02/03/12 Seamus McElligot Invitational
Saturday, 04 February 2012 20:08    PDF Print E-mail


Licensed to Haverford College           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/4/2012 04:41 PM
Seamus McElligot Invitational - 2/3/2012 to 2/4/2012              
Haverford College                               
Alumini Field House                              
Results                                    

Event 1  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Tempone, Traci               Elizabethtow          17:42.48  
2 Campbell, Catherine          Dickinson             17:47.30  
3 Capozzi, Michelle            La Salle              17:53.86  
4 Kronauer, Kristina           Bryn Mawr             18:20.42  
5 Cody, Eileen                 Elizabethtow          18:33.86  
6 Tursi, Megan                 Elizabethtow          18:35.54  
7 Patton, Megan                Elizabethtow          18:38.77  
8 Thorsheim, Chelsea           Haverford             18:55.96  
9 Loeb, Frances                Johns Hopkin          18:56.86  
10 Van Doren, Molly             Johns Hopkin          20:02.74  
11 Steinmetz, Sarah             Elizabethtow          20:07.75  
12 Riffenburgh, Kelley          Haverford             20:13.44  
13 Nellis, Elaina               Elizabethtow          20:55.57  
14 Meehan, Kathryn              Haverford             21:00.26  
15 Howard, Jessi                Elizabethtow          21:21.41  
16 Minden, Molly                Haverford             21:45.79  

Event 2  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Steinbock, Ryan              Dickinson             14:59.67  
2 Heisex, Chris                unattached            15:07.33  
3 Greco, Nico                  La Salle              15:09.71  
4 Straughan, Dylan             Dickinson             15:15.67  
5 DeArmitt, Evan               Elizabethtow          15:15.78  
6 Klauber, Richard             La Salle              15:17.41  
7 Breen, David                 Dickinson             15:18.45  
8 Clark, Greg                  Dickinson             15:18.60  
9 Sandpreuck, Matt             unattached            15:21.21  
10 Topita, Ryan                 La Salle              15:25.89  
11 Young, Dennis                Dickinson             15:26.29  
12 Christian, Brendan           unattached            15:28.07  
13 Cutilli, Ben                 Haverford             15:29.47  
14 Day, Kevin                   La Salle              15:30.25  
15 Watts, John                  unattached            15:32.68  
16 Koffer, Jake                 Haverford             15:34.63  
17 Haswell, Ethan               Haverford             15:36.04  
18 Pershall, Ben                La Salle              15:40.20  
19 Hyjek, Omar                  Dickinson             15:41.26  
20 Ennist, Nathan               unattached            15:45.70  
21 Welsh, Stephen               Elizabethtow          15:47.12  
22 Yen, Andrew                  Johns Hopkin          15:51.87  
23 Rooke, Tyler                 Gwynedd-Merc          16:05.19  
24 Buikema, Aaron               Haverford             16:08.00  
25 Lo Galbo, Mark               Johns Hopkin          16:10.97  
26 Gresh, Dan                   Elizabethtow          16:11.80  
27 Miller, Colby                Elizabethtow          16:12.08  
28 Greco, Rich                  unattached            16:17.21  
29 Harrigan, Ryan               Widener               16:18.82  
30 Kalamarides, Dan             Swarthmore            16:19.24  
31 Cohen, Matt                  Haverford             16:20.30  
32 Pagano, James                Dickinson             16:21.04  
33 Matula, Jeremy               unattached            16:52.20  
34 Ziegler, Mark                Gwynedd-Merc          17:14.35  
-- Lefer, Andrew                unattached                 DNF  

Event 3  Women Distance Medley
================================================================
School                                               Finals*
================================================================
1 Misericordia  'A'                                  12:29.07  
2 Johns Hopkins  'A'                                 12:39.12  
3 Gwynedd-Mercy  'A'                                 12:54.99  

Event 4  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
School                                               Finals
================================================================
1 Elizabethtown  'A'                                 10:02.68  
2 Haverford  'B'                                     10:05.83  
3 Haverford  'A'                                     10:08.04  
4 Widener  'A'                                       10:10.93  
5 Johns Hopkins  'A'                                 10:31.86  
6 Gwynedd-Mercy  'A'                                 10:32.51  

Event 5  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Keep, Claudia                Bryn Mawr              5:14.50  
2 Edelstein, Lena              unattached             5:15.31  
3 Miller, Phoebe               Haverford              5:16.39  
4 Hammond, Rebecca             Swarthmore             5:16.60  
5 Johnson, Jen                 Swarthmore             5:16.62  
6 Binczyk, Alyssa              NYU                    5:19.84  
7 Corso, Isabella              NYU                    5:23.85  
8 Boehmcke, Paige              Johns Hopkin           5:24.64  
9 Kronauer, Kristina           Bryn Mawr              5:24.87  
10 Painter, Rebecca             Swarthmore             5:26.19  
11 Murphy, Lily                 Johns Hopkin           5:26.32  
12 Cousens, Emily               NYU                    5:27.53  
13 Dougherty, Frances           Johns Hopkin           5:27.81  
14 Potter, Rachael              Haverford              5:28.21  
15 Rose, Hannah                 Swarthmore             5:31.64  
16 Guinto, Chaylene             Johns Hopkin           5:36.11  
17 Morgan, Mary                 Haverford              5:37.14  
18 Brancale, Lorraine           NYU                    5:38.25  
19 Drummond, Gabi               Johns Hopkin           5:39.42  
20 Broach, Julia                Johns Hopkin           5:39.55  
21 Creighton, Emily             Gwynedd-Merc           5:41.94  
22 Croucher, Jamie              Haverford              5:43.45  
23 Seiboldt, Megan              Johns Hopkin           5:49.39  
24 Calder, Katherine            NYU                    5:51.66  
25 Callahan, Ashley             Widener                5:55.24  
26 Guntle, Alexandra            La Salle               5:56.29  
27 Ganjaei, Kimia               Johns Hopkin           6:00.14  
28 Grande, Rebecca              Johns Hopkin           6:01.12  
29 Howe, Nora                   Haverford              6:01.19  
30 Gaffney, Amanda              NYU                    6:05.42  
31 Mayo, Alyssa                 Haverford              6:10.97  
32 Harrell, Alison              Elizabethtow           6:12.41  
33 Duffy, Margaret              Haverford              6:12.76  
34 Macholdt, Sarah              Bryn Mawr              6:15.19  
35 Robertson, Amanda            Elizabethtow           6:18.97  
36 Cina-Sklar, Zoe              Swarthmore             6:19.96  
37 Miller, Courtney             Gwynedd-Merc           6:23.27  
38 Tinios, Elena                NYU                    6:43.27  
39 Oriel, Caitlin               Bryn Mawr              6:47.40  

Event 6  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Solis, Dusty                 Villanova              4:16.81  
2 Trainer, Tom                 unattached             4:19.36  
3 Donnelly, Ed                 unattached             4:20.63  
4 Hurlbut, Robert              unattached             4:24.77  
5 Carey, Andrew                Johns Hopkin           4:26.51  
6 Gilmore, Ryan                NYU                    4:26.55  
7 McNeilly, Jack               Haverford              4:28.24  
8 Furey, Michael               unattached             4:29.00  
9 Rasmussen, Soren             Haverford              4:30.45  
10 Bates, Charlie               Villanova              4:30.52  
11 Siqueiros, Ben               Haverford              4:32.92  
12 Myers, Erik                  Swarthmore             4:32.97  
13 Oppenheimer, Jonas           Swarthmore             4:33.91  
14 Corbett, John                Johns Hopkin           4:34.56  
15 Turlip, Justin               NYU                    4:35.16  
16 Fain, Robert                 Swarthmore             4:36.15  
17 Frick, James                 Johns Hopkin           4:38.06  
18 Blanton, Jake                Elizabethtow           4:38.22  
19 Bowden, Michael              La Salle               4:38.75  
20 Wickham, Chris               Swarthmore             4:41.36  
21 Tuntivate, Chanon            Johns Hopkin           4:41.42  
22 Morgan, Seamus               Widener                4:42.63  
23 Lignore, Shawn               Widener                4:43.55  
24 Delianites, Steve            NYU                    4:43.60  
25 Crnic, Steve                 NYU                    4:44.15  
26 Joniec, Joe                  Gwynedd-Merc           4:44.72  
27 Decker, Dylan                Widener                4:45.61  
28 Dordai, Nathan               Johns Hopkin           4:45.95  
29 Curry, John                  Haverford              4:45.95  
30 Stackman, Daniel             Haverford              4:46.20  
31 Schorsch, Emanuel            Swarthmore             4:47.64  
32 King, William                Swarthmore             4:48.62  
33 Rodriguez, Jamasen           Johns Hopkin           4:49.53  
34 Mendelsohn, Richard          Haverford              4:49.60  
35 Yu, Charles                  NYU                    4:50.88  
36 Bier, Daniel                 Johns Hopkin           4:50.91  
37 Houlihan, Pete               Johns Hopkin           4:51.60  
38 Barrett, Graham              Haverford              4:53.17  
39 Troeger, Hugh                Swarthmore             4:55.30  
40 D'Annunzio, David            Swarthmore             4:55.30  
41 Marsico, David               Haverford              4:56.66  
42 Brogan, Kyle                 Widener                4:58.26  
43 Schug, Jorin                 Swarthmore             4:59.46  
44 Olson, Mark                  Swarthmore             5:07.76  
45 Priver, Kyle                 Haverford              5:15.66  

Event 7  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Givans, Kenyetta             Swarthmore                9.12   1
2 Tzaferos, Alexa              Johns Hopkin              9.80   1
3 Wills, Carson                Haverford                10.70   1
4 Loranger, Monica             Elizabethtow             10.91   1
5 Spera, Kristin               Johns Hopkin             11.12   2
6 Rivenburg, Rachel            Bryn Mawr                11.42   2
7 Simmons, Chanelle            Swarthmore               11.49   2
8 Van Clief, Kelly             Elizabethtow             11.54   2
9 Ranucci, Alexandra           Haverford                11.67   1
10 Brunner, Holly               Bryn Mawr                11.79   1
11 Rogers, SaraJane             Bryn Mawr                13.21   2

Event 8  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Kramer, Jacob                Johns Hopkin              8.78  
2 Walsh, Ryan                  Johns Hopkin              9.40  
3 Selke, Chris                 Gwynedd-Merc              9.45  
4 Malcolm, Mahzi               Johns Hopkin              9.76  
5 Mattson, Sean                Johns Hopkin              9.84  
6 Verhasselt, Eric             Swarthmore               11.53  

Event 9  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Smith, Alison                Johns Hopkin              8.15   1
2 Hussey, Kelley               Johns Hopkin              8.29   2
3 Hill, Brittany               Gwynedd-Merc              8.36   2
4 Campbell, Dominique          Villanova                 8.51   1
5 Jaraczewski, Pam             Elizabethtow              8.51   2
6 Niedermayer, Jenna           Elizabethtow              8.53   3
7 Carlomagno, Kimberly         Haverford                 8.61   3
7 Nixon, Tonja                 Bryn Mawr                 8.61   2
9 Simonoff, Alexandra          NYU                       8.62   1
10 Lipinski, Kylie              Haverford                 8.62   3
11 Lockwood, Ashley             Elizabethtow              8.69   1
12 Ryan, Chloe                  Johns Hopkin              8.72   2
13 Sibener, Leah                Johns Hopkin              8.90   2
14 Johnson, Alexis              Johns Hopkin              8.94   1
15 Spencer, Sue-Yen             Widener                   8.95   4
16 Iffrig, Kaitlin              Gwynedd-Merc              8.96   4
17 Stanley, Natasha             Haverford                 8.97   3
18 Myket, Emily                 Elizabethtow              8.98   4
19 Haughton, Kimberly           Haverford                 9.11   4
20 Feliz, Genesis               Bryn Mawr                 9.18   4
21 Burton, Jess                 Elizabethtow              9.32   5
22 Tyebjee, Tehzeeb             Bryn Mawr                 9.65   5
23 Westdorp, Faith              Bryn Mawr                 9.75   3
24 Van Clief, Kelly             Elizabethtow              9.89   5
25 Gleysteen, Lucy              Bryn Mawr                12.21   5
26 Goldstein, Irena             Bryn Mawr                12.28   5

Event 10  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Thomas, Chaz                 Cptc New Balance          7.11   1
2 Dunkleberger, Daniel         Gwynedd-Merc              7.24   1
3 Cortes, Gilson               NYU                       7.27   1
4 Rupert, Emmanuel             Widener                   7.29   2
5 Madu, Tobe                   Johns Hopkin              7.35   1
6 Turner, Martin               Widener                   7.39   3
7 Naticchia, Alex              Johns Hopkin              7.40   2
8 Blake, Jonathan              Widener                   7.44   3
9 Petrak, Benjamin             Widener                   7.45   2
10 Herbster, Bobby              Widener                   7.51   1
11 Torain, James                Haverford                 7.54   2
12 Perez, Ramon                 NYU                       7.55   2
13 Niles, Chris                 Elizabethtow              7.56   2
14 Fernandez, Rob               NYU                       7.61   4
15 Jebb, Alex                   Johns Hopkin              7.62   3
16 Wesley, Leroy                Widener                   7.67   4
17 Heo, Jason                   Swarthmore                7.68   4
18 Deniz, Brandon               NYU                       7.73   3
19 Zhang, Tommy                 NYU                       7.73   3
20 Beekman, Jared               Johns Hopkin              7.85   1
21 Bayona, Joseph               Elizabethtow              7.88   3
22 Stadel, Ryan                 Elizabethtow              7.89   4
23 Ward, Dan                    Elizabethtow              7.99   4

Event 13  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Smith, Alison                Johns Hopkin           1:00.99   1
2 Howser, Kathryn              Elizabethtow           1:01.00   1
3 Diehl, Brittany              Widener                1:01.46   1
4 Llanos, Darcela              Widener                1:01.89   2
5 Underkofler, Ashley          Elizabethtow           1:02.50   3
6 Inman, Nicole                Haverford              1:03.69   2
7 Brown, Lauren                Gwynedd-Merc           1:04.52   4
8 Pugh, Jasmine                Gwynedd-Merc           1:05.42   4
9 Carroll, Makeda              Haverford              1:05.43   3
10 Darden, Khaliah              Gwynedd-Merc           1:05.91   5
11 Sullivan, Monika             Johns Hopkin           1:05.99   3
12 Kent, Lindsey                Johns Hopkin           1:06.51   5
13 Kahn, Stephanie              Haverford              1:06.61   5
14 Lowery, Shantelle            Widener                1:06.76   4
15 Kelley, Megan                Johns Hopkin           1:07.12   3
16 Patrick, Jill                Elizabethtow           1:10.18   5
17 Smiley, Margaret             NYU                    1:10.60   4
18 Casey, Jillian               Elizabethtow           1:10.76   6
19 Schneider, Amy               Gwynedd-Merc           1:11.14   6
20 Schmidt, Elaine              Bryn Mawr              1:12.23   7
21 Rogers, SaraJane             Bryn Mawr              1:18.90   7
22 Xu, Zhen                     Bryn Mawr              1:19.49   7
23 Kahelin, Rachael             Bryn Mawr              1:20.65   6
24 Goldstein, Irena             Bryn Mawr              1:29.21   7

Event 14  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Heck, Matthew                Swarthmore               51.10   1
2 Martin, Rob                  Johns Hopkin             52.13   1
3 Weber, Mark                  Elizabethtow             53.38   3
4 Stephney, Jordan             Widener                  53.53   2
5 Ruggiero, John               Widener                  53.94   3
6 Vaughan-Ogunlusi, Tim        Swarthmore               54.17   4
7 Risser, Brad                 Elizabethtow             54.32   5
8 Viola, Drew                  Gwynedd-Merc             54.66   4
9 Krause, Greg                 Haverford                54.77   3
10 Kadiyala, Dharan             NYU                      54.96   2
11 Dunkleberger, Daniel         Gwynedd-Merc             55.02   2
12 Bonner, Shayne               Gwynedd-Merc             55.41   4
13 Beekman, Jared               Johns Hopkin             55.73   1
14 Lawrence, Dylan              Widener                  55.80   3
15 Levy, Marcus                 Haverford                55.92   5
16 Gardner, Chris               Haverford                56.08   4
17 Minicucci, Andrew            Johns Hopkin             56.10   2
18 Moore, Lamar                 unattached               56.24   5
19 Buxton, Shawn                Johns Hopkin             56.48   5
20 Smart, John                  Gwynedd-Merc             57.21   6
21 Kemp, Rachard                Haverford              1:01.98   6

Event 15  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Balmer, Katie                Haverford              2:20.59  
2 Beebe, Stephanie             Swarthmore             2:22.22  
3 Seglem, Erin                 Haverford              2:23.68  
4 Hess, Sara                   Haverford              2:24.33  
5 Shelton, Maggie              Johns Hopkin           2:25.24  
6 Hotz, Megan                  Johns Hopkin           2:25.69  
7 Cummings, Cassie             Johns Hopkin           2:26.53  
8 Tearnan, Amelia              Elizabethtow           2:26.59  
9 Scott, Emily                 Haverford              2:26.80  
10 Anderson, Jill               Johns Hopkin           2:29.21  
11 Keep, Claudia                Bryn Mawr              2:29.32  
12 Edelstein, Lena              unattached             2:29.38  
13 Levine, Emily                Bryn Mawr              2:30.42  
14 Hashmall, Maggie             Johns Hopkin           2:30.96  
15 Brownawell, Emily            Bryn Mawr              2:31.46  
16 Greifeld, Katherine          Haverford              2:32.03  
17 McMahon, Kara                Haverford              2:32.24  
18 Macaluso, Francesca          NYU                    2:32.68  
19 Kirgan, Shanna               Elizabethtow           2:32.89  
20 Lenfest, Margret             Swarthmore             2:33.01  
21 Whealdon, Jennifer           Haverford              2:35.22  
22 Manzi, Lauren                Gwynedd-Merc           2:36.21  
23 Saba, Caroline               NYU                    2:36.68  
24 Ferguson, Marie              Johns Hopkin           2:37.44  
25 Christ, Alexandra            Elizabethtow           2:37.96  
26 Clavin, Kelly                Gwynedd-Merc           2:43.79  
27 Mack, Breyonna               Elizabethtow           2:46.46  
28 Morrison, Chelsea            Widener                2:48.59  
29 Brunner, Holly               Bryn Mawr              2:51.70  
30 Travis, Victoria             Bryn Mawr              2:59.73  
31 Rudich, Simone               Gwynedd-Merc           3:08.26  

Event 16  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Kish, Zach                   NYU                    2:02.44  
2 Keny, Gebby                  Haverford              2:02.52  
3 Hyland, Steve                Johns Hopkin           2:04.00  
4 Butler, Wes                  Johns Hopkin           2:04.13  
5 Baldwin, Bryan               Elizabethtow           2:04.16  
6 Chester, Cary                Swarthmore             2:04.45  
7 White, Erick                 Swarthmore             2:05.14  
8 Scott, Richard               Swarthmore             2:05.23  
9 Ainley, Henry                Swarthmore             2:05.47  
10 Kupperand, Grayson           NYU                    2:05.84  
11 Olsen, Gabe                  Haverford              2:06.01  
12 Van Meter, Lucas             Haverford              2:06.15  
13 Turlip, Justin               NYU                    2:06.65  
14 Wilkes, Ian                  Johns Hopkin           2:08.43  
15 Sihelnik, Stephen            Johns Hopkin           2:09.11  
16 Vechik, Nick                 unattached             2:09.20  
17 Weiner, Jake                 Swarthmore             2:09.50  
18 Huntington, Charlie          Swarthmore             2:10.00  
19 Donegan, Tom                 NYU                    2:12.38  
20 Reichman, Sam                Johns Hopkin           2:12.55  
21 Press, Ben                   Johns Hopkin           2:23.11  
22 Williams, Marcus             Haverford              2:43.51  

Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Smith, Alison                Johns Hopkin             26.81   1
2 Givans, Kenyetta             Swarthmore               27.57   1
3 Campbell, Dominique          Villanova                27.69   3
4 Jaraczewski, Pam             Elizabethtow             28.07   1
5 Hussey, Kelley               Johns Hopkin             28.09   2
6 Sibener, Leah                Johns Hopkin             28.22   5
7 Inman, Nicole                Haverford                28.29   3
8 Oehrig, Carolyn              Haverford                28.34   5
9 Lipinski, Kylie              Haverford                28.36   4
10 Lockwood, Ashley             Elizabethtow             28.51   4
11 Howser, Kathryn              Elizabethtow             28.76   2
12 Carlomagno, Kimberly         Haverford                28.87   3
13 Ryan, Chloe                  Johns Hopkin             29.00   2
14 Underkofler, Ashley          Elizabethtow             29.00   5
15 Reh, Carissa                 Gwynedd-Merc             29.17   6
16 Nixon, Tonja                 Bryn Mawr                29.30   8
17 Iffrig, Kaitlin              Gwynedd-Merc             29.68   7
18 Stanley, Natasha             Haverford                29.77   7
19 Myket, Emily                 Elizabethtow             29.94   6
20 Johnson, Alexis              Johns Hopkin             29.95   4
21 Haughton, Kimberly           Haverford                30.50   9
22 Ranucci, Alexandra           Haverford                30.77   9
23 Tyebjee, Tehzeeb             Bryn Mawr                30.98  10
24 Burton, Jess                 Elizabethtow             31.36   8
25 Smiley, Margaret             NYU                      31.48   6
26 Feliz, Genesis               Bryn Mawr                31.81   7
27 Simmons, Chanelle            Swarthmore               32.06   9
28 Westdorp, Faith              Bryn Mawr                32.07  10
29 Van Clief, Kelly             Elizabethtow             32.83   8
30 Vanderbeck, Ashley           Haverford                34.68  10
31 Travis, Victoria             Bryn Mawr                34.90  10

Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Callon, Sam                  Haverford                23.45   2
2 Heck, Matthew                Swarthmore               23.50   3
3 Cortes, Gilson               NYU                      23.55   1
4 Naticchia, Alex              Johns Hopkin             23.73   1
5 Madu, Tobe                   Johns Hopkin             23.76   1
6 Rupert, Emmanuel             Widener                  23.86   3
7 Blake, Jonathan              Widener                  23.92   5
8 Niles, Chris                 Elizabethtow             23.93   4
9 Vaughan-Ogunlusi, Tim        Swarthmore               23.97   5
10 Petrak, Benjamin             Widener                  24.15   6
11 Turner, Martin               Widener                  24.15   4
12 Rotenberger, Luke            Elizabethtow             24.58   3
13 Perez, Ramon                 NYU                      24.59   2
14 Fernandez, Rob               NYU                      24.99   7
15 Minicucci, Andrew            Johns Hopkin             25.11   6
16 Heo, Jason                   Swarthmore               25.14   8
17 Ly, Daniel                   Swarthmore               25.19   7
18 Risser, Brad                 Elizabethtow             25.27   9
19 Zhang, Tommy                 NYU                      25.30   6
20 Weber, Mark                  Elizabethtow             25.34   6
21 Ward, Dan                    Elizabethtow             25.40   7
22 Herbster, Bobby              Widener                  25.53   4
23 Beekman, Jared               Johns Hopkin             25.77   2
24 Stadel, Ryan                 Elizabethtow             25.84   8
25 Bonner, Shayne               Gwynedd-Merc             25.86   8
26 Bayona, Joseph               Elizabethtow             25.91   5
27 Gregory, Josh                Swarthmore               26.11   8
28 Verhasselt, Eric             Swarthmore               27.34   9
29 Robinson, Andrew             Widener                  29.76   9

Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Mimic, Bogdana               Villanova              9:14.95  
2 Haglund, Liz                 unattached             9:54.54  
3 Eckstein, Hannah             Johns Hopkin          10:05.78  
4 Clarke, Holly                Johns Hopkin          10:26.84  
5 Mullen, Alyssa               La Salle              10:50.04  
6 Areias, Anne                 La Salle              10:51.03  
7 Sanborn, Lindsey             Johns Hopkin          11:05.21  
8 Vera, Audrey                 NYU                   11:06.36  
9 Simoes, Ines                 La Salle              11:14.04  
10 Baselice, Kat                Johns Hopkin          11:16.18  
11 Mickle, Molly                La Salle              11:18.04  
12 Schiavone, Nicole            La Salle              11:18.37  
13 Hancock, Grace               Johns Hopkin          11:23.58  
14 Nunez, Chrsitina             NYU                   11:23.59  
15 Caffrey, Deirdre             Johns Hopkin          11:24.34  
16 Boligitz, Katherine          La Salle              11:24.68  
17 Freeley, Bridget             Haverford             11:30.62  
18 Wiley, Kim                   Bryn Mawr             11:32.22  
19 Coates, Sydney               Johns Hopkin          11:35.14  
20 Uddin, Olivia                Haverford             11:39.25  
21 Noon, Kara                   NYU                   11:41.76  
22 Black, Celeste               Johns Hopkin          11:42.11  
23 Hahn, Kathryn                Johns Hopkin          11:53.90  
24 Quay-de la Valle, Molly      Haverford             11:59.59  
25 Brandon, Samantha            Johns Hopkin          12:01.65  
26 Farley, Helen                Haverford             12:45.69  
27 Melker, Anna                 Bryn Mawr             13:00.43  

Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Kubiak, Brett                Gwynedd-Merc           8:42.74  
2 Robinson, Max                Johns Hopkin           8:46.71  
3 Kubiak, Joe                  Gwynedd-Merc           8:48.47  
4 Christian, Joel              Haverford              8:53.92  
5 Gallagher, Ryan              Widener                8:55.14  
6 Ceruzzi, Andrew              Johns Hopkin           8:58.57  
7 Duncan, Jeff                 Haverford              9:01.60  
8 Bonilla, Kevin               NYU                    9:03.09  
9 Mulroy, Ricky                Johns Hopkin           9:04.76  
10 Chekas, Nick                 Widener                9:05.44  
11 Steele, Bill                 Gwynedd-Merc           9:06.10  
12 Orth, Daivik                 Johns Hopkin           9:07.30  
13 Roza, David                  Haverford              9:07.43  
14 McCullough, Seamus           Widener                9:07.57  
15 Wetzel, Greg                 unattached             9:07.83  
16 Ferris, Robert               Johns Hopkin           9:08.04  
17 Budman, Josh                 Johns Hopkin           9:08.70  
18 Corbett, Chris               Johns Hopkin           9:09.65  
19 Stecklair, Austin            Johns Hopkin           9:10.01  
20 Baker, Josh                  Johns Hopkin           9:11.91  
21 Gupta, Saksham               Johns Hopkin           9:12.56  
22 Kays, Josh                   Johns Hopkin           9:13.79  
23 Broderick, Brian             NYU                    9:19.49  
24 Deleon, Kyle                 NYU                    9:23.67  
25 Stark, Stefan                NYU                    9:34.69  
26 Cramer, Daniel               Swarthmore             9:35.92  
27 Blum, Harold                 Swarthmore             9:36.26  
28 Kelly, Patrick               Elizabethtow           9:36.71  
29 Sturz, Ricky                 Elizabethtow           9:40.88  
30 Reynolds, Nick               unattached             9:46.65  
31 Drake, Henri                 Haverford              9:48.86  
32 Wernette, Brandon            NYU                    9:52.82  
33 Witchey, Nick                Swarthmore            10:03.25  
34 Toro, Alec                   Swarthmore            10:19.71  
-- Phillips, Jacob              Swarthmore                 DNF  

Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Elizabethtown  'A'                                  4:14.43   1
2 Johns Hopkins  'A'                                  4:16.37   1
3 Swarthmore  'A'                                     4:18.33   1
4 Gwynedd-Mercy  'A'                                  4:18.43   3
5 Haverford  'B'                                      4:19.93   1
6 Haverford  'A'                                      4:20.95   3
7 Johns Hopkins  'B'                                  4:25.29   2
8 Nyu  'A'                                            4:28.60   2
9 Johns Hopkins  'C'                                  4:30.08   3
10 Elizabethtown  'B'                                  4:37.19   2
11 Bryn Mawr  'A'                                      4:38.82   2

Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Elizabethtown  'A'                                  3:30.54   1
2 Johns Hopkins  'A'                                  3:30.59   1
3 Johns Hopkins  'C'                                  3:36.44   1
4 Nyu  'A'                                            3:40.51   1
5 Swarthmore  'A'                                     3:43.22   2
6 Nyu  'B'                                            3:46.91   2
7 Johns Hopkins  'B'                                  3:47.18   1
8 Swarthmore  'B'                                     3:50.85   2
9 Swarthmore  'D'                                     3:56.71   2
10 Swarthmore  'C'                                     3:56.87   2

Event 23  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
1 Thomas, Chaz                 Cptc New Balance         6.90m   22-07.75
FOUL  FOUL  6.90m  PASS       
2 Keliojor, Sam                Gwynedd-Merc             6.13m   20-01.50
FOUL  FOUL  6.03m  6.13m       
3 Naticchia, Alex              Johns Hopkin             6.02m   19-09.00
6.02m  6.02m  6.00m  5.84m       
4 Selke, Chris                 Gwynedd-Merc             5.96m   19-06.75
5.96m  FOUL  FOUL  5.92m       
5 Bennett, Andy                Haverford                5.83m   19-01.50
5.63m  FOUL  FOUL  5.83m       
6 Ly, Daniel                   Swarthmore               5.81m   19-00.75
5.81m  5.53m  5.45m  5.41m       
7 Deniz, Brandon               NYU                      5.72m   18-09.25
5.72m  5.72m  5.69m  FOUL       
8 Spadaro, Michael             Johns Hopkin             5.67m   18-07.25
5.67m  5.48m  5.53m  5.17m       
9 Lee, Jonathan                Johns Hopkin             5.64m   18-06.00
FOUL  5.64m  5.45m  5.34m       
10 Wilson, Harper               Johns Hopkin             5.29m   17-04.25
5.29m  5.12m  4.84m  5.04m       
11 Fahey, Gavin                 Swarthmore               5.13m   16-10.00
5.00m  5.01m  5.13m  5.01m       
12 Lane, Julian                 Johns Hopkin             4.98m   16-04.25
FOUL  4.92m  4.98m  4.53m       
13 Verhasselt, Eric             Swarthmore               4.56m   14-11.50
3.76m  4.54m  4.56m  4.38m       

Event 24  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
1 Niedermayer, Jenna           Elizabethtow             4.87m   15-11.75
FOUL  FOUL  4.75m  4.87m       
2 Tzaferos, Alexa              Johns Hopkin             4.76m   15-07.50
4.76m  4.69m  4.68m  4.63m       
3 Oehrig, Carolyn              Haverford                4.71m   15-05.50
4.51m  4.71m  FOUL  FOUL       
4 Jaraczewski, Pam             Elizabethtow             4.67m   15-04.00
4.67m  4.35m  4.24m  PASS       
5 Smith, Alison                Johns Hopkin             4.57m   15-00.00
FOUL  FOUL  4.57m  PASS       
6 Kornetsky, Emma              Haverford                4.53m   14-10.50
4.14m  FOUL  4.53m  FOUL       
6 Spera, Kristin               Johns Hopkin             4.53m   14-10.50
4.49m  4.40m  4.31m  4.53m       
8 Meade, Devin                 Johns Hopkin             4.47m   14-08.00
FOUL  FOUL  4.47m  FOUL       
9 Simonoff, Alexandra          NYU                      4.44m   14-07.00
FOUL  4.16m  4.13m  4.44m       
10 Brunner, Holly               Bryn Mawr                4.35m   14-03.25
4.05m  4.35m  3.89m  4.15m       
11 Vill, Tracey                 Johns Hopkin             4.30m   14-01.25
4.20m  4.20m  4.30m  4.01m       
12 Lavell, Emily                Johns Hopkin             4.26m   13-11.75
4.08m  FOUL  4.26m  3.98m       
13 Ward, Becky                  Johns Hopkin             4.04m   13-03.25
FOUL  FOUL  4.04m  FOUL       
14 Reid, Lindsay                Haverford                3.89m   12-09.25
FOUL  3.89m  FOUL  FOUL       
15 Murphy, Shannon              Bryn Mawr                3.63m   11-11.00
FOUL  3.62m  3.30m  3.63m       
16 Kahelin, Rachael             Bryn Mawr                3.62m   11-10.50
3.62m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS       
17 Harris, Kelsey               Bryn Mawr                3.43m   11-03.00
FOUL  3.43m  3.28m  3.43m       

Event 25  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
1 Youngs, Travis               unattached              14.12m   46-04.00
13.94m  14.05m  14.12m  FOUL       
2 Spadaro, Michael             Johns Hopkin            13.48m   44-02.75
13.39m  13.48m  13.34m  13.29m       
3 Keliojor, Sam                Gwynedd-Merc            12.93m   42-05.25
FOUL  12.50m  12.93m  12.66m       
4 Ly, Daniel                   Swarthmore              12.63m   41-05.25
12.63m  12.54m  FOUL  PASS       
5 Mattingly, Travis            Swarthmore              11.56m   37-11.25
FOUL  11.56m  11.39m  FOUL       
6 Wilson, Harper               Johns Hopkin            11.42m   37-05.75
FOUL  FOUL  11.31m  11.42m       
-- Lee, Jonathan                Johns Hopkin              FOUL            
FOUL    x             

Event 26  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
1 Niedermayer, Jenna           Elizabethtow            10.73m   35-02.50
10.27m  10.73m  FOUL  PASS       
2 Tzaferos, Alexa              Johns Hopkin            10.37m   34-00.25
FOUL  10.32m  10.37m  FOUL       
3 Kornetsky, Emma              Haverford                9.77m   32-00.75
9.70m  9.77m  9.42m  FOUL       
4 Wolinsky, Rachel             Johns Hopkin             9.58m   31-05.25
9.45m  FOUL  9.58m  FOUL       
5 Vill, Tracey                 Johns Hopkin             9.51m   31-02.50
9.16m  9.37m  9.33m  9.51m       
6 Ward, Becky                  Johns Hopkin             9.33m   30-07.50
9.33m  FOUL  9.03m  FOUL       
7 Lavell, Emily                Johns Hopkin             9.16m   30-00.75
FOUL  9.05m  FOUL  9.16m       
8 Reid, Lindsay                Haverford                9.08m   29-09.50
9.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       

Event 27  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
1 Turner, Justin               Gwynedd-Merc             2.00m    6-06.75
1.32 1.42 1.52 1.57 1.67 1.77 1.87 1.92 2.00 2.05
P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX
2 Walsh, Ryan                  Johns Hopkin             1.87m    6-01.50
1.32 1.42 1.52 1.57 1.67 1.77 1.87 1.92
P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX
3 Spadaro, Michael             Johns Hopkin             1.67m    5-05.75
1.32 1.42 1.52 1.57 1.67 1.77
P    O    O    O   XO  XXX
4 Mahoney, Tom                 Haverford                1.57m    5-01.75
1.32 1.42 1.52 1.57 1.67
P    P    P    O  XXX
5 Lane, Julian                 Johns Hopkin             1.52m    4-11.75
1.32 1.42 1.52 1.57
P    P    O  XXX
5 Ly, Daniel                   Swarthmore               1.52m    4-11.75
1.32 1.42 1.52 1.57
O    O   XO  XXX
7 Selke, Chris                 Gwynedd-Merc             1.42m    4-07.75
1.32 1.42 1.52
XO    O  XXX
8 Schneider, Chaz              Haverford                1.32m    4-04.00
1.32 1.42
O  XXX

Event 28  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
1 Niedermayer, Jenna           Elizabethtow             1.52m    4-11.75
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.54
P    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX
2 Loranger, Monica             Elizabethtow             1.47m    4-09.75
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
P    P    P    O   XO  XXX
2 Meade, Devin                 Johns Hopkin             1.47m    4-09.75
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
P    P    O    O   XO  XXX
3 Spera, Kristin               Johns Hopkin            J1.47m    4-09.75
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX
4 Oehrig, Carolyn              Haverford               J1.47m    4-09.75
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX
5 Kashka, Emily                Johns Hopkin            J1.37m    4-06.00
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42
O    O    O  XXX
5 McCloskey, Danielle          Gwynedd-Merc            J1.37m    4-06.00
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42
O    O    O  XXX
6 Myket, Emily                 Elizabethtow             1.37m    4-06.00
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42
O    O  XXO  XXX
7 Tyebjee, Tehzeeb             Bryn Mawr               J1.27m    4-02.00
1.27 1.32
XO  XXX
7 Murphy, Shannon              Bryn Mawr               J1.27m    4-02.00
1.27 1.32
XO  XXX
-- Stanley, Natasha             Haverford                   NH            
1.27
XXX

Event 29  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
1 Vozzo, Paul                  Johns Hopkin             4.11m   13-05.75
2.74 2.89 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11
P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO
2 Iannacone, Michael           Haverford                3.96m   12-11.75
2.74 2.89 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11
P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO   XO   XX
3 Harris, Drew                 Gwynedd-Merc             3.81m   12-06.00
2.74 2.89 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.66 3.81 3.96
P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXX
4 Longabaugh, Tom              NYU                      3.66m   12-00.00
2.74 2.89 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.66 3.81
P    P    P    P  XXO  XXO    O  XXX
4 Spadaro, Michael             Johns Hopkin             3.66m   12-00.00
2.74 2.89 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.66 3.81
P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX
6 Lester, Max                  NYU                      3.50m   11-05.75
2.74 2.89 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.66
P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX
6 Civetta, Patrick             Johns Hopkin             3.50m   11-05.75
2.74 2.89 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.66
P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX
8 Bayona, Joseph               Elizabethtow             3.35m   10-11.75
2.74 2.89 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX
9 Whalen, Brian                Gwynedd-Merc             2.89m    9-05.75
2.74 2.89 3.05
XO    O  XXX

Event 30  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
1 Kashka, Emily                Johns Hopkin             2.89m    9-05.75
2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.05
PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX
2 Bower, Kelsey                Johns Hopkin             2.74m    8-11.75
2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89
PPP    O    O    O  XXX
3 Decker, Tricia               Johns Hopkin             2.59m    8-06.00
2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74
O    O    O  XXX
3 Vill, Tracey                 Johns Hopkin             2.59m    8-06.00
2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74
O    O    O  XXX
3 Schmidt, Nora                Bryn Mawr                2.59m    8-06.00
2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74
O    O    O  XXX
3 Gompers, Nancy               Elizabethtow             2.59m    8-06.00
2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74
PPP   XO    O  XXX
3 Figueroa, Alyssa             Gwynedd-Merc             2.59m    8-06.00
2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74
O    O   XO  XXX
8 Stachurski, Carla            NYU                      2.44m    8-00.00
2.29 2.44 2.59
XO    O  XXX
8 Hasselgren, Kristin          Haverford                2.44m    8-00.00
2.29 2.44 2.59
PPP  XXO  XXX
8 Guindon, Allison             Haverford                2.44m    8-00.00
2.29 2.44 2.59
XO  XXO  XXX
-- Loranger, Monica             Elizabethtow                NH            
2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89
PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX

Event 31  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
1 Sand, Luke                   Johns Hopkin            15.11m   49-07.00
FOUL  14.36m  14.38m  15.11m       
2 Obold, Daniel                Elizabethtow            11.81m   38-09.00
FOUL  11.81m  11.08m  FOUL       
3 Hickman, Jonathan            Johns Hopkin            11.70m   38-04.75
11.05m  11.11m  11.51m  11.70m       
4 Martin-Kirkland, Kahmai      Haverford               11.66m   38-03.25
FOUL  11.43m  11.66m  FOUL       
5 Kerkulah, Nuhlah             Gwynedd-Merc            11.32m   37-01.75
FOUL  9.95m  FOUL  11.32m       
6 Stangler, Dan                Gwynedd-Merc            11.10m   36-05.00
FOUL  10.36m  10.13m  11.10m       
7 Cook, Sam                    Johns Hopkin            10.93m   35-10.50
10.51m  10.67m  10.93m  10.82m       
8 Shipp, Zachary               NYU                     10.57m   34-08.25
10.37m  10.46m  10.57m  9.93m        
9 Lander-Portnoy, Maury        Haverford               10.47m   34-04.25
10.47m  10.30m  9.99m  10.34m       
10 Selke, Chris                 Gwynedd-Merc            10.16m   33-04.00
10.16m  10.08m  10.04m  9.93m       
11 Madrid, Ruben                Johns Hopkin             9.93m   32-07.00
9.81m  FOUL  9.71m  9.93m       
12 Whalen, Brian                Gwynedd-Merc             8.97m   29-05.25
8.91m  8.97m  8.31m  8.25m       
13 Verhasselt, Eric             Swarthmore               8.73m   28-07.75
8.64m  8.73m  8.28m  8.52m       
14 Lopez, Rogelio               Haverford                7.00m   22-11.75
6.97m  7.00m  6.54m  6.18m      
-- Borgmann, Greg               Gwynedd-Merc              FOUL            
FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
-- Dayhoff, Lucas               Elizabethtow              FOUL            
FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       

Event 32  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
1 Merkow, Alana                Johns Hopkin            12.29m   40-04.00
12.10m  12.29m  12.24m  12.10m       
2 Ebose, Osazenoriuwa          Swarthmore              11.30m   37-01.00
10.44m  10.51m  11.30m  FOUL       
3 Swenson, Emily               Johns Hopkin            11.16m   36-07.50
10.31m  11.05m  11.16m  10.96m       
4 Amalfe, Stephanie            Johns Hopkin            10.46m   34-04.00
10.46m  FOUL  10.29m  10.19m       
5 Ortiz, Vanessa               NYU                     10.42m   34-02.25
10.42m  FOUL  FOUL  10.00m       
6 Chernow, Robin               Haverford                9.92m   32-06.50
9.92m  9.76m  9.63m  9.48m       
7 Jabour, Sarah                Johns Hopkin             9.83m   32-03.00
FOUL  9.83m  9.59m  FOUL       
8 Rodriguez, AnaLee            Gwynedd-Merc             9.60m   31-06.00
8.34m  9.60m  9.18m  9.02m       
9 Price, Amanda                Gwynedd-Merc             9.28m   30-05.50
8.84m  8.90m  9.28m  8.99m       
10 Schall, Anna                 Haverford                8.92m   29-03.25
8.65m  8.71m  8.69m  8.92m       
11 Malzbender, Katherine        Johns Hopkin             8.68m   28-05.75
8.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
12 Bailey, Dara                 Gwynedd-Merc             8.55m   28-00.75
8.02m  8.55m  FOUL  FOUL       
13 Kroszner, Eileen             Elizabethtow             8.54m   28-00.25
8.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
14 Warner, Erin                 NYU                      8.19m   26-10.50
7.74m  7.85m  8.19m  7.54m       
15 Oleas, Sofia                 Bryn Mawr                8.05m   26-05.00
8.05m  FOUL  6.98m  7.70m       
16 Westdorp, Faith              Bryn Mawr                7.27m   23-10.25
6.69m  7.27m  6.84m  6.88m       
17 Gleysteen, Lucy              Bryn Mawr                6.84m   22-05.25
5.87m  6.43m  6.28m  6.84m       
18 Kosarek, Cassie              Bryn Mawr                6.55m   21-06.00
6.55m  FOUL  6.11m  6.14m       
19 Murphy, Shannon              Bryn Mawr                6.31m   20-08.50
FOUL  5.32m  6.31m  6.04m      
Last Updated ( Saturday, 18 February 2012 17:23 )