Stay Connected

05/02/11 UCBAC Susquehanna Championships
Wednesday, 04 May 2011 05:39    PDF Print E-mail


MPSSAA Championship Meet     Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:02 PM 5/3/2011 Page 1
Susquehanna Divisional Championships - 5/3/2011

5/3/2011
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
Name             School     Prelims



Preliminaries
1         Phillip, D'Nique         North East-C     12.4h     q


2         Real, A         Patterson Mill H     13.1h     q


3         Hagwood, Breana         Joppatowne     13.5h     q


4         Montgomery, Madi         Perryville     13.7h     q


5         Jordan, Brandi         Joppatowne     13.9h     q


6         Harnish, Megan         Perryville     13.9h     q


7         Gapasin, Arren         Havre de Gra     13.9h


8         Stinson, KeAnna         Perryville     14.0h


9         Kraus, Abbie         North East-C     14.0h


10         Anderson, Brittney         Havre de Gra     14.2h


11         Schnur, S         Patterson Mill H     14.4h


12         Cunningham, Emily         North Harfor     15.2h


13         Wagner, L         Patterson Mill H     15.4h


14         Okehie, Ihuoma         Havre de Gra     15.5h


15         Pridgeon, Shelby         North Harfor     16.3h


---         Davis, Laurel         North East-C     NT


Girls 100 Meter Dash
Name             School     Finals



Finals
1         Phillip, D'Nique         North East-C     12.4h         10


2         Hagwood, Breana         Joppatowne     13.2h         8


3         Harnish, Megan         Perryville     13.4h         6


4         Real, A         Patterson Mill H     13.4h         4


5         Montgomery, Madi         Perryville     13.9h         2


6         Jordan, Brandi         Joppatowne     13.9h         1



Girls 200 Meter Dash
Name             School     Prelims



Preliminaries
1         Phillip, D'Nique         North East-C     26.2h     q


2         Meads, Brittany         Joppatowne     27.9h     q


3         Real, A         Patterson Mill H     28.1h     q


4         Hagwood, Breana         Joppatowne     28.5h     q


5         Hamilton, Tyler         Edgewood     29.03     q


6         Stinson, KeAnna         Perryville     J29.4h     q


7         Davis, Laurel         North East-C     J29.4h


8         Montgomery, Madi         Perryville     J29.4h


9         Schnur, S         Patterson Mill H     29.9h


10         Crothers, Molly         Perryville     30.5h


11         Gapasin, Arren         Havre de Gra     30.6h


12         Simmons, Chelsea         Rising Sun     31.4h


13         Parsons, Jenn         North East-C     32.3h


14         Onyile, Afi         Edgewood     32.8h


15         Rodenbaugh, Julia         Rising Sun     34.7h


16         Ball, Helene         Rising Sun     35.5h


17         Carpenter, Stephanie         Havre de Gra     37.9h


Girls 200 Meter Dash
Name             School     Finals



Finals
1         Phillip, D'Nique         North East-C     26.3h         10



2         Meads, Brittany         Joppatowne     26.9h         8


3         Hagwood, Breana         Joppatowne     27.0h         6


4         Real, A         Patterson Mill H     28.2h         4


5         Stinson, KeAnna         Perryville     28.9h         2


6         Hamilton, Tyler         Edgewood     29.5h         1


Girls 400 Meter Dash
Name             School     Finals



Finals
1         Dodson, Jordan         Perryville     1:00.9h         10



2         Ports, Rebecca         Perryville     1:02.5h         8


3         Kraus, Abbie         North East-C     1:03.0h         6


4         Wheeler, Ellen         Rising Sun     1:05.7h         4


5         Carden, N         Patterson Mill H     1:05.7h         2


6         Blackwell, Caitlin         Havre de Gra     1:05.8h         1


7         Smith, Tameara         Joppatowne     1:07.5h


8         Lagano, Karena         Rising Sun     1:08.8h


9         McCollum, Crystal         North East-C     1:09.4h


10         Parks, Kara         North Harfor     1:11.7h


11         Rinca, Rebecca         North Harfor     1:12.1h


12         Schindler, H         Patterson Mill H     1:12.4h


13         Depase, Gloria         North East-C     1:15.4h


14         Ball, Helene         Rising Sun     1:15.9h


Girls 800 Meter Run
Name             School     Finals



Finals
1         Dodson, Jordan         Perryville     2:27.8h         10


2         Wheeler, Ellen         Rising Sun     2:31.6h         8


3         Ports, Rebecca         Perryville     2:34.5h         6


4         Schott, Megan         North Harfor     2:40.6h         4


5         Carden, N         Patterson Mill H     2:40.9h         2


6         Henderson, Kaitlyn         North East-C     2:42.4h         1


7         Blackwell, Caitlin         Havre de Gra     2:46.5h


8         Coupet, Tina         Edgewood     2:48.3h


9         Zeller, Emily         North Harfor     2:48.5h


10         Cullum, Sarah         North Harfor     2:51.8h


11         Schindler, H         Patterson Mill H     3:17.7h


12         Haroldson, Megan         Rising Sun     3:23.1h


13         Spivey, Valerie         Edgewood     3:25.4h


14         Peppin, Asia         Perryville     3:27.5h


Girls 1600 Meter Run
Name             School     Finals



Finals
1         Schott, Megan         North Harfor     5:42.9h         10



2         Cullum, Sarah         North Harfor     5:58.3h         8


3         Henderson, Kaitlyn         North East-C     6:00.8h         6


4         Zeller, Emily         North Harfor     6:13.9h         4


5         Pain, Jessie         Perryville     6:35.3h         2


6         Hall, Megan         Perryville     6:35.5h         1


7         Buchanan-Wollaston, Elsie         Havre de Gra     6:54.8h


8         Dick, L         Patterson Mill H     6:55.4h


9         Ricks, K         Patterson Mill H     6:56.1h


10         Benson, J         Patterson Mill H     6:57.6h


11         Jankovich, Danielle         Havre de Gra     7:05.1h



Finals ... (Girls 1600 Meter Run)
Name             School     Finals



12         Moyer, Natalie         North East-C     7:11.3h


13         Bubar, Hannah         North East-C     7:14.6h


14         Weimer, Tiffany         Edgewood     7:43.5h


Girls 3200 Meter Run
Name             School     Finals



Finals
1         Schott, Megan         North Harfor     12:10.1h         10


2         McCartney, S         Patterson Mill H     12:37.6h         8


3         Haberkam, Kaylee         Perryville     13:13.2h         6


4         Rickey, Paige         North Harfor     13:51.2h         4


5         Scott, Annie         North Harfor     14:20.6h         2


6         Hayes, L         Patterson Mill H     15:15.5h         1


7         Hall, Megan         Perryville     15:37.7h


8         Benson, J         Patterson Mill H     15:47.8h


Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
Name             School     Prelims



Preliminaries
1         Austin, Willie         Edgewood     15.5h     q


2         Hagwood, Breana         Joppatowne     16.0h     q


3         Price, Sam         Perryville     17.9h     q



4         Sheard, Rebekah         Rising Sun     17.9h     q


5         Thompson, Katie         North East-C     18.8h     q


6         Polyanski, April         Perryville     19.5h     q


7         Larrimore, Jillian         Havre de Gra     21.7h


---         Wasmer, Debra         Perryville     NT


Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
Name             School     Finals



Finals
1         Austin, Willie         Edgewood     15.5h         10


2         Hagwood, Breana         Joppatowne     16.0h         8


3         Sheard, Rebekah         Rising Sun     17.9h         6


4         Price, Sam         Perryville     17.9h         4


5         Thompson, Katie         North East-C     18.8h         2


6         Polyanski, April         Perryville     19.5h         1


Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
Name             School     Finals



Finals
1         Price, Sam         Perryville     50.0h         10


2         Sheard, Rebekah         Rising Sun     50.9h         8


3         Lebovic, A         Patterson Mill H     55.9h         6


4         Alexander, Kim         Perryville     57.2h         4


5         Schindler, H         Patterson Mill H     59.1h         2


6         Pain, Jessie         Perryville     1:00.4h         1


7         Larrimore, Jillian         Havre de Gra     1:02.2h


Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
Team             Relay     Finals



Finals
1         North East-Cec         A     50.8h         10


2         Perryville         A     52.4h         8



3         Patterson Mill H         A     54.3h         6


1) Real, A         2) Schnur, S


3) Findley, A         4) Lebovic, A



4         Joppatowne         A     54.8h         4


5         Rising Sun         A     54.9h         2


6         Havre de Grace         A     55.7h         1


Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
Team             Relay     Finals



Finals
1         Perryville         A     1:52.0h         10


2         North East-Cec         A     1:53.4h         8


3         Joppatowne         A     1:54.3h         6


4         Edgewood         A     1:55.2h         4


5         Patterson Mill H         A     1:58.2h         2


1) Real, A         2) Schnur, S


3) Wagner, L         4) Findley, A


Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Team             Relay     Finals



Finals
1         Perryville         A     4:20.8h         10


2         Joppatowne         A     4:32.5h         8


3         Rising Sun         A     4:35.8h         6


4         Patterson Mill H         A     4:37.4h         4


1) Carden, N         2) Dick, L


3) McCartney, S         4) Findley, A


5         North Harford         A     4:59.9h         2


Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Team             Relay     Finals



Finals
1         Perryville         A     10:55.0h         10


2         Patterson Mill H         A     11:12.0h         8


1) Carden, N         2) Dick, L


3) Schindler, H         4) McCartney, S


3         North East-Cec         A     11:23.8h         6


4         North Harford         A     11:31.1h         4



5         Joppatowne         A     12:06.7h         2


Girls High Jump
Name             School     Finals



Finals
1         Haberkam, Kaylee         Perryville     J4-10.00         10


2         Rogers, Lauren         Rising Sun     J4-08.00         8


3         Mckenna, Kiera         Edgewood     J4-06.00         6


4         Rasnake, Skye         Rising Sun     J4-00.00         4


5         Jones, Chanelle         North East-C     J4-00.00         1.5


5         Onyile, Afi         Edgewood     J4-00.00         1.5


---         Gamory, Jenae         Perryville     NH


Girls Pole Vault
Name             School     Finals



Finals
1         Bertrand, Tori         North East-C     9-06.00         10


2         Crothers, Molly         Perryville     8-06.00         8



Finals ... (Girls Pole Vault)
Name             School     Finals



3         Hild, Katie         Perryville     8-00.00         6


4         Baker, Cailtin         North Harfor     7-06.00         4


5         Rogers, Lauren         Rising Sun     7-00.00         2


6         Gordon, Danni         Edgewood     6-06.00         0.5


6         Conte, Michelle         North East-C     6-06.00         0.5


8         Peschek, Morgan         Perryville     6-00.00


8         Anderson, Brittney         Havre de Gra     6-00.00


Girls Long Jump
Name             School     Prelims



Preliminaries
1         Austin, Willie         Edgewood     16-10.75     q


2         Jordan, Brandi         Joppatowne     14-04.25     q


3         Jones, Chanelle         North East-C     13-06.25     q



4         Stinson, KeAnna         Perryville     13-04.50     q


5         Larrimore, Madeline         Havre de Gra     13-00.25     q


6         Hild, Katie         Perryville     13-00.00     q


7         Okehie, Ihuoma         Havre de Gra     12-11.50


8         Wells, Crysten         Joppatowne     12-10.00


9         Cunningham, Emily         North Harfor     12-09.00


10         Yang, T         Patterson Mill H     12-06.25


11         Adams, Kahja         North East-C     12-05.50


12         Findley, A         Patterson Mill H     12-04.50


13         Lebovic, A         Patterson Mill H     11-08.50


14         Rasnake, Skye         Rising Sun     11-07.00


15         Thompson, Katie         North East-C     11-03.75


16         Johnson, Raven         Edgewood     11-03.00


17         Pridgeon, Shelby         North Harfor     9-11.00


Girls Long Jump
Name             School     Finals



Finals
1         Austin, Willie         Edgewood     16-10.75         10


2         Jordan, Brandi         Joppatowne     14-04.25         8


3         Jones, Chanelle         North East-C     13-06.25         6


4         Stinson, KeAnna         Perryville     13-04.50         4


5         Larrimore, Madeline         Havre de Gra     13-00.25         2


6         Hild, Katie         Perryville     13-00.00         1


7         Okehie, Ihuoma         Havre de Gra     12-11.50


8         Wells, Crysten         Joppatowne     12-10.00


9         Cunningham, Emily         North Harfor     12-09.00


10         Yang, T         Patterson Mill H     12-06.25


11         Adams, Kahja         North East-C     12-05.50


12         Findley, A         Patterson Mill H     12-04.50


13         Lebovic, A         Patterson Mill H     11-08.50


14         Rasnake, Skye         Rising Sun     11-07.00


15         Thompson, Katie         North East-C     11-03.75


16         Johnson, Raven         Edgewood     11-03.00



17         Pridgeon, Shelby         North Harfor     9-11.00


Girls Triple Jump
Name             School     Prelims



Preliminaries
1         Austin, Willie         Edgewood     37-00.25     q



2         Harnish, Megan         Perryville     30-09.25     q


3         Jones, Chanelle         North East-C     30-04.50     q


4         Yang, T         Patterson Mill H     29-07.75     q


5         Okehie, Ihuoma         Havre de Gra     28-10.75     q


6         Rogers, Lauren         Rising Sun     28-01.75     q


7         Cunningham, Emily         North Harfor     27-10.25


8         Larrimore, Madeline         Havre de Gra     27-09.00


9         Cramer, Nala         Perryville     25-10.00


10         Thompson, Katie         North East-C     22-10.00


Girls Triple Jump
Name             School     Finals



Finals
1         Austin, Willie         Edgewood     37-00.25         10


2         Harnish, Megan         Perryville     30-09.25         8


3         Jones, Chanelle         North East-C     30-04.50         6


4         Yang, T         Patterson Mill H     29-07.75         4


5         Okehie, Ihuoma         Havre de Gra     28-10.75         2


6         Rogers, Lauren         Rising Sun     28-01.75         1


7         Cunningham, Emily         North Harfor     27-10.25


8         Larrimore, Madeline         Havre de Gra     27-09.00


9         Cramer, Nala         Perryville     25-10.00


10         Thompson, Katie         North East-C     22-10.00


Girls Shot Put
Name             School     Prelims



Preliminaries
1         Malley, Liz         North East-C     27-01.75     q


2         Bertrand, Tori         North East-C     27-01.25     q



3         Noel, Aleesha         Perryville     26-00.25     q


4         Reitenauer, Becca         North Harfor     25-11.75     q


5         Phillips, Brooke         North East-C     25-05.25     q


6         Ball, Emily         Rising Sun     24-03.00     q


7         Berrell, Hannah         North Harfor     23-10.25


8         Litwak, Leah         North Harfor     22-07.50


9         Prevost, Arael         Perryville     22-07.00


10         Hayes, S         Patterson Mill H     22-05.00


11         Murray, Sarah         Rising Sun     21-10.00


12         Peppin, Asia         Perryville     21-07.50


13         Garcia, Ingrid         Rising Sun     20-03.75


14         Lang, B         Patterson Mill H     18-11.25


15         Brown, Ashley         Havre de Gra     18-07.75


16         Stegman, R         Patterson Mill H     16-10.00


17         Weimer, Tiffany         Edgewood     16-09.25


Girls Shot Put
Name             School     Finals



Finals
1         Malley, Liz         North East-C     27-01.75         10


2         Bertrand, Tori         North East-C     27-01.25         8


3         Noel, Aleesha         Perryville     26-00.25         6


4         Reitenauer, Becca         North Harfor     25-11.75         4


5         Phillips, Brooke         North East-C     25-05.25         2


6         Ball, Emily         Rising Sun     24-03.00         1


7         Berrell, Hannah         North Harfor     23-10.25


8         Litwak, Leah         North Harfor     22-07.50



Finals ... (Girls Shot Put)
Name             School     Finals



9         Prevost, Arael         Perryville     22-07.00


10         Hayes, S         Patterson Mill H     22-05.00


11         Murray, Sarah         Rising Sun     21-10.00


12         Peppin, Asia         Perryville     21-07.50


13         Garcia, Ingrid         Rising Sun     20-03.75



14         Lang, B         Patterson Mill H     18-11.25


15         Brown, Ashley         Havre de Gra     18-07.75


16         Stegman, R         Patterson Mill H     16-10.00


17         Weimer, Tiffany         Edgewood     16-09.25


Girls Discus Throw
Name             School     Prelims



Preliminaries
1         Kraus, Abbie         North East-C     85-06     q


2         Reitenauer, Becca         North Harfor     79-05     q


3         Berrell, Hannah         North Harfor     74-10     q


4         Travis, Susan         North East-C     73-08     q


5         Cummings, Maggie         North East-C     66-05     q


6         Blackburn, Lynsey         Havre de Gra     65-08     q


7         Litwak, Leah         North Harfor     59-08


8         Noel, Aleesha         Perryville     58-06


9         Ball, Emily         Rising Sun     56-04


10         Lang, B         Patterson Mill H     55-10


11         Murray, Sarah         Rising Sun     47-11


12         Peppin, Asia         Perryville     46-01


13         Hayes, S         Patterson Mill H     45-03


14         Weimer, Tiffany         Edgewood     42-00


15         Francis, Hazel         Rising Sun     34-00


16         Weiderhold, A         Patterson Mill H     33-10


Girls Discus Throw
Name             School     Finals



Finals
1         Kraus, Abbie         North East-C     85-06         10


2         Reitenauer, Becca         North Harfor     79-05         8


3         Berrell, Hannah         North Harfor     74-10         6


4         Travis, Susan         North East-C     73-08         4


5         Cummings, Maggie         North East-C     66-05         2


6         Blackburn, Lynsey         Havre de Gra     65-08         1


Boys 100 Meter Dash
Name             School     Prelims



Preliminaries
1         Scott, Joel         Joppatowne     11.3h     q



2         Johnson, D         Patterson Mill H     11.4h     q


3         Behnke, Alex         North East-C     11.4h     q


4         Mooring, Akeenlawon         Joppatowne     11.4h     q


5         Gibson, Jaron         Joppatowne     11.4h     q


6         Sheard, Andrew         Rising Sun     11.7h     q


7         Griffin, Ethan         Perryville     11.8h


8         Escobar, Eddie         Perryville     12.0h


9         Fitzwater, Jon         Rising Sun     12.1h


10         Shannon, Lavar         Edgewood     12.3h


11         Gentry, P         Patterson Mill H     12.4h



12         Vanover, Mike         North East-C     12.6h


13         Campbell, Tyler         North Harfor     12.6h


13         Harris, Devyn         Havre de Gra     12.6h


13         Antonitis, AJ         North East-C     12.6h


16         Ploughman, Owen         North Harfor     12.6h


17         Hicks, Jordan         Edgewood     12.7h


18         Pieffer, AJ         Patterson Mill H     12.8h


19         Ponce-Mercado, Kevin         Havre de Gra     12.9h


---         Wright, Paul         Edgewood     NT


---         Palmer, Karl         Perryville     NT


---         Winegard, Nathaniel         Havre de Gra     NT


Boys 100 Meter Dash
Name             School     Finals



Finals
1         Johnson, D         Patterson Mill H     11.2h         10


2         Behnke, Alex         North East-C     11.3h         8


3         Gibson, Jaron         Joppatowne     11.4h         6


4         Mooring, Akeenlawon         Joppatowne     11.5h         4


5         Sheard, Andrew         Rising Sun     11.9h         2


Boys 200 Meter Dash
Name             School     Prelims



Preliminaries
1         Henry, Kyle         Rising Sun     23.2h     q



2         Palmer, Karl         Perryville     23.4h     q


3         Johnson, D         Patterson Mill H     23.6h     q


4         Edmonds, Derick         Joppatowne     J24.2h     q


5         Behnke, Alex         North East-C     J24.4h     q


6         Kind, Austin         Rising Sun     J25.0h     q


7         Palmer, J         Patterson Mill H     J23.9h


8         Griffin, Ethan         Perryville     25.4h


9         Harris, Devyn         Havre de Gra     25.5h


10         Shannon, Lavar         Edgewood     25.6h


11         Oneill, T         Patterson Mill H     25.8h


12         Campbell, Tyler         North Harfor     26.0h


13         Strickland, Nick         North East-C     26.2h


14         Carter, Zach         North East-C     26.3h


15         Ponce-Mercado, Kevin         Havre de Gra     26.7h


16         Gilliam, Darrias         Perryville     27.2h


17         Hicks, Jordan         Edgewood     27.2h


18         Scott, Joel         Joppatowne     42.2h


Boys 200 Meter Dash
Name             School     Finals



Finals
1         Palmer, Karl         Perryville     22.9h         10


2         Behnke, Alex         North East-C     23.1h         8


3         Johnson, D         Patterson Mill H     23.4h         6


4         Henry, Kyle         Rising Sun     23.6h         4


5         Kind, Austin         Rising Sun     25.2h         2


Boys 400 Meter Dash
Name             School     Finals



Finals
1         Teagle, Devon         Edgewood     52.2h         10



Finals ... (Boys 400 Meter Dash)
Name             School     Finals



2         Hayden, Anthony         Perryville     52.5h         8



3         Dangerfield, Rickey         Edgewood     53.6h         6


4         Immel, John         Perryville     56.6h         4


5         Cardwell, L         Patterson Mill H     56.7h         2


6         Morris, Andrew         Perryville     57.3h         1


7         Strickland, Nick         North East-C     58.0h


8         Tyler, Malik         Joppatowne     59.0h


9         Meehan, Tim         North Harfor     1:00.9h


10         Fedd, G         Patterson Mill H     1:01.8h


11         Boegner, Ben         North Harfor     1:02.4h


12         Skiles, B         Patterson Mill H     1:03.4h


13         David, Brian         North East-C     1:04.6h


Boys 800 Meter Run
Name             School     Finals



Finals
1         Hayden, Anthony         Perryville     2:06.2h         10


2         Thornton, Steven         Perryville     2:08.3h         8


3         Hepler, Conrad         North East-C     2:08.7h         6


4         Immel, John         Perryville     2:14.0h         4


5         Carpenter, Phil         Rising Sun     2:14.5h         2


6         Cardwell, L         Patterson Mill H     2:17.4h         1


7         Pena, Ricco         Edgewood     2:17.8h


8         Snyders, J         Patterson Mill H     2:19.2h


9         Tyler, Malik         Joppatowne     2:20.5h


10         Neri, Mike         Rising Sun     2:25.7h


11         Scott, Christopher         Havre de Gra     2:26.8h


12         Ricks, J         Patterson Mill H     2:27.6h


13         Stephens, Kyle         North East-C     2:27.8h


14         Welsh, Shane         North East-C     2:32.6h


15         Stone, Trey         Edgewood     2:32.9h


16         Brinsfield, Patrick         Havre de Gra     3:04.0h


17         Brooks, Tyree         Edgewood     3:30.1h


Boys 1600 Meter Run
Name             School     Finals



Finals
1         Hayden, Anthony         Perryville     4:40.2h         10



2         Tucker, Lenier         Edgewood     4:45.6h         8


3         Orlando, Kyle         North Harfor     4:48.0h         6


4         Lamantia, Michael         North Harfor     4:51.7h         4


5         Neri, Mike         Rising Sun     5:06.7h         2


6         Dinatale, Jon         Perryville     5:08.2h         1


7         Webster, A         Patterson Mill H     5:11.7h


8         Palmer, Cody         Rising Sun     5:11.9h


9         Jaeger, T         Patterson Mill H     5:13.0h


10         Thornton, John         Perryville     5:15.5h


11         Pena, Ricco         Edgewood     5:18.8h


12         Whaley, Ryan         Rising Sun     5:20.3h


13         Zablocky, D         Patterson Mill H     5:24.6h


14         Stephens, Kyle         North East-C     5:42.3h


15         Stone, Trey         Edgewood     5:48.3h


16         Lewis, Matt         North East-C     5:52.8h


17         Gilde, Luke         North East-C     6:30.2h



Boys 3200 Meter Run
Name             School     Finals



Finals
1         McGinley, Austin         Rising Sun     10:07.5h         10


2         Thornton, Steven         Perryville     10:28.9h         8


3         Lamantia, Michael         North Harfor     11:02.4h         6


4         Orlando, Kyle         North Harfor     11:10.7h         4


5         Palmer, Cody         Rising Sun     11:14.4h         2


6         Gibb, Tanner         Rising Sun     11:18.8h         1


7         Jaeger, T         Patterson Mill H     11:31.9h


8         Ricks, J         Patterson Mill H     11:44.8h


9         Thornton, Adam         Perryville     12:01.1h


10         Dowley, Calen         North Harfor     12:07.3h


11         Huelsbeck, Kris         Perryville     12:20.4h


12         Lewis, Matt         North East-C     13:48.9h


13         Handley, Jeff         North East-C     14:32.4h


Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
Name             School     Prelims



Preliminaries
1         Richardson, Cody         Perryville     15.7h     q



2         Brevard, Sean         Perryville     16.8h     q


3         Cunningham, Cam         Perryville     16.9h     q


4         Ashman, Steven         Havre de Gra     17.1h     q


5         Bond, Matt         North East-C     17.6h     q


6         Knippel, Jacob         North East-C     18.7h     q


Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
Name             School     Finals



Finals
1         Richardson, Cody         Perryville     15.7h         10


2         Brevard, Sean         Perryville     16.8h         8


3         Cunningham, Cam         Perryville     16.9h         6


4         Ashman, Steven         Havre de Gra     17.1h         4


5         Bond, Matt         North East-C     17.6h         2


6         Knippel, Jacob         North East-C     18.7h         1


Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
Name             School     Finals



Finals
1         Richardson, Cody         Perryville     41.1h         10


2         Ashman, Steven         Havre de Gra     43.6h         8


3         Montz, Shawn         Perryville     44.9h         6


4         Brevard, Sean         Perryville     45.5h         4


5         Carpenter, Phil         Rising Sun     45.6h         2


6         Carman, Tom         North Harfor     46.0h         1


7         Knippel, Jacob         North East-C     46.9h


8         Hill, Chris         Edgewood     49.2h


9         Fitzwater, Jon         Rising Sun     50.5h


10         Baltimore, C         Patterson Mill H     52.2h



Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Team             Relay     Finals



Finals
1         Patterson Mill H         A     44.9h         10


1) Pieffer, AJ         2) Johnson, D


3) Palmer, J         4) Eckart, M



2         Perryville         A     45.7h         8


3         Edgewood         A     46.6h         6


4         North East-Cec         A     48.4h         4


5         North Harford         A     48.7h         2


Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
Team             Relay     Finals



Finals
1         Rising Sun         A     1:33.9h         10


2         Edgewood         A     1:36.3h         8


3         Joppatowne         A     1:36.5h         6


4         North East-Cec         A     1:38.1h         4


5         Perryville         A     1:39.00         2


6         Patterson Mill H         A     1:39.9h         1


1) Snyders, J         2) Gentry, P


3) Oneill, T         4) Buza, B


7         North Harford         A     1:43.6h


Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Team             Relay     Finals



Finals
1         Rising Sun         A     3:30.4h         10


2         Perryville         A     3:33.5h         8


3         North East-Cec         A     3:39.9h         6


4         Edgewood         A     3:41.6h         4


5         Patterson Mill H         A     3:57.5h         2


1) Snyders, J         2) Cardwell, L


3) Gentry, P         4) Buza, B


6         North Harford         A     4:04.7h         1


Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
Team             Relay     Finals



Finals
1         Perryville         A     8:48.9h         10


2         North East-Cec         A     8:49.5h         8



3         Patterson Mill H         A     9:14.1h         6


1) Snyders, J         2) Webster, A


3) Ricks, J         4) Cardwell, L


4         Rising Sun         A     9:14.6h         4


5         Edgewood         A     9:41.9h         2


6         North Harford         A     10:21.1h         1


Boys High Jump
Name             School     Finals



Finals
1         Behnke, Alex         North East-C     J6-02.00         10


2         Ramsey, Marcuc         North Harfor     J5-10.00         8


3         Carpenter, Phil         Rising Sun     J5-04.00         5


3         Ashman, Steven         Havre de Gra     J5-04.00         5



5         Meehan, Tim         North Harfor     J5-04.00         2


6         Cunningham, Cam         Perryville     J5-02.00         1


7         Roll, Owen         North Harfor     5-00.00


---         Dinatale, Jon         Perryville     NH


---         Gilliam, Darrias         Perryville     NH


---         Pena, Ricco         Edgewood     NH


---         Tucker, Lenier         Edgewood     NH


---         Strickland, Nick         North East-C     NH


---         David, Brian         North East-C     NH


Boys Pole Vault
Name             School     Finals



Finals
1         Carman, Tom         North Harfor     J12-00.00         10


2         Lackey, Gabe         North Harfor     J10-00.00         8


3         Dimauro, Taylor         Perryville     J9-06.00         6


4         Austin, Jacob         North East-C     J9-00.00         3


4         Carpenter, Phil         Rising Sun     J9-00.00         3


6         Welsh, Shane         North East-C     J8-06.00         0.5


6         Cofrancesco, Anthony         Havre de Gra     J8-06.00         0.5



8         Harris, Devyn         Havre de Gra     J8-06.00


8         Palmer, Karl         Perryville     J8-06.00


10         Ashman, Steven         Havre de Gra     J8-06.00


11         Kimble, Reshad         Edgewood     7-06.00


---         Plata, Kyle         Perryville     NH


Boys Long Jump
Name             School     Prelims



Preliminaries
1         Mooring, Akeenlawon         Joppatowne     20-03.00     q


2         Richardson, Cody         Perryville     19-09.00     q


3         McAnulty, Domenic         Rising Sun     18-09.50     q


4         King, Ray         Edgewood     18-06.75     q


5         Palmer, J         Patterson Mill H     18-05.00     q


6         Pieffer, AJ         Patterson Mill H     18-03.00     q


7         Horne, Damon         Edgewood     18-00.50


8         Ramsey, Marcuc         North Harfor     17-05.75


9         Fitzwater, Jon         Rising Sun     17-03.50


10         Eckart, M         Patterson Mill H     17-03.00


11         Harris, Jaime         North East-C     16-05.75


12         Roll, Owen         North Harfor     15-08.50


13         Hicks, Jordan         Edgewood     15-05.50


14         Williams, Jake         Havre de Gra     15-03.25


15         Meehan, Tim         North Harfor     15-02.00


16         Montz, Shawn         Perryville     14-09.00


17         Gibson, Jaron         Joppatowne     14-03.75


18         Cofrancesco, Anthony         Havre de Gra     14-01.25


19         Antonsen, Daniel         Havre de Gra     13-11.25


20         Morris, Andrew         Perryville     12-10.50


Boys Long Jump
Name             School     Finals



Finals
1         Mooring, Akeenlawon         Joppatowne     20-03.00         10


2         Richardson, Cody         Perryville     19-09.00         8



3         McAnulty, Domenic         Rising Sun     18-09.50         6



Finals ... (Boys Long Jump)
Name             School     Finals



4         King, Ray         Edgewood     18-06.75         4


5         Palmer, J         Patterson Mill H     18-05.00         2


6         Pieffer, AJ         Patterson Mill H     18-03.00         1


7         Horne, Damon         Edgewood     18-00.50


8         Ramsey, Marcuc         North Harfor     17-05.75


9         Fitzwater, Jon         Rising Sun     17-03.50


10         Eckart, M         Patterson Mill H     17-03.00


11         Harris, Jaime         North East-C     16-05.75


12         Roll, Owen         North Harfor     15-08.50


13         Hicks, Jordan         Edgewood     15-05.50


14         Williams, Jake         Havre de Gra     15-03.25


15         Meehan, Tim         North Harfor     15-02.00


16         Montz, Shawn         Perryville     14-09.00


17         Gibson, Jaron         Joppatowne     14-03.75


18         Cofrancesco, Anthony         Havre de Gra     14-01.25


19         Antonsen, Daniel         Havre de Gra     13-11.25


20         Morris, Andrew         Perryville     12-10.50


Boys Triple Jump
Name             School     Prelims



Preliminaries
1         Peaker, Joe         Perryville     41-10.50     q


2         Pieffer, AJ         Patterson Mill H     41-06.75     q


3         McAnulty, Domenic         Rising Sun     39-10.00     q


4         King, Ray         Edgewood     38-10.00     q


5         Palmer, J         Patterson Mill H     38-08.50     q


6         Hill, Chris         Edgewood     37-04.25     q


7         Ramsey, Marcuc         North Harfor     36-06.00


8         Fitzwater, Jon         Rising Sun     34-06.25


9         Harris, Jaime         North East-C     34-05.25


10         Hicks, Jordan         Edgewood     33-03.50



11         Cofrancesco, Anthony         Havre de Gra     30-09.00


12         Williams, Jake         Havre de Gra     30-05.50


13         Antonsen, Daniel         Havre de Gra     29-05.50


14         Brown, Josh         North East-C     29-04.75


15         Morris, Andrew         Perryville     29-02.50


Boys Triple Jump
Name             School     Finals



Finals
1         Peaker, Joe         Perryville     41-10.50         10


2         Pieffer, AJ         Patterson Mill H     41-06.75         8


3         McAnulty, Domenic         Rising Sun     39-10.00         6


4         King, Ray         Edgewood     38-10.00         4


5         Palmer, J         Patterson Mill H     38-08.50         2


6         Hill, Chris         Edgewood     37-04.25         1


7         Ramsey, Marcuc         North Harfor     36-06.00


8         Fitzwater, Jon         Rising Sun     34-06.25


9         Harris, Jaime         North East-C     34-05.25


10         Hicks, Jordan         Edgewood     33-03.50


11         Cofrancesco, Anthony         Havre de Gra     30-09.00


12         Williams, Jake         Havre de Gra     30-05.50


13         Antonsen, Daniel         Havre de Gra     29-05.50


14         Brown, Josh         North East-C     29-04.75



15         Morris, Andrew         Perryville     29-02.50


Boys Shot Put
Name             School     Prelims



Preliminaries
1         Johnson, Darryl         Perryville     45-04.50     q


2         Massimiano, Dominick         Rising Sun     42-02.25     q


3         Durham, Godfrey         North East-C     41-11.00     q


4         Kuilan, Carlos         North East-C     39-01.75     q


5         Hall, Jason         Perryville     38-10.25     q


6         Mackey, Kevin         North Harfor     36-07.75     q



7         Pacheco, Joey         North East-C     36-07.00


8         Ayres, Tyler         North Harfor     35-02.50


9         Cardwell, D         Patterson Mill H     33-10.00


10         Bowersox, Rob         Rising Sun     31-05.75


11         Essa, n         Patterson Mill H     31-00.50


12         Kimble, Reshad         Edgewood     28-06.75


13         Harold, Corey         North Harfor     28-06.50


14         Vancherie, Jesse         Havre de Gra     28-00.00


15         Baltimore, C         Patterson Mill H     27-11.00


16         Averett, Javony         Perryville     27-07.50


17         Riley, Matthew         Havre de Gra     22-11.75


Boys Shot Put
Name             School     Finals



Finals
1         Johnson, Darryl         Perryville     45-04.50         10


2         Massimiano, Dominick         Rising Sun     42-02.25         8


3         Durham, Godfrey         North East-C     41-11.00         6


4         Kuilan, Carlos         North East-C     39-01.75         4


5         Hall, Jason         Perryville     38-10.25         2


6         Mackey, Kevin         North Harfor     36-07.75         1


7         Pacheco, Joey         North East-C     36-07.00


8         Ayres, Tyler         North Harfor     35-02.50


9         Cardwell, D         Patterson Mill H     33-10.00


10         Bowersox, Rob         Rising Sun     31-05.75


11         Essa, n         Patterson Mill H     31-00.50


12         Kimble, Reshad         Edgewood     28-06.75


13         Harold, Corey         North Harfor     28-06.50


14         Vancherie, Jesse         Havre de Gra     28-00.00


15         Baltimore, C         Patterson Mill H     27-11.00


16         Averett, Javony         Perryville     27-07.50


17         Riley, Matthew         Havre de Gra     22-11.75


Boys Discus Throw
Name             School     Prelims



Preliminaries
1         Bond, Matt         North East-C     130-10     q



2         Pierson, Mike         North East-C     116-00     q


3         Massimiano, Dominick         Rising Sun     115-07     q


4         Mackey, Kevin         North Harfor     114-07     q


5         Kuilan, Carlos         North East-C     111-05     q


6         Hall, Jason         Perryville     110-07     q


7         Johnson, Darryl         Perryville     98-03


8         Bowersox, Rob         Rising Sun     91-09


9         Ayres, Tyler         North Harfor     88-10



Preliminaries ... (Boys Discus Throw)
Name             School     Prelims



10         Essa, n         Patterson Mill H     87-04


11         Vancherie, Jesse         Havre de Gra     77-00


12         Hilker, Nathenail         North Harfor     68-04


13         Averett, Javony         Perryville     68-03


14         Cullen, T         Patterson Mill H     59-07


15         Eckstein, E         Patterson Mill H     55-10


16         Riley, Matthew         Havre de Gra     52-02


Boys Discus Throw
Name             School     Finals



Finals
1         Bond, Matt         North East-C     130-10         10


2         Pierson, Mike         North East-C     116-00         8


3         Massimiano, Dominick         Rising Sun     115-07         6


4         Mackey, Kevin         North Harfor     114-07         4


5         Kuilan, Carlos         North East-C     111-05         2


6         Hall, Jason         Perryville     110-07         1


7         Johnson, Darryl         Perryville     98-03


8         Bowersox, Rob         Rising Sun     91-09


9         Ayres, Tyler         North Harfor     88-10


10         Essa, n         Patterson Mill H     87-04


11         Vancherie, Jesse         Havre de Gra     77-00


12         Hilker, Nathenail         North Harfor     68-04


13         Averett, Javony         Perryville     68-03



14         Cullen, T         Patterson Mill H     59-07


15         Eckstein, E         Patterson Mill H     55-10


16         Riley, Matthew         Havre de Gra     52-02



Last Updated ( Tuesday, 21 June 2011 22:53 )
 
0 Votes

0 Comments