Stay Connected

10/30/08 4A South Regionals
Wednesday, 29 October 2008 19:00    PDF Print E-mail

Parkdale High School                                                
 
Event 1  Boys 3k Run CC
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
  1 Welday, Petros            11 Bladensburg           16:37.00                 
  2 Ahalt, Justin              9 Roosevelt             18:07.00    1            
  3 Mengis, Dejen             10 Roosevelt             18:26.00    2            
  4 Brown, Wendall            10 Wise                  18:27.00    3            
  5 Wyatt, Hunter             12 Roosevelt             18:35.00    4            
  6 Hosten, Malcolm           12 Bowie                 18:44.00    5            
  7 Kinney, Kory              12 Bowie                 18:52.00    6            
  8 Rhodes, Adam              12 Roosevelt             18:52.70    7            
  9 Crawley, Calvin           11 Duval                 18:53.00    8            
 10 Brown, Troy               11 Flowers               19:02.00    9            
 11 Empty, George             12 Flowers               19:05.00   10            
 12 Snyder, Adam               9 Roosevelt             19:12.00   11            
 13 Miller, Adrain            11 Wise                  19:17.00   12            
 14 Amaya, Gerardo             9 Bowie                 19:30.00   13            
 15 Edwards, Paul             11 Bowie                 19:32.00   14            
 16 Vargas, Danny             11 Northwestern          19:40.00   15            
 17 Etneruwa, Obi             11 Bowie                 19:45.00   16            
 18 Ghirmai, Biniam           10 Northwestern          20:06.00   17            
 19 Tarawali, Ishmail         12 Bladensburg           20:11.00                 
 20 Damachi, Nelson           11 Parkdale              20:13.00   18            
 21 David, Brian              11 Wise                  20:19.00   19            
 22 Tirewky, Samuel           11 Parkdale              20:19.50   20            
 23 Eroraha, Tano             12 Laurel                20:20.00                 
 24 White, Carl               10 Roosevelt             20:21.00   21            
 25 Zama, Elvis               10 Northwestern          20:26.00   22            
 26 Robertson, Daniel         11 Wise                  20:27.00   23            
 27 Ihioneu, Amajoyi           9 Duval                 20:47.00   24            
 28 Agbekun, Kehinde          11 Roosevelt             20:50.00   25            
 29 McPherson, Justin         10 Northwestern          20:52.00   26            
 30 Nwdsu, Dera               11 Bladensburg           20:58.00                 
 31 Irving, Marquis            9 Laurel                21:02.00                 
 32 Bandy, Melvin             10 Flowers               21:13.00   27            
 33 Jackson, Caleb            11 Flowers               21:19.00   28            
 34 Frederique, Paul          10 Laurel                21:46.00                 
 35 Williams, Ronald          10 Northwestern          21:49.00   29            
 36 Zeleke, Yared             12 Parkdale              21:53.00   30            
 37 Bennett, Kadeem           12 Flowers               22:00.00   31            
 38 Wilson, Gibril            11 Oxon Hill             22:06.00                 
 39 Reilly, Win               11 Bowie                 22:09.00   32            
 40 Carswell, Kevin           10 Bladensburg           22:12.00                 
 41 Chew, Carl                11 Wise                  22:16.00   33            
 42 Garrett, Lawrence         11 Flowers               22:46.00   34            
 43 Slonaker, Michael         11 Bowie                 22:48.00   35            
 44 Nwokeafor, Chinedu        11 Wise                  22:52.00   36            
 45 Lewis, Jordan             11 Flowers               23:04.00   37            
 46 Monroe, Keon              13 Northwestern          23:08.00   38            
 47 Pierrce, Kwinton          12 Duval                 23:18.00   39            
 48 Ellison, Eric                High Point            23:26.00                 
 49 Brown, Chris                 Duval                 23:37.00   40            
 50 Bailey, Karlmichael       11 Parkdale              23:38.00   41            
 51 Proctor, Forest            9 Parkdale              24:57.00   42            
 52 Lester, Gyasi             10 Wise                  25:09.00   43            
 53 Emaiku, David             11 Duval                 26:01.00   44            
 54 Guzman, David              9 Duval                 26:58.00   45            
 55 Rhodes, David              9 Parkdale              26:58.50   46            
                                                                                
                                   Team Scores                                  
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Roosevelt                    25    1    2    4    7   11   21   25         
      Total Time:  1:33:12.70                                                   
         Average:    18:38.54                                                   
   2 Bowie                        54    5    6   13   14   16   32   35         
      Total Time:  1:36:23.00                                                   
         Average:    19:16.60                                                   
   3 Wise                         90    3   12   19   23   33   36   43         
      Total Time:  1:40:46.00                                                   
         Average:    20:09.20                                                   
   4 Flowers                     105    9   10   27   28   31   34   37         
      Total Time:  1:42:39.00                                                   
         Average:    20:31.80                                                   
   5 Northwestern                109   15   17   22   26   29   38              
      Total Time:  1:42:53.00                                                   
         Average:    20:34.60                                                   
   6 Parkdale                    151   18   20   30   41   42   46              
      Total Time:  1:51:00.50                                                   
         Average:    22:12.10                                                   
   7 Duval                       155    8   24   39   40   44   45              
      Total Time:  1:52:36.00                                                   
         Average:    22:31.20                
 
Event 2  Girls 3k Run CC
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
  1 Rivers, Teshika           12 Roosevelt             19:21.00    1            
  2 Johnson, Amirah           10 Roosevelt             19:38.00    2            
  3 Calhoun, Danielle         11 Roosevelt             20:43.00    3            
  4 Deseree, Kris             11 Oxon Hill             20:58.00                 
  5 Lewis, Asia               11 Flowers               21:03.00    4            
  6 Ekiyoyo, Sekanat          12 Roosevelt             21:31.00    5            
  7 Walston, Alexxis           9 Suitland              21:35.00    6            
  8 Stark, Anika              12 Bowie                 21:45.00    7            
  9 Williams, T'Nay           11 Flowers               22:16.00    8            
 10 Bernadel, Rachelle        12 Parkdale              22:36.00                 
 11 Cox, Courtney             11 Bowie                 22:38.00    9            
 12 Carino, Elizabeth         11 Parkdale              22:38.50                 
 13 Blackwell, Taylor         11 High Point            23:15.00   10            
 14 Nicholw-Russell, Lydia    10 Roosevelt             23:44.00   11            
 15 Jones, Callister          12 Oxon Hill             24:04.00                 
 16 Butler, Jasmine           12 Flowers               24:05.00   12            
 17 Butler, Tongalia          10 Suitland              24:06.00   13            
 18 Dickens, Rashonda         11 Bowie                 24:11.00   14            
 19 Ellerbe, Kamaria          10 Northwestern          24:12.00   15            
 20 Moore, Ashley             12 Flowers               24:33.00   16            
 21 Scottland, Alex           10 High Point            24:37.00   17            
 22 Jimba, Zainab             10 Northwestern          24:57.00   18            
 23 Junio, Jackie             10 High Point            25:27.00   19            
 24 Williams, Shanita         12 Wise                  25:40.00                 
 25 Teal, Ameera              11 Flowers               25:44.00   20            
 26 Ford, Denae               11 Flowers               26:02.00   21            
 27 Carey, Brittany           12 Suitland              26:28.00   22            
 28 Lathern, Terika            9 Suitland              26:41.00   23            
 29 Dang, Tina                12 Bowie                 26:51.00   24            
 30 Hemphill, Emily           10 High Point            27:02.00   25            
 31 Korede, Modupe            10 Parkdale              27:08.00                 
 32 Buerano, Angela            9 Bowie                 27:14.00   26            
 33 Okobi, Flora               9 Laurel                27:22.00                 
 34 Gayle, Lamore              9 Laurel                27:23.00                 
 35 Lugmayer, Abigail          9 Bowie                 27:32.00   27            
 36 Pinkney, Jasmyn            9 Duval                 28:00.00                 
 37 Francis, Christinea        9 Northwestern          28:10.00   28            
 38 Tate Robinson, Taneesha   12 Bowie                 28:11.00   29            
 39 Hom, Mariah               11 Suitland              29:04.00   30            
 40 Bell, Jessica             10 Wise                  29:27.00                 
 41 Malloy, Ashley            12 Parkdale              29:52.00                 
 42 Taylor, Imani             10 Suitland              30:11.00   31            
 43 Foster, Tracey            11 High Point            30:23.00   32            
 44 Green, Tianna              9 Laurel                30:25.00                 
 45 David, Elizabeth          10 Northwestern          30:47.00   33            
 46 Yongo, Paula               9 Northwestern          31:18.00   34            
                                                                                
                                   Team Scores                                  
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Roosevelt                    22    1    2    3    5   11                   
      Total Time:  1:44:57.00                                                   
         Average:    20:59.40                                                   
   2 Flowers                      60    4    8   12   16   20   21              
      Total Time:  1:57:41.00                                                   
         Average:    23:32.20                                                   
   3 Bowie                        80    7    9   14   24   26   27   29         
      Total Time:  2:02:39.00                                                   
         Average:    24:31.80                                                   
   4 Suitland                     94    6   13   22   23   30   31              
      Total Time:  2:07:54.00                                                   
         Average:    25:34.80                                                   
   5 High Point                  103   10   17   19   25   32                   
      Total Time:  2:10:44.00                                                   
         Average:    26:08.80                                                   
   6 Northwestern                128   15   18   28   33   34                   
      Total Time:  2:19:24.00                                                   
         Average:    27:52.80                                                                                                

Last Updated ( Sunday, 06 March 2011 19:31 )