11/17/12 NCAA D3 Championships
Saturday, 17 November 2012 22:38    PDF Print E-mail
2012 NCAA Division III Cross Country Championships
November 17, 2012 - Terre Haute, IN
Men's 8k Championship
OFFICIAL Final Results
Team Scores

PL    Team    Runners    Points
1    2    3    4    5    6    7
1    North Central    5    9    31    36    86    93    104    167
2    Calvin    18    24    32    52    62    69    172    188
3    Haverford    8    21    35    55    70    83    112    189
4    Wis.-La Crosse    16    22    30    51    71    78    123    190
5    Washington U.    3    46    48    64    65    105    128    226
6    Bates    4    38    61    77    80    158    222    260
7    Tufts    26    34    63    68    74    96    169    265
8    Middlebury    13    42    60    81    90    103    132    286
9    Wheaton (Ill.)    14    23    53    101    124    130    156    315
10    Wis.-Eau Claire    10    19    57    108    129    146    147    323
11    C-M-S    27    43    58    76    125    135    164    329
12    Williams    12    66    82    97    99    106    148    356
12    Central College    20    28    41    107    160    170    200    356
14    St. Olaf    2    37    73    109    150    154    167    371
15    Allegheny    1    25    85    114    149    166    180    374
16    Bowdoin    6    11    113    127    133    177    212    390
17    Carnegie Mellon    29    50    84    111    145    207    210    419
18    Geneseo St.    7    40    89    152    155    159    179    443
19    Dickinson    39    54    102    126    134    162    188    455
20    Johns Hopkins    56    75    79    87    178    192    206    475
21    Rochester    44    115    117    119    122    173    186    517
22    NYU    33    49    142    153    163    217    219    540
23    Cortland St.    15    95    110    136    190    205    --    546
24    Luther    47    94    131    137    175    187    194    584
25    Pomona-Pitzer    45    88    116    157    184    193    218    590
26    Lynchburg    17    120    121    174    185    213    214    617
27    St. Lawrence    59    138    143    161    197    202    220    698
28    Wabash    67    141    144    176    183    191    195    711
29    Manchester    92    98    171    182    189    204    221    732
30    Case Western    91    100    168    181    196    203    211    736
31    La Verne    72    139    140    208    209    215    216    768
32    Trinity (Tex.)    118    151    165    198    199    201    223    831
Individual Results

Men 8000m run

PL    Pts    Name    Bib    YR    Team    Time    1k Pace    Mile Pace    Splits
1    --    Tim Nelson    468    SR    Wis.-Stout    24:26.8    3:04    4:55    3k: 8:49; 5k: 15:01
2    1    Bobby Over    106    JR    Allegheny    24:34.8    3:05    4:57    3k: 8:56; 5k: 15:17
3    2    Grant Wintheiser    372    SO    St. Olaf    24:35.7    3:05    4:57    3k: 9:12; 5k: 15:32
4    3    Kevin Sparks    421    JR    Washington U.    24:37.0    3:05    4:58    3k: 9:09; 5k: 15:33
5    4    Tully Hannan    115    JR    Bates    24:39.9    3:05    4:58    3k: 9:10; 5k: 15:31
6    5    John Crain    305    JR    North Central    24:43.5    3:06    4:59    3k: 9:16; 5k: 15:39
7    --    Tim Hartung    469    JR    York (Pa.)    24:43.6    3:06    4:59    3k: 9:12; 5k: 15:33
8    --    Noah Droddy    199    SR    DePauw    24:44.6    3:06    4:59    3k: 9:08; 5k: 15:34
9    6    Coby Horowitz    128    JR    Bowdoin    24:45.2    3:06    4:59    3k: 9:07; 5k: 15:35
10    7    Alex Brimstein    214    SR    Geneseo St.    24:46.7    3:06    4:59    3k: 9:15; 5k: 15:36
11    --    Billy Whitmore    399    SR    U. of Chicago    24:47.6    3:06    5:00    3k: 9:08; 5k: 15:32
12    8    Chris Stadler    237    JR    Haverford    24:47.7    3:06    5:00    3k: 9:08; 5k: 15:33
13    --    Michael LeDuc    188    JR    Conn College    24:48.0    3:06    5:00    3k: 9:06; 5k: 15:34
14    9    Dan Kerley    309    SR    North Central    24:48.5    3:06    5:00    3k: 9:16; 5k: 15:38
15    10    Jeremy Kieser    447    SR    Wis.-Eau Claire    24:49.4    3:07    5:00    3k: 9:10; 5k: 15:35
16    --    Bryan Marsh    423    SR    Wesleyan    24:50.4    3:07    5:00    3k: 9:10; 5k: 15:35
17    11    Samuel Seekins    131    JR    Bowdoin    24:51.2    3:07    5:00    3k: 9:09; 5k: 15:33
18    12    Chris Lee    441    JR    Williams    24:53.4    3:07    5:01    3k: 9:08; 5k: 15:35
19    --    Wylie Mangelsdorf    336    JR    Principia    24:53.8    3:07    5:01    3k: 9:10; 5k: 15:33
20    --    Anthony Salvucci    353    SR    Springfield    24:55.0    3:07    5:01    3k: 9:09; 5k: 15:37
21    13    Jack Davies    294    SR    Middlebury    24:57.3    3:08    5:02    3k: 9:26; 5k: 15:52
22    14    Jake Waterman    432    JR    Wheaton (Ill.)    24:57.5    3:08    5:02    3k: 9:21; 5k: 15:46
23    15    Nick Marcantonio    196    SO    Cortland St.    24:58.7    3:08    5:02    3k: 9:07; 5k: 15:35
24    16    Josh Kaul    456    SR    Wis.-La Crosse    24:58.8    3:08    5:02    3k: 9:08; 5k: 15:37
25    17    Cody Stanton    279    JR    Lynchburg    25:00.8    3:08    5:02    3k: 9:15; 5k: 15:43
26    18    Nick Kramer    141    SR    Calvin    25:01.9    3:08    5:03    3k: 9:08; 5k: 15:33
26    19    Aaron Easker    445    SR    Wis.-Eau Claire    25:01.9    3:08    5:03    3k: 9:11; 5k: 15:40
28    20    Eli Horton    171    SO    Central College    25:02.0    3:08    5:03    3k: 9:07; 5k: 15:33
28    21    Peter Kissin    231    SR    Haverford    25:02.0    3:08    5:03    3k: 9:10; 5k: 15:39
30    22    Josh Dedering    455    SR    Wis.-La Crosse    25:02.2    3:08    5:03    3k: 9:14; 5k: 15:46
31    23    James Waterman    433    JR    Wheaton (Ill.)    25:02.3    3:08    5:03    3k: 9:14; 5k: 15:43
31    --    John Dewitt    465    SR    Wis.-Oshkosh    25:02.3    3:08    5:03    3k: 9:18; 5k: 15:46
33    --    Brett Kubiak    227    JR    Gwynedd-Mercy    25:03.9    3:08    5:03    3k: 9:12; 5k: 15:36
34    --    Jonathan Smith    112    SR    Augustana (Ill.)    25:04.4    3:08    5:03    3k: 9:15; 5k: 15:47
35    24    Job Christiansen    136    SR    Calvin    25:05.6    3:09    5:03    3k: 9:15; 5k: 15:36
36    26    Kyle Marks    391    SR    Tufts    25:06.8    3:09    5:04    3k: 9:18; 5k: 15:45
36    25    Logan Steiner    110    FR    Allegheny    25:06.8    3:09    5:04    3k: 9:11; 5k: 15:45
38    27    Rafer Dannenhauer    180    SR    C-M-S    25:08.3    3:09    5:04    3k: 9:21; 5k: 15:53
39    --    Ian LaMere    466    FR    Wis.-Platteville    25:08.5    3:09    5:04    3k: 9:14; 5k: 15:43
39    28    Cole Decker    168    FR    Central College    25:08.5    3:09    5:04    3k: 9:08; 5k: 15:41
41    29    Evan Gates    148    JR    Carnegie Mellon    25:10.8    3:09    5:04    3k: 9:11; 5k: 15:38
42    30    Nate Routhier    463    SO    Wis.-La Crosse    25:11.5    3:09    5:04    3k: 9:15; 5k: 15:46
43    --    Patrick Jenkins    467    SO    Wis.-Stout    25:11.8    3:09    5:05    3k: 9:22; 5k: 15:53
44    31    Roger Klein    310    JR    North Central    25:12.2    3:09    5:05    3k: 9:20; 5k: 15:50
45    --    Zach Haskins    124    SR    Bethel (Minn.)    25:14.2    3:10    5:05    3k: 9:12; 5k: 15:47
46    32    Dan Kerr    140    SR    Calvin    25:14.5    3:10    5:05    3k: 9:16; 5k: 15:48
46    33    Kevin Bonilla    314    SR    NYU    25:14.5    3:10    5:05    3k: 9:15; 5k: 15:50
48    34    Matt Rand    396    SR    Tufts    25:17.3    3:10    5:06    3k: 9:09; 5k: 15:37
48    35    Joel Christian    229    SO    Haverford    25:17.3    3:10    5:06    3k: 9:10; 5k: 15:46
50    36    Yonatan Mascote    311    SR    North Central    25:17.4    3:10    5:06    3k: 9:23; 5k: 15:52
51    --    Luke Sohl    134    SO    Bridgewater    25:19.6    3:10    5:06    3k: 9:12; 5k: 15:47
52    37    Brian Saksa    371    JR    St. Olaf    25:19.7    3:10    5:06    3k: 9:23; 5k: 15:59
53    38    Mike Martin    117    JR    Bates    25:20.0    3:10    5:06    3k: 9:12; 5k: 15:42
54    39    Henry Mynatt    204    JR    Dickinson    25:20.1    3:10    5:06    3k: 9:21; 5k: 15:55
55    40    Tom Clark    217    SR    Geneseo St.    25:20.6    3:10    5:06    3k: 9:26; 5k: 15:57
56    41    Drew Jackson    172    SO    Central College    25:21.6    3:11    5:06    3k: 9:13; 5k: 15:48
57    --    Jacob Phillips    376    SR    Swarthmore    25:22.4    3:11    5:07    3k: 9:19; 5k: 15:53
58    42    Patrick Hebble    295    SR    Middlebury    25:24.0    3:11    5:07    3k: 9:27; 5k: 15:59
59    43    Zorg Loustalet    183    FR    C-M-S    25:24.2    3:11    5:07    3k: 9:17; 5k: 15:50
60    44    Dan Hamilton    341    SR    Rochester    25:25.1    3:11    5:07    3k: 9:26; 5k: 15:58
61    --    John Kieffer    176    JR    Centre    25:25.7    3:11    5:07    3k: 9:06; 5k: 15:35
62    --    Micheale Tesema    111    JR    Augsburg    25:26.4    3:11    5:07    3k: 9:20; 5k: 15:54
63    --    Alex Ngabo    135    FR    Buffalo State    25:26.5    3:11    5:07    3k: 9:15; 5k: 15:42
64    45    Alex Johnson    331    SR    Pomona-Pitzer    25:26.6    3:11    5:07    3k: 9:25; 5k: 16:01
65    46    David Hamm    415    SR    Washington U.    25:26.9    3:11    5:08    3k: 9:21; 5k: 15:51
66    47    Marty Mitchell    267    SR    Luther    25:27.7    3:11    5:08    3k: 9:34; 5k: 16:09
67    48    Garrett Patrick    417    SO    Washington U.    25:28.8    3:11    5:08    3k: 9:21; 5k: 15:54
68    49    Dylan Karten    319    JR    NYU    25:29.3    3:12    5:08    3k: 9:14; 5k: 15:50
68    50    George Degen    147    SO    Carnegie Mellon    25:29.3    3:12    5:08    3k: 9:18; 5k: 15:55
70    51    Jacob Peterson    462    JR    Wis.-La Crosse    25:30.2    3:12    5:08    3k: 9:19; 5k: 16:00
71    52    Matt Vander Roest    144    SR    Calvin    25:30.3    3:12    5:08    3k: 9:17; 5k: 15:54
72    53    Mark Phillips    427    SR    Wheaton (Ill.)    25:30.9    3:12    5:08    3k: 9:27; 5k: 16:03
73    --    Chad Norton    226    JR    Guilford    25:31.1    3:12    5:08    3k: 9:26; 5k: 16:00
74    54    Ryan Steinbock    208    JR    Dickinson    25:31.3    3:12    5:08    3k: 9:22; 5k: 16:03
75    --    William Jones    212    SR    Franciscan    25:33.0    3:12    5:09    3k: 8:58; 5k: 15:34
76    55    Jordan Schilit    235    SR    Haverford    25:33.2    3:12    5:09    3k: 9:20; 5k: 15:57
77    56    Max Robinson    248    JR    Johns Hopkins    25:33.3    3:12    5:09    3k: 9:11; 5k: 15:45
78    57    Adam Moline    449    SO    Wis.-Eau Claire    25:33.4    3:12    5:09    3k: 9:19; 5k: 15:56
78    58    Brian Sutter    186    SR    C-M-S    25:33.4    3:12    5:09    3k: 9:22; 5k: 15:56
80    59    Sam Rakoc    361    SR    St. Lawrence    25:33.7    3:12    5:09    3k: 9:21; 5k: 16:01
81    60    Nate Sans    299    JR    Middlebury    25:33.8    3:12    5:09    3k: 9:20; 5k: 15:53
82    61    Noah Graboys    114    JR    Bates    25:34.0    3:12    5:09    3k: 9:28; 5k: 16:07
83    --    Raymond Gamache    177    SR    Chris. Newport    25:34.2    3:12    5:09    3k: 9:22; 5k: 15:59
84    62    David Vande Bunte    143    SR    Calvin    25:34.4    3:12    5:09    3k: 9:16; 5k: 15:50
85    63    Andrew Shapero    397    JR    Tufts    25:36.8    3:12    5:10    3k: 9:24; 5k: 16:01
86    64    Andrew Padgett    416    SO    Washington U.    25:36.9    3:13    5:10    3k: 9:35; 5k: 16:12
87    65    Ryan Senci    420    SO    Washington U.    25:37.1    3:13    5:10    3k: 9:30; 5k: 16:08
88    --    Kyle Powers    282    JR    Lyndon State    25:37.6    3:13    5:10    3k: 9:13; 5k: 15:57
89    66    Max Laberge    440    JR    Williams    25:37.7    3:13    5:10    3k: 9:22; 5k: 16:00
90    67    Shane Hoerbert    405    SO    Wabash    25:37.8    3:13    5:10    3k: 9:23; 5k: 15:54
91    --    Matt Berens    123    SO    Bethel (Minn.)    25:38.0    3:13    5:10    3k: 9:20; 5k: 15:56
92    68    Ben Wallis    398    JR    Tufts    25:38.5    3:13    5:10    3k: 9:17; 5k: 15:45
93    --    Paul Lewis    101    JR    Albion    25:38.9    3:13    5:10    3k: 9:13; 5k: 15:48
94    --    Frank Canady    224    JR    Grinnell    25:39.3    3:13    5:10    3k: 9:20; 5k: 15:59
95    70    Avi Bregman    228    JR    Haverford    25:39.8    3:13    5:10    3k: 9:24; 5k: 16:03
95    69    Greg Whittle    145    SR    Calvin    25:39.8    3:13    5:10    3k: 9:24; 5k: 16:00
97    --    Parker Bennett    434    JR    Willamette    25:41.0    3:13    5:10    3k: 9:14; 5k: 15:50
98    71    Garrett Kerska    457    JR    Wis.-La Crosse    25:41.8    3:13    5:11    3k: 9:17; 5k: 15:55
99    --    Keaton Wendroth    374    SO    St. Thomas (MN)    25:41.9    3:13    5:11    3k: 9:25; 5k: 16:06
100    72    Bryan Hayes    256    FR    La Verne    25:42.9    3:13    5:11    3k: 9:23; 5k: 16:04
101    --    Caleb Muller    293    SR    Marietta    25:43.5    3:13    5:11    3k: 9:09; 5k: 15:49
102    73    Jake Campbell    364    FR    St. Olaf    25:43.8    3:13    5:11    3k: 9:32; 5k: 16:13
103    --    Skyler Cummins    422    SR    Wesleyan    25:44.5    3:13    5:11    3k: 9:16; 5k: 15:53
104    74    Tyler Andrews    389    JR    Tufts    25:44.9    3:14    5:11    3k: 9:24; 5k: 16:02
105    75    Josh Budman    242    SR    Johns Hopkins    25:45.5    3:14    5:11    3k: 9:25; 5k: 16:01
105    --    Ryan O'Connell    352    SR    Springfield    25:45.5    3:14    5:11    3k: 9:25; 5k: 16:10
107    --    Andris Goncarovs    225    JR    Guilford    25:45.6    3:14    5:11    3k: 9:23; 5k: 16:01
108    76    Bennett Naden    184    SR    C-M-S    25:46.0    3:14    5:11    3k: 9:20; 5k: 15:53
109    --    Dillon Farrell    302    SO    Moravian    25:46.1    3:14    5:11    3k: 9:22; 5k: 16:02
110    77    Ken Whitney    121    SR    Bates    25:46.2    3:14    5:11    3k: 9:31; 5k: 16:13
111    79    Julian Saliani    249    JR    Johns Hopkins    25:46.4    3:14    5:11    3k: 9:24; 5k: 16:08
111    78    Tom Linner    461    FR    Wis.-La Crosse    25:46.4    3:14    5:11    3k: 9:18; 5k: 16:00
111    80    Andrew Wortham    122    SR    Bates    25:46.4    3:14    5:11    3k: 9:12; 5k: 15:48
114    81    Kevin Wood    301    SO    Middlebury    25:46.5    3:14    5:11    3k: 9:20; 5k: 15:59
115    --    Colin Smith    324    SO    Occidental    25:46.7    3:14    5:12    3k: 9:27; 5k: 16:04
116    82    Wade Davis    436    SR    Williams    25:48.7    3:14    5:12    3k: 9:22; 5k: 16:07
117    83    Brian Sokas    236    JR    Haverford    25:48.9    3:14    5:12    3k: 9:24; 5k: 16:04
118    84    Josh Newby    152    SO    Carnegie Mellon    25:49.5    3:14    5:12    3k: 9:10; 5k: 15:37
119    --    Johnny Rutford    303    JR    Neb. Wesleyan    25:49.6    3:14    5:12    3k: 9:28; 5k: 16:08
120    85    Kevin Edwards    104    SR    Allegheny    25:50.1    3:14    5:12    3k: 9:25; 5k: 16:06
121    86    Timothy Hird    307    JR    North Central    25:50.4    3:14    5:12    3k: 9:27; 5k: 16:10
122    87    Josh Baker    241    SR    Johns Hopkins    25:51.6    3:14    5:13    3k: 9:25; 5k: 16:08
123    88    John Fowler    328    FR    Pomona-Pitzer    25:51.7    3:14    5:13    3k: 9:25; 5k: 16:08
123    89    Ryan Moynihan    221    SO    Geneseo St.    25:51.7    3:14    5:13    3k: 9:21; 5k: 16:02
125    --    Joshua Grant    281    SR    Lyndon State    25:52.0    3:14    5:13    3k: 9:32; 5k: 16:17
126    90    Wilder Schaaf    300    JR    Middlebury    25:52.5    3:14    5:13    3k: 9:32; 5k: 16:13
127    --    Nathan Bickell    239    SR    Ithaca    25:52.8    3:14    5:13    3k: 9:35; 5k: 16:19
128    91    Chris Kelly    158    JR    Case Western    25:53.1    3:15    5:13    3k: 9:19; 5k: 16:05
129    92    Jon Caffarellli    284    JR    Manchester    25:53.2    3:15    5:13    3k: 9:26; 5k: 16:11
130    93    Troy Kelleher    308    FR    North Central    25:53.5    3:15    5:13    3k: 9:29; 5k: 16:15
131    94    Austin Bauer    261    JR    Luther    25:53.6    3:15    5:13    3k: 9:33; 5k: 16:17
132    95    Tom Hopkins    192    SR    Cortland St.    25:53.7    3:15    5:13    3k: 9:13; 5k: 15:56
133    96    Brian McLaughlin    394    JR    Tufts    25:54.8    3:15    5:13    3k: 9:23; 5k: 16:05
134    97    Aldis Inde    439    SO    Williams    25:54.9    3:15    5:13    3k: 9:25; 5k: 16:07
135    98    Curtis Nordman    290    JR    Manchester    25:55.0    3:15    5:13    3k: 9:29; 5k: 16:09
136    99    Bijan Mazaheri    442    FR    Williams    25:55.4    3:15    5:13    3k: 9:29; 5k: 16:12
137    100    David Dixon    157    JR    Case Western    25:55.9    3:15    5:13    3k: 9:21; 5k: 16:08
138    101    Nate Veldt    431    SR    Wheaton (Ill.)    25:56.0    3:15    5:13    3k: 9:43; 5k: 16:24
139    --    Tyler Hoyt    400    JR    UC Santa Cruz    25:56.5    3:15    5:14    3k: 9:26; 5k: 16:08
140    102    Hunter Smith    207    SO    Dickinson    25:56.8    3:15    5:14    3k: 9:25; 5k: 16:12
141    103    Greg Krathwohl    296    JR    Middlebury    25:56.9    3:15    5:14    3k: 9:33; 5k: 16:10
142    --    Scott Ryan    411    SR    Wash & Jefferson    25:57.4    3:15    5:14    3k: 9:15; 5k: 16:01
143    104    Ryan Root    313    JR    North Central    25:58.0    3:15    5:14    3k: 9:29; 5k: 16:16
144    105    Michael Ellenberger    414    JR    Washington U.    25:59.1    3:15    5:14    3k: 9:37; 5k: 16:22
145    106    Scott Rodilitz    444    SR    Williams    25:59.7    3:15    5:14    3k: 9:20; 5k: 16:02
146    107    Austin O'Brien    173    JR    Central College    26:00.3    3:15    5:14    3k: 9:31; 5k: 16:21
147    --    Tim Smith    338    SR    Roanoke    26:00.8    3:15    5:14    3k: 9:26; 5k: 16:11
148    108    Conor Rafferty    452    SR    Wis.-Eau Claire    26:01.4    3:16    5:14    3k: 9:31; 5k: 16:16
149    --    Sawyer Hitchcock    240    FR    Ithaca    26:01.5    3:16    5:15    3k: 9:36; 5k: 16:20
150    109    Calvin Lehn    367    FR    St. Olaf    26:02.8    3:16    5:15    3k: 9:34; 5k: 16:13
151    110    Cody Amengual    189    JR    Cortland St.    26:02.9    3:16    5:15    3k: 9:17; 5k: 16:07
152    111    Ken Murphy    151    JR    Carnegie Mellon    26:03.4    3:16    5:15    3k: 9:19; 5k: 16:10
153    112    David Roza    234    SO    Haverford    26:03.9    3:16    5:15    3k: 9:24; 5k: 16:09
154    113    Nicholas Saba    129    JR    Bowdoin    26:04.0    3:16    5:15    3k: 9:27; 5k: 16:19
155    114    James Rynes    108    SO    Allegheny    26:04.2    3:16    5:15    3k: 9:32; 5k: 16:19
156    115    Yuji Wakimoto    347    JR    Rochester    26:04.5    3:16    5:15    3k: 9:32; 5k: 16:20
157    116    Benjamin Girodias    329    SO    Pomona-Pitzer    26:05.3    3:16    5:15    3k: 9:23; 5k: 16:02
158    --    Nate Noll    200    SO    DeSales    26:06.4    3:16    5:15    3k: 9:42; 5k: 16:23
159    117    Adam Pacheck    343    JR    Rochester    26:07.3    3:16    5:16    3k: 9:26; 5k: 16:09
160    118    Pancho Escobedo    381    SR    Trinity (Tex.)    26:07.6    3:16    5:16    3k: 9:24; 5k: 16:12
161    119    John Bernstein    339    JR    Rochester    26:08.0    3:16    5:16    3k: 9:30; 5k: 16:23
162    120    Lawrence Minor    275    SR    Lynchburg    26:08.2    3:16    5:16    3k: 9:22; 5k: 16:07
163    --    Joe Farrand    350    SO    Simpson (Iowa)    26:09.2    3:17    5:16    3k: 9:25; 5k: 16:14
164    121    Nolan Compton    272    SR    Lynchburg    26:09.5    3:17    5:16    3k: 9:28; 5k: 16:22
165    122    Mark Rollfs    345    SO    Rochester    26:09.6    3:17    5:16    3k: 9:26; 5k: 16:10
166    123    Sam Simones    464    JR    Wis.-La Crosse    26:10.2    3:17    5:16    3k: 9:16; 5k: 15:53
167    124    Parker Thompson    429    SR    Wheaton (Ill.)    26:10.4    3:17    5:16    3k: 9:30; 5k: 16:12
167    --    Andy Gallagher    377    SR    TCNJ    26:10.4    3:17    5:16    3k: 9:29; 5k: 16:22
169    125    Sam Pitcavage    185    SO    C-M-S    26:10.9    3:17    5:16    3k: 9:29; 5k: 16:17
170    126    Omar Hyjek    203    JR    Dickinson    26:11.0    3:17    5:16    3k: 9:37; 5k: 16:19
171    127    Kevin Hoose    127    SO    Bowdoin    26:11.4    3:17    5:17    3k: 9:28; 5k: 16:18
172    128    Elliot Petterson    418    JR    Washington U.    26:11.7    3:17    5:17    3k: 9:30; 5k: 16:12
173    129    Paul Hetke    446    JR    Wis.-Eau Claire    26:12.9    3:17    5:17    3k: 9:39; 5k: 16:23
174    130    Nate Hatton    425    SR    Wheaton (Ill.)    26:13.8    3:17    5:17    3k: 9:44; 5k: 16:24
175    --    Matt Klein    337    SR    Puget Sound    26:14.0    3:17    5:17    3k: 9:37; 5k: 16:18
176    --    Matt Melvin    102    SR    Albion    26:14.1    3:17    5:17    3k: 9:23; 5k: 16:14
176    131    Alex Rigdon    268    SR    Luther    26:14.1    3:17    5:17    3k: 9:40; 5k: 16:29
178    132    Anthony Lee    297    SR    Middlebury    26:14.5    3:17    5:17    3k: 9:31; 5k: 16:14
179    133    Gregory Talpey    132    JR    Bowdoin    26:14.8    3:17    5:17    3k: 9:33; 5k: 16:21
180    134    Alex Strenta    209    JR    Dickinson    26:14.9    3:17    5:17    3k: 9:31; 5k: 16:23
181    135    Justin Jones    182    SO    C-M-S    26:15.0    3:17    5:17    3k: 9:28; 5k: 16:17
182    136    Jarred Iacovelli    194    SO    Cortland St.    26:15.2    3:17    5:17    3k: 9:18; 5k: 16:01
183    137    Tyler Broadwell    262    FR    Luther    26:15.6    3:17    5:17    3k: 9:40; 5k: 16:28
184    --    Zakk Hess    213    SO    Fredonia St.    26:15.9    3:17    5:17    3k: 9:22; 5k: 16:12
185    138    Wesley Kirui    356    FR    St. Lawrence    26:16.4    3:17    5:18    3k: 9:29; 5k: 16:22
186    139    Alex Forbess    254    SR    La Verne    26:16.6    3:17    5:18    3k: 9:20; 5k: 16:06
187    141    Nick Boyce    402    SO    Wabash    26:16.7    3:17    5:18    3k: 9:32; 5k: 16:22
187    140    AJ Licon    259    JR    La Verne    26:16.7    3:17    5:18    3k: 9:34; 5k: 16:27
189    142    Ross Wistar    322    JR    NYU    26:17.4    3:18    5:18    3k: 9:28; 5k: 16:17
190    --    Abram Deng    351    SR    Spalding    26:17.9    3:18    5:18    3k: 9:14; 5k: 16:09
191    143    Spencer Patterson    359    FR    St. Lawrence    26:18.1    3:18    5:18    3k: 9:25; 5k: 16:18
192    144    Billy McManus    407    SO    Wabash    26:18.2    3:18    5:18    3k: 9:29; 5k: 16:18
193    145    Brendan O'Hara    153    JR    Carnegie Mellon    26:19.8    3:18    5:18    3k: 9:35; 5k: 16:22
193    146    Matt Scott    453    JR    Wis.-Eau Claire    26:19.8    3:18    5:18    3k: ; 5k:
195    147    Matt Wenaas    454    JR    Wis.-Eau Claire    26:20.2    3:18    5:18    3k: 9:39; 5k: 16:28
195    --    Blake Rottschafer    238    SR    Hope    26:20.2    3:18    5:18    3k: 9:33; 5k: 16:22
197    148    Brandon Abasolo    435    SR    Williams    26:20.6    3:18    5:18    3k: 9:26; 5k: 16:21
198    149    Brennan Hamilton    105    SR    Allegheny    26:20.9    3:18    5:18    3k: 9:35; 5k: 16:27
199    150    Tim Lillehaugen    369    SR    St. Olaf    26:21.6    3:18    5:19    3k: 9:37; 5k: 16:24
200    151    Rob Edmonds    380    SR    Trinity (Tex.)    26:21.8    3:18    5:19    3k: 9:39; 5k: 16:28
201    --    Jonathan Sewnig    349    SO    Rowan    26:22.0    3:18    5:19    3k: 9:27; 5k: 10:36
202    --    Jack Leahy    378    FR    TCNJ    26:22.1    3:18    5:19    3k: 9:39; 5k: 16:32
203    152    Tim Chambers    216    SR    Geneseo St.    26:22.2    3:18    5:19    3k: 9:30; 5k: 16:21
204    153    David Knowles    320    SR    NYU    26:23.7    3:18    5:19    3k: 9:27; 5k: 16:16
205    154    Stefan Lemke    368    JR    St. Olaf    26:24.0    3:18    5:19    3k: 9:34; 5k: 16:27
206    --    Lukas Mees    211    FR    Emory    26:24.4    3:18    5:19    3k: 9:45; 5k: 16:34
207    155    Chris Moore    220    SR    Geneseo St.    26:24.9    3:19    5:19    3k: 9:27; 5k: 16:13
208    156    Brett Haffner    424    SO    Wheaton (Ill.)    26:25.5    3:19    5:19    3k: 9:32; 5k: 16:21
209    157    Alexander Johann    330    JR    Pomona-Pitzer    26:25.6    3:19    5:19    3k: 9:30; 5k: 16:26
210    158    John Stansel    120    SO    Bates    26:26.5    3:19    5:20    3k: 9:34; 5k: 16:23
211    159    Chris Mateer    218    SR    Geneseo St.    26:27.3    3:19    5:20    3k: 9:24; 5k: 16:14
212    --    Louis Jochems    323    SO    Occidental    26:28.0    3:19    5:20    3k: 9:29; 5k: 16:21
213    160    Brent Ewing    170    JR    Central College    26:28.4    3:19    5:20    3k: 9:37; 5k: 16:26
214    161    Trevor Bibb    354    SO    St. Lawrence    26:30.9    3:19    5:20    3k: 9:31; 5k: 16:27
215    162    Dennis Young    210    SR    Dickinson    26:32.2    3:19    5:21    3k: 9:42; 5k: 16:32
216    163    Sebastian Oja    321    SO    NYU    26:33.1    3:20    5:21    3k: 9:24; 5k: 16:21
217    164    Colin Briskman    178    JR    C-M-S    26:33.5    3:20    5:21    3k: 9:30; 5k: 16:24
218    165    Sal Perdomo    385    SR    Trinity (Tex.)    26:33.7    3:20    5:21    3k: 9:28; 5k: 16:17
219    166    John Denison    103    JR    Allegheny    26:35.1    3:20    5:21    3k: 9:34; 5k: 16:26
220    167    Chris Massey    370    SR    St. Olaf    26:35.4    3:20    5:21    3k: 9:20; 5k: 16:16
221    168    Philip Yeung    165    SR    Case Western    26:37.2    3:20    5:22    3k: 9:33; 5k: 16:22
222    169    Jake McCauley    393    JR    Tufts    26:37.7    3:20    5:22    3k: 9:29; 5k: 16:22
223    170    Sloan Beninga    166    FR    Central College    26:38.5    3:20    5:22    3k: 9:40; 5k: 16:35
223    171    Zeth Baker    283    SR    Manchester    26:38.5    3:20    5:22    3k: 9:37; 5k: 16:33
225    --    Ryan Mugan    450    FR    Wis.-Eau Claire    26:39.8    3:20    5:22    3k: 9:39; 5k: 16:31
226    172    Sam Kerk    139    JR    Calvin    26:40.7    3:20    5:22    3k: 9:25; 5k: 16:18
227    173    Joseph Mozingo    342    SR    Rochester    26:41.7    3:21    5:23    3k: 9:42; 5k: 16:36
228    174    Evan Parry    277    JR    Lynchburg    26:42.4    3:21    5:23    3k: 9:41; 5k: 16:37
229    175    Logan Langley    265    SR    Luther    26:42.9    3:21    5:23    3k: 9:41; 5k: 16:38
230    176    Dalton Boyer    403    SO    Wabash    26:43.6    3:21    5:23    3k: 9:31; 5k: 16:27
231    --    Chansler Poole    375    JR    St. Vincent (PA)    26:44.2    3:21    5:23    3k: 9:30; 5k: 16:29
231    177    James Boeding    125    JR    Bowdoin    26:44.2    3:21    5:23    3k: 9:38; 5k: 16:39
233    178    Schaffer Ochstein    247    FR    Johns Hopkins    26:45.0    3:21    5:23    3k: 9:29; 5k: 16:32
234    179    Chris Carter    215    SR    Geneseo St.    26:45.3    3:21    5:23    3k: 9:37; 5k: 16:33
235    180    Alex Simon    109    SO    Allegheny    26:45.6    3:21    5:23    3k: 9:42; 5k: 16:42
236    181    Tony Spalding    161    FR    Case Western    26:48.8    3:21    5:24    3k: 9:43; 5k: 16:41
237    182    Chris Lafree    288    JR    Manchester    26:49.7    3:22    5:24    3k: 9:38; 5k: 16:32
238    183    Daniel Hoover    406    SO    Wabash    26:50.3    3:22    5:24    3k: 9:41; 5k: 16:42
239    184    Pryor Stroud    335    SO    Pomona-Pitzer    26:50.9    3:22    5:24    3k: 9:35; 5k: 16:26
240    185    Brian Robinson    278    SR    Lynchburg    26:51.3    3:22    5:25    3k: 9:41; 5k: 16:37
241    186    Justin Roncaioli    346    SR    Rochester    26:52.7    3:22    5:25    3k: 9:42; 5k: 16:36
242    187    Matt Rubins    269    SR    Luther    26:53.8    3:22    5:25    3k: 9:46; 5k: 16:45
243    188    Andrew Fine    202    SR    Dickinson    26:54.2    3:22    5:25    3k: 9:16; 5k: 16:08
244    189    Clayton Harlan    287    JR    Manchester    26:54.6    3:22    5:25    3k: 9:41; 5k: 16:40
245    190    Brent Pavlick    197    JR    Cortland St.    26:55.0    3:22    5:25    3k: 9:34; 5k: 16:34
246    191    Jake Waterman    410    SR    Wabash    26:57.1    3:23    5:26    3k: 9:42; 5k: 16:42
247    192    James Frick    244    SR    Johns Hopkins    26:58.3    3:23    5:26    3k: 9:30; 5k: 16:42
248    193    Corey Purcella    334    FR    Pomona-Pitzer    26:59.8    3:23    5:26    3k: 9:40; 5k: 16:39
249    194    Jackson Espeset    263    FR    Luther    27:02.6    3:23    5:27    3k: 9:47; 5k: 16:46
250    195    Jared Burris    404    SO    Wabash    27:03.5    3:23    5:27    3k: 9:44; 5k: 16:43
251    196    Tim Travitz    163    FR    Case Western    27:07.1    3:24    5:28    3k: 9:36; 5k: 16:46
252    197    Brendan Courneene    355    JR    St. Lawrence    27:07.6    3:24    5:28    3k: 9:42; 5k: 16:49
253    --    Tyler Shipley    325    FR    Pacific (Ore.)    27:08.6    3:24    5:28    3k: 9:37; 5k: 16:43
254    198    Mark Greene    383    SR    Trinity (Tex.)    27:11.7    3:24    5:29    3k: 9:54; 5k: 17:02
255    --    Nick Hall    187    SO    Colorado College    27:15.9    3:25    5:29    3k: 9:37; 5k: 16:45
256    199    Taylor Piske    386    FR    Trinity (Tex.)    27:19.2    3:25    5:30    3k: 9:47; 5k: 16:55
257    200    Cody Doughan    169    JR    Central College    27:21.3    3:26    5:31    3k: 9:42; 5k: 16:45
258    201    Gerardo Hernandez    384    JR    Trinity (Tex.)    27:22.9    3:26    5:31    3k: 9:53; 5k: 17:02
259    202    Philip Marshall    357    FR    St. Lawrence    27:23.8    3:26    5:31    3k: 9:31; 5k: 16:43
260    203    Ethan Teare    162    SR    Case Western    27:24.5    3:26    5:31    3k: 9:50; 5k: 17:03
261    204    Michael Stocker    291    JR    Manchester    27:26.0    3:26    5:32    3k: 9:52; 5k: 17:05
262    205    Tim Lee    195    JR    Cortland St.    27:26.9    3:26    5:32    3k: 9:41; 5k: 16:46
263    206    Austin Stecklair    250    SO    Johns Hopkins    27:28.1    3:26    5:32    3k: 9:32; 5k: 16:40
264    207    Adam Cantini    146    JR    Carnegie Mellon    27:29.2    3:27    5:32    3k: 9:43; 5k: 16:56
265    208    Matthew Sustayta    260    SR    La Verne    27:30.5    3:27    5:32    3k: 9:47; 5k: 16:55
266    209    Sean Kusick    258    SR    La Verne    27:36.5    3:27    5:34    3k: 9:42; 5k: 16:53
267    210    Graham Shorr    155    SR    Carnegie Mellon    27:38.9    3:28    5:34    3k: 9:42; 5k: 17:00
268    211    Aaron Lin    159    JR    Case Western    27:51.2    3:29    5:37    3k: 9:44; 5k: 17:00
269    212    Marcus Schneider    130    SR    Bowdoin    27:51.4    3:29    5:37    3k: 9:54; 5k: 17:20
270    213    Daniel Ferrell    273    SO    Lynchburg    27:52.5    3:29    5:37    3k: 10:01; 5k: 17:27
271    214    Andrew Osborne    276    FR    Lynchburg    27:54.2    3:30    5:37    3k: 9:41; 5k: 17:01
272    215    Alberto Acosta    251    SO    La Verne    27:57.2    3:30    5:38    3k: 9:54; 5k: 17:21
273    216    Jayden Earlywine    253    SO    La Verne    28:02.5    3:31    5:39    3k: 9:55; 5k: 17:19
274    217    Kyle Deleon    315    SR    NYU    28:08.3    3:31    5:40    3k: 9:38; 5k: 17:05
275    218    David Erf    327    SR    Pomona-Pitzer    28:16.4    3:32    5:42    3k: 10:02; 5k: 17:31
276    219    Dharan Kadiyala    318    SO    NYU    28:23.8    3:33    5:43    3k: 9:53; 5k: 17:31
277    220    Scott Smolensky    362    SO    St. Lawrence    28:31.0    3:34    5:45    3k: 9:36; 5k: 17:09
278    221    Jordan Collins    285    JR    Manchester    28:40.2    3:35    5:46    3k: 10:05; 5k: 17:36
279    222    James LePage    116    SR    Bates    29:12.2    3:39    5:53    3k: 9:48; 5k: 17:54
280    223    Chris Soto    388    FR    Trinity (Tex.)    30:13.9    3:47    6:05    3k: 10:33; 5k: 18:30




2012 NCAA Division III Cross Country Championships
November 17, 2012 - Terre Haute, IN
Women's 6k Championship
OFFICIAL Final Results
Team Scores

PL    Team    Runners    Points
1    2    3    4    5    6    7
1    Johns Hopkins    8    14    19    57    60    61    119    158
2    Wartburg    6    9    32    76    98    122    171    221
3    C-M-S    13    20    43    56    101    152    163    233
4    Williams    10    15    53    62    126    196    --    266
5    Wis.-Eau Claire    5    17    26    107    117    155    182    272
6    MIT    22    24    47    64    134    178    --    291
7    St. Lawrence    25    44    72    74    82    109    221    297
8    St. Olaf    4    7    68    84    146    159    195    309
9    Oberlin    21    27    42    95    131    148    --    316
10    Hope    23    50    51    80    124    176    203    328
11    Middlebury    3    41    83    86    116    129    136    329
12    Trinity (Tex.)    28    33    52    106    114    167    179    333
13    Haverford    12    55    71    87    113    143    168    338
14    Luther    11    39    65    97    141    188    217    353
15    U. of Chicago    18    78    89    93    103    120    147    381
16    Amherst    2    58    67    127    142    189    190    396
17    Carleton    31    54    73    110    139    164    191    407
18    Calvin    66    75    77    90    105    108    165    413
19    Bates    38    88    92    94    112    115    154    424
20    Lewis & Clark    30    46    111    121    144    183    208    452
21    Gustavus Adolphu    35    79    85    91    175    204    207    465
22    NYU    49    59    102    118    180    210    218    508
23    Dickinson    37    81    132    138    149    200    213    537
24    Ill. Wesleyan    29    96    130    137    162    174    193    554
25    Wis.-La Crosse    36    69    123    166    169    173    192    563
26    Geneseo St.    48    70    135    151    160    170    198    564
27    Rowan    34    40    140    157    206    211    216    577
28    Kenyon    16    63    150    161    194    215    219    584
29    Wis.-Oshkosh    1    45    177    185    187    209    220    595
30    Ithaca    99    104    125    158    197    201    202    683
31    Emory    128    133    153    172    181    186    214    767
32    Willamette    100    145    156    184    199    205    212    784
Individual Results

Women 6000m run

PL    Pts    Name    Bib    YR    Team    Time    1k Pace    Mile Pace    Splits
1    1    Christy Cazzola    844    SR    Wis.-Oshkosh    20:53.3    3:29    5:37    3k: 10:28
2    --    Alison Steinbrunner    721    SR    Ohio Northern    21:08.9    3:32    5:41    3k: 10:29
3    2    Keri Lambert    491    SR    Amherst    21:13.0    3:33    5:42    3k: 10:17
4    3    Addie Tousley    686    SR    Middlebury    21:14.7    3:33    5:42    3k: 10:29
5    4    Emma Lee    757    SR    St. Olaf    21:19.6    3:34    5:44    3k: 10:27
6    5    Ashlyn Mauer    826    SR    Wis.-Eau Claire    21:21.8    3:34    5:44    3k: 10:29
7    6    Alana Enabnit    788    SO    Wartburg    21:23.2    3:34    5:45    3k: 10:28
8    --    Taylor Berg    761    SR    St. Thomas (MN)    21:23.8    3:34    5:45    3k: 10:35
9    7    Jorden Johnson    756    SO    St. Olaf    21:25.4    3:35    5:45    3k: 10:30
10    8    Hannah Oneda    644    FR    Johns Hopkins    21:26.3    3:35    5:45    3k: 10:28
11    --    Melissa Skiba    511    JR    Cal Lutheran    21:26.9    3:35    5:46    3k: 10:32
12    --    Kristen Galligan    797    SO    Wash & Jefferson    21:27.4    3:35    5:46    3k: 10:29
13    --    Sheena Crawley    573    SR    Franklin & Marsh    21:30.2    3:35    5:46    3k: 10:33
13    9    Sammi Bruett    787    JR    Wartburg    21:30.2    3:35    5:46    3k: 10:43
15    --    Chelsea Johnson    760    JR    St. Scholastica    21:30.3    3:35    5:46    3k: 10:32
16    10    Kaleigh Kenny    816    JR    Williams    21:31.5    3:36    5:47    3k: 10:40
17    --    Lenore Moreno    655    SR    La Verne    21:32.5    3:36    5:47    3k: 10:29
18    --    Linda Keller    688    SR    Minnesota-Morris    21:32.6    3:36    5:47    3k: 10:29
19    --    Sophia Stone    678    JR    Mary Baldwin    21:33.0    3:36    5:47    3k: 10:44
20    11    Tricia Serres    674    FR    Luther    21:33.3    3:36    5:47    3k: 10:43
21    --    Lucy Cheadle    800    SO    Washington U.    21:34.1    3:36    5:47    3k: 10:33
22    --    Erin Statz    762    JR    St. Thomas (MN)    21:36.6    3:36    5:48    3k: 10:40
23    12    Fiona Hendry    599    FR    Haverford    21:44.2    3:38    5:50    3k: 10:35
24    13    Bridget Blum    537    FR    C-M-S    21:48.3    3:38    5:51    3k: 10:43
25    14    Holly Clarke    636    JR    Johns Hopkins    21:48.9    3:39    5:51    3k: 10:31
26    --    Olivia Mills    507    SR    Bridgewater    21:49.3    3:39    5:52    3k: 10:42
27    --    Lauren Norton    727    SR    Rochester    21:50.3    3:39    5:52    3k: 10:45
28    15    Adrienne Strait    822    SO    Williams    21:52.3    3:39    5:52    3k: 10:40
29    16    Jenna Willett    654    JR    Kenyon    21:53.0    3:39    5:53    3k: 10:42
30    17    Madison Sawyer    830    JR    Wis.-Eau Claire    21:54.3    3:39    5:53    3k: 10:47
31    18    Julia Sizek    781    SR    U. of Chicago    21:54.6    3:39    5:53    3k: 10:41
32    19    Annie Monagle    642    SR    Johns Hopkins    21:56.2    3:40    5:53    3k: 10:46
33    20    Allison Barnwell    535    JR    C-M-S    21:56.6    3:40    5:54    3k: 10:44
34    --    Rachel Malone    509    SO    Brockport St.    21:57.1    3:40    5:54    3k: 10:46
35    21    Carey Lyons    713    SO    Oberlin    21:58.0    3:40    5:54    3k: 10:47
36    22    Brooke Johnson    692    SR    MIT    21:59.9    3:40    5:54    3k: 10:43
37    23    Sheri McCormack    613    JR    Hope    22:03.4    3:41    5:55    3k: 10:57
38    24    Elaine McVay    694    SO    MIT    22:04.4    3:41    5:56    3k: 10:44
39    25    Ella Martin    746    FR    St. Lawrence    22:05.1    3:41    5:56    3k: 10:41
40    --    Amy Regan    763    FR    Stevens Inst.    22:07.7    3:42    5:57    3k: 10:46
41    26    Steph Sjostrom    831    SR    Wis.-Eau Claire    22:08.1    3:42    5:57    3k: 10:47
42    27    Emma Lehmann    711    SO    Oberlin    22:08.4    3:42    5:57    3k: 10:48
43    28    Vanessa Moreno    766    JR    Trinity (Tex.)    22:11.2    3:42    5:57    3k: 10:48
44    --    Alyssa Duncan    854    SR    Wis.-Whitewater    22:11.8    3:42    5:58    3k: 10:56
45    29    Rachael Williams    625    SR    Ill. Wesleyan    22:12.1    3:42    5:58    3k: 10:43
46    30    Emily Thomas    665    SR    Lewis & Clark    22:12.9    3:43    5:58    3k: 10:45
47    31    Ruth Steinke    530    FR    Carleton    22:14.1    3:43    5:58    3k: 11:01
48    --    Sarah Burnell    584    JR    Grinnell    22:15.1    3:43    5:58    3k: 10:55
49    32    Haddie Vawter    795    JR    Wartburg    22:16.4    3:43    5:59    3k: 10:53
50    --    Molly Rouillard    508    SR    Bridgewater St.    22:17.6    3:43    5:59    3k: 10:41
51    33    Maddie Murphy    767    JR    Trinity (Tex.)    22:19.8    3:44    6:00    3k: 10:58
52    34    danielle Czohla    731    SR    Rowan    22:21.1    3:44    6:00    3k: 10:44
53    --    Kelsey Patrick    656    FR    Lebanon Valley    22:21.8    3:44    6:00    3k: 10:47
54    --    Lauren Williams    561    SR    Elmhurst    22:22.3    3:44    6:00    3k: 10:50
55    --    Traci Tempone    560    JR    Elizabethtown    22:25.1    3:45    6:01    3k: 10:54
56    35    Beth Hauer    592    SR    Gustavus Adolphu    22:25.5    3:45    6:01    3k: 11:05
57    36    Corissa Conard    833    SO    Wis.-La Crosse    22:25.7    3:45    6:01    3k: 10:57
58    37    Sara Patterson    555    JR    Dickinson    22:25.8    3:45    6:01    3k: 10:58
59    38    Alicia Fannon    498    SR    Bates    22:26.0    3:45    6:01    3k: 10:58
60    39    Christina Storlie    676    SR    Luther    22:26.3    3:45    6:01    3k: 11:08
61    40    Megan Borz    730    JR    Rowan    22:26.9    3:45    6:02    3k: 10:57
62    41    Lucy Whipps    687    SO    Middlebury    22:28.6    3:45    6:02    3k: 10:56
63    42    Lindsay Neal    717    SO    Oberlin    22:29.5    3:45    6:02    3k: 10:56
64    --    Beth Schwab    679    JR    Marywood    22:30.1    3:45    6:03    3k: 10:59
65    --    Hannah Zydanowicz    728    SO    Roger Williams    22:30.6    3:45    6:03    3k: 10:58
66    43    Sara Mostatabi    540    SO    C-M-S    22:30.8    3:46    6:03    3k: 10:49
67    --    Samantha Mayden    699    SR    Muhlenberg    22:31.1    3:46    6:03    3k: 10:48
68    --    Audrey Gould    774    FR    Tufts    22:31.4    3:46    6:03    3k: 10:57
69    44    Caroline Raue    749    SR    St. Lawrence    22:32.3    3:46    6:03    3k: 10:59
70    45    McKenzie Kelly    850    SR    Wis.-Oshkosh    22:32.5    3:46    6:03    3k: 10:58
71    --    Julia Colling    853    SO    Wis.-Stev Point    22:33.1    3:46    6:03    3k: 10:56
72    --    Berol Dewdney    544    SR    Colby    22:33.2    3:46    6:03    3k: 10:55
73    46    Melissa Newton-Mora    663    JR    Lewis & Clark    22:34.3    3:46    6:04    3k: 10:57
74    47    Sarah Quinn    695    FR    MIT    22:34.4    3:46    6:04    3k: 10:44
75    --    Emma McCarron    522    SR    Capital    22:34.6    3:46    6:04    3k: 10:56
76    48    Cassie Goodman    575    SO    Geneseo St.    22:34.8    3:46    6:04    3k: 10:56
77    49    Kirsten Keller    706    JR    NYU    22:35.2    3:46    6:04    3k: 10:57
78    50    Meredith Busman    607    JR    Hope    22:35.4    3:46    6:04    3k: 10:57
79    51    Sharon Hecker    609    SR    Hope    22:35.5    3:46    6:04    3k: 11:01
80    52    Rosemary Steup    773    JR    Trinity (Tex.)    22:36.1    3:46    6:04    3k: 11:07
81    53    Shayna Barbash    813    JR    Williams    22:36.2    3:46    6:04    3k: 10:55
81    54    Shira Kaufman    527    FR    Carleton    22:36.2    3:46    6:04    3k: 11:08
83    55    Andrea Tocci    604    SR    Haverford    22:36.3    3:46    6:04    3k: 11:02
84    56    Marnie Hogue    539    SR    C-M-S    22:36.8    3:47    6:04    3k: 11:01
85    57    Sophia Meehan    641    FR    Johns Hopkins    22:37.3    3:47    6:04    3k: 10:55
86    58    Elizabeth Briskin    488    SO    Amherst    22:38.0    3:47    6:05    3k: 11:01
87    59    Emily Cousens    703    JR    NYU    22:38.4    3:47    6:05    3k: 10:53
88    60    Ashley Murphy    643    SO    Johns Hopkins    22:39.0    3:47    6:05    3k: 10:56
88    61    Lara Shegoski    645    JR    Johns Hopkins    22:39.0    3:47    6:05    3k: 10:54
90    62    Alison Smith    821    SO    Williams    22:39.3    3:47    6:05    3k: 10:56
91    --    Michelle Clark    548    SR    Denison    22:40.8    3:47    6:05    3k: 10:51
92    63    Natalie Plick    652    FR    Kenyon    22:41.8    3:47    6:06    3k: 11:06
93    --    Aubree Piepmeier    786    JR    Vassar    22:42.4    3:47    6:06    3k: 11:05
94    64    Martina de Geus    691    JR    MIT    22:43.7    3:48    6:06    3k: 11:02
95    --    Lydia Weaver    722    SR    Ohio Northern    22:44.4    3:48    6:06    3k: 10:45
96    --    Erin Morrow    545    SO    Colorado College    22:44.9    3:48    6:06    3k: 11:24
97    --    Casey Powell    725    JR    Principia    22:45.0    3:48    6:07    3k: 11:04
97    --    Maggie Fitter    646    SR    Keene State    22:45.0    3:48    6:07    3k: 11:03
99    65    Jayne Cole    668    JR    Luther    22:45.3    3:48    6:07    3k: 11:09
100    66    Kate Ardinger    512    SO    Calvin    22:45.5    3:48    6:07    3k: 11:06
100    --    Jennifer Van Wingerden    559    SR    Drew    22:45.5    3:48    6:07    3k: 11:11
102    67    Lauren Almeida    485    SR    Amherst    22:45.7    3:48    6:07    3k: 10:59
103    68    Becca Bevans    751    SR    St. Olaf    22:45.9    3:48    6:07    3k: 11:00
104    69    Natalie Powell    837    FR    Wis.-La Crosse    22:46.4    3:48    6:07    3k: 10:57
105    --    Emily Cotey    546    JR    Cortland St.    22:47.6    3:48    6:07    3k: 10:56
106    70    Cailin Kowalewski    579    SR    Geneseo St.    22:48.5    3:48    6:07    3k: 11:11
107    71    Nora Weathers    605    FR    Haverford    22:49.1    3:49    6:08    3k: 10:54
108    72    Amy Cymerman    741    JR    St. Lawrence    22:50.4    3:49    6:08    3k: 10:41
109    73    Sally Donovan    524    FR    Carleton    22:50.5    3:49    6:08    3k: 11:13
110    74    Elizabeth Edwards    742    SR    St. Lawrence    22:50.7    3:49    6:08    3k: 10:58
111    75    McKenzie Diemer    514    FR    Calvin    22:50.9    3:49    6:08    3k: 11:07
111    76    Erin Sawyers    794    SO    Wartburg    22:50.9    3:49    6:08    3k: 11:12
113    --    Michelle Matter    726    SR    Ripon    22:51.2    3:49    6:08    3k: 11:18
114    77    Christine Hartley    516    SR    Calvin    22:51.4    3:49    6:08    3k: 11:07
115    78    Elise Wummer    783    JR    U. of Chicago    22:52.1    3:49    6:08    3k: 11:01
115    79    Caitlin Fermoyle    590    SO    Gustavus Adolphu    22:52.1    3:49    6:08    3k: 11:19
117    80    Camille Borst    606    JR    Hope    22:52.8    3:49    6:09    3k: 11:02
118    --    Nicole Krajewski    572    JR    Franciscan    22:53.9    3:49    6:09    3k: 11:08
119    81    Taylor Ludman    553    JR    Dickinson    22:54.3    3:49    6:09    3k: 11:03
120    82    Ariel Beccia    740    JR    St. Lawrence    22:54.4    3:49    6:09    3k: 10:59
121    --    Katie Kummerer    533    JR    Carthage    22:54.8    3:50    6:09    3k: 11:02
121    --    Evie Borchard    785    SO    UC Santa Cruz    22:54.8    3:50    6:09    3k: 11:02
123    --    Kaylee Kubisiak    506    FR    Bridgewater    22:55.1    3:50    6:09    3k: 11:11
124    83    Alison Maxwell    683    SO    Middlebury    22:55.7    3:50    6:09    3k: 11:05
125    84    Meggie Exner    754    JR    St. Olaf    22:55.9    3:50    6:09    3k: 11:12
126    85    Kate Eggers    589    SR    Gustavus Adolphu    22:56.3    3:50    6:10    3k: 11:19
127    86    Emily Attwood    680    JR    Middlebury    22:56.6    3:50    6:10    3k: 11:04
128    87    Kathryn Balmer    596    SO    Haverford    22:57.2    3:50    6:10    3k: 10:56
129    88    Gabrielle Naranja    501    JR    Bates    22:57.5    3:50    6:10    3k: 11:00
130    --    Julia Mark    801    SR    Wesleyan    22:57.6    3:50    6:10    3k: 10:57
131    89    Sarah Peluse    779    JR    U. of Chicago    22:57.7    3:50    6:10    3k: 11:00
132    90    Alyssa Penning    519    SR    Calvin    22:57.9    3:50    6:10    3k: 11:10
132    91    Rebecca Hare    591    SO    Gustavus Adolphu    22:57.9    3:50    6:10    3k: 11:23
134    92    Lindsay Cullen    496    SR    Bates    22:58.3    3:50    6:10    3k: 11:08
135    93    Catherine Young    784    FR    U. of Chicago    22:58.8    3:50    6:10    3k: 11:01
135    94    Hannah Zeltner    504    FR    Bates    22:58.8    3:50    6:10    3k: 11:08
137    95    Lauren Taylor    718    JR    Oberlin    22:59.2    3:50    6:10    3k: 11:10
138    96    Elise Anderson    617    SR    Ill. Wesleyan    22:59.5    3:50    6:10    3k: 11:17
139    97    Maggie Pierson    672    JR    Luther    22:59.7    3:50    6:10    3k: 11:16
140    98    Morgan Gerdes    789    SO    Wartburg    22:59.8    3:50    6:10    3k: 11:16
141    99    Alexa Rick    634    SO    Ithaca    23:00.2    3:50    6:11    3k: 11:11
142    100    Michaela Freeby    806    SO    Willamette    23:01.3    3:51    6:11    3k: 10:53
143    --    Nicole Leman    657    SR    LeTourneau    23:01.6    3:51    6:11    3k: 11:11
144    101    Aubrey Zimmerling    543    SR    C-M-S    23:02.6    3:51    6:11    3k: 11:11
145    --    Kristina Kronauer    510    SR    Bryn Mawr    23:03.0    3:51    6:11    3k: 10:45
146    102    Lily Corsaro    702    FR    NYU    23:03.7    3:51    6:12    3k: 11:09
147    104    Emily Smith    635    SO    Ithaca    23:04.2    3:51    6:12    3k: 11:20
147    103    Brianna Hickey    777    FR    U. of Chicago    23:04.2    3:51    6:12    3k: 11:04
149    105    Kimby Penning    520    SO    Calvin    23:04.5    3:51    6:12    3k: 11:12
150    --    Ashley El Rady    534    SO    Centre    23:04.9    3:51    6:12    3k: 11:14
150    106    Jessica Pagano    771    SO    Trinity (Tex.)    23:04.9    3:51    6:12    3k: 11:16
152    107    Elaina Meurer    827    FR    Wis.-Eau Claire    23:05.4    3:51    6:12    3k: 11:20
153    108    Alyssa Oram    518    JR    Calvin    23:06.3    3:51    6:12    3k: 11:06
154    109    Jackie Lemme    743    SR    St. Lawrence    23:06.5    3:51    6:12    3k: 11:00
155    110    Colette Celichowski    523    SO    Carleton    23:07.8    3:52    6:13    3k: 11:08
156    111    Heather Spurling    664    SR    Lewis & Clark    23:08.4    3:52    6:13    3k: 11:13
157    112    Mira Carey-Hatch    495    JR    Bates    23:08.8    3:52    6:13    3k: 11:16
158    113    Chelsea Thorsheim    603    JR    Haverford    23:09.0    3:52    6:13    3k: 11:08
159    114    Jackie Newell    769    JR    Trinity (Tex.)    23:09.9    3:52    6:13    3k: 11:19
159    --    Megan Lang    720    SR    Occidental    23:09.9    3:52    6:13    3k: 11:21
161    115    Elena Jay    500    SO    Bates    23:10.1    3:52    6:13    3k: 11:20
162    --    Christine Verduzco    802    SR    Whittier    23:10.6    3:52    6:13    3k: 11:12
162    116    Katie Rominger    684    JR    Middlebury    23:10.6    3:52    6:13    3k: 10:55
164    117    Kelsey Jaeger    824    SO    Wis.-Eau Claire    23:11.0    3:52    6:13    3k: 11:12
164    --    Stephanie Rouse    585    SR    Grinnell    23:11.0    3:52    6:13    3k: 11:13
166    --    Amanda Shelby    698    FR    Mount St. Joseph    23:11.6    3:52    6:14    3k: 11:10
167    118    Georgina Norton    707    JR    NYU    23:12.5    3:52    6:14    3k: 11:09
168    119    Frances Loeb    639    SO    Johns Hopkins    23:13.3    3:53    6:14    3k: 11:07
169    120    Maggie Cornelius    775    FR    U. of Chicago    23:13.9    3:53    6:14    3k: 11:03
170    121    Kaitlyn Throgmorton    666    JR    Lewis & Clark    23:15.2    3:53    6:15    3k: 11:00
171    122    Kirsten Youngberg    796    SR    Wartburg    23:15.5    3:53    6:15    3k: 11:17
172    123    Rachel Schroeder    838    JR    Wis.-La Crosse    23:15.8    3:53    6:15    3k: 11:21
173    124    Taylor Mattarella    611    SR    Hope    23:16.1    3:53    6:15    3k: 11:09
174    125    Anna Fay    630    FR    Ithaca    23:16.2    3:53    6:15    3k: 11:13
175    --    Mollie Gillberg    505    SO    Bethel (Minn.)    23:16.4    3:53    6:15    3k: 11:03
176    126    Amelia Ortiz    819    SO    Williams    23:16.5    3:53    6:15    3k: 11:15
177    127    Caroline Rose    493    FR    Amherst    23:17.0    3:53    6:15    3k: 11:18
178    128    Hannah Moriarty    566    SO    Emory    23:17.4    3:53    6:15    3k: 11:08
179    129    Sarah Guth    682    SO    Middlebury    23:17.7    3:53    6:15    3k: 11:00
180    130    Meagan DeSalvo    620    SO    Ill. Wesleyan    23:17.8    3:53    6:15    3k: 11:25
181    131    Caroline Martin    714    SR    Oberlin    23:19.5    3:54    6:16    3k: 11:13
182    --    Lauren Schultz    799    SR    Washington & Lee    23:19.9    3:54    6:16    3k: 11:19
183    132    Anne Dyroff    551    JR    Dickinson    23:20.0    3:54    6:16    3k: 11:11
184    133    Marissa Gogniat    564    SO    Emory    23:20.4    3:54    6:16    3k: 11:20
184    134    Kaitlin Allen    689    SO    MIT    23:20.4    3:54    6:16    3k: 11:15
186    135    Rebekah Steiinke    582    JR    Geneseo St.    23:22.0    3:54    6:16    3k: 11:15
187    136    Katie Carlson    681    SO    Middlebury    23:22.1    3:54    6:16    3k: 11:17
188    137    Katherine Filippo    621    SR    Ill. Wesleyan    23:22.3    3:54    6:17    3k: 11:25
189    138    Sarah Rutkowski    556    SO    Dickinson    23:22.8    3:54    6:17    3k: 11:17
190    --    Molly Carl    739    SR    Southern Maine    23:24.4    3:54    6:17    3k: 10:55
191    139    Ahna Weeks    531    SO    Carleton    23:24.6    3:54    6:17    3k: 11:19
192    141    Lauren Mordini    671    FR    Luther    23:25.0    3:55    6:17    3k: 11:17
192    140    Joy Hanke    732    SR    Rowan    23:25.0    3:55    6:17    3k: 11:24
194    --    Bekah Reese    723    SR    Otterbein    23:25.5    3:55    6:17    3k: 11:12
195    142    Betsy Black    487    FR    Amherst    23:26.1    3:55    6:18    3k: 11:18
196    143    Emily Scott    602    JR    Haverford    23:26.7    3:55    6:18    3k: 11:06
197    144    Katherine Keith    661    SO    Lewis & Clark    23:26.8    3:55    6:18    3k: 11:32
198    145    Juliet Farnan    805    FR    Willamette    23:27.2    3:55    6:18    3k: 11:19
199    146    Moriah Novacinski    758    JR    St. Olaf    23:27.8    3:55    6:18    3k: 11:25
200    147    Michaela Whitelaw    782    JR    U. of Chicago    23:28.2    3:55    6:18    3k: 11:16
201    148    Sarah Jane Kerwin    710    SO    Oberlin    23:28.9    3:55    6:18    3k: 11:20
202    149    Mary Nolte    554    JR    Dickinson    23:29.1    3:55    6:18    3k: 11:23
203    150    Carolyn Campbell    649    JR    Kenyon    23:29.3    3:55    6:18    3k: 11:20
204    152    Kate Crawford    538    SR    C-M-S    23:29.4    3:55    6:18    3k: 11:14
204    151    Emily Sullivan    583    SR    Geneseo St.    23:29.4    3:55    6:18    3k: 11:24
206    153    Tamara Surtees    570    SO    Emory    23:29.5    3:55    6:18    3k: 11:22
207    154    Amanda Solch    502    JR    Bates    23:30.0    3:55    6:19    3k: 11:20
208    155    Monica Emerson    823    SO    Wis.-Eau Claire    23:30.1    3:55    6:19    3k: 11:21
209    156    Amanda Tamanaha    811    SR    Willamette    23:30.9    3:56    6:19    3k: 11:25
210    --    Molly Ortiz    798    SR    Washington & Lee    23:31.0    3:56    6:19    3k: 11:22
211    157    Deana Wood    737    SO    Rowan    23:33.5    3:56    6:20    3k: 11:23
212    --    Rachel Schreiber    724    SO    Pacific (Ore.)    23:33.8    3:56    6:20    3k: 11:30
213    158    Carolyn Malone    633    SO    Ithaca    23:34.0    3:56    6:20    3k: 11:23
214    159    Allison Brandt    752    SR    St. Olaf    23:34.2    3:56    6:20    3k: 11:24
215    160    Alyssa Knott    578    SO    Geneseo St.    23:37.3    3:57    6:21    3k: 11:28
216    161    Clara Heiden    651    SO    Kenyon    23:37.7    3:57    6:21    3k: 11:23
217    162    Carmin Beck    618    JR    Ill. Wesleyan    23:38.0    3:57    6:21    3k: 11:30
218    163    Lisa Beem    536    JR    C-M-S    23:39.0    3:57    6:21    3k: 11:15
219    164    Haley Johnson    526    SO    Carleton    23:39.6    3:57    6:21    3k: 11:24
220    165    Nicole Michmerhuizen    517    JR    Calvin    23:41.2    3:57    6:22    3k: 11:06
221    166    Abby Gustafson    834    SR    Wis.-La Crosse    23:41.6    3:57    6:22    3k: 11:28
222    167    Jessie Dean    764    JR    Trinity (Tex.)    23:41.8    3:57    6:22    3k: 11:50
223    168    Sara Hess    600    SR    Haverford    23:42.3    3:57    6:22    3k: 11:14
224    --    Jordyn Naylon    547    SR    Cortland St.    23:43.4    3:58    6:22    3k: 11:08
225    169    Megan Stats-Wagner    841    SR    Wis.-La Crosse    23:44.1    3:58    6:22    3k: 11:26
226    170    Mary Aldridge    574    JR    Geneseo St.    23:45.1    3:58    6:23    3k: 11:24
227    171    Lauren Mapes    792    JR    Wartburg    23:45.7    3:58    6:23    3k: 11:33
228    172    Aileen Rivell    567    FR    Emory    23:46.1    3:58    6:23    3k: 11:18
229    173    Rebecca Zych    842    SO    Wis.-La Crosse    23:49.9    3:59    6:24    3k: 11:31
230    174    Alexis Sampson    624    JR    Ill. Wesleyan    23:50.5    3:59    6:24    3k: 11:32
231    175    Meredith Bache-Wiig    586    SR    Gustavus Adolphu    23:51.0    3:59    6:24    3k: 11:28
232    176    Morgan McCardel    612    SR    Hope    23:51.4    3:59    6:24    3k: 11:34
233    177    Taylor Bauer    843    FR    Wis.-Oshkosh    23:51.8    3:59    6:24    3k: 11:33
234    178    Alexandra Taylor    696    JR    MIT    23:51.9    3:59    6:24    3k: 10:52
235    179    Nicola Hill    765    SO    Trinity (Tex.)    23:53.4    3:59    6:25    3k: 11:50
236    180    Sarah Sisk    709    FR    NYU    23:54.5    3:59    6:25    3k: 11:38
237    182    Nikki Rendler    828    JR    Wis.-Eau Claire    23:55.0    4:00    6:25    3k: 11:21
237    181    Hannah Smith    568    SO    Emory    23:55.0    4:00    6:25    3k: 11:22
239    183    Susan Heinselman    660    SO    Lewis & Clark    23:55.5    4:00    6:25    3k: 11:37
240    184    Theresa Edwards    804    SR    Willamette    23:57.5    4:00    6:26    3k: 11:25
241    185    Allie DeBaker    845    JR    Wis.-Oshkosh    23:58.1    4:00    6:26    3k: 11:33
242    187    Danica Harrison    848    FR    Wis.-Oshkosh    23:58.2    4:00    6:26    3k: 11:38
242    186    Calleson Edwards    563    SR    Emory    23:58.2    4:00    6:26    3k: 11:17
244    189    Amy Dao    490    JR    Amherst    23:58.7    4:00    6:26    3k: 11:25
244    188    Lauren Stokke    675    SR    Luther    23:58.7    4:00    6:26    3k: 11:33
246    190    Olivia Tarantino    494    SO    Amherst    24:00.8    4:01    6:27    3k: 11:34
247    191    Aly Wisekal    532    JR    Carleton    24:01.5    4:01    6:27    3k: 11:47
248    192    Ellen Smith    840    FR    Wis.-La Crosse    24:01.7    4:01    6:27    3k: 11:38
249    193    Cassie Anderson    616    JR    Ill. Wesleyan    24:02.2    4:01    6:27    3k: 11:33
250    195    Andi Gomoll    755    SR    St. Olaf    24:03.7    4:01    6:28    3k: 11:25
250    194    Tory Bruch    648    JR    Kenyon    24:03.7    4:01    6:28    3k: 11:27
252    196    Brianne Mirecki    818    JR    Williams    24:04.5    4:01    6:28    3k: 10:46
253    197    Anastasia Diamond    629    SO    Ithaca    24:04.9    4:01    6:28    3k: 11:36
254    198    Brigid Heenan    576    SR    Geneseo St.    24:11.2    4:02    6:30    3k: 11:30
255    199    Annette Marinello    809    SO    Willamette    24:11.5    4:02    6:30    3k: 11:32
256    200    Mackenzie Shelgren    557    FR    Dickinson    24:17.0    4:03    6:31    3k: 11:20
257    201    Carly Graham    631    SR    Ithaca    24:19.2    4:04    6:32    3k: 11:41
258    202    Jaime Lisack    632    FR    Ithaca    24:20.0    4:04    6:32    3k: 11:41
259    203    Julia Stock    614    FR    Hope    24:21.6    4:04    6:32    3k: 11:32
260    204    Lauren Shurson    594    FR    Gustavus Adolphu    24:21.9    4:04    6:32    3k: 11:54
261    205    Taylor Ostrander    810    FR    Willamette    24:22.0    4:04    6:33    3k: 11:34
262    206    priscilla antuna    729    JR    Rowan    24:23.4    4:04    6:33    3k: 11:43
263    207    Lyndsi Schwictenberg    593    JR    Gustavus Adolphu    24:23.6    4:04    6:33    3k: 11:55
264    208    Emily Fagan    659    JR    Lewis & Clark    24:24.7    4:05    6:33    3k: 11:24
265    209    Sonny Jenkins    849    SO    Wis.-Oshkosh    24:29.1    4:05    6:34    3k: 11:43
266    210    Alyssa Binczyk    700    SO    NYU    24:30.1    4:05    6:35    3k: 11:40
267    211    Gabrielle Prendegast    735    JR    Rowan    24:30.5    4:05    6:35    3k: 11:41
268    212    Stevie Gildehaus    808    JR    Willamette    24:31.4    4:06    6:35    3k: 11:40
269    213    Courtney Blinkhorn    549    JR    Dickinson    24:32.8    4:06    6:35    3k: 11:44
270    214    Stephanie Crane    562    SO    Emory    24:34.0    4:06    6:36    3k: 11:23
271    215    Kerry Strader    653    JR    Kenyon    24:34.6    4:06    6:36    3k: 11:44
272    216    Onyinyechi Obelle    734    FR    Rowan    24:34.9    4:06    6:36    3k: 11:46
273    217    Annie Klepper    670    SR    Luther    24:38.6    4:07    6:37    3k: 11:41
274    218    Amanda Gaffney    705    JR    NYU    24:39.5    4:07    6:37    3k: 11:48
275    219    Lizzie Halper    650    SO    Kenyon    24:59.2    4:10    6:43    3k: 11:56
276    220    Kristin Stockheimer    851    SR    Wis.-Oshkosh    25:14.9    4:13    6:47    3k: 12:01
277    221    Anne Martino    747    SO    St. Lawrence    27:05.4    4:31    7:16    3k: 11:13