11/10/12 Private School State Championships
Saturday, 10 November 2012 20:02    PDF Print E-mail
 Maryland and Washington, DC, Private School Cross-Country Championships
        Agricultural History Farm Park at Derwood, MD  Nov 10, 2012

          Timing & Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club
              Individual Results: Varsity Girls Large Schools

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                       Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == ============================ ===== 
    1  1036 Ellie Gonzalez        F    Catholic                     18:07 
    2  1004 Caroline Reiser       F 12 St. Mary's                   19:42 
    3  1005 Mary Reiser           F 12 St. Mary's                   19:44 
    4   762 Erin Bell             F  9 National Cathedral           19:56 
    5   478 Katherine Treanor     F  9 Georgetown Day School        19:59 
    6   671 Kristen Kohles        F 11 John Carroll School          20:02 
    7  1010 Brianna Stewart       F 11 St. Mary's                   20:05 
    8   786 Satowa Kinoshita      F 12 National Cathedral           20:07 
    9   256 Kiernan Keller        F 10 Academy Of The Holy Cross    20:10 
   10   809 Polly Terzian         F 12 National Cathedral           20:11 
   11   466 Naomi Miller          F 12 Georgetown Day School        20:29 
   12   261 Julia Pitts           F  9 Academy Of The Holy Cross    20:29 
   13   728 Clare Basil           F 10 Mount De Sales               20:32 
   14   528 Jessie Foster         F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep   20:34 
   15   751 Colleen Miller        F 12 Mount De Sales               20:35 
   16   817 Cassidy Burke         F 11 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     20:36 
   17   447 Julia Ernst           F 11 Georgetown Day School        20:36 
   18   686 Amanda Spaeth         F 11 John Carroll School          20:38 
   19   559 Cassia Torczon        F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep   20:39 
   20   346 Elizabeth Voigt       F 10 Archbishop Spalding          20:46 
   21   535 Marie Therese Kane    F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep   20:54 
   22   268 Katie Toner           F 11 Academy Of The Holy Cross    20:56 
   23   823 Sophie Dean           F 12 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     21:04 
   24   820 Megan Crilly          F  9 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     21:06 
   25   470 Gillian Page          F  9 Georgetown Day School        21:06 
   26   327 Caitlin McGuiness     F 12 Archbishop Spalding          21:08 
   27   296 Caitlin Anson         F 12 Archbishop Spalding          21:09 
   28   523 Katie Daniels         F 12 Georgetown Visitation Prep   21:13 
   29   816 Lindsay Braviak       F 12 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     21:14 
   30   998 Maggie Wood           F 10 St. John's College           21:15 
   31   549 Jubilee Marshall      F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep   21:18 
   32   967 Emily Carroll         F  9 St. John's College           21:18 
   33   481 Emily Vogt            F 11 Georgetown Day School        21:27 
   34  1037 Elizabeth Lelonek     F    Catholic                     21:30 
   35   298 Erin Behrens          F 11 Archbishop Spalding          21:33 
   36   657 Holly Driver          F  9 John Carroll School          21:35 
   37   773 Sararose Gaines       F 11 National Cathedral           21:35 
   38   729 Shannon Blee          F  9 Mount De Sales               21:39 
   39   781 Rosalie Hunter        F 10 National Cathedral           21:45 
   40   758 Anastasia White       F 12 Mount De Sales               21:46 
   41  1018 Jackie Clark          F 12 St. Mary's Ryken             21:50 
   42   772 Kelsey Friberg        F 10 National Cathedral           21:52 
   43   320 Alexandra Kamm        F 11 Archbishop Spalding          21:58 
   44   244 Anna Sophia Capizzi   F  9 Academy Of The Holy Cross    21:58 
   45   305 Sussana Coss          F  9 Archbishop Spalding          22:00 
   46   833 Delia Launi           F  9 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     22:10 
   47   544 Elle Lynott           F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep   22:14 
   48   757 Hannah Walter         F 11 Mount De Sales               22:15 
   49   543 Nora Leibold          F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep   22:16 
   50   753 Hannah Popp           F 11 Mount De Sales               22:33 
   51  1028 Laura Pagliarulo      F 12 St. Mary's Ryken             22:37 
   52  1016 Amanda Bland          F 10 St. Mary's Ryken             22:47 
   53  1034 Alexandra Ye          F 10 St. Mary's Ryken             22:49 
   54   656 Elizabeth Driver      F 10 John Carroll School          23:02 
   55  1003 Katie Korvin          F 10 St. Mary's                   23:02 
   56   267 Clare Toner           F  9 Academy Of The Holy Cross    23:06 
   57   248 Kara Cronin           F 11 Academy Of The Holy Cross    23:07 
   58   452 Caroline Gottlieb     F 12 Georgetown Day School        23:12 
   59  1030 Catherine Raley       F 12 St. Mary's Ryken             23:19 
   60   252 Rebecca Gardner       F 10 Academy Of The Holy Cross    23:29 
   61   418 Anna Schlosnagle      F    Elizabeth Seton              23:33 
   62   744 Frantzie Jeannot      F 12 Mount De Sales               23:38 
   63   844 Cosette Riely         F 10 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     23:39 
   64   456 Sydney Kamen          F 10 Georgetown Day School        23:41 
   65   325 Julieanna Mazza       F 11 Archbishop Spalding          23:43 
   66   971 Mary Ellen Garrett    F 12 St. John's College           23:47 
   67   787 Linda Krasniewski     F 10 National Cathedral           23:58 
   68   989 Galina Robey          F 11 St. John's College           24:04 
   69  1008 Jane Richardson       F 10 St. Mary's                   24:06 
   70   654 Erin Cadden           F 10 John Carroll School          24:09 
   71  1019 Anna Clews            F  9 St. Mary's Ryken             24:10 
   72  1023 Landry Griffitt       F 10 St. Mary's Ryken             24:19 
   73   420 Patty Commins         F    Elizabeth Seton              24:24 
   74   424 Funmi Lawal           F    Elizabeth Seton              24:26 
   75  1006 Julie Reiter          F 12 St. Mary's                   24:49 
   76   992 Mary Anne Sheridan    F 11 St. John's College           24:50 
   77   842 Chloe Powers          F 10 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     24:50 
   78   422 Kandice Pettaway      F    Elizabeth Seton              24:52 
   79  1038 Kirstin McGee         F    Catholic                     24:59 
   80   999 Ketti Gorski          F 11 St. Mary's                   25:06 
   81   984 Lilly Overmyer        F 12 St. John's College           25:29 
   82  1039 Bridget Gonzalez      F    Catholic                     25:43 
   83   423 Anna Haschert         F    Elizabeth Seton              26:24 
   84   421 Courtney Bishop       F    Elizabeth Seton              26:25 
   85   688 Shannon Vinton        F 12 John Carroll School          26:38 
   86  1041 Olivia Sears          F    Catholic                     33:30 

                            Team Results, Large


  1.    91  Georgetown Day School        (  20:44  1:43:37   1:28)
===========================================
  1      5  Katherine Treanor    F   19:59
  2     11  Naomi Miller         F   20:29
  3     17  Julia Ernst          F   20:36
  4     25  Gillian Page         F   21:06
  5     33  Emily Vogt           F   21:27
  6   ( 58) Caroline Gottlieb    F   23:12
  7   ( 64) Sydney Kamen         F   23:41

  2.    98  National Cathedral           (  20:43  1:43:34   1:49)
===========================================
  1      4  Erin Bell            F   19:56
  2      8  Satowa Kinoshita     F   20:07
  3     10  Polly Terzian        F   20:11
  4     37  Sararose Gaines      F   21:35
  5     39  Rosalie Hunter       F   21:45
  6   ( 42) Kelsey Friberg       F   21:52
  7   ( 67) Linda Krasniewski    F   23:58

  3.   113  Georgetown Visitation Prep   (  20:56  1:44:38   0:44)
===========================================
  1     14  Jessie Foster        F   20:34
  2     19  Cassia Torczon       F   20:39
  3     21  Marie Therese Kane   F   20:54
  4     28  Katie Daniels        F   21:13
  5     31  Jubilee Marshall     F   21:18
  6   ( 47) Elle Lynott          F   22:14
  7   ( 49) Nora Leibold         F   22:16

  4.   136  St. Mary's                   (  21:20  1:46:39   4:24)
===========================================
  1      2  Caroline Reiser      F   19:42
  2      3  Mary Reiser          F   19:44
  3      7  Brianna Stewart      F   20:05
  4     55  Katie Korvin         F   23:02
  5     69  Jane Richardson      F   24:06
  6   ( 75) Julie Reiter         F   24:49
  7   ( 80) Ketti Gorski         F   25:06

  5.   138  Our Lady Of Good Counsel     (  21:14  1:46:10   1:34)
===========================================
  1     16  Cassidy Burke        F   20:36
  2     23  Sophie Dean          F   21:04
  3     24  Megan Crilly         F   21:06
  4     29  Lindsay Braviak      F   21:14
  5     46  Delia Launi          F   22:10
  6   ( 63) Cosette Riely        F   23:39
  7   ( 77) Chloe Powers         F   24:50

  6.   143  Academy Of The Holy Cross    (  21:20  1:46:39   2:56)
===========================================
  1      9  Kiernan Keller       F   20:10
  2     12  Julia Pitts          F   20:29
  3     22  Katie Toner          F   20:56
  4     44  Anna Sophia Capizzi  F   21:58
  5     56  Clare Toner          F   23:06
  6   ( 57) Kara Cronin          F   23:07
  7   ( 60) Rebecca Gardner      F   23:29

  7.   151  Archbishop Spalding          (  21:19  1:46:34   1:12)
===========================================
  1     20  Elizabeth Voigt      F   20:46
  2     26  Caitlin McGuiness    F   21:08
  3     27  Caitlin Anson        F   21:09
  4     35  Erin Behrens         F   21:33
  5     43  Alexandra Kamm       F   21:58
  6   ( 45) Sussana Coss         F   22:00
  7   ( 65) Julieanna Mazza      F   23:43

  8.   154  Mount De Sales               (  21:22  1:46:47   1:43)
===========================================
  1     13  Clare Basil          F   20:32
  2     15  Colleen Miller       F   20:35
  3     38  Shannon Blee         F   21:39
  4     40  Anastasia White      F   21:46
  5     48  Hannah Walter        F   22:15
  6   ( 50) Hannah Popp          F   22:33
  7   ( 62) Frantzie Jeannot     F   23:38

  9.   184  John Carroll School          (  21:54  1:49:26   4:07)
===========================================
  1      6  Kristen Kohles       F   20:02
  2     18  Amanda Spaeth        F   20:38
  3     36  Holly Driver         F   21:35
  4     54  Elizabeth Driver     F   23:02
  5     70  Erin Cadden          F   24:09
  6   ( 85) Shannon Vinton       F   26:38

 10.   256  St. Mary's Ryken             (  22:41  1:53:22   1:29)
===========================================
  1     41  Jackie Clark         F   21:50
  2     51  Laura Pagliarulo     F   22:37
  3     52  Amanda Bland         F   22:47
  4     53  Alexandra Ye         F   22:49
  5     59  Catherine Raley      F   23:19
  6   ( 71) Anna Clews           F   24:10
  7   ( 72) Landry Griffitt      F   24:19

 11.   272  St. John's College           (  23:03  1:55:14   3:35)
===========================================
  1     30  Maggie Wood          F   21:15
  2     32  Emily Carroll        F   21:18
  3     66  Mary Ellen Garrett   F   23:47
  4     68  Galina Robey         F   24:04
  5     76  Mary Anne Sheridan   F   24:50
  6   ( 81) Lilly Overmyer       F   25:29

 12.   282  Catholic                     (  24:46  2:03:49  15:23)
===========================================
  1      1  Ellie Gonzalez       F   18:07
  2     34  Elizabeth Lelonek    F   21:30
  3     79  Kirstin McGee        F   24:59
  4     82  Bridget Gonzalez     F   25:43
  5     86  Olivia Sears         F   33:30

 13.   369  Elizabeth Seton              (  24:44  2:03:39   2:51)
===========================================
  1     61  Anna Schlosnagle     F   23:33
  2     73  Patty Commins        F   24:24
  3     74  Funmi Lawal          F   24:26
  4     78  Kandice Pettaway     F   24:52
  5     83  Anna Haschert        F   26:24
  6   ( 84) Courtney Bishop      F   26:25



  Maryland and Washington, DC, Private School Cross-Country Championships
        Agricultural History Farm Park at Derwood, MD  Nov 10, 2012

          Timing & Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club
              Individual Results: Varsity Girls Small Schools

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                       Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == ============================ ===== 
    1    36 Mia Gyau              F  9 Bullis                       18:48 
    2   120 Hannah Mansbach       F 12 Glenelg Country              18:49 
    3    64 Alex Hannah           F  7 Ces Jewish Day               20:51 
    4   114 Maddie Miller         F  9 Glenelg Country              20:53 
    5   204 Makenzie Kynoch       F 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal       21:28 
    6    69 Shira Winston         F 12 Ces Jewish Day               21:33 
    7   170 Zuwena Johnson        F 12 Riverdale Baptist            21:41 
    8     8 Maggie Czapski        F 11 Bishop Walsh                 21:59 
    9   155 Heidi Griesbach       F  9 Mount Airy Christian         22:01 
   10   200 Meryl Goeke           F 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal       22:17 
   11    66 Rachel Sniffen        F 11 Ces Jewish Day               22:21 
   12  1078 Sophie Miller         F    Annapolis Area Christian Sch 22:43 
   13    18 Caroline Snyder       F  9 Bishop Walsh                 22:51 
   14  1074 Abbie Schaefer        F    Annapolis Area Christian Sch 22:58 
   15   156 Hannah Phelps         F 10 Mount Airy Christian         23:02 
   16    60 Catie Spaulding       F 10 Calverton School             23:26 
   17  1075 Emily Johnson         F    Annapolis Area Christian Sch 23:35 
   18    35 Brooke Gutschick      F 12 Bullis                       23:40 
   19  1077 Caroline Miller       F    Annapolis Area Christian Sch 23:41 
   20  1079 Sarah Henry           F    Annapolis Area Christian Sch 23:56 
   21   153 Dayna Gager           F 11 Mount Airy Christian         23:58 
   22    63 Hilary Druckman       F 11 Ces Jewish Day               24:09 
   23    10 Marie Lewis           F  9 Bishop Walsh                 24:14 
   24   161 Alethea Surland       F 10 Mount Airy Christian         24:14 
   25  1085 Jessica Bone          F    Annapolis Area Christian Sch 24:17 
   26   103 Rebecca McClung       F 12 Edmund Burke                 24:27 
   27   198 Justine England       F 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal       24:33 
   28   216 Karla Rivera          F 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal       24:45 
   29    15 Cecilia Rossi         F 11 Bishop Walsh                 24:58 
   30   105 Alana Nunn            F 10 Edmund Burke                 25:17 
   31   101 Julia Hiemstra        F 10 Edmund Burke                 25:18 
   32   175 Bryana Williams       F 11 Riverdale Baptist            25:37 
   33  1081 Hanna Thiessen        F    Annapolis Area Christian Sch 25:38 
   34   194 Rebekah Daniels       F 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal       26:01 
   35   100 Daijun He             F 10 Edmund Burke                 26:06 
   36   151 Rachel Burgoon        F 12 Mount Airy Christian         26:09 
   37   203 Leia Karam            F 11 St. Andrew's Episcopal       26:21 
   38    51 Emily Zeng            F  9 Bullis                       26:45 
   39   158 Kara Rice             F 10 Mount Airy Christian         26:46 
   40     3 Kylie Bible           F 10 Bishop Walsh                 26:48 
   41    97 Lizzie Bennett        F 12 Edmund Burke                 26:54 
   42    57 Madison Hoffer        F 10 Calverton School             27:05 
   43   159 Briana Sadowski       F 11 Mount Airy Christian         27:12 
   44    14 Kim Northcraft        F 12 Bishop Walsh                 27:14 
   45    25 Julia Asher           F  9 Bullis                       27:18 
   46    50 Sioned Vaughan        F 11 Bullis                       27:24 
   47   171 Sarah Raspberry       F  9 Riverdale Baptist            28:49 
   48   174 Samaria Ward          F  9 Riverdale Baptist            29:07 
   49   176 Brianna Wright        F 12 Riverdale Baptist            29:07 

                            Team Results, Small


  1.    54  Annapolis Area Christian Sch (  23:23  1:56:53   1:13)
===========================================
  1      7  Sophie Miller        F   22:43
  2      9  Abbie Schaefer       F   22:58
  3     11  Emily Johnson        F   23:35
  4     13  Caroline Miller      F   23:41
  5     14  Sarah Henry          F   23:56
  6   ( 18) Jessica Bone         F   24:17
  7   ( 26) Hanna Thiessen       F   25:38

  2.    76  St. Andrew's Episcopal       (  23:49  1:59:04   4:33)
===========================================
  1      2  Makenzie Kynoch      F   21:28
  2      6  Meryl Goeke          F   22:17
  3     20  Justine England      F   24:33
  4     21  Karla Rivera         F   24:45
  5     27  Rebekah Daniels      F   26:01
  6   ( 30) Leia Karam           F   26:21

  3.    76  Mount Airy Christian         (  23:53  1:59:24   4:08)
===========================================
  1      5  Heidi Griesbach      F   22:01
  2     10  Hannah Phelps        F   23:02
  3     15  Dayna Gager          F   23:58
  4     17  Alethea Surland      F   24:14
  5     29  Rachel Burgoon       F   26:09
  6   ( 32) Kara Rice            F   26:46
  7   ( 35) Briana Sadowski      F   27:12

  4.    83  Bishop Walsh                 (  24:10  2:00:50   4:49)
===========================================
  1      4  Maggie Czapski       F   21:59
  2      8  Caroline Snyder      F   22:51
  3     16  Marie Lewis          F   24:14
  4     22  Cecilia Rossi        F   24:58
  5     33  Kylie Bible          F   26:48
  6   ( 36) Kim Northcraft       F   27:14

  5.   119  Bullis                       (  24:47  2:03:55   8:36)
===========================================
  1      1  Mia Gyau             F   18:48
  2     12  Brooke Gutschick     F   23:40
  3     31  Emily Zeng           F   26:45
  4     37  Julia Asher          F   27:18
  5     38  Sioned Vaughan       F   27:24

  6.   128  Edmund Burke                 (  25:37  2:08:02   2:27)
===========================================
  1     19  Rebecca McClung      F   24:27
  2     23  Alana Nunn           F   25:17
  3     24  Julia Hiemstra       F   25:18
  4     28  Daijun He            F   26:06
  5     34  Lizzie Bennett       F   26:54

  7.   148  Riverdale Baptist            (  26:53  2:14:21   7:26)
===========================================
  1      3  Zuwena Johnson       F   21:41
  2     25  Bryana Williams      F   25:37
  3     39  Sarah Raspberry      F   28:49
  4     40  Samaria Ward         F   29:07
  5     41  Brianna Wright       F   29:07



  Maryland and Washington, DC, Private School Cross-Country Championships
        Agricultural History Farm Park at Derwood, MD  Nov 10, 2012

          Timing & Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club
              Individual Results: Varsity Boys Large Schools

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                       Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == ============================ ===== 
    1  1035 Michael Wegner        M SO                              15:44 
    2   881 Tai Dinger            M 11 St. Albans                   16:04 
    3   608 Chris Hoyle           M 11 Gonzaga                      16:07 
    4   819 Collin Crilly         M 11 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     16:12 
    5   847 Drew Smith            M 12 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     16:20 
    6   442 Griffin Colaizzi      M 11 Georgetown Day School        16:24 
    7   882 Sam Dodge             M 12 St. Albans                   16:30 
    8   631 Kevin Pulliam         M 11 Gonzaga                      16:37 
    9   987 Tommy Reese           M 11 St. John's College           16:52 
   10   471 Aidan Pillard         M 10 Georgetown Day School        16:53 
   11   579 Sam Zunkeler          M 12 Gilman School                16:53 
   12   571 Theo Leasca           M 11 Gilman School                16:55 
   13   723 Kevin Soraci          M 11 Landon School                17:02 
   14   360 Patrick Dunk          M 11 Calvert Hall College         17:05 
   15   611 Michael Jarosz        M 10 Gonzaga                      17:07 
   16   378 Peter Rowe            M 12 Calvert Hall College         17:11 
   17   363 Denny Grace           M 12 Calvert Hall College         17:12 
   18   436 Sam Boardman          M 11 Georgetown Day School        17:13 
   19   432 Michael Bassett       M 12 Georgetown Day School        17:16 
   20   288 Erik Meyer            M 12 Archbishop Curley            17:26 
   21   444 Billy Cox             M 12 Georgetown Day School        17:27 
   22   697 Adam Brill            M 12 Landon School                17:31 
   23   670 Dave Knaide           M 12 John Carroll School          17:31 
   24   352 Scott Baker           M 12 Calvert Hall College         17:34 
   25   822 Alex Czujko           M 12 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     17:35 
   26   362 Aaron Franklin        M 12 Calvert Hall College         17:36 
   27   895 Joey Gaines           M 10 St. Albans                   17:37 
   28   565 Peter Cooke           M 12 Gilman School                17:37 
   29   467 Liam Monheim          M 10 Georgetown Day School        17:42 
   30   852 Jack Wavering         M  9 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     17:42 
   31   812 Enrique Alonso        M 12 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     17:42 
   32   970 Luke Garrett          M 10 St. John's College           17:47 
   33   364 Sean Handerhan        M 12 Calvert Hall College         17:48 
   34   373 Liam May              M 12 Calvert Hall College         17:48 
   35   666 Will Horn             M 12 John Carroll School          17:48 
   36   596 Alex Don              M 12 Gonzaga                      17:48 
   37   598 Patrick Doolin        M 11 Gonzaga                      17:49 
   38   405 Chris Jeletic         M 10 Dematha Catholic             17:51 
   39   398 Joe Graham            M 10 Dematha Catholic             17:52 
   40   651 Derek Alban           M 12 John Carroll School          17:54 
   41   575 John Stoller          M 12 Gilman School                17:54 
   42   640 Peter Sikorsky        M 10 Gonzaga                      18:01 
   43  1017 Ryan Braam            M 11 St. Mary's Ryken             18:08 
   44   514 Junda Yu              M 10 Georgetown Prep              18:09 
   45   336 Ronan O'Shea          M 10 Archbishop Spalding          18:11 
   46   835 Matt Lopez            M  9 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     18:13 
   47   503 Alex Morton           M 11 Georgetown Prep              18:13 
   48   997 Oliver Weigand        M 11 St. John's College           18:15 
   49   407 Joseph Justin         M 12 Dematha Catholic             18:17 
   50   348 Evan Wilson           M 11 Archbishop Spalding          18:17 
   51   570 Josh Khuvis           M 12 Gilman School                18:17 
   52   665 Will Hopkins          M 11 John Carroll School          18:19 
   53   577 Robert Wilhelm        M 11 Gilman School                18:21 
   54   861 Woody Atwood          M 12 St. Albans                   18:23 
   55   923 Grant McClure         M 12 St. Albans                   18:23 
   56   836 Kevin McGivern        M  9 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     18:23 
   57   854 Philip Abboud         M 12 St. Albans                   18:24 
   58   403 David Hoke            M 12 Dematha Catholic             18:26 
   59   563 Ej Abass              M  9 Gilman School                18:28 
   60   725 Harrison Voslow       M 12 Landon School                18:29 
   61   702 Ben Gilbert           M  9 Landon School                18:30 
   62   302 Ben Cannon            M 12 Archbishop Spalding          18:33 
   63   441 Zeke Cohen            M 10 Georgetown Day School        18:35 
   64   342 Adam Spangler         M 12 Archbishop Spalding          18:36 
   65   316 Zach Gruzinski        M 10 Archbishop Spalding          18:36 
   66   617 Jake Miller           M 11 Gonzaga                      18:39 
   67   687 Zane Van Pelt         M 11 John Carroll School          18:45 
   68   303 Brendan Cannon        M 10 Archbishop Spalding          18:45 
   69   982 Kevin Nuckolls        M 12 St. John's College           18:45 
   70   694 Jack Bolen            M 11 Landon School                18:47 
   71   392 Erick Brown           M 12 Dematha Catholic             18:48 
   72  1024 Matthew Johnson       M 11 St. Mary's Ryken             18:52 
   73   484 Ron Busby             M 12 Georgetown Prep              18:53 
   74   986 Christian Redmond     M 11 St. John's College           18:55 
   75   416 Darius Williams-Mcken M 11 Dematha Catholic             19:04 
   76   284 Kyle Hunt             M 12 Archbishop Curley            19:06 
   77   286 Vince Lawton          M 12 Archbishop Curley            19:13 
   78   314 Billy Glynn           M 11 Archbishop Spalding          19:15 
   79   271 Carmelo Barresi       M 12 Archbishop Curley            19:15 
   80   501 Pat McGuire           M 11 Georgetown Prep              19:15 
   81   996 Paul Wasel            M 12 St. John's College           19:15 
   82   716 Josh Michael          M 12 Landon School                19:18 
   83   384 Will Abernethy        M 10 Dematha Catholic             19:30 
   84   505 Connor Nolan          M 10 Georgetown Prep              19:35 
   85   650 Cole Alban            M 11 John Carroll School          19:41 
   86   504 Patrick Mullery       M  9 Georgetown Prep              19:44 
   87   275 Brian Burke           M 11 Archbishop Curley            19:47 
   88   722 Henry Smith           M  9 Landon School                20:03 
   89   274 Matt Bouldin          M 10 Archbishop Curley            20:42 
   90  1020 Nathan Fechtig        M 10 St. Mary's Ryken             20:49 
   91   295 Robert Smith          M 11 Archbishop Curley            20:53 
   92  1033 Daniel Sydnor         M 12 St. Mary's Ryken             21:15 
   93  1015 Michael Beckman       M 10 St. Mary's Ryken             21:43 
   94  1032 Chris Sydnor          M 11 St. Mary's Ryken             22:09 
   95  1014 Greg Beck             M 10 St. Mary's Ryken             23:13 
   96   730 Jessica Brinker       F  9 Mount De Sales               65:48 
   97   769 Katherine Evans       F 10 National Cathedral           66:09 
   98   299 Kayla Bias            F 10 Archbishop Spalding          66:32 
   99   741 Katrina Hrabinski     F 10 Mount De Sales               66:40 
  100   771 Ellie Forman          F 12 National Cathedral           66:49 
  101   764 Victoria Bush         F 10 National Cathedral           66:49 
  102   310 Claire Eckhart        F 10 Archbishop Spalding          66:56 
  103   438 Katherine Bronstein   F 12 Georgetown Day School        67:08 
  104   464 Morgan Mayer          F  9 Georgetown Day School        67:11 
  105   731 Natali Campbell       F 10 Mount De Sales               67:12 
  106   805 Tess Speranza         F 11 National Cathedral           67:15 
  107   317 Caraline Gunther      F 10 Archbishop Spalding          67:22 
  108   446 Sophie Emery          F 12 Georgetown Day School        67:37 
  109   518 Maddie Brightbill     F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep   67:37 
  110   808 Abigail Summerville   F 10 National Cathedral           67:41 
  111   562 Morgan Zeiss          F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep   67:46 
  112   260 Caroline Philbin      F 10 Academy Of The Holy Cross    67:48 
  113   560 Meg Troxell           F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep   67:49 
  114   733 Stephanie Culotta     F 10 Mount De Sales               67:49 
  115   300 Catherine Brady       F  9 Archbishop Spalding          67:51 
  116   729 Shannon Blee          F  9 Mount De Sales               67:52 
  117   328 Maddy McNealy         F 10 Archbishop Spalding          67:53 
  118   534 Cecilia Kane          F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep   67:58 
  119   793 Maria Messick         F 12 National Cathedral           67:59 
  120   754 Keelan Scharbach      F 10 Mount De Sales               67:59 
  121   301 Conner Burkhardt      F  9 Archbishop Spalding          68:04 
  122   308 Daris Delph           F  9 Archbishop Spalding          68:04 
  123   784 Alexandra Karppi      F  9 National Cathedral           68:07 
  124   349 Sarah Zachares        F 10 Archbishop Spalding          68:10 
  125   330 Gabrielle Mrozek      F 10 Archbishop Spalding          68:14 
  126   473 Ariana Reichert       F 11 Georgetown Day School        68:16 
  127   515 Claire Anderson       F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep   68:17 
  128   797 Catherine Patton      F 10 National Cathedral           68:19 
  129   734 Alison Delisa         F  9 Mount De Sales               68:20 
  130   480 Rhianna Vergeer       F  9 Georgetown Day School        68:24 
  131   483 Julia Winkler         F 11 Georgetown Day School        68:24 
  132   526 Adriana Dropulic      F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep   68:27 
  133   780 Meredith Hilton       F 12 National Cathedral           68:29 
  134   269 Abby Wallisch         F 11 Academy Of The Holy Cross    68:30 
  135   759 Isabella White        F  9 Mount De Sales               68:33 
  136   827 Julianna Gomez        F 10 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     68:33 
  137   554 Emily Pohl            F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep   68:40 
  138   735 Hannah Dignam         F  9 Mount De Sales               68:41 
  139   249 Christy David         F  9 Academy Of The Holy Cross    68:44 
  140   304 Olivia Carran         F  9 Archbishop Spalding          68:47 
  141   779 Elinor Hanley         F 11 National Cathedral           68:47 
  142   736 Emily Fitzsimmons     F  9 Mount De Sales               68:47 
  143   802 Charlotte Scott       F  9 National Cathedral           68:49 
  144  1021 Jessica Gardiner      F 10 St. Mary's Ryken             68:53 
  145   748 Christina McCaul      F  9 Mount De Sales               68:53 
  146   974 Grace Hagerty         F 11 St. John's College           69:00 
  147  1025 Gabrielle Moore       F  9 St. Mary's Ryken             69:02 
  148   791 Mary Clare McMahon    F  9 National Cathedral           69:06 
  149   834 Sarah Lighter         F 12 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     69:08 
  150   774 Elisa Gobbo           F  9 National Cathedral           69:19 
  151   840 Honorine Munson       F 10 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     69:23 
  152   760 Annabel Ashcom-Ricks  F  9 National Cathedral           69:26 
  153   825 Katie Diss            F  9 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     69:28 
  154   742 Gina Hufford          F 12 Mount De Sales               69:29 
  155   801 Aidana Saudabayeva    F 12 National Cathedral           69:35 
  156   745 Katie Kelly           F  9 Mount De Sales               69:36 
  157   465 Maya Meltsner         F 10 Georgetown Day School        69:37 
  158  1001 Isabella Kalender     F 11 St. Mary's                   69:38 
  159   263 Claire Rowe           F  9 Academy Of The Holy Cross    69:41 
  160   312 Madeline Favre        F  9 Archbishop Spalding          69:42 
  161   455 Eve Jones             F 10 Georgetown Day School        69:44 
  162   783 Charlotte Jeppsen     F 11 National Cathedral           69:44 
  163   332 Jessica Nahmias       F 12 Archbishop Spalding          69:47 
  164   450 Erin Ford             F 10 Georgetown Day School        69:47 
  165   788 Caroline Lempres      F 11 National Cathedral           69:50 
  166   321 Kate Larsson          F 11 Archbishop Spalding          69:53 
  167   668 Emma Imbierowicz      F 11 John Carroll School          69:56 
  168   663 Taylor Hoch           F 11 John Carroll School          69:56 
  169   551 Kathryn McCarthy      F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep   69:58 
  170   306 Jessica D'Ambrosio    F 10 Archbishop Spalding          70:02 
  171   732 Anastasia Countiss    F 11 Mount De Sales               70:04 
  172   319 Haley Hershey         F  9 Archbishop Spalding          70:05 
  173   658 Rebecca Driver        F 12 John Carroll School          70:06 
  174   331 Lucy Mulford          F  9 Archbishop Spalding          70:14 
  175   755 Kristen Stark         F 10 Mount De Sales               70:25 
  176   520 Molly Caulfield       F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep   70:31 
  177  1012 Alexandra Trasatti    F 10 St. Mary's                   70:32 
  178   660 Kristina Gerrity      F  9 John Carroll School          70:42 
  179  1022 Emily Gray            F 10 St. Mary's Ryken             70:42 
  180   440 Gaby Cohen            F 10 Georgetown Day School        70:43 
  181   768 Ellie Durling         F 12 National Cathedral           70:47 
  182   765 Anna Catalanotto      F 10 National Cathedral           70:48 
  183   995 Monica Venzke         F 10 St. John's College           70:49 
  184   561 Sarah Wolf            F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep   71:00 
  185   242 Kate Bende            F 11 Academy Of The Holy Cross    71:05 
  186   538 Frances King          F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep   71:05 
  187   747 Claire Martineau      F 12 Mount De Sales               71:14 
  188   324 Emily May             F 10 Archbishop Spalding          71:20 
  189   972 Katherine Gonella     F  9 St. John's College           71:23 
  190   527 Harriet Fink          F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep   71:29 
  191  1007 Kate Rice             F  9 St. Mary's                   71:32 
  192   824 Jenna Defosse         F 10 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     71:38 
  193   789 Catherine Malloy      F 11 National Cathedral           71:39 
  194   250 Emeka Egwuagu         F 11 Academy Of The Holy Cross    71:40 
  195   782 India Ingersoll       F  9 National Cathedral           71:41 
  196   743 McKenzie Hutchinson   F 11 Mount De Sales               71:41 
  197   463 Jessica Mason         F  9 Georgetown Day School        72:17 
  198   798 Amina Rahill-Marier   F 10 National Cathedral           72:25 
  199   322 Natalie Larsson       F 11 Archbishop Spalding          72:41 
  200   265 Rose Shelley          F 10 Academy Of The Holy Cross    72:44 
  201   425 Kendall Zacker        F    Elizabeth Seton              72:50 
  202  1027 Rachel Murphy         F 12 St. Mary's Ryken             72:56 
  203   806 Maddie Starr          F 11 National Cathedral           72:58 
  204   672 Becca Kotula          F 12 John Carroll School          72:59 
  205   746 Susan Kelly           F 10 Mount De Sales               73:01 
  206   428 Danielle Holmes       F    Elizabeth Seton              73:03 
  207   264 Ceceilia Rubertone    F 11 Academy Of The Holy Cross    73:05 
  208   339 Kelly Quinn           F 10 Archbishop Spalding          73:12 
  209   983 Eliza O'Donnell       F  9 St. John's College           73:15 
  210   326 Shea McArdle          F  9 Archbishop Spalding          73:31 
  211   800 Sabrina Sadeghian     F  9 National Cathedral           73:32 
  212   979 Emma Lander           F  9 St. John's College           73:47 
  213   689 Rebecca Williams      F 10 John Carroll School          73:53 
  214   803 Jina Shin             F 12 National Cathedral           74:15 
  215   795 Sloane Meyer          F 10 National Cathedral           74:20 
  216   963 Julianna Barr         F 12 St. John's College           74:20 
  217   548 Kelly Mann            F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep   74:25 
  218   792 Julia Messick         F  9 National Cathedral           74:32 
  219   335 Sophie Nunno-Gorbache F 10 Archbishop Spalding          74:40 
  220   985 Alex Rapp             F 11 St. John's College           74:42 
  221   531 Laine Grygo           F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep   75:00 
  222   778 Natalie Hankey        F  9 National Cathedral           75:06 
  223   427 Isha Shrestha         F    Elizabeth Seton              75:14 
  224   738 Emma Green            F 10 Mount De Sales               75:37 
  225   785 Camille Kellogg       F 12 National Cathedral           75:44 
  226  1013 April Adams           F 11 St. Mary's Ryken             75:47 
  227   763 Mary Charlott Bruce   F 11 National Cathedral           75:49 
  228   426 Maya Foxworth         F    Elizabeth Seton              75:59 
  229   790 Sarah Manhardt        F 12 National Cathedral           76:42 
  230  1026 Jenna Murphy          F 12 St. Mary's Ryken             76:44 
  231   245 Margaret Capizzi      F 10 Academy Of The Holy Cross    77:20 
  232   777 Miche'lla Hamlett     F  9 National Cathedral           77:28 
  233   766 Mattie Clark          F 12 National Cathedral           77:28 
  234   794 Blaise Meyer          F 11 National Cathedral           77:48 
  235   796 Lesley Mould          F 10 National Cathedral           77:48 
  236   469 Julia Novey           F 11 Georgetown Day School        79:12 
  237  1029 Lauren Powell         F 10 St. Mary's Ryken             79:19 
  238   541 Madison Lee           F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep   81:24 

                            Team Results, Large


  1.    69  Georgetown Day School        (  17:03  1:25:13   1:03)
===========================================
  1      5  Griffin Colaizzi     M   16:24
  2      9  Aidan Pillard        M   16:53
  3     17  Sam Boardman         M   17:13
  4     18  Michael Bassett      M   17:16
  5     20  Billy Cox            M   17:27
  6   ( 28) Liam Monheim         M   17:42
  7   ( 62) Zeke Cohen           M   18:35

  2.    90  Our Lady Of Good Counsel     (  17:07  1:25:31   1:30)
===========================================
  1      3  Collin Crilly        M   16:12
  2      4  Drew Smith           M   16:20
  3     24  Alex Czujko          M   17:35
  4     29  Jack Wavering        M   17:42
  5     30  Enrique Alonso       M   17:42
  6   ( 45) Matt Lopez           M   18:13
  7   ( 55) Kevin McGivern       M   18:23

  3.    92  Calvert Hall College         (  17:20  1:26:38   0:31)
===========================================
  1     13  Patrick Dunk         M   17:05
  2     15  Peter Rowe           M   17:11
  3     16  Denny Grace          M   17:12
  4     23  Scott Baker          M   17:34
  5     25  Aaron Franklin       M   17:36
  6   ( 32) Sean Handerhan       M   17:48
  7   ( 33) Liam May             M   17:48

  4.    94  Gonzaga                      (  17:06  1:25:28   1:42)
===========================================
  1      2  Chris Hoyle          M   16:07
  2      7  Kevin Pulliam        M   16:37
  3     14  Michael Jarosz       M   17:07
  4     35  Alex Don             M   17:48
  5     36  Patrick Doolin       M   17:49
  6   ( 41) Peter Sikorsky       M   18:01
  7   ( 65) Jake Miller          M   18:39

  5.   138  Gilman School                (  17:32  1:27:36   1:24)
===========================================
  1     10  Sam Zunkeler         M   16:53
  2     11  Theo Leasca          M   16:55
  3     27  Peter Cooke          M   17:37
  4     40  John Stoller         M   17:54
  5     50  Josh Khuvis          M   18:17
  6   ( 52) Robert Wilhelm       M   18:21
  7   ( 58) Ej Abass             M   18:28

  6.   140  St. Albans                   (  17:24  1:26:57   2:19)
===========================================
  1      1  Tai Dinger           M   16:04
  2      6  Sam Dodge            M   16:30
  3     26  Joey Gaines          M   17:37
  4     53  Woody Atwood         M   18:23
  5     54  Grant McClure        M   18:23
  6   ( 56) Philip Abboud        M   18:24

  7.   212  John Carroll School          (  18:04  1:30:17   1:14)
===========================================
  1     22  Dave Knaide          M   17:31
  2     34  Will Horn            M   17:48
  3     39  Derek Alban          M   17:54
  4     51  Will Hopkins         M   18:19
  5     66  Zane Van Pelt        M   18:45
  6   ( 84) Cole Alban           M   19:41
  7   (121) Emma Imbierowicz     F 1:09:56

  8.   221  Landon School                (  18:04  1:30:19   1:45)
===========================================
  1     12  Kevin Soraci         M   17:02
  2     21  Adam Brill           M   17:31
  3     59  Harrison Voslow      M   18:29
  4     60  Ben Gilbert          M   18:30
  5     69  Jack Bolen           M   18:47
  6   ( 81) Josh Michael         M   19:18
  7   ( 87) Henry Smith          M   20:03

  9.   227  St. John's College           (  18:07  1:30:34   2:03)
===========================================
  1      8  Tommy Reese          M   16:52
  2     31  Luke Garrett         M   17:47
  3     47  Oliver Weigand       M   18:15
  4     68  Kevin Nuckolls       M   18:45
  5     73  Christian Redmond    M   18:55
  6   ( 80) Paul Wasel           M   19:15
  7   (119) Grace Hagerty        F 1:09:00

 10.   250  Dematha Catholic             (  18:15  1:31:14   0:57)
===========================================
  1     37  Chris Jeletic        M   17:51
  2     38  Joe Graham           M   17:52
  3     48  Joseph Justin        M   18:17
  4     57  David Hoke           M   18:26
  5     70  Erick Brown          M   18:48
  6   ( 74) Darius Williams-Mckenzie M   19:04
  7   ( 82) Will Abernethy       M   19:30

 11.   281  Archbishop Spalding          (  18:27  1:32:13   0:25)
===========================================
  1     44  Ronan O'Shea         M   18:11
  2     49  Evan Wilson          M   18:17
  3     61  Ben Cannon           M   18:33
  4     63  Adam Spangler        M   18:36
  5     64  Zach Gruzinski       M   18:36
  6   ( 67) Brendan Cannon       M   18:45
  7   ( 77) Billy Glynn          M   19:15

 12.   323  Georgetown Prep              (  18:49  1:34:05   1:26)
===========================================
  1     43  Junda Yu             M   18:09
  2     46  Alex Morton          M   18:13
  3     72  Ron Busby            M   18:53
  4     79  Pat McGuire          M   19:15
  5     83  Connor Nolan         M   19:35
  6   ( 85) Patrick Mullery      M   19:44

 13.   334  Archbishop Curley            (  18:58  1:34:47   2:21)
===========================================
  1     19  Erik Meyer           M   17:26
  2     75  Kyle Hunt            M   19:06
  3     76  Vince Lawton         M   19:13
  4     78  Carmelo Barresi      M   19:15
  5     86  Brian Burke          M   19:47
  6   ( 88) Matt Bouldin         M   20:42
  7   ( 90) Robert Smith         M   20:53

 14.   385  St. Mary's Ryken             (  20:10  1:40:47   3:35)
===========================================
  1     42  Ryan Braam           M   18:08
  2     71  Matthew Johnson      M   18:52
  3     89  Nathan Fechtig       M   20:49
  4     91  Daniel Sydnor        M   21:15
  5     92  Michael Beckman      M   21:43
  6   ( 93) Chris Sydnor         M   22:09
  7   ( 94) Greg Beck            M   23:13

 15.   497  National Cathedral           (1:06:57  5:34:43   1:32)
===========================================
  1     96  Katherine Evans      F 1:06:09
  2     98  Ellie Forman         F 1:06:49
  3     99  Victoria Bush        F 1:06:49
  4    101  Tess Speranza        F 1:07:15
  5    103  Abigail Summerville  F 1:07:41
  6   (110) Maria Messick        F 1:07:59
  7   (112) Alexandra Karppi     F 1:08:07

 16.   507  Mount De Sales               (1:07:05  5:35:21   2:04)
===========================================
  1     95  Jessica Brinker      F 1:05:48
  2     97  Katrina Hrabinski    F 1:06:40
  3    100  Natali Campbell      F 1:07:12
  4    107  Stephanie Culotta    F 1:07:49
  5    108  Shannon Blee         F 1:07:52
  6   (111) Keelan Scharbach     F 1:07:59
  7   (114) Alison Delisa        F 1:08:20

 17.   534  Georgetown Visitation Prep   (1:07:54  5:39:27   0:40)
===========================================
  1    102  Maddie Brightbill    F 1:07:37
  2    104  Morgan Zeiss         F 1:07:46
  3    106  Meg Troxell          F 1:07:49
  4    109  Cecilia Kane         F 1:07:58
  5    113  Claire Anderson      F 1:08:17
  6   (115) Adriana Dropulic     F 1:08:27
  7   (117) Emily Pohl           F 1:08:40

 18.   581  Academy Of The Holy Cross    (1:09:10  5:45:48   3:17)
===========================================
  1    105  Caroline Philbin     F 1:07:48
  2    116  Abby Wallisch        F 1:08:30
  3    118  Christy David        F 1:08:44
  4    120  Claire Rowe          F 1:09:41
  5    122  Kate Bende           F 1:11:05
  6   (123) Emeka Egwuagu        F 1:11:40
  7   (124) Rose Shelley         F 1:12:44



  Maryland and Washington, DC, Private School Cross-Country Championships
        Agricultural History Farm Park at Derwood, MD  Nov 10, 2012

          Timing & Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club
              Individual Results: Varsity Boys Small Schools

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                       Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == ============================ ===== 
    1   196 Ej Douglass           M 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal       16:06 
    2   113 Jacob Wellner         M 12 Edmund Burke                 17:05 
    3   137 Alex Hadley           M 11 Heights School               17:06 
    4  1057 Phil Baldwin          M    Annapolis Area Christian Sch 17:09 
    5    86 Daniel Montgomery     M  9 Covenant Life School         17:41 
    6   189 Alex Armbruster       M 11 St. Andrew's Episcopal       17:46 
    7   123 Joey Pickens          M 11 Glenelg Country              17:54 
    8   146 Jonah Smith           M 10 Heights School               17:58 
    9  1058 Joel Schaefer         M    Annapolis Area Christian Sch 17:59 
   10   177 Alex Buchholz         M 10 Rockbridge Academy           18:00 
   11   154 Peter Gammell         M 11 Mount Airy Christian         18:03 
   12   109 Justin Taft-Morales   M 12 Edmund Burke                 18:09 
   13    31 Jack Chellman         M 11 Bullis                       18:12 
   14    68 Reuben Winston        M  8 Ces Jewish Day               18:16 
   15   139 David Krohn           M 12 Heights School               18:18 
   16   125 Justin Swaim          M 11 Glenelg Country              18:24 
   17   152 Casey Doxzen          M 12 Mount Airy Christian         18:25 
   18   157 Remington Phelps      M 12 Mount Airy Christian         18:27 
   19   197 William Dove          M 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal       18:31 
   20    87 Andrew Payne          M 12 Covenant Life School         18:31 
   21   210 Harrison Nealley      M 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal       18:45 
   22    44 Drew Micholas         M 11 Bullis                       18:46 
   23   218 Richard Royle         M  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal       18:46 
   24  1060 Josh Bone             M    Annapolis Area Christian Sch 18:53 
   25   122 Ben Murphy            M 11 Glenelg Country              18:54 
   26    11 Marcus Linn           M 10 Bishop Walsh                 18:56 
   27    90 Joel Pool             M 12 Covenant Life School         18:58 
   28   106 Philip Sandstrom      M 12 Edmund Burke                 19:01 
   29   136 Ned Gidley            M 11 Heights School               19:02 
   30   212 Campbell Peterson     M 11 St. Andrew's Episcopal       19:03 
   31  1059 Caleb Robertson       M    Annapolis Area Christian Sch 19:10 
   32    26 Nick Barpoulis        M 12 Bullis                       19:12 
   33    41 Henry Knopes          M 10 Bullis                       19:16 
   34  1061 Jonathan Webb         M    Annapolis Area Christian Sch 19:26 
   35   163 Joshua Woolverton     M 10 Mount Airy Christian         19:27 
   36    98 Nick Cannon           M 12 Edmund Burke                 19:31 
   37    67 Harry Wandersman      M 10 Ces Jewish Day               19:36 
   38    38 Connor Harrington     M  9 Bullis                       19:46 
   39   130 Andrew Brubaker       M 12 Heights School               19:47 
   40     1 Michael Bartholomew   M 12 Bishop Walsh                 19:50 
   41    34 David Fireman         M 12 Bullis                       19:58 
   42   164 Noah Young            M 12 Mount Airy Christian         19:58 
   43   202 Brian Huber           M  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal       20:05 
   44    16 John Rossi            M  9 Bishop Walsh                 20:08 
   45   110 Wiltshire Tommy       M 12 Edmund Burke                 20:12 
   46   118 Patrick Grady         M 10 Glenelg Country              20:13 
   47   116 Drew Davis            M 11 Glenelg Country              20:32 
   48    20 Nathan Turley         M 12 Bishop Walsh                 20:33 
   49   117 Tim Davis             M  9 Glenelg Country              20:36 
   50  1062 Greg Dixon            M    Annapolis Area Christian Sch 20:44 
   51   141 Andres Lulli          M 11 Heights School               20:51 
   52   121 Kyle Miller           M 11 Glenelg Country              20:54 
   53   181 Schuyler Kitchin      M 11 Rockbridge Academy           21:01 
   54   145 Samuel Sechler        M 10 Heights School               21:10 
   55    23 Tim Wolodkin          M  9 Bishop Walsh                 21:18 
   56   160 Brady Smith           M  9 Mount Airy Christian         21:20 
   57    92 Jonathan Smisson      M 10 Covenant Life School         21:21 
   58    13 Michael Muir          M 11 Bishop Walsh                 21:35 
   59   182 Evan Mungan           M 10 Rockbridge Academy           22:05 
   60   179 Benjamin England      M 10 Rockbridge Academy           22:23 
   61   178 Daniel Duarte         M  9 Rockbridge Academy           22:24 
   62    54 Drew Carroll          M 12 Calverton School             22:27 
   63    12 E.J. McGreevy         M 12 Bishop Walsh                 22:31 
   64   168 Edwin Brown           M 10 Riverdale Baptist            22:38 
   65   183 Benjamin Ramsey       M 11 Rockbridge Academy           23:18 
   66    70 Kevin Acevedo         M  9 Covenant Life School         23:37 
   67   180 Elijah Kaiss          M 10 Rockbridge Academy           23:52 
   68  1065 Matt Riehl            M    Annapolis Area Christian Sch 24:08 
   69    53 Wang Ben              M  9 Calverton School             25:42 
   70   162 Colson Cissel         M 11 Mount Airy Christian         25:48 
   71   165 Nick Acors            M 12 Riverdale Baptist            28:50 
   72   172 Corey Smoot           M 12 Riverdale Baptist            28:51 
   73   169 Lawrence Duncan       M 12 Riverdale Baptist            28:53 
   74   167 Kendal Boyd           M 12 Riverdale Baptist            29:38 
   75    62 Derek Windhahl        M 10 Calverton School             31:12 
   76    61 Jake Swierczek        M 11 Calverton School             32:21 
   77   221 Elyse Sibarium        F  8 St. Andrew's Episcopal       66:49 
   78   214 Sari Postal           F  8 St. Andrew's Episcopal       67:21 
   79   217 Ela Rockafellow       F  7 St. Andrew's Episcopal       68:12 
   80   201 Elizabeth Holland     F 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal       70:32 
   81  1088 Natalie Spooner       F    Annapolis Area Christian Sch 70:54 
   82  1087 Maddie Oualette       F    Annapolis Area Christian Sch 71:02 
   83   112 Maria Weiss           F 12 Edmund Burke                 71:48 
   84  1090 Megan Carhart         F    Annapolis Area Christian Sch 71:49 
   85   185 Catherine Ahmad       F 11 St. Andrew's Episcopal       71:53 
   86   186 Quinn Albo            F 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal       72:13 
   87  1056 Suyang Dai            F    Mount Airy Christian         72:35 
   88   108 Astrid Self           F  9 Edmund Burke                 73:47 
   89  1086 Loretta Grant         F    Annapolis Area Christian Sch 74:18 
   90    24 Firmiana Wu           F  9 Bishop Walsh                 75:16 
   91  1082 Allie Battan          F    Annapolis Area Christian Sch 75:24 
   92    21 Kaelani Wang          F  9 Bishop Walsh                 75:31 
   93  1084 Elizabeth Sheffield   F    Annapolis Area Christian Sch 75:45 
   94  1083 Corey Tolliver        F    Annapolis Area Christian Sch 82:19 
   95  1089 Sarah Lyons           F    Annapolis Area Christian Sch 86:40 

                            Team Results, Small


  1.    67  St. Andrew's Episcopal       (  17:59  1:29:54   2:40)
===========================================
  1      1  Ej Douglass          M   16:06
  2      6  Alex Armbruster      M   17:46
  3     18  William Dove         M   18:31
  4     20  Harrison Nealley     M   18:45
  5     22  Richard Royle        M   18:46
  6   ( 29) Campbell Peterson    M   19:03
  7   ( 41) Brian Huber          M   20:05

  2.    90  Heights School               (  18:27  1:32:11   2:41)
===========================================
  1      3  Alex Hadley          M   17:06
  2      8  Jonah Smith          M   17:58
  3     14  David Krohn          M   18:18
  4     28  Ned Gidley           M   19:02
  5     37  Andrew Brubaker      M   19:47
  6   ( 49) Andres Lulli         M   20:51
  7   ( 52) Samuel Sechler       M   21:10

  3.    99  Annapolis Area Christian Sch (  18:32  1:32:37   2:17)
===========================================
  1      4  Phil Baldwin         M   17:09
  2      9  Joel Schaefer        M   17:59
  3     23  Josh Bone            M   18:53
  4     30  Caleb Robertson      M   19:10
  5     33  Jonathan Webb        M   19:26
  6   ( 48) Greg Dixon           M   20:44
  7   ( 65) Matt Riehl           M   24:08

  4.   118  Mount Airy Christian         (  18:52  1:34:20   1:55)
===========================================
  1     11  Peter Gammell        M   18:03
  2     16  Casey Doxzen         M   18:25
  3     17  Remington Phelps     M   18:27
  4     34  Joshua Woolverton    M   19:27
  5     40  Noah Young           M   19:58
  6   ( 54) Brady Smith          M   21:20
  7   ( 66) Colson Cissel        M   25:48

  5.   119  Edmund Burke                 (  18:48  1:33:58   3:07)
===========================================
  1      2  Jacob Wellner        M   17:05
  2     12  Justin Taft-Morales  M   18:09
  3     27  Philip Sandstrom     M   19:01
  4     35  Nick Cannon          M   19:31
  5     43  Wiltshire Tommy      M   20:12
  6   ( 71) Maria Weiss          F 1:11:48
  7   ( 72) Astrid Self          F 1:13:47

  6.   133  Bullis                       (  19:03  1:35:12   1:34)
===========================================
  1     13  Jack Chellman        M   18:12
  2     21  Drew Micholas        M   18:46
  3     31  Nick Barpoulis       M   19:12
  4     32  Henry Knopes         M   19:16
  5     36  Connor Harrington    M   19:46
  6   ( 39) David Fireman        M   19:58

  7.   135  Glenelg Country              (  19:12  1:35:57   2:38)
===========================================
  1      7  Joey Pickens         M   17:54
  2     15  Justin Swaim         M   18:24
  3     24  Ben Murphy           M   18:54
  4     44  Patrick Grady        M   20:13
  5     45  Drew Davis           M   20:32
  6   ( 47) Tim Davis            M   20:36
  7   ( 50) Kyle Miller          M   20:54

  8.   168  Covenant Life School         (  20:02  1:40:08   5:56)
===========================================
  1      5  Daniel Montgomery    M   17:41
  2     19  Andrew Payne         M   18:31
  3     26  Joel Pool            M   18:58
  4     55  Jonathan Smisson     M   21:21
  5     63  Kevin Acevedo        M   23:37

  9.   204  Bishop Walsh                 (  20:09  1:40:45   2:22)
===========================================
  1     25  Marcus Linn          M   18:56
  2     38  Michael Bartholomew  M   19:50
  3     42  John Rossi           M   20:08
  4     46  Nathan Turley        M   20:33
  5     53  Tim Wolodkin         M   21:18
  6   ( 56) Michael Muir         M   21:35
  7   ( 60) E.J. McGreevy        M   22:31

 10.   235  Rockbridge Academy           (  21:11  1:45:53   4:24)
===========================================
  1     10  Alex Buchholz        M   18:00
  2     51  Schuyler Kitchin     M   21:01
  3     57  Evan Mungan          M   22:05
  4     58  Benjamin England     M   22:23
  5     59  Daniel Duarte        M   22:24
  6   ( 62) Benjamin Ramsey      M   23:18
  7   ( 64) Elijah Kaiss         M   23:52

 11.   335  Riverdale Baptist            (  27:46  2:18:50   7:00)
===========================================
  1     61  Edwin Brown          M   22:38
  2     67  Nick Acors           M   28:50
  3     68  Corey Smoot          M   28:51
  4     69  Lawrence Duncan      M   28:53
  5     70  Kendal Boyd          M   29:38



  Maryland and Washington, DC, Private School Cross-Country Championships
        Agricultural History Farm Park at Derwood, MD  Nov 10, 2012

          Timing & Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                Individual Results: JV Girls Large Schools

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                       Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == ============================ ===== 
    1   730 Jessica Brinker       F  9 Mount De Sales               21:52 
    2   769 Katherine Evans       F 10 National Cathedral           22:12 
    3   299 Kayla Bias            F 10 Archbishop Spalding          22:35 
    4   741 Katrina Hrabinski     F 10 Mount De Sales               22:44 
    5   771 Ellie Forman          F 12 National Cathedral           22:52 
    6   764 Victoria Bush         F 10 National Cathedral           22:53 
    7   310 Claire Eckhart        F 10 Archbishop Spalding          22:59 
    8   438 Katherine Bronstein   F 12 Georgetown Day School        23:12 
    9   464 Morgan Mayer          F  9 Georgetown Day School        23:15 
   10   731 Natali Campbell       F 10 Mount De Sales               23:15 
   11   805 Tess Speranza         F 11 National Cathedral           23:18 
   12   317 Caraline Gunther      F 10 Archbishop Spalding          23:25 
   13   446 Sophie Emery          F 12 Georgetown Day School        23:40 
   14   518 Maddie Brightbill     F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep   23:41 
   15   808 Abigail Summerville   F 10 National Cathedral           23:45 
   16   562 Morgan Zeiss          F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep   23:50 
   17   260 Caroline Philbin      F 10 Academy Of The Holy Cross    23:51 
   18   560 Meg Troxell           F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep   23:52 
   19   733 Stephanie Culotta     F 10 Mount De Sales               23:52 
   20   300 Catherine Brady       F  9 Archbishop Spalding          23:55 
   21   729 Shannon Blee          F  9 Mount De Sales               23:56 
   22   328 Maddy McNealy         F 10 Archbishop Spalding          23:56 
   23   534 Cecilia Kane          F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep   24:01 
   24   793 Maria Messick         F 12 National Cathedral           24:02 
   25   754 Keelan Scharbach      F 10 Mount De Sales               24:03 
   26   301 Conner Burkhardt      F  9 Archbishop Spalding          24:07 
   27   308 Daris Delph           F  9 Archbishop Spalding          24:08 
   28   784 Alexandra Karppi      F  9 National Cathedral           24:10 
   29   349 Sarah Zachares        F 10 Archbishop Spalding          24:13 
   30   330 Gabrielle Mrozek      F 10 Archbishop Spalding          24:18 
   31   473 Ariana Reichert       F 11 Georgetown Day School        24:19 
   32   515 Claire Anderson       F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep   24:20 
   33   797 Catherine Patton      F 10 National Cathedral           24:23 
   34   734 Alison Delisa         F  9 Mount De Sales               24:24 
   35   480 Rhianna Vergeer       F  9 Georgetown Day School        24:27 
   36   483 Julia Winkler         F 11 Georgetown Day School        24:28 
   37   526 Adriana Dropulic      F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep   24:30 
   38   780 Meredith Hilton       F 12 National Cathedral           24:33 
   39   269 Abby Wallisch         F 11 Academy Of The Holy Cross    24:34 
   40   759 Isabella White        F  9 Mount De Sales               24:36 
   41   827 Julianna Gomez        F 10 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     24:36 
   42   554 Emily Pohl            F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep   24:43 
   43   735 Hannah Dignam         F  9 Mount De Sales               24:45 
   44   249 Christy David         F  9 Academy Of The Holy Cross    24:48 
   45   304 Olivia Carran         F  9 Archbishop Spalding          24:50 
   46   779 Elinor Hanley         F 11 National Cathedral           24:51 
   47   736 Emily Fitzsimmons     F  9 Mount De Sales               24:51 
   48   802 Charlotte Scott       F  9 National Cathedral           24:53 
   49  1021 Jessica Gardiner      F 10 St. Mary's Ryken             24:56 
   50   748 Christina McCaul      F  9 Mount De Sales               24:57 
   51   974 Grace Hagerty         F 11 St. John's College           25:04 
   52  1025 Gabrielle Moore       F  9 St. Mary's Ryken             25:05 
   53   791 Mary Clare McMahon    F  9 National Cathedral           25:10 
   54   834 Sarah Lighter         F 12 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     25:12 
   55   774 Elisa Gobbo           F  9 National Cathedral           25:23 
   56   840 Honorine Munson       F 10 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     25:27 
   57   760 Annabel Ashcom-Ricks  F  9 National Cathedral           25:29 
   58   825 Katie Diss            F  9 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     25:31 
   59   742 Gina Hufford          F 12 Mount De Sales               25:33 
   60   801 Aidana Saudabayeva    F 12 National Cathedral           25:39 
   61   745 Katie Kelly           F  9 Mount De Sales               25:40 
   62   465 Maya Meltsner         F 10 Georgetown Day School        25:41 
   63  1001 Isabella Kalender     F 11 St. Mary's                   25:41 
   64   263 Claire Rowe           F  9 Academy Of The Holy Cross    25:44 
   65   312 Madeline Favre        F  9 Archbishop Spalding          25:46 
   66   455 Eve Jones             F 10 Georgetown Day School        25:47 
   67   783 Charlotte Jeppsen     F 11 National Cathedral           25:48 
   68   332 Jessica Nahmias       F 12 Archbishop Spalding          25:51 
   69   450 Erin Ford             F 10 Georgetown Day School        25:51 
   70   788 Caroline Lempres      F 11 National Cathedral           25:53 
   71   321 Kate Larsson          F 11 Archbishop Spalding          25:57 
   72   668 Emma Imbierowicz      F 11 John Carroll School          25:59 
   73   663 Taylor Hoch           F 11 John Carroll School          25:59 
   74   551 Kathryn McCarthy      F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep   26:01 
   75   306 Jessica D'Ambrosio    F 10 Archbishop Spalding          26:06 
   76   732 Anastasia Countiss    F 11 Mount De Sales               26:08 
   77   319 Haley Hershey         F  9 Archbishop Spalding          26:09 
   78   658 Rebecca Driver        F 12 John Carroll School          26:10 
   79   331 Lucy Mulford          F  9 Archbishop Spalding          26:17 
   80   755 Kristen Stark         F 10 Mount De Sales               26:29 
   81   520 Molly Caulfield       F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep   26:34 
   82  1012 Alexandra Trasatti    F 10 St. Mary's                   26:36 
   83   660 Kristina Gerrity      F  9 John Carroll School          26:45 
   84  1022 Emily Gray            F 10 St. Mary's Ryken             26:46 
   85   440 Gaby Cohen            F 10 Georgetown Day School        26:46 
   86   768 Ellie Durling         F 12 National Cathedral           26:51 
   87   765 Anna Catalanotto      F 10 National Cathedral           26:51 
   88   995 Monica Venzke         F 10 St. John's College           26:53 
   89   561 Sarah Wolf            F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep   27:04 
   90   242 Kate Bende            F 11 Academy Of The Holy Cross    27:09 
   91   538 Frances King          F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep   27:09 
   92   747 Claire Martineau      F 12 Mount De Sales               27:17 
   93   324 Emily May             F 10 Archbishop Spalding          27:24 
   94   972 Katherine Gonella     F  9 St. John's College           27:27 
   95   527 Harriet Fink          F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep   27:33 
   96  1007 Kate Rice             F  9 St. Mary's                   27:35 
   97   824 Jenna Defosse         F 10 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     27:41 
   98   789 Catherine Malloy      F 11 National Cathedral           27:43 
   99   250 Emeka Egwuagu         F 11 Academy Of The Holy Cross    27:44 
  100   782 India Ingersoll       F  9 National Cathedral           27:45 
  101   743 McKenzie Hutchinson   F 11 Mount De Sales               27:45 
  102   463 Jessica Mason         F  9 Georgetown Day School        28:21 
  103   798 Amina Rahill-Marier   F 10 National Cathedral           28:28 
  104   322 Natalie Larsson       F 11 Archbishop Spalding          28:45 
  105   265 Rose Shelley          F 10 Academy Of The Holy Cross    28:48 
  106   425 Kendall Zacker        F    Elizabeth Seton              28:54 
  107  1027 Rachel Murphy         F 12 St. Mary's Ryken             29:00 
  108   806 Maddie Starr          F 11 National Cathedral           29:02 
  109   672 Becca Kotula          F 12 John Carroll School          29:03 
  110   746 Susan Kelly           F 10 Mount De Sales               29:04 
  111   428 Danielle Holmes       F    Elizabeth Seton              29:06 
  112   264 Ceceilia Rubertone    F 11 Academy Of The Holy Cross    29:09 
  113   339 Kelly Quinn           F 10 Archbishop Spalding          29:16 
  114   983 Eliza O'Donnell       F  9 St. John's College           29:18 
  115   326 Shea McArdle          F  9 Archbishop Spalding          29:34 
  116   800 Sabrina Sadeghian     F  9 National Cathedral           29:36 
  117   979 Emma Lander           F  9 St. John's College           29:51 
  118   689 Rebecca Williams      F 10 John Carroll School          29:56 
  119   803 Jina Shin             F 12 National Cathedral           30:19 
  120   795 Sloane Meyer          F 10 National Cathedral           30:24 
  121   963 Julianna Barr         F 12 St. John's College           30:24 
  122   548 Kelly Mann            F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep   30:29 
  123   792 Julia Messick         F  9 National Cathedral           30:35 
  124   335 Sophie Nunno-Gorbache F 10 Archbishop Spalding          30:43 
  125   985 Alex Rapp             F 11 St. John's College           30:46 
  126   531 Laine Grygo           F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep   31:03 
  127   778 Natalie Hankey        F  9 National Cathedral           31:10 
  128   427 Isha Shrestha         F    Elizabeth Seton              31:18 
  129   738 Emma Green            F 10 Mount De Sales               31:41 
  130   785 Camille Kellogg       F 12 National Cathedral           31:48 
  131  1013 April Adams           F 11 St. Mary's Ryken             31:51 
  132   763 Mary Charlott Bruce   F 11 National Cathedral           31:52 
  133   426 Maya Foxworth         F    Elizabeth Seton              32:02 
  134   790 Sarah Manhardt        F 12 National Cathedral           32:46 
  135  1026 Jenna Murphy          F 12 St. Mary's Ryken             32:48 
  136   245 Margaret Capizzi      F 10 Academy Of The Holy Cross    33:23 
  137   777 Miche'lla Hamlett     F  9 National Cathedral           33:32 
  138   766 Mattie Clark          F 12 National Cathedral           33:32 
  139   794 Blaise Meyer          F 11 National Cathedral           33:51 
  140   796 Lesley Mould          F 10 National Cathedral           33:51 
  141   469 Julia Novey           F 11 Georgetown Day School        35:16 
  142  1029 Lauren Powell         F 10 St. Mary's Ryken             35:22 
  143   541 Madison Lee           F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep   37:28 

                            Team Results, Large


  1.    39  National Cathedral           (  23:00  1:55:00   1:33)
===========================================
  1      2  Katherine Evans      F   22:12
  2      5  Ellie Forman         F   22:52
  3      6  Victoria Bush        F   22:53
  4     11  Tess Speranza        F   23:18
  5     15  Abigail Summerville  F   23:45
  6   ( 24) Maria Messick        F   24:02
  7   ( 28) Alexandra Karppi     F   24:10

  2.    55  Mount De Sales               (  23:08  1:55:39   2:04)
===========================================
  1      1  Jessica Brinker      F   21:52
  2      4  Katrina Hrabinski    F   22:44
  3     10  Natali Campbell      F   23:15
  4     19  Stephanie Culotta    F   23:52
  5     21  Shannon Blee         F   23:56
  6   ( 25) Keelan Scharbach     F   24:03
  7   ( 31) Alison Delisa        F   24:24

  3.    64  Archbishop Spalding          (  23:22  1:56:50   1:21)
===========================================
  1      3  Kayla Bias           F   22:35
  2      7  Claire Eckhart       F   22:59
  3     12  Caraline Gunther     F   23:25
  4     20  Catherine Brady      F   23:55
  5     22  Maddy McNealy        F   23:56
  6   ( 26) Conner Burkhardt     F   24:07
  7   ( 27) Daris Delph          F   24:08

  4.    91  Georgetown Day School        (  23:47  1:58:53   1:15)
===========================================
  1      8  Katherine Bronstein  F   23:12
  2      9  Morgan Mayer         F   23:15
  3     13  Sophie Emery         F   23:40
  4     29  Ariana Reichert      F   24:19
  5     32  Rhianna Vergeer      F   24:27
  6   ( 33) Julia Winkler        F   24:28
  7   ( 45) Maya Meltsner        F   25:41

  5.   101  Georgetown Visitation Prep   (  23:57  1:59:44   0:39)
===========================================
  1     14  Maddie Brightbill    F   23:41
  2     16  Morgan Zeiss         F   23:50
  3     18  Meg Troxell          F   23:52
  4     23  Cecilia Kane         F   24:01
  5     30  Claire Anderson      F   24:20
  6   ( 34) Adriana Dropulic     F   24:30
  7   ( 37) Emily Pohl           F   24:43

  6.   189  Academy Of The Holy Cross    (  25:14  2:06:06   3:18)
===========================================
  1     17  Caroline Philbin     F   23:51
  2     35  Abby Wallisch        F   24:34
  3     38  Christy David        F   24:48
  4     46  Claire Rowe          F   25:44
  5     53  Kate Bende           F   27:09
  6   ( 56) Emeka Egwuagu        F   27:44
  7   ( 57) Rose Shelley         F   28:48

  7.   220  Our Lady Of Good Counsel     (  25:42  2:08:27   3:05)
===========================================
  1     36  Julianna Gomez       F   24:36
  2     42  Sarah Lighter        F   25:12
  3     43  Honorine Munson      F   25:27
  4     44  Katie Diss           F   25:31
  5     55  Jenna Defosse        F   27:41

  8.   253  John Carroll School          (  26:48  2:13:56   3:04)
===========================================
  1     47  Emma Imbierowicz     F   25:59
  2     48  Taylor Hoch          F   25:59
  3     49  Rebecca Driver       F   26:10
  4     50  Kristina Gerrity     F   26:45
  5     59  Becca Kotula         F   29:03
  6   ( 62) Rebecca Williams     F   29:56

  9.   254  St. Mary's Ryken             (  27:32  2:17:38   6:55)
===========================================
  1     39  Jessica Gardiner     F   24:56
  2     41  Gabrielle Moore      F   25:05
  3     51  Emily Gray           F   26:46
  4     58  Rachel Murphy        F   29:00
  5     65  April Adams          F   31:51
  6   ( 66) Jenna Murphy         F   32:48
  7   ( 67) Lauren Powell        F   35:22

 10.   267  St. John's College           (  27:43  2:18:33   4:47)
===========================================
  1     40  Grace Hagerty        F   25:04
  2     52  Monica Venzke        F   26:53
  3     54  Katherine Gonella    F   27:27
  4     60  Eliza O'Donnell      F   29:18
  5     61  Emma Lander          F   29:51
  6   ( 63) Julianna Barr        F   30:24
  7   ( 64) Alex Rapp            F   30:46



  Maryland and Washington, DC, Private School Cross-Country Championships
        Agricultural History Farm Park at Derwood, MD  Nov 10, 2012

          Timing & Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                Individual Results: JV Girls Small Schools

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                       Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == ============================ ===== 
    1   221 Elyse Sibarium        F  8 St. Andrew's Episcopal       22:52 
    2   214 Sari Postal           F  8 St. Andrew's Episcopal       23:25 
    3   217 Ela Rockafellow       F  7 St. Andrew's Episcopal       24:15 
    4   201 Elizabeth Holland     F 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal       26:35 
    5  1088 Natalie Spooner       F    Annapolis Area Christian Sch 26:58 
    6  1087 Maddie Oualette       F    Annapolis Area Christian Sch 27:06 
    7   112 Maria Weiss           F 12 Edmund Burke                 27:52 
    8  1090 Megan Carhart         F    Annapolis Area Christian Sch 27:52 
    9   185 Catherine Ahmad       F 11 St. Andrew's Episcopal       27:57 
   10   186 Quinn Albo            F 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal       28:16 
   11  1056 Suyang Dai            F    Mount Airy Christian         28:38 
   12   108 Astrid Self           F  9 Edmund Burke                 29:51 
   13  1086 Loretta Grant         F    Annapolis Area Christian Sch 30:21 
   14    24 Firmiana Wu           F  9 Bishop Walsh                 31:20 
   15  1082 Allie Battan          F    Annapolis Area Christian Sch 31:27 
   16    21 Kaelani Wang          F  9 Bishop Walsh                 31:35 
   17  1084 Elizabeth Sheffield   F    Annapolis Area Christian Sch 31:49 
   18  1083 Corey Tolliver        F    Annapolis Area Christian Sch 38:22 

                            Team Results, Small


  1.    18  St. Andrew's Episcopal       (  25:01  2:05:04   5:05)
===========================================
  1      1  Elyse Sibarium       F   22:52
  2      2  Sari Postal          F   23:25
  3      3  Ela Rockafellow      F   24:15
  4      4  Elizabeth Holland    F   26:35
  5      8  Catherine Ahmad      F   27:57
  6   (  9) Quinn Albo           F   28:16

  2.    39  Annapolis Area Christian Sch (  28:45  2:23:44   4:29)
===========================================
  1      5  Natalie Spooner      F   26:58
  2      6  Maddie Oualette      F   27:06
  3      7  Megan Carhart        F   27:52
  4     10  Loretta Grant        F   30:21
  5     11  Allie Battan         F   31:27
  6   ( 12) Elizabeth Sheffield  F   31:49
  7   ( 13) Corey Tolliver       F   38:22



  Maryland and Washington, DC, Private School Cross-Country Championships
        Agricultural History Farm Park at Derwood, MD  Nov 10, 2012

          Timing & Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                 Individual Results: JV Boys Large Schools

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                       Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == ============================ ===== 
    1   443 Tristan Colaizzi      M  9 Georgetown Day School        17:17 
    2   354 Owen Budd             M 10 Calvert Hall College         17:28 
    3   375 Owen Melia            M 10 Calvert Hall College         17:50 
    4   649 Will Wimbish          M 10 Gonzaga                      17:50 
    5   600 Jacob Floam           M  9 Gonzaga                      17:54 
    6   848 Dylan Stinner         M 11 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     18:03 
    7   845 Mike Russell          M 12 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     18:03 
    8   461 Ben Kunst             M 12 Georgetown Day School        18:07 
    9   588 Paul Campion          M 10 Gonzaga                      18:09 
   10   839 Jeff Moxley           M  9 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     18:13 
   11   884 Evan Drake            M 10 St. Albans                   18:15 
   12   850 Juan Carlos Urcia     M 12 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     18:16 
   13   679 Evan Moore            M  9 John Carroll School          18:19 
   14   431 Timmy Balton          M 12 Georgetown Day School        18:20 
   15   851 Brendan Warner        M 12 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     18:20 
   16   846 Troy Sinha            M 12 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     18:21 
   17   630 Thomas Pullano        M 12 Gonzaga                      18:29 
   18   859 Devoe Arnold          M 11 St. Albans                   18:29 
   19   597 David Donnelly        M 11 Gonzaga                      18:30 
   20   648 Stefan Weston         M 12 Gonzaga                      18:35 
   21   909 Marcelo Jauregui-Volp M 11 St. Albans                   18:36 
   22   856 Stefan Adebajo        M  9 St. Albans                   18:36 
   23   862 Phillip Bader         M 12 St. Albans                   18:38 
   24   380 Teddy Strozyk         M  9 Calvert Hall College         18:41 
   25   978 Brandon Kinney        M  9 St. John's College           18:41 
   26   973 Will Goodwin          M 11 St. John's College           18:43 
   27   615 Fernando Mata         M 10 Gonzaga                      18:44 
   28   938 Ephrem Rae            M 11 St. Albans                   18:46 
   29   864 Jackson Biddle        M 12 St. Albans                   18:46 
   30   582 McKay Allen           M 11 Gonzaga                      18:46 
   31   912 Josh Kerry            M 12 St. Albans                   18:50 
   32   429 Liam Albrittain       M 10 Georgetown Day School        18:52 
   33   395 Hunter Fagan          M  9 Dematha Catholic             18:54 
   34   890 Will Ford             M 11 St. Albans                   18:56 
   35   813 Miguel Alonso         M 10 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     18:57 
   36   637 Dan Russell           M 12 Gonzaga                      18:58 
   37   950 Jackson Sylvester     M 10 St. Albans                   19:00 
   38   618 Patrick Miskovsky     M 10 Gonzaga                      19:00 
   39   573 Nick Schelberg        M 12 Gilman School                19:02 
   40   634 Michael Ribich        M  9 Gonzaga                      19:03 
   41   899 Christian Hanway      M  9 St. Albans                   19:04 
   42   624 Dylan O'Keefe         M 10 Gonzaga                      19:08 
   43   636 Jack Ross             M 11 Gonzaga                      19:11 
   44   390 Tyler Berry           M 12 Dematha Catholic             19:11 
   45   623 Riley O'Halloran      M 11 Gonzaga                      19:13 
   46   863 Calvin Baker          M 11 St. Albans                   19:14 
   47   828 Alexander Gourlay     M 12 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     19:14 
   48   613 Joe King              M  9 Gonzaga                      19:16 
   49   389 Irving Baker          M 11 Dematha Catholic             19:16 
   50   906 Landon Henderson      M 12 St. Albans                   19:19 
   51   853 Stephen Wynne         M  9 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     19:19 
   52   934 James Patton          M 12 St. Albans                   19:21 
   53   599 Julian Duggan         M 11 Gonzaga                      19:22 
   54   869 Max Bryski            M 12 St. Albans                   19:26 
   55   460 Noah Kravitz          M  9 Georgetown Day School        19:26 
   56   942 Brandon Richardson    M 12 St. Albans                   19:26 
   57   372 Ben Kotchick          M  9 Calvert Hall College         19:29 
   58   625 Patrick Penny         M 11 Gonzaga                      19:29 
   59   415 Christian Williams    M 12 Dematha Catholic             19:32 
   60   865 Matt Boe              M 11 St. Albans                   19:34 
   61   408 Brandon Loftin        M 11 Dematha Catholic             19:38 
   62   684 Cj Skokowski          M 10 John Carroll School          19:41 
   63   566 Gram Davis            M 10 Gilman School                19:44 
   64   397 Terry Gordon          M 12 Dematha Catholic             19:45 
   65   858 Matthew Andreoli      M  9 St. Albans                   19:46 
   66   451 Gorka Fraeters        M 10 Georgetown Day School        19:46 
   67   612 Ryan Kiernan          M 10 Gonzaga                      19:47 
   68   576 Jordan Wagman         M 11 Gilman School                19:48 
   69   915 Fred La Violette      M 12 St. Albans                   19:49 
   70   876 Matt David            M  9 St. Albans                   19:49 
   71   964 Michael Birch         M  9 St. John's College           19:49 
   72   929 Tom Naatz             M  9 St. Albans                   19:51 
   73   843 Nick Ribas            M  9 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     19:51 
   74   370 Ross Jacob            M 11 Calvert Hall College         19:53 
   75   951 Tony Thumpasery       M 11 St. Albans                   19:53 
   76   622 Tom O'Donnell         M 10 Gonzaga                      19:54 
   77   914 Tommy Kiernan         M 12 St. Albans                   19:54 
   78   888 John Feest            M 12 St. Albans                   19:54 
   79   892 Alec Frydman          M 11 St. Albans                   19:55 
   80   453 Matthew Ishimaru      M  9 Georgetown Day School        19:56 
   81   633 Nick Recka            M 12 Gonzaga                      19:57 
   82   925 Nikolai Medish        M 10 St. Albans                   19:57 
   83   855 Jack Abeel            M 10 St. Albans                   19:57 
   84   902 John Hassett          M 12 St. Albans                   19:59 
   85   826 Andrew Frascella      M 11 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     20:01 
   86   385 Ted Albano            M 10 Dematha Catholic             20:01 
   87   897 Thomas Garvey         M  9 St. Albans                   20:03 
   88   318 Sean Hendron          M  9 Archbishop Spalding          20:03 
   89   886 Ethan Ehrenhaft       M  9 St. Albans                   20:05 
   90   952 James Truitt          M 12 St. Albans                   20:05 
   91   386 Chris Allen           M 11 Dematha Catholic             20:07 
   92   957 Sebastian Viscuso     M 10 St. Albans                   20:08 
   93   387 Stephen Allen         M  9 Dematha Catholic             20:09 
   94   991 Tommy Shedlick        M 12 St. John's College           20:12 
   95   567 Theodore Delwiche     M 12 Gilman School                20:16 
   96   841 Jared Ozdany          M  9 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     20:16 
   97   472 Harrison Pratt        M  9 Georgetown Day School        20:16 
   98   340 Russell Sikon         M 10 Archbishop Spalding          20:17 
   99   933 Chris Parrino         M 12 St. Albans                   20:17 
  100   994 Nicolas Sifuentes     M 11 St. John's College           20:17 
  101   479 Jens Verbeek          M 10 Georgetown Day School        20:19 
  102   368 Nick Iacono           M 11 Calvert Hall College         20:19 
  103   887 Casey Emerson         M  9 St. Albans                   20:20 
  104   507 Connor O'Malley       M  9 Georgetown Prep              20:21 
  105   580 Brian Abod            M 11 Gonzaga                      20:22 
  106   309 Mike Desiena          M 11 Archbishop Spalding          20:23 
  107   593 Nick Crowley          M 12 Gonzaga                      20:24 
  108   307 Luc De Gail           M 11 Archbishop Spalding          20:26 
  109   866 Thomas Boley          M 11 St. Albans                   20:27 
  110   508 Jonathan Paravano     M  9 Georgetown Prep              20:29 
  111   837 Nikhil Medina         M 10 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     20:33 
  112   585 Keyon Bridges         M 10 Gonzaga                      20:34 
  113   610 Kieran Hutson         M 11 Gonzaga                      20:35 
  114   356 Isiah Chestnut        M  9 Calvert Hall College         20:35 
  115   393 Devin Culler          M 10 Dematha Catholic             20:36 
  116   626 Nick Pettey           M 11 Gonzaga                      20:37 
  117   366 Tom Hefferman         M 11 Calvert Hall College         20:37 
  118   394 Jack Doiron           M  9 Dematha Catholic             20:38 
  119   496 Dylan Leonard         M 10 Georgetown Prep              20:41 
  120   968 Connor Collins        M 10 St. John's College           20:42 
  121   381 Ben Sullivan          M  9 Calvert Hall College         20:44 
  122   703 Logan Giles           M  9 Landon School                20:45 
  123   374 Conor McMachan        M  9 Calvert Hall College         20:45 
  124   616 Patrick McGovern      M  9 Gonzaga                      20:45 
  125   908 Jim Hurson            M 10 St. Albans                   20:46 
  126   391 Tj Boyd               M 11 Dematha Catholic             20:46 
  127   939 Miki Rae              M  9 St. Albans                   20:47 
  128   411 Andrew Robey          M  9 Dematha Catholic             20:48 
  129   595 David Dibari          M  9 Gonzaga                      20:50 
  130   980 Drew May              M 12 St. John's College           20:50 
  131   602 Michael Gold          M  9 Gonzaga                      20:52 
  132   620 Timmy Moran           M 12 Gonzaga                      20:52 
  133   922 Thomas Marsh          M  9 St. Albans                   20:53 
  134   587 Philip Caldwell       M  9 Gonzaga                      20:55 
  135   955 Trevor Van Vleck      M  9 St. Albans                   20:57 
  136   499 Steve Madaras         M 12 Georgetown Prep              21:00 
  137   818 Troy Closson          M  9 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     21:01 
  138   377 Ryan Power            M  9 Calvert Hall College         21:04 
  139   969 Marcus Garcia         M 11 St. John's College           21:04 
  140   830 Luke Knafels          M  9 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     21:05 
  141   960 Humphrey Xu           M 10 St. Albans                   21:05 
  142   589 Andy Carluccio        M  9 Gonzaga                      21:06 
  143   413 Nicholas Shoemaker    M 10 Dematha Catholic             21:09 
  144   574 Richard Shin          M 11 Gilman School                21:10 
  145   707 Nick Jundanian        M 10 Landon School                21:15 
  146   901 Seth Harrison         M 10 St. Albans                   21:15 
  147   635 Maxwell Robinson      M 10 Gonzaga                      21:17 
  148   361 Nick Fink             M  9 Calvert Hall College         21:17 
  149   609 Chandler Hughes       M 10 Gonzaga                      21:17 
  150   936 Hundley Poulson       M 10 St. Albans                   21:17 
  151   459 Sam Klein             M 11 Georgetown Day School        21:20 
  152   954 John Van Den Anker    M  9 St. Albans                   21:20 
  153   903 Coby Haynes           M  9 St. Albans                   21:20 
  154   911 Will Kelley           M 10 St. Albans                   21:21 
  155   365 Jake Hartman          M  9 Calvert Hall College         21:22 
  156   832 Raul Largaespada      M  9 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     21:23 
  157   981 Jack Norris           M  9 St. John's College           21:24 
  158   462 Jacob Maibach         M 12 Georgetown Day School        21:25 
  159   367 Aidan Helie           M  9 Calvert Hall College         21:27 
  160   664 Mitch Hopkins         M  9 John Carroll School          21:27 
  161   396 Austin Gladden        M 10 Dematha Catholic             21:27 
  162   720 Ryan Rose             M 12 Landon School                21:31 
  163   706 Oliver Hightower      M 11 Landon School                21:31 
  164   696 Deacon Brew           M 10 Landon School                21:31 
  165   477 Sam Slater            M  9 Georgetown Day School        21:31 
  166   877 Thomas Davidsen       M 10 St. Albans                   21:36 
  167   681 Wilson Pais           M  9 John Carroll School          21:37 
  168   726 Matthew Wellington    M 10 Landon School                21:38 
  169   814 Lucas Bendit          M 11 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     21:39 
  170   495 Marcus Leanos         M 12 Georgetown Prep              21:39 
  171   943 Sammy Rueckert        M 11 St. Albans                   21:42 
  172   838 Jeremiah Melton       M  9 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     21:43 
  173   926 Lane Miles            M 12 St. Albans                   21:46 
  174   628 Jack Posluszny        M  9 Gonzaga                      21:47 
  175   474 Alexander Samaha      M 11 Georgetown Day School        21:47 
  176   583 Joe Beck              M  9 Gonzaga                      21:49 
  177   860 Jasper Arnold         M  9 St. Albans                   21:49 
  178   448 Scott Eustice         M 12 Georgetown Day School        21:49 
  179   647 Matthew Weintraub     M 10 Gonzaga                      21:51 
  180   916 Adam Langenbacher     M  9 St. Albans                   21:51 
  181   445 Alex Edelmann         M 12 Georgetown Day School        21:52 
  182   941 Peter Richards        M 11 St. Albans                   21:53 
  183   437 Noah Boorstin         M  9 Georgetown Day School        21:53 
  184   924 Ethan McGinnis        M 10 St. Albans                   21:55 
  185   601 Nick Getka            M 12 Gonzaga                      21:55 
  186   388 Myles Alston          M 10 Dematha Catholic             21:55 
  187   581 Luke Allen            M  9 Gonzaga                      21:57 
  188   878 Daniel De Castro      M  9 St. Albans                   21:58 
  189   412 Henry Shen            M 11 Dematha Catholic             21:58 
  190   400 Kaleb Harris          M 11 Dematha Catholic             22:00 
  191   402 Rodderick Hill        M 11 Dematha Catholic             22:01 
  192   947 Will Stockton         M 12 St. Albans                   22:02 
  193   355 Bryan Bykowski        M  9 Calvert Hall College         22:02 
  194   353 Bryan Barnes          M  9 Calvert Hall College         22:03 
  195   382 Theo Throman          M 11 Calvert Hall College         22:05 
  196   883 Ben Donvan            M 10 St. Albans                   22:08 
  197   821 Edward Cruz           M 12 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     22:10 
  198   494 Stuart Landis         M 10 Georgetown Prep              22:11 
  199   493 Oliver Harris         M 11 Georgetown Prep              22:14 
  200   607 Ryan Howell           M 12 Gonzaga                      22:14 
  201   489 Owen Flanagan         M 10 Georgetown Prep              22:16 
  202   434 David Bergreen        M 11 Georgetown Day School        22:17 
  203   313 John Galpin           M 11 Archbishop Spalding          22:18 
  204   811 Max Allen             M  9 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     22:18 
  205   605 Will Guarini          M  9 Gonzaga                      22:19 
  206   919 Alex Loukanov         M 11 St. Albans                   22:19 
  207   931 Chris Olsen           M  9 St. Albans                   22:24 
  208   512 Gabe Trujillo-Lederer M  9 Georgetown Prep              22:27 
  209   885 Reynolds Dziobek-Garr M 10 St. Albans                   22:28 
  210   414 Dorian Sims           M 11 Dematha Catholic             22:34 
  211   315 Michael Glynn         M 10 Archbishop Spalding          22:40 
  212   935 Will Phelps           M  9 St. Albans                   22:41 
  213   944 Adam Schauer          M  9 St. Albans                   22:42 
  214   399 Joshua Hardy          M  9 Dematha Catholic             22:43 
  215   311 Zach Everett          M 10 Archbishop Spalding          22:44 
  216   956 Anthony Velleca       M 10 St. Albans                   22:44 
  217   475 Neeraj Shah           M 10 Georgetown Day School        22:46 
  218   341 Ajay Singh            M  9 Archbishop Spalding          22:48 
  219   940 James Reston          M 11 St. Albans                   22:55 
  220   376 Tyler Onorato         M  9 Calvert Hall College         22:55 
  221   492 Alfonso Gonzalez      M  9 Georgetown Prep              23:00 
  222   857 Jay Anderson          M  9 St. Albans                   23:03 
  223   868 Nico Boyajian         M 11 St. Albans                   23:06 
  224   976 Chris Horwhat         M  9 St. John's College           23:07 
  225   417 Daniel Wooddell       M 12 Dematha Catholic             23:08 
  226   917 Jamie Large           M  9 St. Albans                   23:08 
  227   910 Fred Kardos           M  9 St. Albans                   23:09 
  228   371 Marcus Khaler         M 12 Calvert Hall College         23:12 
  229   369 Nate Jackson          M  9 Calvert Hall College         23:12 
  230   913 Chris Kiernan         M 10 St. Albans                   23:17 
  231   959 Alex Ward             M 10 St. Albans                   23:17 
  232   502 Robert Molina         M 10 Georgetown Prep              23:21 
  233   590 Woods Connell         M  9 Gonzaga                      23:23 
  234   946 Alex Soltany          M 11 St. Albans                   23:23 
  235   639 Henry Seiler          M  9 Gonzaga                      23:24 
  236   927 Ross Munk             M  9 St. Albans                   23:26 
  237   930 Henry Neal            M  9 St. Albans                   23:27 
  238   487 Sam Dennis            M 10 Georgetown Prep              23:28 
  239   329 Richard Mioduszewski  M  9 Archbishop Spalding          23:32 
  240   692 David Baker           M 12 Landon School                23:34 
  241   711 Benjamin Levinson     M 10 Landon School                23:37 
  242   676 Conner McDermott      M 12 John Carroll School          23:44 
  243   953 Andrew Vallaster      M 10 St. Albans                   23:47 
  244   815 Abel Bisrat           M 10 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     23:51 
  245  1031 Ethan Rudman          M 11 St. Mary's Ryken             23:59 
  246   509 David Pitts           M 10 Georgetown Prep              24:03 
  247   907 Will Holt             M  9 St. Albans                   24:05 
  248   721 Jared Rymsza          M  9 Landon School                24:09 
  249   709 Sam Krauland          M 10 Landon School                24:11 
  250   945 Henry Schmandt        M  9 St. Albans                   24:16 
  251   937 Wesley Price          M  9 St. Albans                   24:17 
  252   905 Philip Hedden         M 10 St. Albans                   24:31 
  253   875 Marcus Daly           M  9 St. Albans                   24:33 
  254   488 Nicholas Finch        M 10 Georgetown Prep              24:33 
  255   333 Zach Nahmias          M  9 Archbishop Spalding          24:39 
  256   491 Cameron Giarraputo    M 11 Georgetown Prep              24:42 
  257   510 Sumeet Saini          M  9 Georgetown Prep              24:45 
  258   506 Kurtis Nysmith        M 10 Georgetown Prep              24:50 
  259   693 Bobby Bolen           M  9 Landon School                24:52 
  260   966 Marco Carlucci        M 10 St. John's College           24:55 
  261   928 Declan Murphy         M  9 St. Albans                   24:56 
  262   719 Aaron Rose            M  9 Landon School                24:59 
  263   404 Emmanuel Ike          M 12 Dematha Catholic             25:04 
  264   891 Justin Frazier        M  9 St. Albans                   25:12 
  265   401 Nick Heyward          M 11 Dematha Catholic             25:22 
  266   988 Owen Rhodes           M 10 St. John's College           25:27 
  267   867 Daniel Bowes          M  9 St. Albans                   26:11 
  268   872 Noah Clark            M 10 St. Albans                   26:20 
  269   500 Matt Mangan           M  9 Georgetown Prep              26:22 
  270   932 Alex Pack             M  9 St. Albans                   26:28 
  271   958 John Wang             M 11 St. Albans                   26:30 
  272   490 Nick Fullard          M  9 Georgetown Prep              27:19 
  273   337 George Peng           M 11 Archbishop Spalding          27:20 
  274   710 Max Krause            M  9 Landon School                29:29 
  275   659 Conrad Gagnon         M  9 John Carroll School          30:45 
  276   498 Jack Lowenfeld        M 11 Georgetown Prep              32:07 

                            Team Results, Large


  1.    50  Our Lady Of Good Counsel     (  18:11  1:30:55   0:17)
===========================================
  1      6  Dylan Stinner        M   18:03
  2      7  Mike Russell         M   18:03
  3     10  Jeff Moxley          M   18:13
  4     12  Juan Carlos Urcia    M   18:16
  5     15  Brendan Warner       M   18:20
  6   ( 16) Troy Sinha           M   18:21
  7   ( 32) Miguel Alonso        M   18:57

  2.    54  Gonzaga                      (  18:11  1:30:52   0:40)
===========================================
  1      4  Will Wimbish         M   17:50
  2      5  Jacob Floam          M   17:54
  3      9  Paul Campion         M   18:09
  4     17  Thomas Pullano       M   18:29
  5     19  David Donnelly       M   18:30
  6   ( 20) Stefan Weston        M   18:35
  7   ( 27) Fernando Mata        M   18:44

  3.    89  Georgetown Day School        (  18:25  1:32:02   2:09)
===========================================
  1      1  Tristan Colaizzi     M   17:17
  2      8  Ben Kunst            M   18:07
  3     14  Timmy Balton         M   18:20
  4     30  Liam Albrittain      M   18:52
  5     36  Noah Kravitz         M   19:26
  6   ( 43) Gorka Fraeters       M   19:46
  7   ( 47) Matthew Ishimaru     M   19:56

  4.    95  St. Albans                   (  18:31  1:32:34   0:23)
===========================================
  1     11  Evan Drake           M   18:15
  2     18  Devoe Arnold         M   18:29
  3     21  Marcelo Jauregui-Volpe M   18:36
  4     22  Stefan Adebajo       M   18:36
  5     23  Phillip Bader        M   18:38
  6   ( 28) Ephrem Rae           M   18:46
  7   ( 29) Jackson Biddle       M   18:46

  5.   112  Calvert Hall College         (  18:41  1:33:21   2:25)
===========================================
  1      2  Owen Budd            M   17:28
  2      3  Owen Melia           M   17:50
  3     24  Teddy Strozyk        M   18:41
  4     37  Ben Kotchick         M   19:29
  5     46  Ross Jacob           M   19:53
  6   ( 54) Nick Iacono          M   20:19
  7   ( 59) Isiah Chestnut       M   20:35

  6.   177  Dematha Catholic             (  19:19  1:36:31   0:44)
===========================================
  1     31  Hunter Fagan         M   18:54
  2     34  Tyler Berry          M   19:11
  3     35  Irving Baker         M   19:16
  4     38  Christian Williams   M   19:32
  5     39  Brandon Loftin       M   19:38
  6   ( 42) Terry Gordon         M   19:45
  7   ( 48) Ted Albano           M   20:01

  7.   199  St. John's College           (  19:33  1:37:42   1:36)
===========================================
  1     25  Brandon Kinney       M   18:41
  2     26  Will Goodwin         M   18:43
  3     45  Michael Birch        M   19:49
  4     50  Tommy Shedlick       M   20:12
  5     53  Nicolas Sifuentes    M   20:17
  6   ( 61) Connor Collins       M   20:42
  7   ( 63) Drew May             M   20:50

  8.   234  Gilman School                (  20:00  1:40:00   2:08)
===========================================
  1     33  Nick Schelberg       M   19:02
  2     41  Gram Davis           M   19:44
  3     44  Jordan Wagman        M   19:48
  4     51  Theodore Delwiche    M   20:16
  5     65  Richard Shin         M   21:10

  9.   271  John Carroll School          (  20:58  1:44:48   5:25)
===========================================
  1     13  Evan Moore           M   18:19
  2     40  Cj Skokowski         M   19:41
  3     67  Mitch Hopkins        M   21:27
  4     71  Wilson Pais          M   21:37
  5     80  Conner McDermott     M   23:44
  6   ( 81) Conrad Gagnon        M   30:45

 10.   290  Archbishop Spalding          (  20:42  1:43:27   2:15)
===========================================
  1     49  Sean Hendron         M   20:03
  2     52  Russell Sikon        M   20:17
  3     56  Mike Desiena         M   20:23
  4     57  Luc De Gail          M   20:26
  5     76  John Galpin          M   22:18
  6   ( 77) Michael Glynn        M   22:40
  7   ( 78) Zach Everett         M   22:44

 11.   310  Georgetown Prep              (  20:50  1:44:10   1:18)
===========================================
  1     55  Connor O'Malley      M   20:21
  2     58  Jonathan Paravano    M   20:29
  3     60  Dylan Leonard        M   20:41
  4     64  Steve Madaras        M   21:00
  5     73  Marcus Leanos        M   21:39
  6   ( 74) Stuart Landis        M   22:11
  7   ( 75) Oliver Harris        M   22:14

 12.   335  Landon School                (  21:19  1:46:33   0:46)
===========================================
  1     62  Logan Giles          M   20:45
  2     66  Nick Jundanian       M   21:15
  3     68  Ryan Rose            M   21:31
  4     69  Oliver Hightower     M   21:31
  5     70  Deacon Brew          M   21:31
  6   ( 72) Matthew Wellington   M   21:38
  7   ( 79) David Baker          M   23:34



  Maryland and Washington, DC, Private School Cross-Country Championships
        Agricultural History Farm Park at Derwood, MD  Nov 10, 2012

          Timing & Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                 Individual Results: JV Boys Small Schools

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                       Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == ============================ ===== 
    1   124 Andrew Schreffler     M  9 Glenelg Country              20:26 
    2   193 Derrick Carr          M 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal       20:27 
    3    48 Teddy Sullivan        M 10 Bullis                       20:31 
    4   222 Brendon Stern         M 11 St. Andrew's Episcopal       20:42 
    5   119 Chris Jacobs          M 10 Glenelg Country              20:51 
    6   215 Bobby Radecki         M  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal       20:53 
    7   241 Marshall Lieder       M  8                              20:58 
    8    42 Jack Leasure          M  9 Bullis                       21:14 
    9   187 River Albo            M 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal       21:20 
   10     6 Jimmy Cosgrove        M  9 Bishop Walsh                 21:22 
   11   224 Jack Tsintolas        M  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal       21:30 
   12   127 Danny Beatty          M  9 Heights School               21:32 
   13    39 Kourosh Kalachi       M 12 Bullis                       21:40 
   14   102 Gary Li               M 11 Edmund Burke                 21:41 
   15    37 Matt Hansan           M 11 Bullis                       21:44 
   16  1067 Josiah Peterson       M    Annapolis Area Christian Sch 21:49 
   17     7 Jack Czapski          M  9 Bishop Walsh                 21:50 
   18   192 Chris Brown           M 11 St. Andrew's Episcopal       21:56 
   19    28 Antonio Borckhardt    M 12 Bullis                       22:02 
   20    46 Joe Sageman           M 12 Bullis                       22:05 
   21   213 Billy Petitio         M 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal       22:09 
   22   138 Michael Kolb          M 12 Heights School               22:13 
   23  1066 Dayton Moore          M    Annapolis Area Christian Sch 22:25 
   24   199 Conor Gianlorenzo-Lea M 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal       22:27 
   25     2 Joel Benjamin         M  9 Bishop Walsh                 22:37 
   26   147 Andrew Van Roie       M 11 Heights School               22:39 
   27   104 Chris Nakamura        M 10 Edmund Burke                 22:39 
   28   115 Gabe Costa            M 10 Glenelg Country              22:44 
   29   206 Aidan Lucas           M  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal       22:53 
   30    19 Mickey Snyder         M  9 Bishop Walsh                 23:05 
   31    27 Corbin Blumberg       M 12 Bullis                       23:20 
   32  1068 John Hilton           M    Annapolis Area Christian Sch 23:40 
   33    17 Sean Russell          M 10 Bishop Walsh                 23:40 
   34   150 Jack Whelan           M 10 Heights School               23:40 
   35     5 Trenton Case          M  9 Bishop Walsh                 23:41 
   36    43 Nick Lowenthal        M 10 Bullis                       23:46 
   37  1069 Michael Martini       M    Annapolis Area Christian Sch 23:53 
   38   135 Jack Ferguson         M  9 Heights School               23:58 
   39   132 John Paul Cipollone   M  9 Heights School               24:05 
   40  1064 Micah Cotton          M    Annapolis Area Christian Sch 24:07 
   41    45 Max Nordeen           M 12 Bullis                       24:11 
   42    22 Dan Wolodkin          M 10 Bishop Walsh                 24:13 
   43    49 Caden Ulanet          M 10 Bullis                       24:14 
   44  1071 David Iglesias        M    Annapolis Area Christian Sch 24:18 
   45    47 Connor Schultz        M 10 Bullis                       24:20 
   46   208 Alessandro Miotti     M 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal       24:23 
   47   128 Joaquim Brooks        M  9 Heights School               24:47 
   48   219 Laurence Ruberl       M  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal       25:06 
   49   131 Norman Chan           M 10 Heights School               25:14 
   50   133 Brian Clancy          M 10 Heights School               25:31 
   51   134 Guy Desanctis         M  9 Heights School               26:07 
   52   107 Gabe Scribner         M 10 Edmund Burke                 27:34 
   53  1072 Andrew Johnson        M    Annapolis Area Christian Sch 27:34 
   54  1073 Nathan Vanbougondien  M    Annapolis Area Christian Sch 31:01 
   55     9 Alex Kidwell          M  9 Bishop Walsh                 32:34 
   56   188 Caleb Albright        M 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal       33:24 

                            Team Results, Small


  1.    22  St. Andrew's Episcopal       (  20:59  1:44:52   1:03)
===========================================
  1      1  Derrick Carr         M   20:27
  2      3  Brendon Stern        M   20:42
  3      4  Bobby Radecki        M   20:53
  4      6  River Albo           M   21:20
  5      8  Jack Tsintolas       M   21:30
  6   ( 14) Chris Brown          M   21:56
  7   ( 17) Billy Petitio        M   22:09

  2.    43  Bullis                       (  21:27  1:47:11   1:31)
===========================================
  1      2  Teddy Sullivan       M   20:31
  2      5  Jack Leasure         M   21:14
  3     10  Kourosh Kalachi      M   21:40
  4     11  Matt Hansan          M   21:44
  5     15  Antonio Borckhardt   M   22:02
  6   ( 16) Joe Sageman          M   22:05
  7   ( 23) Corbin Blumberg      M   23:20

  3.    87  Bishop Walsh                 (  22:31  1:52:34   2:18)
===========================================
  1      7  Jimmy Cosgrove       M   21:22
  2     13  Jack Czapski         M   21:50
  3     20  Joel Benjamin        M   22:37
  4     22  Mickey Snyder        M   23:05
  5     25  Sean Russell         M   23:40
  6   ( 27) Trenton Case         M   23:41
  7   ( 32) Dan Wolodkin         M   24:13

  4.   103  Heights School               (  22:49  1:54:02   2:26)
===========================================
  1      9  Danny Beatty         M   21:32
  2     18  Michael Kolb         M   22:13
  3     21  Andrew Van Roie      M   22:39
  4     26  Jack Whelan          M   23:40
  5     29  Jack Ferguson        M   23:58
  6   ( 30) John Paul Cipollone  M   24:05
  7   ( 34) Joaquim Brooks       M   24:47

  5.   114  Annapolis Area Christian Sch (  23:11  1:55:54   2:18)
===========================================
  1     12  Josiah Peterson      M   21:49
  2     19  Dayton Moore         M   22:25
  3     24  John Hilton          M   23:40
  4     28  Michael Martini      M   23:53
  5     31  Micah Cotton         M   24:07
  6   ( 33) David Iglesias       M   24:18
  7   ( 35) Andrew Johnson       M   27:34