Stay Connected

05/02/11 Antietam Conference Championships
Tuesday, 03 May 2011 05:27    PDF Print E-mail
Licensed to Smithsburg High School      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/2/2011 09:21 PM
Antietam Conference - 5/2/2011                         
Championship Meet                               
5/2/2011                                    
Results                                    

Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mency, Kiona                 South Hagers           12.80      13.23Q  3
2 Duncan, Abby                 Boonsboro              12.47      13.25Q  1
3 Streeter, Elizsha            South Hagers           12.64      13.37Q  2
4 Anderson, Corie              North Hagers           13.44      13.44q  1
5 Cardone, Mia                 Smithsburg             12.84      13.54q  3
6 Kadin, Sharlana              Boonsboro              13.04      13.59q  2
7 Hunt, Jessie                 North Hagers           14.21      13.82q  2
8 Freeman, Kayla               South Hagers           13.64      14.01   1
9 Suder, Megan                 Williamsport           13.60      14.11   1
10 Steich, Brianna              North Hagers           14.00      14.26   3
11 Saylor, ShaLeigh             Catoctin               14.01      14.30   3
12 Fiery, Rayne                 Clear Spring           14.04      14.48   2
13 Lohman, Victoria             Brunswick              14.24      14.70   1
14 Skrabak, Katie               Smithsburg             14.34      14.85   2
15 Crum, Hayley                 Catoctin               15.34      15.33   1
16 Tiller, Theresa              Clear Spring           14.84      15.40   3
17 Booth, Leigh Ann             Clear Spring           15.94      15.47   1
18 Williams, Morgan             Williamsport           14.92      15.47   3
19 Streeter, Stephanie          Williamsport           15.04      15.52   2
20 Joy, Taylor                  Catoctin               16.08      15.80   2

Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Duncan, Abby                 Boonsboro              13.25      12.53   10   
2 Mency, Kiona                 South Hagers           13.23      12.61    8   
3 Anderson, Corie              North Hagers           13.44      13.11    6   
4 Streeter, Elizsha            South Hagers           13.37      13.16    4   
5 Cardone, Mia                 Smithsburg             13.54      13.18    2   
6 Kadin, Sharlana              Boonsboro              13.59      13.33    1   
7 Hunt, Jessie                 North Hagers           13.82      13.67  

Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Duncan, Abby                 Boonsboro              24.74      26.55Q  1
2 Mency, Kiona                 South Hagers           26.79      27.16Q  4
3 Stone, Hannah                Catoctin               26.02      27.49Q  3
4 Johnson, Lauren              Williamsport           25.34      28.08Q  2
5 Streeter, Elizsha            South Hagers           26.84      26.59q  1
6 Carter, Imani                North Hagers           28.70      27.07q  1
7 Randall, Christine           North Hagers           27.93      27.69q  4
8 Wren, Sarah                  Smithsburg             27.68      27.94   3
9 Steich, Brianna              North Hagers           28.74      28.54   2
10 Watts, Destiny               Brunswick              29.16      28.55   4
11 Mower, Savannah              Boonsboro              27.84      28.61   2
12 Garner, Cayla                Clear Spring           28.74      29.30   3
13 Saylor, ShaLeigh             Catoctin               29.17      29.34   4
14 Fiery, Rayne                 Clear Spring           29.24      29.59   2
15 Senghore, Awa                South Hagers           29.85      29.85   3
16 Sowers, Desiree              Smithsburg             30.34      30.93   1
17 Stains, Elizabeth            Williamsport           30.94      31.37   4
18 Rudisill, Natalie            Williamsport           30.04      32.16   1
19 Williams, Gabby              Smithsburg             33.04      33.68   4
20 Griffin, Angie               Brunswick              33.24      33.83   3
21 Santander, Jenny             Brunswick              36.35      35.95   2

Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Duncan, Abby                 Boonsboro              26.55      25.64   10   
2 Mency, Kiona                 South Hagers           27.16      26.20    8   
3 Johnson, Lauren              Williamsport           28.08      26.41    6   
4 Streeter, Elizsha            South Hagers           26.59      26.69    4   
5 Stone, Hannah                Catoctin               27.49      27.00    2   
6 Carter, Imani                North Hagers           27.07      27.05    1   
7 Randall, Christine           North Hagers           27.69      27.16  

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Duncan, Abby                 Boonsboro              59.94      58.94   3  10   
2 Steinly, Savannah            Catoctin             1:02.79      59.86   3   8   
3 Johnson, Lauren              Williamsport         1:00.94    1:00.74   3   6   
4 Mower, Savannah              Boonsboro            1:03.56    1:03.89   3   4   
5 Snyder, Emily                Williamsport         1:05.05    1:05.14   3   2   
6 Garner, Cayla                Clear Spring         1:04.14    1:05.97   3   1   
7 Smothers, Ashley             Boonsboro            1:07.45    1:06.81   3
8 Senghore, Sukai              South Hagers         1:11.64    1:06.89   2
9 Bartlett, Savannah           Brunswick            1:09.14    1:07.55   2
10 Weicht, Lauren               Williamsport         1:08.65    1:08.21   2
11 Pittman, Hannah              North Hagers         1:14.14    1:08.51   2
12 Ofosu-Ameyaw, Adwaa          South Hagers         1:15.24    1:13.99   2
13 Andrews, Madeline            South Hagers         1:14.94    1:14.61   2
14 Abouelatta, Mennwa           Brunswick            1:18.14    1:16.07   1
15 Metal, Megan                 Catoctin             1:18.73    1:16.45   1
16 Santander, Jenny             Brunswick            1:19.14    1:22.21   1
17 Partlow, Sami                Smithsburg                      1:23.81   1
18 Winders, Kelly               Smithsburg                      1:24.26   1
19 Delauter, Heather            Smithsburg                      1:25.48   1

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Steinly, Savannah            Catoctin             2:30.80    2:26.80   10   
2 Cronise, Emily               Boonsboro            2:32.70    2:27.60    8   
3 Moore, Amy                   Boonsboro            2:32.43    2:29.85    6   
4 Stout, Kaelii                Williamsport         2:39.47    2:30.15    4   
5 Simmons, Emily               North Hagers         2:30.87    2:30.30    2   
6 Barnes, Renee                Williamsport         2:29.04    2:31.17    1   
7 Doane, Rachel                Boonsboro            2:34.58    2:32.57  
8 Price, Julia                 Williamsport         2:33.45    2:39.29  
9 Seiler, Ashley               North Hagers         2:48.80    2:44.03  
10 Wilson, Caitlyn              Smithsburg           2:53.90    2:48.28  
11 Laamanen, Alice              Catoctin             2:40.00    2:48.60  
12 Martin, Allison              North Hagers         2:43.00    2:49.83  
13 Pettner, Morgan              Clear Spring         3:01.00    2:54.44  
14 Myers, Jessica               Clear Spring         3:02.00    3:00.82  
15 Langley, Danielle            South Hagers         3:00.00    3:02.61  
16 Hart, Laiaunya               South Hagers         3:18.00    3:05.35  
17 Calandrelle, Kelley          South Hagers         3:09.30    3:05.59  
18 Denham, Brittany             Smithsburg           3:15.40    3:06.39  
19 Griffin, Angie               Brunswick            3:25.00    3:09.94  
20 Reynolds, Sandra             Smithsburg           3:18.32    3:13.40  
21 Valcarcel, Tori              Catoctin             3:10.00    3:14.17  

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Ward, Emily                  North Hagers         5:32.00    5:27.99   10   
2 Simmons, Emily               North Hagers         5:28.80    5:31.27    8   
3 Zielinski, Sarah             Boonsboro            5:35.00    5:35.70    6   
4 Cunningham, Kortney          Boonsboro            5:44.00    5:37.71    4   
5 Johnson, Lauren              Smithsburg           5:41.71    5:41.90    2   
6 Barnes, Renee                Williamsport         5:45.40    5:48.37    1   
7 Boward, Victoria             Williamsport         6:04.46    5:58.48  
8 Moody, Michey                North Hagers         5:47.00    6:03.81  
9 Dobrzranski, Zoie            Williamsport         6:28.00    6:13.00  
10 Stracka, Kailey              Smithsburg           6:13.88    6:18.40  
11 Cronise, Lauren              Boonsboro            6:40.00    6:23.69  
12 Zahm, Emma                   Smithsburg           6:20.00    6:42.34  
13 Breeden, Jordan              South Hagers         7:01.59    6:46.98  
14 Wolf, Sarah                  Catoctin             6:40.00    6:48.68  
15 Collings, Maddy              Brunswick            6:49.48    6:55.22  
16 Seavolt, Courtney            Clear Spring         6:50.00    7:07.23  
17 Danielle, Langley            South Hagers         7:05.00    7:09.60  
18 Zumbach, Helen               Brunswick            7:02.87    7:25.09  
19 Calandrelle, Kelley          South Hagers         7:30.00    8:09.75  

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Zielinski, Sarah             Boonsboro           11:52.83   11:53.44   10   
2 Ward, Emily                  North Hagers        11:54.28   12:07.22    8   
3 Johnson, Lauren              Smithsburg          11:52.35   12:21.06    6   
4 Cunningham, Kortney          Boonsboro                      12:54.20    4   
5 Hott, Allie                  Williamsport        13:00.00   13:08.21    2   
6 Valentine, Kelsey            Catoctin            12:34.44   13:21.96    1   
7 Rickerds, Katie              Boonsboro           13:12.96   13:37.48  
8 Strite, Elisabeth            Williamsport        14:10.00   13:58.21  
9 Cunningham, Kimberly         Williamsport        14:39.80   14:06.28  
10 Grasmick, Erica              Catoctin            14:55.00   15:17.27  
11 Dehart, Britney              Smithsburg          16:39.00   15:51.19  

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H*
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wagner, Beth                 North Hagers           16.94      16.63Q  3
2 Sullivan, Maggie             Boonsboro              16.04      16.75Q  1
3 Sandeen, Jaid                South Hagers           16.94      17.42Q  2
4 Nunnally, Andrea             Williamsport           17.44      17.10q  3
5 Miller, Katie                Boonsboro              18.74      18.12q  2
6 Shelton, Mikaela             Clear Spring           19.24      19.44q  1
7 Hensley, Erica               Boonsboro              19.11      19.66   3
8 Layton, Brittney             Catoctin               20.34      20.47   3
9 Caraher, Jenna               Brunswick              21.25      20.51   3
10 Stracka, Megan               Smithsburg             20.33      20.60   1
11 Key, V                       Williamsport           20.04      20.63   2
12 Palmer, E                    Williamsport           21.14      21.61   1
13 Weant, Kylie                 Catoctin               21.24      21.81   2
14 Metal, Megan                 Catoctin               22.80      22.80   1
15 Mittag, Diana                Smithsburg             21.66      23.27   2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Sullivan, Maggie             Boonsboro              16.75      16.27   10   
2 Wagner, Beth                 North Hagers           16.63      16.43    8   
3 Sandeen, Jaid                South Hagers           17.42      17.22    6   
4 Nunnally, Andrea             Williamsport           17.10      17.39    4   
5 Miller, Katie                Boonsboro              18.12      18.00    2   
6 Shelton, Mikaela             Clear Spring           19.44      19.82    1   

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wagner, Beth                 North Hagers           48.14      46.70   3  10   
2 Sullivan, Maggie             Boonsboro              48.09      47.56   3   8   
3 Anderson, Corie              North Hagers           47.64      47.92   3   6   
4 Jerwick, Jonelle             Smithsburg             49.32      49.44   3   4   
5 Freeman, Kayla               South Hagers           52.28      50.29   3   2   
6 Gaines, Erin                 Williamsport           52.30      51.67   3   1   
7 Miller, Katie                Boonsboro              53.14      52.02   2
8 Reed, Suzanne                Smithsburg             53.64      52.84   2
9 Gulnac, Allison              Williamsport           56.10      53.07   2
10 Chalkley, Zora               Boonsboro              53.24      53.54   2
11 Mouridsen, Maria             Williamsport           57.86      54.83   1
12 Demarais, Megan              Catoctin               55.22      55.19   2
13 Sowers, Desiree              Smithsburg             55.61      57.49   2
14 Anderson, Serena             North Hagers         1:03.44      58.69   1
15 Layton, Brittney             Catoctin               59.73      59.69   1
16 Shelton, Mikaela             Clear Spring         1:00.34      59.88   1
17 Potts, Jessica               Catoctin             1:03.57    1:06.48   1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 North Hagerstown  'A'                               51.44      50.67   10   
1) Steich, Brianna                 2) Carter, Imani                  
3) Randall, Christine              4) Anderson, Corie                
2 South Hagerstown  'A'                               50.13      51.39    8   
1) Streeter, Elizsha               2) Freeman, Kayla                 
3) Senghore, Awa                   4) Mency, Kiona                   
3 Boonsboro  'A'                                      51.94      52.08    6   
1) Kadin, Sharlana                 2) Miller, Katie                  
3) Fiola, Jaclyn                   4) Duncan, Abby                   
4 Smithsburg  'A'                                     52.32      52.49    4   
1) Cardone, Mia                    2) Rishell, Carrie                
3) Sowers, Desiree                 4) Wren, Sarah                    
5 Williamsport  'A'                                   53.54      53.01    2   
1) Suder, Megan                    2) Gulnac, Allison                
3) Johnson, Lauren                 4) Palmer, E                      
6 Catoctin  'A'                                       56.14      56.26    1   
1) Layton, Brittney                2) Demarais, Megan                
3) Reynolds, Breana                4) Saylor, ShaLeigh               

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 North Hagerstown  'A'                             1:48.40    1:45.24   2  10   
1) Wagner, Beth                    2) Carter, Imani                  
3) Randall, Christine              4) Anderson, Corie                
2 South Hagerstown  'A'                             1:47.00    1:47.88   2   8   
1) Streeter, Elizsha               2) Senghore, Awa                  
3) Freeman, Kayla                  4) Mency, Kiona                   
3 Smithsburg  'A'                                   1:53.30    1:49.52   2   6   
1) Cardone, Mia                    2) Rishell, Carrie                
3) Trueblood, Emily                4) Wren, Sarah                    
4 Boonsboro  'A'                                    1:51.50    1:50.04   2   4   
1) Kadin, Sharlana                 2) Fiola, Jaclyn                  
3) Cronise, Emily                  4) Alves, Meghan                  
5 Williamsport  'A'                                 1:54.00    1:53.00   2   2   
1) Suder, Megan                    2) Gulnac, Allison                
3) Nunnally, Andrea                4) Gaines, Erin                   
6 Catoctin  'A'                                     1:59.70    2:00.95   2   1   
1) Layton, Brittney                2) Crum, Hayley                   
3) Reynolds, Breana                4) Demarais, Megan                
7 Clear Spring  'A'                                 2:01.50    2:09.74   1
1) Booth, Leigh Ann                2) Fiery, Rayne                   
3) Pietryga, Katrina               4) Tiller, Theresa                
-- Brunswick  'A'                                    2:06.00         DQ   1
1) Bartlett, Savannah              2) Watts, Destiny                 
3) Farmer, Sarah                   4) Lohman, Victoria               

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Williamsport  'A'                                 4:22.00    4:19.81   10   
1) Snyder, Emily                   2) Gulnac, Allison                
3) Gaines, Erin                    4) Johnson, Lauren                
2 Boonsboro  'A'                                    4:16.00    4:24.75    8   
1) Alves, Meghan                   2) Mower, Savannah                
3) Chalkley, Zora                  4) Sullivan, Maggie               
3 Smithsburg  'A'                                   4:30.00    4:25.78    6   
1) Delosier, Lyndsie               2) Trueblood, Emily               
3) Wren, Sarah                     4) Cardone, Mia                   
4 Catoctin  'A'                                     4:28.00    4:26.23    4   
1) Saylor, ShaLeigh                2) Myers, Kristen                 
3) Valentine, Kelsey               4) Steinly, Savannah              
5 North Hagerstown  'A'                             4:40.00    4:42.03    2   
1) Randall, Christine              2) Pittman, Hannah                
3) Smith, Emily                    4) Martin, Amanda                 
6 Brunswick  'A'                                    5:06.00    4:43.67    1   
1) Bartlett, Savannah              2) Watts, Destiny                 
3) Farmer, Sarah                   4) Lohman, Victoria               
7 South Hagerstown  'A'                             4:40.00    5:00.26  
1) Andrews, Madeline               2) Ofosu-Ameyaw, Adwaa            
3) Senghore, Sukai                 4) Mohar, Kirsten                 

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Boonsboro  'A'                                   10:30.80   10:18.28   10   
1) Rickerds, Katie                 2) Doane, Rachel                  
3) Alves, Meghan                   4) Moore, Amy                     
2 Catoctin  'A'                                    10:25.00   10:29.05    8   
1) Valentine, Kelsey               2) Laamanen, Alice                
3) Steinly, Savannah               4) Myers, Kristen                 
3 Williamsport  'A'                                10:17.00   10:35.61    6   
1) Stout, Kaelii                   2) Snyder, Emily                  
3) Miller, Melissa                 4) Price, Julia                   
4 Smithsburg  'A'                                  10:47.00   11:00.81    4   
1) Johnson, Lauren                 2) Stracka, Kailey                
3) Reed, Suzanne                   4) Delosier, Lyndsie              
5 North Hagerstown  'A'                                       11:17.18    2   
1) Martin, Allison                 2) Seiler, Ashley                 
3) Wills, Caroline                 4) Bradford, Caroline             
6 Clear Spring  'A'                                12:19.00   12:33.23    1   
1) Pettner, Morgan                 2) Seavolt, Courtney              
3) Myers, Jessica                  4) Holtzman, Lexi                 
7 South Hagerstown  'A'                                       12:45.64  
1) Breeden, Jordan                 2) Seaton, Misty                  
3) Calandrelle, Kelley             4) Hart, Laiaunya                 

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Stone, Hannah                Catoctin             5-06.00    5-04.00   10   
2 Wagner, Beth                 North Hagers         5-04.00    5-02.00    8   
3 Chalkley, Zora               Boonsboro            4-08.00    4-10.00    6   
4 Kadin, Sharlana              Boonsboro            4-06.00    4-08.00    4   
5 Kelly, Kristin               North Hagers         4-08.00   J4-08.00    2   
6 Carey, Valerie               Clear Spring         4-10.00   J4-08.00    1   
7 Hilliard, Haley              Williamsport         4-05.00    4-06.00  
7 Christy, Stacey              Williamsport         4-10.00    4-06.00  
9 Manning, Elise               Catoctin             4-06.00    4-04.00  
9 Rishell, Sarah               Smithsburg           4-06.00    4-04.00  
9 Carter, Imani                North Hagers         4-08.00    4-04.00  
12 Pietryga, Katrina            Clear Spring         4-00.00    4-02.00  
12 Latham, Aislinn              Catoctin             4-06.00    4-02.00  
-- Bowman, Tiffany              Boonsboro            4-01.00         NH  
-- Caudell, Hayley              Smithsburg           3-11.00         NH  
-- Dahbi, Aicha                 Smithsburg           4-00.00         NH  
-- Hammond, Jenna               South Hagers         4-04.00         NH  
-- Nunnally, Andrea             Williamsport         4-06.00         NH  
-- Lohman, Victoria             Brunswick            4-04.00         NH  

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Jerwick, Jonelle             Smithsburg          10-06.00   11-00.00   10   
2 Sandeen, Jaid                South Hagers        10-06.00   10-06.00    8   
3 Deckert, Megan               Boonsboro            8-08.00    9-00.00    6   
4 Moats, Emily                 Boonsboro            8-01.00    8-00.00    4   
5 Price, Julia                 Williamsport         7-08.00    7-06.00    1.50
5 Kelly, Kristin               North Hagers         7-06.00    7-06.00    1.50
7 Smith, Emily                 North Hagers         7-00.00   J7-06.00  
8 Farmer, Sarah                Brunswick            7-06.00   J7-06.00  
8 Weaver, Karrah               Williamsport         7-02.00   J7-06.00  
10 Collings, Maddy              Brunswick            7-06.00   J7-06.00  
11 Caraher, Jenna               Brunswick            7-00.00    7-00.00  
11 Stockslager, Bethany         Smithsburg           7-00.00    7-00.00  
11 Holmes, Rachel               Boonsboro            7-00.00    7-00.00  
-- Martin, Allison              North Hagers         6-00.00         NH  
-- Mikulsky, Kiersten           Smithsburg           6-06.00         NH  
-- Hott, Allie                  Williamsport         6-02.00         NH  
-- Laamanen, Alice              Catoctin                             NH  
-- Joy, Taylor                  Catoctin             6-00.00         NH  

Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Stone, Hannah                Catoctin            17-00.50   16-11.75   10   
2 Sandeen, Jaid                South Hagers        17-00.00   16-02.50    8   
3 Jerwick, Jonelle             Smithsburg          15-05.00   15-04.50    6   
4 Sullivan, Maggie             Boonsboro           16-02.00   14-10.50    4   
5 Garner, Cayla                Clear Spring        14-11.00   14-03.00    2   
6 Price, Julia                 Williamsport        14-02.00   14-02.75    1   
7 Fiola, Jaclyn                Boonsboro           15-05.50   14-02.50  
8 Rishell, Carrie              Smithsburg          14-10.00   13-09.50  
9 Pittman, Hannah              North Hagers        14-00.00   13-08.00  
10 Carey, Valerie               Clear Spring        14-11.00   13-07.00  
11 Hilliard, Haley              Williamsport        14-04.75   13-04.00  
12 Mohar, Kirsten               South Hagers        13-03.50   13-01.00  
13 Latham, Aislinn              Catoctin            13-11.00   12-10.50  
14 Watts, Destiny               Brunswick           13-01.25   12-09.00  
15 Julian, Joy                  Catoctin            12-06.00   12-04.00  
16 Williams, Gabby              Smithsburg          12-04.50   12-02.50  
17 Mower, Savannah              Boonsboro           14-00.00   12-02.00  
18 Weicht, Lauren               Williamsport        12-09.25   11-11.50  
19 Senghore, Awa                South Hagers        12-10.50   11-11.00  
20 Caraher, Jenna               Brunswick           11-05.50   11-08.50  
21 Santa maria, Delaney         North Hagers        11-10.00   10-02.50  

Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Stone, Hannah                Catoctin            35-09.25   36-09.75   10   
2 Sandeen, Jaid                South Hagers        35-04.50   33-09.75    8   
3 Carey, Valerie               Clear Spring        29-05.00   31-11.00    6   
4 Rishell, Sarah               Smithsburg          32-07.50   31-04.75    4   
5 Christy, Stacey              Williamsport        30-08.50   31-01.50    2   
6 Latham, Aislinn              Catoctin            30-01.00   29-01.50    1
7 Hilliard, Haley              Williamsport        29-05.00   28-10.25  
8 Dahbi, Aicha                 Smithsburg          26-07.75   26-08.50  
9 Weicht, Lauren               Williamsport        26-10.00   26-02.75  
10 Holtzman, Lexi               Clear Spring        27-11.00   26-00.25  

Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Anderson, Charlotte          North Hagers        34-06.00   36-05.00   10   
2 Young, Becky                 Boonsboro           35-11.00   34-03.00    8
3 Laureti, Alicia              Boonsboro           30-11.25   31-05.50    6   
4 Rishell, Sarah               Smithsburg          30-02.00   30-08.00    4   
5 Cochran, Samantha            Boonsboro           30-09.00   29-01.75   
6 Boykin, Deundra              North Hagers        29-09.00   28-10.75    1   
7 Williams, Morgan             Williamsport        26-05.50   28-10.50  
8 Wiles, Tessa                 Clear Spring        29-10.00   27-01.50  
9 Schoen, Katie                Smithsburg          28-02.00   26-03.50  
10 Saxton, Elaine               Catoctin            25-03.00   24-10.50  
11 Smith, Emily                 North Hagers        26-08.00   24-03.50  
12 Slayman, Gabby               Smithsburg          26-05.50   24-01.50  
13 Hughes, Alyse                South Hagers        25-10.00   23-11.75  
14 Branham, Diane               South Hagers        25-02.00   23-01.00  
15 May, Sarah                   Catoctin            20-07.25   21-00.25  
16 Joy, Taylor                  Catoctin            21-05.50   21-00.00  
17 Bosco, Samantha              South Hagers        20-01.00   20-10.50  
18 Miller, Melissa              Williamsport        19-09.00   20-08.75  
19 Gonzalez, Maya               Brunswick           20-06.00   20-00.50  
20 Werner, Kendall              Williamsport        16-06.50   19-09.50  
21 Parsons, Keri                Brunswick           18-03.50   18-11.50  

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Young, Becky                 Boonsboro             106-02     102-06   10   
2 Rishell, Sarah               Smithsburg            103-09      96-04    8   
3 Anderson, Charlotte          North Hagers           86-05      86-08    6   
4 Evans, Taryn                 North Hagers           77-02      84-03    4   
5 Laureti, Alicia              Boonsboro              78-09      84-01    2   
6 Belella, Taylor              Smithsburg             76-05      80-01    1   
7 Bosco, Samantha              South Hagers           78-07      79-05  
8 Cochran, Samantha            Boonsboro           77-08.50      78-08  
9 Smith, Emily                 North Hagers           78-04      78-01  
10 Schoen, Katie                Smithsburg             71-00      69-10  
11 Gaines, Erin                 Williamsport           66-05      65-10  
12 Williams, Morgan             Williamsport           66-04      64-10  
13 Poole, Emily                 Catoctin               61-08      62-08  
14 Wiles, Tessa                 Clear Spring           75-09      62-02  
15 Hughes, Alyse                South Hagers           77-06      61-06  
16 Branham, Diane               South Hagers           59-00      59-09  
17 Hamsher, H                   Williamsport           49-01      53-10  
18 Gonzalez, Maya               Brunswick              59-06      52-10  
19 Saxton, Elaine               Catoctin               47-08      48-07  
20 May, Sarah                   Catoctin               51-02      46-03  
21 Parsons, Keri                Brunswick              31-08      31-08  

Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Chance                Brunswick              11.44      11.48Q  3
2 Winters, Anthony             North Hagers           11.09      11.57Q  1
3 Alston, Jordan               South Hagers           11.13      11.60Q  2
4 Lawson, Harlan               Catoctin               11.44      11.86Q  4
5 Butler, Phillip              North Hagers           11.94      11.86q  2
6 Russ, Reggie                 Williamsport           11.89      12.00q  4
7 Toth, Matt                   North Hagers           11.62      12.02q  4
8 Smith, Isiah                 South Hagers           11.74      12.05   3
9 Linton, Collin               Williamsport           11.86      12.07   1
10 Coates, Nathan               Brunswick              12.74      12.09   4
11 Nowaczyk, Craig              Catoctin               12.37      12.14   1
12 Spriggs, Zach                Brunswick              12.64      12.27   2
13 Davis, Tyler                 Catoctin               11.84      12.35   2
14 Rito, Andy                   Smithsburg             12.36      12.36   3
15 Miranda, Aaron               Boonsboro                         12.43   1
16 Athey, Brandon               Smithsburg             12.34      12.55   1
17 Miller, Preston              Smithsburg             12.54      12.68   2
18 Hopkins, Z                   Williamsport           12.64      12.81   3
19 Fairhall, Devon              Boonsboro              12.34      12.82   3
20 Yellott, Ben                 Clear Spring           12.54      13.03   1
21 Lowery, John                 Boonsboro              12.74      13.08   4
22 Smith, Stephan               Clear Spring           13.14      13.20   2
23 Meuse, Chris                 Clear Spring           12.94      13.29   3

Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Winters, Anthony             North Hagers           11.57      10.99   10   
2 Smith, Chance                Brunswick              11.48      11.43    8   
3 Alston, Jordan               South Hagers           11.60      11.60    6   
4 Lawson, Harlan               Catoctin               11.86      11.61    4   
5 Butler, Phillip              North Hagers           11.86      11.76    2   
6 Toth, Matt                   North Hagers           12.02      11.88    1   
7 Russ, Reggie                 Williamsport           12.00      12.18  

Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gussio, Coby                 Boonsboro              22.44      22.42Q  1
2 Patterson, Deven             Catoctin               22.44      23.02Q  2
3 Repp, Devin                  Clear Spring           23.14      23.03Q  4
4 Alston, Jordan               South Hagers           22.54      23.28Q  3
5 Paguirigan, Zach             Catoctin               23.52      23.46q  4
6 Russ, Reggie                 Williamsport           24.04      24.03q  1
7 Flora, Rodney                Boonsboro              24.42      24.23q  1
8 Harris, Trae                 Brunswick              25.24      24.36   1
9 Davis, Eric                  Williamsport           24.75      24.51   4
10 Smith, Isiah                 South Hagers           23.84      24.56   2
11 Anderson, Trey               North Hagers           24.91      24.67   3
12 Spriggs, Zach                Brunswick              24.64      24.70   2
13 Rito, Andy                   Smithsburg             25.12      24.92   2
14 Gentry, Jesse                Clear Spring           26.14      25.20   4
15 Seabright, Nick              Boonsboro              25.24      25.22   1
16 Toth, Matt                   North Hagers           23.80      25.22   3
17 Athey, Brandon               Smithsburg             24.74      25.32   3
18 Thomas, Jerome               Williamsport           25.43      25.82   2
19 Hurd, Chris                  Catoctin               26.28      25.95   3
20 Saunders, Isaiah             North Hagers           26.04      26.35   3
21 Tucker, Nate                 Clear Spring           26.14      26.53   4
22 Taylor, Colin                Brunswick              33.24      31.73   2

Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Patterson, Deven             Catoctin               23.02      21.98   10   
2 Gussio, Coby                 Boonsboro              22.42      22.19    8   
3 Alston, Jordan               South Hagers           23.28      22.50    6   
4 Repp, Devin                  Clear Spring           23.03      22.74    4   
5 Paguirigan, Zach             Catoctin               23.46      23.41    2   
6 Flora, Rodney                Boonsboro              24.23      23.85    1   
7 Russ, Reggie                 Williamsport           24.03      23.89  

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Patterson, Deven             Catoctin               50.14      49.12   3  10   
2 Gussio, Coby                 Boonsboro              50.28      50.08   3   8   
3 Repp, Devin                  Clear Spring           51.24      50.13   3   6   
4 Rittenhouse, Chip            South Hagers           52.68      51.62   3   4   
5 Humerick, Brandon            Catoctin               53.04      52.36   3   2   
6 Smith, Luke                  Williamsport           52.56      52.36   3   1   
7 Waters, Aaron                North Hagers           55.27      53.73   2
8 Allnutt, Ethan               Boonsboro              55.37      54.65   2
9 Thompson, Matt               Catoctin               57.14      55.31   2
10 Ridenour, Chad               Williamsport           55.24      55.61   2
11 Gentry, Jesse                Clear Spring           57.14      55.99   1
12 Davis, Kyle                  North Hagers           56.94      56.10   2
13 Thomas, Jerome               Williamsport           55.61      56.26   2
14 Anderson, Trey               North Hagers           54.40      56.50   3
15 Martell, Devon               Smithsburg                      1:01.78   1
16 Horning, Greg                Smithsburg           1:02.24    1:02.00   1
17 Teague, Nathaniel            Brunswick            1:09.00    1:11.26   1
18 Dennison, Robert             Brunswick            1:11.00    1:11.62   1
19 Cash, Aaron                  Brunswick            1:24.14    1:22.37   1

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Trettel, Daniel              Brunswick            2:00.00    2:01.64   10   
2 Grams, Cody                  Williamsport         2:05.95    2:03.11    8   
3 Horning, Brandon             South Hagers         2:04.30    2:04.01    6   
4 Stone, Jeff                  Catoctin             2:04.00    2:05.09    4   
5 Tilden, Nick                 Smithsburg           2:09.94    2:06.11    2   
6 Waters, Aaron                North Hagers         2:08.16    2:10.67    1   
7 Hockensmith, Daniel          South Hagers         2:08.31    2:12.50  
8 Keely, Marshall              Smithsburg           2:14.60    2:15.07  
9 DeLeon, Jacob                Catoctin             2:14.00    2:15.83  
10 Long, Scott                  Williamsport         2:11.00    2:17.58  
11 Harbaugh, Matt               Clear Spring         2:20.00    2:19.29  
12 Muggenburg, Derek            North Hagers         2:23.80    2:20.99  
13 Brumage, Josh                Boonsboro            2:25.70    2:23.32  
14 Horning, Greg                Smithsburg           2:20.00    2:23.44  
15 Keplinger, Austin            Williamsport         2:15.51    2:24.54  
16 Ammons, Chase                Clear Spring         2:31.00    2:28.98  
17 Merrill, Drew                South Hagers         2:17.00    2:30.64  
18 Kerchaval, Brodie            Clear Spring         2:31.00    2:31.86  
19 Thaggard, Alex               Boonsboro            2:34.40    2:32.61  
20 Dennison, Robert             Brunswick            2:46.00    2:38.67  
21 Rolain, Kyle                 North Hagers         2:47.55    2:40.53  
22 Tarcza, David                Brunswick            2:46.00    2:42.40  

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Trettel, Daniel              Brunswick            4:30.00    4:39.79   10   
2 Horning, Brandon             South Hagers         4:50.50    4:41.47    8   
3 Dorsey, Kevin                Catoctin             4:49.00    4:50.61    6   
4 Trapane, Nick                Catoctin             4:50.00    4:52.78    4   
5 DeLeon, Jacob                Catoctin             4:52.87    4:57.40    2   
6 Long, Scott                  Williamsport         5:05.85    4:58.19    1   
7 Keplinger, Austin            Williamsport         5:05.00    5:00.75  
8 Smith, Clayton               Williamsport         5:06.00    5:09.25  
9 Harbaugh, Matt               Clear Spring         5:24.00    5:15.05  
10 Garcia, Brian                Smithsburg           5:19.50    5:16.76  
11 Pryor, Nathan                Smithsburg           5:28.44    5:18.26  
12 Hockensmith, Daniel          South Hagers         5:19.50    5:20.15  
13 Breakall, Matt               Clear Spring         5:27.00    5:21.91  
14 Zumbach, Nate                Brunswick            5:33.00    5:30.04  
15 Solberg, Otto                Boonsboro            5:35.00    5:30.32  
16 Muggenburg, Derek            North Hagers         5:51.09    5:33.78  
17 Andrews, Chris               Brunswick            5:54.00    5:36.28  

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Hardy, Evan                  Williamsport         9:28.00   10:09.95   10   
2 Dorsey, David                Catoctin            10:08.33   10:13.86    8   
3 Daigneault, Luke             Smithsburg          10:25.90   10:23.42    6   
4 Durboraw, Bryan              South Hagers        10:23.02   10:23.81    4   
5 Wright, Graylon              Williamsport        10:46.00   10:36.03    2   
6 Dorsey, Kevin                Catoctin            10:19.00   10:42.28    1   
7 Trapane, Nick                Catoctin            10:27.74   10:56.67  
8 Bowman, Cody                 Williamsport        10:27.55   11:03.34  
9 Kersting, Tom                Boonsboro           11:22.45   11:06.31  
10 Resendiz, Juan               Clear Spring        11:24.00   11:46.57  
11 Merrill, Drew                South Hagers        11:48.97   11:48.38  
12 Lohman, Randy                Boonsboro           12:16.00   12:03.29  
13 Carbaugh, Grant              North Hagers        12:28.75   12:04.73  
14 Peebles, Chase               Brunswick           14:00.00   12:46.34  
15 Herndon, Connor              Clear Spring        12:29.00   12:53.70  
16 Waldon, Clint                Boonsboro           12:24.00   12:54.62  
17 Jenkins, Matthias            Brunswick           14:00.00   14:01.37  
18 Portundo, Gianfranco         Brunswick           15:16.18   15:23.73  

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Campbell, Luke               Brunswick              16.14      16.21Q  2
2 Green, Anthony               South Hagers           15.44      16.24Q  1
3 Howard, Luke                 Catoctin               15.94      16.38q  2
4 Zeger, Jesse                 Williamsport           16.53      16.98q  1
5 Herring, Devon               South Hagers           16.64      17.05q  1
6 Zeger, Kevin                 Williamsport           16.69      17.06q  2
7 Lohman, Jordan               Brunswick              17.94      17.09   2
8 Leonards, Darien             Smithsburg             18.55      17.98   2
9 Stover, Devon                Smithsburg             18.49      18.51   1
10 Martinez, Chris              Catoctin               18.19      18.87   1
-- Stadnichii, V                Williamsport           21.29        DNF   1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Campbell, Luke               Brunswick              16.21      15.74   10   
2 Howard, Luke                 Catoctin               16.38      16.18    8   
3 Zeger, Kevin                 Williamsport           17.06      16.71    6   
4 Zeger, Jesse                 Williamsport           16.98      16.76    4   
5 Herring, Devon               South Hagers           17.05      16.82    2   
-- Green, Anthony               South Hagers           16.24         DQ  

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Campbell, Luke               Brunswick              40.64      40.23   4  10   
2 Kopp, Kenny                  Boonsboro              41.64      40.94   4   8   
3 Zeger, Jesse                 Williamsport           44.28      43.47   4   6   
4 Zeger, Kevin                 Williamsport           44.98      44.65   3   4   
5 Stover, Devon                Smithsburg             47.16      45.19   2   2   
6 Leonards, Darien             Smithsburg             46.24      45.51   3   1   
7 Howard, Luke                 Catoctin               44.31      45.90   3
8 Willis, Nate                 Williamsport           41.85      46.16   4
9 Porter, Nick                 Smithsburg             46.74      46.17   3
10 Martinez, Chris              Catoctin               49.14      46.60   2
11 Kopp, Rusty                  Boonsboro              48.41      47.47   2
12 Lohman, Jordan               Brunswick              43.64      47.95   4
13 Green, Anthony               South Hagers           43.67      48.88   4
14 Campbell, Diamond            North Hagers           50.14      51.31   1
15 Rolain, Kyle                 North Hagers         1:09.54    1:00.29   1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Catoctin  'A'                                       44.48      43.49   2  10   
1) Lawson, Harlan                  2) Paguirigan, Zach               
3) Nowaczyk, Craig                 4) Patterson, Deven               
2 North Hagerstown  'A'                               44.14      43.71   2   8   
1) Schreiber, Zach                 2) Toth, Matt                     
3) Butler, Phillip                 4) Winters, Anthony               
3 Williamsport  'A'                                   44.94      44.39   2   6   
1) Linton, Collin                  2) Russ, Reggie                   
3) Davis, Eric                     4) Ezidinma, Chima                
4 Brunswick  'A'                                      45.74      44.88   2   4   
1) Lawson, Tyrus                   2) Coates, Nathan                 
3) Spriggs, Zach                   4) Smith, Chance                  
5 South Hagerstown  'A'                               44.54      45.17   2   2   
1) Smith, Isiah                    2) Moody, Reggie                  
3) Rittenhouse, Chip               4) Alston, Jordan                 
6 Smithsburg  'A'                                     46.08      45.99   2   1   
1) Hardy, Ronald                   2) Gardenhour, Zane               
3) Leonards, Darien                4) McCullough, Chandler           
7 Boonsboro  'A'                                                 47.90   1
1) Fairhall, Devon                 2) Miranda, Aaron                 
3) Kopp, Rusty                     4) Seabright, Nick                
8 Clear Spring  'A'                                              48.60   1
1) Yellott, Ben                    2) Smith, Stephan                 
3) Meuse, Chris                    4) Tucker, Nate                   

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brunswick  'A'                                    1:33.40    1:31.86   2  10   
1) Campbell, Luke                  2) Coates, Nathan                 
3) Lawson, Tyrus                   4) Smith, Chance                  
2 South Hagerstown  'A'                             1:33.00    1:32.13   2   8   
1) Smith, Isiah                    2) Moody, Reggie                  
3) Rittenhouse, Chip               4) Alston, Jordan                 
3 North Hagerstown  'A'                             1:35.40    1:32.36   2   6   
1) Schreiber, Zach                 2) Toth, Matt                     
3) Anderson, Trey                  4) Winters, Anthony               
4 Smithsburg  'A'                                   1:35.34    1:35.37   2   4   
1) Hardy, Ronald                   2) Gardenhour, Zane               
3) Stover, Devon                   4) McCullough, Chandler           
5 Catoctin  'A'                                     1:35.00    1:39.41   2   2   
1) Davis, Tyler                    2) Howard, Luke                   
3) Nowaczyk, Craig                 4) Lawson, Harlan                 
6 Clear Spring  'A'                                 1:44.00    1:43.26   2   1   
1) Hopkins, David                  2) Smith, Stephan                 
3) Tucker, Nate                    4) Yellott, Ben                   
-- Williamsport  'A'                                 1:33.70         DQ   2
1) Linton, Collin                  2) Russ, Reggie                   
3) Davis, Eric                     4) Ezidinma, Chima                

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Boonsboro  'A'                                    3:30.00    3:28.50   10   
1) Kopp, Kenny                     2) Testa, Josh                    
3) Flora, Rodney                   4) Gussio, Coby                   
2 Catoctin  'A'                                     3:30.00    3:29.33    8   
1) Paguirigan, Zach                2) Humerick, Brandon              
3) Stone, Jeff                     4) Patterson, Deven               
3 Brunswick  'A'                                    3:30.90    3:31.65    6   
1) Smith, Chance                   2) Trettel, Daniel                
3) Campbell, Luke                  4) Lawson, Tyrus                  
4 North Hagerstown  'A'                             3:45.00    3:37.88    4   
1) Johnson, Olympic                2) Anderson, Trey                 
3) Davis, Kyle                     4) Waters, Aaron                  
5 South Hagerstown  'A'                             3:39.00    3:40.08    2   
1) Horning, Brandon                2) Ofosu-Ameyaw, Kwasi            
3) Moody, Reggie                   4) Banks, DJ                      
6 Smithsburg  'A'                                   3:43.13    3:40.46    1   
1) Hardy, Ronald                   2) Gardenhour, Zane               
3) Leonards, Darien                4) McCullough, Chandler           
7 Williamsport  'A'                                 3:36.00    3:41.81  
1) Thomas, Jerome                  2) Smith, Luke                    
3) Ridenour, Chad                  4) Hardy, Evan                    

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Williamsport  'A'                                 8:17.00    8:21.88   10   
1) Willis, Nate                    2) Bowman, Cody                   
3) Grams, Cody                     4) Hardy, Evan                    
2 Catoctin  'A'                                     8:30.00    8:24.51    8   
1) Lindahl, Graham                 2) Dorsey, David                  
3) Humerick, Brandon               4) Stone, Jeff                    
3 South Hagerstown  'A'                             8:38.00    8:48.39    6   
1) Hockensmith, Daniel             2) Durboraw, Bryan                
3) Ofosu-Ameyaw, Kwasi             4) Horning, Brandon               
4 Smithsburg  'A'                                   9:03.15    8:52.02    4   
1) Garcia, Brian                   2) Daigneault, Luke               
3) Keely, Marshall                 4) Tilden, Nick                   
5 Boonsboro  'A'                                    8:41.86    9:01.68    2   
1) Allnutt, Ethan                  2) Testa, Josh                    
3) Kersting, Tom                   4) Ryberg, Eric                   
6 Clear Spring  'A'                                 9:52.00    9:57.42    1   
1) Breakall, Matt                  2) Resendiz, Juan                 
3) Ammons, Chase                   4) Herndon, Connor                
7 Brunswick  'A'                                    9:45.00   10:11.25  
1) Zumbach, Nate                   2) Peebles, Chase                 
3) Teague, Nathaniel               4) Jenkins, Matthias              

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Jenkins, William             Brunswick            5-08.00    6-00.00   10   
2 Kopp, Kenny                  Boonsboro            6-02.00   J6-00.00    8   
3 Ezidinma, Chima              Williamsport         5-10.00    5-08.00    5   
3 Farmer, Nathan               Brunswick            5-08.00    5-08.00    5   
5 Johnson, Olympic             North Hagers         5-10.00   J5-08.00    1.50
5 Zeger, Jesse                 Williamsport         5-06.00   J5-08.00    1.50
7 Karroll, Johnny              Smithsburg           5-07.00    5-06.00  
8 Smith, Luke                  Williamsport         5-06.00   J5-06.00  
9 Vandiver, Darian             Catoctin             5-04.00   J5-06.00  
10 Moody, Reggie                South Hagers         5-04.00    5-02.00  
10 Herring, Devon               South Hagers         5-08.00    5-02.00  
-- Gentry, Jesse                Clear Spring         5-00.00         NH  
-- Kopp, Rusty                  Boonsboro            5-02.00         NH  
-- Tarcza, David                Brunswick            4-10.00         NH  
-- Larochelle, Jacob            Catoctin             4-10.00         NH  
-- Neibecker, Thomas            Catoctin             5-00.00         NH  
-- Breakall, Matt               Clear Spring         5-04.00         NH  

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Diaz, Nathan                 Brunswick           12-00.00   13-00.00   10   
2 Karroll, Johnny              Smithsburg          12-06.00   12-06.00    8   
3 Lindahl, Graham              Catoctin            12-00.00  J12-06.00    6   
4 Nowaczyk, Craig              Catoctin            10-00.00   12-00.00    4   
5 Porter, Nick                 Smithsburg          11-06.00   11-06.00    2   
6 Berchock, Nicholas           Williamsport        10-03.00   11-00.00    1   
7 Testa, Josh                  Boonsboro           10-00.00  J11-00.00  
8 McNaney, Taylor              Williamsport        10-06.00  J11-00.00  
9 Stover, Devon                Smithsburg          10-00.00    9-06.00  
10 Palmer, Dillon               Williamsport         8-06.00    9-00.00  
10 Seabright, Nick              Boonsboro           10-06.00    9-00.00  
12 Wasli, Blake                 Catoctin             8-00.00    8-06.00  
-- Sloper, Bryan                Brunswick            7-00.00         NH  
-- Andrews, Chris               Brunswick                            NH  
-- Almendarez, Jonathan         South Hagers                         NH  

Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Gussio, Coby                 Boonsboro           22-10.50   21-00.50   10   
2 Vandiver, Darian             Catoctin            20-03.00   20-06.75    8   
3 Karroll, Johnny              Smithsburg          20-07.50   20-06.25    6   
4 Repp, Devin                  Clear Spring        20-02.00   20-05.50    4   
5 Paguirigan, Zach             Catoctin            20-01.00   19-07.00    2   
6 Herring, Devon               South Hagers        19-10.50   19-01.00    1   
7 Gardenhour, Zane             Smithsburg          20-03.00  J19-01.00  
8 Ezidinma, Chima              Williamsport        18-04.00   18-07.00  
9 Miller, Preston              Smithsburg          18-09.00   18-00.00  
10 Flora, Rodney                Boonsboro           19-05.50   17-11.75  
11 Seabright, Nick              Boonsboro           18-02.00   17-08.25  
12 Schreiber, Zach              North Hagers        18-09.00   17-08.00  
13 Zeger, Kevin                 Williamsport        19-00.00   17-05.50  
14 Hurd, Chris                  Catoctin            18-07.00   17-02.00  
15 Johnson, Olympic             North Hagers        17-08.00   16-09.25  
16 Herring, Charles             South Hagers        18-05.00   16-08.00  
17 Spriggs, Zach                Brunswick           18-01.00   16-00.00  
18 Green, Anthony               South Hagers        17-05.00   15-11.50  
19 Tucker, Nate                 Clear Spring        17-06.00   15-07.50  
20 Hopkins, David               Clear Spring        17-00.00   15-04.00  
20 Jenkins, William             Brunswick           17-08.00   15-04.00  
22 Weyant, Brian                Williamsport        16-08.00   14-01.50  
23 Decastro, Antonio            North Hagers        14-05.50   12-07.00  
-- Teague, Nathaniel            Brunswick            9-06.00         ND  

Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Lawson, Tyrus                Brunswick           44-06.00   43-05.50   10   
2 Herring, Devon               South Hagers        43-08.75   41-05.75    8   
3 Zeger, Jesse                 Williamsport        36-06.50   37-00.00    6   
4 Jenkins, Matthias            Brunswick                      36-11.25    4   
5 Herring, Charles             South Hagers        38-01.25   36-03.00    2   
6 Hurd, Chris                  Catoctin            36-01.75   36-01.75    1   
7 Jenkins, William             Brunswick           40-07.00   36-01.00  
8 Weyant, Brian                Williamsport        31-10.50   34-07.75  
9 Rito, Andy                   Smithsburg          35-02.75   34-06.00  
9 Ryberg, Eric                 Boonsboro           33-03.00   34-06.00  
11 Ridenour, Chad               Williamsport        34-08.75   34-05.50  
11 Green, Anthony               South Hagers        38-03.50   34-05.50  
13 Porter, Nick                 Smithsburg          34-05.75   34-01.00  
14 Campbell, Diamond            North Hagers        38-03.75   32-10.00  

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Lowery, John                 Boonsboro           53-06.00   53-00.50   10   
2 Winters, Anthony             North Hagers        46-08.25   47-07.50    8   
3 Silverman, Tyler             Catoctin            43-08.50   42-09.50    6   
4 King, Trey                   North Hagers        38-10.00   41-09.50    4   
5 Fisher, Ian                  Brunswick           40-00.00   41-06.00    2   
6 Stokes, Dan                  South Hagers        39-01.50   40-01.50    1   
7 McCallum, Stephen            Brunswick                      38-10.75  
8 Heaton, Nick                 Catoctin            35-11.50   35-09.75  
9 Ramella, Nick                Brunswick           33-07.00   35-01.50  
10 Allen, Gerick                Boonsboro           38-09.00   35-00.00  
11 Kadir, Malik                 Smithsburg          33-06.50   34-11.00  
12 Keplinger, Reid              Williamsport        33-03.00   34-03.00  
13 DeRoner, Brian               Catoctin            35-04.00   33-10.25  
14 Cook, Christopher            South Hagers        30-03.75   32-08.00  
15 Volz, Andrew                 South Hagers        32-05.00   32-05.50  
16 Moyers, Brent                Williamsport        31-10.25   32-03.00  
17 Boyer, Brady                 Smithsburg          33-01.50   31-05.25  
18 Huff, Austin                 Williamsport        31-06.25   31-01.75  
19 Johnson, Khalil              North Hagers        24-04.50   26-07.00  
20 Keyser, Sam                  Smithsburg          27-11.50   26-02.00  
21 Zielinski, Nick              Boonsboro                      20-07.00  

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Silverman, Tyler             Catoctin              138-00     135-00   10   
2 Gunne, Justin                Brunswick             134-00     131-03    8   
3 Lowery, John                 Boonsboro             123-09     129-01    6   
4 Allen, Gerick                Boonsboro             111-07     113-01    4   
5 Goins, Dylan                 Catoctin              121-00     112-09    2
6 Fisher, Ian                  Brunswick             113-00     112-00    1   
7 Anderson, Trevor             North Hagers          100-09     105-09  
8 King, Trey                   North Hagers           99-11     105-01  
9 Stokes, Dan                  South Hagers           97-09     104-08  
10 Boyer, Brady                 Smithsburg            104-06     103-10  
11 Volz, Andrew                 South Hagers           98-00     103-03  
12 Adams, Ryan                  Williamsport           80-03      95-01  
13 Moyers, Brent                Williamsport           80-00      91-09  
14 Hashemzadeh, Chris           Catoctin               97-03      89-09  
15 McCallum, Stephen            Brunswick                         86-04  
16 Miller, Preston              Smithsburg             81-02      86-00  
17 Thomas, Jerome               Williamsport           81-00      85-01  
18 Bucher, Jordan               South Hagers           85-07      77-01  
19 Arivalahan, Actagan          North Hagers                      75-11  
20 Kadir, Malik                 Smithsburg             71-01      60-03  
21 Zielinski, Nick              Boonsboro                         46-05  

Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Boonsboro                  173        2) North Hagerstown          115.50
3) South Hagerstown            72        4) Smithsburg                 67   
5) Catoctin                    66        6) Williamsport               51.50
7) Clear Spring                12        8) Brunswick                   1   

Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Catoctin                   128        2) Brunswick                 118   
3) Boonsboro                   75        4) Williamsport               71.50
5) South Hagerstown            66        6) North Hagerstown           45.50
7) Smithsburg                  37        8) Clear Spring               16
Last Updated ( Thursday, 23 June 2011 17:38 )
 
0 Votes

0 Comments