11/10/12 NJCAA D-1 Cross Country Championship
Saturday, 10 November 2012 20:00    PDF Print E-mail
NJCAA D-1 Cross Country Championship Men
November 10, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Overall Finish List - Men
Men 8k

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    350  Tod Jackson           Central Arizona                         25:45.5  5:09/M    FR
    2      2    368  George Gathura*       Cloud County CC                         25:47.5  5:09/M    FR
    3  (< 5)    347  Robert Allen          CC Rhode Island                         25:54.9  5:11/M    SO
    4      3    385  Darragh Rennicks*     Cowley County CC                        26:11.0  5:14/M    FR
    5      4    523  Albert Murrey*        Lincoln College                         26:12.5  5:14/M    SO
    6      5    663  Zaid Smart            Spartanburg Methodist                   26:13.9  5:15/M    FR
    7      6    355  Jackson Thomas        Central Arizona                         26:19.7  5:16/M    FR
    8      7    439  Joshua Espinoza       Glendale CC                             26:25.2  5:17/M    SO
    9      8    428  Chris Zirkle          Garden City CC                          26:29.8  5:18/M    SO
   10      9    354  Paul Sakit*           Central Arizona                         26:36.9  5:19/M    SO
   11     10    372  Nico Barrera          Colby CC                                26:38.6  5:20/M    FR
   12     11    582  Trent Smith           North Iowa Area CC                      26:39.4  5:20/M    SO
   13  (< 5)    546  Ansu Sowe*            Monroe College                          26:41.6  5:20/M    SO
   14     12    337  Ryan Pulsifer         Allen County CC                         26:43.4  5:21/M    FR
   15     13    357  Jose Wells            Central Arizona                         26:44.1  5:21/M    FR
   16     14    416  Edwin Sitienei        El Paso CC                              26:48.7  5:22/M    SO
   17     15    539  Eduardo Roa           Mesa CC                                 26:49.8  5:22/M    FR
   18     16    662  John Raborn           Spartanburg Methodist                   26:50.0  5:22/M    SO
   19     17    597  Julian Florez         Paradise Valley                         26:51.0  5:22/M    SO
   20     18    373  Jonathan Burgess*     Colby CC                                26:51.6  5:22/M    SO
   21     19    610  Tyler Stamp           Pima CC                                 26:51.8  5:22/M    FR
   22     20    585  Sapolai Yao*          North Iowa Area CC                      26:53.7  5:23/M    FR
   23     21    602  Alejandro Valencia    Paradise Valley                         26:54.4  5:23/M    SO
   24     22    356  Fermin Villagren      Central Arizona                         26:55.2  5:23/M    SO
   25     23    660  Alex Flores*          Spartanburg Methodist                   26:56.1  5:23/M    FR
   26     24    584  Jonny Worley          North Iowa Area CC                      26:59.0  5:24/M    SO
   27     25    412  Jose Esqueda          El Paso CC                              27:03.4  5:25/M    SO
   28     26    664  Austin Steagall       Spartanburg Methodist                   27:04.2  5:25/M    SO
   29     27    600  Ruganza Mugisha       Paradise Valley                         27:05.3  5:25/M    SO
   30     28    444  Michael Wagner        Glendale CC                             27:09.3  5:26/M    FR
   31     29    433  Mike Nelson           Gillette                                27:09.3  5:26/M    FR
   32     30    378  Damarius Lowery       Colby CC                                27:12.1  5:26/M    SO
   33  (< 5)    472  Williams Isaac        Hutchinson CC                           27:12.5  5:26/M    FR
   34     31    564  Matt Procter          Mott CC                                 27:13.2  5:27/M    SO
   35     32    605  John Winfield         Paradise Valley                         27:13.3  5:27/M    FR
   36     33    457  Tyler Muse            Harford CC                              27:14.4  5:27/M    SO
   37     34    678  Omar Trevino*         Western Texas College                   27:15.5  5:27/M    FR
   38     35    657  Max Peter Bejmer*     Spartanburg Methodist                   27:18.5  5:28/M    SO
   39     36    420  Nick Baca             Garden City CC                          27:19.9  5:28/M    SO
   40     37    409  Daniel Woldesilassie  DuPage                                  27:22.0  5:28/M    SO
   41     38    352  Solomon Petro         Central Arizona                         27:22.7  5:28/M    SO
   42     39    399  Jared Richmond        Darton                                  27:24.1  5:29/M    FR
   43     40    503  Kidus Bekele          Johnson County CC                       27:26.2  5:29/M    FR
   44     41    534  Efren Luque           Mesa CC                                 27:26.5  5:29/M    SO
   45     42    604  Matthew Whitlatch     Paradise Valley                         27:26.6  5:29/M    SO
   46     43    519  Nick Moon             Lansing CC                              27:27.1  5:29/M    SO
   47     44    414  Michael Grijalva      El Paso CC                              27:29.1  5:30/M    FR
   48  (< 5)    474  Orbelin Rojas         Hutchinson CC                           27:29.3  5:30/M    FR
   49     45    379  Juan Joel Pacheco OrozColby CC                                27:33.4  5:31/M    SO
   50     46    538  Jose Retana*          Mesa CC                                 27:35.0  5:31/M    FR
   51     47    449  Brandon Horning       Hagerstown CC                           27:36.5  5:31/M    SO
   52     48    680  Orine Wint*           Western Texas College                   27:37.7  5:31/M    FR
   53     49    359  Hector Becerra*       Clarendon College                       27:40.0  5:32/M    SO
   54     50    516  Chris Gantt           Lansing CC                              27:40.3  5:32/M    FR
   55     51    452  Stephen Starliper     Hagerstown CC                           27:41.3  5:32/M    SO
   56     52    376  Gunnar Hays           Colby CC                                27:43.5  5:33/M    FR
   57     53    410  Alejandro Acuna       El Paso CC                              27:45.7  5:33/M    SO
   58     54    334  Brock Artis           Allen County CC                         27:46.4  5:33/M    FR
   59     55    536  Cooper Molumby        Mesa CC                                 27:48.0  5:34/M    FR
   60     56    527  Alek Stojanovic       Lincoln College                         27:48.2  5:34/M    SO
   61     57    339  Kyle Schauvliege      Allen County CC                         27:48.4  5:34/M    FR
   62     58    591  Sam Parlette          Oakland CC                              27:51.3  5:34/M    SO
   63     59    599  Nico Montanez         Paradise Valley                         27:53.8  5:35/M    FR
   64     60    429  Gabe Adams            Gillette                                27:54.4  5:35/M    FR
   65  (< 5)    531  Nathan Carr           Marshalltown CC                         27:55.8  5:35/M    FR
   66     61    607  John Prillaman        Pima CC                                 27:57.1  5:35/M    SO
   67     62    615  Louis Henderson       Prairie State College                   27:58.0  5:36/M    FR
   68     63    358  Ryan Yazzie           Central Arizona                         27:58.4  5:36/M    SO
   69     64    646  Cordaryl Whitehead    South Plains                            27:58.8  5:36/M    FR
   70     65    562  Nick French           Mott CC                                 27:59.0  5:36/M    SO
   71     66    408  Collin White          DuPage                                  27:59.1  5:36/M    FR
   72     67    659  Cody Ellison          Spartanburg Methodist                   27:59.8  5:36/M    SO
   73     68    424  Alfredo Lebron        Garden City CC                          28:00.3  5:36/M    FR
   74  (< 5)    529  Jacob Wernet          Macomb CC                               28:00.8  5:36/M    FR
   75     69    616  Luke Henderson        Prairie State College                   28:00.9  5:36/M    FR
   76     70    563  Jalen Payne           Mott CC                                 28:02.0  5:36/M    SO
   77     71    606  Aren Maxwell          Pima CC                                 28:02.5  5:36/M    SO
   78     72    422  Dillon Eckel          Garden City CC                          28:03.0  5:37/M    FR
   79     73    580  Oj Ojullu             North Iowa Area CC                      28:03.2  5:37/M    SO
   80  (< 5)    460  Jacob Landis          Hesston                                 28:03.8  5:37/M    SO
   81  (< 5)    577  Joseph Iman           Neosho CC                               28:05.8  5:37/M    FR
   82     74    535  Eddie Martinez        Mesa CC                                 28:07.3  5:37/M    SO
   83     75    517  Logan Lindsay         Lansing CC                              28:08.3  5:38/M    SO
   84     76    608  Cruz Rodriguez        Pima CC                                 28:09.1  5:38/M    FR
   85     77    377  Gabriel Johnson       Colby CC                                28:09.7  5:38/M    FR
   86  (< 5)    501  Ahron Gunn            Jackson CC                              28:10.1  5:38/M    FR
   87     78    333  Evan Adams            Allen County CC                         28:11.3  5:38/M    SO
   88     79    431  Alejandro Garcia      Gillette                                28:12.1  5:38/M    FR
   89     80    566  Troy Simpson          Mott CC                                 28:13.2  5:39/M    FR
   90     81    423  Josh Hatch            Garden City CC                          28:13.8  5:39/M    SO
   91     82    335  Garrett Colglazier    Allen County CC                         28:16.3  5:39/M    SO
   92     83    583  John-Ross Tangi*      North Iowa Area CC                      28:17.6  5:39/M    FR
   93     84    415  Enrique Jimenez       El Paso CC                              28:17.6  5:39/M    SO
   94  (< 5)    342  Tyler Lumpkin         Barton County CC                        28:17.7  5:39/M    FR
   95     85    392  Hank Campbell         Darton                                  28:18.0  5:40/M    FR
   96     86    495  Andre Hosey*          Iowa Western CC                         28:18.1  5:40/M    FR
   97     87    554  Hector Lopez          Morton College                          28:19.8  5:40/M    SO
   98     88    576  Mathias Waterstradt   Muskegon CC                             28:20.7  5:40/M    FR
   99     89    365  Tesfamariam Tesfay    Clarendon College                       28:21.3  5:40/M    FR
  100  (< 5)    595  Dylan Wallace         Oakton CC                               28:21.9  5:40/M    FR

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101     90    389  Eli Ybarra            Cowley County CC                        28:23.3  5:41/M    FR
  102     91    406  Bana Negash           DuPage                                  28:25.4  5:41/M    FR
  103     92    609  Jose Rojas            Pima CC                                 28:27.1  5:41/M    FR
  104     93    658  John Callis           Spartanburg Methodist                   28:28.6  5:42/M    FR
  105     94    640  Marco Arias           South Plains                            28:28.8  5:42/M    FR
  106     95    468  Seth Parres           Highland CC                             28:28.9  5:42/M    FR
  107     96    593  Dylan Smith           Oakland CC                              28:28.9  5:42/M    SO
  108  (< 5)    548  Lashley Winter        Monroe College                          28:30.5  5:42/M    FR
  109     97    592  Alec Smith            Oakland CC                              28:30.8  5:42/M    FR
  110     98    598  Luis Gonzalez         Paradise Valley                         28:31.1  5:42/M    SO
  111  (< 5)    473  John Murphy III       Hutchinson CC                           28:31.6  5:42/M    FR
  112     99    441  Sabir Mohamed         Glendale CC                             28:32.2  5:42/M    FR
  113    100    581  Mason Powers          North Iowa Area CC                      28:32.4  5:42/M    FR
  114    101    395  Cody Mallchock        Darton                                  28:33.0  5:43/M    FR
  115    102    644  Eladio Perez          South Plains                            28:34.2  5:43/M    FR
  116  (< 5)    391  Colt Shaw             Danville Area CC                        28:34.5  5:43/M    FR
  117    103    520  Grant Webber          Lansing CC                              28:35.2  5:43/M    FR
  118    104    645  Kin Scott             South Plains                            28:38.1  5:44/M    SO
  119    105    614  Malik Dorris          Prairie State College                   28:38.5  5:44/M    SO
  120  (< 5)    479  Jic O'Neill           Illinois Central College                28:39.4  5:44/M    SO
  121    106    448  Kenton Grossnickle    Hagerstown CC                           28:43.4  5:45/M    FR
  122    107    573  Christian Seaver      Muskegon CC                             28:43.9  5:45/M    FR
  123    108    526  Jordan Staley         Lincoln College                         28:46.3  5:45/M    SO
  124    109    507  Tyler Roberts         Johnson County CC                       28:46.4  5:45/M    FR
  125    110    641  Brandon Bernal        South Plains                            28:46.6  5:45/M    FR
  126  (< 5)    477  Steven Ingersoll      Illinois Central College                28:49.1  5:46/M    SO
  127    111    518  Joe Marrah            Lansing CC                              28:50.8  5:46/M    FR
  128    112    510  Sam Yoakum            Johnson County CC                       28:51.0  5:46/M    FR
  129    113    631  Wade Reeves           Rend Lake                               28:51.5  5:46/M    SO
  130    114    492  Cruz Barrera          Iowa Western CC                         28:53.2  5:47/M    FR
  131    115    340  Josh Whittaker        Allen County CC                         28:53.9  5:47/M    SO
  132  (< 5)    500  Bradley Briner        Jackson CC                              28:55.9  5:47/M    FR
  133    116    676  Rajeem Garnett        Western Texas College                   28:58.6  5:48/M    SO
  134    117    630  Dameon Morgan         Rend Lake                               28:58.9  5:48/M    SO
  135    118    450  Ryan Kaiser           Hagerstown CC                           29:00.2  5:48/M    SO
  136    119    382  Sterlin Broomfield    Cowley County CC                        29:01.1  5:48/M    FR
  137    120    509  Kamp Wiebe            Johnson County CC                       29:04.1  5:49/M    FR
  138    121    611  Arcenio Trujillo      Pima CC                                 29:06.0  5:49/M    SO
  139    122    540  Cody Sangster         Mesa CC                                 29:06.1  5:49/M    FR
  140    123    393  Ean Crawford          Darton                                  29:06.9  5:49/M    FR
  141    124    427  Jose Zavala*          Garden City CC                          29:07.2  5:49/M    FR
  142    125    363  Eli Corona            Clarendon College                       29:08.3  5:50/M    FR
  143    126    643  Michael Waller        South Plains                            29:08.5  5:50/M    FR
  144    127    589  Mike McCarty          Oakland CC                              29:09.3  5:50/M    SO
  145  (< 5)    346  Derek Foley           Carl Sandburg College                   29:09.5  5:50/M    FR
  146    128    375  Louis Edmiston        Colby CC                                29:10.2  5:50/M    FR
  147    129    557  Eduardo Padilla       Morton College                          29:10.3  5:50/M    SO
  148    130    447  Andrew Drum           Hagerstown CC                           29:11.3  5:50/M    SO
  149    131    559  Patrick Beardslee     Mott CC                                 29:13.1  5:51/M    SO
  150    132    586  Matthew Degraeve      Oakland CC                              29:13.3  5:51/M    FR
  151    133    432  Matt Jackson          Gillette                                29:13.4  5:51/M    FR
  152    134    404  Jonathan Hootman      DuPage                                  29:13.5  5:51/M    SO
  153    135    446  William Atchinson     Hagerstown CC                           29:15.0  5:51/M    SO
  154  (< 5)    665  Hunter Motz           Vincennes                               29:16.7  5:51/M    SO
  155    136    445  Steven Wagner         Glendale CC                             29:17.5  5:51/M    FR
  156    137    506  Zach Palmer           Johnson County CC                       29:18.3  5:52/M    FR
  157    138    396  Nick Mascardo         Darton                                  29:18.7  5:52/M    FR
  158    139    370  Jimmy Phitts          Cloud County CC                         29:22.8  5:52/M    SO
  159    140    674  Lucas Brown           Western Texas College                   29:23.3  5:53/M    SO
  160  (< 5)    390  Austin Dart           Danville Area CC                        29:23.8  5:53/M    SO
  161    141    642  Zach Daniel           South Plains                            29:26.7  5:53/M    FR
  162    142    470  Brett Simshauser      Highland CC                             29:27.6  5:53/M    FR
  163    143    679  Jared Vogler          Western Texas College                   29:28.0  5:54/M    FR
  164    144    498  Taylor Rumph          Iowa Western CC                         29:28.0  5:54/M    FR
  165  (< 5)    511  Jose Marin            Kirtland CC                             29:33.3  5:55/M    SO
  166    145    638  Richard Smith         South Georgia College                   29:33.4  5:55/M    FR
  167    146    565  Sean Reed             Mott CC                                 29:33.7  5:55/M    SO
  168  (< 5)    530  John Worthington      Macomb CC                               29:34.5  5:55/M    FR
  169    147    522  Alex Lucas            Lincoln College                         29:34.9  5:55/M    SO
  170    148    537  Matthew Pena          Mesa CC                                 29:35.0  5:55/M    FR
  171    149    386  Nick Robinson         Cowley County CC                        29:36.1  5:55/M    FR
  172    150    648  Gage Beers            Southwestern CC                         29:37.7  5:55/M    FR
  173  (< 5)    418  Ryan Saylor           Elgin CC                                29:37.9  5:55/M    SO
  174    151    515  Nick Ferris           Lansing CC                              29:38.0  5:56/M    FR
  175    152    497  Don Price             Iowa Western CC                         29:38.2  5:56/M    SO
  176    153    426  Manny Ultreras        Garden City CC                          29:38.6  5:56/M    FR
  177    154    336  Tegan Michael         Allen County CC                         29:40.3  5:56/M    SO
  178    155    361  Louis Calderon        Clarendon College                       29:41.0  5:56/M    FR
  179    156    451  Greg Rinehart         Hagerstown CC                           29:41.2  5:56/M    FR
  180    157    571  Alex Drew             Muskegon CC                             29:41.4  5:56/M    FR
  181  (< 5)    343  Tayron Reyes          Barton County CC                        29:42.3  5:56/M    SO
  182    158    636  Lyndon Jones          South Georgia College                   29:45.7  5:57/M    SO
  183    159    397  Luis Navarro          Darton                                  29:46.3  5:57/M    FR
  184    160    464  Tim Borger            Highland CC                             29:46.6  5:57/M    SO
  185    161    560  Ross Brooks           Mott CC                                 29:47.1  5:57/M    FR
  186  (< 5)    551  Phil Culbertson       Moraine Valley CC                       29:47.7  5:57/M    SO
  187    162    362  Jesus Contreras*      Clarendon College                       29:47.9  5:57/M    FR
  188  (< 5)    594  Haider Sheikh         Oakton CC                               29:48.7  5:58/M    SO
  189    163    627  Wes Bradshaw          Rend Lake                               29:49.7  5:58/M    FR
  190  (< 5)    512  Evan Thomas           Kirtland CC                             29:52.1  5:58/M    FR
  191    164    514  Brandon Beckman       Lansing CC                              29:52.5  5:58/M    FR
  192    165    628  Shawn Burke           Rend Lake                               29:53.5  5:59/M    SO
  193  (< 5)    475  Bill Brown            Illinois Central College                29:54.5  5:59/M    FR
  194  (< 5)    349  David Palkovic        CC Rhode Island                         29:54.7  5:59/M    FR
  195  (< 5)    547  Damion Walker         Monroe College                          29:55.7  5:59/M    FR
  196    166    443  Maximino Talamantes   Glendale CC                             29:57.2  5:59/M    FR
  197    167    525  Taylor Singleton      Lincoln College                         29:59.0  6:00/M    SO
  198    168    579  Matt Bowman           North Iowa Area CC                      30:00.1  6:00/M    FR
  199    169    493  Nick Fly              Iowa Western CC                         30:00.2  6:00/M    FR
  200    170    436  Brett Penning         Gillette                                30:00.9  6:00/M    FR

 O'all   Adjt
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  201    171    388  Ricky Spess           Cowley County CC                        30:00.9  6:00/M    FR
  202    172    639  Wesley Worthy         South Georgia College                   30:01.5  6:00/M    FR
  203    173    629  John Hill             Rend Lake                               30:02.2  6:00/M    FR
  204  (< 5)    341  David Berry           Barton County CC                        30:03.8  6:01/M    FR
  205    174    622  Jose Gomez*           Ranger                                  30:04.6  6:01/M    SO
  206    175    677  Davin Melton          Western Texas College                   30:06.2  6:01/M    FR
  207    176    558  Victor Solis          Morton College                          30:06.8  6:01/M    FR
  208    177    405  Adam Morello          DuPage                                  30:08.3  6:02/M    SO
  209    178    496  Anthony McDill        Iowa Western CC                         30:09.6  6:02/M    FR
  210    179    528  Traxton Taylor        Lincoln College                         30:10.3  6:02/M    FR
  211    180    656  Dave Prchal           Southwestern CC                         30:11.5  6:02/M    SO
  212    181    587  Ian Hackbarth         Oakland CC                              30:14.1  6:03/M    SO
  213  (< 5)    476  Brad Hendricksen      Illinois Central College                30:14.2  6:03/M    FR
  214    182    635  Timmy Evans           South Georgia College                   30:14.4  6:03/M    FR
  215    183    620  Raymond Castenada     Ranger                                  30:18.7  6:04/M    FR
  216    184    524  Luke Padesky          Lincoln College                         30:20.1  6:04/M    SO
  217    185    369  Sanjay Pantry*        Cloud County CC                         30:20.3  6:04/M    FR
  218    186    371  Desi Thomas           Cloud County CC                         30:22.6  6:04/M    FR
  219    187    467  Jonathan Oliva        Highland CC                             30:23.3  6:05/M    FR
  220    188    494  Tobias Harter         Iowa Western CC                         30:25.8  6:05/M    FR
  221  (< 5)    417  Pete Lennard          Elgin CC                                30:27.2  6:05/M    FR
  222    189    505  Mike Chalfant         Johnson County CC                       30:29.8  6:06/M    FR
  223    190    556  Fabian Ocampo         Morton College                          30:33.7  6:07/M    FR
  224    191    590  George Modrack        Oakland CC                              30:33.8  6:07/M    FR
  225    192    402  Jose Garcia*          DuPage                                  30:35.0  6:07/M    FR
  226    193    466  Miguel Hernandez*     Highland CC                             30:37.3  6:07/M    FR
  227  (< 5)    532  Allen Davis           Marshalltown CC                         30:37.4  6:07/M    SO
  228    194    652  Auston Carter         Southwestern CC                         30:39.5  6:08/M    FR
  229    195    442  Charlie Rash          Glendale CC                             30:41.9  6:08/M    SO
  230    196    469  Derrick Schluter      Highland CC                             30:43.8  6:09/M    SO
  231    197    651  Rayvonne Brown        Southwestern CC                         30:44.9  6:09/M    FR
  232    198    438  Zachary Bredeson      Glendale CC                             30:49.9  6:10/M    SO
  233  (< 5)    549  Ryan Altman           Moraine Valley CC                       30:56.0  6:11/M    FR
  234  (< 5)    550  Thomas Cira           Moraine Valley CC                       30:58.5  6:12/M    FR
  235  (< 5)    502  Patrick Spitler       Jackson CC                              30:59.2  6:12/M    FR
  236    199    383  Isaac Dyer            Cowley County CC                        30:59.7  6:12/M    FR
  237    200    619  Tyler Batton          Ranger                                  31:03.9  6:13/M    FR
  238    201    360  Casey Broderson       Clarendon College                       31:04.6  6:13/M    FR
  239    202    624  Fernando Martnez      Ranger                                  31:06.8  6:13/M    FR
  240    203    675  Stephen Elizondo      Western Texas College                   31:09.5  6:14/M    SO
  241    204    637  Pedro Martinez        South Georgia College                   31:12.2  6:14/M    FR
  242  (< 5)    666  Ken Renshaw           Vincennes                               31:13.3  6:15/M    SO
  243    205    574  Kyle Starr            Muskegon CC                             31:14.5  6:15/M    SO
  244    206    508  Kurt Vukas            Johnson County CC                       31:14.6  6:15/M    SO
  245    207    407  Pleva Ross            DuPage                                  31:17.4  6:15/M    SO
  246    208    570  Mitchell Clark        Muskegon CC                             31:18.8  6:16/M    FR
  247    209    647  Nic Bacus             Southwestern CC                         31:26.6  6:17/M    FR
  248    210    394  Dorian Ford           Darton                                  31:26.7  6:17/M    FR
  249    211    364  Lucas Spencer         Clarendon College                       31:26.9  6:17/M    FR
  250    212    634  Juan Castanon         South Georgia College                   31:29.5  6:18/M    SO
  251    213    471  Derek Wright          Highland CC                             31:35.1  6:19/M    SO
  252    214    552  Ivan De La Rosa       Morton College                          31:36.9  6:19/M    FR
  253    215    650  Kenny Blass           Southwestern CC                         31:47.8  6:21/M    SO
  254  (< 5)    488  Teague Anderson       Iowa Lakes CC                           31:55.5  6:23/M    FR
  255    216    413  Daniel Flores         El Paso CC                              31:57.8  6:23/M    FR
  256    217    435  Wes Penberthy         Gillette                                32:00.3  6:24/M    FR
  257    218    555  Jesus Medina          Morton College                          32:11.7  6:26/M    FR
  258    219    653  Josh Cobb             Southwestern CC                         32:17.5  6:27/M    FR
  259    220    625  Jeremy Mayfield       Ranger                                  32:20.2  6:28/M    FR
  260    221    434  Bryce Parmely         Gillette                                32:31.4  6:30/M    FR
  261    222    567  Matt Almond           Muskegon CC                             32:32.7  6:30/M    FR
  262    223    367  Zach Earhart          Cloud County CC                         32:45.8  6:33/M    SO
  263  (< 5)    490  Kyle Kephart          Iowa Lakes CC                           32:52.1  6:34/M    FR
  264    224    572  Lucas Johnson         Muskegon CC                             32:56.7  6:35/M    SO
  265    225    632  Tivosiel Rivera       Rend Lake                               33:02.6  6:36/M    SO
  266    226    613  Muhammad Chattha      Prairie State College                   33:04.5  6:37/M    SO
  267    227    626  Roman Medrano         Ranger                                  33:17.8  6:39/M    FR
  268    228    633  Jose Castanon         South Georgia College                   33:22.3  6:40/M    FR
  269    229    387  Justin Shahan         Cowley County CC                        33:27.0  6:41/M    FR
  270  (< 5)    348  Marciano Brunette     CC Rhode Island                         33:33.2  6:43/M    SO
  271    230    618  Julian Miranda        Prairie State College                   33:43.3  6:45/M    FR
  272    231    455  Darnell Hill          Harford CC                              34:38.7  6:56/M    FR
  273  (< 5)    491  Andrew Kruger         Iowa Lakes CC                           34:38.7  6:56/M    FR
  274    232    411  Angel De La Cruz*     El Paso CC                              34:52.6  6:58/M    SO
  275  (< 5)    542  Kenneth Coleman       Monroe College                          35:06.5  7:01/M    SO
  276  (< 5)    489  Luke Hinton           Iowa Lakes CC                           35:26.7  7:05/M    SO
  277    233    366  Phillip Alcorn        Cloud County CC                         36:29.4  7:18/M    SO
  278    234    459  Ryan Reese            Harford CC                              39:43.4  7:57/M    SO
  279    235    454  Chase Crew            Harford CC                              44:31.6  8:54/M    SO
  280    236    453  Farai Chiridza*       Harford CC                              56:10.2 11:14/M    S
Team Summary Report - Men
Men 8k

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Central Arizona                        51               1   6   9  13  22  38  63         
        Top  5 Times: 2:12:21.5
        Average Time: 26:28.3

    2 Spartanburg Methodist                 105               5  16  23  26  35  67  93         
        Top  5 Times: 2:14:22.8
        Average Time: 26:52.5

    3 Paradise Valley                       139              17  21  27  32  42  59  98         
        Top  5 Times: 2:15:30.8
        Average Time: 27:06.1

    4 Colby CC                              155              10  18  30  45  52  77 128         
        Top  5 Times: 2:15:59.4
        Average Time: 27:11.8

    5 North Iowa Area CC                    211              11  20  24  73  83 100 168         
        Top  5 Times: 2:16:52.9
        Average Time: 27:22.5

    6 El Paso CC                            220              14  25  44  53  84 216 232         
        Top  5 Times: 2:17:24.8
        Average Time: 27:28.9

    7 Mesa CC                               231              15  41  46  55  74 122 148         
        Top  5 Times: 2:17:46.7
        Average Time: 27:33.3

    8 Garden City CC                        265               8  36  68  72  81 124 153         
        Top  5 Times: 2:18:07.0
        Average Time: 27:37.4

    9 Allen County CC                       283              12  54  57  78  82 115 154         
        Top  5 Times: 2:18:46.0
        Average Time: 27:45.2

   10 Pima CC                               319              19  61  71  76  92 121             
        Top  5 Times: 2:19:27.8
        Average Time: 27:53.5

   11 Mott CC                               377              31  65  70  80 131 146 161         
        Top  5 Times: 2:20:40.7
        Average Time: 28:08.1

   12 Lansing CC                            382              43  50  75 103 111 151 164         
        Top  5 Times: 2:20:41.9
        Average Time: 28:08.4

   13 Glendale CC                           436               7  28  99 136 166 195 198         
        Top  5 Times: 2:21:21.6
        Average Time: 28:16.3

   14 Hagerstown CC                         452              47  51 106 118 130 135 156         
        Top  5 Times: 2:22:12.9
        Average Time: 28:26.6

   15 Gillette                              471              29  60  79 133 170 217 221         
        Top  5 Times: 2:22:30.2
        Average Time: 28:30.0

   16 South Plains                          474              64  94 102 104 110 126 141         
        Top  5 Times: 2:22:26.6
        Average Time: 28:29.3

   17 Western Texas College                 481              34  48 116 140 143 175 203         
        Top  5 Times: 2:22:43.3
        Average Time: 28:32.6

   18 Lincoln College                       482               4  56 108 147 167 179 184         
        Top  5 Times: 2:22:21.0
        Average Time: 28:28.2

   19 Darton                                486              39  85 101 123 138 159 210         
        Top  5 Times: 2:22:40.9
        Average Time: 28:32.1

   20 DuPage                                505              37  66  91 134 177 192 207         
        Top  5 Times: 2:23:08.4
        Average Time: 28:37.6

   21 Oakland CC                            510              58  96  97 127 132 181 191         
        Top  5 Times: 2:23:13.9
        Average Time: 28:38.7

   22 Johnson County CC                     518              40 109 112 120 137 189 206         
        Top  5 Times: 2:23:26.1
        Average Time: 28:41.2

   23 Cowley County CC                      532               3  90 119 149 171 199 229         
        Top  5 Times: 2:23:12.5
        Average Time: 28:38.5

   24 Clarendon College                     580              49  89 125 155 162 201 211         
        Top  5 Times: 2:24:38.7
        Average Time: 28:55.7

   25 Iowa Western CC                       665              86 114 144 152 169 178 188         
        Top  5 Times: 2:26:17.9
        Average Time: 29:15.5

   26 Prairie State College                 692              62  69 105 226 230                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:31:25.3
        Average Time: 30:17.0

   27 Rend Lake                             731             113 117 163 165 173 225             
        Top  5 Times: 2:27:36.0
        Average Time: 29:31.2

   28 Cloud County CC                       735               2 139 185 186 223 233             
        Top  5 Times: 2:28:39.1
        Average Time: 29:43.8

   29 Muskegon CC                           765              88 107 157 205 208 222 224         
        Top  5 Times: 2:29:19.5
        Average Time: 29:51.9

   30 Highland CC                           777              95 142 160 187 193 196 213         
        Top  5 Times: 2:28:43.9
        Average Time: 29:44.7

   31 Morton College                        796              87 129 176 190 214 218             
        Top  5 Times: 2:29:47.7
        Average Time: 29:57.5

   32 South Georgia College                 861             145 158 172 182 204 212 228         
        Top  5 Times: 2:30:47.3
        Average Time: 30:09.4

   33 Southwestern CC                       930             150 180 194 197 209 215 219         
        Top  5 Times: 2:32:40.4
        Average Time: 30:32.0

   34 Harford CC                            969              33 231 234 235 236                 
        Top  5 Times: 3:22:18.4
        Average Time: 40:27.6

   35 Ranger                                979             174 183 200 202 220 227             
        Top  5 Times: 2:34:54.4
        Average Time: 30:58.8

 Inc. Barton County CC                     3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Carl Sandburg College                1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. CC Rhode Island                      3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Danville Area CC                     2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Elgin CC                             2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Hesston                              1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Hutchinson CC                        3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Illinois Central College             4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Iowa Central CC                     DNS Team                                              
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Iowa Lakes CC                        4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Jackson CC                           3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Kirtland CC                          2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Macomb CC                            2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Marshalltown CC                      2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Monroe College                       4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Moraine Valley CC                    3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Neosho CC                            1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Oakton CC                            2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Vincennes                            2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 



NJCAA D-1 Cross Country Championship Women
November 10, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Finish List - Women - Women 5k
Team Summary - Women - Women 5k


Overall Finish List - Women
Women 5k

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    306  Darroneshia Lott      South Plains                            17:48.4  5:45/M    SO
    2      2    138  Fiona McKenna         Iowa Central CC                         18:04.7  5:50/M    SO
    3  (< 5)    332  Sharlene Nickle*      Western Texas College                   18:27.5  5:57/M    SO
    4      3    141  Ebeissa Nyandwi       Iowa Central CC                         18:28.7  5:57/M    SO
    5      4    139  Jodi Miller           Iowa Central CC                         18:48.4  6:04/M    SO
    6      5      4  Danae McGee           Allen County CC                         18:49.6  6:04/M    FR
    7      6    217  Kerry Camberg         Mesa CC                                 18:53.9  6:05/M    FR
    8      7    252  Dalia Lopez*          New Mexico JC                           18:54.9  6:06/M    SO
    9  (< 5)     13  Fiona Masai*          Butler County CC                        18:57.3  6:07/M    SO
   10      8    317  Catie Byrd            Spartanburg Methodist                   18:57.8  6:07/M    FR
   11      9     89  Angelica Palomino*    El Paso CC                              18:59.8  6:07/M    SO
   12     10      6  Gabriela Ruiz         Allen County CC                         19:01.2  6:08/M    SO
   13     11    140  Jamie Neal            Iowa Central CC                         19:02.1  6:08/M    SO
   14  (< 5)     96  Kristy Bono           Essex CC                                19:02.8  6:08/M    FR
   15     12    307  Ekaterina MiroshnikovaSouth Plains                            19:03.4  6:09/M    FR
   16     13    123  Mary Kate Taylor      Highland CC                             19:04.4  6:09/M    SO
   17     14    290  Jamie Shrader         Pima CC                                 19:06.4  6:10/M    FR
   18     15    101  Makala Diggs          Gillette                                19:08.5  6:10/M    FR
   19     16     19  Zahira Jimenez        Central Arizona                         19:08.9  6:10/M    SO
   20     17     83  Alexandria Proffitt   DuPage                                  19:11.8  6:11/M    SO
   21     18    187  Jaclyn Magness        Lansing CC                              19:20.7  6:14/M    FR
   22  (< 5)    331  Maricela Castillo     Western Texas College                   19:23.7  6:15/M    SO
   23     19    219  Taylor Stewart        Mesa CC                                 19:24.2  6:15/M    SO
   24     20    134  Laura Condron*        Iowa Central CC                         19:24.2  6:15/M    SO
   25  (< 5)    238  Mayce Varacalli       Mott CC                                 19:24.9  6:15/M    SO
   26     21     21  Chloe Newell          Central Arizona                         19:26.3  6:16/M    FR
   27     22    136  Tara Jackson          Iowa Central CC                         19:26.7  6:16/M    FR
   28     23    186  Taylor Knoll          Lansing CC                              19:29.0  6:17/M    SO
   29  (< 5)     94  Christina Luptak      Elgin CC                                19:29.7  6:17/M    SO
   30     24    289  Nikki Regalado        Pima CC                                 19:34.2  6:19/M    FR
   31     25    279  Samantha Greenlee     Pasco-Hernando CC                       19:34.3  6:19/M    FR
   32     26    102  Reanna Jereb          Gillette                                19:35.9  6:19/M    FR
   33  (< 5)    325  Whitney Wiist         Vincennes                               19:36.9  6:19/M    FR
   34     27    153  Petrene Plummer*      Iowa Western CC                         19:37.6  6:20/M    FR
   35     28    135  Perla Gutierrez       Iowa Central CC                         19:39.8  6:20/M    SO
   36     29    185  Jessica D'Haene       Lansing CC                              19:41.1  6:21/M    FR
   37  (< 5)     95  Jamie Bono            Essex CC                                19:43.7  6:22/M    FR
   38     30     87  Carmen Delgado        El Paso CC                              19:45.0  6:22/M    SO
   39     31    203  Abbey Schudlich       Macomb CC                               19:45.2  6:22/M    SO
   40     32     88  Michelle Garcia*      El Paso CC                              19:45.2  6:22/M    SO
   41     33    103  Shadan Lafrance       Gillette                                19:46.6  6:23/M    FR
   42  (< 5)     14  Haley Bolliger        Carl Sandburg College                   19:47.3  6:23/M    FR
   43     34     24  Konnie Zuniga         Central Arizona                         19:48.4  6:23/M    SO
   44     35     22  April Steward         Central Arizona                         19:48.9  6:23/M    FR
   45     36    149  Jessica Alvarez       Iowa Western CC                         19:50.0  6:24/M    FR
   46     37    309  Sarah Peterson        South Plains                            19:50.8  6:24/M    FR
   47  (< 5)    128  Cecilia Lane          Hutchinson CC                           19:52.6  6:25/M    FR
   48     38    183  Viviana Baca Alamillo*Lansing CC                              19:53.1  6:25/M    FR
   49     39     20  Danielle Jones        Central Arizona                         19:54.1  6:25/M    SO
   50     40     46  Oslyn Collins*        Colby CC                                19:57.2  6:26/M    SO
   51     41    321  Aisha Maddox          Spartanburg Methodist                   19:57.9  6:26/M    SO
   52     42     49  Denet Sang*           Colby CC                                19:58.2  6:26/M    SO
   53     43    159  Emily Haynes          Jackson CC                              19:59.5  6:27/M    FR
   54     44    253  Chabelli Moreno       New Mexico JC                           20:02.4  6:28/M    SO
   55     45    303  Michaela Johnson      South Plains                            20:04.3  6:28/M    SO
   56     46    312  Kalli McCann          Southwestern CC                         20:05.1  6:29/M    SO
   57     47    221  Rebekah Young         Mesa CC                                 20:05.5  6:29/M    FR
   58     48    288  Lucia Hernandez       Pima CC                                 20:05.5  6:29/M    FR
   59     49     18  Allison Denetchee     Central Arizona                         20:07.5  6:29/M    SO
   60     50     67  Lisa Ponder           Danville Area CC                        20:07.6  6:29/M    FR
   61     51     11  Paulina Montoya       Barton County CC                        20:08.4  6:30/M    SO
   62     52    157  Jessica Anater        Jackson CC                              20:09.0  6:30/M    SO
   63     53    154  Lindsey Quaas         Iowa Western CC                         20:09.7  6:30/M    FR
   64  (< 5)    327  Jennifer Howland      Waubonsee CC                            20:11.1  6:31/M    FR
   65  (< 5)    329  Amanda Palmquist      Waubonsee CC                            20:11.3  6:31/M    FR
   66     54    204  Kayla Smade           Macomb CC                               20:11.7  6:31/M    SO
   67  (< 5)    710  Kelsea Geschwentner   Garden City CC                          20:11.9  6:31/M      
   68     55     86  Brisa Carrillo        El Paso CC                              20:12.7  6:31/M    FR
   69     56    318  Elizabeth Catoe       Spartanburg Methodist                   20:13.1  6:31/M    SO
   70     57     55  Valerie Nielson       Cowley County CC                        20:13.2  6:31/M    SO
   71     58     98  Myrissa Clark         Gillette                                20:13.6  6:31/M    FR
   72     59      7  Tsianina Whitetree    Allen County CC                         20:13.8  6:31/M    SO
   73     60     29  Natalya Miller        Chipola College                         20:15.0  6:32/M    FR
   74     61    304  Maddie Kauffman       South Plains                            20:15.0  6:32/M    FR
   75     62    257  Rachael Moore         North Iowa Area CC                      20:21.8  6:34/M    FR
   76  (< 5)    127  Ashlynn Lambert       Hutchinson CC                           20:24.3  6:35/M    FR
   77  (< 5)    267  Ashlyn Mathy          Oakton CC                               20:25.7  6:35/M    FR
   78     63    287  Esther Estrada        Pima CC                                 20:27.4  6:36/M    FR
   79     64    172  Jessica Thomas        Johnson County CC                       20:28.5  6:36/M    FR
   80     65    280  Ariel Grey            Pasco-Hernando CC                       20:29.1  6:36/M    FR
   81     66    272  Callie Clark          Paradise Valley                         20:29.3  6:36/M    FR
   82     67    122  Hannah Olson          Highland CC                             20:30.4  6:37/M    FR
   83     68    206  Lauren Zens           Macomb CC                               20:31.3  6:37/M    FR
   84     69    171  Michala Ruder         Johnson County CC                       20:31.6  6:37/M    FR
   85     70    143  Leah Courtney         Iowa Lakes CC                           20:33.5  6:38/M    FR
   86  (< 5)    269  Jessica Benavides     Odessa                                  20:34.4  6:38/M    FR
   87     71    231  Maria Batista         Morton College                          20:34.8  6:38/M    SO
   88     72    189  Brianna Wiles         Lansing CC                              20:35.9  6:38/M    FR
   89     73    150  Ariel Andrews         Iowa Western CC                         20:36.0  6:39/M    SO
   90     74    250  Kelci Johnston        New Mexico JC                           20:36.7  6:39/M    FR
   91     75    168  Liliana Lira          Johnson County CC                       20:37.7  6:39/M    FR
   92     76    214  Sabreena Beck         Mesa CC                                 20:39.2  6:40/M    FR
   93     77    166  Abi Hartzell          Johnson County CC                       20:40.2  6:40/M    FR
   94     78    246  Kaitlin Truman        Muskegon CC                             20:42.8  6:41/M    FR
   95     79    308  Desreen Montague*     South Plains                            20:44.0  6:41/M    FR
   96     80     90  Daniela Rodriguez     El Paso CC                              20:44.3  6:41/M    FR
   97     81    107  Casey Barr            Hagerstown CC                           20:44.8  6:41/M    FR
   98     82    222  Jessica Barrera       Monroe College                          20:48.1  6:43/M    FR
   99  (< 5)    190  Victoria Heller       Lincoln College                         20:48.2  6:43/M    FR
  100     83    322  Rachael Summers       Spartanburg Methodist                   20:48.9  6:43/M    FR

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101     84    281  Jessica Ortiz         Pasco-Hernando CC                       20:48.9  6:43/M    FR
  102  (< 5)    328  Ashley Leonetti       Waubonsee CC                            20:49.5  6:43/M    FR
  103     85    275  Sabrina Polanco       Paradise Valley                         20:50.3  6:43/M    SO
  104     86      3  Debra Kime            Allen County CC                         20:50.5  6:43/M    FR
  105     87     56  Kelly Roberts         Cowley County CC                        20:50.9  6:43/M    SO
  106     88    220  Brooke Wood           Mesa CC                                 20:55.4  6:45/M    FR
  107     89    292  Jackie Valencia       Pima CC                                 20:56.2  6:45/M    FR
  108     90    259  Emily Scharn          North Iowa Area CC                      20:58.5  6:46/M    FR
  109     91     58  Julia Stafford        Cowley County CC                        20:58.8  6:46/M    SO
  110     92    305  Briittany Letts       South Plains                            20:59.6  6:46/M    FR
  111     93     65  Alicia Hightower      Danville Area CC                        21:00.6  6:46/M    FR
  112     94    162  Sierra Melling        Jackson CC                              21:00.7  6:46/M    FR
  113     95    130  Jacquelyn Nagel       Illinois Central College                21:01.4  6:47/M    SO
  114     96    170  Halie McCombs         Johnson County CC                       21:02.2  6:47/M    FR
  115     97    255  Lindsay Brunson       North Iowa Area CC                      21:04.6  6:48/M    FR
  116     98     42  Vanessa Resh          Cloud County CC                         21:04.7  6:48/M    SO
  117  (< 5)     93  Taylor Crawford       Elgin CC                                21:05.1  6:48/M    FR
  118     99      1  Kim Boyle             Allen County CC                         21:05.4  6:48/M    SO
  119    100     72  Briane Alexis Skiles  Darton                                  21:06.4  6:48/M    FR
  120    101    243  Kaytlynne Kerwin      Muskegon CC                             21:06.5  6:48/M    FR
  121  (< 5)    114  Michelle Moyer        Hesston                                 21:07.1  6:49/M    FR
  122    102    291  Shelby Slocum         Pima CC                                 21:07.6  6:49/M    FR
  123    103    164  Emily Delong          Johnson County CC                       21:08.2  6:49/M    FR
  124  (< 5)    191  Hannah Singleton      Lincoln College                         21:08.5  6:49/M    SO
  125    104    284  Marissa Tomei         Pasco-Hernando CC                       21:09.6  6:49/M    FR
  126    105    151  Emily Clarkson        Iowa Western CC                         21:09.7  6:49/M    FR
  127    106    264  Mariah Ridal          Oakland CC                              21:11.1  6:50/M    FR
  128  (< 5)    324  Corinne Butler        Vincennes                               21:13.1  6:51/M    SO
  129    107     10  Michelle Klepper      Barton County CC                        21:13.6  6:51/M    SO
  130    108    262  Joylisa Davis         Oakland CC                              21:13.9  6:51/M    FR
  131    109     57  Vanessa Rodriquez     Cowley County CC                        21:15.5  6:51/M    FR
  132  (< 5)    293  Larissa Swanson       Prairie State College                   21:15.9  6:51/M    FR
  133    110    236  Stephany Ramirez      Morton College                          21:17.1  6:52/M    SO
  134    111    179  Jenna Wilemon         Kaskaskia College                       21:17.1  6:52/M    FR
  135    112     73  Jeronda Stringfield   Darton                                  21:17.5  6:52/M    FR
  136    113     85  Claire Wilhite        DuPage                                  21:18.4  6:52/M    SO
  137    114    215  Michaela Begaye       Mesa CC                                 21:18.5  6:52/M    FR
  138    115    155  Allison Spath         Iowa Western CC                         21:18.8  6:52/M    SO
  139    116     75  Kaitlyn Winter        Darton                                  21:19.4  6:53/M    FR
  140    117    100  Brielle Davis         Gillette                                21:20.4  6:53/M    FR
  141    118     69  Hayden Clapper        Darton                                  21:21.7  6:53/M    FR
  142    119    283  Ajla Spidojic         Pasco-Hernando CC                       21:23.4  6:54/M    FR
  143  (< 5)    330  Jazmin Zepeda         Waubonsee CC                            21:23.6  6:54/M    FR
  144    120    184  Abby Cottom           Lansing CC                              21:24.1  6:54/M    FR
  145    121     77  Kelah Freeman         DuPage                                  21:24.4  6:54/M    FR
  146    122    163  Tiffany Trapp         Jackson CC                              21:26.1  6:55/M    SO
  147    123    205  Kathryn Ugorowski     Macomb CC                               21:26.2  6:55/M    FR
  148    124    276  Emily Wilkinson       Paradise Valley                         21:28.6  6:55/M    FR
  149    125    277  Blanca Zubia          Paradise Valley                         21:29.7  6:56/M    SO
  150    126    286  Ashley Dorado         Pima CC                                 21:30.2  6:56/M    FR
  151    127    125  Mandy Wilson          Highland CC                             21:30.2  6:56/M    FR
  152    128    177  Mallory Wendling      Kaskaskia College                       21:31.3  6:56/M    SO
  153    129     54  Karly Hartley         Cowley County CC                        21:31.3  6:56/M    FR
  154    130    274  Leanna Morrison       Paradise Valley                         21:31.7  6:56/M    SO
  155  (< 5)    126  Diosha Johnson        Hutchinson CC                           21:32.0  6:57/M    SO
  156    131    105  Shaylee White         Gillette                                21:32.9  6:57/M    FR
  157    132    120  Crystal Hoard         Highland CC                             21:34.7  6:57/M    FR
  158    133    129  Savanah Davis         Illinois Central College                21:35.4  6:58/M    FR
  159    134    263  Hannah Rhodes         Oakland CC                              21:35.6  6:58/M    FR
  160    135     92  Julieta Trejo         El Paso CC                              21:36.3  6:58/M    FR
  161    136     64  Irma Bautista*        Danville Area CC                        21:37.5  6:58/M    SO
  162    137    161  Morgan McFaul         Jackson CC                              21:37.6  6:58/M    SO
  163    138    108  Paige Goebelbecker    Hagerstown CC                           21:38.0  6:59/M    SO
  164    139    188  Amy Stillman          Lansing CC                              21:40.2  6:59/M    FR
  165    140    218  Nina De La Cruz       Mesa CC                                 21:40.8  6:59/M    FR
  166    141     80  Daria Krumrey         DuPage                                  21:41.4  7:00/M    FR
  167    142    156  Joann Weddington      Iowa Western CC                         21:41.5  7:00/M    FR
  168  (< 5)    192  Tykeshia Thompson     Lincoln College                         21:44.9  7:01/M    FR
  169    143    248  Alexis Yost           Muskegon CC                             21:45.7  7:01/M    FR
  170    144    278  Christa Acosta        Pasco-Hernando CC                       21:48.0  7:02/M    FR
  171    145     63  Asia Smith            Cuyahoga CC                             21:48.2  7:02/M    FR
  172    146    175  Laura Pick            Kaskaskia College                       21:48.3  7:02/M    SO
  173    147      2  Kim Cooper            Allen County CC                         21:48.8  7:02/M    FR
  174    148      5  Sydney Owens          Allen County CC                         21:49.5  7:02/M    FR
  175    149    110  Rachel Lilley         Hagerstown CC                           21:50.0  7:03/M    FR
  176    150     40  Kaitlyn Orr           Cloud County CC                         21:50.9  7:03/M    FR
  177    151    245  Jessica Sevarns       Muskegon CC                             21:51.1  7:03/M    FR
  178  (< 5)    268  Angelina McNeela      Oakton CC                               21:51.5  7:03/M    SO
  179    152    310  Regina Hafner         Southwestern CC                         21:51.6  7:03/M    SO
  180    153    251  Doreen Kalya*         New Mexico JC                           21:52.4  7:03/M    FR
  181    154     53  Katilyn Dispensa      Cowley County CC                        21:52.8  7:03/M    SO
  182    155     12  Samantha Vachon       Barton County CC                        21:53.4  7:04/M    FR
  183    156    687  Alissa Vanklootwyk    Des Moines Area CC                      21:54.4  7:04/M    FR
  184    157     81  Erica Lagger          DuPage                                  21:55.0  7:04/M    FR
  185    158     45  Emily Chestnut        Colby CC                                21:55.2  7:04/M    FR
  186    159    201  Dayle Micale          Macomb CC                               21:55.8  7:04/M    SO
  187    160    249  Stefanie Bernal       New Mexico JC                           21:56.6  7:05/M    FR
  188  (< 5)    302  Charley Harrison      South Georgia College                   21:57.2  7:05/M    SO
  189  (< 5)    180  Dana Nueman           Kirtland CC                             21:57.6  7:05/M    FR
  190    161     59  Maria Cocita          Cuyahoga CC                             21:59.6  7:05/M    FR
  191    162     74  Jaichelle Thomas      Darton                                  21:59.9  7:05/M    FR
  192  (< 5)    295  Ale Bahena            Ranger                                  22:01.4  7:06/M    SO
  193    163     23  April Tracy           Central Arizona                         22:02.4  7:06/M    SO
  194  (< 5)     16  Mary Gauvin           CCBC Essex                              22:04.9  7:07/M    SO
  195    164     62  Jackie Merry          Cuyahoga CC                             22:07.2  7:08/M    FR
  196    165     43  Roxanne Tyrell*       Cloud County CC                         22:07.6  7:08/M    FR
  197    166    314  Delaney Turner        Southwestern CC                         22:08.8  7:08/M    SO
  198    167    202  Lillia Rheinlander    Macomb CC                               22:09.6  7:09/M    FR
  199    168    193  Kayla Degges          Longview CC                             22:09.7  7:09/M    FR
  200    169    160  Jill McEldowney       Jackson CC                              22:10.1  7:09/M    SO

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  201    170     66  Jennifer Luna         Danville Area CC                        22:10.5  7:09/M    FR
  202    171    323  Miranda Watkins       Spartanburg Methodist                   22:12.4  7:10/M    FR
  203    172    119  Raquel Dungey         Highland CC                             22:13.7  7:10/M    FR
  204    173     82  Megan O'Malley        DuPage                                  22:13.8  7:10/M    FR
  205    174    265  Olivia Salinas        Oakland CC                              22:15.9  7:11/M    FR
  206    175    176  Emily Waldhoff        Kaskaskia College                       22:18.9  7:12/M    FR
  207    176    111  Kelsey Weaver         Hagerstown CC                           22:19.0  7:12/M    FR
  208    177    235  Adilenne Ramirez*     Morton College                          22:19.6  7:12/M    FR
  209    178     71  Vanessa Pina          Darton                                  22:21.4  7:13/M    FR
  210    179    316  Mary Addison Beaver   Spartanburg Methodist                   22:22.4  7:13/M    FR
  211    180    197  Kelsey Puckett        Longview CC                             22:24.4  7:14/M    FR
  212    181      9  Kaileigh Dietrich     Barton County CC                        22:30.3  7:15/M    FR
  213    182    147  Sydney Park           Iowa Lakes CC                           22:30.9  7:15/M    SO
  214    183     68  Autumn Shippy         Danville Area CC                        22:31.6  7:16/M    FR
  215    184     50  Heather Schneider     Colby CC                                22:32.1  7:16/M    FR
  216    185     48  Stephanie Hornbaker   Colby CC                                22:32.4  7:16/M    FR
  217    186    270  Rachel Arnold         Paradise Valley                         22:38.6  7:18/M    FR
  218    187    194  Nicole Gilkison       Longview CC                             22:39.9  7:18/M    SO
  219    188    158  Courtney Clark        Jackson CC                              22:42.1  7:19/M    FR
  220    189    104  Maria Owen            Gillette                                22:44.3  7:20/M    FR
  221    190    133  Taylor Watson         Illinois Central College                22:44.5  7:20/M    FR
  222    191     91  Monica Ruiz           El Paso CC                              22:45.1  7:20/M    FR
  223    192     44  Sierra Besmer         Colby CC                                22:46.9  7:21/M    FR
  224    193     41  Page Reed             Cloud County CC                         22:48.6  7:21/M    FR
  225    194    165  Mackenzie Gorthy      Johnson County CC                       22:49.0  7:22/M    FR
  226    195    244  Meagan Lavin          Muskegon CC                             22:49.2  7:22/M    FR
  227    196    237  Adriana Villafuerte   Morton College                          22:49.6  7:22/M    FR
  228    197     70  Elena Osland          Darton                                  22:50.1  7:22/M    FR
  229    198    131  Jessica Nagel         Illinois Central College                22:51.8  7:22/M    FR
  230    199    106  Renee Barnes          Hagerstown CC                           22:58.5  7:25/M    FR
  231    200     27  Donia Lanier          Chipola College                         22:59.9  7:25/M    FR
  232    201    256  Stephanie Faught      North Iowa Area CC                      23:01.2  7:25/M    FR
  233    202    320  Sa'Von Garrett        Spartanburg Methodist                   23:04.1  7:26/M    FR
  234    203    144  Melissa Gjerde        Iowa Lakes CC                           23:05.3  7:27/M    SO
  235  (< 5)     51  Stefani Canadzic      College of Lake County                  23:06.1  7:27/M    FR
  236  (< 5)     52  Lauren Hallendorff    College of Lake County                  23:06.4  7:27/M    SO
  237    204    196  Jessica Meyers        Longview CC                             23:07.3  7:27/M    FR
  238    205     61  Brianne Lowe          Cuyahoga CC                             23:09.3  7:28/M    FR
  239    206    266  Kayla Skopek          Oakland CC                              23:09.7  7:28/M    FR
  240    207     79  Valerie Holze         DuPage                                  23:10.6  7:28/M    FR
  241    208    254  Rebecca Baker         North Iowa Area CC                      23:12.0  7:29/M    FR
  242    209    198  Nancy Stewart         Longview CC                             23:14.5  7:30/M    FR
  243    210    195  Ashley Lee            Longview CC                             23:14.6  7:30/M    FR
  244    211    315  Courtney Wagner       Southwestern CC                         23:16.6  7:30/M    SO
  245    212    199  Megan Vaughn          Longview CC                             23:18.5  7:31/M    SO
  246    213    682  Kirstin Angus         Des Moines Area CC                      23:19.9  7:31/M    SO
  247  (< 5)    182  Keishanda Phillips    Lackawanna College                      23:20.2  7:32/M    FR
  248    214    200  Sara Baguzis          Macomb CC                               23:20.8  7:32/M    SO
  249    215     36  Paige Lollar          Clarendon College                       23:21.7  7:32/M    FR
  250    216    230  Miriam Andablo        Morton College                          23:23.1  7:33/M    SO
  251    217    247  Jessica Vandyke       Muskegon CC                             23:23.5  7:33/M    FR
  252    218    225  Tyra Jamison          Monroe College                          23:26.1  7:34/M    FR
  253    219    271  Jordyn Bentley        Paradise Valley                         23:29.8  7:35/M    FR
  254    220    282  Brooke Peters         Pasco-Hernando CC                       23:31.0  7:35/M    FR
  255    221    685  Taylor Gwiasda        Des Moines Area CC                      23:33.5  7:36/M    FR
  256    222    174  Emma Baker            Kaskaskia College                       23:34.2  7:36/M    FR
  257    223     39  Alani Dodd            Cloud County CC                         23:35.4  7:36/M    FR
  258    224     33  Bree Coons            Clarendon College                       23:35.9  7:36/M    FR
  259    225    260  Martina Smith         North Iowa Area CC                      23:37.4  7:37/M    FR
  260    226    145  Karen Gonzalez        Iowa Lakes CC                           23:37.9  7:37/M    FR
  261    227    311  Kristin Klocksiem     Southwestern CC                         23:40.8  7:38/M    FR
  262    228    173  Trisha Bach           Kaskaskia College                       23:42.3  7:39/M    SO
  263    229    124  Kelsey Warren         Highland CC                             23:45.1  7:40/M    FR
  264    230     32  Kayla Bay             Clarendon College                       23:47.7  7:40/M    SO
  265    231     31  Kimberly Wiltse       Chipola College                         23:55.9  7:43/M    FR
  266    232    224  Naomi Hughey          Monroe College                          23:59.2  7:44/M    FR
  267    233    223  Shanice Cameron       Monroe College                          23:59.3  7:44/M    FR
  268  (< 5)    296  Eloisa Bustamante     Ranger                                  24:08.0  7:47/M    FR
  269    234    148  Sam Piehl             Iowa Lakes CC                           24:13.6  7:49/M    FR
  270  (< 5)    301  Kirsten Knapp         Rend Lake                               24:17.9  7:50/M    FR
  271    235    683  Anna-Kate Bruns       Des Moines Area CC                      24:19.9  7:51/M    SO
  272    236    121  Kelsie Mars           Highland CC                             24:23.2  7:52/M    FR
  273    237    686  Brooke Schweikert     Des Moines Area CC                      24:27.5  7:53/M    SO
  274    238    241  Erica Douglas         Muskegon CC                             24:30.4  7:54/M    FR
  275    239    142  Alyssa Ayers          Iowa Lakes CC                           24:35.1  7:56/M    FR
  276    240    109  Erika Kline           Hagerstown CC                           24:36.1  7:56/M    FR
  277    241    258  Emma Pogreba          North Iowa Area CC                      24:43.2  7:58/M    SO
  278    242     47  Amanda Duvail         Colby CC                                24:43.6  7:58/M    FR
  279  (< 5)     15  Olivia Emerick        CC Rhode Island                         24:47.7  8:00/M    FR
  280    243     60  Cheyenne Hunt         Cuyahoga CC                             24:53.5  8:02/M    FR
  281  (< 5)    181  Stacy Desir           Lackawanna College                      25:00.2  8:04/M    FR
  282  (< 5)    299  Sammie Bybee          Rend Lake                               25:15.2  8:09/M    FR
  283    244    178  Sabyl Whitelow        Kaskaskia College                       25:21.6  8:11/M    FR
  284  (< 5)    300  Kiera Deford          Rend Lake                               25:25.9  8:12/M    FR
  285    245    234  Natalie Mena          Morton College                          25:26.5  8:12/M    FR
  286    246     34  Melanie Kowalski      Clarendon College                       25:35.0  8:15/M    FR
  287    247    684  Anna Flec Kenstein    Des Moines Area CC                      25:43.4  8:18/M    FR
  288    248     38  Kendra Alcorn         Cloud County CC                         25:50.1  8:20/M    FR
  289    249    132  Kayla Van Ausdall     Illinois Central College                25:50.5  8:20/M    SO
  290    250     35  Estefany Lemus        Clarendon College                       26:13.8  8:27/M    FR
  291    251    227  Brianna Lewis         Monroe College                          26:47.0  8:38/M    FR
  292    252    261  Brandi Cutter         Oakland CC                              27:31.9  8:53/M    FR
  293    253      8  Lauren Belieau        Barton County CC                        27:45.1  8:57/M    FR
  294    254     26  Kathryn Huffman       Chipola College                         29:49.3  9:37/M    FR
  295    255     25  Karlee Floyd          Chipola College                         31:34.0 10:11/M    SO


Team Summary Report - Women
Women 5k

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Iowa Central CC                        40               2   3   4  11  20  22  28         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:48.3
        Average Time: 18:45.6

    2 Central Arizona                       145              16  21  34  35  39  49 163         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:06.8
        Average Time: 19:37.3

    3 South Plains                          156               1  12  37  45  61  79  92         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:02.0
        Average Time: 19:24.4

    4 Lansing CC                            180              18  23  29  38  72 120 139         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:00.0
        Average Time: 19:48.0

    5 El Paso CC                            206               9  30  32  55  80 135 191         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:27.1
        Average Time: 19:53.4

    6 Mesa CC                               236               6  19  47  76  88 114 140         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:58.3
        Average Time: 19:59.6

    7 Pima CC                               238              14  24  48  63  89 102 126         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:09.9
        Average Time: 20:01.9

    8 Gillette                              249              15  26  33  58 117 131 189         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:05.2
        Average Time: 20:01.0

    9 Allen County CC                       259               5  10  59  86  99 147 148         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:00.7
        Average Time: 20:00.1

   10 Iowa Western CC                       294              27  36  53  73 105 115 142         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:23.2
        Average Time: 20:16.6

   11 Spartanburg Methodist                 359               8  41  56  83 171 179 202         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:10.2
        Average Time: 20:26.0

   12 Johnson County CC                     381              64  69  75  77  96 103 194         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:20.4
        Average Time: 20:40.0

   13 Pasco-Hernando CC                     397              25  65  84 104 119 144 220         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:25.5
        Average Time: 20:41.1

   14 Macomb CC                             435              31  54  68 123 159 167 214         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:50.4
        Average Time: 20:46.0

   15 New Mexico JC                         438               7  44  74 153 160                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:23.1
        Average Time: 20:40.6

   16 Jackson CC                            448              43  52  94 122 137 169 188         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:13.0
        Average Time: 20:50.6

   17 Cowley County CC                      473              57  87  91 109 129 154             
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:50.0
        Average Time: 20:58.0

   18 Highland CC                           511              13  67 127 132 172 229 236         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:53.7
        Average Time: 20:58.7

   19 Paradise Valley                       530              66  85 124 125 130 186 219         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:49.8
        Average Time: 21:09.9

   20 DuPage                                549              17 113 121 141 157 173 207         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:31.2
        Average Time: 21:06.2

   21 Darton                                608             100 112 116 118 162 178 197         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:05.0
        Average Time: 21:25.0

   22 Colby CC                              609              40  42 158 184 185 192 242         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:55.3
        Average Time: 21:23.0

   23 Danville Area CC                      632              50  93 136 170 183                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:27.9
        Average Time: 21:29.6

   24 North Iowa Area CC                    658              62  90  97 201 208 225 241         
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:38.2
        Average Time: 21:43.6

   25 Muskegon CC                           668              78 101 143 151 195 217 238         
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:15.6
        Average Time: 21:39.1

   26 Oakland CC                            728             106 108 134 174 206 252             
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:26.4
        Average Time: 21:53.3

   27 Hagerstown CC                         743              81 138 149 176 199 240             
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:30.4
        Average Time: 21:54.1

   28 Barton County CC                      747              51 107 155 181 253                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:31.0
        Average Time: 22:42.2

   29 Morton College                        770              71 110 177 196 216 245             
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:24.4
        Average Time: 22:04.8

   30 Kaskaskia College                     782             111 128 146 175 222 228 244         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:30.1
        Average Time: 22:06.0

   31 Southwestern CC                       802              46 152 166 211 227                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:03.0
        Average Time: 22:12.6

   32 Cloud County CC                       829              98 150 165 193 223 248             
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:27.4
        Average Time: 22:17.4

   33 Illinois Central College              865              95 133 190 198 249                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:03.8
        Average Time: 22:48.7

   34 Iowa Lakes CC                         915              70 182 203 226 234 239             
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:01.4
        Average Time: 22:48.2

   35 Cuyahoga CC                           918             145 161 164 205 243                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:58.0
        Average Time: 22:47.6

   36 Longview CC                           948             168 180 187 204 209 210 212         
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:36.0
        Average Time: 22:43.2

   37 Chipola College                      1000              60 200 231 254 255                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:08:34.3
        Average Time: 25:42.8

   38 Monroe College                       1016              82 218 232 233 251                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:58:59.8
        Average Time: 23:47.9

   39 Des Moines Area CC                   1062             156 213 221 235 237 247             
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:35.2
        Average Time: 23:31.0

   40 Clarendon College                    1165             215 224 230 246 250                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:02:34.2
        Average Time: 24:30.8

 Inc. Butler County CC                     1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Carl Sandburg College                1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. CC Rhode Island                      1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. CCBC Essex                           1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. College of Lake County               2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Elgin CC                             2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Essex CC                             2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Garden City CC                       1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Hesston                              1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Hutchinson CC                        3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Kirtland CC                          1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Lackawanna College                   2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Lincoln College                      3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Mott CC                              1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Oakton CC                            2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Odessa                               1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Prairie State College                1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Ranger                               2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Rend Lake                            3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. South Georgia College                1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Vincennes                            2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Waubonsee CC                         4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Western Texas College                2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: