Stay Connected

10/30/08 3A West Regionals
Wednesday, 29 October 2008 19:00    PDF Print E-mail

Walt Whitman High School                                                     
 
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC 3A West
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
  1 Huang, Nick               12 Urbana High School    17:11.89    1            
  2 Arias, Thomas             11 Hornets               17:31.35    2            
  3 Miller, Jimmy             11 Urbana High School    17:38.26    3            
  4 Jonas, Cecil              11 Hornets               17:45.20    4            
  5 Damtoft, Eric             11 B-C C                 17:45.43    5            
  6 Zewdie, Dawit             09 Titans                17:49.08    6            
  7 Ramirez, Charlie          10 Hornets               17:51.87    7            
  8 Gerson, Eliot             10 B-C C                 17:53.79    8            
  9 Constantinides, Ben       11 Hornets               17:56.58    9            
 10 Davey-Karlson, Matt       12 B-C C                 17:58.36   10            
 11 Gaynor, David             12 Watkins Mill          18:04.31   11            
 12 Cherinet, Hayder          10 Paint Branch          18:07.15   12            
 13 Arias, Alex               10 Hornets               18:07.74   13            
 14 Constantinides, Jonathan  11 Hornets               18:14.70   14            
 15 Murdock, Ellery           12 Urbana High School    18:21.94   15            
 16 Finkelstein, Andrew       12 B-C C                 18:24.40   16            
 17 Garzon, Kevin             12 Wheaton High School   18:35.73   17            
 18 Strouse, Garet            10 Urbana High School    18:40.07   18            
 19 Hevey, Alex               12 Titans                18:40.62   19            
 20 Theiss, Nikolas           12 B-C C                 18:45.83   20            
 21 Acosta, Lorenzo           09 Hornets               18:50.96   21            
 22 Rivers, Benjamin          10 Titans                18:52.71   22            
 23 Johnson, Milo             11 Titans                18:56.04   23            
 24 Ceruzzi, Andrew           11 Titans                18:57.57   24            
 25 Perera, Gamika            12 Kennedy               19:07.29   25            
 26 Barretto, Matt            11 Frederick             19:10.76   26            
 27 Erickson, Thomas          12 B-C C                 19:12.92   27            
 28 Stachura III, James       12 Seneca Valley         19:13.90   28            
 29 Allwardt, Josh            10 Urbana High School    19:14.69   29            
 30 Carlson, Matt             11 Kennedy               19:16.08   30            
 31 Henderson, Chris          11 B-C C                 19:23.96   31            
 32 Koskey, Kibet             12 Wheaton High School   19:31.83   32            
 33 Sprow, Giorgi             10 Tuscarora             19:37.36   33            
 34 Hayslett, Austin          09 Urbana High School    19:49.78   34            
 35 Majett, Jamiel            10 Tuscarora             19:54.79   35            
 36 Cooper, Kyle              10 Frederick             19:55.10   36            
 37 Wilkinson, Reed           11 Frederick             19:55.68   37            
 38 Das, Sanieer              11 Frederick             19:58.35   38            
 39 Herrera, Fernando         12 Paint Branch          19:58.91   39            
 40 Biesecker, Shane          11 Urbana High School    20:03.86   40            
 41 Tondari, Noah             12 Titans                20:04.71   41            
 42 Wickman, Sean             11 Seneca Valley         20:29.80   42            
 43 Chicas, Nelson            11 Wheaton High School   20:30.16   43            
 44 Kind, Patrick             12 Paint Branch          20:39.72   44            
 45 Bacchus, Erich            12 Seneca Valley         20:42.52   45            
 46 Dreyfuss, Ziv             11 Titans                20:43.46   46            
 47 Fox, Christopher          11 Tuscarora             20:43.72   47            
 48 Koita, Omar               10 Watkins Mill          20:43.96   48            
 49 Long, Jamie               10 Frederick             20:44.73   49            
 50 Hyde, Bradley             09 Seneca Valley         20:45.63   50            
 51 Kinney, Daniel            12 Frederick             20:50.46   51            
 52 Gregiore, Daniel          12 Paint Branch          20:56.12   52            
 53 Kunz, Michael             11 Paint Branch          20:57.29   53            
 54 Hawkins, Brian            12 Frederick             21:09.94   54            
 55 Tomlin, Garrick           12 Tuscarora             21:11.18   55            
 56 Cummings, Jake            10 Tuscarora             21:16.45   56            
 57 Stewart, Alec             09 Paint Branch          21:20.87   57            
 58 Keane, Jeffery            10 Paint Branch          21:30.32   58            
 59 Gonzalez, Denis           12 Wheaton High School   21:33.94   59            
 60 Nguyen, Tin               11 Wheaton High School   21:35.59   60            
 61 Wax, Mathew               09 Tuscarora             21:37.60   61            
 62 Moorefield, Corey         10 Kennedy               21:59.59   62            
 63 Peterson, Tyler           12 Tuscarora             22:03.30   63            
 64 Anderson, Helge           11 Kennedy               22:03.55   64            
 65 Duong, Tai                11 Wheaton High School   22:29.02   65            
 66 Valdivia, Ignacio         11 Wheaton High School   22:34.01   66            
 67 Owens, Brandon            12 Kennedy               22:36.34   67            
 68 Dhakal, Ashish            11 Watkins Mill          22:38.07   68            
 69 Williams, Tyler           10 Watkins Mill          22:42.60   69            
 70 Spencer, James            09 Seneca Valley         23:26.96   70            
 71 Santiago-Rius, Jonathan   11 Watkins Mill          23:51.35   71            
 72 Briner, Stephen           09 Watkins Mill          23:53.64   72            
 73 Yu, Steve                 10 Kennedy               24:26.46   73            
                                                                                
                                   Team Scores                                  
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Damascus High School         35    2    4    7    9   13   14   21         
      Total Time:  1:29:12.74                                                   
         Average:    17:50.55                                                   
   2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS      59    5    8   10   16   20   27   31         
      Total Time:  1:30:47.81                                                   
         Average:    18:09.57                                                   
   3 Urbana High School           66    1    3   15   18   29   34   40         
      Total Time:  1:31:06.85                                                   
         Average:    18:13.37                                                   
   4 Albert Einstein High Scho    94    6   19   22   23   24   41   46         
      Total Time:  1:33:16.02                                                   
         Average:    18:39.21                                                   
   5 Frederick High School       186   26   36   37   38   49   51   54         
      Total Time:  1:39:44.62                                                   
         Average:    19:56.93                                                   
   6 Paint Branch High School    200   12   39   44   52   53   57   58         
      Total Time:  1:40:39.19                                                   
         Average:    20:07.84                                                   
   7 Wheaton High School         211   17   32   43   59   60   65   66         
      Total Time:  1:41:47.25                                                   
         Average:    20:21.45                                                   
   8 Tuscarora High School       226   33   35   47   55   56   61   63         
      Total Time:  1:42:43.50                                                   
         Average:    20:32.70                                                   
   9 Seneca Valley High School   235   28   42   45   50   70                   
      Total Time:  1:44:38.81                                                   
         Average:    20:55.77                                                   
  10 John F. Kennedy High Scho   248   25   30   62   64   67   73              
      Total Time:  1:45:02.85                                                   
         Average:    21:00.57                                                   
  11 Watkins Mill High School    267   11   48   68   69   71   72              
      Total Time:  1:48:00.29                                                   
         Average:    21:36.06                                                   


Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC 3A West
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
  1 Tousley, Addie            12 B-C C                 20:40.00    1            
  2 Fossaceca, Kathryn        11 Urbana High School    21:06.00    2            
  3 Coleman, Kayla            09 Urbana High School    21:31.00    3            
  4 Colbert, Taylor           12 Hornets               21:36.00    4            
  5 Domico, Janna             12 Hornets               21:38.00    5            
  6 Bouvatte, Kate            12 B-C C                 21:41.00    6            
  7 Carroll, Alexandra        10 Hornets               21:45.00    7            
  8 McIlvried, Emily          11 Hornets               21:52.00    8            
  9 Farrell, Ava              09 B-C C                 21:59.00    9            
 10 Patton, Megan             12 Hornets               22:04.00   10            
 11 Johnstone, Joy            10 Tuscarora             22:06.00   11            
 12 Solomon, Yodit            11 Titans                22:09.00   12            
 13 Clark, Katie              09 Tuscarora             22:14.00   13            
 14 DeLany, Caroline          10 Tuscarora             22:14.10   14            
 15 Solomon, Ariam            11 Titans                22:28.00   15            
 16 Reid, Sisi                10 Titans                22:32.00   16            
 17 Leuba, Kate               11 B-C C                 22:35.00   17            
 18 Aird, Leslie              12 Urbana High School    22:40.00   18            
 19 Ramsburg, Kelly           12 Urbana High School    22:54.00   19            
 20 Roochnick, Naomi          12 B-C C                 22:59.00   20            
 21 Cooper, Elise             12 Frederick             23:07.00   21            
 22 McMinn, Chelsey           11 Hornets               23:10.00   22            
 23 O'Connor, Darcy           11 B-C C                 23:11.00   23            
 24 Cohen, Claire             09 B-C C                 23:11.50   24            
 25 Ball, Haley               12 Urbana High School    23:28.00   25            
 26 Morales, Tracy            12 Titans                23:28.50   26            
 27 Najaka, Karly             09 Hornets               23:28.60   27            
 28 Murdock, Lindsay          11 Urbana High School    24:26.00   28            
 29 Coleman, Jessa            11 Urbana High School    24:31.00   29            
 30 Hyman, Sarah              09 Titans                24:44.00   30            
 31 Elliott, Victoria         09 Frederick             24:53.00   31            
 32 Nishan, Lindsay           11 Seneca Valley         25:01.00   32            
 33 Hyde, Courtney            12 Seneca Valley         25:09.00   33            
 34 Dreyfuss, Xena            11 Titans                25:14.00   34            
 35 Smyrlis, Villie           10 Watkins Mill          25:17.00                 
 36 Adams, Sars               10 Paint Branch          25:22.00                 
 37 Duong, Mary               11 Wheaton High School   25:25.00                 
 38 Cunningham, Audrey        11 Seneca Valley         25:31.00   35            
 39 Barr, Casey               09 Tuscarora             25:41.00   36            
 40 Kolbfleisch, Hayley       12 Frederick             26:01.00   37            
 41 Carroll, Morgan           11 Frederick             26:03.00   38            
 42 Innes, Hayley             10 Frederick             26:03.50   39            
 43 Giron, Ester              09 Paint Branch          26:21.00                 
 44 Maurelli, Cecile          10 Kennedy               26:38.00                 
 45 Davis, Jessica            12 Frederick             26:49.00   40            
 46 Hickman, Marie            10 Seneca Valley         27:01.00   41            
 47 Griesemer, Bonnie         09 Tuscarora             27:07.00   42            
 48 Staab, Kyrsten            10 Tuscarora             27:09.00   43            
 49 Headland, Sarah           11 Tuscarora             27:13.00   44            
 50 Wolfe, Kelsey             11 Seneca Valley         27:25.00   45            
 51 McCarthy, Kaylynn         10 Frederick             27:27.00   46            
 52 Thatcher, Meghan          10 Seneca Valley         27:30.00   47            
 53 Erskine, Mary Claire      09 Titans                27:44.00   48            
 54 Tesfaye, Hermela          11 Wheaton High School   27:53.00                 
 55 Abbott, Elizabeth         09 Watkins Mill          28:01.00                 
 56 Wootton, Page             11 Seneca Valley         28:02.00   49            
 57 Farace, Andrea            11 Paint Branch          28:11.00                 
 58 Vu, Sylvie                12 Paint Branch          28:53.00                 
 59 Parada, Siomara           12 Watkins Mill          29:36.00                 
 60 Cruz, Lillian             11 Watkins Mill          29:53.00                 
                                                                                
                                   Team Scores                                  
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Damascus High School         34    4    5    7    8   10   22   27         
      Total Time:  1:48:55.00                                                   
         Average:    21:47.00                                                   
   2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS      53    1    6    9   17   20   23   24         
      Total Time:  1:49:54.00                                                   
         Average:    21:58.80                                                   
   3 Urbana High School           67    2    3   18   19   25   28   29         
      Total Time:  1:51:39.00                                                   
         Average:    22:19.80                                                   
   4 Albert Einstein High Scho    99   12   15   16   26   30   34   48         
      Total Time:  1:55:21.50                                                   
         Average:    23:04.30                                                   
   5 Tuscarora High School       116   11   13   14   36   42   43   44         
      Total Time:  1:59:22.10                                                   
         Average:    23:52.42                                                   
   6 Frederick High School       166   21   31   37   38   39   40   46         
      Total Time:  2:06:07.50                                                   
         Average:    25:13.50                                                   
   7 Seneca Valley High School   186   32   33   35   41   45   47   49         
      Total Time:  2:10:07.00                                                   
         Average:    26:01.40                                                   

 

Last Updated ( Sunday, 06 March 2011 19:33 )