Stay Connected

05/02/11 Landon Home Meets
Wednesday, 04 May 2011 20:42    PDF Print E-mail
Licensed to Landon School               HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/4/2011 02:45 PM
Landon Home Meet - 5/3/2011                          
The Landon School, Bethesda, Maryland                     
Results                                    

Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Allen, Myles                 Landon                   11.70   4   8   
2 Wellington, Deion            Landon                  J11.70   4   6   
3 Grant, Justin                Bullis                  J11.70   4   4   
4 Beidleman, Ben               St Anselm's              11.90   4   3   
5 Dyer, Jonathan               Bullis                   12.10   3   2   
6 Marshall, Romare             Landon                   12.20   2   0.33
6 Cho, Matt                    St Albans Fo             12.20   1   0.33
6 White, Rico                  The Field Sc             12.20   4   0.33
9 Armstrong, Lamonte           Bullis                   12.30   3
9 Robinson, Marcus             The Field Sc             12.30   2
9 Blarel, Tristan              St Albans Fo             12.30   3
12 Hazel, Joe                   Bullis                  x12.40   4
12 Thompson, Anthony            Bullis                  x12.40   2
14 Johnson, Cameron             St Anselm's              12.50   4
14 Holmes, Larry                St Albans Fo             12.50   2
16 DeDreuzy, Pierre             St Anselm's              12.80   3
17 Mwombela, Maurin             St Anselm's             x13.10   3
18 Fan, Jerry                   St Albans Fo            x13.70   1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bostic-Watley, Malachi       Landon                   23.20   4   8   
2 Grant, Justin                Bullis                  J23.20   4   6   
3 Sharp, Johnny                Landon                   23.30   4   4   
4 Robinson, Marcus             The Field Sc             24.10   3   3   
5 Holmes, Larry                St Albans Fo             24.30   3   2   
6 Dyer, Jonathan               Bullis                   24.40   3   0.50
6 Johnson, Cameron             St Anselm's              24.40   4   0.50
8 Blarel, Tristan              St Albans Fo             24.60   4
9 Fullum, Anthony              Landon                   24.90   1
10 Cohn, Josh                   The Field Sc             25.00   3
10 Catt, Jake                   The Field Sc             25.00   3
12 Baker, Matt                  The Field Sc            x26.50   2
12 Wilbon, Azaan                St Albans Fo             26.50   2
14 Schutzer, Harrison           The Field Sc            x27.10   2
15 Jarvis, Justin               St Albans Fo            x27.50   2
16 Fan, Jerry                   St Albans Fo            x28.70   1

Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Beidleman, Ben               St Anselm's              51.10   5   8   
2 Jones, Arthur                St Albans Fo             52.50   4   6   
3 Wellington, Deion            Landon                   52.60   4   4   
4 Seeger, Randall              Landon                   52.80   5   3   
5 Hightower, Mac               Landon                   53.00   5   2   
6 Mungai, Chang-In             St Anselm's              54.10   3   1   
7 Gould, Paul                  The Field Sc             54.40   4
8 Garey, Ryan                  Bullis                   55.20   5
9 Thirumali, Sam               St Anselm's              56.00   4
10 Beresford, Erik              St Albans Fo             56.40   3
11 Cato, Charles                St Albans Fo             57.30   3
12 O'Brien, Kevin               St Albans Fo            x57.80   2
13 Figueroa, Richard            St Albans Fo          x1:00.30   2
14 Schutzer, Harrison           The Field Sc           1:00.50   2
15 Peele, Miles                 St Albans Fo          x1:01.00   2
16 Allen, Myles                 Landon                x1:01.10   5
17 Ellis, Shane                 St Albans Fo          x1:01.30   2
18 Klebanoff, Tommy             St Albans Fo          x1:03.20   1
19 Golden, Brandon              The Field Sc           1:03.40   3
20 Wells, John                  St Albans Fo          x1:07.10   1
20 Pallone, Frank               St Albans Fo          x1:07.10   1
22 Satwah, Ishan                Landon                x1:07.50   2

Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Hightower, Mac               Landon                 2:01.70    8   
2 Green, Aaron                 Bullis                 2:06.50    6   
3 Gillis, Brennan              St Albans Fo           2:06.90    4   
4 Winkelman, Jay               The Field Sc           2:08.70    3   
5 McKillop, Jess               St Albans Fo           2:13.90    2   
6 Williamson, Conor            St Anselm's            2:14.60    1   
7 Heartfield, Robbie           St Albans Fo           2:15.20  
8 Togias, Iason                St Albans Fo          x2:15.70  
9 Spencer, Doug                St Albans Fo          x2:17.50  
10 Duffy, Andrew                St Albans Fo          x2:19.60  
11 Thumpasery, Tony             St Albans Fo          x2:21.70  
12 Augustsson, Adam             The Field Sc           2:22.70  
13 Heath, Jared                 St Albans Fo          x2:23.90  
14 Leiken, Sam                  St Albans Fo          x2:24.20  
15 Jansen, Garrett              St Anselm's            2:25.10  
16 Klieforth, Peyton            St Albans Fo          x2:26.10  
17 Seitz-McLeese, Roy           The Field Sc           2:28.10  
18 Carr, Wish                   St Albans Fo          x2:28.40  
19 Carr, Josh                   St Albans Fo          x2:31.40  
20 Nigro, Nick                  St Albans Fo          x2:32.00  
21 Fatheree, Jack               Bullis                 2:33.80  
22 Golden, Brandon              The Field Sc          x2:34.80  
23 Jones, Malcolm               The Field Sc          x2:37.00  
24 Banker, Adam                 The Field Sc          x2:37.40  
25 Guenther, Jack               St Albans Fo          x2:38.40  
26 Kellogg, Martin              St Albans Fo          x2:38.60  
27 O'Brien-Okster, Dylan        The Field Sc          x2:39.10  
28 Sriram, Vasisht              St Albans Fo          x2:42.20  
28 Gladstone, Nick              St Albans Fo          x2:42.20  
30 Frydman, Alec                St Albans Fo          x2:43.90  
31 Rao, Sunil                   St Albans Fo          x2:44.30  
32 Pack, Thomas                 St Albans Fo          x2:44.50  
33 Crocker, Thomas              The Field Sc          x3:09.30  

Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Kuhn, William                Landon                 4:49.30    8   
2 Heartfield, Robbie           St Albans Fo           4:49.79    6   
3 Seitz-McLeese, Roy           The Field Sc           4:58.50    4   
4 Allen, Jared                 St Anselm's            4:58.80    3   
5 Mellody, James               St Albans Fo           5:01.90    2   
6 Laskowski, Michael           St Anselm's            5:03.10    1   
7 Allen, Daniel                The Field Sc           5:03.60  
8 Witkin, Matt                 The Field Sc           5:04.20  
9 Downie, Alec                 St Albans Fo           5:04.70  
10 Bader, Phillip               St Albans Fo          x5:06.00  
11 Sener, Chris                 The Field Sc          x5:08.90  
12 Bass, Jeff                   Bullis                 5:09.50  
13 Michael, Josh                Landon                 5:11.80  
14 Fallon, Harrison             The Field Sc          x5:11.90  
15 Campbell, Austin             St Albans Fo          x5:12.60  
16 Hearn, Conor                 St Anselm's            5:13.60  
17 Cozza, Vince                 St Albans Fo          x5:13.80  
18 Kerry, Josh                  St Albans Fo          x5:14.30  
19 Leavy, Noah                  The Field Sc          x5:42.80  
20 Forman, Reuben               The Field Sc          x5:43.30  
21 Patton, James                St Albans Fo          x5:44.60  
22 Banker, Adam                 The Field Sc          x5:46.60  
23 Rueckert, Sammy              St Albans Fo          x6:09.70  
24 Jones, Malcolm               The Field Sc          x6:22.50  
25 Crocker, Thomas              The Field Sc          x7:02.60  

Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Fortier, Blaise              St Anselm's           10:55.50    8   
2 Brill, Adam                  Landon                11:05.60    6   
3 Dougherty, Ryan              Landon                11:10.90    4   
4 Laskowski, Michael           St Anselm's           11:29.40    3   
5 Hearn, Conor                 St Anselm's           11:43.90    2   
6 Fallon, Harrison             The Field Sc          11:48.40    1   
7 Allen, Daniel                The Field Sc          11:49.70  
8 Witkin, Matt                 The Field Sc          12:05.00  
9 Sener, Chris                 The Field Sc         x12:54.80  

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sharp, Johnny                Landon                   15.10   3   8   
2 White, Rico                  The Field Sc             16.90   3   6   
3 Harmon, Josh                 St Albans Fo             17.30   3   4   
4 Hampton, Austin              St Albans Fo             18.30   1   3   
5 Cho, Matt                    St Albans Fo             18.90   2   2   
6 Smith, Chris                 St Albans Fo            x19.00   1
7 Kelleher-Brozost, Tucker     The Field Sc             19.50   3   1   
8 Johnson, Mulindi             St Albans Fo            x19.60   2
9 Hightower, Oliver            Landon                   19.80   2
10 Sangster, Russell            Bullis                   20.30   1
10 Tanenbaum, Grant             The Field Sc             20.30   2
12 Wood, Zach                   Bullis                   22.10   1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Harmon, Josh                 St Albans Fo             44.00   5   8   
2 Johnson, Mulindi             St Albans Fo             44.50   4   6   
3 Hightower, Oliver            Landon                   45.60   5   4   
4 Smith, Chris                 St Albans Fo             45.80   1   3   
5 Hampton, Austin              St Albans Fo            x46.60   3
5 Kelleher-Brozost, Tucker     The Field Sc             46.60   5   2   
7 Golden, Brandon              The Field Sc             47.60   5   1   
8 Cho, Matt                    St Albans Fo            x49.90   3
9 Tanenbaum, Grant             The Field Sc             50.40   1
10 Craver, Kyle                 The Field Sc            x50.90   2
11 Wood, Zach                   Bullis                   53.50   4

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Throwers
================================================================
School                                               Finals
================================================================
1 St Albans For Boys  'A'                               50.50  
2 St Albans For Boys  'B'                              x53.00  
3 Landon  'A'                                           53.80  
4 Bullis  'A'                                           53.90  

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Landon  'A'                                           43.90    8   
2 St Anselm's Abbey  'A'                                46.10    6   
3 The Field School  'A'                                 47.30    4   
4 St Albans For Boys  'A'                               49.90    2   

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 St Anselm's Abbey  'A'                              1:38.10    8   
2 Landon  'A'                                         1:41.10    6   

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 St Albans For Boys  'A'                             3:46.90    8   
2 St Albans For Boys  'B'                            x3:47.30  
3 St Albans For Boys  'C'                            x3:55.60  
4 The Field School  'A'                               3:56.90    6   
5 St Albans For Boys  'D'                            x4:16.60  

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Landon  'A'                                         9:04.50    8   
2 Bullis  'A'                                         9:31.80    6   

Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Alexander, Michael           St Albans Fo           6-00.00    8   
2 Thompson, Anthony            Bullis                 5-08.00    6   
3 Duffy, Andrew                St Albans Fo           5-06.00    4   
4 Forney, Marshall             St Albans Fo          J5-06.00    3   
5 Howell, Lloyd                St Albans Fo         xJ5-06.00  
6 Fullum, Anthony              Landon                 5-02.00    2   
7 Jahnig, Peter                St Albans Fo         xJ5-02.00  
8 Notaro, Nick                 St Albans Fo         xJ5-02.00  

Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Steele, Mason                Landon                10-06.00    8   
2 Klein, Andrei                St Albans Fo         J10-06.00    6   
3 Irion, Liam                  St Albans Fo         J10-06.00    4   
4 Cherner, Michael             Landon                 9-06.00    3   
5 Symington, Duncan            St Albans Fo           9-00.00    2   
6 Curto, Ryan                  Landon                 8-06.00    1   

Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Marshall, Jordan             Landon                19-09.00    8   
2 Hazel, Joe                   Bullis                19-06.00    6   
3 Yoeman, Quentin              Bullis                18-05.00    4   
4 Marshall, Romare             Landon                18-04.00    3   
5 Mungai, Chang Wu             St Anselm's           18-03.00    2   
6 Rankin, Everett              Landon                17-04.00    1   
7 Catt, Jake                   The Field Sc          17-02.00  
8 Mungai, Chang-In             St Anselm's           16-11.00  
8 Shaw, Donnie                 The Field Sc          16-11.00  
10 Thirumali, Sam               St Anselm's           16-05.00  
11 Fullum, Anthony              Landon                16-03.00  
12 Yungu, Christian             St Albans Fo          16-00.00  
13 Haley, Aiden                 Bullis                15-09.00  
14 Tornillo, Marco              Landon                15-05.00  
15 Heo, David                   Landon                15-02.00  
16 Craver, Kyle                 The Field Sc          15-00.00  
17 Holmes, Larry                St Albans Fo          14-08.00  

Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Marshall, Jordan             Landon                37-11.00    8   
2 Marshall, Romare             Landon                34-09.75    6   
3 Yungu, Christian             St Albans Fo          33-06.00    4   
4 Shaw, Donnie                 The Field Sc          33-05.50    3   
5 Catt, Jake                   The Field Sc          33-05.00    2   
6 Heo, David                   Landon                32-04.00    1   
7 Baker, Matt                  The Field Sc          31-03.50  

Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Johnson, Marquis             St Albans Fo          46-08.50    8   
2 Craig, James                 Landon                40-05.00    6   
3 Tshibuy, Jonathon            Bullis                40-03.00    4   
4 Clancy, Peter                St Albans Fo          40-00.00    3   
5 Pittman, Martin              St Albans Fo          38-06.00    2   
6 Hunter, Mike                 Landon                38-03.00    1   
7 Fullum, Terrence             Landon                37-09.00  
8 Green, Taylor                Landon               x36-09.00  
9 Downs, Joe                   St Anselm's           35-06.00  
9 Foster, Chick                St Albans Fo         x35-06.00  
11 Cho, Matt                    St Albans Fo         x35-00.50  
12 Martinez, Tyler              Bullis                34-09.00  
13 Bacas, Thomas                The Field Sc          33-10.00  
14 Spiritos, Benjamin           Landon               x33-04.00  
15 Kelleher-Brozost, Tucker     The Field Sc          33-00.00  
15 Tucker-Green, Bryant         Bullis                33-00.00  
17 Abdullah, JD                 St Albans Fo         x32-07.00  
18 Flood, David                 Bullis               x32-01.00  
19 Honig, Keith                 The Field Sc          31-01.50  
20 Mehigan, Aidan               St Anselm's           31-01.00  
21 Henderson, James             Bullis               x29-11.00  
21 Kandel, Jacob                The Field Sc         x29-11.00  
23 Edwards, Issiah              Landon               x24-11.00  
24 Turley, Lewis                The Field Sc         x24-06.00  
25 Lund, Erik                   The Field Sc         x21-01.00  

Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Symington, Duncan            St Albans Fo         113-01.50    8   
2 Fullum, Terrence             Landon                  112-02    6   
3 Downs, Joe                   St Anselm's             107-04    4   
4 Rankin, Everett              Landon                  107-02    3   
5 Shelley, Nick                St Albans Fo            106-00    2   
6 Hunter, Mike                 Landon                 J106-00    1   
7 Pittman, Martin              St Albans Fo          98-04.50  
8 Craig, James                 Landon                  x95-07  
9 Tucker-Green, Bryant         Bullis                   95-06  
10 Honig, Keith                 The Field Sc             93-01  
11 Flood, David                 Bullis                   91-03  
12 Overall, John                Bullis                88-05.50  
13 Bacas, Thomas                The Field Sc             87-02  
14 Duffy, Luke                  St Albans Fo            x87-01  
15 McCormick, Luke              St Anselm's              86-07  
16 Fallah, Kayvan               Bullis               x86-05.50  
17 Green, Taylor                Landon                  x82-07  
18 Bachrach, Pedro              Landon                  x77-02  
19 Edwards, Issiah              Landon                  x74-06  
20 Snyder, Logan                Bullis               x74-05.50  
21 Baker, Matt                  The Field Sc          72-03.50  
22 Mehigan, Aidan               St Anselm's              68-02  
23 Spiritos, Benjamin           Landon               x58-02.50  
24 Turley, Lewis                The Field Sc            x45-08  
25 Lund, Erik                   The Field Sc            x41-00  

Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Landon                     153.33     2) St Albans For Boys        112.33
3) St Anselm's Abbey           50.50     4) Bullis                     44.50
5) The Field School            36.33                                        

Licensed to Landon School               HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/4/2011 02:52 PM
Landon Home Meet - 5/3/2011                          
The Landon School, Bethesda, Maryland                     
Results                                    

Event 1  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hinnerichs, Natiaha          Holton-Arms            5-08.00   10   
2 Gatten, Jasmine              Holton-Arms            5-00.00    8   
3 Jenkins, Taylor              Bullis                 4-10.00    6   
4 Bloom, Rebecca               Holton-Arms            4-08.00    4   
5 Omenitsch, Liz               Stone Ridge           J4-08.00    2   
6 Thompson, Imani              Madeira                4-06.00    1   
7 Landau, Nicole               Madeira                4-04.00  
-- Schneeman, Maris             Bullis                      NH  
-- Adstedt, Katarina            Madeira                     NH  

Event 3  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Ferrer, Abby                 Oakcrest              16-04.00   10   
2 Bingham, Shantell            Episcopal             16-01.00    8   
3 Williams, Rachel             Holton-Arms           15-06.00    6   
4 Clancy, Camille              Stone Ridge           15-01.00    4   
5 Schear, Mollie               The Field Sc          14-06.00    2   
6 Gill, Dara                   Holton-Arms           14-05.00    1   
7 Lyerly, Haley                Episcopal             14-00.00  
8 Skeete, Anike                Stone Ridge           13-09.00  
9 Phoenix, Naaila              Madeira               13-06.00  
10 Williams, Alissa             The Field Sc          13-00.00  
10 Bell, Alice                  The Field Sc          13-00.00  
12 Fayne, Siera                 The Field Sc          12-09.00  
13 Bloom, Rebecca               Holton-Arms           12-08.00  
13 Thompson, Imani              Madeira               12-08.00  
15 Gatten, Jasmine              Holton-Arms           12-07.00  
16 Bryan, Charlotte             Oakcrest              12-03.00  
17 Core, Tabitha                Stone Ridge           12-01.00  
18 Landau, Nicole               Madeira                8-06.00  
-- Langster, Taylor             Madeira                     ND  
-- McKinney, Jessica            The Field Sc                ND  
-- Hickerson, Jennifer          National Cat                ND  

Event 5  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Hinnerichs, Natiaha          Holton-Arms           32-04.50   10   
2 Phoenix, Naaila              Madeira               30-01.75    8   
3 Williams, Alissa             The Field Sc          29-03.50    6   
4 Jefferies, Courtney          Madeira               28-09.00    5   
5 Hickerson, Jennifer          National Cat          26-01.00    4   
6 Gatten, Jasmine              Holton-Arms           25-04.50    3   
7 Aguilar, Alex                Oakcrest              25-00.00    2   
8 Core, Tabitha                Stone Ridge           24-09.25    1   
9 Fayne, Siera                 The Field Sc          23-11.00  
10 Bryan, Charlotte             Oakcrest              23-08.00  

Event 7  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Hickman, Andrea              Episcopal             30-04.00   10   
2 Whitlow, Maya                Bullis                27-09.00    8   
3 Hyde, Sidney                 The Field Sc         J27-09.00    6   
4 Manaker, Maddie              Oakcrest              26-05.00    4   
5 Owens, Jaime                 The Field Sc          25-05.00    2   
6 Laryea, Rachel               Madeira               25-03.00    1   
7 Burdett, Elizabeth           Stone Ridge           24-05.00  
8 Barnum, Brenda               Madeira               24-03.00  
9 Rose, Jordan                 Episcopal             23-11.00  
10 Williams, Tatyana            Holton-Arms           23-04.00  
11 Magnusson, Lovisa            Oakcrest              21-10.00  
12 Aguilar, Alex                Oakcrest              21-06.00  
13 Banks, Emma                  Oakcrest              20-04.00  
14 Brown, Ashley                Holton-Arms           19-07.00  
15 Gomes, Vicky                 Stone Ridge           19-05.00  
16 Rhodes, Lauren               The Field Sc          19-03.50  
17 Whitnah, Claire              Stone Ridge           18-09.50  
18 Onyejiaka, Tiffany           Holton-Arms           18-09.00  
19 Adler, Alexa                 Bullis                18-03.50  
20 Blair, Alexi                 Bullis                17-06.50  
21 Murphy, Erin                 National Cat          17-04.00  
22 McIlvaine, Lauren            Madeira               17-01.00  
23 Dolan, Veronica              Oakcrest              16-07.00  
24 Nelson, Julia                Madeira               16-06.00  
25 Donnally, Danielle           The Field Sc          15-08.50  
26 Hai, Alicia                  Stone Ridge           15-02.00  

Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jenkins, Taylor              Bullis                   17.10   5  10   
2 Ferrer, Abby                 Oakcrest                J17.10   5   8   
3 Omenitsch, Liz               Stone Ridge              17.40   4   6   
4 McKinney, Jessica            The Field Sc             17.80   5   4   
5 Franck, Naomi                The Field Sc             18.00   4   2   
6 Yu, Vivian                   Holton-Arms              18.90   1   1   
7 Heartfield, Meredith         National Cat             19.10   2
8 Jones Wilkerson, Aimee       Holton-Arms              19.60   3
9 Herman, Isabella             The Field Sc             19.80   4
10 Feldman, Polly               Holton-Arms              20.30   1
10 Aguilar, Alex                Oakcrest                 20.30   2
10 Ridout, Gianna               Oakcrest                 20.30   4
13 Haywood, Julia               National Cat             20.40   2
13 Richardson, Emily            Stone Ridge              20.40   1
15 Best, Caroline               The Field Sc            x21.50   2
16 Beatty, Mary Beth            Oakcrest                x21.90   1
17 Williams, Carrie             Stone Ridge              22.40   3

Event 11  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Holton-Arms  'A'                                   10:50.90   10   
2 Episcopal  'A'                                     10:53.50    8   
3 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear  'A'                11:52.50    6   
4 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear  'B'               x13:32.60  

Event 14  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bingham, Shantell            Episcopal                12.50   7  10   
2 Davis, Brianna               Bullis                   13.00   7   8   
3 Williamson, Jordan           Madeira                  13.60   7   5   
3 Ogunrinde, Tola              National Cat             13.60   6   5   
4 Griswold, Olivia             Episcopal               J13.70   7   2   
5 Parker, Breanne              National Cat             13.70   1   0.50
5 Gurley, Alexandra            National Cat             13.70   7   0.50
8 Bryski, Sasha                National Cat            x14.00   6
8 Franck, Naomi                The Field Sc             14.00   6
10 Covington, Lindsay           Holton-Arms              14.10   6
11 Thompson, Imani              Madeira                  14.20   5
12 Moffatt-Darko, Shirah        National Cat            x14.30   6
13 Barnard, Marlana             Bullis                   14.40   6
13 Zischkau, Mary               Oakcrest                 14.40   5
15 Herbert, Lacey               The Field Sc             14.50   4
15 Alcus, Claire                National Cat            x14.50   6
17 Ables, Tayler                Stone Ridge              14.60   5
18 Goodman, Natalie             The Field Sc             14.70   5
19 Babendreier, Theresa         Oakcrest                 14.90   5
20 Acheampong, Neda             Stone Ridge              15.10   4
21 Merriweather, Murjoni        The Field Sc            x15.20   4
21 Butler, Enamarie             Holton-Arms              15.20   1
23 O'Donnell, Kathleen          Oakcrest                 15.30   5
24 Anduze, Leila                Holton-Arms              15.60   1
24 Kuzma, Teresa                Oakcrest                x15.60   4
26 Dzowela, Caroline            The Field Sc            x15.90   4
27 Clarke, Meghan               Oakcrest                x16.00   3
28 Conrad, Madison              Oakcrest                x16.20   3
29 Turduklov, Altynai           The Field Sc            x16.40   2
30 Herrara, Bianca              The Field Sc            x16.50   4
31 Collins, Dorean              The Field Sc            x16.90   3
32 Raines, Sarah                The Field Sc            x17.20   3
33 McGillivary, Tyler           National Cat            x17.30   4
34 Dolan, Veronica              Oakcrest                x17.80   2
35 Newton, Bonnie               Oakcrest                x17.90   2
36 Sperling, Maddy              The Field Sc            x18.00   2
37 Bhat, Tara                   The Field Sc            x18.20   2

Event 16  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Scully, Kathryn              Holton-Arms            5:30.90   10   
2 Spruill, Liz                 Episcopal              5:33.00    8   
3 Monroe, Katherine            Oakcrest               5:55.60    6   
4 Agnew, Stuart                Episcopal              6:11.30    4   
5 Uechi, Cami                  Bullis                 6:14.40    2   
6 Brady, Julia                 Bullis                 6:14.80    1   
7 Klaff, Maddie                Madeira                6:20.40  
8 Specht, Clare                Holton-Arms            6:20.70  
9 Gold-Pastor, Nellie          The Field Sc           6:20.90  
10 Mazurkevich, Yana            The Field Sc           6:21.80  
11 Thompson, Jamie              Holton-Arms            6:26.60  
12 Kelly, Katherine             Stone Ridge            6:30.30  
13 Adelstein, Lily              The Field Sc           6:39.30  
14 Toscano, Kye                 The Field Sc          x6:40.60  
15 Raffman, Alison              Madeira                6:42.50  
16 Pressel, Anastasia           Stone Ridge            6:57.60  
17 Neubig, Katie                Oakcrest               7:03.30  

Event 18  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Bullis  'A'                                         1:53.60   10   
2 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear  'A'                 2:00.20    8   
3 Oakcrest  'A'                                       2:02.80    6   
4 Episcopal  'A'                                      2:03.40    4   
5 The Field School  'A'                               2:17.00    2   
-- The Field School  'B'                                    NT  
-- Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear  'B'                      NT  

Event 20  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Farrell, Jennifer            Stone Ridge            1:01.60   4  10   
2 Walker, Idrienne             Bullis                 1:03.60   4   8   
3 White, Asha                  Madeira                1:04.60   4   6   
4 Schear, Mollie               The Field Sc          J1:04.60   4   4   
5 Covington, Lindsay           Holton-Arms            1:06.30   1   2   
6 Frantz, Mary                 Episcopal              1:07.40   4   1   
7 Hilliard, Julia              Stone Ridge            1:07.70   4
8 Dimarco, Louise              National Cat           1:09.70   3
9 McDonough, Kate              Holton-Arms            1:10.30   3
10 Hulbut, Molly                Holton-Arms            1:12.40   2
11 Owens, Dylan                 Bullis                 1:12.50   3
12 Jefferies, Courtney          Madeira                1:14.30   3
13 Rock, Anna                   The Field Sc           1:17.60   2
14 Palmer, Maddie               The Field Sc           1:18.50   2
15 Elizondo, Rebeca             Madeira                1:23.90   2
16 Marete, Christine            Oakcrest               1:24.60   2
17 Barkey, Maya                 The Field Sc          x1:30.10   1

Event 22  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Wright, Virginia             Episcopal             12:38.40   10   
2 Halm, Abby                   Episcopal             13:03.90    8   
3 Klaff, Maddie                Madeira               14:30.90    6   
4 Toscano, Kye                 The Field Sc          14:53.20    4   
5 Adelstein, Lily              The Field Sc          15:49.20    2   
6 Tundo, Fatima                Oakcrest              17:08.10    1   

Event 24  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Heartfield, Meredith         National Cat             54.50   3  10   
2 Taylor, Sallie               Episcopal                56.50   4   8   
3 Jones Wilkerson, Aimee       Holton-Arms              57.10   4   5   
3 Fayne, Siera                 The Field Sc             57.10   1   5   
5 Herman, Isabella             The Field Sc             57.40   4   2   
6 Feldman, Polly               Holton-Arms              58.20   3   1   
7 Williams, Alissa             The Field Sc           1:00.23   1
8 Schmitz, Julia               Stone Ridge            1:01.80   2
9 Beatty, Mary Beth            Oakcrest               1:05.30   2

Event 26  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Williamson, Jordan           Madeira                  28.00   5  10   
2 Franck, Naomi                The Field Sc             28.20   6   8   
3 Ogunrinde, Tola              National Cat             28.60   5   6   
4 Holder, Brooke               Madeira                  28.90   4   4   
5 Bryski, Sasha                National Cat             29.10   5   2   
6 Ukaegbu, Chioma              Stone Ridge              29.20   4   0.50
6 Gurley, Alexandra            National Cat             29.20   5   0.50
8 Jones, Jasmine               Episcopal                29.30   6
9 Moffatt-Darko, Shirah        National Cat            x29.50   5
10 Baker, Cameron               Episcopal                30.00   6
11 Barnard, Marlana             Bullis                   30.30   4
12 Parker, Breanne              National Cat            x30.40   1
13 Alcus, Claire                National Cat            x30.50   5
14 Goodman, Natalie             The Field Sc             31.60   3
15 Butler, Enamarie             Holton-Arms              31.70   1
16 Spellman, Morgan             Stone Ridge              31.90   4
17 Duyile, Wunmi                Stone Ridge              32.40   3
18 Bloom, Rebecca               Holton-Arms              32.60   1
19 Ryan, Kaitlyn                Stone Ridge             x32.90   4
20 Darcey, Ellie                Oakcrest                 33.00   3
21 Kuzma, Teresa                Oakcrest                 33.30   3
22 Hayward, Justine             Holton-Arms              33.60   1
23 McGillivary, Tyler           National Cat            x34.00   3
24 Kelly, Theresa               Oakcrest                x34.10   2
24 Stender, India               Oakcrest                 34.10   3
26 Treco, Cathryn               Oakcrest                x34.50   2
26 Owens, Dylan                 Bullis                   34.50   4
28 Kelly, Elizabeth             Oakcrest                x35.90   2
28 Palmer, Maddie               The Field Sc             35.90   3
30 Rhodes, Lauren               The Field Sc            x37.90   2

Event 28  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Farrell, Joanna              Stone Ridge            2:31.80   10   
2 Gavin, Alessandra            Episcopal              2:35.10    8   
3 Carter, Mary Robert          Episcopal              2:41.40    6   
4 Hanley, Elinor               National Cat           2:45.60    4   
5 Mazurkevich, Yana            The Field Sc           2:46.50    2   
6 Jeppsen, Charlotte           National Cat           2:47.10    1   
7 Braun, Krista                Madeira                2:48.20  
8 Bou, Lily                    National Cat           2:48.60  
9 Delgado, Allie               Stone Ridge            2:50.20  
10 Walks, Emani                 Holton-Arms            2:52.60  
11 Kim, Teresa                  Episcopal              2:55.10  
12 Gold-Pastor, Nellie          The Field Sc           2:56.00  
13 Rock, Anna                   The Field Sc           2:59.30  
14 Merten, Elizabeth            Episcopal             x3:03.20  
15 Kim, Ester                   Bullis                 3:12.80  
16 Hashemi, Lily                Bullis                 3:18.80  
17 Connolly, Aine               Holton-Arms            3:20.00  
18 O'Connell, Shannon           Stone Ridge            3:22.50  
19 Bhat, Tara                   The Field Sc          x3:23.30  

Event 30  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Holton-Arms  'A'                                      51.00   10   
2 Madeira  'A'                                          54.10    8   
3 Episcopal  'A'                                        54.20    6   
4 National Cathedral Sch for Gir  'A'                   55.00    4   
5 Bullis  'A'                                           55.80    2   
6 Oakcrest  'A'                                         56.10    1   
7 Holton-Arms  'B'                                     x58.40  

Event 32  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Holton-Arms  'A'                                    4:31.50   10   
2 National Cathedral Sch for Gir  'A'                 4:38.60    8   
3 Madeira  'A'                                        4:46.90    6   
4 Oakcrest  'A'                                       5:16.10    4   

Event 34  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Hickman, Andrea              Episcopal                88-07   10   
2 Whitlow, Maya                Bullis                77-03.50    8   
3 Schreiner, June              Madeira                  74-00    6   
4 Barnum, Brenda               Madeira                  71-07    4   
5 Manaker, Maddie              Oakcrest                 71-06    2   
6 Aguilar, Alex                Oakcrest                 67-02    1   
7 Rose, Jordan                 Episcopal             64-09.50  
8 Hyde, Sidney                 The Field Sc             63-04  
9 Krawczyk, Kiki               Oakcrest              62-08.50  
10 Owens, Jaime                 The Field Sc          62-02.50  
11 Phoenix, Naaila              Madeira                  58-03  
12 Rhodes, Lauren               The Field Sc             58-00  
13 Burdett, Elizabeth           Stone Ridge           57-11.50  
14 Laryea, Rachel               Madeira                 x57-05  
15 Heebe-Russo, Elizabeth       Episcopal                57-04  
16 Blair, Alexi                 Bullis                57-00.50  
17 Onyejiaka, Tiffany           Holton-Arms              55-08  
18 Magnusson, Lovisa            Oakcrest                x54-03  
19 Brown, Ashley                Holton-Arms           51-03.50  
20 Gomes, Vicky                 Stone Ridge           49-03.50  
21 Saudabayeva, Aidana          National Cat             47-06  
22 Whitnah, Claire              Stone Ridge              42-08  
23 Donnally, Danielle           The Field Sc            x40-02  

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Episcopal                  111        2) Holton-Arms                91   
3) Madeira                     70        4) Bullis                     63   
5) The Field School            51        6) Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred  47.50
7) National Cathedral Sch for  45.50     8) Oakcrest                   45
Last Updated ( Thursday, 23 June 2011 17:35 )
 
0 Votes

0 Comments