11/03/12 MoCo Private School Championships
Saturday, 03 November 2012 19:22    PDF Print E-mail

 

 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            Montgomery County Private School Championship - 11/3/2012            
                       The Bullis School, Potomac Maryland                       
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Boys 5k Run CC Junior Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Kirtley, Brian               Landon                20:05.21    1             
  2 Sullivan, Teddy              Bullis                20:20.45    2             
  3 Dreyer, Stone                Landon                20:25.00    3             
  4 Brown, Hunty                 Bullis                20:37.54    4             
  5 Sageman, Joe                 Bullis                20:41.70    5             
  6 Paravano, Jonathan           Georgetown Prep       20:48.26    6             
  7 Leasure, Jack                Bullis                21:01.65    7             
  8 Van Roie, Andrew             The Heights           21:05.34    8             
  9 Woodward, David              Covenant Life         21:07.46    9             
 10 Beatty, Danny                The Heights           21:16.51   10             
 11 McTague, Riley               Landon                21:22.65   11             
 12 Radecki, Bobby               St. Andrew's          21:24.78   12             
 13 Landis, Stuart               Georgetown Prep       21:34.21   13             
 14 Dennis, Sam                  Georgetown Prep       21:35.49   14             
 15 Acevedo, Kevin               Covenant Life         21:49.75   15             
 16 Brown, Christopher           St. Andrew's          21:53.04   16             
 17 Hui, Benjamin                Covenant Life         21:53.51   17             
 18 Pitts, David                 Georgetown Prep       21:56.38   18             
 19 Ferguson, Jack               The Heights           21:57.39   19             
 20 Wellington, Matthew          Landon                21:57.92   20             
 21 Albo, River                  St. Andrew's          21:58.45   21             
 22 Harris, Oliver               Georgetown Prep       21:59.05   22             
 23 Payne, Stephen               Covenant Life         22:00.73   23             
 24 Hansan, Matt                 Bullis                22:06.88   24             
 25 Jack, Tsintolas              St. Andrew's          22:14.43   25             
 26 Cipollone, John Paul         The Heights           22:16.70   26             
 27 Banks, Bobby                 St. Andrew's          22:23.56   27             
 28 Brew, Deacon                 Landon                22:26.31   28             
 29 Flanagan, Owen               Georgetown Prep       22:32.90   29             
 30 Pugh, Evan                   Landon                22:38.83   30             
 31 Petito, Billy                St. Andrew's          22:39.60   31             
 32 Levinson, Benjamin           Landon                22:40.59   32             
 33 Schultz, Connor              Bullis                22:42.89   33             
 34 Whelan, Jack                 The Heights           22:45.05   34             
 35 Maresco, Patrick             Covenant Life         22:45.31   35             
 36 Kolb, Michael                The Heights           22:45.51   36             
 37 Nysmith, Kurtis              Georgetown Prep       22:45.71   37             
 38 Krauland, Sam                Landon                23:03.58                  
 39 Bramson, Max                 Bullis                23:21.43   38             
 40 Ulanet, Caden                Bullis                23:21.75                  
 41 Lucas, Aidan                 St. Andrew's          23:25.77   39             
 42 Miotti, Alessandro           St. Andrew's          23:32.46                  
 43 Lowenthal, Nick              Bullis                23:36.77                  
 44 Scott, Tony                  Bullis                23:45.83                  
 45 Brooks, Joaquim              The Heights           23:48.36   40             
 46 Brough, Peter                The Heights           23:55.93                  
 47 Rose, Ryan                   Landon                24:14.63                  
 48 Van Roie, Gregory            The Heights           24:19.26                  
 49 Rymsza, Jared                Landon                24:21.30                  
 50 Micholas, Blake              Bullis                24:35.29                  
 51 Gonzalez, Alphonso           Georgetown Prep       24:37.56                  
 52 Patel, Tejas                 Bullis                25:08.77                  
 53 Cala, Nicolas                Bullis                25:15.14                  
 54 Oglander, Andrew             Bullis                25:21.60                  
 55 McCormack, Kevin             The Heights           25:28.63                  
 56 Mangan, Matt                 Georgetown Prep       25:29.81                  
 57 Reynolds, Luke               Covenant Life         25:44.18   41             
 58 Ruberl, Laurence             St. Andrew's          25:54.30                  
 59 Lunsford, Bennett            St. Andrew's          26:04.80                  
 60 Harrison, David              Bullis                26:54.51                  
 61 Fullard, Nicholas            Georgetown Prep       27:07.05                  
 62 Kaserman, Harris             Bullis                27:07.80                  
 63 Torres, Jordan               Bullis                27:37.18                  
 64 Heymann, Kevin               Bullis                27:46.29                  
 65 Goldberg, Mitchell           Bullis                28:04.36                  
 66 Calem, Nathan                Bullis                28:04.87                  
 67 Salmasi, Arman               Bullis                28:23.01                  
 68 Krause, Max                  Landon                28:24.75                  
 69 Lowenfeld, Jack              Georgetown Prep       28:36.91                  
 70 Mays, Josh                   Covenant Life         29:03.01   42             
 71 Sunter, Brandt               Bullis                29:40.69                  
 72 Myers, Kevin                 Bullis                30:20.47                  
 73 Sherman, Pete                Sandy Spring          30:25.65                  
 74 Junkin-Mills, Tyler          Sandy Spring          31:11.58                  
 75 Chinian, Neema               Landon                33:10.47                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Bullis                       42    2    4    5    7   24   33   38          
      Total Time:  1:44:48.22                                                    
         Average:    20:57.65                                                    
   2 Landon                       63    1    3   11   20   28   30   32          
      Total Time:  1:46:17.09                                                    
         Average:    21:15.42                                                    
   3 Georgetown Prep              73    6   13   14   18   22   29   37          
      Total Time:  1:47:53.39                                                    
         Average:    21:34.68                                                    
   4 The Heights                  97    8   10   19   26   34   36   40          
      Total Time:  1:49:20.99                                                    
         Average:    21:52.20                                                    
   5 Covenant Life                99    9   15   17   23   35   41   42          
      Total Time:  1:49:36.76                                                    
         Average:    21:55.36                                                    
   6 St. Andrew's Episcopal      101   12   16   21   25   27   31   39          
      Total Time:  1:49:54.26                                                    
         Average:    21:58.86                                                    


 

 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            Montgomery County Private School Championship - 11/3/2012            
                       The Bullis School, Potomac Maryland                       
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Gyau, Mia                    Bullis                19:56.20    1             
  2 Keller, Kiernan              Academy Of T          20:29.52    2             
  3 Pitts, Julia                 Academy Of T          21:13.18    3             
  4 Kynoch, Mackenzie            St. Andrew's          21:20.92    4             
  5 Toner, Katie                 Academy Of T          21:21.72    5             
  6 Kramer, Gillian              Sandy Spring          21:42.30                  
  7 Capizzi, Anna                Academy Of T          22:07.65    6             
  8 Gardner, Rebecca             Academy Of T          22:24.50    7             
  9 Goeke, Meryl                 St. Andrew's          22:32.84    8             
 10 Bell, Caroline               St. Andrew's          22:54.37    9             
 11 Hall, Julianne               Academy Of T          22:56.17   10             
 12 Cronin, Kara                 Academy Of T          23:04.44   11             
 13 Toner, Clare                 Academy Of T          23:06.09                  
 14 Harmon, Tasia                Covenant Life         23:38.04                  
 15 Kerlow, Marina               Sandy Spring          23:54.91                  
 16 Gutschick, Brooke            Bullis                23:56.20   12             
 17 Littrell, Christy            Covenant Life         24:10.87                  
 18 Wikner, Abby                 Covenant Life         24:11.95                  
 19 Philbin, Caroline            Academy Of T          24:17.71                  
 20 England, Justine             St. Andrew's          25:00.42   13             
 21 Rivera, Karla                St. Andrew's          25:15.09   14             
 22 Daniels, Rebekah             St. Andrew's          25:16.04   15             
 23 Crim, Haley                  Sandy Spring          25:22.36                  
 24 View, Ayan                   Sandy Spring          25:26.15                  
 25 Gilday, Maddie               Academy Of T          25:49.51                  
 26 Wallisch, Abby               Academy Of T          26:07.12                  
 27 Karam, Leia                  St. Andrew's          26:47.16   16             
 28 Ahmad, Catherine             St. Andrew's          26:47.98                  
 29 Bende, Kate                  Academy Of T          26:52.52                  
 30 Kaplan, Stephanie            Bullis                27:31.20   17             
 31 Albo, Quinn                  St. Andrew's          27:49.09                  
 32 Morgan, Amenah               St. Andrew's          27:49.36                  
 33 Asher, Julia                 Bullis                27:51.69   18             
 34 Blenderman, Anna             Covenant Life         27:53.21                  
 35 Cohen, Amanda                Bullis                27:54.67   19             
 36 Shelley, Rose                Academy Of T          27:55.40                  
 37 Holland, Elizabeth           St. Andrew's          27:56.27                  
 38 Capizzi, Margaret            Academy Of T          32:31.11                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Academy Of The Holy Cross    23    2    3    5    6    7   10   11          
      Total Time:  1:47:36.57                                                    
         Average:    21:31.32                                                    
   2 St. Andrew's Episcopal       48    4    8    9   13   14   15   16          
      Total Time:  1:57:03.64                                                    
         Average:    23:24.73                                                    
   3 Bullis                       67    1   12   17   18   19                    
      Total Time:  2:07:09.96                                                    
         Average:    25:26.00                                                    


 

 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            Montgomery County Private School Championship - 11/3/2012            
                       The Bullis School, Potomac Maryland                       
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Douglass, EJ                 St. Andrew's          16:44.53    1             
  2 Soraci, Kevin                Landon                17:24.98    2             
  3 Hadley, Alex                 The Heights           17:26.90    3             
  4 Montgomery, Daniel           Covenant Life         17:54.03    4             
  5 Brill, Adam                  Landon                18:02.08    5             
  6 Smith, Jonah                 The Heights           18:09.96    6             
  7 Morton, Alex                 Georgetown Prep       18:29.19    7             
  8 Payne, Andrew                Covenant Life         18:37.38    8             
  9 Michael, Joshua              Landon                18:45.08    9             
 10 Nealley, Harrison            St. Andrew's          18:50.56   10             
 11 McGuire, Pat                 Georgetown Prep       18:51.20   11             
 12 Smisson, Jonathan            Covenant Life         18:52.24   12             
 13 Krohn, David                 The Heights           18:55.31   13             
 14 Dove, William                St. Andrew's          19:03.22   14             
 15 Gilbert, Ben                 Landon                19:05.70   15             
 16 Brown, Alex                  Bullis                19:06.04   16             
 17 Barpoulis, Nick              Bullis                19:06.57   17             
 18 Brubaker, Andrew             The Heights           19:07.69   18             
 19 Bolen, Jack                  Landon                19:09.26   19             
 20 Gidley, Ned                  The Heights           19:14.19   20             
 21 Hutchison, Charles           Sandy Spring          19:19.35   21             
 22 Micholas, Drew               Bullis                19:22.05   22             
 23 Fireman, David               Bullis                19:25.02   23             
 24 Pool, Joel                   Covenant Life         19:25.65   24             
 25 Hightower, Oliver            Landon                19:27.16   25             
 26 Royle, Richard               St. Andrew's          19:28.73   26             
 27 Knopes, Henry                Bullis                19:30.18   27             
 28 Peterson, Campbell           St. Andrew's          19:33.05   28             
 29 Nolan, Connor                Georgetown Prep       19:35.08   29             
 30 Mullery, Patrick             Georgetown Prep       19:38.10   30             
 31 Rodriguez, Manny             Sandy Spring          19:41.57   31             
 32 Lowe, Elliott                Covenant Life         19:43.09   32             
 33 Huber, Brian                 St. Andrew's          19:56.76   33             
 34 Harrington, Connor           Bullis                20:06.68   34             
 35 Falcone, Leo                 Landon                20:13.57   35             
 36 Busby, Ron                   Georgetown Prep       20:14.18   36             
 37 Warnick, Matthew             Sandy Spring          20:16.46   37             
 38 Keeler, David                Covenant Life         20:21.72   38             
 39 Sechler, Samuel              The Heights           20:27.12   39             
 40 O'Malley, Connor             Georgetown Prep       20:28.47   40             
 41 Calderone, Stephen           Covenant Life         20:43.47   41             
 42 Stern, Brendon               St. Andrew's          20:44.28   42             
 43 Lulli, Andres                The Heights           20:50.64   43             
 44 Kessler, Jack                Sandy Spring          20:51.30   44             
 45 Giles, Logan                 Landon                20:56.26                  
 46 Trujillo-Lederer, Gabe       Georgetown Prep       21:02.32   45             
 47 O'Brien, Christian           Sandy Spring          21:06.37   46             
 48 Jundanian, Nick              Landon                21:14.00                  
 49 Leonard, Dylan               Georgetown Prep       21:34.57                  
 50 Chudatemiya, Vorakit         Sandy Spring          21:54.94   47             
 51 Junkin-Mills, Nicky          Sandy Spring          22:30.05   48             
 52 Zabronsky, Sammy             Sandy Spring          23:43.50                  
 53 Solis-Reyes, Julio           Don Bosco Cr          23:50.85                  
 54 Lee, Samuel                  Avalon School         24:40.68                  
 55 Martinez, Kevin              Don Bosco Cr          26:13.92                  
 56 Smith, Malik                 Don Bosco Cr          28:15.32                  
 57 Jensen, Zach                 Avalon School         33:43.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Landon                       50    2    5    9   15   19   25   35          
      Total Time:  1:32:27.10                                                    
         Average:    18:29.42                                                    
   2 The Heights                  60    3    6   13   18   20   39   43          
      Total Time:  1:32:54.05                                                    
         Average:    18:34.81                                                    
   3 St. Andrew's Episcopal       79    1   10   14   26   28   33   42          
      Total Time:  1:33:40.09                                                    
         Average:    18:44.02                                                    
   4 Covenant Life                80    4    8   12   24   32   38   41          
      Total Time:  1:34:32.39                                                    
         Average:    18:54.48                                                    
   5 Bullis                      105   16   17   22   23   27   34               
      Total Time:  1:36:29.86                                                    
         Average:    19:17.98                                                    
   6 Georgetown Prep             113    7   11   29   30   36   40   45          
      Total Time:  1:36:47.75                                                    
         Average:    19:21.55                                                    
   7 Sandy Spring Friends        179   21   31   37   44   46   47   48          
      Total Time:  1:41:15.05                                                    
         Average:    20:15.01