11/10/12 1A State XC Championships
Monday, 12 November 2012 20:01    PDF Print E-mail

1 Ty Franks FR Bohemia Manor 16:58.80
2 Grant Dell JR North Carroll 17:23.00
3 Sean Snyder JR Boonsboro 17:25.50
4 Jeffrey Condon SR Cambridge/South Dorc 17:31.30
5 Shaun Allen SR Forestville 17:37.50
6 Eric Barton SR Perryville 17:40.70
7 Chandler Brooks JR Bohemia Manor 17:42.80
8 Adam Thornton JR Perryville 17:45.40
9 Josh Testa SR Boonsboro 17:46.00
10 Rhett Poland SR Mountain Ridge 17:46.10
11 Otto Solberg JR Boonsboro 17:51.80
12 Brandon Redmond SR Mountain Ridge 17:56.70
13 Stanton Higham SR Bohemia Manor 17:57.80
14 Eyoseyas Afework SR Northwestern-B 18:14.40
15 Nick Zielinski JR Boonsboro 18:17.00
16 Menelik Solomon SR Pikesville 18:17.00
17 Caleb Stevens JR Perryville 18:20.10
18 Matt Mitzel SR North Carroll 18:25.70
19 Zak Thomas JR Southern Garrett 18:27.50
20 Jeffrey Koletsky JR Cambridge/South Dorc 18:28.80
21 Shawn Montz JR Perryville 18:30.30
22 Jake Trybus JR Bohemia Manor 18:30.60
23 Jason Herbert SO Cambridge/South Dorc 18:32.90
24 Justin Hand JR Cambridge/South Dorc 18:33.20
25 Jody Besaw SO Mountain Ridge 18:35.40
26 Jake Arnold JR Manchester Valley 18:41.50
27 Brett Cook JR Bohemia Manor 18:43.30
28 Luke Salata SO Bohemia Manor 18:46.90
29 Kristofer Huelsbeck SR Perryville 18:54.00
30 Daniel Jones SO Mountain Ridge 18:55.00
31 Alex Thaggard JR Boonsboro 18:55.70
32 Tom Kersting SR Boonsboro 18:56.50
33 David Hammett SR Mountain Ridge 18:57.90
34 Brian Garcia JR Smithsburg 18:59.00
35 Matt Meagher JR North Carroll 19:14.90
36 Devan Hamrick FR Southern Garrett 19:16.90
37 Marshall Keely SR Smithsburg 19:19.00
38 Jason Foland SR Pikesville 19:20.10
39 Daryl Griffiths JR Mountain Ridge 19:24.60
40 Moise Linda SR Fairmont Heights 19:25.40
41 Jeff Easterday JR North Carroll 19:28.60
42 Randy Lohman JR Boonsboro 19:30.30
43 Gavin McKenna SR Perryville 19:30.30
44 Aaron Rodeheaver SO Southern Garrett 19:32.50
45 Gunnar Eichler SO North Carroll 19:32.90
46 Malcolm Milton JR Western Stes 19:35.20
47 Thomas Balcerak SR Mardela 19:39.70
48 Sean Counterman SR Manchester Valley 19:41.30
49 Zack Tichnell SR Southern Garrett 19:47.70
50 Damion Puzzo JR Bohemia Manor 19:50.70
51 Troy Hickey JR Mountain Ridge 19:53.10
52 Joshua Rowley JR Perryville 19:56.30
53 Connor McMichen SO Snow Hill 19:57.40
54 Sawyer Cornelius SO Kent County 19:57.90
55 Noah Connor JR North Dorchester 19:59.00
56 Treavon Ware SO Forestville 20:02.50
57 Sean Allison FR Dunbar 20:02.80
58 Nick Downing FR Southern Garrett 20:12.50
59 Ben Snyder SR Pikesville 20:13.60
60 Dan Pastwa JR Smithsburg 20:17.90
61 Braeden Ferrel SO Havre de Grace 20:18.50
62 Alek Redenbo SR Smithsburg 20:24.10
63 Mecki Mohieldin JR Northwestern-B 20:30.40
64 Andrew Boltz SO Mardela 20:44.20
65 Edwin Hernandez SO Cambridge/South Dorc 20:45.70
66 Rick Gregory JR Manchester Valley 20:54.40
67 Nick Saveleski JR Manchester Valley 20:57.20
68 Chris McAleer SR Manchester Valley 20:57.50
69 Luke Needleman JR Pikesville 21:11.00
70 Gabe Carey JR Mardela 21:16.60
71 Maleek Helem SR Friendship Academy 21:19.90
72 Josh Artz FR Manchester Valley 21:21.50
73 Taylor D'Agati SO North Carroll 21:22.20
74 Ethan Waugh FR Manchester Valley 21:24.70
75 Miller Friedman FR Pikesville 21:29.70
76 William Thornton SO North Carroll 21:33.00
77 Andew Wells SR Dunbar 21:35.50
78 Amen Tafarie JR Forestville 21:36.10
79 Micale Reyes FR Fairmont Heights 21:41.70
80 Michael Messina SO Smithsburg 21:43.10
81 Dalonte Blanchard JR Forestville 21:48.60
82 Luke Ashley JR Mardela 21:50.00
83 Muhenned Mohieldin FR Northwestern-B 21:53.30
84 Brodie Robison FR Southern Garrett 21:53.90
85 Brad Russel
North Dorchester 21:55.40
86 Damien Warner FR Cambridge/South Dorc 21:55.80
87 Torres Savage SR Snow Hill 21:56.20
88 Evan Honig JR Pikesville 22:00.60
89 Phil Warnick JR Southern Garrett 22:03.30
90 Hunter Niblett FR Mardela 22:09.20
91 Oluwadamilo Balogun JR Forestville 22:11.80
92 Keandre Cook SO Northwestern-B 22:13.60
93 Scott Adamson SR Pikesville 22:13.70
94 Ryan McMillan JR Snow Hill 22:20.90
95 Devon Martell SR Smithsburg 22:24.80
96 Malik Taylor SR Dunbar 22:25.20
97 Brandon Bond SR Mardela 22:28.80
98 Ronald Garner JR Northwestern-B 22:41.50
99 Vincent Kenny JR Crisfield 22:43.90
100 Devron Brown SR Cambridge/South Dorc 22:46.30
101 Cory Kinhart SR Snow Hill 22:48.80
102 Colby Payne SO Snow Hill 23:04.30
103 Stephen Jones SR Reginald F. Lewis 23:09.00
104 John Medico SR Snow Hill 23:13.40
105 Malik Samuel SO Forestville 23:45.10
106 Zachary Shenal SR Snow Hill 24:05.20
107 Keon Reed JR Dunbar 24:20.20
108 Sidney Elliott JR Dunbar 24:32.00
109 Dekarr Underwood JR Dunbar 24:32.10
110 Jacob Pryor SO Smithsburg 24:52.10
111 Timothy Melvin SR Friendship Academy 25:14.80
112 Anthony Anderson FR Dunbar 25:17.80
113 Luke Guillemart FR Mardela 25:25.40
114 Abraham Branch SR Friendship Academy 26:14.90
115 Zachariah Hardy-Hall JR Forestville 27:46.30

 

1. Boonsboro
3 9 11 15 31 (32) (41) = 69
Sean Snyder, Josh Testa, Otto Solberg, Nick Zielinski, Alex Thaggard,
Tom Kersting, Randy Lohman
2. Bohemia Manor
1 7 13 22 27 (28) (48) = 70
Ty Franks, Chandler Brooks, Stanton Higham, Jake Trybus, Brett Cook,
Luke Salata, Damion Puzzo
3. Perryville
6 8 17 21 29 (42) (50) = 81
Eric Barton, Adam Thornton, Caleb Stevens, Shawn Montz, Kristofer
Huelsbeck, Gavin McKenna, Joshua Rowley
4. Mountain Ridge
10 12 25 30 33 (39) (49) = 110
Rhett Poland, Brandon Redmond, Jody Besaw, Daniel Jones, David Hammett,
Daryl Griffiths, Troy Hickey
5. Cambridge/South Dorc
4 20 23 24 60 (78) (91) = 131
Jeffrey Condon, Jeffrey Koletsky, Jason Herbert, Justin Hand, Edwin
Hernandez, Damien Warner, Devron Brown
6. North Carroll
2 18 35 40 44 (67) (70) = 139
Grant Dell, Matt Mitzel, Matt Meagher, Jeff Easterday, Gunnar Eichler,
Taylor D'Agati, William Thornton
7. Southern Garrett
19 36 43 47 54 (77) (81) = 199
Zak Thomas, Devan Hamrick, Aaron Rodeheaver, Zack Tichnell, Nick
Downing, Brodie Robison, Phil Warnick
8. Pikesville
16 38 55 64 69 (80) (85) = 242
Menelik Solomon, Jason Foland, Ben Snyder, Luke Needleman, Miller
Friedman, Evan Honig, Scott Adamson
9. Smithsburg
34 37 56 57 73 (87)(100) = 257
Brian Garcia, Marshall Keely, Dan Pastwa, Alek Redenbo, Michael
Messina, Devon Martell, Jacob Pryor
10. Manchester Valley
26 46 61 62 63 (66) (68) = 258
Jake Arnold, Sean Counterman, Rick Gregory, Nick Saveleski, Chris
McAleer, Josh Artz, Ethan Waugh
11. Forestville
5 52 72 74 83 (95)(103) = 286
Shaun Allen, Treavon Ware, Amen Tafarie, Dalonte Blanchard,
Oluwadamilo Balogun, Malik Samuel, Zachariah Hardy-Hall
12. Northwestern-B
14 58 76 84 90 = 322
Eyoseyas Afework, Mecki Mohieldin, Muhenned Mohieldin, Keandre Cook,
Ronald Garner
13. Mardela
45 59 65 75 82 (89)(102) = 326
Thomas Balcerak, Andrew Boltz, Gabe Carey, Luke Ashley, Hunter Niblett,
Brandon Bond, Luke Guillemart
14. Snow Hill
51 79 86 92 93 (94) (96) = 401
Connor McMichen, Torres Savage, Ryan McMillan, Cory Kinhart, Colby
Payne, John Medico, Zachary Shenal
15. Dunbar
53 71 88 97 98 (99)(101) = 407
Sean Allison, Andew Wells, Malik Taylor, Keon Reed, Sidney Elliott,
Dekarr Underwood, Anthony Anderson

 

 

1 Sarah Zielinski SR Boonsboro 19:48.60
2 Abby Culp SR Manchester Valley 20:19.10
3 Alexis DeVault SR Mountain Ridge 20:25.70
4 Jesse Narr JR Cambridge/South Dorc 20:57.60
5 Kortney Cunningham JR Boonsboro 21:12.10
6 Samantha Smith SR Boonsboro 21:12.90
7 Kaylee Haberkam SR Perryville 21:23.80
8 Jordan Dodson JR Perryville 21:34.00
9 Ella Hawkins SO Boonsboro 21:36.40
10 Kirsten McCarthy SR Manchester Valley 21:38.00
11 Diana Curtis SR Bohemia Manor 21:38.90
12 Madde Narr SO Cambridge/South Dorc 21:52.30
13 Chelsea Reikie SR Fort Hill 21:52.90
14 Hannah Boudreau JR North Carroll 21:54.00
15 Andy Bennett SO Mountain Ridge 21:55.10
16 Holly Weissgerber SO Southern Garrett 22:06.80
17 Katie Leishar SO Manchester Valley 22:09.70
18 Anna Shanks JR Manchester Valley 22:21.10
19 Summer Gross FR Dunbar 22:36.40
20 Leah Yazdani SR Mountain Ridge 22:41.90
21 Allison Billmire SR Bohemia Manor 22:52.30
22 Deanna Tobin SO Cambridge/South Dorc 22:53.60
23 Yaniev Makossa SR Friendship Academy 22:55.70
24 Hannah Kurek SO Manchester Valley 22:59.50
25 Madison Poland FR Mountain Ridge 23:00.40
26 Jenny Moore SR Boonsboro 23:01.00
27 Imani Daye SR Northwestern-B 23:16.10
28 Marley Enfield SO Boonsboro 23:29.20
29 Shelby Shrader SR Manchester Valley 23:37.80
30 Makalia Jones SO Northwestern-B 23:41.20
31 Chevay Ruffin SO Dunbar 23:54.10
32 Chelby McCall SO Bohemia Manor 23:54.80
33 Jamie Rhudy FR Bohemia Manor 23:57.20
34 Kambrie Bosley SO Southern Garrett 24:07.00
35 Danielle Jankovich JR Havre de Grace 24:12.10
36 Aleah Losoya FR Perryville 24:14.30
37 Grace Williams SO Perryville 24:33.20
38 Allison Morris FR Perryville 24:34.60
39 Sierra Montz SO Perryville 24:43.90
40 Julia Weaver SR Southern Garrett 24:45.20
41 Nilufer Ozcan SR Mountain Ridge 24:46.80
42 Lexi Bane SO Boonsboro 24:47.10
43 Ashley Lahay FR Southern Garrett 24:51.20
44 Harley Jones FR Cambridge/South Dorc 24:51.50
45 Karisa Weissgerber SR Southern Garrett 25:02.20
46 Kai Johnson SO Mardela 25:03.90
47 Kate Nichols FR Mardela 25:04.20
48 Danisha Harmon SR Friendship Academy 25:09.70
49 Emily Lindsey FR Bohemia Manor 25:12.90
50 Quintaya Forchion JR Crisfield 25:18.20
51 Daniela Cruz SO North Dorchester 25:29.00
52 Natalie-Rae Jefferson SO Northwestern-B 25:34.50
53 Elizabeth Garland SR Manchester Valley 25:38.70
54 Samantha Gittere SR Southern Garrett 25:44.30
55 Ashley Foxwell SR Snow Hill 25:44.60
56 Myah Davis SO Friendship Academy 25:47.70
57 Nicole Walch SR Southern 26:01.60
58 Madison Bauld FR Havre de Grace 26:09.40
59 Kindall Ridgely SO Cambridge/South Dorc 26:09.50
60 Sarah Bellamy SO Fairmont Heights 26:09.50
61 Lauren Abbott JR Cambridge/South Dorc 26:09.90
62 Hannah Lewis FR Cambridge/South Dorc 26:17.60
63 Marisa Koulen JR Bohemia Manor 26:19.20
64 Mollie Lipka SO Perryville 26:26.80
65 Dishon Wise FR Snow Hill 26:37.70
66 Kyia Cook FR Mountain Ridge 26:52.00
67 Sarah Jackson SR Mardela 27:08.10
68 Abigail Guillemart JR Mardela 27:09.80
69 Hannah Insley FR Mardela 27:51.20
70 Bria Johnson FR Mardela 27:52.60
71 Shante Byro JR Northwestern-B 28:15.20
72 Dimiya Goodwin SR Dunbar 28:27.00
73 Delaney Newhart JR Havre de Grace 28:27.60
74 Shalonda Carter SO Reginald F. Lewis 28:48.30
75 Abbigale Lyons FR Havre de Grace 28:48.80
76 Tara Brown FR Havre de Grace 29:06.00
77 Lashae Wesley FR Dunbar 29:26.70
78 Erin Early JR Fairmont Heights 29:26.70
79 Nikkia Taylor SO Northwestern-B 29:48.30
80 Vondasia Forbes FR Fairmont Heights 29:48.40
81 Chaboura Green FR Dunbar 29:51.60
82 Taylar Reed FR Dunbar 30:13.00
83 Emily Ferrell JR Havre de Grace 30:53.50
84 Addie McKenzie SR Mountain Ridge 31:09.90
85 Foloshade Olabode JR Friendship Academy 31:33.80
86 Ayomikun Adebayo SR Dunbar 31:57.60
87 Jessica Kemoh JR Northwestern 32:23.60
88 Allison Grabowski JR Havre de Grace 32:42.50
89 Tara Bramble SR Mardela 32:45.70
90 Tsegereda Mamo-Trfarie SO Forestville 33:27.60
91 Sharde Green SR Friendship Academy 36:08.10
92 Quinn Blanding FR Friendship Academy 36:09.10

1. Boonsboro
1 5 6 9 24 (26) (40) = 45
Sarah Zielinski, Kortney Cunningham, Samantha Smith, Ella Hawkins,
Jenny Moore, Marley Enfield, Lexi Bane
2. Manchester Valley
2 10 15 16 22 (27) (49) = 65
Abby Culp, Kirsten McCarthy, Katie Leishar, Anna Shanks, Hannah Kurek,
Shelby Shrader, Elizabeth Garland
3. Mountain Ridge
3 13 18 23 39 (58) (73) = 96
Alexis DeVault, Andy Bennett, Leah Yazdani, Madison Poland, Nilufer
Ozcan, Kyia Cook, Addie McKenzie
4. Perryville
7 8 34 35 36 (37) (57) = 120
Kaylee Haberkam, Jordan Dodson, Aleah Losoya, Grace Williams, Allison
Morris, Sierra Montz, Mollie Lipka
5. Cambridge/South Dorc
4 12 20 42 53 (54) (55) = 131
Jesse Narr, Madde Narr, Deanna Tobin, Harley Jones, Kindall Ridgely,
Lauren Abbott, Hannah Lewis
6. Bohemia Manor
11 19 30 31 47 (56) = 138
Diana Curtis, Allison Billmire, Chelby McCall, Jamie Rhudy, Emily
Lindsey, Marisa Koulen
7. Southern Garrett
14 32 38 41 43 (50) = 168
Holly Weissgerber, Kambrie Bosley, Julia Weaver, Ashley Lahay, Karisa
Weissgerber, Samantha Gittere
8. Northwestern-B
25 28 48 63 69 = 233
Imani Daye, Makalia Jones, Natalie-Rae Jefferson, Shante Byro, Nikkia
Taylor
9. Dunbar
17 29 64 68 70 (71) (75) = 248
Summer Gross, Chevay Ruffin, Dimiya Goodwin, Lashae Wesley, Chaboura
Green, Taylar Reed, Ayomikun Adebayo
10. Mardela
44 45 59 60 61 (62) (77) = 269
Kai Johnson, Kate Nichols, Sarah Jackson, Abigail Guillemart, Hannah
Insley, Bria Johnson, Tara Bramble
11. Friendship Academy
21 46 51 74 78 (79) = 270
Yaniev Makossa, Danisha Harmon, Myah Davis, Foloshade Olabode, Sharde
Green, Quinn Blanding
12. Havre de Grace
33 52 65 66 67 (72) (76) = 283
Danielle Jankovich, Madison Bauld, Delaney Newhart, Abbigale Lyons,
Tara Brown, Emily Ferrell, Allison Grabowski