Stay Connected

10/30/08 4A North Regionals
Wednesday, 29 October 2008 19:00    PDF Print E-mail

 Dulaney High School                                                           
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #43 Hancock, Corey           Dulaney                 5:17.6   16:26.60    1  
  2 #178 Shatto, Scott        SR Thomas Johnson          5:27.3   16:56.60    2  
  3 #42 King, Bill               Dulaney                 5:27.9   16:58.50    3  
  4 #7 Kammerer, Alex         SR C. Milton Wright        5:30.1   17:05.50    4  
  5 #45 Rever, Matthew        JR Dulaney                 5:30.2   17:05.80    5  
  6 #218 Taylor, Ryan         JR Westminster             5:31.9   17:11.10    6  
  7 #182 Johnson, Dan         SR Thomas Johnson          5:33.2   17:15.10    7  
  8 #181 Ebert-Zavos, Ben     SR Thomas Johnson          5:34.7   17:19.60    8  
  9 #179 Cantor, Andrew       SR Thomas Johnson          5:34.9   17:20.30    9  
 10 #68 Bruning, Braden       FR Linganore               5:35.4   17:22.00   10  
 11 #5 Fischer, Mike          SR C. Milton Wright        5:35.7   17:22.80   11  
 12 #180 Edland, Andrew       SR Thomas Johnson          5:36.1   17:24.20   12  
 13 #94 Dietz, Keith          SR North Carroll           5:36.8   17:26.40   13  
 14 #184 McShea, Brian        SR Thomas Johnson          5:37.3   17:27.70   14  
 15 #66 Rudy, Adam            JR Linganore               5:38.9   17:32.70   15  
 16 #221 Beacham, James       SO Westminster             5:39.8   17:35.50   16  
 17 #1 Burke, Luke            JR C. Milton Wright        5:40.2   17:36.70   17  
 18 #48 Mathey, Jake          SO Dulaney                 5:40.3   17:37.20   18  
 19 #122 Smith, Daniel        JR Parkville               5:40.6   17:38.20   19  
 20 #132 Devanzo, Michael     SR Perry Hall              5:40.8   17:38.70   20  
 21 #96 Mathers, Dustin       SR North Carroll           5:41.0   17:39.20   21  
 22 #46 Wall, Matthew         JR Dulaney                 5:41.1   17:39.70   22  
 23 #22 Wheeler, Scott        SR C. Milton Wright        5:41.3   17:40.10   23  
 24 #67 Novotny, Lyndon       SR Linganore               5:41.4   17:40.50   24  
 25 #93 Albright, Jesse       JR North Carroll           5:42.3   17:43.50   25  
 26 #44 Souder, Jay           JR Dulaney                 5:43.1   17:45.80   26  
 27 #219 Bucacink, Ian        SR Westminster             5:45.8   17:54.20   27  
 28 #69 Martin, Rusty         SR Linganore               5:46.0   17:55.00   28  
 29 #2 Colopietro, Daniel     JR C. Milton Wright        5:46.2   17:55.40   29  
 30 #95 Gutkoska, Joey        JR North Carroll           5:46.7   17:57.00   30  
 31 #220 McCorkle, Andrew     SR Westminster             5:48.1   18:01.50   31  
 32 #52 Woodard, Andrew       FR Dulaney                 5:48.8   18:03.40   32  
 33 #15 Quill, Tyler          SR C. Milton Wright        5:50.8   18:09.80   33  
 34 #73 Baquet, David         FR Linganore               5:51.4   18:11.70   34  
 35 #97 Langowski, Chris      JR North Carroll           5:51.5   18:12.00   35  
 36 #72 Rankin, Jared         SR Linganore               5:52.8   18:15.90   36  
 37 #71 Hauprich, Greg        SR Linganore               5:55.1   18:23.10   37  
 38 #14 Newman, Mike          SR C. Milton Wright        5:55.3   18:23.60   38  
 39 #190 McTamany, Sean       SR Thomas Johnson          5:55.4   18:24.10   39  
 40 #98 Blackiston, Kyle      JR North Carroll           5:57.6   18:30.90   40  
 41 #222 Baugher, Jacob       JR Westminster             5:57.8   18:31.40   41  
 42 #121 Geeson, Tim          SR Parkville               5:59.0   18:35.20   42  
 43 #224 March, Ethan         FR Westminster             6:00.0   18:38.40   43  
 44 #137 Taylor, Matthew      SO Perry Hall              6:00.8   18:40.90   44  
 45 #133 Klado, Gary          SR Perry Hall              6:06.9   18:59.90   45  
 46 #223 Scott, Thomas        SR Westminster             6:08.4   19:04.50   46  
 47 #136 Anderson, Austin     SO Perry Hall              6:10.5   19:10.90   47  
 48 #125 James, Ryan          SO Parkville               6:12.1   19:16.00   48  
 49 #100 Wende, Kyle          FR North Carroll           6:12.4   19:16.90   49  
 50 #123 Sirota, Alex         JR Parkville               6:16.9   19:30.80   50  
 51 #134 Vitek, David         SO Perry Hall              6:18.6   19:36.20   51  
 52 #135 Gannon, Jacob        JR Perry Hall              6:20.1   19:40.70   52  
 53 #239 Booker, Calvin       SR Woodlawn                6:23.0   19:49.90   53  
 54 #238 Franklin, Antonio    FR Woodlawn                6:26.2   19:59.70   54  
 55 #124 Hollern, Andrew      JR Parkville               6:28.2   20:06.00   55  
 56 #127 Polasik, Luke        JR Parkville               6:30.2   20:12.30   56  
 57 #130 Taggart, Francis     SO Parkville               6:32.9   20:20.50   57  
 58 #236 Johnson Claybou, Jo  FR Woodlawn                6:33.4   20:22.00   58  
 59 #138 Overtoom, Daniel     FR Perry Hall              6:39.4   20:40.80   59  
 60 #248 Williams, Brandon       Woodlawn                6:39.8   20:42.00   60  
 61 #234 Phillips, Jadan      FR Woodlawn                7:00.1   21:45.00   61  
 62 #159 Brown, Antwain       SO Southwestern            7:05.6   22:02.00       
 63 #233 Williams, Darrell    SO Woodlawn                7:30.7   23:20.20   62  
 64 #194 Jackson, Michael     JR Walbrook                7:31.5   23:22.70       
 65 #160 Hawkes, Aaron        SR Southwestern            7:33.6   23:29.10       
 66 #199 Taylor, Deion        JR Walbrook                7:36.9   23:39.50       
 67 #200 Stockdale, Jihad     JR Walbrook                7:44.9   24:04.40       
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Thomas Johnson               38    2    7    8    9   12   14   39          
      Total Time:  1:26:15.80                                                    
         Average:    17:15.16                                                    
   2 Dulaney                      49    1    3    5   18   22   26   32          
      Total Time:  1:25:47.80                                                    
         Average:    17:09.56                                                    
   3 C. Milton Wright             84    4   11   17   23   29   33   38          
      Total Time:  1:27:40.50                                                    
         Average:    17:32.10                                                    
   4 Linganore                   111   10   15   24   28   34   36   37          
      Total Time:  1:28:41.90                                                    
         Average:    17:44.38                                                    
   5 Westminster                 121    6   16   27   31   41   43   46          
      Total Time:  1:29:13.70                                                    
         Average:    17:50.74                                                    
   6 North Carroll               124   13   21   25   30   35   40   49          
      Total Time:  1:28:58.10                                                    
         Average:    17:47.62                                                    
   7 Perry Hall                  207   20   44   45   47   51   52   59          
      Total Time:  1:34:06.60                                                    
         Average:    18:49.32                                                    
   8 Parkville                   214   19   42   48   50   55   56   57          
      Total Time:  1:35:06.20                                                    
         Average:    19:01.24                                                    
   9 Woodlawn                    286   53   54   58   60   61   62               
      Total Time:  1:42:38.60                                                    
         Average:    20:31.72                              
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #166 Bryan, Stephanie     JR Thomas Johnson          6:09.6   19:08.20    1  
  2 #18 Scripa, Erica         SR C. Milton Wright        6:15.9   19:27.60    2  
  3 #167 Luttrell, Kristin    JR Thomas Johnson          6:16.7   19:30.10    3  
  4 #31 Bush, Chelsey         JR Dulaney                 6:17.6   19:33.10    4  
  5 #16 Rafferty, Shannon     JR C. Milton Wright        6:20.0   19:40.50    5  
  6 #29 Peck, Kaylyn          SR Dulaney                 6:21.2   19:44.10    6  
  7 #33 Cox, Katie            SO Dulaney                 6:21.4   19:44.80    7  
  8 #11 McKenzie, Hannah      SR C. Milton Wright        6:21.6   19:45.30    8  
  9 #6 Hora, Whitney          JR C. Milton Wright        6:24.0   19:53.00    9  
 10 #80 Nolan, Bridget        JR Linganore               6:26.7   20:01.40   10  
 11 #168 Igo, Kelsey          JR Thomas Johnson          6:27.3   20:03.30   11  
 12 #32 Bae, Jennifer         SR Dulaney                 6:28.9   20:08.20   12  
 13 #19 Smith, Lindsay        SR C. Milton Wright        6:30.8   20:14.10   13  
 14 #30 Biser, Emily          SR Dulaney                 6:31.9   20:17.50   14  
 15 #169 Plombon, Savanna     SO Thomas Johnson          6:32.1   20:18.00   15  
 16 #41 Glenn, Sydney         FR Dulaney                 6:36.2   20:30.80   16  
 17 #21 Sweetser, Alanna      SR C. Milton Wright        6:37.9   20:36.00   17  
 18 #107 Stromberg, Michele   JR North Carroll           6:40.9   20:45.40   18  
 19 #171 Galligan, Kristen    SO Thomas Johnson          6:42.2   20:49.40   19  
 20 #36 Lippy, Hannah         SO Dulaney                 6:50.3   21:14.70   20  
 21 #172 Levine, Katie        SO Thomas Johnson          6:52.8   21:22.40   21  
 22 #204 Thompson, Ali        SR Westminster             6:55.7   21:31.50   22  
 23 #145 Pennington, Emma     FR Perry Hall              6:56.8   21:34.70   23  
 24 #3 Dooling, Brittany      JR C. Milton Wright        6:58.3   21:39.40   24  
 25 #170 Caudle, Amanda       SR Thomas Johnson          6:59.5   21:43.30   25  
 26 #141 Lehew, Kathy         SR Perry Hall              7:11.0   22:18.90   26  
 27 #140 Najewicz, Meghan     SR Perry Hall              7:12.9   22:24.90   27  
 28 #205 Thompson, Corinne    SR Westminster             7:14.5   22:29.90   28  
 29 #207 Bucacink, Sara       FR Westminster             7:17.0   22:37.70   29  
 30 #206 Smith, Shannon       JR Westminster             7:22.0   22:53.10   30  
 31 #208 Fisher, Chrissi      JR Westminster             7:22.6   22:54.90   31  
 32 #210 Haddaway, Casey      SR Westminster             7:23.8   22:58.60   32  
 33 #108 Kitzmiller, Ashley   SO North Carroll           7:27.5   23:10.20   33  
 34 #148 Oneal, Shamera       SO Southwestern            7:30.9   23:20.90       
 35 #109 Getty, Madison       FR North Carroll           7:32.0   23:24.30   34  
 36 #84 Brinkley, Margaret    JR Linganore               7:35.3   23:34.40   35  
 37 #142 Patterson, Monet     SR Perry Hall              7:39.0   23:45.90   36  
 38 #111 Halberstam, Julia    FR North Carroll           7:41.7   23:54.40   37  
 39 #82 Quimette, Amanda      SR Linganore               7:48.2   24:14.50   38  
 40 #119 Pederson, Raquel     SR Parkville               7:49.0   24:16.90       
 41 #83 Foden, Emily          JR Linganore               7:52.4   24:27.40   39  
 42 #116 Tiberi, Lauryn       SR North Carroll           7:52.8   24:28.90   40  
 43 #143 Burley, Katie        SR Perry Hall              7:53.2   24:30.00   41  
 44 #110 Smink, Cassie        SO North Carroll           7:54.9   24:35.20   42  
 45 #91 Grover, Kelly         SR Linganore               8:03.6   25:02.40   43  
 46 #90 Huff, Jennifer        JR Linganore               8:04.3   25:04.60   44  
 47 #85 Hand, Sara            SO Linganore               8:08.3   25:16.90   45  
 48 #112 Nall, Deanna         FR North Carroll           8:27.4   26:16.20   46  
 49 #144 London, Bryanna      SR Perry Hall              8:36.9   26:45.80   47  
 50 #246 Williams, Sherrell   JR Woodlawn                9:06.0   28:16.10   48  
 51 #245 Phillips, Brittney   FR Woodlawn                9:06.1   28:16.40   49  
 52 #241 Johnson, Jasmine     JR Woodlawn                9:29.1   29:28.00   50  
 53 #243 Nyarko, Bernice      JR Woodlawn                9:47.8   30:26.10   51  
 54 #240 Davis, Shannon       SR Woodlawn                9:47.9   30:26.44   52  
 55 #147 Davis, Kolleen       FR Southwestern            9:47.9   30:26.44       
 56 #153 Yarbrough, Lynae     SO Southwestern            9:47.9   30:26.44       
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 C. Milton Wright             37    2    5    8    9   13   17   24          
      Total Time:  1:39:00.50                                                    
         Average:    19:48.10                                                    
   2 Dulaney                      43    4    6    7   12   14   16   20          
      Total Time:  1:39:27.70                                                    
         Average:    19:53.54                                                    
   3 Thomas Johnson               49    1    3   11   15   19   21   25          
      Total Time:  1:39:49.00                                                    
         Average:    19:57.80                                                    
   4 Westminster                 140   22   28   29   30   31   32               
      Total Time:  1:52:27.10                                                    
         Average:    22:29.42                                                    
   5 Perry Hall                  153   23   26   27   36   41   47               
      Total Time:  1:54:34.40                                                    
         Average:    22:54.88                                                    
   6 North Carroll               162   18   33   34   37   40   42   46          
      Total Time:  1:55:43.20                                                    
         Average:    23:08.64                                                    
   7 Linganore                   165   10   35   38   39   43   44   45          
      Total Time:  1:57:20.10                                                    
         Average:    23:28.02                                                    
   8 Woodlawn                    250   48   49   50   51   52                    
      Total Time:  2:26:53.04                                                    
         Average:    29:22.61                                                    

Last Updated ( Sunday, 06 March 2011 19:32 )