11/10/12 2A State XC Championships
Monday, 12 November 2012 20:11    PDF Print E-mail

 

1 Lang Brit FR Oakland Mills 19:21.80
2 Claire Beautz SO Poolesville 19:49.60
3 Alyssa Taylor SR Owings Mills 19:55.40
4 Courtney Mattson JR Calvert 20:01.80
5 Hemler Alyssa SR Oakland Mills 20:12.10
6 Chelsie Pennello JR Poolesville 20:14.40
7 Hannah Aris JR Calvert 20:15.80
8 Jennifer Breichner SR Winters Mill 20:15.90
9 Sarah Rinehart SO Liberty 20:18.70
10 Starks Abigail FR Marriotts Ridge 20:26.10
11 Elizabeth Hite FR Calvert 20:30.70
12 Julia Nardone SO Glenelg 20:34.90
13 Samantha Bingaman SR South Carroll 20:35.10
14 Brand Sarah SR Oakland Mills 20:38.40
15 Rebecca Debinski JR Century 20:49.20
16 Savannah Steinly JR Catoctin 20:58.20
17 Charlotte Kowalk FR Oakdale 20:59.80
18 Kathleen Kaste JR Liberty 21:00.70
19 Morgan Fagnant SR Century 21:02.80
20 Summer Bingaman FR South Carroll 21:08.50
21 Claire DiBella SO Oakdale 21:10.30
22 Herzog Rachel SR Patuxent 21:12.70
23 Jennifer Simmons FR Walkersville 21:17.10
24 Brianna Hite JR Calvert 21:17.20
25 Clare Stanfield JR Kent Island 21:17.40
26 Carli Stewart FR Calvert 21:21.30
27 Erin Larkin JR Century 21:23.60
28 Jessi Lane JR Oakdale 21:25.70
29 Emily Kachik JR Century 21:26.30
30 Kim Gerber FR Calvert 21:28.20
31 Liane Porter FR Calvert 21:29.10
32 Snyder Mackenzie JR Oakland Mills 21:36.70
33 Annie Noffsinger JR Middletown 21:39.50
34 Olivia Lowman SO South Carroll 21:46.30
35 Kaitlyn Henderson JR North East-C 21:49.70
36 Julianna Boswell JR Glenelg 21:54.60
37 Caroline McNary SO Liberty 21:55.30
38 Erin Palmer SO North East-C 21:57.80
39 Lillie Cimmerer JR Century 22:00.60
40 Katherine Edwards JR Oakdale 22:01.80
41 Sydney Ryan SR Oakdale 22:03.30
42 Fitzgerald Mackenzie SR Southern-AA 22:04.30
43 Madeline Masucci SR Kent Island 22:05.80
44 Caitlin Smith SO Liberty 22:13.30
45 Lena Muldoon JR Elkton 22:15.70
46 Jocelyn Corey JR Loch Raven 22:20.50
47 Shannon Maio SR Queen Anne's 22:24.70
48 Bre Ullrich JR Oakdale 22:27.40
49 Morgan Shipley FR North East-C 22:35.00
50 Autumn Russell FR Rising Sun 22:36.40
51 Alexandra Barth SR South Carroll 22:41.50
52 Sarah Hayden JR South Carroll 22:44.30
53 Allison Elizabeth JR Patuxent 22:44.80
54 McDermott Victoria SR Southern-AA 22:45.10
55 Denise Larson SO Poolesville 22:48.40
56 Tina Graf JR South Carroll 22:50.20
57 Michelle Stoker JR Liberty 22:58.90
58 Fiona Whitefield FR Poolesville 23:00.30
59 Jessica McWilliams JR South Carroll 23:05.20
60 Ellie Hickman SR Kent Island 23:07.30
61 Colleen Joy FR Liberty 23:08.00
62 Kasprzyk Mary FR Southern-AA 23:08.10
63 Illar Madeline JR Patuxent 23:11.30
64 Emma Miller SR Parkside 23:17.20
65 Wright Kayla SO Douglass-PG 23:18.80
66 Stephanie McCartney SR Patterson Mill 23:19.90
67 Wright Kristina SO Patuxent 23:25.80
68 Maine Arianna SO Patuxent 23:26.00
69 Celtnieks Lara SR Oakland Mills 23:26.60
70 Rebecca Basehore JR Poolesville 23:28.20
71 Katie Holmes SO Liberty 23:28.70
72 Kara Conway SO Century 23:29.30
73 Shannon Pignataro SO Queen Anne's 23:33.40
74 Jones Grace FR Southern-AA 23:39.10
75 Megan Young SO Kent Island 23:40.30
76 Allie Calaman SO Century 23:49.10
77 Kenya Richardson JR Loch Raven 23:56.70
78 Demi Fortson JR Glenelg 23:57.10
79 Hannah Cash SR Glenelg 24:01.60
80 Elsa Brumbaugh JR Kent Island 24:04.90
81 Faith Strawbridge JR Queen Anne's 24:05.20
82 Emily Scranton SR Fallston 24:07.50
83 Jocelyn Moulden SR Kent Island 24:11.30
84 Hebert Emily FR Oakland Mills 24:15.10
85 Sarah Goetz SR Loch Raven 24:15.70
86 Nayelli Autry SO Glenelg 24:18.10
87 Isaksen Rachael JR Southern-AA 24:23.80
88 Nicole Gue JR Kent Island 24:27.90
89 Victoria Wilson SR North Caroline 24:30.70
90 Hommel Mary JR Oakland Mills 24:39.00
91 Katie Sroka SR Glenelg 24:45.40
92 Crystal McCollum JR North East-C 24:49.30
93 Fiona Puglese SR Fallston 24:51.50
94 Kathryn Milwicz SR Fallston 24:56.90
95 Pulley Hannah SO Patuxent 24:58.10
96 Darby DeStefano SR Queen Anne's 25:00.50
97 Kuegler Anna SR Southern-AA 25:11.00
98 Claire Palmer JR Fallston 25:13.50
99 Sammy Pearce FR Glenelg 25:15.40
100 Kelsie Williams SR Loch Raven 25:21.70
101 Ashleigh Jubinski FR Queen Anne's 25:34.60
102 Krystina Miller SO Queen Anne's 25:44.90
103 Emily Hoyt FR Fallston 25:52.20
104 Emily Tourangeau SO Loch Raven 25:53.90
105 Cori Walters JR Oakdale 25:57.10
106 Sarah Mazur SO Patuxent 25:59.90
107 Grace Lekites SR Fallston 26:06.30
108 Megan Cross JR Queen Anne's 26:16.70
109 Garfola Cassandra JR Southern-AA 26:35.10
110 India Sok SO Loch Raven 26:43.00
111 Taylor Barnett JR Chesapeake-B 26:47.00
112 Rebekah Lee SO North East-C 26:56.20
113 Natalie Moyer JR North East-C 26:58.50
114 Nusrat Molla SR Poolesville 27:05.10
115 Sydney Richardson SR Loch Raven 27:46.70

 

1. Calvert
3 6 8 19 21 (25) (26) = 57
Courtney Mattson, Hannah Aris, Elizabeth Hite, Brianna Hite, Carli
Stewart, Kim Gerber, Liane Porter
2. Oakland Mills
1 4 11 27 58 (73) (78) = 101
Lang Brit, Hemler Alyssa, Brand Sarah, Snyder Mackenzie, Celtnieks
Lara, Hebert Emily, Hommel Mary
3. Century
12 15 22 24 33 (61) (65) = 106
Rebecca Debinski, Morgan Fagnant, Erin Larkin, Emily Kachik, Lillie
Cimmerer, Kara Conway, Allie Calaman
4. Oakdale
13 17 23 34 35 (41) (93) = 122
Charlotte Kowalk, Claire DiBella, Jessi Lane, Katherine Edwards,
Sydney Ryan, Bre Ullrich, Cori Walters
5. Liberty
7 14 31 38 49 (53) (60) = 139
Sarah Rinehart, Kathleen Kaste, Caroline McNary, Caitlin Smith,
Michelle Stoker, Colleen Joy, Katie Holmes
6. South Carroll
10 16 28 43 44 (48) (51) = 141
Samantha Bingaman, Summer Bingaman, Olivia Lowman, Alexandra Barth,
Sarah Hayden, Tina Graf, Jessica McWilliams
7. Poolesville
2 5 47 50 59 (101) = 163
Claire Beautz, Chelsie Pennello, Denise Larson, Fiona Whitefield,
Rebecca Basehore, Nusrat Molla
8. Patuxent
18 45 55 56 57 (83) (94) = 231
Herzog Rachel, Allison Elizabeth, Illar Madeline, Wright Kristina,
Maine Arianna, Pulley Hannah, Sarah Mazur
9. Kent Island
20 37 52 64 69 (72) (77) = 242
Clare Stanfield, Madeline Masucci, Ellie Hickman, Megan Young, Elsa
Brumbaugh, Jocelyn Moulden, Nicole Gue
10. Glenelg
9 30 67 68 75 (79) (87) = 249
Julia Nardone, Julianna Boswell, Demi Fortson, Hannah Cash, Nayelli
Autry, Katie Sroka, Sammy Pearce
11. Southern-AA
36 46 54 63 76 (85) (97) = 275
Fitzgerald Mackenzie, McDermott Victoria, Kasprzyk Mary, Jones Grace,
Isaksen Rachael, Kuegler Anna, Garfola Cassandra
12. North East-C
29 32 42 80 99 (100) = 282
Kaitlyn Henderson, Erin Palmer, Morgan Shipley, Crystal McCollum,
Rebekah Lee, Natalie Moyer
13. Queen Anne's
40 62 70 84 89 (90) (96) = 345
Shannon Maio, Shannon Pignataro, Faith Strawbridge, Darby DeStefano,
Ashleigh Jubinski, Krystina Miller, Megan Cross
14. Loch Raven
39 66 74 88 92 (98)(102) = 359
Jocelyn Corey, Kenya Richardson, Sarah Goetz, Kelsie Williams, Emily
15. Fallston
71 81 82 86 91 (95) = 411
Emily Scranton, Fiona Puglese, Kathryn Milwicz, Claire Palmer, Emily
Hoyt, Grace Lekites

1 David Dorsey JR Catoctin 16:25.20
2 Weston Carvalho SR Winters Mill 16:47.50
3 Kevin Dorsey JR Catoctin 16:48.90
4 John Mead JR Century 16:54.30
5 Cody Bowman SR Williamsport 17:07.70
6 Lenier Tucker SR Edgewood 17:09.80
7 Chase Weaverling JR Poolesville 17:10.80
8 Trent Herzog SO Patuxent 17:12.20
9 Zach Gascho SO Catoctin 17:15.60
10 Nikolai Rhodes SO Kent Island 17:26.50
11 Anthony Carroll SR Kent Island 17:26.80
12 Alec MacCrory SR Southern-AA 17:27.20
13 Emory Rowland SR Williamsport 17:27.30
14 Terrell Green JR Douglass-PG 17:28.30
15 Doug Pickett SO South Carroll 17:28.80
16 Chad Sussman SO Liberty 17:29.10
17 Brandon Folio JR Middletown 17:30.00
18 Jake Staley JR Oakdale 17:31.60
19 Charles Moran SR Long Reach 17:31.90
20 Connor Good SR Oakdale 17:32.00
21 Tom Brumbaugh JR Oakland Mills 17:32.90
22 William Stamm JR Poolesville 17:33.70
23 Austin Schetrompf SR Williamsport 17:37.40
24 Joey Werble SR Poolesville 17:39.20
25 Patrick Boddicker JR Oakdale 17:40.00
26 Tyler Pollard SR Liberty 17:40.80
27 Chase Hopkins SO Winters Mill 17:46.90
28 DanielMorga Rivers SR Wheaton 17:47.00
29 Daniel Vogel SR Marriotts Ridge 17:48.90
30 Connor Holley JR Oakland Mills 17:49.80
31 Scott Berryman SR Walkersville 17:54.30
32 Josh Turskey JR Century 17:57.20
33 Garrett Buckley SO Catoctin 17:57.70
34 Sam Burgess SR Fallston 17:58.30
35 Caleb Buchman SR Williamsport 18:00.40
36 Scott Long SR Williamsport 18:01.30
37 Sam Verk FR Edgewood 18:04.30
38 Cameron Trexler FR Oakdale 18:09.90
39 Aedan Hale JR Marriotts Ridge 18:11.20
40 Cody Grams SR Williamsport 18:13.90
41 Daniel Caldwell JR Kent Island 18:14.40
42 Sam Caretti SR Patterson Mill 18:15.40
43 Ryan Hermstein SR Marriotts Ridge 18:17.10
44 Kevin Slujtner SR Century 18:20.60
45 Owen McMahan SR Century 18:21.00
46 Joe Kelly SO Kent Island 18:22.30
47 Tim Nordan SR Catoctin 18:23.30
48 Gulraize Khan SR Marriotts Ridge 18:27.00
49 Clay Cochran JR Marriotts Ridge 18:29.00
50 Alex Schulties SR North Caroline 18:31.80
51 Noah Oster JR Patuxent 18:32.20
52 Michael Dzambasow JR Edgewood 18:32.30
53 Jordan Blankenship SO Calvert 18:32.40
54 Diago Torres-Diaz SR Poolesville 18:34.90
55 Charles Skimokura SR Oakland Mills 18:36.50
56 Cameron Bowling SR Oakland Mills 18:40.90
57 Clayton Smith JR Williamsport 18:41.70
58 Wes Prettyman JR Century 18:42.70
59 Toby Dilworth FR Glenelg 18:43.70
60 Tom Luebke SR Liberty 18:46.10
61 Ryan Clocker SO Kent Island 18:46.30
62 Greg Leonhartt JR Liberty 18:46.50
63 Owen Thomas SO Century 18:46.90
64 Ian Gompers JR Rising Sun 18:47.10
65 Paul Kirk-Davidof JR Oakland Mills 18:49.10
66 Matt Psaltakis SO Poolesville 18:49.10
67 James Gonzalez SR Dundalk 18:50.80
68 Noah Dixon SR Patuxent 18:52.60
69 Daniel Facchina SR Glenelg 18:53.80
70 Nikos Katsaros SO Fallston 18:55.20
71 Dylan McDaniel SR Glenelg 18:55.90
72 Cliff Buxbaum JR Loch Raven 18:57.20
73 Michael Bernal JR Marriotts Ridge 18:59.20
74 Silas Buck JR Marriotts Ridge 18:59.70
75 Jeffrey Frost SR Rising Sun 19:02.20
76 Bobby Jones JR Easton 19:02.40
77 Mitchell Mezeivtch SR Century 19:04.60
78 Eric Myers SO Catoctin 19:06.40
79 Ryan Whaley SR Rising Sun 19:11.40
80 Reilly Hall SR Liberty 19:11.70
81 Turner Chaundy SO Patuxent 19:12.20
82 Ralph Erickson SR Long Reach 19:13.10
83 Evan Bourdeau FR Oakdale 19:13.60
84 William Kirsch JR Loch Raven 19:14.40
85 Isaac Kirk-Davidof JR Oakland Mills 19:15.20
86 Ian Holderman SO Oakland Mills 19:15.60
87 Lawrence Nyanzi JR Patterson Mill 19:16.40
88 Garrett Birsa SO Glenelg 19:16.50
89 Austin Heath JR Kent Island 19:18.20
90 Caleb Welsh SR Queen Anne's 19:19.60
91 Colin Quinn SR Queen Anne's 19:19.80
92 Ken Ikemoto FR Patterson Mill 19:20.90
93 Andrew Parks FR Fallston 19:23.80
94 Ethan Unger SO Oakdale 19:25.40
95 Aaron Smith SO Patterson Mill 19:27.30
96 Mikey Chapman SR Oakdale 19:27.50
97 Tanner Nicholson SO Kent Island 19:28.80
98 Jack Palmer SR Queen Anne's 19:29.50
99 Donald Wood SR Dundalk 19:30.80
100 Joey Hurm JR Rising Sun 19:33.00
101 Kevin Alkinburg SO Rising Sun 19:33.40
102 Zach Walker SO Calvert 19:33.40
103 Caleb Patton JR Southern-AA 19:34.60
104 Xavier Alvarez SR Elkton 19:36.30
105 Lucas Foltz SO Patuxent 19:37.70
106 Ronak Ujla SO Liberty 19:37.90
107 David Dzambasow FR Edgewood 19:46.00
108 Stephen Hody SO Patterson Mill 19:51.20
109 Brendan Thompson JR Calvert 19:53.40
110 Joe Padula SO Liberty 19:53.60
111 Sural Rananukhaara JR Glenelg 19:55.70
112 Dan Lekites SO Fallston 19:56.50
113 Matthew Roy SR Queen Anne's 19:58.00
114 Brent Lowe FR Southern-AA 19:59.40
115 Bryan Williams JR Chesapeake-B 19:59.60
116 Brett Libowitz SO Owings Mills 20:00.70
117 Hunter Ryan SR Fallston 20:00.90
118 Larry Preis JR Loch Raven 20:02.60
119 Nicholas Shourt SO Fallston 20:04.80
120 Jeremy Linehan SO Patuxent 20:10.70
121 Brian Samples SR Long Reach 20:13.60
122 Zach Sparkman JR Catoctin 20:17.30
123 Nathaniel Groff JR Rising Sun 20:18.40
124 Dillon Kress SR Poolesville 20:19.30
125 Toby Weiskewiecz JR Calvert 20:20.40
126 Nick Ramazon SR Poolesville 20:24.10
127 Mitch Skaggs SO Edgewood 20:24.10
128 Jacob McCullum JR Calvert 20:25.60
129 Seth McKeown SO Rising Sun 20:26.30
130 Austin Cox JR Southern-AA 20:27.40
131 Jeremy Sierakowski SR Loch Raven 20:28.00
132 Michael Dunmyer SO Queen Anne's 20:28.90
133 Tyler Lewis JR Loch Raven 20:30.80
134 John Hare JR Calvert 20:35.20
135 Alston Johnson SR Edgewood 20:36.30
136 Noah Kudla SO Fallston 20:37.80
137 Nate Wojtowicz SO Queen Anne's 20:45.00
138 Jacob Sapp SR Loch Raven 20:45.60
139 Mark Westman FR Southern-AA 20:46.90
140 Aaron Brown SO Loch Raven 20:47.70
141 Kane Wagner JR Calvert 20:49.40
142 Alex Marconi JR Patterson Mill 20:58.00
143 Conor McDonald SR Glenelg 21:03.10
144 Jake Nikkila SO Patterson Mill 21:06.80
145 Thomas Lim JR Long Reach 21:13.50
146 Alfred Cheadle JR Chesapeake-B 21:15.70
147 Zong Li SO Long Reach 21:17.70
148 Anthony Adams SR Chesapeake-B 21:22.20
149 Nick Vanderlinden SR Queen Anne's 21:23.80
150 Aaron Parker SO Edgewood 21:26.50
151 Grant Schultheis JR Glenelg 21:27.50
152 Marcus Fedarko JR Long Reach 21:54.20
153 Patrice Komboshi SR Dundalk 22:16.00
154 Stephen Fouse SR Patuxent 22:33.60
155 Tyrone Casey SR Chesapeake-B 22:43.90
156 Jesse Bland JR Chesapeake-B 22:47.80
157 Sebastian Fonseka JR Long Reach 22:52.40
158 Roman Clark FR Southern-AA 23:00.80
159 Dane Leoniak FR Southern-AA 23:06.00
160 Lawrence Barlow SO Dundalk 24:00.90
161 Vinny Tapia SR Dundalk 24:32.00
162 Ijaz Ahmed SR Dundalk 24:40.60
163 Bryan Rawlings JR Dundalk 25:01.60

 

1. Catoctin
1 2 8 26 40 (69)(111) = 77
David Dorsey, Kevin Dorsey, Zach Gascho, Garrett Buckley, Tim Nordan,
Eric Myers, Zach Sparkman
2. Williamsport
4 12 19 28 29 (33) (49) = 92
Cody Bowman, Emory Rowland, Austin Schetrompf, Caleb Buchman, Scott
Long, Cody Grams, Clayton Smith
3. Kent Island
9 10 34 39 53 (80) (88) = 145
Nikolai Rhodes, Anthony Carroll, Daniel Caldwell, Joe Kelly, Ryan
Clocker, Austin Heath, Tanner Nicholson
4. Poolesville
6 18 20 46 58 (113)(115) = 148
Chase Weaverling, William Stamm, Joey Werble, Diago Torres-Diaz, Matt
Psaltakis, Dillon Kress, Nick Ramazon
5. Century
3 25 37 38 50 (55) (68) = 153
John Mead, Josh Turskey, Kevin Slujtner, Owen McMahan, Wes Prettyman,
Owen Thomas, Mitchell Mezeivtch
6. Oakdale
14 16 21 31 74 (85) (87) = 156
Jake Staley, Connor Good, Patrick Boddicker, Cameron Trexler, Evan
Bourdeau, Ethan Unger, Mikey Chapman
7. Marriotts Ridge
23 32 36 41 42 (65) (66) = 174
Daniel Vogel, Aedan Hale, Ryan Hermstein, Gulraize Khan, Clay Cochran,
Michael Bernal, Silas Buck
8. Oakland Mills
17 24 47 48 57 (76) (77) = 193
Tom Brumbaugh, Connor Holley, Charles Skimokura, Cameron Bowling, Paul
Kirk-Davidof, Isaac Kirk-Davidof, Ian Holderman
9. Liberty
13 22 52 54 71 (96)(100) = 212
Chad Sussman, Tyler Pollard, Tom Luebke, Greg Leonhartt, Reilly Hall,
Ronak Ujla, Joe Padula
10. Patuxent
7 43 60 72 95 (109)(143) = 277
Trent Herzog, Noah Oster, Noah Dixon, Turner Chaundy, Lucas Foltz,
Jeremy Linehan, Stephen Fouse
11. Edgewood
5 30 44 97 116 (124)(139) = 292
Lenier Tucker, Sam Verk, Michael Dzambasow, David Dzambasow, Mitch
Skaggs, Alston Johnson, Aaron Parker
12. Glenelg
51 61 63 79 101 (132)(140) = 355
Toby Dilworth, Daniel Facchina, Dylan McDaniel, Garrett Birsa, Sural
Rananukhaara, Conor McDonald, Grant Schultheis
13. Rising Sun
56 67 70 91 92 (112)(118) = 376
Ian Gompers, Jeffrey Frost, Ryan Whaley, Joey Hurm, Kevin Alkinburg,
Nathaniel Groff, Seth McKeown
14. Patterson Mill
35 78 83 86 98 (131)(133) = 380
Sam Caretti, Lawrence Nyanzi, Ken Ikemoto, Aaron Smith, Stephen Hody,
Alex Marconi, Jake Nikkila
15. Fallston
27 62 84 102 106 (108)(125) = 381
Sam Burgess, Nikos Katsaros, Andrew Parks, Dan Lekites, Hunter Ryan,
Nicholas Shourt, Noah Kudla
16. Southern-AA
11 94 104 119 128 (147)(148) = 456
Alec MacCrory, Caleb Patton, Brent Lowe, Austin Cox, Mark Westman,
Roman Clark, Dane Leoniak
17. Long Reach
15 73 110 134 136 (141)(146) = 468
Charles Moran, Ralph Erickson, Brian Samples, Thomas Lim, Zong Li,
Marcus Fedarko, Sebastian Fonseka
17. Calvert
45 93 99 114 117 (123)(130) = 468
Jordan Blankenship, Zach Walker, Brendan Thompson, Toby Weiskewiecz,
Jacob McCullum, John Hare, Kane Wagner
19. Queen Anne's
81 82 89 103 121 (126)(138) = 476
Caleb Welsh, Colin Quinn, Jack Palmer, Matthew Roy, Michael Dunmyer,
Nate Wojtowicz, Nick Vanderlinden
20. Loch Raven
64 75 107 120 122 (127)(129) = 488
Cliff Buxbaum, William Kirsch, Larry Preis, Jeremy Sierakowski, Tyler
Lewis, Jacob Sapp, Aaron Brown
21. Dundalk
59 90 142 149 150 (151)(152) = 590
James Gonzalez, Donald Wood, Patrice Komboshi, Lawrence Barlow, Vinny
Tapia, Ijaz Ahmed, Bryan Rawlings
22. Chesapeake-B
105 135 137 144 145 = 666
Bryan Williams, Alfred Cheadle, Anthony Adams, Tyrone Casey, Jesse