82   2
6 Bradsby, Jayla               Unattached                        29.00   1
7 Jackson, Ashanti             Eaton Eagles Mid                  29.01   1
8 Burrell, Mariah              Unattached                        29.89   2
9 Lucas, Ariah                 Eaton Eagles Mid                  31.57   1
10 Hall, Meah                   Unattached                        32.77   2

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay MS elite Middle School
=========================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Techi  'A'                                                   1:51.64  
2 Eaton Eagles Middle  'A'                                     1:54.75  
1) Brown, Carolyn                  2) Jackson, Ashanti               
3) Washington, Twanika             4) Lucas, Ariah                   
3 Real Deal  'A'                                               1:55.16  
4 Kecoughtan  'A'                                   2:06.74    2:03.81  

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Middle Schoo Middle School
=========================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Real Deal  'A'                                               4:30.72  
2 Techi  'A'                                                   4:36.37  
3 kecoughtan middle  'A'                                       4:56.82  

Boys 55 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
BWSP facilit: %  6.26  2/28/2009   James Taylor, Nansemond River               
Meet Record: @  6.43  12/28/2009  Justin Lord, Unattached                     
E. Reg. Qual: #  6.64                                                          
AAA St. Qual: $  6.60                                                          
Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mitchell, Walter             Salem (Virgi            6.56     $ 6.56q  2
2 Burke, Justin                First Coloni            6.54     $ 6.59q  3
3 Ellis, Burkheart             Knightdale              6.59     $ 6.60q  1
3 Covington, Jason             Wakefield               6.53     $ 6.60q  4
5 Gilchrist, Quentin           Lakeland                6.66       6.70q  5
6 Hale, Roscoe                 Hampton                 6.50       6.72q  5
7 Perkins, Jimil               Manchester              6.66       6.73   6
8 Mayfield, Tequan             Green Run               6.86       6.74   2
9 Harris, Anthony              Norview                 6.40       6.76   6
10 White, Daniel                Wakefield               6.64       6.78   3
10 Strayhorn, Brannon           Knightdale              6.60       6.78   1
12 Cunningham, Devin            Manchester              7.04       6.81   1
13 Green, Kyle                  Nansemond Ri            6.75       6.84   6
13 Foust, Omar                  Ben  L. Smit            6.82       6.84   1
15 Brown, LaMont                Nansemond Ri            6.82       6.85   1
16 Miller, Tyrell               Hampton                 6.80       6.86   3
17 Feaster, Kimdrick            Salem (Virgi            6.87       6.87   3
18 Ayot, Jaquan                 Phoebus                 6.80       6.91   4
19 Bateman, Jamar               Heritage (Ne            6.81       6.93   2
20 williams, deonte             First Coloni            6.88       7.02   4
21 Frazier, Jamal               Enloe                   7.10       7.13   2
22 Daniels, Tim                 Green Run                          7.16   6
23 Richardson, Emberado         Salem (Virgi            6.90       7.33   6
24 Cross, Trey                  Lakeland                           7.51   5

Boys 55 Meter Dash High School
=========================================================================
BWSP facilit: %  6.26  2/28/2009   James Taylor, Nansemond River               
Meet Record: @  6.43  12/28/2009  Justin Lord, Unattached                     
E. Reg. Qual: #  6.64                                                          
AAA St. Qual: $  6.60                                                          
Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Mitchell, Walter             Salem (Virgi            6.56       6.47$
2 Ellis, Burkheart             Knightdale              6.60       6.53$
3 Burke, Justin                First Coloni            6.59       6.55$
4 Hale, Roscoe                 Hampton                 6.72       6.68  
5 Covington, Jason             Wakefield               6.60       6.70  
6 Gilchrist, Quentin           Lakeland                6.70       6.73  

Boys 60 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
BWSP facilit: %  6.92  12/29/2009  Justin Lord, Unattached                     
Meet Record: @  6.92  12/29/2009  Justin Lord, Unattached                     
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
1 Mitchell, Walter             Salem (Virgi            7.11       6.95   2
2 Jones, Mar-keo               Knightdale              6.80       6.99   2
3 smalls, Da'Quan              Knightdale              7.00       7.26   1
4 Jackson, Darryl              Salem (Virgi            7.20       7.28   1
5 Ward, Kj                     Wakefield               6.89       7.43   2
6 Reed, Brandon                Wakefield               6.91       7.56   2

Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 22.45  12/28/2009  Walter Mitchell, Salem HS-Va                
Meet Record: @ 22.45  12/28/2009  Walter Mitchell, Salem HS-Va                
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
1 Jones, Mar-keo               Knightdale             21.24      22.57   2
2 Mitchell, Walter             Salem (Virgi           21.57      22.58   2
3 Demiel, JaQuan               Lakeland                          22.96   1
4 Boyd, Chris                  Ben  L. Smit           22.04      23.19   2
5 smalls, Da'Quan              Knightdale             21.76      23.21   2
6 Hale, Roscoe                 Hampton                22.00      23.53   2
7 White, Daniel                Wakefield              22.44      23.91   1
8 Ward, Kj                     Wakefield              22.32      25.11   1

Boys 300 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 34.07  2/28/2009   James Taylor, Nansemond River               
Meet Record: @ 35.68  12/29/2009  Justin Bruke, First Coloni                  
E. Reg. Qual: # 36.24                                                          
AAA St. Qual: $ 35.93                                                          
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
1 Burke, Justin                First Coloni           35.65      35.49@  8
2 Boswell, Demari              Ben  L. Smit           35.95      35.83$  8
3 Covington, Aaron             Wakefield              36.39      36.18#  8
4 Covington, Jason             Wakefield              35.40      36.41   8
5 Boyd, Chris                  Ben  L. Smit           35.66      36.93   8
6 Artis, Donte                 Phoebus                36.49      37.72   7
7 Harris, Anthony              Norview                37.50      37.98   6
8 Lee, Maurice                 Lakeland               37.78      38.10   6
9 Collins, Xavier              Oscar Smith            39.18      38.28   4
10 Powell, Khalid               Knightdale             37.10      38.47   7
11 Burris, Jamal                Western Bran                      38.63   1
12 Kurz, Nicholas               Grafton High           38.70      39.07   5
13 Eaton, Tyrell                Lee-Davis              39.78      39.24   2
14 Harris, Rakim                Oscar Smith            39.13      39.25   4
15 Philson, Jason               Nansemond Ri           38.53      39.59   5
16 Goodman, Rodney              Salem (Virgi                      40.10   3
17 Demiel, Deonte               Lakeland               38.00      40.21   6
18 Frazier, Jamal               Enloe                  39.50      40.23   3
19 Lewis, Brendan               Tabb                   39.39      40.25   3
20 Kenon, Isiah                 Western Bran           40.24      40.27   2
21 Runner, Nicholas             Tabb                   40.19      40.42   2
22 Wyatt, Caleb                 Lee-Davis              38.94      40.55   5
23 Strayhorn, Brannon           Knightdale             37.00      40.74   7
24 Richardson, Emberado         Salem (Virgi                      40.81   1
25 Donald, Bre-on               Western Bran           38.34      40.97   5
26 williams, deonte             First Coloni           39.00      41.73   4
27 Lowe, Evan                   Kellam                 39.89      42.46   2
28 Kavula, Anthony              Green Run                         43.06   1
29 Goudy, Kameron               Lakeland               39.00      43.21   4
30 Cross, Trey                  Lakeland                          49.16   1

Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 52.33  12/29/2009  David Riddleberger, Wakefield HS            
Meet Record: @ 52.33  12/29/2009  David Riddleberger, Wakefield HS            
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
1 Williams, Kenneth            Woodrow Wils           48.70      50.55@  2
2 Warrick, Tehquin             Phoebus                48.50      51.11@  2
3 Riddleberger, David          Wakefield              48.80      51.39@  2
4 Thompson, Rausheeim          Lakeland                          51.55@  2
5 Johnson, Devin               Knightdale             48.98      52.51   2
6 Wallace, Joseph              Grafton High           51.65      52.74   1
7 Ellis, Burkheart             Knightdale             48.68      54.32   2
8 Niati, Joe                   Wakefield              49.00      54.90   1
9 Harris, Rakim                Oscar Smith                       54.94   1
10 Collins, Xavier              Oscar Smith                       58.83   1

Boys 500 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 1:03.69  2/11/2009   Taylor Sykes, Great Bridge                
Meet Record: @ 1:07.03  12/28/2009  Trip Foreman, Wakefield HS                
E. Reg. Qual: # 1:07.64                                                        
AAA St. Qual: $ 1:07.11                                                        
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
1 Boswell, Demari              Ben  L. Smit         1:07.46    1:07.83   6
2 Covington, Aaron             Wakefield            1:05.00    1:07.99   6
3 Warrick, Tehquin             Phoebus              1:07.69    1:08.02   6
4 Thompson, Rausheeim          Lakeland             1:07.69    1:08.97   5
5 Artis, Donte                 Phoebus              1:10.00    1:11.42   5
6 Pickett, Andre               Hampton              1:08.50    1:11.61   5
7 Williams, Kenneth            Woodrow Wils         1:06.90    1:12.00   1
8 Baker, Jeremiah              Wakefield            1:05.00    1:12.38   6
9 Bullard, Korey               Salem (Virgi         1:12.00    1:12.71   4
10 Jones, Saeed                 Hertford Cou         1:10.32    1:13.08   4
11 Camarillo, David             Tabb                 1:20.14    1:13.31   2
12 Demiel, Deonte               Lakeland             1:14.12    1:14.08   3
13 Lewis, Brendan               Tabb                 1:12.99    1:14.60   3
14 Alston, Napolean             Hampton                         1:16.09   1
15 Bailey, Marquis              Ben  L. Smit         1:09.00    1:16.22   5
16 Belmar, Jamie                Manchester           1:12.54    1:16.28   4
17 Frazier, Jamal               Enloe                1:15.00    1:16.60   2
18 Cobbs, Justin                Heritage (Ne         1:16.49    1:16.68   2
19 Whitaker, Jacob              Green Run            1:14.84    1:18.59   3
20 Harris, Anthony              Norview              1:14.04    1:20.15   3
21 Darby, James                 Green Run                       1:20.46   1
22 Livingston, Justin           Manchester           1:12.07    1:22.32   4
23 Boone, Kevin                 Lakeland                        1:22.43   1

Boys 800 Meter Run High School
=========================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 1:59.57  12/28/2009  Drew Paisley, Ocean Lakes                 
Meet Record: @ 1:59.57  12/28/2009  Drew Paisley, Ocean Lakes                 
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 King, Kyle                   Grafton High         1:56.09    2:00.62  
2 Burke, Cory                  Hampton              1:57.00    2:06.53  
3 White, Myles                 Knightdale           1:58.00    2:08.00  
4 Mankori, Brian               Wakefield            2:05.00    2:09.52  
5 Garcia, Matthew              Grafton High         2:02.00    2:10.26  
6 Pitchford, Logan             Gloucester           2:10.00    2:12.46  
7 Harris, Rakim                Oscar Smith                     2:13.82  
8 Winchester, Colin            Western Bran         2:03.94    2:14.05  
9 Collins, Xavier              Oscar Smith                     2:16.50  
10 Walsh, Kevin                 Middlesex            2:30.14    2:17.15  
11 Scott, Jalen                 Knightdale           1:59.00    2:17.69  
12 Walsh, John                  Middlesex            2:33.98    2:19.60  
13 Sykes, Mitch                 Western Bran                    2:21.57  

Boys 1000 Meter Run High School
=========================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 2:29.68  2/21/2009   Bobby Peavey, Kellam                      
Meet Record: @ 2:40.87  12/28/2009  Jordan White, Great Bridge                
E. Reg. Qual: # 2:41.84                                                        
AAA St. Qual: $ 2:35.97                                                        
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Helmke, Sean                 Kellam               2:41.96    2:41.67#
2 Garrett, Chris               West Johnsto         2:35.00    2:42.08  
3 Rinehardt, Marcus            Tallwood             2:40.30    2:42.30  
4 Cornwell, Mike               West Johnsto         2:41.00    2:46.72  
5 White, Myles                 Knightdale           2:43.00    2:48.00  
6 Mankori, Brian               Wakefield            2:50.00    2:51.43  
7 Taylor, Robert               Kellam               2:48.24    2:52.78  
8 Hathaway, Philip             Wakefield            2:35.00    2:56.08  
9 Thompson, Aaron              Manchester           2:56.08    3:02.75  
10 Silver, Charles              Manchester           3:06.75    3:02.99  
11 Carter, Shaquille            Heritage (Ne         2:58.44    3:06.90  
12 Finley, Davon                Hampton Chri         3:02.72    3:07.91  
13 Chandler, Nate               Nansemond Ri                    3:17.08  
14 Smith, Max                   Phoebus              3:51.34    3:57.54  

Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
=========================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 4:09.31  2/28/2009   Bobby Peavey, Kellam                      
Meet Record: @ 4:26.91  12/29/2009  Brian Gorwitz, Grafton HS                 
E. Reg. Qual: # 4:33.24                                                        
AAA St. Qual: $ 4:26.26                                                        
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Snyder, Cody                 Lee-Davis            4:19.58    4:26.10$
2 Garrett, Chris               West Johnsto         4:20.00    4:28.87#
3 Helmke, Sean                 Kellam               4:31.10    4:34.13  
4 Clifford, Brandon            Ocean Lakes          4:41.98    4:40.11  
5 Rinehardt, Marcus            Tallwood             4:47.24    4:40.72  
6 Wellons, Cody                Manchester           5:00.00    4:48.71  
7 Gleason, Matt                Knightdale           4:28.00    4:49.06  
8 Pearson *, Tyler             Maggie Walke         4:49.29    4:49.50  
9 Taylor, Robert               Kellam               4:49.20    4:51.08  
10 Sydnor, Dylan                Grafton High         4:52.03    4:54.96  
11 Spears, Kevin                Gloucester           4:56.64    4:55.34  
12 Cornwell, Mike               West Johnsto         4:36.00    4:55.46  
13 Brown, Sawyer                Manchester           5:24.08    4:58.12  
14 Walsh, Kevin                 Middlesex            5:45.00    4:59.14  
15 Eldred, Chad                 Grafton High         4:59.46    5:00.29  
16 Martin *, Joe                Maggie Walke         4:57.12    5:00.40  
17 Walsh, John                  Middlesex            5:50.00    5:04.18  
18 Stackhowiak, Aaron           Woodrow Wils         5:25.00    5:09.32  
19 Cross, Cameron               Gloucester           5:13.81    5:09.96  
20 Price, Tyler                 Gloucester           5:10.37    5:11.65  
21 Read, Daniel                 Ocean Lakes          5:06.24    5:18.33  
22 Kerney, Noah                 Gloucester           5:15.00    5:18.74  
23 Hargrave, Jordan             Woodrow Wils         4:51.00    5:18.80  
24 Brown, Don-Tavis             Hampton              5:19.50    5:21.66  

Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
=========================================================================
BWSP facilit: %  9:09.01  2/28/2009   Thomas Porter, Mountain  View            
Meet Record: @  9:44.19  12/29/2009  Mitch Mallory, Wakefield HS              
E. Reg. Qual: # 10:01.44                                                       
AAA St. Qual: $  9:41.75                                                       
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mallory, Mitch               Wakefield            9:14.58    9:55.73#
2 Harrison, David              Ocean Lakes         10:04.08   10:13.39  
3 Gower, Jeremy                West Johnsto         9:50.00   10:15.44  
4 Wilson, Graham               Menchville                     10:24.51  
5 Zobel, Colton                Ocean Lakes         10:33.64   10:32.56  
6 Bakeman, David               Menchville                     10:38.06  
7 Anderson *, Ross             Maggie Walke        10:10.24   10:45.52  
8 Puckett *, Colin             Maggie Walke        10:18.36   10:48.50  
9 Finkenauer, Blake            Tabb                10:31.80   11:00.48  
10 Gray, Drew                   Menchville                     11:03.15  
11 Putney, Daniel               Grafton High        11:07.59   11:04.03  
12 Watson, Brandon              West Johnsto        10:02.00   11:14.26  
13 Gomes, Thomas                Manchester          11:25.00   11:28.01  
14 Robbins, Sam                 Manchester          11:40.00   11:53.98  
15 Young, Graham                Tabb                11:22.88   12:01.35  

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles High School
============================================================================
BWSP facilit: %  7.20  1/31/2009   Wayne Davis III, Southeast Raleigh (NC)     
Meet Record: @  7.68  12/29/2009  Devron Harris, Manchester H                 
E. Reg. Qual: #  7.98                                                          
AAA St. Qual: $  7.97                                                          
Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dunston, Joshua              Knightdale              7.82     $ 7.77q  1
2 Demiel, JaQuan               Lakeland                7.56     $ 7.79q  4
3 Hardy, Timothy               Knightdale              7.71     $ 7.85q  3
4 Bailey, Marquis              Ben  L. Smit            7.85     $ 7.88q  1
5 Smith, Michael               Salem (Virgi            7.71     $ 7.95q  2
6 Bateman, Jamar               Heritage (Ne            7.94       8.18q  2
7 Jackson, Adrian              Phoebus                 8.36       8.23   3
8 Riddleberger, David          Wakefield               8.24       8.27   4
9 Haste, Anthony               Phoebus                 8.15       8.53   4
10 Alston, Napolean             Hampton                 8.55       8.57   1
11 Rogers, Christian            Manchester              8.72       8.67   4
12 Turner, Ryan                 Lakeland                8.55       8.74   2
13 Sterling, Kavonti            Heritage (Ne            9.55       9.59   1

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles High School
=========================================================================
BWSP facilit: %  7.20  1/31/2009   Wayne Davis III, Southeast Raleigh (NC)     
Meet Record: @  7.68  12/29/2009  Devron Harris, Manchester H                 
E. Reg. Qual: #  7.98                                                          
AAA St. Qual: $  7.97                                                          
Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Demiel, JaQuan               Lakeland                7.79       7.68@
2 Smith, Michael               Salem (Virgi            7.95       7.69$
3 Dunston, Joshua              Knightdale              7.77       7.77$
4 Hardy, Timothy               Knightdale              7.85       7.82$
5 Bailey, Marquis              Ben  L. Smit            7.88       7.87$
6 Bateman, Jamar               Heritage (Ne            8.18       9.42  

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
============================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 1:31.25  1/31/2009   , Green Run                               
Hurley, Simmons A., Simmons D., Gatlin            
Meet Record: @ 1:32.98  12/29/2009  Bethel, Bethel                            
D Cooke, I Gibson, R Saunders, R Walker           
E. Reg. Qual: # 1:33.64                                                        
AAA St. Qual: $ 1:33.56                                                        
School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
1 Western Branch  'A'                               1:32.91    1:33.58#  3
1) Cipcic, Cameron                 2) Foster, Antonio                
3) Cherry, Devante                 4) Glover, Mondryl                
2 Knightdale  'A'                                   1:30.10    1:33.89   3
1) Jones, Mar-keo                  2) Johnson, Devin                 
3) Ellis, Burkheart                4) smalls, Da'Quan                
3 Salem (Virginia Beach)  'A'                       1:33.50    1:34.00   3
1) Jackson, Darryl                 2) Bullard, Korey                 
3) Feaster, Kimdrick               4) Smith, Michael                 
4 Lakeland  'A'                                     1:35.03    1:34.14   2
1) Lee, Maurice                    2) Demiel, Deonte                 
3) Bazemore, Kwamaine              4) Gilchrist, Quentin             
5 Nansemond River  'A'                              1:36.70    1:36.05   2
6 Hampton  'A'                                      1:35.00    1:36.44   2
1) Oliver, Travis                  2) Miller, Tyrell                 
3) Arneaud, Trevor                 4) Alston, Napolean               
7 Wakefield  'A'                                    1:33.00    1:39.25   3
1) Baker, Jeremiah                 2) White, Daniel                  
3) Ward, Kj                        4) Reed, Brandon                  
8 Manchester  'A'                                   1:40.00    1:39.77   1
1) Southers, Austin                2) Perkins, Jimil                 
3) Watts, Tanner                   4) Belmar, Jamie                  
9 Phoebus  'A'                                      1:37.57    1:40.53   2
1) Haste, Anthony                  2) Artis, Donte                   
3) Jackson, Adrian                 4) Ayot, Jaquan                   
10 Green Run  'A'                                               1:41.59   1
1) Daniels, Tim                    2) Smith, Damian                  
3) Denny, Kelii                    4) Mayfield, Tequan               

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay "DASHERS" High School
=========================================================================
E. Reg. Qual: # 3:36.64                                                        
AAA St. Qual: $ 3:30.15                                                        
School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Knightdale  'A'                                   3:22.00    3:25.12$
1) Ellis, Burkheart                2) Johnson, Devin                 
3) Jones, Mar-keo                  4) smalls, Da'Quan                
2 Western Branch  'A'                               3:30.26    3:29.00$
1) Cherry, Devante                 2) Foster, Antonio                
3) Cipcic, Cameron                 4) Jones, Corey                   
3 Wakefield  'A'                                    3:18.00    3:29.66$
1) Baker, Jeremiah                 2) Covington, Aaron               
3) Mankori, Brian                  4) Riddleberger, David            
4 Phoebus  'A'                                      3:31.00    3:33.01#
1) Artis, Donte                    2) Cooke, William Ch              
3) Jackson, Adrian                 4) Warrick, Tehquin               
5 Lakeland  'A'                                     3:32.90    3:38.81  
1) Demiel, Deonte                  2) Demiel, JaQuan                 
3) Thompson, Rausheeim             4) Mason, William                 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
=========================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 3:25.18  2/28/2009   , Western Branch                          
Nix, Sparrow, Lewis, Cipcic                       
Meet Record: @ 3:27.63  12/29/2009  Wakefield HS, Wakefield HS                
D Brown, T Foreman, T Jones, J King               
E. Reg. Qual: # 3:36.64                                                        
AAA St. Qual: $ 3:30.15                                                        
School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hampton  'A'                                      3:40.00    3:42.88  
1) Burke, Cory                     2) Pickett, Andre                 
3) Alston, Napolean                4) Moore, Anton                   
2 Indian River  'A'                                 3:37.70    3:46.40  
1) White, Denzel                   2) Vaughan, Darius                
3) Orton, Anthony                  4) Scott, Erik                    
3 Manchester  'A'                                   3:48.06    3:49.93  
1) Earwood, Devin                  2) Belmar, Jamie                  
3) Pinkleton, Brent                4) Thompson, Aaron                
4 Maggie Walker  'A'                                3:50.46    3:53.78  
1) Martin *, Joe                   2) Nestler, John                  
3) Pearson *, Tyler                4) Swartz, Tim                    
5 Green Run  'A'                                               3:57.76  
1) Smith, Damian                   2) Mayfield, Tequan               
3) Darby, James                    4) Brown, Kesean                  

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
=========================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 7:44.70  2/28/2009   , Albemarle                               
Bradley, Nobel, Kostelac, Vrhovac                 
Meet Record: @ 8:15.64  12/29/2009  Western Branch HS, Western Bran           
K Blakely, Q Coleman, M Heimer, Z McCollum        
E. Reg. Qual: # 8:30.94                                                        
AAA St. Qual: $ 8:10.93                                                        
School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 West Johnston  'A'                                8:25.00    8:29.42#
1) Garrett, Chris                  2) Watson, Brandon                
3) Gower, Jeremy                   4) Cornwell, Mike                 
2 Knightdale  'A'                                   8:16.00    8:46.21  
1) Gleason, Matt                   2) White, Myles                   
3) Scott, Jalen                    4) Kiedy, Henry                   
3 Heritage (Newport News)  'A'                      9:15.00    8:54.43  
1) George, Dominique               2) Cobbs, Justin                  
3) Carter, Shaquille               4) Jeter, Lamontrel               
4 Manchester  'A'                                   9:08.15    9:35.44  
1) Earwood, Devin                  2) Livingston, Justin             
3) Gomes, Thomas                   4) Wellons, Cody                  
5 Green Run  'A'                                               9:52.17  
1) Whitaker, Jacob                 2) Jones, Darius                  
3) Milbourne, Willia               4) Spain, Damien                  

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley High School
=========================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 3:50.18  12/28/2009  Lakeland, Lakeland                        
J Demiel, Q Gilchrist, D Wright, J Howard         
Meet Record: @ 3:50.18  12/28/2009  Lakeland, Lakeland                        
J Demiel, Q Gilchrist, D Wright, J Howard         
School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wakefield  'A'                                    3:33.00    3:43.73@
1) Lee, Jordan                     2) Covington, Jason               
3) Baker, Jeremiah                 4) White, Daniel                  
2 Manchester  'A'                                   3:55.00    3:56.00  
1) Earwood, Devin                  2) Southers, Austin               
3) Livingston, Justin              4) Hines, Antonio                 
3 Knightdale  'A'                                   3:35.01    4:01.56  
1) Hardy, Timothy                  2) Dunston, Joshua                
3) White, Myles                    4) Strayhorn, Brannon             

Boys Distance Medley High School
=========================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 11:53.78  12/28/2009  Tallwood HS, Tallwood HS                 
Z Fanelty, M Rinehardt, J Shank, J Tabing         
Meet Record: @ 11:53.78  12/28/2009  Tallwood HS, Tallwood HS                 
Z Fanelty, M Rinehardt, J Shank, J Tabing         
School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Knightdale  'A'                                  10:50.01   11:25.25@
1) Gleason, Matt                   2) White, Myles                   
3) Scott, Jalen                    4) Powell, Khalid                 
2 Wakefield  'A'                                   10:20.00   11:34.10@
1) Mallory, Mitch                  2) Covington, Aaron               
3) Mankori, Brian                  4) Hathaway, Philip               
3 Manchester  'A'                                  11:35.00   13:53.87  
1) Jones, Jake                     2) Earwood, Devin                 
3) Lineberger, Aaron               4) Kelly, Michael                 

Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle High School
=========================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lakeland  'A'                                       32.00      34.55  
1) Demiel, JaQuan                  2) Mason, William                 
3) Turner, Ryan                    4) Gilchrist, Quentin             
2 Lee-Davis  'A'                                      35.15      34.92  
1) Heckman, Logan                  2) Eaton, Tyrell                  
3) Ramsey, Pierce                  4) Warren, Lee                    

Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
BWSP facilit: %  6-10  2/21/2009   Justin Hunter, Ocean Lakes                  
Meet Record: @  6-06  12/29/2009  Steven Bell, Southeast Ra                   
E. Reg. Qual: #  5-10                                                          
AAA St. Qual: $  6-03                                                          
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ayot, Jaquan                 Phoebus              6-00.00    6-02.00#
2 Bullard, Korey               Salem (Virgi         5-10.00    6-00.00#
3 Bordley, Allen               First Coloni         6-05.00   J6-00.00#
4 Miller, Tyrell               Hampton              6-02.00   J6-00.00#
5 Brown, Dsean                 First Coloni         6-04.00    5-10.00#
6 Brown, LaMont                Nansemond Ri         5-08.00   J5-10.00#
7 Crisp, Larry                 Green Run            5-10.00    5-08.00  
8 Poore, Aaron                 Ocean Lakes          5-08.00    5-06.00  
-- Rogers, Christian            Manchester           5-10.00         NH  
-- Williams, Alex               Woodrow Wils         6-00.00        DNF  

Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 15-06.25  2/11/2009   Alan Kelly, Kings Fork                   
Meet Record: @    13-00  12/28/2009  Hildrew McNair, Kings Fork H             
E. Reg. Qual: #    11-00                                                       
AAA St. Qual: $    12-09                                                       
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Paran, Ian                   Pinecrest           12-00.00   12-00.00#
-- Lomax, Alex                  Maiden, NC                           NH  

Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
BWSP facilit: %    24-08  2/3/2009    James Taylor, Nansemond  River           
Meet Record: @    21-09  12/29/2009  Steven Bell, Southeast Ra                
E. Reg. Qual: #    20-08                                                       
AAA St. Qual: $ 22-00.25                                                       
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dunston, Joshua              Knightdale          22-09.00   22-01.50$
2 Mcfadden, Daniel             Heritage (Ne        22-00.50   21-03.00#
3 Battle, Daniel               Heritage (Ne        20-08.25   20-03.00  
4 Freiberger, George           Weschester                     20-02.00  
4 Brown, Dsean                 First Coloni        23-03.50   20-02.00  
6 evans, jabari                First Coloni        20-05.00   20-01.00  
7 Blake, Ricky                 Nansemond Ri        21-01.50   19-09.00  
8 Pinkleton, Brent             Manchester          19-08.00   19-07.00  
9 Kurz, Nicholas               Grafton High        20-05.00   19-06.50  
10 Davis, Racheed               Ocean Lakes         19-09.50   19-03.00  
10 Crisp, Larry                 Green Run                      19-03.00  
12 Bullard, Korey               Salem (Virgi        21-05.50   18-08.50  
13 Niati, Joe                   Wakefield           20-01.00   17-11.00  
14 Cross, Trey                  Lakeland            18-00.00   17-10.50  
15 Jackson, Adrian              Phoebus             17-03.00   17-03.50  
16 Brown, LaMont                Nansemond Ri        20-06.00   17-02.50  
17 Watts, Tanner                Manchester          17-07.50   16-10.50  
18 Jones, Kyle                  Lakeland            19-00.00   15-05.00  
-- Poore, Aaron                 Ocean Lakes         21-00.50         ND  
-- Winston, Jordan              Wakefield           20-02.50         ND  

Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
BWSP facilit: %    50-01  2/28/2009   David Wilson, GW-Danville                
Meet Record: @    47-08  12/28/2009  Steven Bell, Southeast Ra                
E. Reg. Qual: #    44-00                                                       
AAA St. Qual: $ 44-08.75                                                       
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bordley, Allen               First Coloni        48-01.25   45-04.00$
2 Blake, Ricky                 Nansemond Ri        48-02.00   44-05.00#
3 evans, jabari                First Coloni        42-00.00   43-08.00  
4 Haste, Anthony               Phoebus             41-05.00  J43-08.00  
5 Rogers, Christian            Manchester          43-09.00   43-07.00  
6 Freiberger, George           Weschester                     43-05.50  
7 Oliver, Travis               Hampton             44-09.00   43-05.00  
8 Battle, Daniel               Heritage (Ne        41-02.00   39-08.50  
9 Jackson, Adrian              Phoebus             42-03.00   39-07.00  
10 Pinkleton, Brent             Manchester          38-10.00   39-05.50  
11 Niati, Joe                   Wakefield           42-01.00   39-01.00  
12 Gilchrist, Quentin           Lakeland            38-00.00   37-03.50  
13 Rountree, Gregory            Lakeland            36-04.00   36-01.00  
-- Winston, Jordan              Wakefield           41-06.00         ND  

Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
BWSP facilit: %    63-03  2/26/2010   Isaiah Simmons, Woodbridge               
Meet Record: @    42-02  12/28/2009  Derrick Adams, Hampton HS                
E. Reg. Qual: #    44-02                                                       
AAA St. Qual: $ 50-01.25                                                       
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tuck, Wes                    Lee-Davis           51-03.50   51-04.25$
2 Munn, Johnathan              Lee-Davis           50-08.00   48-05.50#
3 Frenia, Taylor               Kempsville          47-10.50   48-03.50#
4 Hill, Ezra                   Manchester          42-08.25   41-06.00  
5 Blake, Ricky                 Nansemond Ri        42-06.75   41-02.00  
6 Peterson, Jaleel             Lakeland            36-04.50   33-09.50  
7 Still, Desmond               Nansemond Ri                   33-02.00  
8 Styles, Romello              Green Run                      24-09.25  
9 Hinton, Quinton              Green Run                      23-11.75  

Boys 55 Meter Dash MS elite Middle School
============================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gillis, DeAndre              Eaton Eagles Mid                   7.86q  2
2 Jackson, Ronell              Eaton Eagles Mid                   7.89q  2
3 Pulley, Burnell              Eaton Eagles Mid                   7.99q  1
4 Jackson, Andre               Unattached                         8.03q  1
5 Cappe, Sh'Kise               Eaton Eagles Mid                   8.22q  2
5 Brown, Maurice               Eaton Eagles Mid                   8.22q  2

Boys 55 Meter Dash MS elite Middle School
=========================================================================
Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Jackson, Ronell              Eaton Eagles Mid        7.89       7.90  
2 Jackson, Andre               Unattached              8.03       7.94  
3 Pulley, Burnell              Eaton Eagles Mid        7.99       8.01  
4 Gillis, DeAndre              Eaton Eagles Mid        7.86       8.04  
5 Brown, Maurice               Eaton Eagles Mid        8.22       8.21  
6 Cappe, Sh'Kise               Eaton Eagles Mid        8.22       8.37  

Boys 200 Meter Dash MS elite Middle School
=========================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jackson, Ronell              Eaton Eagles Mid                  28.80  
2 Pulley, Burnell              Eaton Eagles Mid                  28.87  
3 Jackson, Andre               Unattached                        29.29  
4 Brown, Maurice               Eaton Eagles Mid                  30.64  
5 Cappe, Sh'Kise               Eaton Eagles Mid                  30.95  
6 Gillis, DeAndre              Eaton Eagles Mid                  31.51  

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay MS elite Middle School
=========================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Eaton Eagles Middle  'A'                                     1:58.00  
1) Brown, Maurice                  2) Pulley, Burnell                
3) Cappe, Sh'Kise                  4) Jackson, Ronell                

Women - High School - Team Rankings - 23 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wakefield                  150        2) Elizabeth Seton High Scho 109.50
3) Phoebus                     75        4) Southeast Raleigh          52   
5) Maggie Walker               45        6) Manchester                 44   
7) Green Run                   43.50     8) Tabb                       40   
9) Western Branch              28       10) Kecoughtan                 21   
11) Hampton                     20       12) Highland Springs           18   
12) Stonebridge School          18       14) Booker T. Washington       17   
14) Ocean Lakes                 17       16) Knightdale                 14   
17) West Johnston               13       18) Lakeland                   12   
19) Salem (Virginia Beach)      11       20) Lee-Davis                  10   
20) East Forsyth                10       22) Grafton High School         9   
23) L.C. Bird                    8       24) Gloucester                  6   
25) Grassfield                   5       25) Heritage (Newport News)     5   
27) Enloe                        4       27) First Colonial              4   
27) Kellam                       4                                           

Women - Middle School - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Eaton Eagles Middle         37        2) Techi                      18   
3) Real Deal                   16        4) kecoughtan middle           6   
5) Kecoughtan                   5                                           

Men - High School - Team Rankings - 23 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Knightdale                 117        2) Wakefield                  86   
3) Salem (Virginia Beach)      55        4) Lakeland                   52   
5) First Colonial              49.50     6) Phoebus                    41   
7) Manchester                  39        7) Hampton                    39   
9) West Johnston               37       10) Lee-Davis                  36   
11) Ben  L. Smith               31       12) Heritage (Newport News)    24   
13) Nansemond River             23       14) Western Branch             19   
15) Ocean Lakes                 18       15) Kellam                     18   
17) Grafton High School         17       18) Woodrow Wilson             12   
19) Green Run                   11       20) Tallwood                   10   
20) Pinecrest                   10       22) Maggie Walker               9   
23) Menchville                   8       23) Indian River                8   
25) Weschester                   7.50    26) Kempsville                  6   
27) Gloucester                   3       28) Norview                     2   
28) Oscar Smith                  2                                           

Men - Middle School - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Eaton Eagles Middle         68                             


Email | About

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter

Last Updated ( Thursday, 15 December 2011 16:32 )