01/07/12 MVAL Piedmont Championships
Saturday, 07 January 2012 20:48    PDF Print E-mail

MVAL Championships
Piedmont Results


Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Watkins, Rachel              Tuscarora                 7.41Q  6
2 Miller, Qurontez             Frederick                 7.50Q  5
3 Aromolaran, Yeni             Governor Tho              7.56Q  4
4 Randall, Christine           North Hagers              7.64Q  1
4 Ross, Ashley                 Liberty                   7.64Q  1
6 Patrice, Erin                Liberty                   7.72Q  3
7 Patrice, Kara                Liberty                   7.78Q  2
8 Freeman, Hayley              South Hagers              7.65q  5
8 Francois, Jahan              Urbana                    7.65q  5
10 Dodd, Ashley                 Walkersville              7.68q  4
11 Gupta, Ellen                 Walkersville              7.76q  1
12 Mency, Kiona                 South Hagers              7.77q  1
13 Hunt, Jessica                North Hagers              7.83   4
14 Battles, Courtney            Westminster               7.92   2
15 Johnson, Samantha            Linganore                 7.93   3
16 Lamb, Morgan                 Century                   7.95   6
17 Reed, Rebecca                Century                   7.96   5
18 Reinhardt, Kia               Frederick                 7.97   2
19 Guillen, Bethany             Century                   8.00   4
20 Steich, Brianna              North Hagers              8.04   3
21 Coston, Camille              Governor Tho              8.08   2
22 Harper, Lacee                Tuscarora                 8.15   3
23 Dyson, Dakotta               Urbana                    8.18   1
24 Miller, Jessica              Middletown                8.20   6
25 Devoe, Kierstan              Westminster               8.33   4
26 Venegas, Araceli             Frederick                 8.34   6
27 Hoffman, Morgan              Middletown                8.44   1
28 Suever, Jamie                Linganore                 8.45   2
29 Makers, Kaitlyn              Linganore                 8.46   5
30 Murchison, Nathalie          South Hagers              8.57   4
31 Mondal, Riya                 Urbana                    8.78   3
32 Emmert, Kaitlyn              Westminster               9.24   5

Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Watkins, Rachel              Tuscarora                 7.43Q  2
2 Miller, Qurontez             Frederick                 7.55Q  1
3 Aromolaran, Yeni             Governor Tho              7.57q  1
4 Ross, Ashley                 Liberty                   7.62q  2
5 Randall, Christine           North Hagers              7.66q  2
6 Dodd, Ashley                 Walkersville              7.71q  1
7 Freeman, Hayley              South Hagers             J7.71   2
8 Francois, Jahan              Urbana                    7.76   2
9 Mency, Kiona                 South Hagers              7.80   2
10 Gupta, Ellen                 Walkersville              7.86   1
11 Patrice, Kara                Liberty                   7.95   1
-- Patrice, Erin                Liberty                     DQ   1  impeding

Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Watkins, Rachel              Tuscarora                 7.30  
2 Miller, Qurontez             Frederick                 7.54  
3 Aromolaran, Yeni             Governor Tho              7.58  
4 Ross, Ashley                 Liberty                   7.62  
5 Dodd, Ashley                 Walkersville              7.73  
6 Randall, Christine           North Hagers              7.80  

Girls 300 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals*  H#
===================================================================
1 Ross, Ashley                 Liberty                  42.30   9
2 Watkins, Rachel              Tuscarora                42.91   8
3 Clarke, Krystal              Tuscarora                42.96   9
4 Freeman, Hayley              South Hagers             43.32   9
5 Aromolaran, Yeni             Governor Tho             43.40   8
6 Streeter, Elizsha            South Hagers             43.45   8
7 Luther, Courtney             Frederick                43.93   9
8 Fernekees, Audra             Westminster              43.96   7
9 Dodd, Ashley                 Walkersville             44.55   8
10 Miller, Qurontez             Frederick                44.56   7
11 Steich, Brianna              North Hagers             45.31   1
12 Guillen, Bethany             Century                  45.46   5
13 Adams, Melanie               Middletown               45.55   7
14 Gupta, Ellen                 Walkersville             45.59   6
15 Mowoe, Mary                  Tuscarora                45.62   7
16 Manger, Bre                  Liberty                  45.79   5
17 Elliott, Jessica             Middletown               46.23   4
18 Battles, Courtney            Westminster              46.31   5
19 Petrosky, Carlie             Walkersville             46.32   6
20 Nicoll, Lily                 Urbana                   46.38   5
21 Brady, Kelly                 Linganore                46.40   4
22 McGovern, Alexa              Century                  46.44   6
23 Bidle, Stephanie             Middletown               46.63   6
24 O'Donoghue, Teri             Liberty                  46.86   4
25 Reed, Rebecca                Century                  46.87   3
26 Lansdowne, LaTraya           South Hagers             46.91   4
27 Tomlin, Kylie                Governor Tho             48.25   3
28 Suever, Jamie                Linganore                48.78   2
29 Hall, Taylor                 Westminster              49.07   3
30 Murdock, Erin                Urbana                   50.62   2
31 Reinhardt, Kia               Frederick                50.96   2
32 Jewell-Burley, Madison       Urbana                   51.32   1
33 Makers, Kaitlyn              Linganore                51.57   1
34 James, Allegra               North Hagers             52.80   1
35 Perry, Xena                  North Hagers             53.02   2

Girls 500 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Arndt, Brittany              Liberty                1:22.59   9
2 Fernekees, Audra             Westminster            1:23.06   9
3 Luther, Courtney             Frederick              1:23.12   9
4 Wolfe, Zoe                   Middletown             1:24.86   8
5 Stillings, Taylor            Liberty                1:25.33   9
6 Smith, Natalie               Middletown             1:25.46   8
7 Clarke, Krystal              Tuscarora              1:26.26   7
8 Cardwell, Nadia              Governor Tho           1:26.34   1
9 Cosby, Katy                  Frederick              1:26.40   7
10 Bidle, Stephanie             Middletown             1:27.79   6
11 Thompson, Brie               Tuscarora              1:28.59   8
12 Ward, Emily                  North Hagers           1:29.00   4
13 Randall, Christine           North Hagers           1:29.68   4
14 Petrosky, Carlie             Walkersville           1:29.98   4
15 Day, Kendra                  South Hagers           1:30.09   3
16 Kowalk, Katherine            Governor Tho           1:30.22   3
17 Nicoll, Lily                 Urbana                 1:30.55   6
18 Spear, Amber                 Linganore              1:30.58   7
19 Olguin, Laurel               Century                1:30.74   3
20 Malagari, Miranda            Tuscarora              1:30.82   6
21 Tallington, Jhaida           Frederick              1:31.74   6
22 O'Haro, MaKenzie             Liberty                1:33.68   5
23 Etchison, Ellen              Walkersville           1:35.09   3
24 Streeter, Elizsha            South Hagers           1:35.45   8
25 Janyska, Olivia              Century                1:35.66   5
26 Wagner, Kaitlyn              Urbana                 1:36.79   4
27 Dolan, Samantha              Century                1:37.27   5
28 Mills, Tori                  South Hagers           1:38.61   1
29 Ashley, Erin                 Walkersville           1:39.70   2
30 Milburn, Alex                Linganore              1:44.70   2
31 Nicoll, Elena                Linganore              1:45.59   1
32 Manspeaker, Laura            North Hagers           1:52.87   2

Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Rinehart, Sarah              Liberty                2:27.00  
2 Tregoning, Delaney           Linganore              2:27.29  
3 Smith, Natalie               Middletown             2:30.77  
4 Sullivan, Kaitlyn            Frederick              2:32.12  
5 Arndt, Brittany              Liberty                2:32.65  
6 Kaczor, Megan                Walkersville           2:33.26  
7 Fagnant, Morgan              Century                2:35.02  
8 Kachik, Emily                Century                2:35.54  
9 Caulfield, Leigh             Walkersville           2:37.55  
10 Breon, Jenna                 Century                2:37.81  
11 Ward, Emily                  North Hagers           2:37.86  
12 Simmons, Emily               North Hagers           2:38.14  
13 Wolfe, Zoe                   Middletown             2:39.89  
14 Stuart, Meg                  Urbana                 2:40.58  
15 Mulkerin, Mary               Middletown             2:40.81  
16 Shumate, Laura               Linganore              2:43.80  
17 Manogue, Anna                Liberty                2:44.09  
18 McKellar, Patrice            Tuscarora              2:45.14  
19 Nieman, Laura                Frederick              2:45.21  
20 Malagari, Miranda            Tuscarora              2:50.26  
21 Barr, Casey                  Tuscarora              2:51.46  
22 Feinburg, Hannah             Frederick              2:53.99  
23 Ashley, Erin                 Walkersville           2:54.43  
24 Winters, Kelsey              South Hagers           2:59.06  
25 Brown, Tori                  Linganore              2:59.56  
26 Ozgun, Katie                 Westminster            3:01.46  
27 Burns, Rachel                Westminster            3:08.48  
28 Langley, Danielle            South Hagers           3:09.23  
29 Coburn, Elli                 South Hagers           3:14.64  
30 Manning, Sarah               Westminster            3:17.25  

Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Ward, Emily                  North Hagers           5:40.56  
2 Rinehart, Sarah              Liberty                5:42.68  
3 Simmons, Emily               North Hagers           5:43.90  
4 Barr, Casey                  Tuscarora              5:49.08  
5 Hartman, Laura               Linganore              5:50.82  
6 Stuart, Meg                  Urbana                 5:52.17  
7 Pickett, Isabelle            Liberty                5:52.60  
8 Gorman, Brianna              Urbana                 5:52.67  
9 Larkin, Erin                 Century                5:53.54  
10 Kronfli, Dahlia              Walkersville           6:04.68  
11 Cimmerer, Lillie             Century                6:05.13  
12 Shenk, Jennifer              Urbana                 6:10.61  
13 Manogue, Anna                Liberty                6:14.89  
14 Noffsinger, Annie            Middletown             6:17.09  
14 Ashley, Erin                 Walkersville           6:17.09  
16 Mulkerin, Mary               Middletown             6:24.36  
17 Elliott, Victoria            Frederick              6:25.94  
18 Ramcharan, Tiffany           Tuscarora              6:28.69  
19 Azadi, Naseem                Frederick              6:32.24  
20 Jones, Ariana                Tuscarora              6:39.82  
21 Holmes, Patricia             South Hagers           6:40.10  
22 Lim, Leslie                  Frederick              6:52.89  
23 Leahy, Sydney                Westminster            7:03.91  
24 Manning, Sarah               Westminster            7:04.45  
25 Haupt, Kristen               South Hagers           7:05.32  
26 Calandrelle, Kelley          South Hagers           7:05.57  
-- Hayslett, Alyssa             Linganore                   DQ   3 steps on curve

Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Todd, Katie                  Century               12:15.03  
2 Hub, Erin                    Walkersville          12:35.95  
3 Ludwig, Nicole               Linganore             12:39.21  
4 Larkin, Erin                 Century               12:40.55  
5 Barr, Casey                  Tuscarora             12:52.30  
6 Lang, Beth                   Century               12:52.38  
7 Sullivan, Casey              Liberty               12:59.15  
8 Safsten, Amy                 Linganore             13:04.59  
9 Ford, Mia                    Frederick             13:04.74  
10 Kloper, Amber                Walkersville          13:24.65  
11 Alexander, Morgan            Urbana                13:58.06  
12 Holmes, Patricia             South Hagers          14:03.89  
13 Holmes, Katie                Liberty               14:57.32  
14 Brewer, Sage                 South Hagers          15:04.94  
15 Kushner, Tori                Westminster           16:36.31  

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bowie, Cherelle              Frederick                 9.27Q  5
2 Jackson, Raven               North Hagers              9.43Q  1
3 Skelly, Alyssa               Liberty                   9.46Q  2
4 Pryor, Rebecca               Governor Tho              9.55Q  4
5 Dodd, Ashley                 Walkersville              9.63Q  3
6 Kelly, Megan                 Middletown                9.71q  4
7 Mowoe, Mary                  Tuscarora                 9.77   3
8 McKellar, Patrice            Tuscarora                 9.82   2
9 Correa, Stephanie            Tuscarora                 9.88   1
10 Tregoning, Delaney           Linganore                 9.94   3
11 Amegashie, Anavi             Urbana                   10.03   4
12 Cosby, Katy                  Frederick                10.09   4
13 Taylor, Brittany             Urbana                   10.11   5
14 Henyon, McKenna              Linganore                10.13   3
15 Smith, Erin                  Middletown               10.37   1
16 Cardwell, Nadia              Governor Tho             10.38   5
17 Lamb, Morgan                 Century                  10.41   2
18 Desimore, Jen                Middletown               10.49   1
19 Vienneau, Hanna              Century                  10.63   2
20 Loppatto, Erika              Liberty                  10.85   5
21 Storm, Katie                 Walkersville             11.13   5
22 McGovern, Alexa              Century                  11.30   2
23 Shumate, Laura               Linganore                11.66   3
24 Senghore, Awa                South Hagers             11.84   4
25 Masser, Bryhanna             South Hagers             11.98   2
26 Hammond, Jenna               South Hagers             12.72   1
27 Kretz, Hope                  Urbana                   14.64   1

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Bowie, Cherelle              Frederick                 9.17  
2 Jackson, Raven               North Hagers              9.30  
3 Skelly, Alyssa               Liberty                   9.34  
4 Dodd, Ashley                 Walkersville              9.41  
5 Pryor, Rebecca               Governor Tho              9.55  
6 Kelly, Megan                 Middletown                9.74  

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Tuscarora  'A'                                      1:48.54   3
2 South Hagerstown  'A'                               1:50.45   3
3 Frederick  'A'                                      1:51.75   3
4 Liberty  'A'                                        1:52.75   3
5 Middletown  'A'                                     1:53.16   2
6 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                        1:53.41   2
7 Century  'A'                                        1:54.78   1
8 Linganore  'A'                                      1:55.06   1
9 North Hagerstown  'A'                               1:55.69   2
10 Walkersville  'A'                                   1:56.06   2
11 Westminster  'A'                                    1:58.56   1
12 Urbana  'A'                                         1:59.72   1

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Liberty  'A'                                        4:22.24   3
2 Middletown  'A'                                     4:25.72   3
3 Linganore  'A'                                      4:33.90   2
4 Tuscarora  'A'                                      4:34.81   3
5 Century  'A'                                        4:36.03   2
6 Urbana  'A'                                         4:36.72   1
7 Westminster  'A'                                    4:37.80   1
8 South Hagerstown  'A'                               4:45.56   1
9 Walkersville  'A'                                   4:50.28   2
10 North Hagerstown  'A'                               5:14.85   1
-- Frederick  'A'                                           DQ   3  ran inside curve, pa

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
School                                               Finals
================================================================
1 Liberty  'A'                                       10:24.37  
2 Linganore  'A'                                     10:27.78  
3 Walkersville  'A'                                  10:32.03  
4 Middletown  'A'                                    10:37.22  
5 Century  'A'                                       10:48.24  
6 Frederick  'A'                                     10:59.59  
7 Urbana  'A'                                        11:24.65  
8 Tuscarora  'A'                                     11:35.42  
9 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                       11:55.84  
10 South Hagerstown  'A'                              12:09.55  
11 North Hagerstown  'A'                              12:15.27  
12 Westminster  'A'                                   12:17.00  

Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Keller, Michelle             Liberty                5-02.00  
2 Loppatto, Erika              Liberty                4-10.00  
2 Tregoning, Delaney           Linganore              4-10.00  
2 Pryor, Rebecca               Governor Tho           4-10.00  
5 Skelly, Alyssa               Liberty               J4-10.00  
6 Pianta, Alexa                Governor Tho           4-08.00  
7 Vienneau, Hanna              Century               J4-08.00  
7 Kamakaris, Kayla             Frederick             J4-08.00  
9 Johnson, Samantha            Linganore             J4-08.00  
10 Sledzik, Rechel              Middletown            J4-08.00  
11 Spruijt, Monique             Urbana                J4-08.00  
12 Hammond, Jenna               South Hagers           4-06.00  
12 Cosby, Katy                  Frederick              4-06.00  
12 Jackson, Raven               North Hagers           4-06.00  
15 Francois, Jahan              Urbana                 4-05.00  
16 Seals, Noelle                South Hagers           4-04.00  
16 Taylor, Brittany             Urbana                 4-04.00  
16 Kelly, Megan                 Middletown             4-04.00  
16 Wilson, Julia                Governor Tho           4-04.00  
16 Fakult, Megan                Middletown             4-04.00  
-- Purtee, Mariah               Linganore                   NH  
-- Coburn, Elli                 South Hagers                NH  
-- Malagari, Miranda            Tuscarora                   NH  
-- Harper, Shaquavia            Tuscarora                   NH  
-- Casadonte, Laura             Walkersville                NH  
-- Colbert, Demi                Walkersville                NH  
-- Correa, Stephanie            Tuscarora                   NH  
-- Finney, Holly                Century                     NH  
-- Windsor, Lexi                Walkersville                NH  

Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Eng, Amanda                  Liberty                9-06.00  
2 Russell, Jamie               Liberty               J9-06.00  
3 Kalisz, Justine              Urbana                J9-06.00  
4 Johnson, Tess                Linganore              9-00.00  
5 Atkinson, Betsy              Liberty                8-06.00  
6 Sisler, Hannah               Westminster            8-00.00  
6 Fakult, Megan                Middletown             8-00.00  
8 Smith, Erin                  Middletown            J8-00.00  
9 Taylor, Brittany             Urbana                J8-00.00  
9 Smith, Emily                 North Hagers          J8-00.00  
11 Kowalk, Katherine            Governor Tho           7-06.00  
-- Chamoun, Gabby               Linganore                   NH  
-- Emmert, Kaitlyn              Westminster                 NH  
-- Ozgun, Katie                 Westminster                 NH  
-- Kozar, Loren                 Linganore                   NH  
-- Roth, Tasha                  Urbana                      NH  
-- Conaty, Jenna                Walkersville                NH  
-- Teunis, Mary                 South Hagers                NH  
-- Hoffman, Morgan              Middletown                  NH  
-- Poole, Megan                 Walkersville                NH  

Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Ovejera, Tamara              Governor Tho          40-03.75  
2 Evans-Anfom, Leone           Governor Tho          36-08.00  
3 Mounts, Megan                Walkersville          35-11.00  
4 Anderson, Charlotte          North Hagers          35-08.25  
5 Keller, Michelle             Liberty               33-03.50  
6 Yuille, Crystal              Urbana                30-08.75  
7 Doherty, Erin                Middletown            29-10.50  
8 Gill, Natalie                Liberty               29-08.00  
9 Gerald, Alexis               Tuscarora             29-07.25  
10 Rich, Jordan                 Century               29-06.50  
11 Ferguson, Chloe              Walkersville          29-04.25  
12 Jackson, Alexja              Tuscarora             28-09.50  
13 Jackson, Raven               North Hagers          28-01.00  
14 Perez, Tiffani               Governor Tho          26-05.75  
15 Hymes, Danielle              Tuscarora             26-05.25  
16 Brunner, Hananh              Middletown            26-05.00  
17 Cooper, Eulicia              Frederick             26-01.75  
18 Purtee, Mariah               Linganore             26-00.25  
19 Athey, Amber                 Walkersville          24-11.00  
20 Masser, Bryhanna             South Hagers          24-03.50  
21 Evans, Taryn                 North Hagers          24-01.00  
22 Harvey, Brittany             Liberty               23-09.50  
23 Vienneau, Tori               Century               23-04.00  
24 Branham, Diane               South Hagers          23-02.50  
25 Hargrave, Breana             Frederick             22-06.50  
26 Roth, Tasha                  Urbana                22-04.25  
27 Devoe, Kierstan              Westminster           21-05.50  
28 Boyd, Daisya                 Frederick             20-11.25  
29 Bosco, Samantha              South Hagers          20-07.75  
30 Burns, Rachel                Westminster           16-00.50  

Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davis, Anthony               Tuscarora                 6.62Q  6
2 Stennis, Caleb               Tuscarora                 6.74Q  5
3 Watson, Kelvin               Tuscarora                 6.77Q  1
3 Myers, Connor                Middletown                6.77Q  4
5 Pfister, Joey                Walkersville              6.85Q  3
6 Toth, Matt                   North Hagers              6.89Q  2
7 Hebron, Payne                Linganore                 6.80q  4
7 Johnson, Theodore            Governor Tho              6.80q  1
9 Copeland, Will               Frederick                 6.92q  3
10 Woods, Julian                Century                   6.93q  2
10 Smith, Isiah                 South Hagers              6.93q  1
12 Barrett, Weston              Middletown                6.99q  5
13 Gula, Ted                    Linganore                 7.00   6
14 Quinn, Brandon               Linganore                 7.06   2
15 Pitts, Kendle                Frederick                 7.15   2
16 Lortie, Keegan               Century                   7.17   3
17 Money, Josh                  Walkersville              7.21   1
18 Davis, Sterling              Westminster               7.25   5
18 Somerville, Brandon          Westminster               7.25   1
20 Tucker, Nick                 Walkersville              7.27   6
21 Somerville, Justin           Westminster               7.30   4
21 Wilson, Josh                 Governor Tho              7.30   2
23 Thrower, Tajamon             South Hagers              7.31   6
24 Akins, Josh                  North Hagers              7.34   1
25 Banks, DJ                    South Hagers              7.46   5
26 Lapcevich, Stefan            Urbana                    7.51   6
26 Degrange, Nick               North Hagers              7.51   5
28 Keller, Justin               Liberty                   7.52   4
29 Curtin, Patrick              Middletown                7.56   3
30 Turkson, Eustace             Urbana                    7.65   3
31 Tarnalicki, Brian            Liberty                   7.82   5

Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Davis, Anthony               Tuscarora                 6.61Q  2
2 Stennis, Caleb               Tuscarora                 6.65Q  1
3 Johnson, Theodore            Governor Tho              6.73q  2
3 Myers, Connor                Middletown                6.73q  2
5 Watson, Kelvin               Tuscarora                 6.79q  1
6 Pfister, Joey                Walkersville              6.82q  2
7 Hebron, Payne                Linganore                 6.89   1
8 Toth, Matt                   North Hagers              6.90   1
9 Smith, Isiah                 South Hagers              6.91   1
10 Woods, Julian                Century                   6.92   1
11 Barrett, Weston              Middletown                6.99   2
12 Copeland, Will               Frederick                 7.04   2

Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Davis, Anthony               Tuscarora                 6.57  
2 Stennis, Caleb               Tuscarora                 6.63  
3 Johnson, Theodore            Governor Tho              6.64  
4 Myers, Connor                Middletown                6.72  
5 Watson, Kelvin               Tuscarora                 6.81  

Boys 300 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Fernekees, Sam               Westminster              36.72   8
2 Pfister, Joey                Walkersville             36.73   8
3 Myers, Connor                Middletown               36.99   7
4 Woods, Julian                Century                  37.26   8
5 Gula, Ted                    Linganore                37.31   7
6 Hebron, Payne                Linganore                37.72   7
7 Waters, Aaron                South Hagers             37.86   8
8 Hairston, Nate               Governor Tho             38.05   7
9 Johnson, Theodore            Governor Tho             38.36   1
10 Maggi, Tim                   Walkersville             38.81   6
11 Copeland, Will               Frederick                38.94   6
12 Smith, Jerron                Frederick                39.31   1
13 Pitts, Kendle                Frederick                39.65   4
14 Somerville, Justin           Westminster              39.76   5
15 Barrett, Weston              Middletown               39.86   6
16 Money, Josh                  Walkersville             40.06   5
17 Roth, Michael                Urbana                   40.11   4
18 Campbell, Patrick            Tuscarora                40.15   5
19 Smith, Isiah                 South Hagers             40.24   6
20 Clark, James                 North Hagers             41.21   3
21 Davis, Sterling              Westminster              41.32   5
22 Tarnalicki, Brian            Liberty                  41.63   4
23 Tripp, Jacob                 Century                  41.79   4
24 DiPasquale, Nico             Liberty                  41.97   3
25 Anthony, Brenton             Urbana                   44.57   3
26 Lee, Wendell                 Tuscarora                47.03   3
27 Slade, TJ                    Middletown               50.84   1

Boys 500 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Fernekees, Sam               Westminster            1:09.29   8
2 Villeneuve, Eric             Urbana                 1:09.98   8
3 Ugast, Frederick             Urbana                 1:10.04   8
4 Moore, Ryan                  Tuscarora              1:10.62   7
5 Hockensmith, Daniel          South Hagers           1:10.87   7
6 Lewis, Jeremy                Urbana                 1:11.42   7
7 Homce, David                 Linganore              1:11.89   7
8 Carroll, Josh                Liberty                1:12.18   8
9 Warnert, Rex                 Walkersville           1:12.31   6
10 Baquet, David                Linganore              1:13.96   6
11 Majett, Javon                Tuscarora              1:14.02   6
12 Coleman, Zach                Walkersville           1:15.55   5
13 Ntienou, Christian           Governor Tho           1:16.00   6
14 Baul, Andrew                 Governor Tho           1:16.23   5
15 Weston, Ryan                 Middletown             1:16.88   5
16 Sussman, Brett               Liberty                1:17.00   4
17 Austin, Danny                Century                1:17.19   4
18 Schwartzbeck, Cody           Walkersville           1:17.65   4
19 Shank, Taylor                North Hagers           1:17.88   5
20 Kaste, Dan                   Liberty                1:18.28   3
21 Morris, Kirk                 Governor Tho           1:18.98   3
22 Velazquez, Fernando          Frederick              1:19.70   1
23 White, Tyler                 Westminster            1:20.22   4
24 Kemph, Dan                   Westminster            1:20.33   3
25 Kasella, Tim                 South Hagers           1:21.60   1
26 Chasen, Kyle                 Century                1:22.24   2
27 Parker, Trey                 Middletown             1:22.26   2
28 Degrange, Nick               North Hagers           1:23.16   2
29 Robins, Carter               Century                1:23.37   2
30 Ahalt, Willie                Middletown             1:24.85   3
31 Saah, Ramsey                 Tuscarora              1:37.68   1

Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Berryman, Scott              Walkersville           2:02.30  
2 Hawkins, Kyle                Liberty                2:05.89  
3 Hayslett, Austin             Urbana                 2:05.91  
4 Ntienou, Christian           Governor Tho           2:06.37  
5 Woods, Julian                Century                2:06.87  
6 Hockensmith, Daniel          South Hagers           2:07.10  
7 Omar, Hassan                 Governor Tho           2:07.50  
8 Harbour, Matt                Walkersville           2:07.78  
9 Lewis, Jeremy                Urbana                 2:08.86  
10 Carter, Nick                 Middletown             2:09.03  
11 Trott, Thomas                Governor Tho           2:09.11  
12 Spielman, Matthew            Linganore              2:09.18  
13 Folio, Brandon               Middletown             2:09.99  
14 Taylor, Kevin                Westminster            2:10.31  
15 Slujtner, Kevin              Century                2:10.87  
16 Onigbinde, Theo              Century                2:10.96  
17 Carroll, Josh                Liberty                2:14.35  
18 Ugast, Frederick             Urbana                 2:14.68  
19 Bruning, Braden              Linganore              2:15.76  
20 Hugen, Bryan                 Linganore              2:15.83  
21 Sander, Chris                Tuscarora              2:16.29  
22 Leber, Brent                 Middletown             2:19.42  
23 Gacquin, Timothy             Frederick              2:20.75  
24 VanBloem, Benjamin           Frederick              2:20.91  
25 Kracher, Taylor              Frederick              2:21.01  
26 Shank, Taylor                North Hagers           2:21.46  
27 Merrill, Drew                South Hagers           2:24.23  
28 Reiter, Philip               North Hagers           2:28.86  
29 Reichard, Hal                Walkersville           2:33.41  
30 Smead, Julius                North Hagers           2:35.42  
31 Pandolfi, Joe                South Hagers           2:35.84  
32 Martin, Mitch                Westminster            2:36.05  
33 Warehime, Jonathan           Westminster            3:16.37  

Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Duboyce, Patrick             Linganore              4:28.89  
2 Omar, Hassan                 Governor Tho           4:29.20  
3 Hawkins, Kyle                Liberty                4:30.83  
4 Hayslett, Austin             Urbana                 4:36.50  
5 Myers, Jacob                 Walkersville           4:37.90  
6 Strouse, Greyson             Urbana                 4:38.18  
7 Hockensmith, Daniel          South Hagers           4:45.06  
8 Trott, Thomas                Governor Tho           4:45.13  
9 Mead, John                   Century                4:47.12  
10 Durboraw, Bryan              South Hagers           4:47.44  
11 Rasband, Neil                Linganore              4:51.14  
12 Taylor, Kevin                Westminster            4:56.06  
13 Sander, Chris                Tuscarora              5:02.02  
14 Thomas, Owen                 Century                5:02.25  
15 Merwin, Derrick              Governor Tho           5:11.81  
16 Landro, Bryan                Urbana                 5:12.39  
17 Coblentz, Scott              Linganore              5:15.38  
18 Thomas, Evan                 Century                5:20.77  
19 Kracher, Taylor              Frederick              5:22.18  
20 Reichard, Hal                Walkersville           5:23.11  
21 Gacquin, Timothy             Frederick              5:28.68  
22 VanBloem, Benjamin           Frederick              5:31.91  
23 Zeller, Ben                  Walkersville           5:32.05  
24 Martin, Mitch                Westminster            5:53.30  
25 Pandolfi, Joe                South Hagers           6:08.86  

Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Bruning, Braden              Linganore              9:38.14  
2 Jones, Logan                 Tuscarora             10:07.60  
3 Anske, Patrick               Century               10:17.45  
4 Beck, Daniel                 Linganore             10:19.97  
5 Durboraw, Bryan              South Hagers          10:36.18  
6 Grossnickle, Kenton          Middletown            10:40.89  
7 Morales, Victor              Walkersville          10:42.82  
8 Turskey, Joshua              Century               10:44.21  
9 Karczmarek, Jon              Governor Tho          10:46.81  
10 Shuman, Troy                 Urbana                10:58.88  
11 Martin, Chris                Walkersville          11:02.34  
12 Mead, John                   Century               11:08.33  
13 Johnson, Nicholas            Governor Tho          11:10.39  
14 Merrill, Drew                South Hagers          11:17.07  
15 Izer, Carson                 North Hagers          11:46.34  
16 Mekkelson, Alex              Middletown            12:05.51  
17 Hartman, Hunter              South Hagers          12:07.23  
18 Helmold, Zachary             Tuscarora             12:15.24  
19 Smead, Julius                North Hagers          12:20.03  
20 Clausman, Chris              Governor Tho          12:24.32  
21 Fakult, Luke                 Middletown            12:41.55  
22 Cooke, Chris                 Westminster           13:36.74  
23 Warehime, Jonathan           Westminster           14:23.64  
-- Archibald, Connor            Linganore                   DQ  

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Foster, Marcus               Tuscarora                 8.08Q  3
2 Woods, Julian                Century                   8.11Q  4
3 Moore, Ryan                  Tuscarora                 8.39Q  2
3 Rought, George               Century                   8.39Q  2
5 Hose, Jordy                  North Hagers              8.57Q  1
6 Young, Bryant                Westminster               8.56q  3
7 Roth, Michael                Urbana                    8.69   1
8 Macauley, Justin             Frederick                 8.75   2
9 Smith, Sam                   Walkersville              8.87   4
10 McLane, Colton               Walkersville              8.91   3
11 Schwartzbeck, Cody           Walkersville              9.10   1
12 Jackson, Chris               Urbana                    9.15   2
13 Johnson, Dante               Tuscarora                 9.46   4
14 Ahalt, Willie                Middletown                9.70   2
15 Wilson, Josh                 Governor Tho              9.79   1
16 Bounds, Jason                Liberty                  10.04   3
17 Beisser, Adam                Linganore                10.05   3
18 Sunkel, Cameron              Middletown               10.17   4
19 Campbell, Diamond            North Hagers             10.63   2
20 Granados, Xavier             Frederick                10.89   4
21 Mathewson, Latrelle          Urbana                   11.31   3
22 Olden, Eric                  Century                  11.41   1
23 Colella, Michael             Linganore                11.58   1

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Woods, Julian                Century                   8.12  
2 Foster, Marcus               Tuscarora                 8.22  
3 Rought, George               Century                   8.27  
4 Hose, Jordy                  North Hagers              8.41  
5 Young, Bryant                Westminster               8.42  
6 Moore, Ryan                  Tuscarora                10.26  

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Tuscarora  'A'                                      1:35.13   3
2 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                        1:36.49   3
3 Walkersville  'A'                                   1:37.30   3
4 Linganore  'A'                                      1:37.99   3
5 Westminster  'A'                                    1:40.57   2
6 Frederick  'A'                                      1:40.68   2
7 North Hagerstown  'A'                               1:41.75   1
8 South Hagerstown  'A'                               1:41.79   2
9 Middletown  'A'                                     1:42.03   2
10 Liberty  'A'                                        1:45.79   1
11 Century  'A'                                        1:46.22   1
12 Urbana  'A'                                         1:49.08   1

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Linganore  'A'                                      3:38.14   3
2 Tuscarora  'A'                                      3:40.05   3
3 Walkersville  'A'                                   3:40.22   3
4 Urbana  'A'                                         3:41.3h   2
5 South Hagerstown  'A'                               3:52.51   2
6 Century  'A'                                        3:53.44   3
7 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                        3:55.19   2
8 Westminster  'A'                                    3:55.3h   1
9 North Hagerstown  'A'                               4:19.3h   1
10 Middletown  'A'                                     4:31.7h   1
-- Frederick  'A'                                           NT   1

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
School                                               Finals
================================================================
1 Walkersville  'A'                                   8:33.00  
2 Linganore  'A'                                      8:38.39  
3 Century  'A'                                        8:40.30  
4 Middletown  'A'                                     8:49.30  
5 Liberty  'A'                                        9:03.01  
6 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                        9:30.10  
7 Frederick  'A'                                      9:40.00  
8 Urbana  'A'                                         9:51.01  
9 North Hagerstown  'A'                              10:00.71  
10 South Hagerstown  'A'                              11:13.01  

Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Coiner, Julian               Linganore              6-04.00  
2 Myers, Connor                Middletown             5-06.00  
2 Conahan, Kyle                Century                5-06.00  
2 Kaas, Joe                    Governor Tho           5-06.00  
2 Rought, George               Century                5-06.00  
6 Lortie, Keegan               Century               J5-06.00  
7 Simons, Patrick              Walkersville          J5-06.00  
8 Hairston, Nate               Governor Tho          J5-06.00  
9 Somerville, Brandon          Westminster            5-04.00  
9 Foster, Marcus               Tuscarora              5-04.00  
9 Davis, Anthony               Tuscarora              5-04.00  
9 Hemby, Trevor                Governor Tho           5-04.00  
9 McLane, Colton               Walkersville           5-04.00  
14 Zerby, Jacob                 Middletown             5-02.00  
14 Lapcevich, Stefan            Urbana                 5-02.00  
14 Neal, Gary                   Frederick              5-02.00  
14 Young, Bryant                Westminster            5-02.00  
-- Russell, Alex                Urbana                      NH  
-- Mackin, Damon                Frederick                   NH  
-- Beisser, Adam                Linganore                   NH  
-- Umphreys, Skyler             Urbana                      NH  
-- Campbell, Diamond            North Hagers                NH  
-- Ahalt, Willie                Middletown                  NH  
-- Johnson, Dante               Tuscarora                   NH  
-- Williams, Brendan            North Hagers                NH  

Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Donitzen, Greg               Governor Tho          13-00.00  
2 Shipley, Samuel              Governor Tho          12-06.00  
3 Flores, Brandon              Walkersville          11-00.00  
4 Wise, Kenny                  Liberty              J11-00.00  
5 Murphy, Jacob                Linganore             10-06.00  
6 Johnson, Kyle                Liberty               10-00.00  
7 Reeser, Nate                 Century                9-06.00  
8 Hand, Bryan                  Linganore              9-00.00  
8 Robertson, Ryan              Walkersville           9-00.00  
10 Griffin, Eli                 Middletown            J9-00.00  
10 White, Jason                 North Hagers          J9-00.00  
12 Tsinonis, Andrew             Middletown            J9-00.00  
12 Sawitzke, Sean               Governor Tho          J9-00.00  
-- Utiger, Pascal               Middletown                  NH  
-- Griner, Cody                 Century                     NH  
-- Diaz, Christian              Urbana                      NH  
-- Neral, Nick                  Century                     NH  
-- Heaton, Geoff                Westminster                 NH  
-- White, Tyler                 Westminster                 NH  

Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Kaas, Joe                    Governor Tho          49-10.00  
2 Kesler, Travis               Westminster           45-10.00  
3 Dennis, Jay                  Walkersville          43-05.00  
4 Davey, A'Von                 Governor Tho          43-04.25  
5 Blair, Dan                   Century              J43-04.25  
6 Hawkins, Matt                Walkersville          41-09.75  
7 Stokes, Dan                  South Hagers          41-09.50  
8 Smith, Isiah                 South Hagers          41-01.25  
9 Dodson, Ben                  Linganore             40-06.00  
10 Ringer, Steven               Walkersville          39-10.00  
11 Volz, Andrew                 South Hagers          39-03.00  
12 Smith, Hank                  Middletown            39-02.50  
13 Sipe, Colin                  Urbana                38-08.75  
14 Gorham, Ian                  Linganore             37-09.00  
15 Knox, Donnie                 Century               37-07.00  
16 Brunner, Aaron               Middletown            37-05.50  
17 Neally, Luke                 Frederick             37-02.50  
18 Lee, Darrien                 Tuscarora             37-00.25  
19 Young, Bryant                Westminster           37-00.00  
20 Schiller, Andrew             Linganore             36-02.75  
21 Schnarrs, Eric               Middletown            35-05.00  
22 Kimble, Tyriek               Frederick             33-10.50  
23 Vrzak, Caleb                 Century               31-10.50  
24 Young, Nicholas              Tuscarora             31-04.75  
25 Toth, Matt                   North Hagers          29-09.75  
26 Aguirre, Danny               Tuscarora             29-07.50  
27 Crompton, Ryan               Frederick             29-04.00  

Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Liberty                    116        2) Tuscarora                  44   
3) Linganore                   40        4) Governor Thomas Johnson    36   
5) Frederick                   35        6) North Hagerstown           29   
7) Walkersville                27        8) Middletown                 26.50
9) Century                     19       10) South Hagerstown           13   
11) Urbana                       9       12) Westminster                 8.50

Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Governor Thomas Johnson     64        2) Linganore                  61   
3) Tuscarora                   59        4) Walkersville               55   
5) Century                     48        6) Westminster                32   
7) Urbana                      30        8) Liberty                    21   
9) Middletown                  20       10) South Hagerstown            7   
11) North Hagerstown             4       12) Frederick                   1
Last Updated ( Saturday, 18 February 2012 21:21 )