11/05/12 IAAM XC Championships
Monday, 05 November 2012 19:16    PDF Print E-mail
Page 1
OVERALL

IAAM CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS 2012
============== 5K===================
Oregon Ridge, Hunt Valley    November 5, 2012


Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr  School           Class Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ================ ===== =====
1    1  139 Ellie Gonzalez     11  The Catholic Hig C     18:19
2        40 Hannah Mansbach    12  Glenelg Country  C     18:59
3    2  154 Mary Reiser        12  St. Mary's       A     19:40
4    3  153 Caroline Reiser    12  St. Mary's       A     19:41
5    4   12 Elizabeth Voigt    10  Archbishop Spald A     19:44
6    5   54 Kristen Kohles     11  John Carroll     A     19:59
7    6    8 Alexandra Kamm     11  Archbishop Spald A     20:00
8    7  152 Brianna Stewart    11  St. Mary's       A     20:02
9    8   88 Laura Monaghan     11  Notre Dame Prep  A     20:10
10    9  110 Sarah Balles       12  Seton Keough     B     20:16
11   10   78 Clare Basil        10  Mount de Sales   A     20:19
12   11   90 Summer Legambi     10  Notre Dame Prep  A     20:23
13   12   50 Amanda Spaeth      11  John Carroll     A     20:37
14   13   10 Caitlin Anson      12  Archbishop Spald A     20:42
15        41 Maddie Miller      9   Glenelg Country  C     20:46
16   14   11 Caitlyn McGuinness 12  Archbishop Spald A     20:49
17   15   13 Erin Behrens       11  Archbishop Spald A     20:51
18   16   79 Colleen Miller     12  Mount de Sales   A     20:56
19   17   63 Bri Hunter         9   McDonogh         A     21:01
20       148 Anna Mortimer      12  Friends          C     21:03
21   18   68 Sophia Rosman      10  McDonogh         A     21:05
22   19   84 Abbey Potter       9   Notre Dame Prep  A     21:06
23   20   67 Rachael McCarthy   11  McDonogh         A     21:08
24   21   77 Anastasia White    11  Mount de Sales   A     21:10
25   22    9 Alexis Weikart     10  Archbishop Spald A     21:12
26   23   83 Sara McKissick     11  Mount de Sales   A     21:15
27   24   81 Jessica Harris     11  Mount de Sales   A     21:16
28   25   89 Mary kate Clancy   10  Notre Dame Prep  A     21:19
29   26   65 Maggie Gill        12  McDonogh         A     21:20
30   27   58 Colleen Cook       11  Maryvale Prep    B     21:21
31   28   53 Holly Driver       9   John Carroll     A     21:25
32   29  138 Elizabeth Lelonek  11  The Catholic Hig C     21:27
33   30   34 Katey Smith        11  Garrison Forest  C     21:32
34   31   26 Eva McNabney       10  Bryn Mawr        B     21:33
35   32  114 Jessica Thiergartn 12  Severn School    A     21:35
36   33   25 Elizabeth Dearing  9   Bryn Mawr        B     21:37
37   34   71 GRACE HUMPHRIES    12  Mercy            A     21:43
38   35   49 Alex Gromacki      11  John Carroll     A     21:44
39   36   82 Shannon Blee       12  Mount de Sales   A     21:45
40   37    7 Sophia Miller      10  Annapolis Area C B     21:47
41   38   48 Rebecca Gessler    12  Institute of Not B     21:51
42   39   85 Abbie Merriman      9   Notre Dame Prep  A     22:00
43   40   23 Claire Drigotas    10  Bryn Mawr        B     22:03
44   41  112 Anne McGarvey      12  Severn School    A     22:05
45   42   80 Hannah Walter      11  Mount de Sales   A     22:07
46   43   87 Katie Kammer       9   Notre Dame Prep  A     22:08
47   44  127 Shelby Wells       12  St. Pauls        B     22:10
48   45   14 Sussana Coss       9   Archbishop Spald A     22:12
49   46  149 Katie Korvin       10  St. Mary's       A     22:14
50   47  150 Jane Richardson    10  St. Mary's       A     22:15
51   48   64 Claire Sinnott     12  McDonogh         A     22:17
52   49   61 Parker Gray        11  Maryvale Prep    B     22:20
53   50   51 Elizabeth Driver   10  John Carroll     A     22:24
54   51   52 Ellie Marindin     9   John Carroll     A     22:27
55   52   27 Molly Tunis        9   Bryn Mawr        B     22:31
56   53   22 Cara Eisenstein    11  Bryn Mawr        B     22:33
57   54    2 Caroline Miller    12  Annapolis Area C B     22:39
58   55   93 Bibi McGill        10  Oldfields        C     22:45
59   56   86 Caroline Jenkins   9   Notre Dame Prep  A     22:50
60   57   43 Alex Young         12  Institute of Not B     22:51
61   58    1 Abby Schaefer      11  Annapolis Area C B     22:52
62   59   62 Victoria Sill      10  Maryvale Prep    B     22:54
63   60   42 Aaliyah Derry      9   Institute of Not B     23:04
64   61   55 Rachel Amrhein     10  John Carroll     A     23:05
65   62  101 Martha Isaacs      12  Roland Park Scho B     23:07
66   63   56 Alex Whelan        11  Maryvale Prep    B     23:07
67   64    3 Emily Johnson      11  Annapolis Area C B     23:14
68   65    5 Sarah Henry        12  Annapolis Area C B     23:15
69   66   69 Takano Okumoto     11  McDonogh         A     23:20
70   67   66 Nikki Friedlander  11  McDonogh         A     23:21
71   68   72 KASEY FOGELSANGER  12  Mercy            A     23:31
72   69   29 Amy Mullan         11  Garrison Forest  C     23:35
73   70   60 Kelly Fischer      11  Maryvale Prep    B     23:42
74   71   35 Madi Phin          11  Garrison Forest  C     23:52
75   72  140 Kirstin Mcgee      10  The Catholic Hig C     24:00
76   73   59 Emma Tizard        12  Maryvale Prep    B     24:01
77   74  121 Courtney DiPietro  9   St. Pauls        B     24:08
78   75  123 Karrine Fedor      11  St. Pauls        B     24:11
79   76    6 Sarah Houchens     12  Annapolis Area C B     24:12
80   77  155 Julie Reiser       12  St. Mary's       A     24:14
81   78   24 Lucy Roland        12  Bryn Mawr        B     24:16
82   79  163 Nicole Stark       11  Indian Creek     C     24:17
83   80   28 Stephanie Murphy   12  Bryn Mawr        B     24:19
84   81  122 Gracie Harvey      11  St. Pauls        B     24:20
85   82  103 Rebecca Finney     12  Roland Park Scho B     24:22
86   83   44 Amy Gessler        12  Institute of Not B     24:28
87   84  104 Emma Wernecke      11  Roland Park Scho B     24:29
88   85   45 Anna Spear         9   Institute of Not B     24:31
89   86  116 Katie Pawlikowski  10  Severn School    A     24:36
90   87   57 Heather Nerenberg  9   Maryvale Prep    B     24:38
91   88   31 Emily Berman       11  Garrison Forest  C     24:40
92   89  102 Meghan Donovan     10  Roland Park Scho B     24:41
93   90  159 Judith Pickering   12  Park             C     24:45
94   91  129 Levene LeBlanc     12  St. Vincent Pall C     24:47
95   92  162 Ellie Stern        11  Park             C     24:52
96   93   99 Christine Vaile    12  Roland Park Scho B     24:54
97   94  169 Abbi O'Neal        9   Indian Creek     C     24:56
98   95  117 Mary kate Montgome 12  Severn School    A     24:58
99   96   30 Ellie Dominguez    12  Garrison Forest  C     24:59
100       119 Emma Davis         12  St. John's CP    C     25:03
101   97    4 Hannah Thiessen    9   Annapolis Area C B     25:05
102       143 Janine Westra      10  Friends          C     25:11
103   98  113 Anne Wyrough       12  Severn School    A     25:17
104   99   74 Janna Wisniewski   10  Mercy            A     25:19
105  100  167 Erin McNamara      9   Indian Creek     C     25:20
106  101  136 Bridget Gonzalez   9   The Catholic Hig C     25:22
107  102  118 Rachel Corn        11  Severn School    A     25:24
108  103   94 Emmy Dallam        10  Oldfields        C     25:28
109  104   33 Frances Wells      12  Garrison Forest  C     25:29
110  105  151 Ketti Gorski       11  St. Mary's       A     25:33
111  106   70 CIERRA JURICK      10  Mercy            A     25:36
112  107   47 Lucy Tartal        9   Institute of Not B     25:39
113  108  125 Lexie Arendt       10  St. Pauls        B     25:44
114  109   18 Kacy Stein         12  Beth Tfiloh Scho C     25:47
115  110   95 Julia Gadsby       12  Oldfields        C     25:49
116  111   98 Charlotte Jacobsen 12  Roland Park Scho B     25:59
117  112  134 Shannon Falcone    11  St. Vincent Pall C     26:01
118  113  124 Kate Brocato       10  St. Pauls        B     26:03
119  114  100 Hayley Dott        11  Roland Park Scho B     26:18
120  115   73 KATIE ROBERTS      11  Mercy            A     26:28
121  116   32 Emma Childs        11  Garrison Forest  C     26:30
122  117  128 Colleen Danielson  12  St. Vincent Pall C     26:32
123  118  135 Amity Kollar       11  The Catholic Hig C     26:34
124  119  131 Megan Olan-Mattras 12  St. Vincent Pall C     26:38
125  120  137 Diana Barlow       10  The Catholic Hig C     26:40
126  121  160 Maddy Riorda       12  Park             C     26:52
127  122  133 Rachel Finnblade   11  St. Vincent Pall C     27:01
128  123   92 Ashley Carroll     12  Oldfields        C     27:02
129  124   76 MELISSA PORTUGAL   10  Mercy            A     27:21
130  125  141 Rachael Pilachowsk 12  The Catholic Hig C     27:23
131  126   75 LIZZIE STILLINGHAG 11  Mercy            A     27:27
132        36 Caroline Sun       11  Glenelg Country  C     27:30
133  127  156 Margot Kahn        10  Park             C     27:31
134       142 Annie Miller       9   Friends          C     27:32
135  128  166 Sydni Sobers       11  Indian Creek     C     27:34
136  129   96 Madi Brooks-Mille  12  Oldfields        C     27:35
137  130  157 Jessica Kalata     11  Park             C     27:43
138  131   16 Audrey Monroe      9   Beth Tfiloh Scho C     27:53
139  132   97 Mary Henderson     12  Oldfields        C     27:55
140  133   17 Hannah Cohn        9   Beth Tfiloh Scho C     28:34
141  134  168 Mary Koger         11  Indian Creek     C     28:55
142  135   21 Rebecca Rosen      11  Beth Tfiloh Scho C     29:01
143  136  105 Alecia King        9   Seton Keough     B     29:14
144  137  106 Alexis King        10  Seton Keough     B     29:21
145       120 Kathryn Tighe      11  St. John's CP    C     29:30
146  138  132 Quiana Butcher     11  St. Vincent Pall C     29:34
147  139   15 Arielle Hamburg    11  Beth Tfiloh Scho C     29:53
148  140   91 Amy Jung           12  Oldfields        C     30:00
149  141   19 Maia Witow         12  Beth Tfiloh Scho C     30:02
150  142   46 Emma Fox           9   Institute of Not B     30:10
151  143  108 Haley Riebling     12  Seton Keough     B     30:37
152  144  158 Sophie Bailowitz   10  Park             C     31:20
153  145  107 Destiny Davis      10  Seton Keough     B     31:44
154       145 Madeline Quasebart 11  Friends          C     32:26
155  146  130 Lexi Thorne        11  St. Vincent Pall C     32:28
156  147  126 Audrey Winters     10  St. Pauls        B     32:38



*********** TEAM SCORE OVERALL ****************

1. Archbishop Spald
4    6   13   14   15  (22) (45) =    52
Elizabeth Voigt, Alexandra Kamm, Caitlin Anson, Caitlyn McGuinness,
Erin Behrens, Alexis Weikart, Sussana Coss
2. Mount de Sales  
10   16   21   23   24  (36) (42) =    94
Clare Basil, Colleen Miller, Anastasia White, Sara McKissick, Jessica
Harris, Shannon Blee, Hannah Walter
3. Notre Dame Prep
8   11   19   25   39  (43) (56) =   102
Laura Monaghan, Summer Legambi, Abbey Potter, Mary kate Clancy, Abbie
Merriman, Katie Kammer, Caroline Jenkins
4. St. Mary's      
2    3    7   46   47  (77)(105) =   105
Mary Reiser, Caroline Reiser, Brianna Stewart, Katie Korvin, Jane
Richardson, Julie Reiser, Ketti Gorski
5. McDonogh        
17   18   20   26   48  (66) (67) =   129
Bri Hunter, Sophia Rosman, Rachael McCarthy, Maggie Gill, Claire
Sinnott, Takano Okumoto, Nikki Friedlander
6. John Carroll    
5   12   28   35   50  (51) (61) =   130
Kristen Kohles, Amanda Spaeth, Holly Driver, Alex Gromacki, Elizabeth
Driver, Ellie Marindin, Rachel Amrhein
7. Bryn Mawr       
31   33   40   52   53  (78) (80) =   209
Eva McNabney, Elizabeth Dearing, Claire Drigotas, Molly Tunis, Cara
Eisenstein, Lucy Roland, Stephanie Murphy
8. Maryvale Prep   
27   49   59   63   70  (73) (87) =   268
Colleen Cook, Parker Gray, Victoria Sill, Alex Whelan, Kelly Fischer,
Emma Tizard, Heather Nerenberg
9. Annapolis Area C
37   54   58   64   65  (76) (97) =   278
Sophia Miller, Caroline Miller, Abby Schaefer, Emily Johnson, Sarah
Henry, Sarah Houchens, Hannah Thiessen
10. The Catholic Hig
1   29   72  101  118 (120)(125) =   321
Ellie Gonzalez, Elizabeth Lelonek, Kirstin Mcgee, Bridget Gonzalez,
Amity Kollar, Diana Barlow, Rachael Pilachowski
11. Institute of Not
38   57   60   83   85 (107)(142) =   323
Rebecca Gessler, Alex Young, Aaliyah Derry, Amy Gessler, Anna Spear,
Lucy Tartal, Emma Fox
12. Severn School   
32   41   86   95   98 (102)      =   352
Jessica Thiergartner, Anne McGarvey, Katie Pawlikowski, Mary kate
Montgomery, Anne Wyrough, Rachel Corn
13. Garrison Forest
30   69   71   88   96 (104)(116) =   354
Katey Smith, Amy Mullan, Madi Phin, Emily Berman, Ellie Dominguez,
Frances Wells, Emma Childs
14. St. Pauls       
44   74   75   81  108 (113)(147) =   382
Shelby Wells, Courtney DiPietro, Karrine Fedor, Gracie Harvey, Lexie
Arendt, Kate Brocato, Audrey Winters


Page 1
A Conference

IAAM CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS 2012
============== 5K===================
Oregon Ridge, Hunt Valley    November 5, 2012


Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr  School           Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ================ =====
1    1  154 Mary Reiser        12  St. Mary's       19:40
2    2  153 Caroline Reiser    12  St. Mary's       19:41
3    3   12 Elizabeth Voigt    10  Archbishop Spald 19:44
4    4   54 Kristen Kohles     11  John Carroll     19:59
5    5    8 Alexandra Kamm     11  Archbishop Spald 20:00
6    6  152 Brianna Stewart    11  St. Mary's       20:02
7    7   88 Laura Monaghan     11  Notre Dame Prep  20:10
8    8   78 Clare Basil        10  Mount de Sales   20:19
9    9   90 Summer Legambi     10  Notre Dame Prep  20:23
10   10   50 Amanda Spaeth      11  John Carroll     20:37
11   11   10 Caitlin Anson      12  Archbishop Spald 20:42
12   12   11 Caitlyn McGuinness 12  Archbishop Spald 20:49
13   13   13 Erin Behrens       11  Archbishop Spald 20:51
14   14   79 Colleen Miller     12  Mount de Sales   20:56
15   15   63 Bri Hunter         9   McDonogh         21:01
16   16   68 Sophia Rosman      10  McDonogh         21:05
17   17   84 Abbey Potter       9   Notre Dame Prep  21:06
18   18   67 Rachael McCarthy   11  McDonogh         21:08
19   19   77 Anastasia White    11  Mount de Sales   21:10
20   20    9 Alexis Weikart     10  Archbishop Spald 21:12
21   21   83 Sara McKissick     11  Mount de Sales   21:15
22   22   81 Jessica Harris     11  Mount de Sales   21:16
23   23   89 Mary kate Clancy   10  Notre Dame Prep  21:19
24   24   65 Maggie Gill        12  McDonogh         21:20
25   25   53 Holly Driver       9   John Carroll     21:25
26   26  114 Jessica Thiergartn 12  Severn School    21:35
27   27   71 GRACE HUMPHRIES    12  Mercy            21:43
28   28   49 Alex Gromacki      11  John Carroll     21:44
29   29   82 Shannon Blee       12  Mount de Sales   21:45
30   30   85 Abbie Merriman     9   Notre Dame Prep  22:00
31   31  112 Anne McGarvey      12  Severn School    22:05
32   32   80 Hannah Walter      11  Mount de Sales   22:07
33   33   87 Katie Kammer       9   Notre Dame Prep  22:08
34   34   14 Sussana Coss       9   Archbishop Spald 22:12
35   35  149 Katie Korvin       10  St. Mary's       22:14
36   36  150 Jane Richardson    10  St. Mary's       22:15
37   37   64 Claire Sinnott     12  McDonogh         22:17
38   38   51 Elizabeth Driver   10  John Carroll     22:24
39   39   52 Ellie Marindin     9   John Carroll     22:27
40   40   86 Caroline Jenkins   9   Notre Dame Prep  22:50
41   41   55 Rachel Amrhein     10  John Carroll     23:05
42   42   69 Takano Okumoto     11  McDonogh         23:20
43   43   66 Nikki Friedlander  11  McDonogh         23:21
44   44   72 KASEY FOGELSANGER  12  Mercy            23:31
45   45  155 Julie Reiser       12  St. Mary's       24:14
46   46  116 Katie Pawlikowski  10  Severn School    24:36
47   47  117 Mary kate Montgome 12  Severn School    24:58
48   48  113 Anne Wyrough       12  Severn School    25:17
49   49   74 Janna Wisniewski   10  Mercy            25:19
50   50  118 Rachel Corn        11  Severn School    25:24
51   51  151 Ketti Gorski       11  St. Mary's       25:33
52   52   70 CIERRA JURICK      10  Mercy            25:36
53   53   73 KATIE ROBERTS      11  Mercy            26:28
54   54   76 MELISSA PORTUGAL   10  Mercy            27:21
55   55   75 LIZZIE STILLINGHAG 11  Mercy            27:27



*********** TEAM SCORE  A CONFERENCE **************

1. Archbishop Spald
3    5   11   12   13  (20) (34) =    44
Elizabeth Voigt, Alexandra Kamm, Caitlin Anson, Caitlyn McGuinness,
Erin Behrens, Alexis Weikart, Sussana Coss
2. St. Mary's      
1    2    6   35   36  (45) (51) =    80
Mary Reiser, Caroline Reiser, Brianna Stewart, Katie Korvin, Jane
Richardson, Julie Reiser, Ketti Gorski
3. Mount de Sales  
8   14   19   21   22  (29) (32) =    84
Clare Basil, Colleen Miller, Anastasia White, Sara McKissick, Jessica
Harris, Shannon Blee, Hannah Walter
4. Notre Dame Prep
7    9   17   23   30  (33) (40) =    86
Laura Monaghan, Summer Legambi, Abbey Potter, Mary kate Clancy, Abbie
Merriman, Katie Kammer, Caroline Jenkins
5. John Carroll    
4   10   25   28   38  (39) (41) =   105
Kristen Kohles, Amanda Spaeth, Holly Driver, Alex Gromacki, Elizabeth
Driver, Ellie Marindin, Rachel Amrhein
6. McDonogh        
15   16   18   24   37  (42) (43) =   110
Bri Hunter, Sophia Rosman, Rachael McCarthy, Maggie Gill, Claire
Sinnott, Takano Okumoto, Nikki Friedlander
7. Severn School   
26   31   46   47   48  (50)      =   198
Jessica Thiergartner, Anne McGarvey, Katie Pawlikowski, Mary kate
Montgomery, Anne Wyrough, Rachel Corn
8. Mercy           
27   44   49   52   53  (54) (55) =   225
GRACE HUMPHRIES, KASEY FOGELSANGER, Janna Wisniewski, CIERRA JURICK,
KATIE ROBERTS, MELISSA PORTUGAL, LIZZIE STILLINGHAGA


Page 1
B Conference

IAAM CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS 2012
============== 5K===================
Oregon Ridge, Hunt Valley    November 5, 2012


Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr  School           Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ================ =====
1    1  110 Sarah Balles       12  Seton Keough     20:16
2    2   58 Colleen Cook       11  Maryvale Prep    21:21
3    3   26 Eva McNabney       10  Bryn Mawr        21:33
4    4   25 Elizabeth Dearing  9   Bryn Mawr        21:37
5    5    7 Sophia Miller      10  Annapolis Area C 21:47
6    6   48 Rebecca Gessler    12  Institute of Not 21:51
7    7   23 Claire Drigotas    10  Bryn Mawr        22:03
8    8  127 Shelby Wells       12  St. Pauls        22:10
9    9   61 Parker Gray        11  Maryvale Prep    22:20
10   10   27 Molly Tunis        9   Bryn Mawr        22:31
11   11   22 Cara Eisenstein    11  Bryn Mawr        22:33
12   12    2 Caroline Miller    12  Annapolis Area C 22:39
13   13   43 Alex Young         12  Institute of Not 22:51
14   14    1 Abby Schaefer      11  Annapolis Area C 22:52
15   15   62 Victoria Sill      10  Maryvale Prep    22:54
16   16   42 Aaliyah Derry      9   Institute of Not 23:04
17   17  101 Martha Isaacs      12  Roland Park Scho 23:07
18   18   56 Alex Whelan        11  Maryvale Prep    23:07
19   19    3 Emily Johnson      11  Annapolis Area C 23:14
20   20    5 Sarah Henry        12  Annapolis Area C 23:15
21   21   60 Kelly Fischer      11  Maryvale Prep    23:42
22   22   59 Emma Tizard        12  Maryvale Prep    24:01
23   23  121 Courtney DiPietro  9   St. Pauls        24:08
24   24  123 Karrine Fedor      11  St. Pauls        24:11
25   25    6 Sarah Houchens     12  Annapolis Area C 24:12
26   26   24 Lucy Roland        12  Bryn Mawr        24:16
27   27   28 Stephanie Murphy   12  Bryn Mawr        24:19
28   28  122 Gracie Harvey      11  St. Pauls        24:20
29   29  103 Rebecca Finney     12  Roland Park Scho 24:22
30   30   44 Amy Gessler        12  Institute of Not 24:28
31   31  104 Emma Wernecke      11  Roland Park Scho 24:29
32   32   45 Anna Spear         9   Institute of Not 24:31
33   33   57 Heather Nerenberg  9   Maryvale Prep    24:38
34   34  102 Meghan Donovan     10  Roland Park Scho 24:41
35   35   99 Christine Vaile    12  Roland Park Scho 24:54
36   36    4 Hannah Thiessen    9   Annapolis Area C 25:05
37   37   47 Lucy Tartal        9   Institute of Not 25:39
38   38  125 Lexie Arendt       10  St. Pauls        25:44
39   39   98 Charlotte Jacobsen 12  Roland Park Scho 25:59
40   40  124 Kate Brocato       10  St. Pauls        26:03
41   41  100 Hayley Dott        11  Roland Park Scho 26:18
42   42  105 Alecia King        9   Seton Keough     29:14
43   43  106 Alexis King        10  Seton Keough     29:21
44   44   46 Emma Fox           9   Institute of Not 30:10
45   45  108 Haley Riebling     12  Seton Keough     30:37
46   46  107 Destiny Davis      10  Seton Keough     31:44
47   47  126 Audrey Winters     10  St. Pauls        32:38


*********** TEAM SCORE B CONFERENCE *****************

1. Bryn Mawr       
3    4    7   10   11  (26) (27) =    35
Eva McNabney, Elizabeth Dearing, Claire Drigotas, Molly Tunis, Cara
Eisenstein, Lucy Roland, Stephanie Murphy
2. Maryvale Prep   
2    9   15   18   21  (22) (33) =    65
Colleen Cook, Parker Gray, Victoria Sill, Alex Whelan, Kelly Fischer,
Emma Tizard, Heather Nerenberg
3. Annapolis Area C
5   12   14   19   20  (25) (36) =    70
Sophia Miller, Caroline Miller, Abby Schaefer, Emily Johnson, Sarah
Henry, Sarah Houchens, Hannah Thiessen
4. Institute of Not
6   13   16   30   32  (37) (44) =    97
Rebecca Gessler, Alex Young, Aaliyah Derry, Amy Gessler, Anna Spear,
Lucy Tartal, Emma Fox
5. St. Pauls       
8   23   24   28   38  (40) (47) =   121
Shelby Wells, Courtney DiPietro, Karrine Fedor, Gracie Harvey, Lexie
Arendt, Kate Brocato, Audrey Winters
6. Roland Park Scho
17   29   31   34   35  (39) (41) =   146
Martha Isaacs, Rebecca Finney, Emma Wernecke, Meghan Donovan,
Christine Vaile, Charlotte Jacobsen, Hayley Dott
7. Seton Keough    
1   42   43   45   46            =   177
Sarah Balles, Alecia King, Alexis King, Haley Riebling, Destiny Davis


Page 1
C Conference

IAAM CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS 2012
============== 5K===================
Oregon Ridge, Hunt Valley    November 5, 2012


Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr  School           Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ================ =====
1    1  139 Ellie Gonzalez     11  The Catholic Hig 18:19
2        40 Hannah Mansbach    12  Glenelg Country  18:59
3        41 Maddie Miller      9   Glenelg Country  20:46
4       148 Anna Mortimer      12  Friends          21:03
5    2  138 Elizabeth Lelonek  11  The Catholic Hig 21:27
6    3   34 Katey Smith        11  Garrison Forest  21:32
7    4   93 Bibi McGill        10  Oldfields        22:45
8    5   29 Amy Mullan         11  Garrison Forest  23:35
9    6   35 Madi Phin          11  Garrison Forest  23:52
10    7  140 Kirstin Mcgee      10  The Catholic Hig 24:00
11    8  163 Nicole Stark       11  Indian Creek     24:17
12    9   31 Emily Berman       11  Garrison Forest  24:40
13   10  159 Judith Pickering   12  Park             24:45
14   11  129 Levene LeBlanc     12  St. Vincent Pall 24:47
15   12  162 Ellie Stern        11  Park             24:52
16   13  169 Abbi O'Neal        9   Indian Creek     24:56
17   14   30 Ellie Dominguez    12  Garrison Forest  24:59
18       119 Emma Davis         12  St. John's CP    25:03
19       143 Janine Westra      10  Friends          25:11
20   15  167 Erin McNamara      9   Indian Creek     25:20
21   16  136 Bridget Gonzalez   9   The Catholic Hig 25:22
22   17   94 Emmy Dallam        10  Oldfields        25:28
23   18   33 Frances Wells      12  Garrison Forest  25:29
24   19   18 Kacy Stein         12  Beth Tfiloh Scho 25:47
25   20   95 Julia Gadsby       12  Oldfields        25:49
26   21  134 Shannon Falcone    11  St. Vincent Pall 26:01
27   22   32 Emma Childs        11  Garrison Forest  26:30
28   23  128 Colleen Danielson  12  St. Vincent Pall 26:32
29   24  135 Amity Kollar       11  The Catholic Hig 26:34
30   25  131 Megan Olan-Mattras 12  St. Vincent Pall 26:38
31   26  137 Diana Barlow       10  The Catholic Hig 26:40
32   27  160 Maddy Riorda       12  Park             26:52
33   28  133 Rachel Finnblade   11  St. Vincent Pall 27:01
34   29   92 Ashley Carroll     12  Oldfields        27:02
35   30  141 Rachael Pilachowsk 12  The Catholic Hig 27:23
36        36 Caroline Sun       11  Glenelg Country  27:30
37   31  156 Margot Kahn        10  Park             27:31
38       142 Annie Miller       9   Friends          27:32
39   32  166 Sydni Sobers       11  Indian Creek     27:34
40   33   96 Madi Brooks-Mille  12  Oldfields        27:35
41   34  157 Jessica Kalata     11  Park             27:43
42   35   16 Audrey Monroe      9   Beth Tfiloh Scho 27:53
43   36   97 Mary Henderson     12  Oldfields        27:55
44   37   17 Hannah Cohn        9   Beth Tfiloh Scho 28:34
45   38  168 Mary Koger         11  Indian Creek     28:55
46   39   21 Rebecca Rosen      11  Beth Tfiloh Scho 29:01
47       120 Kathryn Tighe      11  St. John's CP    29:30
48   40  132 Quiana Butcher     11  St. Vincent Pall 29:34
49   41   15 Arielle Hamburg    11  Beth Tfiloh Scho 29:53
50   42   91 Amy Jung           12  Oldfields        30:00
51   43   19 Maia Witow         12  Beth Tfiloh Scho 30:02
52   44  158 Sophie Bailowitz   10  Park             31:20
53       145 Madeline Quasebart 11  Friends          32:26
54   45  130 Lexi Thorne        11  St. Vincent Pall 32:28



*********** TEAM SCORE C CONFERENCE *****************

1. Garrison Forest
3    5    6    9   14  (18) (22) =    37
Katey Smith, Amy Mullan, Madi Phin, Emily Berman, Ellie Dominguez,
Frances Wells, Emma Childs
2. The Catholic Hig
1    2    7   16   24  (26) (30) =    50
Ellie Gonzalez, Elizabeth Lelonek, Kirstin Mcgee, Bridget Gonzalez,
Amity Kollar, Diana Barlow, Rachael Pilachowski
3. Oldfields       
4   17   20   29   33  (36) (42) =   103
Bibi McGill, Emmy Dallam, Julia Gadsby, Ashley Carroll, Madi
Brooks-Mille, Mary Henderson, Amy Jung
4. Indian Creek    
8   13   15   32   38            =   106
Nicole Stark, Abbi O'Neal, Erin McNamara, Sydni Sobers, Mary Koger
5. St. Vincent Pall
11   21   23   25   28  (40) (45) =   108
Levene LeBlanc, Shannon Falcone, Colleen Danielson, Megan Olan-Mattras,
Rachel Finnblade, Quiana Butcher, Lexi Thorne
6. Park            
10   12   27   31   34  (44)      =   114
Judith Pickering, Ellie Stern, Maddy Riorda, Margot Kahn, Jessica
Kalata, Sophie Bailowitz
7. Beth Tfiloh Scho
19   35   37   39   41  (43)      =   171
Kacy Stein, Audrey Monroe, Hannah Cohn, Rebecca Rosen, Arielle Hamburg,
Maia Witow

Last Updated ( Wednesday, 07 November 2012 14:20 )