Stay Connected

Cross Country 2009
xc
Title Filter     Display # 
# Article Title Date
1 11/28/09 Footlocker Northeast Maryland Runners Saturday, 28 November 2009
2 11/28/09 Footlocker Northeast Senior Saturday, 28 November 2009
3 11/28/09 Footlocker Northeast Junior Saturday, 28 November 2009
4 11/28/09 Footlocker Northeast Sophomore Saturday, 28 November 2009
5 11/28/09 Footlocker Northeast Freshman Saturday, 28 November 2009
6 11/28/09 Footlocker Northeast Seeded Saturday, 28 November 2009
7 11/28/09 NXN Southeast Regionals Saturday, 28 November 2009
8 11/21/09 Jesuit Championships Thursday, 26 November 2009
9 11/22/09 NCAA Division 1 Womens Championships Monday, 23 November 2009
10 11/22/09 NCAA Division 1 Mens Championships Monday, 23 November 2009
11 11/21/09 New Jersey Meet of Champions Sunday, 22 November 2009
12 11/21/09 NCAA D3 National Championships Saturday, 21 November 2009
13 11/21/09 Battle of the Potomac Saturday, 21 November 2009
14 11/20/09 Maryland Youth XC Championships Saturday, 21 November 2009
15 11/14/09 NCAA D1 Mid-Atlantic Regionals Monday, 16 November 2009
16 11/14/09 NCAA D3 Mideast Regionals Monday, 16 November 2009
17 11/14/09 Delaware State Championships Sunday, 15 November 2009
18 11/14/09 Merged Team Scores State Championships Sunday, 15 November 2009
19 11/14/09 2A MD Boys States Sunday, 15 November 2009
20 11/14/09 1A MD Boys XC States Sunday, 15 November 2009
21 11/14/09 Virginia State XC Championships Sunday, 15 November 2009
22 11/14/09 New Jersey State XC Championships Sunday, 15 November 2009
23 11/14/09 MD/DC Private School State Championships Sunday, 15 November 2009
24 11/14/09 2A Md Girls States Saturday, 14 November 2009
25 11/14/09 1A Md States Girls Saturday, 14 November 2009
26 11/14/09 3A MD States Boys Saturday, 14 November 2009
27 11/14/09 4A MD States Boys Saturday, 14 November 2009
28 11/14/09 3A Md States Girls Saturday, 14 November 2009
29 11/14/09 4A MD States Girls Saturday, 14 November 2009
30 11/05/09 1A East Regionals Sunday, 08 November 2009
31 11/07/09 Pennsylvania State Championships Sunday, 08 November 2009
32 11/07/09 CAC Championships Sunday, 08 November 2009
33 11/05/09 3A South Regionals Friday, 06 November 2009
34 11/05/09 1A South Regionals Friday, 06 November 2009
35 11/05/09 4A South Regionals Friday, 06 November 2009
36 11/05/09 Landon, Gonzaga, The Heights Friday, 06 November 2009
37 11/05/09 4A East Regionals Friday, 06 November 2009
38 11/05/09 MIAA Championships Friday, 06 November 2009
39 11/05/09 2A East Regionals Thursday, 05 November 2009
40 11/05/09 2A West Regionals Thursday, 05 November 2009
41 11/05/09 3A East Regionals Thursday, 05 November 2009
42 11/05/09 3A West Regionals Thursday, 05 November 2009
43 11/05/09 4A West Regionals Thursday, 05 November 2009
44 11/05/09 2A South Regionals Thursday, 05 November 2009
45 11/05/09 1A West Regionals Thursday, 05 November 2009
46 11/05/09 1A North Regionals Thursday, 05 November 2009
47 11/05/09 4A North Regionals Thursday, 05 November 2009
48 10/31/09 NJCAA XC Championships Monday, 02 November 2009
49 10/31/09 America East Championships Sunday, 01 November 2009
50 10/31/09 MEAC Championships Sunday, 01 November 2009
51 10/31/09 CAA Championships Sunday, 01 November 2009
52 10/31/09 ACC Championships Saturday, 31 October 2009
53 10/31/09 WCAC Championships Saturday, 31 October 2009
54 10/31/09 Frederick County Championships Saturday, 31 October 2009
55 10/31/09 West Virginia State Championships Saturday, 31 October 2009
56 10/31/09 IAC/ISL/MAC Championships Saturday, 31 October 2009
57 10/30/09 ISL MIddle School Championships Friday, 30 October 2009
58 10/29/09 Howard County Championships Thursday, 29 October 2009
59 10/29/09 Washington County Championships Thursday, 29 October 2009
60 10/29/09 UCBAC Championships Thursday, 29 October 2009
61 10/29/09 Anne Arundel County Championships Thursday, 29 October 2009
62 10/29/09 Carroll County Championships Thursday, 29 October 2009
63 10/28/09 IAAM Championships Wednesday, 28 October 2009
64 10/29/09 SMAC XC Championships Wednesday, 28 October 2009
65 10/27/09 John Carroll, Park Wednesday, 28 October 2009
66 10/24/09 Allegany County Championships Monday, 26 October 2009
67 10/26/09 Baltimore County Championships Monday, 26 October 2009
68 10/24/09 Battle for the Buggy Sunday, 25 October 2009
69 10/24/09 Montgomery County Championships Saturday, 24 October 2009
70 10/22/09 UCBAC Chesapeake Divisionals Thursday, 22 October 2009
71 10/22/09 UCBAC Susquehanna Divisionals Thursday, 22 October 2009
72 10/22/09 Glenelg, Wilde Lake, River Hill Thursday, 22 October 2009
73 10/22/09 Marriotts Ridge, Centennial, Oakland Mills Thursday, 22 October 2009
74 10/21/09 Prince George County Championships Wednesday, 21 October 2009
75 10/20/09 Chopticon, North Point, McDonough, Northern Wednesday, 21 October 2009
76 10/20/09 Century, Manchester, FSK, N. Carroll Wednesday, 21 October 2009
77 10/20/09 AACS, Mt. St. Joseph, Park Tuesday, 20 October 2009
78 10/20/09 Calvert Hall, Archbishop Spalding Tuesday, 20 October 2009
79 10/19/09 Allegany, Southern, Fort Hill Monday, 19 October 2009
80 10/17/09 Panorama Farms Invitational Sunday, 18 October 2009
81 10/17/09 Army vs. Navy Sunday, 18 October 2009
82 10/16/09 MVAL Antietam Division Sunday, 18 October 2009
83 10/14/09 Great Mills, Laplata, North Point Saturday, 17 October 2009
84 10/17/09 Pre-Nationals Saturday, 17 October 2009
85 10/17/09 Delaware Invitational Saturday, 17 October 2009
86 10/17/09 Gettysburg Invitational Saturday, 17 October 2009
87 10/17/09 Hood College Invitational Saturday, 17 October 2009
88 10/17/09 Georgetown Prep Classic Saturday, 17 October 2009
89 10/14/09 Downtown Consortium XC Champs Friday, 16 October 2009
90 10/14/09 McDonogh, Maryvale Thursday, 15 October 2009
91 10/14/09 NDP, Mt de Sales, Mercy Thursday, 15 October 2009
92 10/14/09 John Carroll, Spalding, Bryn Mawr Thursday, 15 October 2009
93 10/12/09 IAAM/MIAA B Conference Meet Wednesday, 14 October 2009
94 10/13/09 Archbishop Curley, Gilman, AACS Wednesday, 14 October 2009
95 10/13/09 Anne Arundel 6 Team League Meet 1 Wednesday, 14 October 2009
96 10/13/09 Loyola, Archbishop Spalding Wednesday, 14 October 2009
97 10/13/09 Bel Air, Rising Sun Wednesday, 14 October 2009
98 10/13/09 Quince Orchard, R. Montgomery, Gaithersburg Wednesday, 14 October 2009
99 10/12/09 Scorpion Crawl Monday, 12 October 2009
100 10/10/09 Juniata College Invitational Saturday, 10 October 2009
101 10/10/09 Don Stoner Invitational Saturday, 10 October 2009
102 10/10/09 Manhattan Invite - MD Area Girls Saturday, 10 October 2009
103 10/10/09 DeSales Invitational Saturday, 10 October 2009
104 10/10/09 Glory Days Grill Invite - Girls Saturday, 10 October 2009
105 10/10/09 Glory Days Grill Invite - Boys Saturday, 10 October 2009
106 10/03/09 Delaware State Invitational Saturday, 10 October 2009
107 10/10/09 Manhattan Invite - MD Area Boys Saturday, 10 October 2009
108 10/10/09 Goucher College Classic Saturday, 10 October 2009
109 10/07/09 North Point, Leonardtown, Westlake Friday, 09 October 2009
110 10/07/09 Archbishop Spalding, Mercy Friday, 09 October 2009
111 10/07/09 Maryvale, John Carroll, NDP Friday, 09 October 2009
112 10/08/09 McDonogh, MDS, Bryn Mawr Friday, 09 October 2009
113 10/08/09 McDonogh, MDS, Bryn Mawr Thursday, 08 October 2009
114 10/06/09 Bobcat Invitational Thursday, 08 October 2009
115 10/07/09 CM Wright, Elkton, Edgewood Thursday, 08 October 2009
116 09/26/09 Prince George Invitational Thursday, 08 October 2009
117 10/07/09 Mountain Ridge, Frankfort Thursday, 08 October 2009
118 10/07/09 Northern, Patuxent, Great Mills Wednesday, 07 October 2009
119 10/07/09 Quince Orchard, Wootton Wednesday, 07 October 2009
120 10/06/09 Magruder, Springbrook Wednesday, 07 October 2009
121 10/06/09 Cecil County Championships Wednesday, 07 October 2009
122 10/06/09 Run From the Lions Den Tuesday, 06 October 2009
123 10/06/09 Landon Middle School Meet Tuesday, 06 October 2009
124 10/06/09 Blake, Northwood Tuesday, 06 October 2009
125 10/06/09 Walter Johnson, Sherwood Tuesday, 06 October 2009
126 10/06/09 Curley, McDonogh, Park Tuesday, 06 October 2009
127 10/06/09 Archbishop Spalding, Gilman Tuesday, 06 October 2009
128 10/06/09 Parkville, Perry Hall, Milford Mill, Western Tuesday, 06 October 2009
129 10/06/09 Carver, Dulaney, Loch Raven, Kenwood Tuesday, 06 October 2009
130 10/06/09 Pikesville, Chesapeake, Eastern Tech Tuesday, 06 October 2009
131 09/29/09 Oldfields, Garrison Forest, AACS, Lutheran Tuesday, 06 October 2009
132 09/29/09 St. Mary's, St. Johns, Seton Keough, Catholic Tuesday, 06 October 2009
133 10/03/09 Doc Jones Invitational Sunday, 04 October 2009
134 10/03/09 Great American Boys Seeded Saturday, 03 October 2009
135 10/03/09 Great American HCBU Challenge Saturday, 03 October 2009
136 10/03/09 Frank Keyser Invitational Saturday, 03 October 2009
137 10/03/09 Octoberfest Invitational Saturday, 03 October 2009
138 10/02/09 Great American - College/University Saturday, 03 October 2009
139 10/03/09 Bill Dellinger Invitational Friday, 02 October 2009
140 10/03/09 Paul Short Invitational Friday, 02 October 2009
141 10/02/09 AMAC Championships Friday, 02 October 2009
142 10/01/09 Dulaney, Perry Hall, Carver, PIkesville Friday, 02 October 2009
143 10/03/09 Bobcat Invitational Friday, 02 October 2009
144 10/01/09 Rising Sun, Bohemia Manor Thursday, 01 October 2009
145 09/30/09 Towson, Franklin, Eastern Tech, Sparrows Point Thursday, 01 October 2009
146 09/30/09 Tidewater Classic Thursday, 01 October 2009
147 09/30/09 Catoctin, Smithsburg Thursday, 01 October 2009
148 09/30/09 Northern, Thomas Stone, LaPlata, Huntingtown Thursday, 01 October 2009
149 09/29/09 Greensboro Invitational Thursday, 01 October 2009
150 09/30/09 Walter Johnson, Winston Churchill Wednesday, 30 September 2009
151 09/30/09 Whitman, Sherwood, Damascus Wednesday, 30 September 2009
152 09/30/09 Clarksburg, Rockville, Magruder Wednesday, 30 September 2009
153 09/30/09 Northwood, Kennedy Wednesday, 30 September 2009
154 09/29/09 McDonogh, Spalding, AACS Wednesday, 30 September 2009
155 09/30/09 Loch Raven, Western Tech, Dundalk, Lansdowne Wednesday, 30 September 2009
156 09/30/09 Catonsville, Overlea, Parkville Wednesday, 30 September 2009
157 09/28/09 Fallston, North Harford, CM Wright Tuesday, 29 September 2009
158 09/28/09 Landon Middle School Meet Tuesday, 29 September 2009
159 09/22/09 Seton Keough, Severn AACS, Park Tuesday, 29 September 2009
160 09/22/09 St. Pauls, St. Mary's, Lutheran Tuesday, 29 September 2009
161 09/27/09 MIAA/IAAM B Conference Results Tuesday, 29 September 2009
162 09/26/09 Bull Run - Reunion Run Tuesday, 29 September 2009
163 09/26/09 Don Swigert Invite Sunday, 27 September 2009
164 09/26/09 Mercersburg Invitational Sunday, 27 September 2009
165 09/26/09 Bull Run Boys Combined Sunday, 27 September 2009
166 09/26/09 Bull Run Girls Combined Sunday, 27 September 2009
167 09/26/09 Maymont Invite - Girls Sunday, 27 September 2009
168 09/26/09 Maymont Invite - Boys Sunday, 27 September 2009
169 09/26/09 Carlisle Invitational Sunday, 27 September 2009
170 09/26/09 Landon Invitational Sunday, 27 September 2009
171 09/26/09 York Invitational II 2009 Saturday, 26 September 2009
172 09/26/09 Don Cathcart Invitationa Saturday, 26 September 2009
173 09/26/09 Oatlands Invitational Saturday, 26 September 2009
174 09/26/09 Bull Run Small Saturday, 26 September 2009
175 09/26/09 Bull Run Medium Saturday, 26 September 2009
176 09/26/09 Bull Run Elite Saturday, 26 September 2009
177 09/26/09 Bull Run Large School Saturday, 26 September 2009
178 09/24/09 Woodlawn, Dulaney, Sparrows Pt, Chesapeake Friday, 25 September 2009
179 09/23/09 Springbrook, Rockville, Poolesville Thursday, 24 September 2009
180 09/23/09 Northwest, Walter Johnson, Walt Whitman Thursday, 24 September 2009
181 09/24/09 Prince George League Meet Thursday, 24 September 2009
182 09/22/09 Blake, Kennedy Thursday, 24 September 2009
183 09/23/09 Parkville, Owings Mills, Eastern Tech, Milford Mill Wednesday, 23 September 2009
184 09/21/09 Broadford Invitational Wednesday, 23 September 2009
185 09/15/09 IAAM B Conference Meet Wednesday, 23 September 2009
186 09/21/09 Magruder, Einstein Tuesday, 22 September 2009
187 09/21/09 Park, McDonogh, Calvert Hall Tuesday, 22 September 2009
188 09/21/09 Quince Orchard, Blair Tuesday, 22 September 2009
189 09/21/09 Winston Churchill, Landon, Sherwood Tuesday, 22 September 2009
190 09/16/09 N.Point, Huntingtown, Patuxent, Calvert Monday, 21 September 2009
191 09/19/09 Mountaintop Combo Monday, 21 September 2009
192 09/19/09 Lou Onesty Invitational Sunday, 20 September 2009
193 09/19/09 Lake Forest Invitational Sunday, 20 September 2009
194 09/19/09 UMES Invitational Sunday, 20 September 2009
195 09/19/09 IUP Invitational Saturday, 19 September 2009
196 09/19/09 Iona Meet of Champions Saturday, 19 September 2009
197 09/19/09 Dickinson Invitational Saturday, 19 September 2009
198 09/19/09 Delaware Invitational Saturday, 19 September 2009
199 York Invitational Saturday, 19 September 2009
200 09/18/09 William & Mary Invite Girls Saturday, 19 September 2009
201 09/18/09 William & Mary Invite Boys Saturday, 19 September 2009
202 09/18/09 Wolfpack Invitational Saturday, 19 September 2009
203 09/18/09 Hawks Invitational Friday, 18 September 2009
204 09/18/09 South Carroll Invitational Friday, 18 September 2009
205 09/17/09 Pilkesville, Milford Mill, Patapsco, Franklin Friday, 18 September 2009
206 09/17/09 Towson, Parkville, Loch Raven Friday, 18 September 2009
207 09/16/09 Spalding, Maryvale, Mt de Sales Thursday, 17 September 2009
208 09/16/09 NDP vs Bryn Mawr Thursday, 17 September 2009
209 09/17/09 Landon, Bullis, Holton, Stone Ridge, St. Mary's Thursday, 17 September 2009
210 09/17/09 Knights Invitational Thursday, 17 September 2009
211 09/16/09 John Carroll, McDonogh, Mercy Thursday, 17 September 2009
212 09/16/09 Viking Classic Thursday, 17 September 2009
213 09/16/09 Howard, Marriotts Ridge, Reservoir Wednesday, 16 September 2009
214 09/15/09 John Carroll vs AACS Wednesday, 16 September 2009
215 09/08/09 Mt. St. Joseph vs. Archbishop Curley Wednesday, 16 September 2009
216 09/15/09 Quince Orchard vs Bethesda Wednesday, 16 September 2009
217 09/15/09 Walter Johnson vs Damascus Wednesday, 16 September 2009
218 09/15/09 Magruder vs Poolesville Wednesday, 16 September 2009
219 09/16/09 Mountain Run Wednesday, 16 September 2009
220 09/15/09 Paint Branch vs. Kennedy Wednesday, 16 September 2009
221 09/15/09 Wheaton vs. Blake Wednesday, 16 September 2009
222 09/15/09 Bo Manor, Patt Mill, CM Wright, Bel Air Wednesday, 16 September 2009
223 09/15/09 North Harford, Rising Sun, Fallston Wednesday, 16 September 2009
224 09/15/09 Clarksburg vs. Springbrook Tuesday, 15 September 2009
225 09/15/09 Churchill vs. Whitman Tuesday, 15 September 2009
226 09/15/09 Einstein at Rockville Tuesday, 15 September 2009
227 09/15/09 Wootton at Richard Montgomery Tuesday, 15 September 2009
228 09/15/09 MIAA "B" League Meet Tuesday, 15 September 2009
229 09/14/09 Dulaney, Kenwood, Parkville, Franklin Tuesday, 15 September 2009
230 09/09/09 South Carroll, Century, Westminster, FSK Tuesday, 15 September 2009
231 09/24/09 Hereford, Towson, Perry Hall at Overlea Monday, 14 September 2009
232 09/13/09 Wilmington Invitational Monday, 14 September 2009
233 09/12/09 Brunswick Invitational Monday, 14 September 2009
234 09/09/09 McDonogh, NDP, Spalding Sunday, 13 September 2009
235 09/11/09 Howard County Invite Girls Sunday, 13 September 2009
236 09/11/09 Howard County Invite Boys Sunday, 13 September 2009
237 09/12/09 Salty Dog Invitational Saturday, 12 September 2009
238 09/12/09 Green Terror Invitational Saturday, 12 September 2009
239 09/12/09 Barnhart Invitational Saturday, 12 September 2009
240 09/12/09 Towson University Invitational Saturday, 12 September 2009
241 09/11/09 Magruder Invitational Friday, 11 September 2009
242 09/09/09 Battle of the Bay Friday, 11 September 2009
243 09/10/09 Judges Classic Friday, 11 September 2009
244 Woodward Relay Results Friday, 11 September 2009
245 09/09/09 Woodlawn, Towson, Parkville, Pikesville Thursday, 10 September 2009
246 09/09/09 Frankfort Invitational Thursday, 10 September 2009
247 09/09/09 Milford Mill, Loch Raven, Patapsco, Overlea Wednesday, 09 September 2009
248 09/09/09 John Carroll vs. Mt. de Sales Wednesday, 09 September 2009
249 09/08/09 Rising Sun, Fallston, CM Wright, Patt Mill Wednesday, 09 September 2009
250 09/08/09 Bel Air, Bo Manor, North Harford Wednesday, 09 September 2009
251 09/08/09 John Carroll, Calvert Hall, AACS Tuesday, 08 September 2009
252 09/08/09 MIAA/IAAM at Northwest Park Tuesday, 08 September 2009
253 09/08/09 Gilman vs. Park Tuesday, 08 September 2009
254 09/05/09 Chancellor Invitational Monday, 07 September 2009
255 09/05/09 Dukes Invitational Monday, 07 September 2009
256 09/05/09 Baltimore County XC Relays Sunday, 06 September 2009
257 09/05/09 Pete Geraghty Invite Sunday, 06 September 2009
258 09/05/09 Bear Mountain River Run Saturday, 05 September 2009
259 09/05/09 Salisbury Seagull Opener Saturday, 05 September 2009
260 09/05/09 UMES Lidlifter Saturday, 05 September 2009
261 09/05/09 Interstate Classic Saturday, 05 September 2009
262 09/04/09 Baltimore Metro Invitational Friday, 04 September 2009
263 09/04/09 Mt. St. Mary Duals Friday, 04 September 2009
264 08/29/09 Musselman Invitational Saturday, 29 August 2009
265 08/13/09 Annapolis Striders XC Summer Series #4 Saturday, 22 August 2009
266 08/07/09 HoCo Striders Summer XC Series #5 2009 Saturday, 08 August 2009
267 08/06/09 Mocorunning Summer Series #2 Thursday, 06 August 2009